Results

World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2022

Final result Dec/11/2022 18:53:59 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
50
2
Pedigo Submission Fighting
45
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
45
4
CheckMat
44
5
Gracie Barra
34
6
Fight Sports
28
7
Dream Art
25
8
Art of Jiu Jitsu
22
9
GF Team
17
10
Brazilian Top Team
15

Adult Female

1
Gracie Barra
34
2
Alliance
29
3
Dream Art
27
4
Ares BJJ
25
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
23
6
CheckMat
22
7
TDBJJ
20
8
Guigo JJ International
18
9
Brazilian Top Team
13
10
Double Five
13

Juvenile

1
Gracie Barra
42
2
Lotus Club USA
36
3
Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia
34
4
Art of Jiu Jitsu
33
5
Fight Sports
30
6
CheckMat
27
7
Alliance
19
8
Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy
19
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
17
10
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
15

Master

1
CheckMat
282
2
Gracie Barra
181
3
Alliance
173
4
Carlson Gracie Team
154
5
Brasa CTA
102
6
R1NG BJJ
83
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
79
8
GF Team
78
9
Brazilian Top Team
77
10
Ares BJJ
63

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Gonzalez Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Jerell James Valeros LCCT - Combat Team

3

Jesus Antonio Argumedo Gracie Barra

3

Kainoa Jackson G Dozier Carlsbad Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Anthony Jay O'Dell Fight Sports

2

Cauã Hernandes Leonor Double Five

3

Alexander Adrian Osorio Mendez Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Mattia Baetens Bad Boys JJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Devin Patrick Riley Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicolas Andrade Lobo Gracie Barra

3

William David Soria Medrano Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Xavier David Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dominic J. Manno Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Vincent Augustus Morelli Ares BJJ

3

Kenny Alexander Alvarado Mora Fight Sports

3

Landon Yisrael Elmore Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brady Ramey Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Josiah DeJuan Alan Triezenberg Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nathanael David Pagan Fight Sports

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jayden Alexander Groner 10th Planet Lombard

2

Noah Tyler Chua Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Dias Toledo Gracie Barra

3

Ned George Davidson Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Segundo Alexis Arancibia Team DNA BJJ

2

Samuel Hines CheckMat

3

Zion-Onyx Rigor McGuire SCHOOL BJJ LA

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Achilles Rocha Fight Sports

2

Benjamin Garry Swainston ZR Team Association

3

Caleb Eli Nascimento Marcio Andre Association

3

Chenney Christopher Chua Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Nicolas Andrade Lobo Gracie Barra

2

Cauã Hernandes Leonor Double Five

3

Alexander Adrian Osorio Mendez Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Anthony Jay O'Dell Fight Sports

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Achilles Rocha Fight Sports

2

Benjamin Garry Swainston ZR Team Association

3

Brady Ramey Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Segundo Alexis Arancibia Team DNA BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Janelle Rihanna San Nicolas Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Sarah Daryana De La Pena Ochoa Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Reagan Hoskinson Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Miah Kailani Carbajal Renzo Gracie LA

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mia Funegra Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Ashlee Funegra Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Emily Lynn Leyva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rhyanna Irene Prata Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Taylor Janae Ellis Flux MMA

2

Jadeya Sway Reber Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Malibu Isabella Rocco Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Sasha Barrett Reynolds Pedigo Submission Fighting

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sofia Delgado Sainz Team Alpha Miami

2

Callie Anne Alfieri RMNU Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sarah C. Firme Galvao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hope Rayen Russell Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Annabelle Lee Levins Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Berlyn Luise Davis CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Fernanda Akemi Shizimu Cunha Lotus Club USA

2

Autumn Alexis Mowery RMNU Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Ashlee Funegra Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Mia Funegra Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Janelle Rihanna San Nicolas Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Rhyanna Irene Prata Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Fernanda Akemi Shizimu Cunha Lotus Club USA

2

Berlyn Luise Davis CheckMat

3

Callie Anne Alfieri RMNU Team

3

Malibu Isabella Rocco Pedigo Submission Fighting

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Corbin Benjamin Ratheau BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Riccardo Marano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nicholas Scott Jones RMNU Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Jalen B. Fonacier Alliance

2

Quentin Isaiah Saenz Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Aaron Michael Seda Renato Tavares Association

3

Spencer Jaspa Quayle Absolute MMA Australia

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Samuel Hulsey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Royce David Gonzalez CheckMat

3

Logan Michael Marshall Cox 10th Planet Freaks

3

Max Alexander Gonzalez CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Wiliam Joseph English Gracie Barra

2

Dorian Michael Olivarez B Team

3

Joseph Hubbard Bridges II Vagner Rocha Martial Arts

3

Vladimirs Rimkevics BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Priam Chad Shaffer Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Joseph Eugene Alexander Jr. BJJ Coach - Alexander Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Noah Jacob Shaffner Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Justin Gallego Studio 540

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Wilson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carlos Cruz Jr Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enzo Botinelly Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Juan Miguel Tabares Rodriguez Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Samuel Hulsey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Quentin Isaiah Saenz Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Aaron Michael Seda Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Dorian Michael Olivarez B Team

3

Anthony Justin Gallego Studio 540

3

Vladimirs Rimkevics BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yasmine Far Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Hailee Joan Scarangello Lotus Club USA

2

Zion Paige Mendoza LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriela Caro Alliance

2

Lorelai Innes CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anabel Lopez Beard CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Hailee Joan Scarangello Lotus Club USA

2

Zion Paige Mendoza LEAD BJJ

3

Yasmine Far Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Anabel Lopez Beard CheckMat

2

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lorelai Innes CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Logan Dre MacDonald Matt MacDonald BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Clomar Zinato Machado USGO

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1

Logan Dre MacDonald Matt MacDonald BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1

Jean Clomar Zinato Machado USGO

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Adrian Robert Cordova Brasa CTA

2

Anthony Emeilano Jagel Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Tony Thai Nguyen CheckMat

3

Tri Quang Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Benjamin Colbath GF Team

2

Victor Delibero Fight Sports

3

Hugo J. Lin Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Liam Ashley Morgan CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ian Thorsten Morken CheckMat USA

2

Ruben Dario Garcia Lopez Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaushik Saikumar Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas de Oliveira Paula Gouvea Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Felix Luis Perez Alliance

2

Michael Carl De Vita Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Erik Lukas Seoane-Scheitermaier Las Vegas Atlas Grappling

3

Ryan Michael Espinosa Travelletti The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

João Vitor de Arruda Venancio Dream Art

2

Justice Bryce Johnson The Lab MMA

3

Frederick James Green Carlson Gracie Team

3

Martin Sebastian Corvetto Winners Training Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Robert Orozco Ward Baret Submissions USA

2

Devon John Van Cura Carlson Gracie Team

3

Coleman Malachi Luker Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Nicholas James Mataya Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luke Henry Ruffo Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

David Lewis Wright Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Fight Sports

3

Isak Ivanovic Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Brandon Martin Conrad Brazilian Top Team

3

Blake Edward Brown Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Zack Bartell One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tyrell Fortune Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel John Chaid Brasa CTA

3

Andrew Landis Barbara Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Andrew Sanabria Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brandon Martin Conrad Brazilian Top Team

2

João Vitor de Arruda Venancio Dream Art

3

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Nicholas James Mataya Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Cristal N Lopez Contreras 10th Planet Lombard

2

Lucia Beccaro Waza

3

Adriana Herrera S del Solar Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danielle M Gallo Capital MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Magdalena Anna Czaban ZR Team Association

2

Chui Yi Liu MBCJJ - Mark Bradford Clube de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isabella Evelyn Thompson Agdeppa Oceanside Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leela Hadassa Elliott Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Margaret E Gleasner TDBJJ

2

Sierra Nicole Hoover Ares BJJ

3

Kayliana Nicarol Sablan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Saelah Denea Pescevic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tehya Swarts Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Melanie Nicole Iverson McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Alana C. Gonzalez Pagan Behring Puerto Rico

3

Madison Marie Taggart Texas Punishment Crew

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Chelsey Jewell Coleman The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luce Victoria Stubbs Gracie Barra

3

Maria Mae Golden Gracie Barra

3

Molli Marie Zborowski Daniel Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marisol Martinez Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stormy Summer Paxton Gracie Barra

3

Alma Adan Mendoza GF Team

3

Hayleigh M Martz TDBJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maria Elizabeth Shepler CheckMat

2

Marilyn Garcia CheckMat

3

bernadette casey Gracie Barra

3

Elizabeth Grace Sebestyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Dolores Cardenas Stockton Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Lucy Campos Gracie Barra

3

Adrienne Grace Sager Combat Base

3

Constantina Scoullis Renzo Gracie NorCal / Samurai BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Hayleigh M Martz TDBJJ

2

Molli Marie Zborowski Daniel Gracie Academy

3

Chui Yi Liu MBCJJ - Mark Bradford Clube de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Grace Sebestyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Luis Magana Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph James Aumann Pure Mixed Martial Arts

3

Brian Douglas Borst Rigan Machado

3

Kuan Chieh Fang GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Antonio Sebastián Cárcamo Barrientos Nova União International

