Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2022

Final result Nov/18/2022 00:28:02 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
CheckMat
66
2
ZR Team Association
23
3
Brasa Poland
22
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
22
5
Renzo Gracie International
21
6
Art of Jiu Jitsu
18
7
Alliance Dallas
18
8
GF Team
18
9
Zenith BJJ - Poland
18
10
Draig
14

Adult Female

1
Gracie Barra
42
2
ZR Team Association
40
3
CheckMat
35
4
Carlson Gracie Team
21
5
Hilti BJJ Turku
19
6
Gracie Humaita
18
7
ECJJA
16
8
BJJ Revolution Team - International
12
9
Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
12
10
Xion Gym
12

Juvenile

1
99 Nine Nine JJ - International
36
2
Cicero Costha Europe
22
3
ZR Team Association
18
4
CheckMat
18
5
Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
13
6
OXY
13
7
Trinacria BJJ
12
8
Gracie Barra
10
9
Fight for a Kid
10
10
Academie Caio Terra
10

Master

1
CheckMat
176
2
Gracie Barra
112
3
ZR Team Association
84
4
Roger Gracie Academy
83
5
GF Team
74
6
Carlson Gracie Team
56
7
Jungle BJJ
48
8
Stealth BJJ
38
9
99 Nine Nine JJ - International
37
10
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova
35

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Stuart Gregory Carmody 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Luke Christopher Lee Dixon Roger Gracie Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Samuel Hristov Academie Caio Terra

2

Kai Amarante JJ4L

3

Kilian Nardella Milanimal

3

Simon Cavaleri Rilion Gracie Italia

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cristian A Amador Figueira Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Tengku Nor-Khalis Yahya OXY

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Amir Hossein R Yeganeh Gracie Barra

2

Kasper Bergsaker Hjertvik OXY

3

Pietro Ferrero Batatinha Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Benjamin Garry Swainston ZR Team Association

2

Deni Nalaev OXY

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Stuart Gregory Carmody 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Kai Amarante JJ4L

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Benjamin Garry Swainston ZR Team Association

2

Kasper Bergsaker Hjertvik OXY

3

Pietro Ferrero Batatinha Team

3

Tengku Nor-Khalis Yahya OXY

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mariia Klein Blakz Team

2

Ginevra Danesin Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

3

Vanesa Bampali Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ginevra Danesin Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kai Carmosini Cicero Costha Europe

2

Francesco Caldarella Trinacria BJJ

3

Francesco Calandra Cicero Costha Europe

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Shane David Carmody 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Nicolo Puglisi Cicero Costha Europe

3

Kaloyan Ivaylov Ivanov Academie Caio Terra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Cruz Petroschke Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matisse Fillod Bonfiglio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Kristiqn Valentinov Ivanov Brasa Levski Sofia

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Francesco Caldarella Trinacria BJJ

2

Kai Carmosini Cicero Costha Europe

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Shane David Carmody 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Nicolo Puglisi Cicero Costha Europe

3

Matisse Fillod Bonfiglio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Júlia Maciel de Carvalho Fight for a Kid

2

Greta Notaro Cicero Costha Europe

3

Janette Katariina Nurminen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sani Fredrika Brannfors Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emma Rosini Budo Clan Siena

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anabel Lopez Beard CheckMat

2

Alexandra Christina Boyle Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Anabel Lopez Beard CheckMat

2

Sani Fredrika Brannfors Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandra Christina Boyle Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Júlia Maciel de Carvalho Fight for a Kid

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Liam Ashley Morgan CheckMat

2

Martin Walter Horsch Gracie Humaita

3

Pavel Plamenov Ivanov LEAD BJJ

3

Yuan Hsiang Lee Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daniel Michael Clooney Holohan Martial Arts

2

Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabian Kraja Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mani Jean Baptiste M. Grimaudo Competition Team Giorsetti

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tomasz Robert Kudla Brasa Poland

2

Nino Ondris Fabio Santos Bratislava

3

Axel Jacky Regent De La Riva International

3

Billy Robert Shannon London Fight Factory

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

william nichols London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

2

Karl Vilmer Sydney Schönbeck CheckMat

3

Abdul-Malik Zubayraev SBG Ireland

3

Cristian Tugulea Vladislav ZR Team International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kade Arthur Moffitt Lotus Club USA

