Results of Academies
Overall
Athletes Results By Category
Male / Adult / White / Light-Feather
Joseph Pierre E Monteillard Gracie Barra
Charly Albert M Lhormann Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Salmaan Abdisalan Mohamed CheckMat
Male / Adult / White / Feather
Aschkan Talebian De La Riva Nantes
Louis Michel Ribeiro Marques Saint Cyr JJB Fight Club Gym
David Coyle ECJJA
Sacha Gabriel Compoint Aorta Team
Male / Adult / White / Light
Hicham Loulidi Lahkim CDK Team
Joshua Jose Myers RCJ Machado
Arashk Esfandyari CheckMat
Zach Crevan Kelly SBG Ireland
Male / Adult / White / Middle
Claudino Pereira Semedo Benmabrouk RF Team
Muhammad Haider Noor Stealth BJJ
Dusan Argalas Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
Esteban Clément J. Robbes IFT
Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy
Élie Gael Colin Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Layhim Leonardo Schoemann De La Riva Nantes
Daniel Watts Stealth BJJ Bolton
Lochlann Eoghan C. Enright Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Male / Adult / White / Heavy
Abderrahmane El azzouzi De La Riva Nantes
David Blake Berger Team James Clingerman
Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather
Abdoulmalick Baillot Mako Team Paris
Alex Lautaro Quispe Caisalitin Cicero Costha Internacional
Maxime André Charlie Maurrus Association Aranha France
Male / Adult / Blue / Feather
Abdoul Edouard Antoine Israpilov Team 443
Ali Rizwan Team Leites Stockholm
Achraf Mejdoubi Laraichi Aorta Team
Ouloukbek Ourgaziev Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris
Male / Adult / Blue / Light
Park Sihoon Bon Jiu-Jitsu
Taimour Ouldamar Mako Team Paris
Daniel Ben-Chorin Roger Gracie Academy
Ross Owen Morgan Brasa CTA
Male / Adult / Blue / Middle
Abdulrahman Yousef Y Alshimmari CheckMat
Quentin Etienne A. Sere GF Team
Ernesto Hövel Karkara BJJ
Jonathan Robinson Cicero Costha Internacional
Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Patrick Rowan Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
Nicolas Wilhelm Kleimert Cantagalo International
Billel Bezzaouya CDK Team
Franck A. Nussbaumer Gracie Barra
Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy
Kèvin Mark Andre Seraphin Mako Team Paris
Ismail Arif Cens Academy
Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Kristóf Bálint Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class
Abdulrahman Yousef Y Alshimmari CheckMat
Kristóf Bálint Carlson Gracie Team
Franck A. Nussbaumer Gracie Barra
Kèvin Mark Andre Seraphin Mako Team Paris
Male / Adult / Purple / Feather
Giuliano Spera Cicero Costha Internacional
Simon Paul Schmidt Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu France
Jack Robert Alexander Ginder Roger Gracie Academy
Pontus Erik Agren Frontline Academy
Male / Adult / Purple / Light
Léo Sejalon Competition Team Giorsetti
Mark George Harvey CheckMat
Aaron Richard Reilly Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Muhammed Rasid H. Mustafa CheckMat
Male / Adult / Purple / Middle
Loris Bresolin CheckMat
Bogdan Ungureanu Absoluto BJJ
Emilio Hernanz Montesclaros Team Gil Catarino
Mickael Georges Henri Ravelli GF Team
Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Amrick Singh Bisla Gracie Barra
Joss Roger Ayres Carlson Gracie Team
Eliott Sarthou GF Team
Maxime Cretier D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy
Michael J. Gagarin Cicero Costha Internacional
Adilio Correia Cicero Costha Internacional
Pere Atea Atos Tahiti
Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy
Luis Rafael Baptista Lopes Strong Inside Jiu-Jitsu Studio
Emmet Joseph Gorman Brasa CTA
Patrick Meißgeier Alliance
Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class
Luis Rafael Baptista Lopes Strong Inside Jiu-Jitsu Studio
Maxime Cretier D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu
Adilio Correia Cicero Costha Internacional
Amrick Singh Bisla Gracie Barra
Male / Adult / Brown / Light
Yuchan Shin Carpe Diem
Henry Timson Carlson Gracie Team
Boris Tonev Brasa CTA
Desjardins Maxence Rock the Mat
Male / Adult / Brown / Middle
Bart Goegebeur Gracie Barcelona
Ludovic Conti Bittan Academy
Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy
Abdel Kalim T. Mastouri ZR Team Association
Damian Blazy Big Brothers
Male / Adult / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Jean Maltese Alliance
Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class
Jean Maltese Alliance
Abdel Kalim T. Mastouri ZR Team Association
Bart Goegebeur Gracie Barcelona
Boris Tonev Brasa CTA
Male / Adult / Black / Rooster
Marko Tapani Oikarainen Hilti BJJ Turku
Johnif de Oliveira Rocha Cicero Costha Internacional
Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather
Lucas Feitosa Pereira Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Adult / Black / Feather
Jun Yong Cho KJ Competition Team
Ricardo Alexandre Primo da Silva Saint Cyr JJB Fight Club Gym
Luiz Felipe Souza Zeferino Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Black / Light
Venino Marciano Rondon de Lima Junior Gracie Barra
Abbas Haidar Cicero Costha Internacional
Inseong Jang KJ Competition Team
Male / Adult / Black / Middle
Oscar Gugala Roger Gracie Academy
Edusano Alexandre Sêco da Silva Gracie Barra
Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy
Shane Fishman ECJJA
Kenji Benjamin Sette GF Team
Abdel Bassid Bidar IFT
Male / Adult / Black / Heavy
Taylor Michael Pearman ZR Team Association
Vinnicius Lamas Coutinho De La Riva JJ
Fausto Nahuel Godoy Cicero Costha Internacional
Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy
Lukasz Gustaw Michalec Zenith BJJ - Poland
Reda Hamzaoui GF Team
Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Seif-Eddine Houmine GF Team
Male / Adult / Black / Open Class
Taylor Michael Pearman ZR Team Association
Abbas Haidar Cicero Costha Internacional
Luiz Felipe Souza Zeferino Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Seif-Eddine Houmine GF Team
Female / Adult / White / Feather
Andrea Pozo Gudiel Team Gil Catarino
Sabine Audrey Amélie Marty Frontline Academy
Sarah El Ounissi Panda Supa Crew
Female / Adult / White / Light
Cinthya Katiza Lopes Rodrigues Karkara BJJ
Kristína Fecova Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
Adrienne Polli Tone Up C & F
Female / Adult / White / Middle
Barbara Helen Costa Karkara BJJ
Isabell Thelen Renzo Gracie Holland
Bethany Louise Wilson Carlson Gracie Team
Female / Adult / White / Heavy
Olivia Célia Dary-Louis De La Riva Nantes
Lara Claudia Thomas Carlson Gracie Team
Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather
Iris Clarisse M. M. Béatrice de Villars Sacamp
Roxanne Myriam Hachani Mako Team Paris
Laetitia Sousselier Panda Supa Crew
Female / Adult / Blue / Feather
Lina Lettie Grosset Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris
Ana Maria Arboleda Pulgarin Cicero Costha Internacional
Elena Claire Bernard Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu
Female / Adult / Blue / Light
Christine Gaebler Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team
Denise Natália da Silva Henschel Escola Paraense Nós BJJ
Female / Adult / Blue / Middle
Steph Comiskey ECJJA
Vilte Savodnikaite Roger Gracie Academy
Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class
Lina Lettie Grosset Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris
Steph Comiskey ECJJA
Christine Gaebler Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team
Denise Natália da Silva Henschel Escola Paraense Nós BJJ
Female / Adult / Purple / Light
Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva Carlson Gracie Team
Rosie Clarke Ippon
Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class
Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva Carlson Gracie Team
Female / Adult / Brown / Feather
Laurie de Oliveira Rocha Cicero Costha Internacional
Fiona Middleton Roger Gracie Academy
Rebecca Gu CheckMat
Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class
Laurie de Oliveira Rocha Cicero Costha Internacional
Female / Adult / Black / Feather
Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra
Female / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy
Claire-France Thevenon Panda Supa Crew
Female / Adult / Black / Open Class
Claire-France Thevenon Panda Supa Crew
Male / Master 1 / White / Light
Ismael de Jesus Lopes Sanches Karkara BJJ
Quentin Nelson Remy De La Riva Nantes
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light
Samir El Khomsi De La Riva Nantes
Frédéric Olivier Bourgoin Elmntsjj Bahrain
Bertrand Pierre Hosteins Werdum Combat Team France
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle
Lefebvre Joseph Gracie Humaita Reunion
David Raxhon Karkara BJJ
Guillermo Álvarez Náñez Team Gil Catarino
Nicolas Kotzafiliou Gracie Barra
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy
El Mostafa Hida CDK Team
Abdelkader Bouadjadja Tao Bjj
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Yassine Mohamed Ramdane Shinko Jiu-Jitsu Team
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class
Samir El Khomsi De La Riva Nantes
David Raxhon Karkara BJJ
El Mostafa Hida CDK Team
Lefebvre Joseph Gracie Humaita Reunion
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather
Kévin Bob Cissé Mako Team Paris
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle
Joseph Gerard Sicurani GF Team
Tiziano Jean-Laurent A Pedinielli Cercle Tissier
Adrian Cook RCJ Machado
Guillaume Cretier Competition Team Giorsetti
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy
Lionel Raphael Essama Meyong Gracie Barra
Germain Jacques R. Cassis Mako Team Paris
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy
Cathal Pendred Team KF
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Sofiane Talbi Jackson Paulo Team
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class
Joseph Gerard Sicurani GF Team
Cathal Pendred Team KF
Guillaume Cretier Competition Team Giorsetti
Sofiane Talbi Jackson Paulo Team
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class
Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ
Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather
Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah Gracie Barra
Jeferson Aparecido Da Silva Igor Araujo BJJ
Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather
Alex Ecklin Masterskya
Stephane Hennequin Cercle Tissier
Andrey Lisboa Caldas GF Team
Mohd Ali Hayat IFT
Male / Master 1 / Black / Light
Krzysztof Flak Unity Jiu-jitsu
José Léonardo Kohpcke Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu
Baptiste Nicolas Landais Team 443
Kennedy Pereira Cavalcante Igor Araujo Team
Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle
Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha
Iddir Hameg CDK Team
Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy
Ygor de Souza Zavarize GF Team
Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
João Cunha Gliorio Gozzano Otávio de Almeida
Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class
João Cunha Gliorio Gozzano Otávio de Almeida
Krzysztof Flak Unity Jiu-jitsu
Ygor de Souza Zavarize GF Team
Female / Master 1 / White / Feather
Oum-Hani Soumeya Si Merabet Gracie Barra
Sana El Aarbaoui Gracie Barra
Female / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy
Thiara de Oliveira Pereira Escola Paraense Nós BJJ
Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class
Thiara de Oliveira Pereira Escola Paraense Nós BJJ
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather
Edir Monteiro Pereira Karkara BJJ
Alexandre Pierre Michel Imbert Academie Pythagore
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light
Samy Faycal Amara Andre Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu France
Orphee Grosjean Gracie Barra
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle
Victor Hugo Pires C. Pinto Focus Jiu-Jitsu
Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes Karkara BJJ
Antonio Jesus Raya Gomez Team Gil Catarino
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Daniel Scherrer Frota Academy
Benjamin Tournaire AAM
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class
Victor Hugo Pires C. Pinto Focus Jiu-Jitsu
Daniel Scherrer Frota Academy
Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes Karkara BJJ
Samy Faycal Amara Andre Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu France
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather
Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class
Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather
Junseong Park Impacto BJJ Korea
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light
Jose Roberto C. de Castro Junior Ares BJJ
Luis Miguel Tavares Andrade Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Basan Outnasanov IFT
olivier Boschat Cicero Costha Internacional
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class
Basan Outnasanov IFT
Junseong Park Impacto BJJ Korea
Jose Roberto C. de Castro Junior Ares BJJ
Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle
Almiro Barros dos Santos Evolve MMA
Carlos Alessandro Pereira Soares Werdum Combat Team France
Anthony Jose Albertini Mako Team Paris
David Dotzsky Cantagalo International
Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Triston James Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ
Bruno Oliveira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class
Anthony Jose Albertini Mako Team Paris
Bruno Oliveira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
David Dotzsky Cantagalo International
Triston James Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light
Philippe Boubacar Diallo WAO
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle
Luciano Campos Dias Guetho Jiu-Jitsu
Mehdi Rayane ZR Team Association
Eric Paumerat GF Team
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class
Luciano Campos Dias Guetho Jiu-Jitsu
Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light
Thierry Tongi Grapplisses
Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle
Alan Rodrigo de Moraes Ares BJJ
Johnny Gomes Team Evasão Paris
Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Julien Cazier Gracie Barra
Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy
Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International
Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class
Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International
Julien Cazier Gracie Barra
Johnny Gomes Team Evasão Paris
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle
Mauro Lucio de Jesus Pinto Sacamp
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class
Mauro Lucio de Jesus Pinto Sacamp
Male / Master 4 / Black / Feather
Mauricio Santos Conceição Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Beneul Clarence Team 443
Male / Master 4 / Black / Light
Diego Cabrera Mercado Team Gil Catarino
Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy
Laurent Arsene Michel Blackout Academy
Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Alliance
Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Jiu-Jitsu AZcademy
Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class
Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Alliance
Mauricio Santos Conceição Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Jiu-Jitsu AZcademy
Laurent Arsene Michel Blackout Academy
Male / Master 5 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Anthony Marlon Agostini Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class
Anthony Marlon Agostini Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy
Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra
Oscar de Souza Melo Neto Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class
Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra
Oscar de Souza Melo Neto Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy
Talles Ferreira De Souza Otávio de Almeida
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Talles Ferreira De Souza Otávio de Almeida