2

Gadiel Adorno Rivera Behring Puerto Rico

3

Cameron Jacob Mellott TDBJJ

3

Elijah Paul Valdivia R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila Dream Art

2

Bastiaan Marinus Dubbeldam CheckMat

3

Jeffrey Michael Campbell Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Jakob Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rômulo Elizeu Rocha Diniz Alliance

2

Abdyldabek Kekenov CheckMat USA

3

Guy Alexander Ficker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Zack Ahmed Ghalayini Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

3

Davis Asare OXY

3

Justin Hickey Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

2

David Reid Lohrey G T S

3

Dylan Jonathan Melton Gracie Barra

3

Maxim Cote Homa BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

2

Pablo Perez Alliance

3

Brian Edson Guevara Standard Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenan Jackson Smartjits

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Deyvson Souza Gracie Barra

2

James Dylan Johnson GF Team

3

Krom Tsuyoshi Shimizu Cunha Lotus Club USA

3

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Matheus Padilha Maciel CheckMat

2

Brandon Keith Reed Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Khodor Radwan Hoballah Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

2

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

3

Maxim Cote Homa BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

2

Marilyn Matsumura Cruz Baret Submissions USA

3

Melody M. Y. Wong SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Theresa Calloway 10th Planet Freaks

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Esther Garwood Carlson Gracie Team

2

Thaynara Victoria Soares da Silva Dream Art

3

Mandy Schneider Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Shye Lilly Sim Go Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Leilani Suma Bernales Fight Sports

2

Mona Maree Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Elsa Cardenas The Savage Twenty

3

Natasha Nikole Druggan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Adrianne Gomes Vasconcelos Martins American Top Team

2

Adelina Elizabeth Alvarez The Vault

3

Beatrice Jin Kogaion Academy

3

Nabila Chaudhri-Martinez Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal Gracie Barra

2

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Delia May Kolanowski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Elizabeth Genge Stealth BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nora Naomi Schultz Guigo JJ International

2

Hannah Sternblitz Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Bárbara Blanchart O. Gonçalves ZR Team Association

3

Zaira Cousins Villaseñor 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nia Blackman CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2

Maria Luisa Joia da Silva GF Team

3

Marcina Aleksey Sarmiento Colorado BJJ

3

Ruby Rachel Matic Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nora Naomi Schultz Guigo JJ International

2

Thaynara Victoria Soares da Silva Dream Art

3

Delia May Kolanowski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Shay Ananda Montague ECJJA

2

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Thomas Norton 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Santiago Guerra GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Reon Niwa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Hiryu Niwa Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Lucas Tomas Canto Corpo E Mente International

3

Valor Boyer Movement Art

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

José Julián Espinosa Flores Renzo Gracie International

3

Kauan Prado Batista Alliance

3

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Dream Art

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kade Anastasios Tsitos Fight Sports

2

Kirk C. Breneman Movement Art

3

David Stoilescu Kings Academy Australia

3

Maximilian John Anthony Hanson Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Andrew Henry Tackett CheckMat

2

Joab de Oliveira Camara Brazilian Top Team

3

Kenta Iwamoto Igloo

3

Rene Sousa 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alehander da Silva Mariano Equipe Criatina Nova União

2

Kaya Rudolph Absolute MMA Australia

3

Daniel Smith Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Alejandro Gonzalez Mejia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Sergio Vilas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Austin Robert Morris The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Viebrantz Brod Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Steffen M. Banta Alliance

2

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

3

Anapa Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kim Gabriel Lemes Ludgero Constrictor Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luke Michael Griffith Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

3

Damon Derek Ramos Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Luis Terrazas Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Steffen M. Banta Alliance

2

Luke Michael Griffith Gracie Barra

3

Kenta Iwamoto Igloo

3

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Mara Kelly BJJ Revolution Team

2

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Ashleigh Reyes Gracie Barra

3

Faye Cherrier Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Lauren Rene Sears 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Kaimana Kauionalani Newman Brasa CTA

3

Natalie Faris TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Adele M. Fornarino Dominance

2

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five

3

Brianne Robertson SCHOOL BJJ LA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Nadia Frankland Absolute MMA Australia

2

Amanda Dean Bruse Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Peyton Leigh Letcher Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Lunna Tallen Vieira da Silva Alliance International

2

Brittney Johnson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gamila Antonia Kanew ZR Team Association

3

Jaidyn Rae Mueller TDBJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Alliance

2

Kennedy Paige Franklin CheckMat

3

Kathryn Nichole Hooven Renzo Gracie Academy

3

KayLynn Aragon Smartjits

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Dream Art

2

Aurélie LE Vern Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bethany Wright Alliance

3

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five

2

Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat

3

Michelle Dunchus Brea Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachel Anne Robinson One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Dream Art

2

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Kathryn Nichole Hooven Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Osamah Ali Almarwai Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roiter Lima Silva Junior Gracie Barra

3

Coco Izutsu Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Standard Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Guy De Oliveira D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Maira Movement Art

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Dante Scott Leon Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Carlos Henrique Costa Campos Dream Art

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Standard Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ellis Reece Younger ECJJA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

John Taylor Combs Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

José Bruno Pereira Matias Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

3

Charles Negromonte Santos SJJA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Santeri Lilius Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

José Henrique Cardoso Ceconi KMKZ

2

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Leslie Hansen Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

3

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

3

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

3

Amber Rymarz-Freitas Smartjits

3

Mariana Rolszt Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

My Bao Nguyen Standard Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

3

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ

3

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Tammi Alana Musumeci Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jasmine Rocha Fight Sports

3

Alexandria L. Enriquez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ashley Louise Bendle Draig

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Brianna Ste-Marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claire North TAC Team BJJ

3

Janine Lillian Mutton Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Julia Maele OXY

3

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

3

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

3

Márcia Karina Figueiredo Ramos GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Andressa Mezari Cintra Gracie Barra

2

Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva Dream Art

3

Eleftheria Christodoulou ZR Team Association

3

Tara Giovanna White CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance

2

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Alliance

3

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

3

Graciele Del Fava de Carvalho Guigo JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

3

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michael John Salvacruz Relson Gracie

2

Adam Stuart Jones Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Ayomikun Mobolaji Orogun Alliance

3

Stanley Andrew Sartain Team Mohler - Dallas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jordan Michael Scrom BJJ Revolution Team

2

Anthony James Berry Gracie Barra

3

David N Pelech Renzo Gracie LA

3

Kristopher Michel Rhodes Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jose Herrera Mondragon 10th Planet Freaks

2

David Anthony Mariscal Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

3

Craig Thomas Richman Kiko France BJJ

3

Jacob Lee Brown Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cameron Michael Hurd TDBJJ

2

Dan J Zimmerman Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Foy R1NG BJJ

3

Robert Mark B Dietzler Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Bryan Alexander Caceres EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lorenzo Maximilian Fitzgerald Fight Sports

3

Pawel Tomasz Krajewski ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nicholas Paul Mischiara Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Steven Quinn Panganiban TAC Team BJJ

3

Abdurrahim Sevim Banana Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vincent Andrew Arollo GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Daniel Cogar Team Gann

2

Parker David Settecase Brasa CTA

3

Kevyn Corbin Meredith CheckMat

3

Nickolaas Albert Van Der Velde Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ike Anthony Okoli Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kirkland Michael Visman American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Juan Pablo Retamal Campodonico Alliance

3

Matthew David Lupardus All American MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam Daniel Cogar Team Gann

2

Cameron Michael Hurd TDBJJ

3

Lorenzo Maximilian Fitzgerald Fight Sports

3

Parker David Settecase Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Kawehi-Ann K Rickard Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Aislinn Melissa Fletcher Logic

3

Courtany Christinia Tweito SBG International (SBGI)

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cari Albers Alliance

2

Christian Alexandria Rogers 10th Planet Freaks

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Melissa Sue Poland Jaysen Baxter Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lillian Rong Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Celeste Pauline Galvan Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Dana Marie Christensen TDBJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Marisa Celeste Mercier Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Chelsea MacIsaac Alliance

3

Katelyn Maureen Hunter Gracie Barra

3

Nadia Justine Melendez TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Paeton Van Olejniczak Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michelle Carlisle Lee Reyson Gracie / Barradas Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Erin Clevenger Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gabriela Caban CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carly Rivezzo Alliance

2

Vanessa Pina CheckMat

3

Hannah Kamiel Brown 10th Planet Freaks

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Suzan Quynh Pham Aspire To Inspire

2

Nicole Taylor Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Patricia Guerrero 10th Planet Freaks

2

Jessica Anne Klinger Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Paeton Van Olejniczak Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jessica Anne Klinger Easton BJJ

3

Hannah Kamiel Brown 10th Planet Freaks

3

Marisa Celeste Mercier Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kenneth Todd Clatterbuck Ares BJJ

2

Jufer G Librando Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Guilherme de Paiva Oliveira Fight Sports

3

Thomas Choe Aspire To Inspire

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luke Cherep Baret Submissions USA

2

Jonathan Vazquez CheckMat

3

Jimmy Zhen 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Kyle Robert Shea Subconscious BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Suleyman Samet Göktopal GMAC

2

Jorge Moreno Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Andrew K. D'Addario Easton BJJ

3

Martin Lenard Russel McCumber Zuma

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alex Trinidad Baret Submissions USA

2

Donald Bernhardt McGregor Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Benjamin Hou Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Guadalupe Ventura CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Erick Gomez Behring Last Stand

2

Joel Andrew Geders Gracie Humaita

3

Giovanny Francisco Mayer Alliance

3

Robert Kronebusch Jaysen Baxter Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andrews Dyer Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luke James Smith Ares BJJ

3

Derrick Flaig Workshop

3

Ijah Iwasey Baltimore GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Silas Dubelaar Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Camarillo CheckMat

3

Kyusik Kim TAC Team BJJ

3

Oscar B Cruz Jaysen Baxter Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Scott Kehoe Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

3

Brian Joseph Mark Hennessey Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Hironui Tumarae Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Donald Bernhardt McGregor Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Hironui Tumarae Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

3

Silas Dubelaar Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Rontrice Thomas Gracie Barra

2

Thuyantrisha Tran Gertsma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diana G Lopez Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Divya Narayan Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Raymmah Aleyda Garcia 10th Planet Freaks

2

Tam Thanh Dang Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau

3

Jessica Hope Holmes Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melinda Jih Buffalo United Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Vernadette Ortiz The Cave Academy Pacifica

2

Sarah Nalani Medoff Brasa CTA

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

2

Monica Bonczak Brasa CTA

3

Jelyn Michelle Waltz Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Mishaylah Rhodes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernanda Pimental Araujo Brazil 021 Boston

3

Bárbara Marques Dourado Gracie Barra

3

Yuchen Wang CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Carly Christina Mocny GF Team

2

Kimberle Cratsenberg G13 BJJ USA

3

Joanne Elizabeth Doyle Los Angeles Dynamix MMA

3

Tsend-Ayush Turmunkh Garuda Mongolia

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jamie Marie Gilbertson One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Teresia Angelica Carreon Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg G13 BJJ USA

2

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

3

Jelyn Michelle Waltz Round Table BJJ

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Daniel L Cavazos R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Aristides Araujo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Travis Hayward Anderson Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Angel G. Rosito Alliance

3

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Phillip Thai Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Pablo Quintero Renzo Gracie Nashville

3

Arturo Alexis Espinosa Gonzalez JCBJJ

3

Marc Matthew Villaflor Baret Submissions USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Shane Mark Manley Absolute Behring

2

Christopher Han Brazilian Top Team

3

Douglas Walter Ancey Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Malachy Silva Renzo Gracie LA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Bilimbek Almamatov 10th Planet Lombard

2

Christian Omar Buron Navarro Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Deodato Rossi Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kristian Olivo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Bojan Velickovic Easton BJJ

3

Leonard Fred Green Jr Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Salvador Gibbs Vega R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chris Curtis Behring Last Stand

2

Michael Rakshan Renzo Gracie Austin

3

Max Avram Cohn Kinzer Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Thomas Walter Haley Linzy Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Pagan Fight Sports

2

Renan Dias Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emmanuel Wimer Gracie Allegiance

3

Oscar Felix Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Flavio Lara Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Horácio Maciel Antunes CheckMat

3

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ

3

Jesus Manzo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Oscar Felix Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emmanuel Wimer Gracie Allegiance

3

Christian Omar Buron Navarro Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Renan Dias Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Evelynn Eloisa Luna CheckMat

2

Laura Veronica Pasquali Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ashley Tonya Baker Fight Sports

3

Valerie B. Guzman Behring Puerto Rico

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Alejandra Cervantez Gracie Barra

3

Jessica Jean Sanchez South Valley Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jaqueline Oliveira Almeida SBG International (SBGI)

2

Daniela Alejandra Portus Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Solange Reyner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Amber Lauren Smallridge GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Evelynn Eloisa Luna CheckMat

2

Jaqueline Oliveira Almeida SBG International (SBGI)

3

Danielle R Walker GF Team

3

Jessica Jean Sanchez South Valley Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Eduardo Barboza da Silva GF Team

2

David B. Zennario Vicente Jr. Team

3

Kauê Cavassani Feitoza CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Carlos Saquic Perez Behring Puerto Rico

3

Samuel Alejandr Franchi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União International

3

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Santiago Pereyra Furlong Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

2

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União International

3

Sebastian Perez Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino GF Team

2

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance

3

Mark Allen Chappell Gracie Barra

3

Robby Malof GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

2

Abner Soares de Souza Brazilian Top Team

3

Corey Guitard Fight Sports

3

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Stephen Gabriel Martinez CheckMat

2

Tyler Murrah Ares BJJ

3

Chris Dempsey American Top Team

3

Lucas Rocha de Freitas Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Omar Dif Kasdi Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alessandro Oliveira Soares Júnior Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu

3

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francis Pana Homa BJJ

2

Luc Rousseau Roger Gracie Academy

3

Juan Francisco Domingo Salazar Carlson Gracie Team

3

William James Vincent Combat Base

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stephen Gabriel Martinez CheckMat

2

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Alliance

3

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

3

Luc Rousseau Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Nora Morafigueroa 10th Planet Freaks

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

2

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Judith Joan Marie Gomes 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

3

Luciane dos Santos Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Brazil 021 Boston

3

Katie Diane Ericson Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Chelsah Lyons Alliance

2

Leilani Esteban Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Amanda Loewen 10th Planet Freaks

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal Alliance

2

Heather Nanatte Woods Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lydia Coleman Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

2

Nivia de Souza Moura Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kim Bowser EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

3

Amanda Loewen 10th Planet Freaks

3

Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nicholas T. Matsumoto Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nedim Aybars Turan CheckMat

3

Andrew Louis Elkind Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Justin C Murray Renzo Gracie Academy Portland

2

Taylor Bryan Conterno Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jared Paul Cantrell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Patrickjames Rivera Ignacio Shap Bros BJJ / Syndicate MMA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brandon Keith Jones Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Charles Banh Five Rings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jérémy Yann Simon Rock the Mat

3

Oozie Ligus 10th Planet San Mateo

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Jon Smith Gillette Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryan Thomas Mellberg Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Devan Richard Haripersaud Sunrise BJJ Team

3

Jacob Cole Caraway LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Daniel Smith Ares BJJ

2

Juan Candelario Jimenez Jr Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

3

Brocklen Albert Berringer Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Jose Margarito Rodriguez lll Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Blaine Freitas Lopes Behring Last Stand

2

Sonny Ryan Brown GF Team

3

Alexandro Fernandez Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

3

Stephen Victor Tajblik II Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Wade Boeschenstein lll GF Team

2

James C Deirmendjian Gracie Barra

3

Ahmed Monir Mohammad Arshag Ghoneim Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Russell N Moorman McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob B. P. Hale Super System BJJ

2

Michael Martin Salgado Gracie Barra

3

Arturo Jesus Soria CheckMat

3

Joshua Stephen Hill Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacob B. P. Hale Super System BJJ

2

Michael Jon Smith Gillette Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Cole Caraway LEAD BJJ

3

William Wade Boeschenstein lll GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lydia Lina Chan Renzo Gracie Nashville

2

Migdalia Martinez Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Alicia Farrell Combat Base

3

Rowence Mateo Shepard Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Angelica Wetzel CheckMat

2

Yu Lian Tan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anna Housel R1NG BJJ

3

Rachel Nicole Hancock Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kateryna Nazaryan Renzo Gracie LA

2

Darlene Palma Boyd CheckMat

3

Erin Michelle Kennedy Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julia Donielle Countryman Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Blair Elizabeth Thomas Super System BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jessica Emma Sanchez Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Lumena Poli Evans Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jody Lorraine Shields R1NG BJJ

2

Maritza Flores Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robelle Stacy Church Camarillo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kateryna Nazaryan Renzo Gracie LA

3

Blair Elizabeth Thomas Super System BJJ

3

Rachel Nicole Hancock Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ricky Lik Cheung 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Yuto Akaboshi Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jason Lianko Chua R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brandon Rey Correa Navarro Escola Darcio Lira de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Bradley Brewer Triton Fight Center

3

Marvin Meyer Ricardo Cavalcanti Rhode Island

3

Steven Saephanh 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lonnie Bascome Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Victor J Bay CheckMat

3

Alfonso Luna Alexandre Novaes Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

George Luis Gomez CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leon Davis RCJ Machado

2

Jason Hagy 717 BJJ

3

Harry Michael J Kichta HGJJ USA

3

Humberto San 10th Planet Freaks

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramon Gutierrez Ruelas Gracie Barra

2

Phong Thanh Nguyen Rio Combat Team

3

Richard Benjamin White Alliance

3

Robert J Mccarron GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christopher L. Clark 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Aaron Cole Ryan Sunrise BJJ Team

3

Matthias Cree Waggener Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Renteria Jr Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Arash Durrani 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Arthur N Witherspoon Brazilian Top Team

3

Johnpaul Tumanda Blas CheckMat USA

3

Joseph Perry Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Omar De La Torre Sanders BJJ

2

Cory Shawn Lowe Colorado BJJ

3

Michael Medina Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ronald Albert Patron Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthias Cree Waggener Gracie Barra

2

Joseph Perry Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

3

Jason Hagy 717 BJJ

3

Michael Medina Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Katherin Arias Pérez Renzo Gracie International

2

Natalia N. Nival Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Geneviève Button Homa BJJ

2

Alyssa Walls Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shannon O'Shea Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Stephanie Steiner Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

2

Kristen Oteri Fight Sports

3

Fatiha El-Maslouhi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marisa Ramirez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Megan Emily Phillips Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amy Villadiego MMA Masters

2

Melissa Deline Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Shannon O'Shea Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Melissa Deline Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alyssa Walls Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Megan Emily Phillips Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy

2

Carlos Machado Alliance

3

Alan J. Chang 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Jeremy Paule Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Shannon Gavin MacKenzie CheckMat

2

benidicto manuel flores Brazilian Top Team

3

Alberto Jesus Montes Teodori CheckMat

3

Jonas Andrew Goode Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wesley Aaron Carter Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Chris Vickers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Fernando Rafael Bernstein Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Michael Andrew S. Costello ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Brett Winston Baker Alliance

2

Thomas Rodriguez Arise Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Lawrence Baker Fight Sports

3

Steven Galvez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Otto Barbosa JJ - Germany

2

Scott Rendos Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie

3

Daniel James Leith Gracie Barra

3

Marley Swindells WAT BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Steven Robertson TDBJJ

2

Ryan Schneider Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Ahmed Aladdin El-Khudary Qatar BJJ

3

Michael Salvatore Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel John Jacobucci Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Kyle Beaugue Wender TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

3

Noe Teran Osorio Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael dos Santos Vital Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arturo Hernandez Basulto One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Stephen Lee Uyemura R1NG BJJ

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Jason F Crane Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael dos Santos Vital Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

2

Chris Vickers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Ryan Schneider Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Zenayda Azucena Ruiz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alejandra Betancourt Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Sarah Bender Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Charize N Apostol Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Mei Linn Park Alliance

3

Darcie Omori Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Daniela Alfaro Stivalet Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Briana King Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michelle Anne Kitchens Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Desirèe B. da Silva Favoreto Alliance

2

Jamie Graham Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Salua Silva Borges Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Desirèe B. da Silva Favoreto Alliance

2

Salua Silva Borges Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Charize N Apostol Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Daniela Alfaro Stivalet Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Javier Gomez Aspire To Inspire

2

Jussier Da Silva Vieira American Top Team

3

Francesco DiMartino Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taylor Monroe McCorriston FTCC LV

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kaisar Adilevich Saulebayev Komainu Gym Reno

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Johnson Clay Telford G13 BJJ USA

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

3

Juan Ignacio Vierheller Aloha Roll Academy

3

Robert Paul Wolfe Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

2

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Michael A. Piekarski Alliance International

3

Samuel Seth Snow Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Anthony Mendez Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hector Beltran CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Nicholas M. Albin Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Jimmy Dang Khoa Tat CheckMat

3

Matthew Steven Gillette Maracaba BJJ

3

Timothy James Dawson High Noon BJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo dos Santos Pires Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Sansone de Oliveira Roger Gracie Academy

3

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Nicholas Norman Gilardi Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva CheckMat

3

Rafael Bettega Costa TJJ School

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Felipe Sansone de Oliveira Roger Gracie Academy

3

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

3

Nicholas M. Albin Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rita Lynne Dealba Gracie Humaita

2

Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez Heroes Martial Arts

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Hillary E Witt Inverted Gear Academy

2

Andrea Santos Macapinlac Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mariana Nobrega Vieira Fight Sports

3

Summer Hope Artherton Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

2

Amanda Yuki Grummon Gracie Barra

3

Veronica Mayorga Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

2

Carly Rangel Zenith BJJ - USA

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

2

Mariana Nobrega Vieira Fight Sports

3

Amanda Yuki Grummon Gracie Barra

3

Rita Lynne Dealba Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ulises Gonzalez CheckMat USA

2

Dustin M Burt CheckMat

3

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pablo Silva Barros R1NG BJJ

2

Raymond Charles Hardman III TDBJJ

3

Gerald Pulopot Duenas Baret Submissions USA

3

Timothy James Stuart Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Burke Blaser CheckMat

2

Luddnel Modeste Magne Mizu Studio

3

Bryan Robert Lundman Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Damian Mazzaferro Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Ismayil Nuraddin Oglu Orujov 10th Planet San Mateo

3

Danny Lewis Waters RMNU Team

3

Dawson James Smith CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Louis Witkowski Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ronald James Peterson Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruben Kelvin Hernandez Vidal CheckMat

3

Sameer Nahal True North Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dustin Lee Saylor American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Bryan Gregg Lashelle Komainu Gym Reno

3

Joshua Thomas Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Robert Tilton Bowen Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Earl Schoolcraft Brasa CTA

2

Chad Jason Rybar CheckMat

3

David William Soistman Balance

3

Justin Michael Wilson Baret Submissions USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie

2

Marcus Stephen Sowder Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

3

Will Baxter TDBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Will Baxter TDBJJ

2

Andrew Louis Witkowski Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

David William Soistman Balance

3

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Graciela A Guillen Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Naomi Lynn Dozier Carlsbad Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marie Ann Choi One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Momoe Chino Potter Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Chelsea L. Valenzo Duggan Brasa CTA

2

Yeliz Kadiev GF Team

3

Keren Or Fedida The Vault

3

Lora Zoila Lipman Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Collette Ritums Colorado BJJ

2

Queruvin N Cruz Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Christine Griego Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Corinne Ashley Yarbrough Gracie Barra

2

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lora Zoila Lipman Brasa CTA

2

Chelsea L. Valenzo Duggan Brasa CTA

3

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

2

Alejandro Hernandez Torres Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jared Craig Chaney R1NG BJJ

2

Robert P Chade R1NG BJJ

3

Davi Fonseca Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Mangaser CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matt Sandburg Wolfpack BJJ

2

Carl M. Cabañas Pure Mixed Martial Arts

3

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Martinez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ramon Taitague Duenas Brasa CTA

2

Eddie Martinez CheckMat

3

Athanasios Siamas Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Gregory Lamar Taylor TDBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Whittemore Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jim J. Hennessey McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Dustin L Webb LEAD BJJ

3

Luis Alberto Morales Jr. Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Zacharia Fadika Brasa CTA

2

Matias Cardozo Carlos Rosado - Jiu Jitsu Modern

3

Michael David Weiner Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Samuel Cash Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Phil Wozniak Kings MMA Anaheim

2

Jason Sy Balavram Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abdullah O. Elmagbari Colorado BJJ

3

Alex Howse Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Brandon Dewayne Lee Cash R1NG BJJ

3

John Meacham Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Travis Wayne Bill Schell Shock BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brandon Dewayne Lee Cash R1NG BJJ

2

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

3

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

3

Athanasios Siamas Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Melissa Suro Easton BJJ

3

Supak Chenhansa AEG

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ariana Chandra The Cave Academy Pacifica

2

Leila Cassandra Damato 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Andrea Zamora Villarreal One Way Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kimberly Mclean American Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Joanne Simard Sampa BJJ International

2

Adrianne Mckennie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Heather Bock Easton BJJ

3

Kathleen E Mulreed GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

2

Maki Serina Halum Carlson Gracie Team

3

Melissa Romero Lotus Club USA

3

Stephanie Kelley Williams Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jennifer Pettingill Goff Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth Roberts Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Shyenne Ayeasha Hali'a Aloha Ho'omana. Nova União Hawai

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Joanne Simard Sampa BJJ International

2

Melissa Romero Lotus Club USA

3

Adrianne Mckennie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Maki Serina Halum Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Jose Angel Guardado Jr Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Mejil Alliance

3

Peter Nguyen Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kenny Ba Dang Thai Gracie Fighter

2

Andrew Steve Slackta Gracie Barra

3

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Joseph Wong Movimento

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Abelicio Gonzales One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Eduardo Lomeli CheckMat

3

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Sunny Vedra Diego Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Matthew Morin Alliance

2

jeremy clein Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeremy Allen Rice Moncaio Brothers BJJ

3

Justin Mchugh Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Diogo Belchior Couto SAS Team USA

2

Jonathan Myer Garfinkel Brasa CTA

3

John Loffredo Brazilian Top Team

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

George Hernandez 10th Planet Freaks

2

George Alfred Beischl Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denis Yuryevich Itvinov CheckMat

3

Matthew Robert Whitmer Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Damian Blazy Dominion BJJ

2

Michael Edward Zuckerman R1NG BJJ

3

Kristopher Blair Brasa CTA

3

Lance Breeden Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ramon Francho Miguel Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Witty Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ian Robert Wales Next Generation MMA Fredrikstad

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Everett Vaccaro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Althiser Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Chris Kirchwehm Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Rockford Beegen BlackSmith Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Damian Blazy Dominion BJJ

2

Ramon Francho Miguel Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Witty Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rockford Beegen BlackSmith Jiu-Jitsu