Results of Academies
Overall
Athletes Results By Category
Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather
Michael Eric Aguirre Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Jeffrey L Cen Valko BJJ Academy
Dakota Jaxson Schwebke TAC Team BJJ
Tri Quang Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Blue / Feather
William Chan Om-Feld Brasa CTA
Jonah Medina Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Christopher Odisho TAC Team BJJ
Peyton Joel Driscoll TAC Team BJJ
Male / Adult / Blue / Light
Wesam Alabed Double Five
Steven Scott Weathers II TAC Team Jiu-Jitsu
Hunter Michael Kollarik Pedigo Submission Fighting
Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Adult / Blue / Middle
Christian Robert Shaffer Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie
Kyle Joseph Daugenti Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
Maxwell Kuehn Brasa CTA
Mohamd Douad Sobh Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Samuel James Gobeyn Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Murodbek Choriev TAC Team BJJ
Dylan Michael McRoy North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy
Husam Alabed Double Five
Henry Robert Zachary Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting
Luke Henry Ruffo Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy
Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting
Luis E. Flores Gracie Barra
Alexander Michael Baran Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Killian Carlsen-Phelan TAC Team BJJ
Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Dylan Patrick Hogan TAC Team BJJ
Ali Mustapha Hannawi Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Andrew Landis Barbara Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Hector Trevino TAC Team BJJ
Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class
Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting
Luke Henry Ruffo Pedigo Submission Fighting
Ali Mustapha Hannawi Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Luis E. Flores Gracie Barra
Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather
Diego Vasquez LEAD BJJ
Dominic Eugene Heath Pedigo Submission Fighting
Jemar Locquiao Ayson Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Adult / Purple / Feather
Jacob Pellowe Carlson Gracie Team
Gilberto J. Gonzalez de Anda Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Male / Adult / Purple / Light
Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting
Jakob Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting
Alexander Howell Salas Carlson Gracie Team
Johnny Denikas Brasa CTA
Male / Adult / Purple / Middle
Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team
Albert Dushaj Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Anthony Michael Marolda Carlson Gracie Team
Garett Don Edwards Proving Grounds Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah Pedigo Submission Fighting
Matt Duffy TAC Team BJJ
Isaiah Ernest Martinez Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy
Peter Hailer Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Syed Hussain Abbas Bukhari Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Nathan J Canavan Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Matt Lim LCCT - Combat Team
Abraham Crawford Hall Team James Clingerman
Alexander Scott Kehoe Carlson Gracie Team
Zaid Rueda Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class
Matt Lim LCCT - Combat Team
Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting
Albert Dushaj Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Syed Hussain Abbas Bukhari Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Adult / Brown / Light
Maximilian John Anthony Hanson Pedigo Submission Fighting
Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team
Luke Randal Powers Alliance
Stephen Dalkert Proving Grounds Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Brown / Middle
Mahmoud M Jabr Brasa CTA
Todd John Laramie Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Victor Borja TAC Team BJJ
Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy
João Matheus de Melo Assonitis Double Five
Steven Richard Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team
Andrew Thomas Rogers TAC Team BJJ
Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy
Brad Schneider Pedigo Submission Fighting
Eric Necker Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class
Brad Schneider Pedigo Submission Fighting
João Matheus de Melo Assonitis Double Five
Luke Randal Powers Alliance
Victor Borja TAC Team BJJ
Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather
Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team
Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ
Male / Adult / Black / Feather
Emilio Alejandro Hernandez Rodriguez Zenith BJJ
Alex Jacob Hodi Plantas
Male / Adult / Black / Light
Joshua Michael Murdock Pedigo Submission Fighting
Cody James Orrison Pedigo Submission Fighting
Stephen Adam Fritz 10th Planet Las Vegas
Male / Adult / Black / Middle
Dante Scott Leon Pedigo Submission Fighting
Charles Denny Murdock Pedigo Submission Fighting
Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Alliance
Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy
Michael A Wilkins Renzo Gracie LA
Hayden Buckner Pedro Sauer Team
Male / Adult / Black / Heavy
Rolando Torres Pedigo Submission Fighting
Kenny Ace Morales Choke-U
Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Daniel Allen McGuire SAS Team USA
David James Margraf CheckMat
Male / Adult / Black / Open Class
Dante Scott Leon Pedigo Submission Fighting
Charles Denny Murdock Pedigo Submission Fighting
Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Alliance
Emilio Alejandro Hernandez Rodriguez Zenith BJJ
Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather
Amor Lourdes Ambubuyog Team Redzovic
Grace Jolicoeur Valko BJJ Academy
Female / Adult / Blue / Feather
Kyra Elizabeth Frank Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Callie Jade Miller Brasa CTA
Brooke Adelaide Crawley Brasa CTA
Marissa Mari Fernandez Gracie Barra
Female / Adult / Blue / Light
Melanie Nicole Iverson McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Mckenzie Eve Swartz CheckMat
Emily McKinney TAC Team BJJ
Female / Adult / Blue / Middle
Julia Rozalia Skibniewska Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Female / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Codi Leigh Spencer Brasa CTA
Isis Amanda Perez Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Erika Vargas Maqueda Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
Toni Sharay Dickerson Carlson Gracie Team
Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class
Melanie Nicole Iverson McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Callie Jade Miller Brasa CTA
Grace Jolicoeur Valko BJJ Academy