2

Stefan Vadovic CheckMat

3

Hafeni Nafuka Gracie Humaita

3

Oleksander Oliinyk Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nikitas Markoulakis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elia Olavi Immanuel Linnapuomi LEAD BJJ

3

Kyle James Horr Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Mazen Azab OXY

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kristiyan Krasimirov Krastev GF Team

2

Iosif Lipalo Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

3

Carl Onora Ikeme Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Luigi O. V. Schupp Zurich BJJ Lab

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moe Metwally Cantagalo West London

2

Andrew Landis Barbara Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Miguel Mantes Bargay Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vladimir Ivaylov Petrov Brasa Levski Sofia

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Stefan Vadovic CheckMat

2

Mazen Azab OXY

3

Hafeni Nafuka Gracie Humaita

3

Moe Metwally Cantagalo West London

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Lucia Beccaro Waza

2

Giulia Gallicet Greca Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Magdalena Anna Czaban ZR Team Association

2

Denise Franceschetti Team Ganbaru

3

Robyn Lucas Jiboia BJJ

3

Veronika Ivanova Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lea-Marie Stock Academy Caveirinha

2

Rachelle Denomme Homa BJJ

3

Sofía Treviño Contreras Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

3

Veronika Tharaldsen OXY

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Heather Doyle Carlson Gracie Team

2

Reetta Susanna Knuuttila Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Niina Martta Anneli Hietamaki 10th Planet Maribor

3

Yvonne Angela O'Connell Team Felipe Martins

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Luce Victoria Stubbs Gracie Barra

2

Steph Comiskey ECJJA

3

Emma Louise Mcglynn ACTJJ International

3

Kim Jo Los CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Giulia Rodio Clan Crossfight

2

Emilie Susanne Bologa Gracie Barra

3

Saoirse O'Neill ECJJA

3

Siiri Inkeri Mikola Takado

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Alanna Cerys Pritchard Gracie Barra

2

Sara Bortolamiol Carlson Gracie Team

3

Annabell Darleen Kursawe Stance

3

Veronika Yablonska Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Charlotte Katie Male Xion Gym

2

Sara Cheyenne Lunardi MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ally Whelan Tri-Star Montreal

3

Laura Anne Shipley Mario Sukata International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Steph Comiskey ECJJA

2

Charlotte Katie Male Xion Gym

3

Lea-Marie Stock Academy Caveirinha

3

Robyn Lucas Jiboia BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Arthur Teixeira Francisco Fight for a Kid

2

Ruben Marques Kombat Klub Riachos

3

William Conway R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Vinicius Gomes Inacio Esporte Dez

2

Loris Zanolini RIO BCN JJ

3

Antonio Sebastián Cárcamo Barrientos Nova União International

3

João Gabriel Gonçalves Bastos Fight for a Kid

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Hejraat Khan Rashid ZR Team Association

2

André Miguel Areias Cruz Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Raja Dunyaal Khalid R1NG BJJ

3

Sahand Afshar ECJJA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Owen Anthony Jones ZR Team Association

2

Carson James Thomas Coles Roger Gracie Academy

3

Iker Camara Domínguez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Marko Ancic VJBJJ Split

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Filipschi CheckMat

2

William Axeltoft Tregart CheckMat

3

Deniz Kaymak BJJ Team Basel

3

Rhys William E Connor Bulldozer BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pawel Kacper Jaworski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Juan Dias da Conceição CheckMat

3

Dimitrios Saltsidis Adamas BJJ

3

Josh Swainston ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Luuk Aaron van Nieuwamerongen CheckMat

2

Noah Mitaev Roger Gracie Academy

3

Moritz Koellensperger ECJJA

3

Richard Husenica CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Philippe Lucas Geyer BJJ Team Basel

2

Iacopo Vinci Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Jack William McWeeney Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

3

Jakub Szklarczyk Brasa Poland

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aleksandre Tevzadze Inglorious Grapplers

2

Akseli Kaasalainen Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Mahir Zuka NL Team Agua Holland

3

Mansur Terlojev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pawel Kacper Jaworski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Mansur Terlojev Jungle BJJ

3

Antonio Sebastián Cárcamo Barrientos Nova União International

3

Richard Husenica CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Scout S. S. Feitosa Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Laura Vanessa O. Arredondo Cardonas BJJ Colombia

3

Claire Del Sarto Cicero Costha Europe

3

Giulia Angiolini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Pwamoti Takwoingi Inglorious Grapplers

2

Talia Anderson Zuma

3

Ana Maria Arboleda Pulgarin Cicero Costha Europe

3

Francesca Lana London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ronja Karoliina Kurka Team Helsinki

2

Susana Lukic Old Guard Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fiona-Mary Howard ECJJA

3

Janette Gloger Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal Gracie Barra

2

Elizabeth Genge Stealth BJJ

3

Bárbara Blanchart O. Gonçalves ZR Team Association

3

Zara Di Tofano ECJJA

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessika Maria Torttila Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Grace Anne Colley Jungle BJJ

3

Ana Beatriz Gomes Fernandes ZR Team Association

3

Darina Goldin Gracie Barcelona

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nia Blackman CheckMat

2

Rebecca Millar BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Nicole Secundino R. de Oliveira ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nia Blackman CheckMat

2

Elizabeth Genge Stealth BJJ

3

Nicole Secundino R. de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Zara Di Tofano ECJJA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Valor Boyer Movement Art

2

Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Cristian Gaeta Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Manuel Demuru Centurion

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

José Julián Espinosa Flores Renzo Gracie International

2

Marcos Vinicius de Azevedo Estima Gracie Barra

3

Camilo Petkoff Azcuna CheckMat

3

Thomas Kartas ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Richard Raul Bukovcsan ECJJA

2

Ryan James Mangan BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Artem Dvorzhanskyi Gracie Barra

3

Miguel Mas Alvarez Draig

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Fabyury Khrysthyan Texeira Freitas GF Team

2

Mahmoud M Jabr Team Mirza

3

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

3

Lauri Aleksi Rossinen Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra 617 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Connor James Campbell Draig

3

Nikodem Szczepan Janik CheckMat

3

Ross lee Jefferson Lowery Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcin Jan Maciulewicz Brasa Poland

2

Calvin Tacey Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Joonas Petteri Uusi-Autti Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Mantas Daublys A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Steffen M. Banta Alliance Dallas

2

Ola Fjermestad OXY

3

Andrea Mauro Mario Da Pozzo Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

3

Panagiotis Vlassis Adamas BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bryce Sexton American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Lukasz Janeczek Academia Gorila

3

Jean Maltese Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

3

Krishnan Chauhan Stealth BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Steffen M. Banta Alliance Dallas

2

Marcin Jan Maciulewicz Brasa Poland

3

Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra 617 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mantas Daublys A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mara Kelly BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Jazmin Hamuy CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Adele M. Fornarino Dominance

2

Adrianna Natalia Wojarska CheckMat

3

Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Anna Castells Rabarté Cicero Costha Europe

2

Cristal Minoska Hernandez Gutierrez CheckMat

3

Fiona Mortell Grapple Collective

3

Helen Harper Draig

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Gamila Antonia Kanew ZR Team Association

2

Nadine Tavares da Silva CheckMat

3

Liisa Marjaana Nurmivaara 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Salla Mari Simola Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Jaqueline Oliveira Almeida SBG Ireland

3

Kathryn Nichole Hooven Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sarah N. Greenwood Scramble Academy Leeds

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Salla Mari Simola Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Kathryn Nichole Hooven Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Anna Castells Rabarté Cicero Costha Europe

3

Nadine Tavares da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Coco Izutsu Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Denis Gerrit Lee Beenen Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniël de Groot CheckMat

3

Lucas Feitosa Pereira Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ashley Jordan Williams Draig

2

Anthony Guy De Oliveira D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lukas Andrade Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sam Mc Nally Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas Batista Rodrigues Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Ilias Dikelis Gracie Barra

3

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

3

Rafal Farjaszewski Academia Gorila

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

2

Pierpaolo Antonio Chiappe Cohab Chile

3

Gyula Gyorgy Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thomas Paul Cellamare Draig

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Oliver Taza Renzo Gracie International

2

Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus Esporte Dez

3

Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior Esporte Dez

3

David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Santeri Lilius Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Janis Riekstins ZR Team Association

3

Dimitrios Margaritopoulos Adamas BJJ

3

Hunter Lee Colvin Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance SP

2

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Paulo Fernando Cateriano Begazo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sean Dougla Goolsby Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Patryk Wysocki CheckMat

3

Wesley Lopes Caixeta Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Oliver Taza Renzo Gracie International

3

Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus Esporte Dez

3

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance SP

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Christina Dimitrios Tsantila Gracie Barra

2

Ashley Louise Bendle Draig

3

Fiona Middleton Roger Gracie Academy

3

Sofia Rosa Amarante JJ4L

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita

2

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Escapology BJJ

3

Laura Rättyä Hilti BJJ International

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Julia Maele OXY

2

Suvi-tuuli Koikkalainen Takado

3

Isa Bruno Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Outi Katriina Karhuvaara Hilti BJJ Turku

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joanna B. Dineva Gracie Humaita

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou ZR Team Association

2

Paivi Anneli Aittamaa CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou ZR Team Association

2

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

3

Laura Rättyä Hilti BJJ International

3

Magdalena Zofia Loska Brasa Poland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marek Bednarczyk Roger Gracie Academy

2

Valerio Galiffa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Alessandro Soj Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marius-Nicolae Negrea Absoluto BJJ

2

Kauã de Albuquerque Dorneles Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Szczepan Marek Dyszewski Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timothy Patrick Mc Allister BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Perry Dyer CheckMat

2

Gueven Cicek Fight Sports International

3

Carl-Henning Arndt Gracie Barcelona

3

Kostantinos Vrettos ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Morgan Melchiade Chalier Team Tatame

2

Hampus Johan Dahlborg Team Carvalho Sweden

3

John Ernesto Weaire-Gil CheckMat

3

Mark Antoniy Georgiev LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kacper Poltorak CheckMat

2

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Asterios Theodoridis ZR Team Association

3

Athanasios Patriarcheas Adamas BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Juan Antonio De nova Sánchez Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

2

Konstantinos Agrafiotis RIO BCN JJ

3

Danijel Nikolic Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jacopo Scotti Ferro Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

2

Johannes Marc Schacl GF Team

3

Ognjen Cvjetkovic Renzo Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Thomas Wilson Team DNA BJJ

2

Marko Kracun Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mohamad Nabil Hegab Roger Gracie Academy

3

Paolo Kristoffer Fabian Haapanen Hilti BJJ Turku

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Athanasios Patriarcheas Adamas BJJ

3

Mohamad Nabil Hegab Roger Gracie Academy

3

Paolo Kristoffer Fabian Haapanen Hilti BJJ Turku

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anisa Bardhaj Grapple Collective

2

Jirlene Oliveira Fletcher RIO BCN JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Valentina Mularoni Roger Gracie Academy

2

Catherine Danielle Moor Gracie Barra

3

Eleonora Coccollone Roger Gracie Academy

3

Maryia Kirova Barbosa JJ - Germany

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kristina Zadunaiskaja CheckMat

2

Martina Caldaroni Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ilaria Coricciati Clan Crossfight

3

Julie Cancelloni Toledo GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Esra Gökpinarli Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Yoniet Yitshaik Família André Marola Portugal

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lola Zao-Sanders CFS BJJ

2

Iryna Godynets ZR Team Association

3

Karolina Aurora A. Hulkko CheckMat

3

Stefania Ardissone Waza

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Karolina Aurora A. Hulkko CheckMat

2

Kristina Zadunaiskaja CheckMat

3

Esra Gökpinarli Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Maryia Kirova Barbosa JJ - Germany

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joseph Daniel Christian Magro PennArBed JJB

2

Adrian Diaz Arteche Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Nathan Hamilton ZR Team Association

3

Yasin Aydogan Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Martin Lenard Russel McCumber Zuma

2

Dimitrios Christopoulos ZR Team Association

3

David Fernández Hernández Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Olivier Del Fabbro BJJ Team Basel

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas Kessler BJJ Team Basel

2

Ross Taylor ECJJA

3

Diego Pérez Andreu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriano Angiolillo Budo Clan

2

Kiefer Crosbie SBG Ireland

3

Antonios Kalogerakos ZR Team Association

3

Guillaume René C Champion WAO

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mourad S Amriev D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu

2

Derrick Flaig Workshop

3

Norman Russell ECJJA

3

Victor Manuel Pena Rodriguez Mizu Studio

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cathal Pendred Team KF

2

Mario Bratanov Bratanov LEAD BJJ

3

Alex-Edward Raus Võimla

3

Nikolaos Masouras Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fraser Murray Batatinha Team Italia

2

Anton Danilichev Strela Team

3

Mauro Danesin Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

3

Sharmarke Mohammed Salad Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sharmarke Mohammed Salad Roger Gracie Academy

2

Mario Bratanov Bratanov LEAD BJJ

3

Dimitrios Christopoulos ZR Team Association

3

Norman Russell ECJJA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Vanessa Spinelli Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Malgorzata Ptaszynska Gracie Barra

2

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

3

Alesia Avramova Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Pascale Antoun Cicero Costha Europe

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Valentina Meneghetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

2

Ecaterina Mahu Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ericka Patricia Genge Stealth BJJ

3

Marie Kennedy SBG Tullamore

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sophie Schrödter Stance

2

Lindsay Marie Capito Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

3

Efthimia Katranidou GF Team

3

Micaela Giovannone Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Micaela Giovannone Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marie Kennedy SBG Tullamore

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Vanessa Spinelli Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Susetio CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodolfo Martín Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

2

Andrew McGahon ACTJJ International

3

Luca Baccino ZR Team Association

3

Robert Chao Milestone Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Saulius Gurbininkas SBG Drayton Valley

2

Pol Savall Perera Association Aranha

3

Alexis Rey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Andrew Kennedy ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Irvin Peynado Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jorge Práxedes Herrera Crazy Team

3

Eugenio Gomez Suarez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Steven Oliver Hooper SBG Drayton Valley

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

James Duckett Stealth BJJ

2

Kleiton Agnèsio Da Silva Pereira Lima Batatinha Team

3

Marc Willhaus BJJ Team Basel

3

Nicos Gennadiou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Sven Janssen Gracie Barra

2

Petko Nedelchev Academie Caio Terra

3

Jiho Yang Alliance Korea

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Konstantinos Vavouras Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Keith Kinsella Jungle BJJ

3

Chris Karantalis ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Martin Krone GF Team

2

Dominiek Gaston A. De Wilde CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Duckett Stealth BJJ

2

Kleiton Agnèsio Da Silva Pereira Lima Batatinha Team

3

Konstantinos Vavouras Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicos Gennadiou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

jennifer perez Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Eleni Moysidou Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Maeve Ryan Kyuzo

3

Holly Jackson Team KF

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Silvia Scomparin Jungle BJJ

2

Thayanne Tatiana de Oliveira Mario Sukata International

3

Jillian Cara Peterson MPR Endurance

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jessica Maeve Ryan Kyuzo

2

Jillian Cara Peterson MPR Endurance

3

jennifer perez Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Narcisio Vilaça Ferraz de Abreu Narcisio Villaça BJJ

2

Severin Patrick Zemp Academie Caio Terra

3

Changhun Kim Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

3

Daniel Krennhuber Sampa BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti Cicero Costha Europe

2

Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro ZR Team Association

3

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Cicero Costha Internacional

3

John Woodman ZR Team International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

NIKOLAOS POLYDOROS ZR Team Association

2

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Julio Torres Carlson Gracie Team

3

Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

2

Matias Ignacio Byers Munoz Cohab Chile

3

Michael Hawkins The Resistance

3

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Corey Guitard Fight Sports International

3

Petr Mamaev Jungle BJJ

3

Saief Toumy The Coachinglab

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Joshua Strauss Nick Brooks BJJ

2

Dario Kashani Fight Sports International

3

Leonardo Cerqueira Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

3

Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

3

Aleksandar Aleksandrov LEAD BJJ

3

Liviu Surlas Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Otavio Tome Serafim Gracie Barra

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Leonardo Cerqueira Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

3

NIKOLAOS POLYDOROS ZR Team Association

3

Petr Mamaev Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Riachos

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Riachos

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ahmed Abdullahdi Warreth Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paulo Ricardo Chagas Diniz Gracie Barcelona

3

Albert Casanova Cabedo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Raphael Luba Gracie Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fabio Pinca WAO

2

Alexandre Cedric Honoré GF Team

3

Grzegorz Adam Kuczynski Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Michael O'Reilly CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marvin Breemer Gracie Barra

2

Marco Grandi Roger Gracie Academy

3

Jan-Wouter Pieter Wiersma Jiu Jitsu Factory

3

Jordao Miranda Costa Carneiro Centriq Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Vasilev Velkov Lubomir Guedjev BJJ Academy

2

Gavin Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Andrea Confente Amazing Serpente Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ross Edward John Mooney Cantagalo West London

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Niko Suwer Team Frankfurt

2

Enrick Godagov ZR Team Association

3

Nicholas John Anderson ZR Team Association

3

Ovidiu-Cornel Cioclov Absoluto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael James Travis Stealth BJJ

2

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Athanasios Georgopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

2

Marco Grandi Roger Gracie Academy

3

Athanasios Georgopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael James Travis Stealth BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Cristina Coca Fraile El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

2

Paola Cuccia Flow

3

Hayley Margaret Curtis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Angelica Wetzel CheckMat

2

Monica Mian Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord

3

Dása Prekopová Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Slovakia

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Lise Tomasetti Clan Crossfight

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Cristina Coca Fraile El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

2

Hayley Margaret Curtis Gracie Barra

3

Lise Tomasetti Clan Crossfight

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Zuebeyir Varli Roger Gracie Academy

2

Robert Joseph Mazzatta SBG International (SBGI)

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Augusto Jose Acosta Cardenas CheckMat

2

Ahileas Bolovan T. Birmingham Academy

3

Giovanni Cardinale Team Leone Petrosyan

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos R1NG BJJ

2

Sergio Nieto Caelles Gracie Barcelona

3

Ashley Cooper Gracie Barra

3

Guntis Gruznins Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Otavio Batista De Assis Gracie Barra

2

Angelo Marchesani Di Spalatro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Georgios Vrettos ZR Team Association

3

Sebastiano Ragusa London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Aaron Cole Ryan Sunrise BJJ Team

2

Ioan Silviu Butoiescu GF Team

3

Jose Octavio O. Maldonado Ronaldo Jacaré BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matey Mateev BJJ Team Basel

2

Timothy Morthland Gracie Humaita

3

Jadran Ferro Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcin Klonowski Gremlin Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guglielmo Cecca Core Grappling Lab

3

Alexandru Jarcuta Cosarca-Lions BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Guglielmo Cecca Core Grappling Lab

2

Matey Mateev BJJ Team Basel

3

Alexandru Jarcuta Cosarca-Lions BJJ

3

Marcin Klonowski Gremlin Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kristian David Reed CheckMat

2

Umberto Alfio Barbagallo Tribe JJ

3

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Giuseppe Iacono Budo Clan

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kevin Ala Rashi Strela Team

2

Joshua Raymond Jackson 10th Planet Freaks

3

Suren Khurdayan CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Taavi Vaigla Estum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Kanah Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

3

Mohammed Moazzam Abid OXY

3

Oliver James Shearn 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilson José Da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Luis Chacon Renzo Gracie International

3

Ben Wyard ZR Team Association

3

Rafael Arizala Valencia Centurion

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Sebastian Otto Barbosa JJ - Germany

2

Petros Karras ZR Team Association

3

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Giorgio Cittadella Vigodarzere Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

2

Daniel Holy Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Fields Team KF

2

Moises Miranda De Oliveira Marques ZR Team Association

3

Constantin-Daniel Craciun Absoluto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Rafael Arizala Valencia Centurion

3

Mohammed Moazzam Abid OXY

3

Petros Karras ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Johnson Clay Telford G13 BJJ USA

2

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

3

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Julien Pham Xuan 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jakub Jerzy Witkowski Brasa Poland

2

Robert Paul Wolfe Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Tero Ahola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Youssef Fahmi Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Santos Lustosa de Melo GF Team

2

Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto Roger Gracie Academy

3

Barry Hickey Team Felipe Martins

3

Edvin Ramdedovic Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Macedo da Silva Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Andy Nicolaas Virgenie Peters Gracie Barra

3

Matt Inman London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

3

Reriano da Silva Couto Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GF Team

2

Piotr Wieslaw Wisniewski 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Andre Rodrigues Lopes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Damien Dowling JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Sansone de Oliveira Roger Gracie Academy

2

Rafael Montagner Marassa CheckMat

3

Christos Charpantidis GF Team

3

Ionut Bogdan Dinu España - Fusión BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Clan Crossfight

2

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Luciano Calabrese Fight Sports International

3

Mathieu Rene Saurat Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Felipe Sansone de Oliveira Roger Gracie Academy

2

Reriano da Silva Couto Nova União International

3

Andre Rodrigues Lopes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jakub Jerzy Witkowski Brasa Poland

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Stavros Roussis ZR Team Association

2

Gabriel Tincu Gracie Barcelona

3

Patrick van Daalen CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael King ECJJA

2

Maurizio Giovanni Di Costanzo New Millennium Team

3

Raul Conejos Andres Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

3

Stefan Dimitrov GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Alfredo Paixão Mendes Soares Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steffen Oliver Lier Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benny Ka Pang Lee Kowloon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Deyan Penev Velev GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pablo Chaim Koerfer Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matteo Cavarzere Caimani Team

3

Pablo Vázquez González Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Stefano Ricardi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Pablo Vázquez González Arte Suave Venezuela

2

Stavros Roussis ZR Team Association

3

Benny Ka Pang Lee Kowloon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael King ECJJA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Tomas Alcaide Martinez Gracie Barra

2

Flavio Caponata Cicero Costha Europe

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ricardo Cidra CheckMat

2

Scott Letham Rigg SBG Drayton Valley

3

David Rodriguez Hernandez Academie Caio Terra

3

Stavros Apostolakis Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Simone Bartoli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord

2

Gregory Lamar Taylor TDBJJ

3

Enrico Chiri Budo Clan

3

Fabrizio Apa PK29

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Duane Cline SAS Team

2

Zoran NanuĆĄevski Academie Caio Terra

3

Colin John Everden Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Arturo Losno Montenegro Gracie Barcelona

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat

2

Vladimir Harcarik Nick Brooks BJJ

3

Alexander Weber Buschkampbros

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

André dos Santos Mariano Saraiva Arion Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Petko Atanasov Yanev GF Team

3

Jarle Vangsnes OXY

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Chojnacki ECJJA

2

John Fakinos Faz Forca Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jarle Vangsnes OXY

2

Vladimir Harcarik Nick Brooks BJJ

3

Robert Duane Cline SAS Team

3

Stavros Apostolakis Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marco Lustro Milanimal

3

Jimmy Bernard John Torri Grigny Vic Academy

3

Kristian Hutt R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Franco Sergiu A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Sunny Vedra Diego Alliance San Diego

3

Arnaldo Roberto da Silva Rolling JJ

3

Leandro Gramuglia Waza

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

2

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Gianluca Palma Rolling JJ

3

Kenneth Goonery ECJJA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Daniel Rogers Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Michael Aleppo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adam Zielinski CFS BJJ

3

Cedric Soler Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramunas Venslovas CheckMat

2

Alexander Paul L. Compernol Rocinha Jiu Jitsu - Belgium

3

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rowan Bailey R1NG BJJ

2

Gabriele De Nicola New Millennium Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle BJJ

2

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Spencer Hewitt CheckMat

2

Simone Auricchio Lottatori Milano

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Michailesco Olivier Mako Team Paris

2

Adriano Dagostino Lottatori Milano

3

Alexander Umantsev Pariente Academy

3

Davide Berardi ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Boluda Yago Crazyguard Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Marco Gavino MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wing Chau Cheung Stealth BJJ Bolton

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonid Gatovskiy Lion Academy

2

Jedrzej Kubski CheckMat

3

Fábio Henriques de Jesus Ares BJJ

3

Maxsuel Lourenço Fight for a Kid

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

2

Francisco Augusto Frota Guimaraes Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nicolas Anthony Mathurin Marcho Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Lai Batatinha Team

2

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

3

Alberto Bremgartner Neto España - Fusión BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

2

Christopher Daniel Coltrane SBG Drayton Valley

3

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

3

Sidi Mohamed Said Benaddou-Idrissi Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

2

Greg Benjamin Cook Nick Brooks BJJ

3

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

3

Michael John McDonald CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1

Juliana Bruce Calabria Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lyndsie Erin Zugec Pacific Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Martina Sitárová Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull UAE

Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

2

Rita Tana Waza

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

2

Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliana Bruce Calabria Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lyndsie Erin Zugec Pacific Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sébastien Gaudé Hagakuré 83

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Maurizio Tosi MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tomasz Serba GF Team

3

Petru Ovidiu Sulea CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dinko Vodenicharov GF Team

2

Michael Werner Flathau Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Mannelli Centurion

3

Yann Robert Raphael Rollin Competition Team Giorsetti

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa Poland

2

Ruggero Debernardi Batatinha Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Werner Flathau Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yann Robert Raphael Rollin Competition Team Giorsetti

3

Petru Ovidiu Sulea CheckMat

3

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa Poland

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Danilo Secchi MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

2

Federico De Marchi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert David Fulton Nick Brooks BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Poku Agyemang Roger Gracie Academy

2

William Philip Garnett Xion Gym

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William Philip Garnett Xion Gym

2

Frank Poku Agyemang Roger Gracie Academy

3

Robert David Fulton Nick Brooks BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Del Boykin SAS Team USA

2

Colin Reid ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Paul Thomas Genge Stealth BJJ

2

Ilya Motorygin Frota Academy

3

Fabio Marino Flow

3

George Pavlonnis Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Garath Vaughan SBG Ireland

2

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Plamen Penev Petrov GF Team

2

Yves Andre Ing Mattis Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Darren Hession R1NG BJJ

2

Igor Dolmatov Lion Academy

3

Marios Markoglou Faz Forca Team

3

Mark Case Alliance International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Deividas David Meidus BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Cosimo Ciaccia Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Plamen Penev Petrov GF Team

2

Garath Vaughan SBG Ireland

3

Deividas David Meidus BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Fabio Marino Flow

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

2

Pele TKL Nguyen Cicero Costha Europe

3

Dao Vo -Trung IFT

3

Leigh Remedios R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Bonnefoy Didier IFT

3

Arnaud Habert IFT

3

Giacomo Landi Associazione Aranha Italia

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Frederic Leray Grigny Vic Academy

3

Telmo Araújo do Nascimento G13 BJJ - JP

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciano Nascimento de Oliveira ZR Team Association

2

Jose Beltran Martinez Crazy Team

3

Luiz Carlos Real de Oliveira Akxe BJJ

3

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Jiu-Jitsu AZcademy

2

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Leonardo González - Leão BJJ

3

Mark A. Bradford MBCJJ - Mark Bradford Clube de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Wayne Paul Fagan Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Mario da Silva P. Neto Mario Sukata International

3

Silverio Trindade Fonseca Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Luciano Nascimento de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Luiz Carlos Real de Oliveira Akxe BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Edward Bernard Duncan Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Slawomir Robert Banach Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Fermin Cano Team Ganbaru

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David John Firth Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David John Firth Gracie Barra

2

Slawomir Robert Banach Team Trondheim BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paul Malcolm Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chris Edmondson Scramble Academy Leeds

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Dominique David Sejalon Competition Team Giorsetti

2

Florin Silviu Popovici Ippon

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Alberto Fidalgo Garcia CFC Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Herman G. Van Den Berg Combat Brothers

2

Fabrice Michel Ingallinera The Coachinglab

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luis Alberto Fidalgo Garcia CFC Team

2

Dominique David Sejalon Competition Team Giorsetti

3

Florin Silviu Popovici Ippon

3

Herman G. Van Den Berg Combat Brothers

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Simon Barry Kenny SBG Drayton Valley

2

Alberto Scaccioni Centurion

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Siena Pizzichi Budo Clan

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo Siena Pizzichi Budo Clan

2

Simon Barry Kenny SBG Drayton Valley

3

Alberto Scaccioni Centurion

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Giorgio Gastaldi Waza

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

2

Kurt W Shrout Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

John Kelly CheckMat

3

M. I. David Onuma CFS BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

2

Davide Cirelli New Millennium Team

3

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

3

Michele Zanardelli Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

3

Davide Cirelli New Millennium Team

3

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

Master 5 / Female / Black / Light

1

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

John Joseph Connors Connors MMA

2

Alessandro Filippi MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Frank Burczynski Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John Joseph Connors Connors MMA

2

Frank Burczynski Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

3

Alessandro Filippi MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luigi Artom CheckMat

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luigi Artom CheckMat

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Clive John Reid CheckMat

2

Mauro Patrussi Associazione Aranha Italia

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mauro Patrussi Associazione Aranha Italia

2

Clive John Reid CheckMat

Master 7 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shaun Donald Holmstrom Zenith BJJ

Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Shaun Donald Holmstrom Zenith BJJ