Results

Houston International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2022

Final result Oct/21/2022 18:32:16 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
547
2
BJJ Revolution Team
340
3
GF Team
286
4
Pablo Silva BJJ
192
5
Carlson Gracie Team
108
6
Alliance
108
7
Team Jucão
104
8
Gracie Humaita
103
9
Texas Punishment Crew
97
10
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
90

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Trey Jude Munson Revolution Dojo

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Desmond Rubio Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Vincent William Barber LEAD BJJ

3

Fernando Kai Pavez Gracie Barra

3

Gavin Gaspar Brazil 021 Houston

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Wiliam Joseph English Gracie Barra

2

Caden Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brady Ramey Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gavin Jeremiah Dixon Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cesar Henrique Rodrigues Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Franco Aiden Lopez OMalley Brazil 021 Houston

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Caleb Eli Nascimento Nova União

2

David Michael Harvest Grattan GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vincent William Barber LEAD BJJ

3

Gavin Gaspar Brazil 021 Houston

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Caleb Eli Nascimento Nova União

2

Brady Ramey Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Reagan Hoskinson Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Emma Jennifer Allen Gracie Barra

3

Sarah Daryana De La Pena Ochoa Soul Fighters Texas

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hope Rayen Russell Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Destiney Rachelle Lynn Simmons Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Cailin Lorelei Fultz BJJ Revolution Team

2

Julie-Ann Elisabeth Sharp Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Fernanda Akemi Shizimu Cunha Lótus Clube / Cjjt

2

Brently Mia Marion Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Sarah Daryana De La Pena Ochoa Soul Fighters Texas

2

Emma Jennifer Allen Gracie Barra

3

Reagan Hoskinson Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Hope Rayen Russell Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernanda Akemi Shizimu Cunha Lótus Clube / Cjjt

3

Cailin Lorelei Fultz BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Elio Gonzalez Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Andre Regis Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Earl Theriac Texas Punishment Crew

3

Jared Joseph Pettis UFC Gym

3

William Jonse Hughes Fighteria Academy

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Andy Gwon Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Aaron William Waddell lll BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jared Cole Filip Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Jeremy Isaiah Morales Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Clayton Louis Ryan Texas Punishment Crew

2

Carlos Guraieb Abella Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Esteban Bustamante Salcido Gracie Humaita

3

Pedro David Yeverino Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Stephenson Corwin Powers Revolution Dojo

2

Traylon Wayne Vincent CheckMat

3

Omer F Awni Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Hunter Hall Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Servin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Antonio Garcia Suarez Gracie Barra

3

Monty Dale Williams Jr Soulfighters SMAA

3

Ricardo Alberto Beltran de Jesus UFC Gym

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Taylor Blue Kirkpatrick Houston Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

Oleksandr Rybak TAC Team BJJ

3

Nicholas Gustav Goode Gracie Barra

3

Noah Smith Visser Texas Punishment Crew

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Phillip Gerald Deaton II BJJ Revolution Team

2

Robert Alexander Quiroga Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Joseph Colao Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joel Carson Holloway Team LDMA

2

Clayton Luke Steele Fighteria Academy

3

Ramilover Timothy Escalona Gracie Barra

3

William Kyle Taylor Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Maryam Parada Gracie Barra

2

Kiara Mejia GF Team

3

Gladys Carolina Frayre Soto Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Cheskanee C Valdez Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Cheyenne Garza-Martinez Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Mayra Martinez UFC Gym

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Quinn Kaitlyn Goins UFC Gym

2

Amber Lynn Ponzio Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kimberley Lazo Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Xin Yao Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Isabella del Carmen Carrero Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Natasha Madeleine Wong Tobar Brazilian Top Team

3

Sitinna Kimberly Blankenship BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bianca Monique Brown-Adams Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Edna Torres Golden Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gabrielle Michelle Gonzalez Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephanie Valdibia Team Ferreira BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Michelle Wessels Gracie Barra

2

Carmell Selia Otto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Reagan Nichole Loria Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mayra Jazmin Foose Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Lisa Marie Frederick Michael Torres Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Orlando Dragon Davila Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Darrius Alexander Pendleton Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Zane Nguyen Active Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Javier Riojas Ares BJJ

