Results

Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Europe 2022

Final result May/09/2022 01:58:28 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Master Male

1
Gracie Barra
172
2
CheckMat
165
3
Mathias Ribeiro Team
111
4
RIO BCN JJ
77
5
GF Team
76
6
De La Riva Nantes
49
7
Roger Gracie Academy
49
8
Mako Team Paris
34
9
Brazilian Power Team International
34
10
Alliance
33

Master Female

1
RIO BCN JJ
36
2
Mathias Ribeiro Team
27
3
Cicero Costha Europe
27
4
CheckMat
22
5
ZR Team Association
20
6
Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
18
7
Roger Gracie Academy
18
8
Association Aranha France
18
9
Palestra Jiu-Jitsu
18
10
Gracie Barra
17

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Master 1 / White / Light-Feather

1

Bastien Joseph P GrandJouan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Haris Abbas Roger Gracie Academy

3

Jon Basurto Alzola Team Ganbaru

3

Peter Marton Brazilian Power Team International

Male / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Jose Manuel Gallego Nuñez España - Fusión BJJ

2

Ricardo Longo Gallardo Gracie Barra

3

Isanagui Emmanuel Rojas Martinez RIO BCN JJ

3

Johan Pham CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Martins Virsis Cantagalo International

2

Romans Nikolajevs Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Altuna San Cristobal Team Ganbaru

3

Philipp Emanuel Metzner GF Team

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Italo Santana Borjaille Botelho Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Miquel Martínez Agenjo Anaconda Brazilian Jiu -Jitsu SLU

3

Abd-El-Hak Yahiaoui Tropa de Elite

3

Loïck Stienne WAO

Male / Master 1 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Monfort Fernandez CheckMat

2

Mattia Disanza Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Clément Alexandre Verdier Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Regnars Breikss Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / White / Heavy

1

Antonio Calero Torres Crazy Team

2

Murat Vurucu Gracie Barcelona

3

Axel Gueye WAO

3

Vadim Revencu Revencu Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Male / Master 1 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Javier Gutiérrez Rios Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Deroche Vincent Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Daniel Luke Regan Roger Gracie Academy

3

Thiago Orosco Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alejandro Gomez Adriá Cicero Costha Europe

2

Jesus Perez Sanchez RIO BCN JJ

3

Marek Bednarczyk Roger Gracie Academy

3

Marius-Nicolae Negrea Absoluto BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Kamil Tomasz Kmiotek CheckMat

2

Jason Easton Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Niel Ivin Sacil Roger Gracie Academy

3

Szczepan Marek Dyszewski Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Samir El Khomsi De La Riva Nantes

2

Sergio Borrero Romero Gracie Barra BJJ

3

James Michael Lloyd Gilbert Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Scott Spencer Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Walid Sharif Cantagalo West London

2

Lefebvre Joseph Gracie Humaita

3

Adrian Martin Mako Team Paris

3

Guillaume René C Champion Hagakuré 83

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander K. Macdonald-Williamson RIO BCN JJ

2

Pawel Makaruk Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

José Luiz Pereira Guimarães Gracie Barcelona

3

Santiago Ribes Hernandez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Rafael Ángel Calviño Ariño Lotus Club International

2

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

José María Limones Román España - Fusión BJJ

3

Yacine Lyamani De La Riva Nantes

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Kenneth Reid ZR Team Association

2

Guilherme Gata de Sousq Art of Fight - Lisboa

3

Raphael Matt Infini Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Pereira Brazilian Power Team

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

DeVante Lamar Johnson-Rose ZR Team Association

2

Yassine Mohamed Ramdane Shinko Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Yacine Lyamani De La Riva Nantes

2

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Pawel Makaruk Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Ricardo Pereira Brazilian Power Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Reiss Bailey New School BJJ

2

Sean Louis Chircop Alliance

3

Michael De Oliveira Poli GF Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Ricardo Viayra Gracie Barra

2

Marco Micci Accademia Torino

3

Daniel Alejandro Forino CheckMat

3

Matthieu P C Bousquet The Brothers BJJ International

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Matheus Absalao Gracie Barra

2

Herman Kungu Nkailu España - Fusión BJJ

3

Brian Reilly SBG Ireland

3

Diego Pérez Andreu Calasans BJJ International

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Raphael Adrien Berthet Infini Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Enrique Ramirez RMNU Team

3

Louis Camille Grandjean Kabuto Fight Club

3

Vasile Ciobanu Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maxime Cretier D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wiktor Szymon Szczepaniak RIO BCN JJ

3

Rastislav Zvara Fabio Santos Bratislava

3

Tom Pedrazzani Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Lionel Raphael Essama Meyong Gracie Barra

2

Marlon Henrique Andrade GF Team

3

Marco Bartner BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Ondrej Skrivan Silver Fox BJJ International

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nikolaos Masouras Gracie Barra

2

Dimitar Dimov Fight Sports International

3

Carlos Augusto Nascimento GF Team

3

Septi Djamel CDK Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Krzysztof Jan Zawadzki RIO BCN JJ

2

Isaev Islam Cens Academy

3

Ellias Guezzar Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Vitalis Abasov GF Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Isaev Islam Cens Academy

2

Reiss Bailey New School BJJ

3

Carlos Augusto Nascimento GF Team

3

Wiktor Szymon Szczepaniak RIO BCN JJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Severin Patrick Zemp Caio Terra Association

2

Xaralampos Vlachothanasis CheckMat

3

Benjamin Hatoun Respire Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Feather

1

Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Benjamin Naylor CheckMat

3

Andrew McGahon ACTJJ International

3

Younis Nabi Mauricio Gomes Legacy

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Aaron Devlin ACTJJ International

2

Pedro Miguel Nascimento Ferreira Brazilian Power Team

3

Leandro Dario Fontanaza CheckMat

3

Szymon Lisiak Paraestra UK

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Nicolas Felana Randriamihamina Association Aranha France

2

Andrei Hunko Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Eugenio Gomez Suarez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Ludovic Ali Nyemba CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michal Kukumberg Fabio Santos Bratislava

2

Konstantin Emilov Mavrodiev BUL Top Team

3

Domen drnovšek Gracie Barra

3

Thyago Augusto Lopes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Steven David Playfair RIO BCN JJ

2

Bartosz Goclon Stronger BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Alexandre Ribeiro Feio Gracie Barra

2

David Hugonin Benmabrouk RF Team

3

Fuad Saracevic Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicolas Felana Randriamihamina Association Aranha France

2

David Alexandre Ribeiro Feio Gracie Barra

3

Fuad Saracevic Carlson Gracie Team

3

Steven David Playfair RIO BCN JJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mani Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

jeremy lougarre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeferson Aparecido Da Silva Igor Araujo Team

3

Vinicius Ramos Lins Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti Cicero Costha Europe

2

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

3

Andrey Lisboa Caldas GF Team

3

Rémy Erol Onsay Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Jan Andreas Basso GF Team

2

Krzysztof Flak Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Felipe Romano Liborio Reis Sunrise BJJ Team

3

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Bryn Meirion Jenkins CF24 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arthur Pucci Alliance

3

Eduardo Chaves Rojas Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kenji Benjamin Sette GF Team

2

Richard Olav Rud Roger Gracie Academy

3

Bartosz Derenowski CheckMat

3

Diego Sergio dos Santos Cavalcante Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado Gracie Barcelona

2

Julio Cesar Muniz de Oliveira Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Frederico Santos Correia Triskle Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Iuri Afonso de Sa CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diogo Moraes Azevedo Near East University Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael de Souza Lancaster Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

João Paulo Alcantara Bonfim Brazilian Power Team

3

Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Carvalho Souza GF Team

2

João Cunha Gliorio Gozzano Otávio de Almeida

3

Daniel Portela Fontes Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

2

Diogo Moraes Azevedo Near East University Jiu-Jitsu

3

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti Cicero Costha Europe

3

João Paulo Alcantara Bonfim Brazilian Power Team

Female / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Melina Magritz Gracie Barcelona

2

Ana Coelho Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

Female / Master 1 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Sylvie De Magalhaes Ferreira De La Riva Nantes

2

Carine Sarah Cohen Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / White / Heavy

1

Tracy Frances Wray Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Roxanne Myriam Hachani Mako Team Paris

2

Alix Marianne Diaz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Lina Lettie Grosset Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stella Afxentiou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Camilla Saether Association Aranha France

2

Yanira Mora Afonso Gracie Barra

3

Cherasade Ferhane ECJJA

3

Marguerite Richards Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefanie Eckmann Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jennifer Parra RMNU Team

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Camilla Saether Association Aranha France

2

Yanira Mora Afonso Gracie Barra

3

Stefanie Eckmann Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stella Afxentiou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

2

Magdalena Maria Ulikowska CheckMat

3

Dania Naomi Osato Meira Gracie Barcelona

3

Laura Canal Soria RIO BCN JJ

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Shirley Rocio Almeida Arguello Team Ganbaru

2

Raquel Pinto do Carmo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer Cicero Costha Europe

2

Rachael Morgan RIO BCN JJ

3

Kenza Zeghari Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

3

Toni Prince ZR Team Association

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Karla Josefina Mendoza Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Janne Yvon Røsegg Frontline Academy Drammen

3

Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Janne Yvon Røsegg Frontline Academy Drammen

2

Kenza Zeghari Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachael Morgan RIO BCN JJ

3

Toni Prince ZR Team Association

Female / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Despoina Papadopoulou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

3

Juliana Calabria Gracie Allegiance

Female / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec Gracie Humaita

2

Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos Brazilian Power Team International

Female / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

2

Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec Gracie Humaita

3

Despoina Papadopoulou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos Brazilian Power Team International

Male / Master 2 / White / Feather

1

David Delgado Pacheco Brasa CTA

2

Giorgio Albanese Gracie Barra

3

Aki Juhani Luukkonen Renzo Gracie International

3

Robert J. H. Carlsson Nytomt Carlos Varona BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Light

1

Ismael de Jesus Lopes Sanches Karkara BJJ

2

Juliano De Jesus Da Silva CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / White / Middle

1

Pablo Javier Cruz Méndez IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

2

António Joaquim Rocha Oliveira Triskle Jiu-Jitsu

3

Franck Asencio Castro España - Fusión BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Manuel Dimas Valente Triskle Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zaurbek Musaev Cens Academy

3

Cédric Focone JJB Carcassonne

3

Romain Christophe Barrui Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / White / Heavy

1

Bastian Hans Himmelein BJJ Team Basel

2

Kevin Remy Mandin Zenith / PRBJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Robert Willis Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland

2

Edir Monteiro Pereira Karkara BJJ

3

Alberto Jose Martínez Sanmartín Gracie Barra

3

Robin James O Callaghan 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Luis Enrique Salazar Association Aranha

2

Samy Faycal Amara Andre Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu France

3

Antoine Jean von Burg WAO

3

Antonio Mata Garcia Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Francisco Javier Ruano Urbano Cicero Costha Europe

2

Dasso Koné Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France

3

Armands Mikanovskis-Mikalovskis Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes Karkara BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mbunga João Brazilian Power Team

2

Ismael Villa Gestoso Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Alin Adrian Antofie Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Cristian Ares Amaya Team Ganbaru

3

Domenico D'Amato Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Javier Moscardó García España - Fusión BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marcel Ruiz Forns AOC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marian Gabriel Enache Gymnasium

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrice Bruno Ferreol Mako Team Paris

2

Gabriel Juan Montes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yacine Ghediri Brazilian Power Team International

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Dasso Koné Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France

2

Marian Gabriel Enache Gymnasium

3

Domenico D'Amato Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Samy Faycal Amara Andre Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu France

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hector Enrique L. Abadias España - Fusión BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Jose Maria Perez Sainz Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Alexandre Dias dos Santos PK29

3

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Fulvio Mongile Officine Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Reza Syed Assar London Fight Factory

2

Jan-Christian Thiele Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brian Egan Alliance

3

José Daniel Vargas Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Murman Korchilava Alliance

