Results

Santa Cruz International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2022

Final result Aug/07/2022 16:50:16 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Brasa CTA
238
2
CheckMat
200
3
American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
116
4
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
116
5
Ares BJJ
107
6
Gracie Barra
72
7
Alliance Greenville
71
8
Art of Jiu Jitsu
58
9
Marco Nascimento BJJ
50
10
Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia
50

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Feather

1

Manavjot Singh Irogane Studio

2

Humbert Lee AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jayden Feliciano Saquiton Academie Caio Terra

3

Omar Gabriel Sandoval Ares BJJ

Male / Adult / White / Light

1

Tanner Saxton Ross Brasa CTA

2

Kahari Bandy-Pasibe Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Raul James Palma Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Ryan Teoh CheckMat

Male / Adult / White / Middle

1

Joe Kasey Tatis-Flanagan CheckMat

2

Mauricio Casares Herrasti Brasa CTA

3

James Warren Gordon Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Jeffrey Becerra Rio Combat Team

Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Emron Ahmad Gardizi Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ibrahim Waqas Butt Brasa CTA

Male / Adult / White / Heavy

1

Jonathan David-Torres Hale Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Hien Phan American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Thomas To CheckMat

Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Johnnie Nguyen CheckMat

2

Gavin Jet Geronimo Ares BJJ

3

Elijah H. C. Abedi Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Aaron Guajardo Common Ground Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Joshua Alan Beam Brasa CTA

2

John David Andrade Castellanos Brasa CTA

3

Julio Cesar Di Marco Barum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Jordan Coquioco Nine 16 Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Michael Brandon Richitelli Maracaba BJJ

2

Niko Edward Duffy SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu Team B

3

Brian Tak-Chi Mak Brasa CTA

3

Oscar Joel Triminio Araujo TRUJITSU 208 Academy

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Angelo Leander Augusto Lodi Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Oscar A Martinez Ralph Gracie

3

Michael Orion Gaitan-Miller Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Rawn Sebastian Guardado Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Seth Kiefer Heroes Martial Arts

2

Andrew Abel Cardenas Stockton Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

David Jonathon Schimmel SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryan James Adams American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Connor D Visman American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kenneth Nelson Gracie Fighter

2

Jesus Castillo AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gerardo Gaytan-Lome Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marc Leon Brasa CTA

2

Kirkland Michael Visman American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Ahmed Monir Mohammad Arshag Ghoneim Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Douglas John Medrano Jr MTA

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Marc Leon Brasa CTA

2

Seth Kiefer Heroes Martial Arts

3

Andrew Abel Cardenas Stockton Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Oscar A Martinez Ralph Gracie

Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Leonardo Silva American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Owen Sabroe Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Ava Marie Davison-Khaki Gracie Barra

3

Kody Pallen Aspire To Inspire

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Gerardo Gonzalez Meza Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Cesar Santos Jr LCCT - Combat Team

3

Nate Isaac Soliz DDR Jiu Jitsu

Male / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Ares BJJ

2

Colton David Smith Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amarto Rajaram UACTP

3

Gustavo Silveira Zarichta Barum Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Nicholas Satoshi Kondo Brampton BJJ

2

Lucas Sheridan Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Silva Curado Ralph Gracie Brasil

3

Ian Kaleo Batista CheckMat

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Roman Ezekial Baker TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

2

Zackary Colker Alliance Los Angeles

3

Beauchamp F Keeve SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Dale McDonald Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy

1

Jackson Bradley Patten Gracie Fighter

2

Lucas Marconi Canevari Magoo JJ

3

Victor Gutierrez Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Ares BJJ

2

Roman Ezekial Baker TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Ian Kaleo Batista CheckMat

3

Owen Sabroe Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima CheckMat

2

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicholas Randall Gifford American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Troy Ibanez Brasa CTA

Male / Adult / Brown / Light

1

Tyler Shew Brasa CTA

2

Ricardo Luis Briceno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Jacques Araujo Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Rafael Silveira Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Fennell Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adrian Rodolfo Erw Guggenheim SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryan A. Gerges Brasa CTA

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Charlie Eli Gilpin Brazilian Top Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

André Fernando Vieira Soares CheckMat

2

Scott Cummings TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Benjamin Henrik James Hatanpaa Renzo Gracie Nashville

3

Logan Scott Farr Alliance Greenville

Male / Adult / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nwabueze Umeh Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Bryce Sexton American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Anthony Mercado Buena Vida Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Silveira Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nwabueze Umeh Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

André Fernando Vieira Soares CheckMat

3

Tyler Shew Brasa CTA

Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Ares BJJ

2

Daniel Nguyen Double Five Highland Village

Male / Adult / Black / Feather

1

André Massaro Honda Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza Guigo JJ

Male / Adult / Black / Light

1

Danilo Soares Moreira Ares BJJ

2

Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos CheckMat

3

Murilo Nogueira Linhares Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Lopes Cardoso Ares BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Alef José Soares Brito de Morais Ares BJJ

2

Rehan Muttalib Alliance Los Angeles

3

Michael Arshag Khatchikian Meraki BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Rafael Feitosa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Anaue Pavanello Guigo JJ

3

Benjamin Silva IV Brasa CTA

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Thiago Cesar de Andrade Silva Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

2

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

3

Caique Rodrigues Honorio Alliance SP

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo André Lanzillotti CheckMat

2

Lukas Friend Pollard Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

2

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Edward Hohl Brasa CTA

3

Thiago Cesar de Andrade Silva Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

Female / Adult / White / Feather

1

Claire Wen Zhang Aspire To Inspire

Female / Adult / White / Light

1

Evelyn Romero SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vanessa Nicole Morelan Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu San Jose

3

Kaela Erin Kiefer Marco Nascimento BJJ

Female / Adult / White / Middle

1

Ellery Walker M Dake Nova Uniao California - MBJJ

Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Isabella Evelyn Thompson Agdeppa Oceanside Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lauren Hanako Sognefest Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Angelica Pimentel Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephanie Sun Brasa CTA

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Jayhee Joanna An Brasa CTA

2

Mary Elysse Hager Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colleen Dai SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mimi D Maier Aspire To Inspire

Female / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Tehya Swarts Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona

2

Julia de Caires Amaral SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria D Fonseca Chavez Alliance Greenville

3

Tanya Layla Al-Rehani Brasa CTA

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Megan Hope Kiefer Brasa CTA

2

Amy Lily Garduno Studio86 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lora Zoila Lipman Brasa CTA

Female / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Jenna Almarza Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Jennifer Garcia de Alba-Contreras American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Jasmine Lee Fallaha Gracie Allegiance

Female / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Dolores Cardenas Stockton Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Isabella Evelyn Thompson Agdeppa Oceanside Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tanya Layla Al-Rehani Brasa CTA

3

Jenna Almarza Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Stephanie Sun Brasa CTA

Female / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Melody M. Y. Wong SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Divya Narayan Brasa CTA

3

Kamily Takayas de Oliveira Takayas Top Team

Female / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Valentina Lodi Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Anesa Cecilia R. Vanderlipe Ares BJJ

Female / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha CheckMat

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Anesa Cecilia R. Vanderlipe Ares BJJ

2

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha CheckMat

3

Kamily Takayas de Oliveira Takayas Top Team

3

Melody M. Y. Wong SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Brown / Light

1

Jenna Adrienne Garcia Alliance Greenville

2

Pamela Rocha One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Female / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Isa Bruno Impact Jiu Jitsu

Female / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance JJ

Female / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

2

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance JJ

3

Isa Bruno Impact Jiu Jitsu

Female / Adult / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniell Elizabeth Rosch Double Five Highland Village

2

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

Female / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Female / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva Guigo JJ

Female / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance San Diego

Female / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva Guigo JJ

2

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance San Diego

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

3

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Trevor Louis Pettigrew Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Daniel Tae-Min Nam Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Michael Bryon Dauz SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Kai Hawes Adams Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Erick Adair Schultz Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Phillip Swanson Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Sergio Prado Brasa CTA

Male / Master 1 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Cristian Jesus Hernandez Torres American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Carlos Ulises Tapia Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Master 1 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Sanchez-Orozco Heroes Martial Arts

2

Damonde Hatfield Irogane Studio

3

Gerardo Saavedra Ramirez Gracie Fighter

3

Jairo Renan Farfan R. Torres EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tony Thai Nguyen CheckMat

2

Daryl Charles Ayson Santos Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Eunsol Kim Brasa CTA

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Matthew Alan Rothstein Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edgar E. Guzman Enriquez CheckMat

3

Justin Michael Doyle Black Diamond BJJ

3

Shervin Sunny Dadvar CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrei Morais Borem Brasa CTA

2

Nelson Rodrigo Caniulef Cardenas Nine 16 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Lee Aspire To Inspire

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Andrew Stephen Gabriel Gracie Humaita Carlsbad

2

Schad TenBroeck Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Alex Haskell Coursey Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Visaya EJD - RGT

2

Lance James Krum R1NG BJJ

3

Preetinder Singh Grewal Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arturo Jesus Soria CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Arturo Jesus Soria CheckMat

2

Andrei Morais Borem Brasa CTA

3

Eunsol Kim Brasa CTA

3

Matthew Alan Rothstein Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Jason Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Orlando Valenzuela Brazilian Top Team

3

Rico David Lopez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thomas Choe Aspire To Inspire

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Karimibn Abdullah Sabree Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Chen Aspire To Inspire

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Alfredo Ivan Moscoso Alliance Greenville

2

Gustavo Prieto Pessoa Alves Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Michael Joseph John Gianelli Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Thiago Vieira Rodrigues Brasa CTA

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriano A Silva Dias CheckMat

2

Philip Thomas Suger Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Andrew Harley Kessler Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Misitano Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

2

Kail Melton 7th Generation Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

2

Alfredo Ivan Moscoso Alliance Greenville

3

Kail Melton 7th Generation Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karimibn Abdullah Sabree Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Feather

1

Jose Alejandro A. Neri Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Westley Fitch Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Brian Vierra American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Malachy Silva Renzo Gracie LA

2

Eder Yosiel Flores American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Adam Gottlieb Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Reno

3

Alexei Rene Bordas Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Lucas Crawford SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Omar Buron Navarro Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Lorenzo Fernandez Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

William Gierok Gracie Fighter

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Chris Curtis Behring Last Stand

2

Marco Antonio Pardo Casa Chimeyo Mexico

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Alan Hass Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Ashkan Moghaddam Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Chris Curtis Behring Last Stand

2

Christian Omar Buron Navarro Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Antonio Pardo Casa Chimeyo Mexico

3

William Gierok Gracie Fighter

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Kauê Cavassani Feitoza CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Vitor Peres Paschoal Brasa CTA

2

Cameron Tyrone King Gracie Fighter

3

Anarbol Arratia One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Edward Nicholas Borbon Heroes Martial Arts

2

Bruno Valdivino de Carvalho ZR Team Woodland Hills

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Lima Duarte Brasa CTA

2

Josenith Moreira Leite Neto Nova União CE

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Phillip Fitzpatrick CheckMat

2

Brett Ueunten Brasa CTA

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Samuel Joseph Campanella III TRUJITSU 208 Academy

2

Denney Woo Ram Choi Aspire To Inspire

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Lima Duarte Brasa CTA

2

Brett Ueunten Brasa CTA

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Phillip Fitzpatrick CheckMat

Female / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Cristina Dos Reis Silva Ralph Gracie

2

Coco Tsao Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Female / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Angel Nicole Conforti AEG Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stacyann Flores Andaya Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Renelyn M Hsieh SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Barbara da Silveira Carmona CheckMat

2

Amanda Tuyetyi Dang Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Vivian Kaywei Wong Brasa CTA

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Margaret Pleiades Natina American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Kelani Cross SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Naomi Olivia De La Torre Marco Nascimento BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Juliana Hernandez Brasa CTA

2

Suzan Quynh Pham Aspire To Inspire

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Suzan Quynh Pham Aspire To Inspire

2

Naomi Olivia De La Torre Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Juliana Hernandez Brasa CTA

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Ambur Valleau Dupuis AEG Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cindy Esquivias Marco Nascimento BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Danielle L. Abbott TRUJITSU 208 Academy

2

Terri Page Cecchine Paragon BJJ Academy

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Danielle L. Abbott TRUJITSU 208 Academy

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Charize N Apostol Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Elizabeth Stalter Aspire To Inspire

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Charize N Apostol Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

Melissa Dawn Campanella TRUJITSU 208 Academy

Female / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Foster Alliance Greenville

2

Sonia Sillan CAA - Combat Arts Academy

Female / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Elizabeth Foster Alliance Greenville

2

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Melissa Dawn Campanella TRUJITSU 208 Academy

3

Sonia Sillan CAA - Combat Arts Academy

Male / Master 2 / White / Heavy

1

Steven Mallory Hood Gracie Barra

2

Jason Michael Hill Brasa CTA

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nick Joseph Muñoz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Ray Anthony Juachon CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Adam Corbett Perin CheckMat

2

Julien Spalanzani MTA

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Blaine Freitas Lopes Behring Last Stand

2

David Nayfeld American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alfred Bradley Kearney American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

James C Deirmendjian Gracie Barra

3

Bryan Larohn Terrell Alliance Greenville

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

James C Deirmendjian Gracie Barra

2

Nick Joseph Muñoz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ray Anthony Juachon CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Alexander Perez Munoz Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

nathan fenech Coalition 95

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Sante Amoroso Bruno Lima Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Derek J Maher SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Te Cosmic Training Center

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Dante Joseph Giorgetti Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bradford Clarke Barum Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Lee Uyemura R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Joseph Sante Amoroso Bruno Lima Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

nathan fenech Coalition 95

3

Alexander Perez Munoz Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Stephen Lee Uyemura R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather

1

Aaron Nicholas Christensen Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Richard Daniel Cortes Carter TRUJITSU 208 Academy

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Chad Catbagan American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Gantulga Dashnyam Stephan Goyne Bay Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett Winston Baker Alliance Greenville

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Arturo Nicolas Fernandez Alliance Greenville

2

Marcus Gonpo-Wheat Vassallo Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Don Jesus Jr. Staben Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arturo Hernandez Basulto One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Arturo Nicolas Fernandez Alliance Greenville

2

Gantulga Dashnyam Stephan Goyne Bay Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett Winston Baker Alliance Greenville

3

Don Jesus Jr. Staben Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Ivan Livio Rocha Sampaio Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Daniel Nakamura Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Michael Gigliello II Gracie Barra

3

Robert Paul Wolfe Impact Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance Greenville

2

William Max Evon MTA

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

Dan Gonzalez Gracie Humaita Hemet

2

Rafael Alvarado Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Campos Lima Gracie Fighter

2

Ian Stephen Salinas Gracie Barra

3

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance San Diego

3

Lucio Vitorelli Muramatsu Alliance BJJ San Franciso - SoMa

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Matthew Steven Gillette Maracaba BJJ

2

Ahmed Yosan Richard Thomas White Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Richard Anthony Flores Subconscious BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eliot Andrew Kelly American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Hemet

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Hemet

2

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance San Diego

3

Ahmed Yosan Richard Thomas White Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Richard Anthony Flores Subconscious BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Lynn Wilson Ares BJJ

2

Harpreet Kaur Gracie Barra

3

Bethany Yim Doty American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chen Yen Hsu Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Vianey Garcia Brasa CTA

3

Alyssa Walls Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ann Domingo SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Shelly Luz Suarez Gracie Barra

2

Julia Christine Backs Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Alyssa Walls Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vianey Garcia Brasa CTA

Male / Master 3 / White / Light

1

John Charles Chou Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Alex Harold Wang Brasa CTA

Male / Master 3 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Dennis M. Hendrix Jr. CheckMat

2

Daryl Dalida Bareng Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Joseph John Discuillo lll Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Lee Dostart American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Jovan Shapiro Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Felipe Jesus Ortega CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy

1

Aaron Anderson Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Dustin Lee Saylor American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Benjamin Ephraim Lujan lll Gracie Barra

3

Christian Green Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Benjamin Ephraim Lujan lll Gracie Barra

2

Felipe Jesus Ortega CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Mowe Hy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John F. Sabiniano SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Joshua Theo Wheeler Brasa CTA

2

Tyler Zimmerman Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Nicholas Choy American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Gregorio Castro Ares BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael David Weiner Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Max Halterman Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arthur De Campos Matos Behring Last Stand

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank V Orr Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Frank V Orr Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Gregorio Castro Ares BJJ

3

Michael David Weiner Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Tyler Zimmerman Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Ryan Simonis Alliance

2

William Adams Gracie Fighter

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy

1

Kristopher Blair Brasa CTA

2

Jason Raines Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Kristopher Blair Brasa CTA

2

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Michael Willis Stratton Jr. Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Oscar Ivan Solis Anguiano CheckMat

3

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Martin Nero Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Héctor Hernandez Double Five Highland Village

3

Cleber Aparecido Izidro Souto Gracie Barra

3

Luis Cesar Bonvicini Barum Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Newton Dias Casemiro Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Shawn Joseph Patterson Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Newton Dias Casemiro Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Richard Martin Nero Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Queruvin N Cruz Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Queruvin N Cruz Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Frank Antonio Castaneda Ares BJJ

2

Tung Nguyen Brasa CTA

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle

1

Thuc-Vu Tran Chau CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Thuc-Vu Tran Chau CheckMat

2

Tung Nguyen Brasa CTA

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Joseph Perez CheckMat

2

Gurwant Singh Brasa CTA

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Gurwant Singh Brasa CTA

Male / Master 4 / Black / Feather

1

Jorge H. Pastor Riande Brasa CTA

2

Aaron Michael Martinez Claudio Franca

3

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light

1

Aaron Joseph Zaballos American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Luis Eduardo Gonçalves Fraga Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum Barum Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy

1

Elexsandro T. Silvestre Machado Claudio Franca

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Luis Eduardo Gonçalves Fraga Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum Barum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elexsandro T. Silvestre Machado Claudio Franca

3

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Linda Chavez Ares BJJ

2

Supak Chenhansa AEG Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Feather

1

Andrea Zamora Villarreal Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Linda Chavez Ares BJJ

2

Supak Chenhansa AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrea Zamora Villarreal Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Malcolm Durham Marco Nascimento BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

Malcolm Durham Marco Nascimento BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Feather

1

John Madrigal Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

John Madrigal Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Light

1

Gordon Chan Brasa CTA

2

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Open Class

1

Gordon Chan Brasa CTA

2

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy

1

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Light

1

Manuel G Ventura Jr Marco Nascimento BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Open Class

1

Manuel G Ventura Jr Marco Nascimento BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Black / Light

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Daniel Cullen Daly Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Victor Melamed Ralph Gracie

Male / Master 6 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Allan Scott American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Male / Master 6 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Male / Master 6 / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

Male / Juvenile / White / Super-Heavy

1

Otto Klaus Becerra Rosales Brasa CTA

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Feather

1

Quentin Isaiah Saenz Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Daniel Heart Evert Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light

1

Jesiah Joshua Tubby American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenneth Pono Egan American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jesiah Joshua Tubby American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Daniel Heart Evert Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Light

1

Hazel Marie Vallejo Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Janelle Rihanna San Nicolas Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Miekaela Cusing Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Hazel Marie Vallejo Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Janelle Rihanna San Nicolas Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Miekaela Cusing Jean Jacques Machado BJJ