3

Brayden Simmons Alliance

3

Robert Christopher Frost Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Colby Hernandez Soul Fighters Texas

2

Mario Añez Ares BJJ

3

Daniel Andres Baez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas de Palma Boraschi MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Billy Robert Shannon London Fight Factory

2

Gerardo Aparicio Asa Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Hayden Scott Anderson GF Team

3

Tyler Taveira Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lucas Sheridan Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Scott Dawson Gracie Barra

3

Bryan Servando Guerra Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Dylan Anthony Carrero BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Logan Smith Alliance

2

Robert Theron Bailey Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Blake Taylor Perez GF Team

3

Malik Ray Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kevin Jose Hernandez GF Team

2

Ryan Robert Swanson BJJ Revolution Team

3

Christopher Patrick Moran II Octagon MMA

3

Samuel Wayne Poston Urban Jungle Self-Defense

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Demetrios Antonis Tsirigotis BJJ Revolution Team

2

Brandon Scott Wilson Gracie Barra BJJ

3

David Matthew Zabinski BJJ Revolution Team

3

Emil Antonio Smith Gomez Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Teidrick Cordele Smith Bruno Guimaraes BJJ Academy

2

Garrison Weber LEAD BJJ

3

Roger Junior Luafalemana Gracie Barra

3

Tyler Drew Peet CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Logan Smith Alliance

2

Robert Theron Bailey Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Christopher Patrick Moran II Octagon MMA

3

Gerardo Aparicio Asa Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Selena Yazmin Brooks Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Saima Shaheen Akhtar Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Britney Kristine Garcia Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Lynnette Villanueva BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Amalia Estelle Merrill Gracie Humaita

3

Alley Jean Bellack Gracie Humaita

3

Mackenzie Nicole Lopez Michael Torres Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alondra Aparicio Asa Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Eliza Carvalho Nascimento Nova União

3

Lucia Mcphee Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Madison Marie Taggart Texas Punishment Crew

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Stormy Summer Paxton Gracie Barra

2

Kaitlyn Faith Abernathy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stella Mata Foots Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Tailor Danyelle Phillips Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Morgan Marie Dykes Gracie Barra

3

Jacquelin Pequeno BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Yesenia Aguilera Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Alejandra Ruby Hernandez Team Ferreira BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Peart Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Victoria Carvalho Nascimento Nova União

3

Jasmine Isabel Gallegos Asa Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Sarah Rose Jackson Asa Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Eliza Carvalho Nascimento Nova União

3

Lucia Mcphee Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stormy Summer Paxton Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Abel Salazar Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Gadiel Adorno Rivera Behring Puerto Rico

3

Ezra Thomas Paul Alliance

3

Jeff Andrade Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Akira Thomy Yano Ares BJJ

2

Jaxon Price Kennedy Gracie Barra

3

Eric Martinez CheckMat

3

Joshua Leonardo Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Henrique Camargo Barreto Gracie Barra

2

Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro CheckMat

3

Alfredo Marquez V BJJ Revolution Team

3

Nicholas Oganezov Outer Heaven

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alexandre Santos Pita CheckMat

2

Bolivar Roberto Peñaherrera Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Ruben Grant Schlegel GF Team

3

Seunggyu heo John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro de Azevedo Ferreira Rubim GF Team

2

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Matheus Dyckerhoff Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Krom Tsuyoshi Shimizu Cunha Lótus Clube / Cjjt

3

Michael Joseph-Al Schlinkert Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Victor Reutzel Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Zenith BJJ

2

Theron Thurston Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Levi Goyette BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro de Azevedo Ferreira Rubim GF Team

2

Matheus Dyckerhoff Pinheiro Gracie Barra

3

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Zenith BJJ

3

Ruben Grant Schlegel GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Samantha Lynee Zavala Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Mona Maree Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five

3

Kellsey I Villafuerte BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Tehillah Marie Blair UFC Gym

2

Julie McLelland BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five

2

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

3

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Julie McLelland BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

2

Santiago Guerra GF Team

3

Anthony Maciejewski Team Jucão

3

Edgar Manuel H. Rios Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mourece Noah Ramirez Nova União

2

Gerardo Vazquez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Erik Anthony Sanchez Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Perialdo D. de Almeida Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ari Lee Pollan Zenith BJJ

2

Sean Steven Robertson Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Israel Sustaita Gracie Barra

3

Steven Armstrong Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rafael Silveira Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos André Silva dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Jorge Luis Albino Gracie Barra

3

Kade Alexander Lawson Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Graeme Jacob Lipford Carlson Gracie Team

2

Chad Ross Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Timothy James Cundiff LEAD BJJ

3

Vitor Dantas Teixeira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Rafael Fernando da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Aristedes Panayiotis Christopoulos Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro GF Team

2

David Solomon Albarracin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexandre Papa Manara Lotus Club USA

3

Gonzalo Daniel Nunez Hache CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Silveira Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Fernando da Silva Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Chiara Laila Nunu Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Vanessa Lopez TX 3rd Coast MMA

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Chiara Laila Nunu Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

2

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marko Tapani Oikarainen Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Michael Roy Alvarez Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ariel Tabak PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Brian Mahecha Outer Heaven

3

Alef Felipe da Silva Grappling Zone Association

3

Ygor dos Santos Mauricio Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

Fabricio Barbarotti PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Arthur de Araujo Detânico BJJ Revolution Team

3

Youngseung Cho John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

2

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Double Five

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre da Rocha Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

José Bruno Pereira Matias Gracie Barra

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

3

Lafayette Junio Mendonca Pinheiro Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson de Sousa Almeida GF Team

2

Paulo André Lanzillotti CheckMat

3

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Enderson Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Gregório Schneider Dream Art

3

Jan Victor Zander Gracie Humaita

3

Matthew Torres CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Igor Gregório Schneider Dream Art

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

3

Enderson Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lafayette Junio Mendonca Pinheiro Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Juliana Teles Gassaway Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Amanda Monteiro Canuto GF Team

2

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Joelly Lobato de Faria Nova União

3

Julia Collette Ramsden Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Hope Ellen Douglass PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita

3

Jessica Catherine Buckner Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Kira Sung Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

3

Victória Montrezor Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

2

Elizabeth Katherine Mitrovic Alliance

3

Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas Alliance

3

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Guedry Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

3

Amanda Monteiro Canuto GF Team

3

Elizabeth Katherine Mitrovic Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Arnoldo Xavier Martinez II Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher John McKinley Free World Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jeffrey Cotto Grappling Zone Association

2

Justin D Dumagpi Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Vuong Luu Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Rene Yair Duval Sanchez UFC Gym

2

Bryan EdwardTaveras Gracie Barra

3

Bret Alan Chamblee Alliance

3

Derek Dustin Davis Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Lucas Barkley Powell BJJ Revolution Team

2

Lee Jerald Grisdale TAC Team BJJ

3

Edward Rudolph Sorton III Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Jamahl Frieson Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Paul Havens Gracie Barra

2

Zackari Dillon Staine BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Merlin Koncaba BJJ Revolution Team

3

Robert Vincent Zepeda Rilion Gracie Texas

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Samuel Eliot Stafford Gracie Barra

2

Jason Ray Bennett Gracie Barra

3

Chance Ray Pitre Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Enrique De Jesús Heredia Sánchez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Daniel Matthew Pullen Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1

Laís Gargaro de Souza BJJ Revolution Team

2

Yaresi Jocelyn Perez Silva UFC Gym

3

Claudia Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Melinda Rae Mehaffey LEAD BJJ

2

Sujin Jung Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Anahi Greisel Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christy Kathleen Sanchez Golden Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Kailee Elisha Viator Texas Punishment Crew

2

Christina Gradney Johnson Team Jucão

3

Ester Luiza Carrera Coelho Michael Torres Jiu-Jitsu

3

Veronica Buckner Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Monse Adelina Ortega CheckMat

2

Kianna Renaye Simmons Texas Punishment Crew

3

Jasmine Symone Young Gracie Barra

3

Maria L Phillips Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Tracy Frances Wray Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Zulkainar Shaibek Uulu Uflacker Academy

2

Joshua Glenn Smith Texas Punishment Crew

3

Stephen D Barnhill Jr Gracie Barra Texas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brandon Stacey Alliance

2

Kasey Montgomery GF Team

3

Miguel Angel Perales Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yuta Asano Tamura Alliance

2

Colby Nelson Rilion Gracie Texas

3

Cody Denson Guidry Alliance

3

Travis M Rendon BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ted Allen Gates Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Chase Allen Peevey Gracie Barra

3

David Rodriguez Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Matthew Labat Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Aaron Palmisano Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Ijah Iwasey Baltimore GF Team

3

John Joseph Sanchez Jr Golden Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joshua L. Carrion Reyes Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Arik Nathan Donaldson BJJ Revolution Team

2

Brandon James Hiner Texas Punishment Crew

3

John M Sandoval TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Duan Monte Erzell Asa Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Per Erik Werner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aaron Bradley Wood Gracie Barra

3

Brody Screaming Eagle Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Reed Loop Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Juan Daniel Garza Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Christian Manuel Ibarra Michael Torres Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darron James Lackey Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christopher Reed Loop Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joshua L. Carrion Reyes Ares BJJ

3

Ijah Iwasey Baltimore GF Team

3

John M Sandoval TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andrea Marie Galvan Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Laura Yecelia Sanchez Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Gladys Y Oropeza-Escalante Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Krista Thi Roseborough Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jennifer Lorene Rankin Gracie Barra

3

Anna Zhulai Molenkamp Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Michelle Rose Baranowski Brazil Academy USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Chanise Solis GF Team

2

Jami Rae Rice Houston Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Lizbeth Velasquez Benitez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rebecca A. Duke Gracie Barra

2

Teghan Hume Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Cristina Annmarie Vargas-Hernandez Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Shanelle Lynn Boudreaux Team Jucão

3

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

3

Maryshell Mata Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lana Lorene Krasniqi Bruno Guimaraes BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

2

Rebecca A. Duke Gracie Barra

3

Lana Lorene Krasniqi Bruno Guimaraes BJJ Academy

3

Shanelle Lynn Boudreaux Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Phong Quoc Doan Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Devin Correlle Carter Gracie Barra

3

Bernd Stefan Lugo Asa Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Karl Daupan Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Gabriel Vargas Gracie Barra

3

Gilbert Garza Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

3

Tu Hoang GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Pedro Luiz Sinohara Junior Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Martens Eichner-Opseth Brasa

3

Austin Michael Canik BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Daniel Rodriguez GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Adam Jan Jarolimek Pablo Silva BJJ

2

James Darabi CheckMat

3

Codye Ryan Landry Double Five

3

Jarell Norwood BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

2

Joseph Elliot Bazan Golden Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Javier Angel Olivares BJJ Revolution Team

3

Leelyn Sherril Withington Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fomanyi Fonge Fossoh Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Dario Sandoval Alessi GF Team

3

Daniel Diaz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Austin Lidstone Webber Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derrick Andre Agho BJJ Revolution Team

2

Marlon Dale Pablo Silva BJJ

3

John William Ninos BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

2

Jarell Norwood BJJ Revolution Team

3

Austin Lidstone Webber Gracie Barra

3

Derrick Andre Agho BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Loriane Pesarini Fight Sports

2

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Jocelyn Nicole Castillo Robles BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Katie Rangel Rilion Gracie Texas

2

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Natalie Guiao Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Sue Ann Barrera Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Gabrielle Villafuerte GF Team

2

Bridgett Brumbaugh Active Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alyssa Joy Hunkapillar Gracie Barra

2

Sarah O'Connell Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Margarita Granados Serra BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Alyssa Joy Hunkapillar Gracie Barra

2

Sue Ann Barrera Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabrielle Villafuerte GF Team

3

Loriane Pesarini Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Zachary Levitetz Winners Training Center

2

Gedielson Fernandes Rodrigues Zenith BJJ

3

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Leroy Montoya GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christian Sabas Gonzalez Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Corpstein Ares BJJ

3

Jerry Cavazos Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Chris Taylor BJJ Revolution Team

2

Eric Valdez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Doug Champagne Alliance

3

Paul Jacob Boudreaux GHBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christos Lycourgos Konnaris Team Jucão

2

Christopher Reyna BJJ Revolution Team

3

Roger mattox American Top Team D'iberville

3

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Benjamin Krane Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Carlos Alfonso Morales BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Reyna BJJ Revolution Team

2

Roger mattox American Top Team D'iberville

3

Jerry Cavazos Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Diomara M. Negron A. Gracie Barra

2

Kristen Drosche Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Samantha Marie Matos Gracie Humaita

2

Jessica Leanne Borga Champions MMA Lakeland

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

2

Kristina Vannest BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

2

Diomara M. Negron A. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Cesar Rodriguez Jr LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jordan Tomas Gomez Free World Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguel Dominguez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Minh Nguyen Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Spenser Anthonin Gilliam Rilion Gracie Texas

2

Roberto Jose Rivas Gracie Barra

3

Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino GF Team

3

Lennon Sean Ritter Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thomas Mancha GF Team

2

Fernando Isai Cabrera Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Casarez Ares BJJ

3

Mathew Taylor Brooks Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Cody Dewayne Schneider Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jason Roland Soliz TX 3rd Coast MMA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jorge rodriguez Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Colby Bartholmey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Trevor Knox Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kristoffher Campo Calimbas Rilion Gracie Texas

2

Miguel Jose Calimbas Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Michael Jerel Torres CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Javier Zapata LEAD BJJ

3

Rojelio Narvaez Narvaez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Rojelio Narvaez Narvaez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Miguel Dominguez Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Brandy Rene New Ares BJJ

2

Selina Ramirez Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

2

Leslie Mclea Houston Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita

2

gabriela R.B. Ceconi BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita

2

gabriela R.B. Ceconi BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Gonzalo Eduardo Palacios GF Team

2

Jeffery Michael Mehaffey LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Tanner Dwayne Bond Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Simon Joel Torres Brazilian Top Team

3

Brandon Tremaine Saunders Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Paul Inskeep Jr BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Casey Dylan Thom Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Sean Michael Hill Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Vincent Banegas Gracie Barra

2

Alex Hardy Michael Torres Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mitchell Blake Stiles Houston Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

William Michael McNamee Gracie Barra

3

Adrian Jude Sonnier Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / White / Rooster

1

Amanda Medina Calimbas Rilion Gracie Texas

2

Taryn Ria Riel Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauren Elizabeth Park Gracie Barra

2

Araceli Celeste Abrego Gracie Barra

3

Crystal Rose Garcia Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Heather Leigh Wilson Texas Punishment Crew

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Omar Malic Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mohammed Jwaied M. Al Mukhalis GF Team

3

West Wayne Broussard Texas Punishment Crew

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Anthony Martinez III Gracie Barra

2

Brandyn DeForrest Rubeck TAC Team BJJ

3

Erik Kjell Kvarme Jr. Texas Punishment Crew

3

Seth Aaron Danna Texas Punishment Crew

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jacob Cole Caraway LEAD BJJ

2

Aaron C Mansfield Gracie Barra

3

Philip Edward Galindo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Walter Ralph Bosman ll BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Jason Perry BJJ Revolution Team

2

Tom Gorup Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Grant Alec Reichert Gracie Barra

2

Jacob Michael Duque Gracie Barra

3

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

John Arnold Terre IV Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Leferink Team Jucão

2

Nicolas Charles Fernand Meixeiro BJJ Revolution Team

3

John Michael Cervantes Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lazaro Zayas Guerra Gracie Barra

2

Charles Octave Liberty III GF Team

3

Aaron Edward Lunceford Alliance

3

Minh Duc Vo Grappling Zone Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lazaro Zayas Guerra Gracie Barra

2

Aaron Edward Lunceford Alliance

3

Jacob Cole Caraway LEAD BJJ

3

Michael Leferink Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Teryn Marie Heindl LEAD BJJ

2

Katherine Archambault Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Julia Donielle Countryman Gracie Barra

2

Diana Elisabeth Van Houten Gracie Barra

3

Rosa Hipolita McKinney Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Sarah Elisabeth Montague MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Barby Jo Jackson Team Jucão

2

Amanda Alexis Villarreal GF Team

3

Marie Elizabeth Ellensohn Fighteria Academy

3

Tonya Kaye Fox Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mary Elizabeth Klein Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Marie Elizabeth Ellensohn Fighteria Academy

2

Barby Jo Jackson Team Jucão

3

Diana Elisabeth Van Houten Gracie Barra

3

Julia Donielle Countryman Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eric Sanchez Ares BJJ

2

Mark Montebello Texas Punishment Crew

3

Enrico S Pascual BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jason Farias Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

William Hunter Tucker LEAD BJJ

2

Pavel Muradov BJJ Revolution Team

3

Brian Christopher Gutierrez GF Team

3

Joseph Major Ward III Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sebastian Vargas Gracie Barra

2

Christian Bach Trinh Gracie Barra

3

Dustin Castro Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brady Lee Garrison IV Carlson Gracie Team

2

Keith Brandon Murray Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Boyd Rafael Bryant Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

David Branden Badalich Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Kurt S Lewis Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

3

Steven p Palacios Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Larry Darnell Crowe ll BJJ Revolution Team

2

Talal Ghuneim Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Lee Anderson Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gordon Chandler Warren Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Medina Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Scott Gilreath BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Larry Darnell Crowe ll BJJ Revolution Team

2

Talal Ghuneim Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gordon Chandler Warren Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Scott Gilreath BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Shellye Suzanne Kimler Texas Punishment Crew

2

Simona Pierantoni Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Erica Theriot Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Caroline Marques GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Simona Pierantoni Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

2

Jeff Bridge Brazilian Top Team

3

Gregg Martin Storrs II Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Danny Kou Cosmic Training Center

2

Mark Coulthard Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Garrick Chen-Thai Chan Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Matthew Farrell Texas Punishment Crew

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Trevor William Batson Texas Punishment Crew

2

Jacob Andrew Carah Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathaniel Obrien Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas Cooper GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Brian Hagglund Brazilian Top Team

2

Scott Theriot Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Holmes Ground Dwellers

2

Brian Eugene Burnham Houston Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Beau Jacob Koenig BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nathaniel Obrien Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Beau Jacob Koenig BJJ Revolution Team

3

Brian Hagglund Brazilian Top Team

3

Justin Holmes Ground Dwellers

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Daniela Alfaro Stivalet CR Team

2

Celeste Gage Gracie Humaita

3

Angela Nicole Verduzco RCJ Machado

3

Melissa Lozano Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Celeste Gage Gracie Humaita

2

Melissa Lozano Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angela Nicole Verduzco RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Champlin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kyle Sandoval Nova União

3

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Shawn Michael Nelson Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Ruben Hernandez Ares BJJ

3

Vincent Edward Rivera Rilion Gracie Texas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jared Randall Chaffee Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marques Williams Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Matthew Kyle Pitts Team Jucão

3

Michael Leal Texas Punishment Crew

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

2

Jason Paul Ebarb Texas Punishment Crew

3

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adolphus Moore BJJ Revolution Team

2

Reed Shelger GF Team

3

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Jon Yamashita Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza BJJ Revolution Team

2

clovis Hancock Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Steven Oubre Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede Ground Dwellers

2

Adam Chance Texas Punishment Crew

3

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Octagon MMA

3

Shane Anthony Zeringue BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede Ground Dwellers

2

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza BJJ Revolution Team

3

Adolphus Moore BJJ Revolution Team

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Francisco Javier Salinas Gracie Barra

2

Christian Antonio Cortes BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald James Peterson Active Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carl Peter Walther Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Mauricio Alexander Amaya BJJ Revolution Team

3

Richard Bialobos Jr Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Michael Mitchell BJJ Revolution Team

2

Oscar Garcia Pena Jr Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1

Misty Royalann Coty Gracie Humaita

2

Cilia Kay Zani Zani BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Danny Lewis Waters Yamasaki Academy

2

Carlos E Perez Gracie Barra

3

John Tsai Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Martin Arnulfo Gonzalez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jose Degala Collado lll Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

3

Mark R-C Burrage Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Willie C. Mitchell II RGV Fight Club

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Curtis Alderman Jr Alliance

2

Paul Timothy Canady BJJ Revolution Team

3

Paulo Roberto da Silva Barros Brazil 021 Houston

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lennith John Delligatti Gracie Barra

2

Guillermo Alfredo Reina BJJ Revolution Team

3

Matthew Allen Bentley BJJ Revolution Team

3

Soufiane Bouthim Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Kalu P Guasco Gracie Barra

2

Jorge Arturo Mireles Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Daniel R Guerra Ares BJJ

3

Jason Wanat BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henry Lowery Jr Brazil 021 Houston

2

Paul Casmier Jackow We Are Hawaii Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Shane Edward West Puryear Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose Kalu P Guasco Gracie Barra

2

Henry Lowery Jr Brazil 021 Houston

3

Jorge Arturo Mireles Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Lennith John Delligatti Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Andrea Lavina Rilion Gracie Texas

2

Aurora Chavez Donez Michael Torres Jiu-Jitsu

3

Poh Ching Clonce Brazil 021 Houston

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maris Darlene Jones GF Team

2

Amanda Leferink Hoffpauir BJJ Revolution Team

3

Claudia Martinez Glass-Ocampo Renzo Gracie Houston

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rebecca Sharples Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth M Ortega Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Amanda Leferink Hoffpauir BJJ Revolution Team

2

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Roderick Ty Williams Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Oscar Rene Espinoza Ares BJJ

3

Justin James Jackson Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Danny Casino BJJ Revolution Team

2

Angel Silva Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Rinaldo Lazo Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

2

John Clarence Johnson ll Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Craig Allen Johnson Ares BJJ

3

Joe Vasquez LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Silva da Paixão Bruno Guimaraes BJJ Academy

2

John Cody Pugh Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlos Rinaldo Lazo Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

2

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

3

Danny Casino BJJ Revolution Team

3

Marcio Silva da Paixão Bruno Guimaraes BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Felicia Ann Sterling GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert M. Amar Alliance

2

John Moores Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Escamilla Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

2

Juan Pablo Gauna Gracie Barra

3

Misael Rodriguez Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer CheckMat

2

Jacob Wright Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Robin Kyle White Soul Fighters Texas

3

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

3

Orlando Rodriguez Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Aron Gregory Lofton Brazilian Top Team

2

Marcus Edmundo de Souza Junior Gracie Barra

3

David C. Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Yu Ito Rilion Gracie Texas

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Lightfoot Gracie Barra

2

Martin Emilio Sanchez LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

2

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jacob Wright Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Moores Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Brian Chou Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Luiz Felipe da Silva GF Team

2

Ricky Below Team Jucão

3

Christopher Ricky Farias Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Fabio Januário de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Eliam Eliel Hernandez Rilion Gracie Texas

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ulpiano Malachias Neto Gracie Barra

2

Nick R Laprocina Jr Texas Punishment Crew

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

2

Michael Anderson Combat Base

3

Joshua Joseph Guidry Team Jucão

3

Roy Gonzales Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Staats Abmar Barbosa Association

2

Leon S. Landry Texas Punishment Crew

3

Gustavo Daniel Garcia Carranco Gracie Barra

3

Mark Thiessen Brazil 021 Houston

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

2

Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado CheckMat

3

Latravis mason Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

2

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

3

Allan Carlos de Medeiros Machado CheckMat

3

Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Jaramillo Uribe BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jason Michael Boccia Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jayson Cho Gracie Barra

2

Jose Luis Medina Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jason Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Walter Polk Jr Active Jiu-Jitsu

2

Boun Khouang Sananikone Rilion Gracie Texas

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cruz Jesse Rubio Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Abraham Enrique Tepas Rosa Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Hirohisa Naito Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nelson Henriquez Ferrero Rilion Gracie Texas

2

Peter Huan Tran Gracie Barra

3

Scott Gregory Reach Gracie Barra

3

Stephen Choy Lee BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mark Laffitte Gracie Barra

2

Asif A Rafeek LEAD BJJ

3

David Kevin Silva Texas Punishment Crew

3

James Ninh Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jimmy Lee Strout Gracie Barra

2

Derek Duane Brotherton Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Joseph Davis Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Manuel David Alvarado GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tony Santo Russo Nova União

2

Alfredo Antonio Bachicha Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Shawn Michael Ledig Team Jucão

2

Corey John Landers Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Chad Boyd Double Five

2

Michael Boyd Williamson Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tony Santo Russo Nova União

2

Asif A Rafeek LEAD BJJ

3

Manuel David Alvarado GF Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephanie Coleman GF Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Stephanie Coleman GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jerrit George Alliance

2

David Allan Longoria Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jonathan Michael Lombardo Grappling Zone Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rodrigo Urbano BJJ Revolution Team

2

Stephen Hon Team James Clingerman

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Josh Matthew Lannon Gracie Humaita

2

David Ross Feldman Brazil 021 Houston

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Soto Grappling Zone Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Federico Soto lll Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dustin Layne Dion Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jerrit George Alliance

2

Josh Matthew Lannon Gracie Humaita

3

Rodrigo Urbano BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jacob Liberman Gracie Humaita

2

Thor Manuel Castillo Serrano Ground Dwellers

3

Eric Nicolas Mehl Gracie Barra

3

Joven Tan Eugenio Jr GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

2

John Richard Conkling BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Aderson Coriolano Gomes Santos Gracie Barra

2

Gene Edward Nickels Jr Nova União

3

Armando Martinez Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jacob Liberman Gracie Humaita

2

Joven Tan Eugenio Jr GF Team

3

Gene Edward Nickels Jr Nova União

3

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Antonio Cicconi Gracie One HQ

2

Quoc Lap Tony Chau R1NG BJJ

3

Ayuba Suleiman Ndiaye PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Michael Ceijas-Raid MC Unit Academy

3

Alexander Paul M. Albert Rilion Gracie Texas

3

Dominic Lorino Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Jeffrey S Messina BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ishmael Trent Draper Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Paulo Bruno Bortkievicz Guimaraes Soul Fighters Texas

3

William Cody Wilson Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Perez Team Ferreira BJJ

2

Joel McClain Rilion Gracie Texas

3

Garrett W. Andrews Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Robert Markle Markle Gold Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Walsh GF Team

2

Arturo Perez Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ishmael Trent Draper Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

James Walsh GF Team

3

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Richard Tracy Boswell lll Nova União

2

Kurt Raymond Egli Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexander Chinchilla Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

3

Antonio Martinez Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erik Kjell Kvarme Sr Texas Punishment Crew

2

Paolo Piacentini GF Team

3

Chris Cirrito Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

2

Paolo Piacentini GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey Bachman Strain Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael James Wear BJJ Revolution Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Conrad David Spangler Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Brandon Jay Crowder Texas Punishment Crew

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Conrad David Spangler Renzo Gracie Houston

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jeffrey Gaspar Brazil 021 Houston

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Gaspar Brazil 021 Houston

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Royden Lynn Kauffman GF Team

2

Jason Lee Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Paulo R. Castro Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Guzman Avelar Ground Dwellers

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Vincent Hall Octagon MMA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo R. Castro Gracie Barra

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Octagon MMA

3

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Guzman Avelar Ground Dwellers

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Glenn Strickland Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Sergio Torruellas GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sergio Torruellas GF Team

2

David Glenn Strickland Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Clifford Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alberto Montenegro BJJ Revolution Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Edward J James Double Five

2

Todd Christian Nelson RCJ Machado

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Todd Christian Nelson RCJ Machado

2

Edward J James Double Five

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Dulciney Matos de Lima Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Gilbert Valenzuela GF Team

3

Dan Marcus Runnels Texas Punishment Crew

3

Ted Allen Fisher Double Five

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Brian William Lewis Brazilian Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Merle Goff Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Brian William Lewis Brazilian Top Team

2

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Gilbert Valenzuela GF Team

3

Merle Goff Gracie Barra