2

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

3

Félix Mankoka De La Riva Nantes

3

Josu Fabrega CFC Team

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Elyas Ghiasy Easton BJJ

2

Sergey Tomilenko Strela Team

3

Aaron Cole Ryan Sunrise BJJ Team

3

Ignacio Perez Gordillo Aborigen BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy

1

Ivan Vasylchuk Academia Ikigai

2

Pedro Jacinto Garcia Perez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Adrian Patrick Elbert SBG Tullamore

3

Dawid Adam Stanczyk Academia Gorila

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matey Mateev BJJ Team Basel

2

Wellington Moreira Vaz Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Athanasios Ioannou CheckMat

3

Christopher Loonam SBG Ireland

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte CheckMat

2

Alexandru Jarcuta Cosarca-Lions BJJ

3

Anthony Hopper Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

2

Elyas Ghiasy Easton BJJ

3

Reza Syed Assar London Fight Factory

3

Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Junseong Park Impacto BJJ Korea

2

João Filipe Simões Zeferino Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather

1

John Fleming ACTJJ International

2

Sen Wang Adamas BJJ

3

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Piotr Winiarek R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light

1

Jose Roberto C. de Castro Junior Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Kevin Ala Rashi Strela Team

3

Amicangelo Alexandre Gracie Barra

3

Jason Shaw CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Michal Luterek CheckMat

2

Radoslaw Lisiak CheckMat

3

Benjamin John Rueth CF24 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristian Rui Wamba Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Schneider Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Joyce Leigh Ellitott Atos JJ International

3

alberto santos Schlosser BJJ

3

Thomas Lehmann CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy

1

Alic Dzevad Fight Sports International

2

Borja Alvarez Lorenzana CheckMat

3

Gilberto Veras Fontenele Neto Respire Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Nuno Belo CheckMat

2

Gheorghe-Valentin Pica España - Fusión BJJ

3

Constantin-Daniel Craciun Absoluto BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Radu Gabriel Dinu España - Fusión BJJ

2

Joshua Moreno Contreras Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Andrea Gobbato Team Leone Petrosyan

3

Rizvan Shabazov Azarkan

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Rizvan Shabazov Azarkan

2

Sen Wang Adamas BJJ

3

Alic Dzevad Fight Sports International

3

Thomas Lehmann CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Narcisio Vilaça Ferraz de Abreu Narcisio Villaça BJJ

2

Victor García Ceada Team Gil Catarino

3

Jesus Alberto de Almeida Ferreira Nova União Vila da Penha

3

Paulo Roberto Soares Aquino Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Romulo Godoy De Carvalho CheckMat

3

Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho De La Riva Nantes

3

Mario Jimenez Somos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Sebastien William Arnaud Garnier Gracie Barra

2

Tero Ahola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Youssef Fahmi Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

Thiago Falcão Goiabeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Bruno Rafael Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

3

Marxswell Araujo da Cruz Pitbull Brothers

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team

3

Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GF Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Jakub Dlugosz RIO BCN JJ

3

Piotr Wieslaw Wisniewski 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Garry Christie RIO BCN JJ

2

João Luiz Barreto Baoventura Corpo e Mente

3

Victor Cardoso Rabelo Judson Borges BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Matias Soares Cantagalo International

2

Ionut Bogdan Dinu España - Fusión BJJ

3

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

3

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Bruno Matias Soares Cantagalo International

2

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jakub Dlugosz RIO BCN JJ

3

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team

Female / Master 2 / White / Light-Feather

1

Annalisa Manca ZR Team Association

2

Anna Jordana Bofill Bcn AA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oum-Hani Soumeya Si Merabet Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Morgane Lasry Marin Cicero Costha Europe

2

Corry Francoise D. Payet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Laetitia Sousselier Panda Supa Crew

3

Lesley Harrison RIO BCN JJ

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Snezhana D. Cassar Alliance

2

Carolina Torica ECJJA

3

Cristina Coca Fraile El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Rebeca Angela Cifrian Montoya Mathias Ribeiro Team

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Kathrin Burstein ZR Team Association

2

Adriana Balletbo Loyalty BJJ Vila-Seca

3

Sophie Vanessa Deschamps Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Maria Coman Cosarca-Lions BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Leena Johanna Lumilampi Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ana Catarina Gaspar de Oliveira Patrício Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Morgane Lasry Marin Cicero Costha Europe

2

Cristina Coca Fraile El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

3

Adriana Balletbo Loyalty BJJ Vila-Seca

3

Sophie Vanessa Deschamps Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Leyla Natalia Koziej RIO BCN JJ

2

Vasiliki Kounali Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johanna Barros Jungle BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christina Suzanne Wraw RIO BCN JJ

2

Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Christina Suzanne Wraw RIO BCN JJ

2

Leyla Natalia Koziej RIO BCN JJ

3

Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Vasiliki Kounali Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Male / Master 3 / White / Light

1

Jorge Joaquin Padro Franco MG Team Spain

2

René Soichot Gracie Barra

3

Nathan Charles Phillips Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 3 / White / Middle

1

Fernando Alonso Martinez AOC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pavel Kvapil Gracie Barra

3

Marian Valeriu Stancu España - Fusión BJJ

Male / Master 3 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabiano Liborio Di Letizia GF Team

2

Gianni Miguel Cuevas BJJ Team Basel

Male / Master 3 / White / Heavy

1

Hugo Manuel Espinoza Borda BJJ Team Basel

Male / Master 3 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Ottoni Barreto Gutman Judson Borges BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Feather

1

Gregory Meinard Kabuto Fight Club

2

Emeric Bernard Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Wolf Zurich BJJ Lab

3

Javier Garcia Alvarez BFIT Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Stavros Roussis CheckMat

2

Nicolas Lorent Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Jokin Prieto Eguiluz CheckMat

3

Lukasz M Mucha Brasa Poland

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Michal Vebr Silver Fox BJJ International

2

Gaétan Bayiha Sacamp

3

Jorge Galvez López Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Lluis Hernandez Monzo Crazy Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafal Aleksander Milek RIO BCN JJ

2

Evgenii Gennadievich Ivanov Strela Team

3

Frank Alvarez Garcia IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

3

Raúl Antonio Corbacho Cambero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy

1

Lahoucen Khallek Academie Pythagore

2

Sebastian Carl Gustav Peter Lindborg R1NG BJJ

3

Jemil Blomstedt Labidi Carlos Varona BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michal Skoczowski BJJ Globetrotters

2

Jacobo Seijo Martinez Titanes BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henry Lowery Jr Brazil 021 Houston

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Henry Lowery Jr Brazil 021 Houston

2

Gregory Meinard Kabuto Fight Club

3

Lahoucen Khallek Academie Pythagore

3

Stavros Roussis CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Tomas Alcaide Martinez Gracie Barra

2

Giancarlo Piquereddu Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Kristian Hutt R1NG BJJ

3

Rafael Barea Hernandez Titanes BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Jose Luis Pérez Cabrero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Stephan Swain Alliance

3

Jose Guimera Team Ganbaru

3

Nuno Miguel Soares Varela Tropa de Elite

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

James Coggs RIO BCN JJ

2

Hocini Najime Mako Team Paris

3

Jesús Amigo García Mathias Ribeiro Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Gbleu Felix Sande De La Riva Nantes

2

Ben Wright CheckMat

3

David Louis J Daniel D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mohamed Amine Rafik Association Aranha France

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Viktor Pavlov Gracie Barra

2

Luciano Campos Dias Guetho Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy

3

Zoran Nanuševski Academie Caio Terra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel

2

Elido Martins Costa Moreira Judson Borges BJJ

3

Axel Petit Lotus Club International

3

Gregory Asdrubal M. Manga Bcn AA Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel Hermoso Martinez Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

3

Ionut Dorel Ghita Mill Hill BJJ International

3

Laurent Norbert Luchaire Prana Family

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ MABJJ Academy

2

Arkaitz Garmendia Erauzkin Team Jucão Spain

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ MABJJ Academy

2

Viktor Pavlov Gracie Barra

3

James Coggs RIO BCN JJ

3

Zoran Nanuševski Academie Caio Terra

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marco Lustro Milanimal

2

Arnaud Simon Petit Mako Team Paris

3

Adenilson Luz das Neves Gracie Barra

3

Javier Martinez Herrer España - Fusión BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Joachim Vigneron Competition Team Giorsetti

2

Andreas Guenther Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Cledson Da Silva Machado AOC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul McIntyre BJJ Revolution Team - International

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Florin Naicu Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Jack Clover CheckMat

3

Nicolas Lopez Association Aranha

3

Ricky Lance Dixon-johnson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Passos Alencar BLEC

2

Alexandre Louyrette IFT

3

Kruno Fistrovic CheckMat

3

Neil William McKenzie RIO BCN JJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy

1

Nawfel Oujdi Triqui CheckMat

2

Gabriele De Nicola New Millennium Team

3

Dinu Alexandru Catilina Infinity Martial Arts

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Colin Nwadike London Fight Factory

2

Scott Andrew Graham CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Florin Naicu Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Colin Nwadike London Fight Factory

3

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

3

Joachim Vigneron Competition Team Giorsetti

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Yeray Pomares Gonzalez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Spencer Hewitt CheckMat

3

Anderson Ricardo Silva Judson Borges BJJ

3

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather

1

Adam Władysław Górny Brasa Poland

2

Dercio Khimji Brazilian Power Team

3

Davide Berardi ZR Team Association

3

Leandro Gontijo Fernandes Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Alan Rodrigo de Moraes Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Rodrigo Pires da Silva Team Ganbaru

3

Emiliano Alfani Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

3

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo Brazilian Power Team

3

Cleuder Ferreira Assuncao Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CheckMat

2

Roger Matthew Dardis Alliance

3

Dan Geoghegan Roger Gracie Academy

3

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

3

Derek Pucci Galpão da Luta

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

2

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

3

Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

3

Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo Brazilian Power Team

3

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

Female / Master 3 / White / Light

1

Sonja Marianne Nygren Gracie Barra

2

Esther Eboko Titanes BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Anke Bettina Poehler Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Marta Garcia Carballo Team Gil Catarino

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Marta Garcia Carballo Team Gil Catarino

2

Anke Bettina Poehler Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Telma Stanciu CheckMat

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Olga Rodríguez Rodríguez CFC Team

2

Andzelika Glapiak De Souza Dojo

3

Cláudia Sofia Ferreira Areias Cruz Gracie Barra

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Marie Wilson Stealth BJJ

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lynne Victoria Crook CFS BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Andzelika Glapiak De Souza Dojo

2

Marie Wilson Stealth BJJ

3

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

3

Telma Stanciu CheckMat

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Carmen Nireida Gomes Teixeira Vieira Brazilian Power Team

Female / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rita Tana Waza

3

Paula Cristina Santos de Almeida Gracie Humaita

Female / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Rita Tana Waza

2

Paula Cristina Santos de Almeida Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 4 / White / Middle

1

John Bazonga Luzolo Bazonga Luzolo De La Riva Nantes

2

Alejandro Julia Rigo Crazy Team

Male / Master 4 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas Gaspard Caradonna Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Male / Master 4 / White / Heavy

1

Tomas Myra Roger Gracie Academy

2

Cédric Pierre Charles Berneau Negev Academy

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Light

1

Robin Dieter Kersten Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mustapha Belaizi CheckMat

3

Lionel Pierre Guy Galy Zenith / PRBJJ

3

Petru Ovidiu Sulea CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle

1

Laurent Riquoir Brazilian Power Team International

2

Laurent Sylvain E. Dave Gracie Barra

3

Arturo Oliver Belmonte Titanes BJJ

3

Marcin Pawel Urban Rick Young BJJ Academy

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Heavy

1

Yann Robert Raphael Rollin Competition Team Giorsetti

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic Imanari Jiu-Jitsu Switzerland

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa Poland

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic Imanari Jiu-Jitsu Switzerland

2

Yann Robert Raphael Rollin Competition Team Giorsetti

3

Laurent Riquoir Brazilian Power Team International

3

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa Poland

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Feather

1

Albino Ribeiro GF Team

2

Jackono Jean Mary Schmitz Team

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Light

1

Marcus Hedlund Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Marc Fabró Castell AOC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alfredo Valía Jort IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

3

Jules Francis New School BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Middle

1

Bruno Grandjean WAO

2

John Nash SBG Tullamore

3

Marcin Mieczyslaw Olejarz Brasa Poland

3

Mathias Liljeblad Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcus Staiger Gracie Barcelona

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Eloy Prado Martin BFIT Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Sergey Bilyk Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Ari Ylipalo Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Wojciech Zajac Logic Europe

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Poku Agyemang Roger Gracie Academy

2

Jose Herrero Rived Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Frank Poku Agyemang Roger Gracie Academy

2

Sergey Bilyk Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Bruno Grandjean WAO

3

Mathias Liljeblad Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Feather

1

Romain Rousval Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Light

1

Magnus Granlund Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Gary Owen Nee CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Middle

1

Christophe Jean Ludet Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

2

Djean Antunes Soul Figthers Itaperuna

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Sebastien Pascual Gueriteau Kabuto Fight Club

3

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Heavy

1

Marco Guasconi Tribe JJ

2

Yves Andre Ing Mattis Roger Gracie Academy

3

Pablo Roberto Viera Perez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Balázs Gyetvai ZR Team Association

2

Urko Catalan Badules Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Yves Andre Ing Mattis Roger Gracie Academy

3

Balázs Gyetvai ZR Team Association

3

Romain Rousval Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Oscar Guerra García CheckMat

2

Cristian Migovan Fn Fight.co Europa

Male / Master 4 / Black / Feather

1

Mauricio Santos Conceição Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bernardo Pitel Nova União USA

3

Leigh Remedios R1NG BJJ

3

Martin Patrick Ward CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light

1

Alberto Canoniga Rangel Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum Barum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle

1

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

2

Perino Yann Association Aranha

3

Fabrice Jean Louis Augustin Payet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

José Maria Martínez Sardon Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffrey S Messina BJJ Revolution Team

2

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

3

Jose María Salas Peña Faixa Preta Malaga

3

Santiago Gomez Lopez CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Alliance

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Jiu-Jitsu AZcademy

3

Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

3

William Cody Wilson Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Francisco Cordeiro Roza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oliver Fischer Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

William Cody Wilson Gracie Barra

3

Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

3

Oscar Guerra García CheckMat

Female / Master 4 / White / Light

1

Anne Jeanne A Georgina Roussel Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Feather

1

Agnes Messengen Rise

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Light

1

Trine Jensen Roger Gracie Academy

2

Seija Maria Niemela CheckMat

3

Agnieszka Luszpak-Zajac Logic Europe

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Trine Jensen Roger Gracie Academy

2

Seija Maria Niemela CheckMat

3

Agnes Messengen Rise

Male / Master 5 / White / Middle

1

Julio Andrade García Ases Jiu Jitsu

2

Roger Maurice Farache GF Team

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Feather

1

Edward Bernard Duncan Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Philipp Boris N. Weber-Diefenbach Holy Ground Squad

3

Slawomir Robert Banach Team Trondheim BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Light

1

Claudio Dell'anno Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

2

ove gusevik Frontline Academy

3

Jean Otmani Werdum Combat Team France

3

Juergen Weichert Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Middle

1

Stephen Alexander Mcnally Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David John Firth Gracie Barra

2

Ivo Gobatto Junior G13 BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Herman G. Van Den Berg Combat Brothers

2

Laurent Jean paul Cappellini Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Marlon Agostini Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

Herman G. Van Den Berg Combat Brothers

2

David John Firth Gracie Barra

3

Slawomir Robert Banach Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Stephen Alexander Mcnally Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Feather

1

Gustavo Cabagna Mallorca BJJ

2

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Light

1

Francesco Priora RIO BCN JJ

2

Santiago Garau Pueyo Crazy Team

3

Stéphane P. Jean Claude Pageau Team 443

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Middle

1

Josefrancisco Pelegrin CFC Team

2

Marcin Bartlomiej Kaminski Brasa Poland

3

Dominique David Sejalon Competition Team Giorsetti

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrik Ziman Fabio Santos Bratislava

2

Salvador Sanz Bernal Ases Jiu Jitsu

3

Philippe Briand Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Heavy

1

Paolo Invernizzi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

2

Peter Wilson Stealth BJJ

3

Eric John Vogt Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

ari Kangas Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

Paolo Invernizzi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

2

Josefrancisco Pelegrin CFC Team

3

Peter Wilson Stealth BJJ

3

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Christophe Gesta Rock the Mat

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Middle

1

Olivier François Armand Association Aranha

2

Marko Mrva Gracie Barra

3

Aaron Lee Chatfield Factory BJJ UK

3

Philippe Coquil Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Siena Pizzichi Budo Clan

2

Ivo Eugeniev Lubomir Guedjev BJJ Academy

3

Legris Cyril De La Riva Nantes

3

olivier Boschat Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Heavy

1

Plamen Penev Petrov GF Team

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vittorio M Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Open Class

1

Plamen Penev Petrov GF Team

2

Vittorio M Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leonardo Siena Pizzichi Budo Clan

3

olivier Boschat Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Master 5 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Black / Feather

1

Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 5 / Black / Light

1

Alexandre Teixeira Araujo Alexandre Araujo AJJ Team

2

Pavel Junior Rojo Saavedra Team Gil Catarino

Male / Master 5 / Black / Middle

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

Male / Master 5 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michele Zanardelli Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Oscar de Souza Melo Neto Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Ian C. Rossiter CheckMat

Male / Master 5 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Felix Restrebada Lopez Titanes BJJ

2

Medjbeur Bouabdallah Igor Araujo Team

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Felix Restrebada Lopez Titanes BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Middle

1

Michel Jules Logerot Absoluto BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Open Class

1

Michel Jules Logerot Absoluto BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Light

1

Michael Anthony McLaughlin ACTJJ International

2

Duc Nhan Nguyen Aorta Team

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Dale Davis CheckMat

2

János Gerse Roger Gracie Academy

3

Alain Bourguetou Gilson Farias Team

3

Andrew Marc Sheridon Marcelino Freitas BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Heavy

1

Arturo Rodríguez Franco IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Open Class

1

Arturo Rodríguez Franco IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

2

Alain Bourguetou Gilson Farias Team

3

János Gerse Roger Gracie Academy

3

Michael Anthony McLaughlin ACTJJ International

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Middle

1

Marc Dezeuze Brazilian Power Team International

2

Mark Woods R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Yves Maire Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jonathan Evans CheckMat

3

Marco Penco RIO BCN JJ

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Heavy

1

Alessandro Filippi MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darren Christopher Sietnieks Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Open Class

1

Alessandro Filippi MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marc Dezeuze Brazilian Power Team International

3

Darren Christopher Sietnieks Roger Gracie Academy

3

Yves Maire Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 6 / Black / Middle

1

Raphael Schmitz Schmitz Team

Male / Master 6 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Souleymane Dicko Mako Team Paris

2

Andre Campos Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Henry Mannering Predators MMA

Male / Master 6 / Black / Heavy

1

Frank Burczynski Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

2

José Serral López Titanes BJJ

3

Roggiero Spillere Leão Marinho BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 6 / Black / Open Class

1

Souleymane Dicko Mako Team Paris

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

3

Frank Burczynski Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

3

Raphael Schmitz Schmitz Team

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Middle

1

Antonio Vidal Mas Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

2

Luc Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe Devineau De La Riva Nantes

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Open Class

1

Philippe Devineau De La Riva Nantes

2

Antonio Vidal Mas Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

3

Luc Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 7 / Brown / Heavy

1

Richard Logerot BMA France

Male / Master 7 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Luca Baroncelli MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 7 / Brown / Open Class

1

Luca Baroncelli MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Logerot BMA France

Male / Master 7 / Black / Light

1

John Alexander Murray Near East University Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 7 / Black / Middle

1

Anton Vrhovec Gracie Barra

2

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 7 / Black / Open Class

1

John Alexander Murray Near East University Jiu-Jitsu