Toni Sharay Dickerson Carlson Gracie Team
Female / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather
Tam Thanh Dang Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Female / Adult / Purple / Feather
Linda Jayne Mihalec 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
Amber Blevins McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
KeAaron Lashea Loudermill Triton Fight Center
Leila Cassandra Damato 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
Female / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy
Jourdan Jeongco Jackson Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Tommi Lea Rodriguez TAC Team BJJ
Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class
Amber Blevins McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Jourdan Jeongco Jackson Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Tam Thanh Dang Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Female / Adult / Brown / Feather
Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives TAC Team BJJ
Natalie Faris TAC Team BJJ
Wunyan Wong Team Redzovic
Female / Adult / Brown / Light
Felicia Jocelyne Marie Marceau Cicero Costha Canada
Joanna Christine Trindade TAC Team BJJ
Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team
Female / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Alliance
Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Alliance
Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class
Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Alliance
Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Alliance
Felicia Jocelyne Marie Marceau Cicero Costha Canada
Wunyan Wong Team Redzovic
Female / Adult / Black / Middle
Sheliah Denae Lindsey Soul Fighters Texas
Jessica Ann Buchman TAC Team BJJ
Female / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy
Caitlin Huggins Pedigo Submission Fighting
Female / Adult / Black / Open Class
Sheliah Denae Lindsey Soul Fighters Texas
Jessica Ann Buchman TAC Team BJJ
Caitlin Huggins Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light
David S. Seo RMNU Team
Luis Castaneda Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle
Stephen Michael Waugaman Gracie Barra
Edward William Schade Jr Valko BJJ Academy
Keith William Bennett Veneration BJJ
Timothy John Gavin Brazil 021 International
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Han Kim TAC Team BJJ
Daniel Price Pedigo Submission Fighting
Hunter Hegmann Brasa CTA
Saman Moradi Ases Jiu Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy
Bryant Douglas Rouzer Alliance
Ryan Warczynski Carlson Gracie Team
Dominic David Schultz Reyson Gracie / Barradas Jiu-Jitsu
Dominic Giovanni Locricchio Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class
Saman Moradi Ases Jiu Jitsu
Dominic Giovanni Locricchio Pedigo Submission Fighting
Daniel Price Pedigo Submission Fighting
Stephen Michael Waugaman Gracie Barra
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather
Eric R Alvarez Uflacker Academy
Kiyoshi Kyle Kobayashi Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather
Orlando Valenzuela Brazilian Top Team
Manuel Bernal Carmona Carlson Gracie Team
Christopher Michael Elias Round Table BJJ
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle
Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting
Dakota Robert Brang Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Jose Alberto Ali Portuguez R1NG BJJ
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Noah Norman Ball TAC Team BJJ
Matthew Joseph Glynn Team Redzovic
Ismail Senouci Boutaleb Brazil 021 International
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy
Derek A Myers Choke-U
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy
Aditya Nayar Brasa CTA
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
David Allen Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class
Dakota Robert Brang Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Feather
Mauricio Antonio Reis Filho Gracie Barra
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle
Ryan Chaney TAC Team BJJ
Dexter Torres Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Christian Morales Brazil 021 International
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class
Ryan Chaney TAC Team BJJ
Mauricio Antonio Reis Filho Gracie Barra
Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather
Ighor Luis Alvim Horta Brazilian Top Team
Aaron Brooks Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Justin Reyes TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 1 / Black / Light
Scott Dance BJJ Revolution Team
Anthony Wong Caique Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle
Nate Fenton TAC Team BJJ
Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team
Daniel Patrick Sweeney Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
Joseph Thrasher Brasa CTA
Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Ariel Medina Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy
John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ
Robert Emil Tahtinen TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class
Ariel Medina Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team
Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Nate Fenton TAC Team BJJ
Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light
Molly Grace James TAC Team BJJ
Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle
Paeton Van Olejniczak Carlson Gracie Team
Michelle Carlisle Lee Reyson Gracie / Barradas Jiu-Jitsu
Amber Lee Richards Pedro Sauer Team
Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class
Paeton Van Olejniczak Carlson Gracie Team
Molly Grace James TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather
Daniel R Thiel Jr 10th Planet Lombard
Francisco Magana Jr Pedro Sauer Team
Don M Martinez Gracie Barra
William Don Rajaniemi Alliance
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle
Nicholas Nesler Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Peter Paul Chachaj Jr TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Ryan Robert Sherman Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Adam Marek Gibala TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy
Steffen Robert Smith Gracie Barra
Jared N Gahm Pedigo Submission Fighting
Ramesis Rivera Emeric Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy
Stephen Victor Tajblik II Brasa CTA
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class
Stephen Victor Tajblik II Brasa CTA
Ryan Robert Sherman Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Nicholas Nesler Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Steffen Robert Smith Gracie Barra
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather
Kevin Devries Pedigo Submission Fighting
Omar Aljabali Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light
Noah Alexander Hauser Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Matt Kluger Carlson Gracie Team
Michael Kelly TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy
Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting
Ali Musslih Kassim Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class
Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting
Kevin Devries Pedigo Submission Fighting
Matt Kluger Carlson Gracie Team
Omar Aljabali Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather
Morgan William Mason Frazer Pedro Sauer Team
Mikeal D. Wood Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light
Wesley Aaron Carter Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy
Vladimir Abu-Ali Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Troy Akira Zama Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class
Troy Akira Zama Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Wesley Aaron Carter Cleber Jiu Jitsu
Vladimir Abu-Ali Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather
LaQiinn Jermel Swift Valko BJJ Academy
Jesse Michael Reine Pedigo Submission Fighting
Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Allen A. Causevic Valko BJJ Academy
Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra
Michael Realmuto Carlson Gracie Team
Mohamad Akhdar Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy
Fred Vinicius Lobo de Oliveira Gracie Barra
Dennis Vos Brazil 021 International
Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy
Robert James Nickerson III Reaction MMA / SAS
Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
RYAN SALISBURY Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class
Robert James Nickerson III Reaction MMA / SAS
Mohamad Akhdar Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Michael Realmuto Carlson Gracie Team
RYAN SALISBURY Carlson Gracie Team
Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light-Feather
Loretta Caroline Morrow Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Katie Rose Pfledderer McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Female / Master 2 / Blue / Middle
Torree L Steve Gracie Barra
Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class
Torree L Steve Gracie Barra
Loretta Caroline Morrow Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light
Terry Bell Brasa CTA
Kevin G Persley Carlson Gracie Team
Brian J. Becker Gracie Barra
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle
Daniel Zepeda Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy
Michael Crimmins Brasa CTA
Thomas John Kalbfleisch Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Stefan Ivanov Kisiov Brazil 021 International
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy
Michael S Steffens TAC Team BJJ
Janae Marie Kroczaleski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class
Thomas John Kalbfleisch Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle
Trevor Capiccioni Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Josue dos Santos Moraes Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy
Robert Duane Cline SAS Team USA
Andres Villares TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy
Christopher J Nowicki Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Andrew G Tillman Valko BJJ Academy
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class
Christopher J Nowicki Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Andrew G Tillman Valko BJJ Academy
Josue dos Santos Moraes Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
Robert Duane Cline SAS Team USA
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle
Diogo Belchior Couto SAS Team USA
Matthew Hill Valko BJJ Academy
John Thompson Brazil 021 International
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Bryan Briegel Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class
Bryan Briegel Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather
Jadyson Da Costa Unity Jiu-jitsu
Glen Richard Martinez Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 3 / Black / Light
Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
Darrell Jason Bender Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Mark Alan Commean Gracie Humaita St. Louis
Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy
Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Anthony Fawaz Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class
Mark Alan Commean Gracie Humaita St. Louis
Jadyson Da Costa Unity Jiu-jitsu
Anthony Fawaz Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Glen Richard Martinez Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light
Katherine J Hart Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Female / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class
Katherine J Hart Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle
James Gabriel Grimaldi Gracie Barra
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
R Brent T Decker Brazil 021 International
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class
James Gabriel Grimaldi Gracie Barra
R Brent T Decker Brazil 021 International
Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
WALTER ALVARENGA Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class
WALTER ALVARENGA Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 4 / Brown / Light
Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
Male / Master 4 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Joshua Hamilton TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class
Joshua Hamilton TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy
Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa CTA
Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy
Danny Sam Agemy Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class
Danny Sam Agemy Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ
Male / Master 5 / Purple / Medium-Heavy
William Derik Morefield Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 5 / Purple / Heavy
Patrick Mullen Brazil 021 International
Carlos Bustamante Gracie Barra
Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class
William Derik Morefield Hart Jiu-Jitsu
Carlos Bustamante Gracie Barra
Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy
Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance
Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class
Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance
Male / Master 6 / Purple / Heavy
Edward J James Double Five
Male / Master 6 / Purple / Open Class
Edward J James Double Five
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light
Vincent William Barber LEAD BJJ
Jeffrey Alvin Wilson TAC Team BJJ
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy
Joseph Eugene Alexander Jr. BJJ Coach - Alexander Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Joseph Eugene Alexander Jr. BJJ Coach - Alexander Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu