Results

Madrid International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2022

Final result Jun/26/2022 01:51:59 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
100
2
CheckMat
79
3
Mathias Ribeiro Team
74
4
Roger Gracie Academy
57
5
Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
56
6
Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
55
7
Cicero Costha Europe
35
8
Intelligent Team Ukraine
34
9
Academie Caio Terra
33
10
ZR Team Association
28

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Light-Feather

1

Mauro Lazaro Jacobs Taboada CheckMat

2

Javier Yuste Moure Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Adrian Cumbreño Bermudez CheckMat

3

Cristian Alejandro Rodríguez Diaz Academie Caio Terra

Male / Adult / White / Feather

1

Unai Aretxabala Baldonedo Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oleksandr Khanas Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Manuel García Fernández Gracie Barra

3

Omar Enrique Liendo Martinez BG Team (La Oficina Madrid)

Male / Adult / White / Light

1

Juan Iglesias Miguel Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Oleksandr Shpak Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Joshua Jose Myers RCJ Machado

3

Nicolás Tosca Forcada Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / White / Middle

1

Miguel Gallego Vara Somos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Semkiv Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Tautvydas Prunskus Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriele Musumeci UFC Gym

2

Roberto Hernández Armas Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Braian Edward Elliot Gracie Barra

2

Piotr Rafalowski ZR Team Association

3

Patrick Rodriguez Leslie CheckMat

Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Meana Llorens Titanes BJJ

2

Wiktor Eugeniusz Kusznarew Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Alexis Ariel Acosta Ochoa Alan Ferreira Team

3

Domingo Raposo Luque España - Fusión BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Nazar Boiko Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Farouk Noomene Power Academy Tunisia

3

Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joaquín Domínguez Martin Mathias Ribeiro Team

Male / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Erick Jesus Sanchez Fight Sports

2

Miguel Eugenio Gonzalez Delgado Academie Caio Terra

3

Jens Paelman Gracie Barcelona

3

Paul Wurker Barbosa JJ - Germany

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Kaloyan Dimitrov Lulev Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Oleh Petryk Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Sergio Santaella Arnaiz CheckMat

3

Shaquille Robert Buckley Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Rowan Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mathias Antonsen Frontline Academy

3

Jack Ainsworth Gracie Barra

3

Karol Krzysztof Zablocki Zenith BJJ - Poland

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moe Metwally Cantagalo West London

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Moe Metwally Cantagalo West London

2

Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Farouk Noomene Power Academy Tunisia

3

Miguel Eugenio Gonzalez Delgado Academie Caio Terra

Male / Adult / Purple / Light

1

André Miguel Areias Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Rycksson Brandão Vieira Alliance

3

Kevin Muñoz Borondo Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

3

Serhii Kinal Intelligent Team Ukraine

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Yasser Jad M. Hamid Association Aranha

2

Joshua Scott Gracie Barra

3

Ignacio Baez De Aguilar Mateos Faixa Preta Malaga

3

Pádraig O'Connell 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

David Lee Jaime Buitrago Team Ganbaru

2

Erick Gabriel Félix Targino Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

3

Amrick Singh Bisla Gracie Barra

3

Michael J. Gagarin Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Rycksson Brandão Vieira Alliance

2

Serhii Kinal Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Erick Gabriel Félix Targino Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

3

Amrick Singh Bisla Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

Rodolfo Martín Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

2

Jean Pierre Gando Zaldumbide Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel López Campoy Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Pedro Romaneli dos Anjos CheckMat

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Bart Goegebeur Gracie Barcelona

2

Saul Sanchez Arias Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

3

Sercan Dinc CheckMat

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

Emad Kh Alsumait Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jean Arturo Leon Sotelo Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Krishnan Chauhan Factory BJJ UK

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Krishnan Chauhan Factory BJJ UK

2

Bart Goegebeur Gracie Barcelona

3

Emad Kh Alsumait Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jean Arturo Leon Sotelo Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Martin Alonso Academie Caio Terra

2

Christopher M. Kriebel Nova União

3

Jobson Gustavo da Silva Apolinário ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Black / Light

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Jakub Najdek CheckMat

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues GF Team

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Marek Bujło Brasa Poland

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues GF Team

2

Marek Bujło Brasa Poland

3

Jakub Najdek CheckMat

Female / Adult / White / Heavy

1

Joana Maria Claudino Cardoso Art of Fight - Lisboa

2

Veronika Yablonska Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alla Kushnir Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Elisa Mougan Ramos Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

Female / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Paula Valladares Lugo Roger Gracie Academy

2

Susana Cabrera Gil Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Vilte Savodnikaite Roger Gracie Academy

2

María Luisa Pacheco Alarcón Somos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Paula Valladares Lugo Roger Gracie Academy

2

Elisa Mougan Ramos Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

3

Susana Cabrera Gil Gracie Barra

3

Vilte Savodnikaite Roger Gracie Academy

Female / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Alexia Marie Annick Perrot ZR Team Association

2

Eugénia Correia de Barros Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Irene Martinez Perez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Irene Martinez Perez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Alexia Marie Annick Perrot ZR Team Association

3

Eugénia Correia de Barros Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa CheckMat

2

Raquel Ferreira da Silva ZR Team Association

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Raquel Ferreira da Silva ZR Team Association

2

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / White / Light-Feather

1

Mehdi Kabil Rougui Crazy Team

Male / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Luis Aday Melian Rivero Academie Caio Terra

2

Jorge Rodriguez Sanchez Somos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Norman Lawson Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Sais Gonzalez Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

2

Aleks Mariov Yurukov Cicero Costha Europe

3

Juan Jesus Jimenez Perez-Enciso Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Paulius Guzevicius Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 1 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Josue Guevara Mendez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Victor Monfort Fernandez CheckMat

3

Jonathan Daniel Mendoza Vazquez Team Gil Catarino

3

Ruben Dario Fernandez Valbuena Somos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Diego Marinho Ojeda Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesus Perez Sanchez Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

3

Alberto Jose Melgar Gutierrez Team Gil Catarino

3

Unai Garmendia Maeztu Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Jason Easton Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nuri Cimen Cicero Costha Europe

3

Abdulrahman Kh A Alghanim Sidekick Academy

3

Pablo Vázquez Arillo Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Samir El Khomsi De La Riva Nantes

2

Javier Castrodeza Borinaga Lotus Club International

3

Jaime Enrich Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

William Viana Soares CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Jaume Sancho Pascual Alan Ferreira Team

2

Daniel Gomes Cardoso Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vicente Úbeda Muñoz Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

2

Luc Demaid 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Jorge de la Ballina Martínez Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Jaume Sancho Pascual Alan Ferreira Team

2

Javier Castrodeza Borinaga Lotus Club International

3

Samir El Khomsi De La Riva Nantes

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Rooster

1

Claudio Gomes Matos CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Brian Reilly SBG Ireland

2

Diego Pérez Andreu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Muaad Elhisain Safar Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Gaston Pucciano Gracie Barra

2

Tiziano Jean-Laurent A Pedinielli Cercle Tissier

3

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander K. Macdonald-Williamson Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Winston Sidekick Academy

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Diego Pérez Andreu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gaston Pucciano Gracie Barra

3

Claudio Gomes Matos CheckMat

3

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates Goshin Jitsu Ryu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates Goshin Jitsu Ryu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti Cicero Costha Europe

2

Mani Tavanaei Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Rhys Price Gracie Barra

3

Valere Bertrand Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Andrey Lisboa Caldas GF Team

2

Fahad Ali Almarri Machine BJJ

3

Grant Carroll Kyuzo

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Steeven Da Silva Reis Mako Team Paris

3

Benjamin Alan Fletcher Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Iuri Afonso de Sa CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus Abreu de Oliveira Ryan Gracie Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Iuri Afonso de Sa CheckMat

2

Rhys Price Gracie Barra

3

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti Cicero Costha Europe

3

Matheus Abreu de Oliveira Ryan Gracie Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Juan Francisco Ferreiro Aracil Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Moises David Perez Arenas Blakz Team

3

Matthew Young Somos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jack Robin Chaney Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Manuel Rivera Martínez Somos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alejandro Rayco Perez Vereecken Academie Caio Terra

3

Christopher C.R. Morgan Leão Marinho BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Jack Robin Chaney Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher C.R. Morgan Leão Marinho BJJ

3

Juan Francisco Ferreiro Aracil Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Young Somos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Emilio Estruch Peiro Dojo Valencia

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander Kim Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Álvaro Martínez Bermejo Mathias Ribeiro Team

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandru Jarcuta Cosarca-Lions BJJ

2

Peter Michael Gordon Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexandru Jarcuta Cosarca-Lions BJJ

2

Álvaro Martínez Bermejo Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Emilio Estruch Peiro Dojo Valencia

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light

1

Evelio Alfaro Alfaro Team Ganbaru

2

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy

1

Borja Alvarez Lorenzana CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Borja Alvarez Lorenzana CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

2

Rui Filipe Lopes Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Barry Oglesby Kyuzo

3

Reinaldo Soriano Bosma CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

2

Maxim Litvinenko Gilberto Garcia Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Sansone de Oliveira Roger Gracie Academy

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

3

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Felipe Sansone de Oliveira Roger Gracie Academy

2

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

3

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

3

Rui Filipe Lopes Oliveira Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Carolina Torica ECJJA

2

Rebeca Angela Cifrian Montoya Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Karly Rose Miller Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Kerri Louise Freeman Stealth BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Rebeca Angela Cifrian Montoya Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Kerri Louise Freeman Stealth BJJ

Male / Master 3 / White / Heavy

1

Didier Anthony Tabernero Abordo Lotus Club International

2

Carlos Javier Climent Ruiz Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Feather

1

Yeray De Leon Perdomo Academie Caio Terra

2

Edward Bernard Duncan Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristiano Lage Siman Gracie Barra

3

Pascual Bosch Juan Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Raul Conejos Andres Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

2

Francisco José Aguirre Mathias Ribeiro Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Raul Conejos Andres Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

2

Edward Bernard Duncan Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristiano Lage Siman Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Tomas Alcaide Martinez Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jose Guimera Team Ganbaru

3

Eugenio Marcuello Perez IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Luis Javier Zurbaran Aguirre Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

John Nash SBG Tullamore

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Jose Morito Monchet Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Rafael DE Gomar Lebrero Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Huelva

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Andres Fernando Esparza Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arkaitz Garmendia Erauzkin Team Jucão Spain

3

Julian Fernandez Holgado CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Arkaitz Garmendia Erauzkin Team Jucão Spain

2

Julian Fernandez Holgado CheckMat

3

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

2

Rafael Antonio Herrera Méndez Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy

1

Pablo Roberto Viera Perez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

David Bendayan Cohen Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

2

Pablo Roberto Viera Perez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather

1

Pele TKL Nguyen Cicero Costha Europe

2

Rafael Eduardo Ramirez Olmos CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Leandro Gontijo Fernandes Gracie Barra

2

António Pereira de Araújo Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Diego Boeira Lerina Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

2

Leandro Gontijo Fernandes Gracie Barra

3

António Pereira de Araújo Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Middle

1

Ilya Motorygin Frota Academy

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ilya Motorygin Frota Academy

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light

1

Michel Goffart Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Diego Cabrera Mercado Team Gil Catarino

3

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Jiu-Jitsu AZcademy

Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Silverio Trindade Fonseca Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Jiu-Jitsu AZcademy

2

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

3

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Silverio Trindade Fonseca Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Light

1

Agnieszka Luszpak-Zajac Logic Europe

Male / Master 5 / Black / Light

1

Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy

1

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

2

Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 6 / Black / Heavy

1

José Serral López Titanes BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Black / Open Class

1

José Serral López Titanes BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Middle

1

Mikhail Bukhman Strela Team

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Mikhail Bukhman Strela Team

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Middle

1

Natasza Aleksandra Zajac Logic Europe

2

Desirée Bonilla García BG Team (La Oficina Madrid)

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Middle

1

Antonio Vidal Mas Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Open Class

1

Antonio Vidal Mas Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha