Results

Chicago Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2013

Final result Nov/21/2018 10:58:33 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Chicago Summer International Open NO GI 2013

1
Brasa
145
2
Gracie Barra
85
3
GF Team
65
4
Bonsai JJ - USA
51
5
Valko BJJ
50
6
McVicker's BJJ
48
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
34
8
Carlson Gracie Team
34
9
Andre Maneco BJJ
29
10
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
28

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nathan Alan Haddad Gracie Elite Team

2

Evan Noah Whyte Alliance

3

Alex Ray Sizemore GF Team

3

Joseph Thomas Martin Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Quinton Michalski Roufusport Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Leung Gracie Barra

3

Mikeal Wood Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joshua James Slosson 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Justin Reyes Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Tyler J Damiani Andre Maneco BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Miguel Garza Uflacker Academy

2

Marcos Mercado Alliance

3

Joseph Alan Cearlock Gracie Barra

3

Robert Dentamaro Valko BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Cory Ousley Valko BJJ

2

Samuel Gehrts Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Ryan Garrit Shackleton Alliance

3

Zachary C Vaci Palvick Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

William Miller McVicker's BJJ

2

Jonathan Connelly Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dominic Garrini Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Ramses Bugarin Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Danilo Borovic Brasa

2

Robert Cabello Brasa

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Michael James Roberts Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

brian rabahy Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Jonathon Truell Brasa

3

Garrett Birschbach Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Scott Pospisil Bonsai JJ - USA

2

John Mejia 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Corey P Shepard Brasa

3

Kyle Shepard Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

John Mejia 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Danilo Borovic Brasa

3

William Miller McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

2

Darlene Bunch Uflacker Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kizzi Roberts American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maria Shkvarunets Alliance Strela

2

Nicole Sullivan The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Morgan Beverly Alliance Atlanta

3

Nicholle Stoller TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Crystle Ashford Brasa

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maria Shkvarunets Alliance Strela

2

Nicole Sullivan The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Crystle Ashford Brasa

3

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance

2

Sergio O. Dasilva Nova União USA

3

Danny Noel Vega Alliance JJ

3

Robert Menigoz Andre Maneco BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Garmo Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Robert T Moffett Brasa

3

Daniel Joseph Seaberg Alliance

3

Drew Cook GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho GF Team

2

Brandon Scott Bergeron (repitido 124141) Pedro Sauer Team

3

Charles Hiersche Renato Tavares Association

3

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio GF Team

3

Nicholas Greene Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

andrew sanchez Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team

3

Kody Tuttle Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Goss GF Team

2

Adam A Albrecht Gracie Barra

3

Charles David Paul Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

andrew sanchez Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Goss GF Team

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel J Drzymkowski Brasa

2

Alex Ecklin Nova União USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brian Joseph Stuebner Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joshua T Rose Brasa

2

John Jason Lawrence Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Jeremy Wayne Fields 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Stephen Beach Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders BJJ Lifestyle Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thomas Stephen Beach Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

Joshua T Rose Brasa

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jefferson Luiz da Cruz Cordeiro NBJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

2

Philipe Cançado Della Monica Gracie Barra

3

Israel Reyes Brasa

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ezra Zendt Lenon American Top Team

2

Sean Eugene Bollinger Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adem Redzovic Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

2

Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

2

Michael Odiotti` Bonsai JJ - USA

3

David Kalbfleisch Kimura BJJ

3

Irshad Khan Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Pena Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Keith Perkins Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matt Hlinak Valko BJJ

2

William Sheppard GF Team

3

Andrew Waldon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Williams Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bernie Vendlinski Andre Maneco BJJ

2

William Yarra Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Adam Marburger McVicker's BJJ

3

Cory Minton GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nathan Sherk Valko BJJ

2

Kenneth Gary Ruzicka II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Eugene Loftin Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nathan Sherk Valko BJJ

2

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

3

Irshad Khan Brasa

3

William Yarra Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kyle T. Allen McVicker's BJJ

2

Josh Passini 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Eduardo T Serra Alliance Atlanta

2

Oscar Olvera Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan E. Lane McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

2

Benjamin Joel Lindhout Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Levi Quint Lenon Brasa

2

Jonathon M. Tutaj Team Redzovic

3

Michael Jordan Krider Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shiloh John Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Luke N Zachrich GF Team

2

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonathon M. Tutaj Team Redzovic

2

Michael Jordan Krider Gracie Barra

3

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Lemos Junior Gracie Barra

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Jean Cartagena Maldonado BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zachary Clint Lenon American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Brasa

2

Kyle Lane Watson McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa

2

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União USA

3

Carlos Lemos Junior Gracie Barra

3

Jean Cartagena Maldonado BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

William kucinski Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelly Toole SAS Team USA

3

Jason Charles Conaway BJJ Lifestyle Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Billy Chiu Valko BJJ

2

Todd Newton Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cory J Rooney 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Conrad Wieslaw Stepniak Brasa

2

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cory J Rooney 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Conrad Wieslaw Stepniak Brasa

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

3

Todd Newton Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

2

Said Hatim Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

Hector Luis Vargas Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jamie Stuart Kyler McVicker's BJJ

3

Billy Crafton Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Hagl Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Hagl Gracie Barra

3

Said Hatim Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Casey Leonard Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joshua A Hendricks Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joshua A Hendricks Gracie Barra

2

Casey Leonard Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jorge Torres Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Timothy Michael Collins Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James Dixon Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pat Schottenheimer Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexander C. Jutis Renzo Gracie

2

Pat Schottenheimer Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Konstantin Denev Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael W Bruns Brasa

2

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

3

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Scott Repec Nova União USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael W Bruns Brasa

2

Scott Repec Nova União USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara Academy of Combative Arts

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara Academy of Combative Arts

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Andre Galdino Figueira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tyrone Lyn Gooden Rigan Machado

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

M Don Fox Gracie Barra

2

Manuel Benjamin Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Tyrone Lyn Gooden Rigan Machado

3

Andre Galdino Figueira Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Rose Brasa

2

Gordy Flam Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Willis Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Richard Fererro Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brent Willis Fabio Santos BJJ