Results

World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2022

Final result Sep/14/2022 12:05:27 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Master Male

1
Alliance
233
2
Gracie Barra
200
3
CheckMat
192
4
Carlson Gracie Team
155
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
130
6
GF Team
112
7
Nova União
97
8
Brasa CTA
87
9
Gracie Humaita
74
10
R1NG BJJ
70

Master Female

1
Gracie Barra
153
2
Alliance
126
3
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
102
4
GF Team
95
5
CheckMat
89
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
63
7
Nova União
50
8
Ares BJJ
46
9
TRUJITSU
39
10
Carlson Gracie Team
38

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Rooster

1

Tony Thai Nguyen CheckMat

2

Anthony Garcia American Top Team

3

Emanuel Paul Q Babala Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Philip Paul Johns Jr Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Johnnie Nguyen CheckMat

2

Zulkainar Shaibek Uulu CheckMat

3

Douglas Richard Cass Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Ricardo A Calamari Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Rodrigo Rodrigues Rondelli Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Dao Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jarett Colin Conner Barum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nuri Cimen Cicero Costha Internacional

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Craig Thomas Richman Kiko France BJJ

2

Nemezio O. Lopezperez Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Anthony Tai Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Yuta Asano Tamura Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas Glen Hubbard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Thomas Wight Haven Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evohn Michael Lorring Alliance

3

Paul Anthony Luna Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Han Kim TAC Team BJJ

2

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ethan Seay Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Matthew Cole Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Matthew David Weigand CheckMat

2

Nicholas Thomas Evangelos Niforos Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Irvin Edwards GF Team

3

Wesley Eugene Richardson Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Pierce Howell Gracie Barra

2

Kevyn Corbin Meredith CheckMat

3

Abner Jahdiel Roman Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matthew Shango Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Blayne Thomas S. B. McDonald Carlson Gracie Team

2

Arash Romeo V. Soofiani Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Conrod Jackson Toronto Top Team

3

Jason Andrew Neill Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Arash Romeo V. Soofiani Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Conrod Jackson Toronto Top Team

3

Kevyn Corbin Meredith CheckMat

3

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Rooster

1

Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis LEAD BJJ

2

Lio Alexander Duarte Brazilian Top Team

3

Francisco J. O'Ryan Lesser Cohab Chile

3

Oscar Alberto Borrego Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Amon Jarret Dessources Atliens Odyssey

2

Eneko Aburruza Studio NW2 - BJJ

3

Bryan Keith Williamson II CheckMat

3

Kenneth Todd Clatterbuck Ares BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Icaro Guimarães Atos JJ USA

2

Guillaume Prada Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris

3

Aren Besson G13 BJJ USA

3

Tomás Andrés Baeza Macias Cohab Chile

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Suleyman Samet Göktopal GMAC

2

Jorge Moreno Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Derek Tefft Linares Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julian Malcolm McDuffie Renzo Gracie LA

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Marcelo Garcia Contini Ryan Gracie Team

2

Jacob Schwebke TAC Team BJJ

3

Codye Ryan Landry Double Five

3

Jorge Galvan Flux MMA

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Erick Gomez Behring Last Stand

2

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

3

Daniel Uchenna Chionuma Super System BJJ

3

Robert Clark Paragon BJJ Academy

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Justin High 717 BJJ

2

Kyle Garrett Jackson Outsiders Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris Triantopoulos Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Wesley Clayton Cooper Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

John Karl Eugene Reed Alliance

2

Collin Rudolph Wiemer Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian William Evans TDBJJ

3

Jordan Monte Krich CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy Peter Delmundo Carlson Gracie

2

Viktor Vaughn Fargo BJJ

3

Richard Marion Hunt Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wellington Renato Vieira Bellíssimo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

John Karl Eugene Reed Alliance

2

Brian William Evans TDBJJ

3

Jorge Moreno Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Marcelo Garcia Contini Ryan Gracie Team

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Rooster

1

Brett Kostern Alliance

2

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Jeison Camilo Mora Pineda CheckMat

3

Luis Angel G. Rosito Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Samuel Alejandr Franchi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aristides Araujo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Claudio Javier Candia Vicencio CheckMat

3

Maui Lacaze Mako Team Paris

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Feather

1

Zachary Levitetz Winners Training Center

2

Jason Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Benjamin Dall TAC Team BJJ

3

Roothchild St Germain Cicero Costha Internacional

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Aaron Devlin ACTJJ International

2

Christian Sabas Gonzalez Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Augusto C. Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paulo Henrique G. Rodrigues Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Shawn Gantz Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Frank Ramsey Double Five

3

Jackpaul Singh McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Leon Schulz GF Team

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Devon Tordoff Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

3

Richard Timney Ares BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Tristan Parker Alliance

2

Emad Kh Alsumait Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

David Cox Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Phillip Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Derek Brown CheckMat

2

Flavio Lara Nova União

3

Adilio Correia Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Darren Kriener TAC Team BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Montelus American Top Team

2

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaime Thomas Faneata Hatch CheckMat

3

William Doucet Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tristan Parker Alliance

3

Darren Kriener TAC Team BJJ

3

Richard Timney Ares BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Rooster

1

Osamah Ali Almarwai Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Barboza da Silva GF Team

3

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

3

Zachary Taylor Thompson Ares BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Jean-marc De Groot Bibiano Fernandes BJJ

3

Guilherme Angelus Montenegro de Carvalho Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

3

Santiago Pereyra Furlong Lotus Club USA

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

3

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

3

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Pedro Fernandes Farias Checkmat New York City

2

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

3

Christopher William Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Michael Murdock Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance

3

Lee Sanghyeon Ground Core Korea

3

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa

2

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Fábio Angnes Alano Alliance

3

Fausto Nahuel Godoy Cicero Costha Internacional

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida Otávio de Almeida

3

Joaquin Torres Fight Sports

3

Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III Team Royce Gracie

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Jared Lynn Dopp Alliance

3

helio sa Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Reda Hamzaoui GF Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Klidson Farias de Abreu Gracie Barra

2

Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Herico Hesley de Albuquerque Pinto Nova União

3

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance

2

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

3

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Rooster

1

Stephanie Leigh Cruz Park West BJJ

2

Jenny Vo Brasa CTA

3

Alejandra Gomez Alliance International

3

Rebecca Dawn Koller Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Breann Michelle Hart Team Jucão

2

Hazel Mary Byrne Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Iris Clarisse M. M. Béatrice de Villars Sacamp

3

Katie Marie Hart GF Team

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Lina Lettie Grosset Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris

2

Brett Ashton Loper Alliance

3

Kristina Marie Baja Malasig Alliance International

3

Leesa Ella Carter American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Katelyn Maureen Hunter Gracie Barra

2

Marisa Celeste Mercier Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Larissa Antunes Lotus Club USA

3

Samantha Megan Hattlestad Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Leilani Nao Aiko Akiyama BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Stephanie Anne Bryant Renzo Gracie LA

3

Lindsi Rochelle Griggs Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yasmin C. Anders SBG International (SBGI)

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chelsey Elizabeth Moore Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danielle Marie Olafson Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Annaliese Mai Heissler Higashi Jiu Jitsu Canada

3

Gracie Tabor GF Team

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Kristine Michele Longeau Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Jessica Elizabeth Berry Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Karissa Walton Mountain Tribe Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mallory Paige Coody Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michea Louise Hall Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gessica Rinaldi de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Grace Chung Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Joanne Patricia Klebart Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Samantha Megan Hattlestad Gracie Barra

2

Yasmin C. Anders SBG International (SBGI)

3

Annaliese Mai Heissler Higashi Jiu Jitsu Canada

3

Larissa Antunes Lotus Club USA

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Rooster

1

Marilyn Matsumura Cruz Baret Submissions USA

2

Bobbie Jo Ridenhour Gracie Humaita

3

Thuyantrisha Tran Gertsma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Loriane Pesarini Fight Sports

2

Denise Capaceta Gracie Humaita

3

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

3

Rebecca Camacho GF Team

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Cassandra J Poyong Team Buda International

2

Leda Guadalupe Garcia GF Team

3

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Kelsey Lynn Harrell Alliance

2

Victoria Delgado Alliance

3

Marit Tyssedal Frontline Academy

3

Martha Pemberton Heath Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Fernanda Pimental Araujo Brazil 021 Boston

3

Nina Kim Brazilian Top Team

3

Victoria Christina Dean CXBJJ Academy

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Flavia Silva Fight Sports

2

Catalina Favela Sim Go Academy

3

Alexandra Condado Brazilian Top Team

3

Amy Palacios Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Samira E. B. Silva JJ4L

2

Deja Jackson Nova União

3

Mary Margaret M Fox Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sewar Abunuwar GF Team

3

Brianne Marie Gomez CheckMat

3

Sarah Aguilar Gilligan Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Victoria Delgado Alliance

2

Fernanda Pimental Araujo Brazil 021 Boston

3

Martha Pemberton Heath Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nina Kim Brazilian Top Team

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Rooster

1

Hope Marie Hollister American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Kate Gondales Ares BJJ

3

Stephanie Souza Penido Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lillian Tran CheckMat

2

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Team Helsinki

3

Samantha Lyn Schell Rubao Carioca

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Feather

1

Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team

2

Natalie Nicole Disimone Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Monique Maggessi Garcez Double Five

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

2

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Jean Sanchez South Valley Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melinda Hertig GF Team

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danielle Baron Alliance

3

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diana Ariste Rubio De La Riva International

2

Lydia Coleman Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Elizabeth Huddleston Easton BJJ

3

Emily Bacher Galvão GF Team

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Sharlene Cairns Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

3

Jessica Lauren Ochab Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Luzimery de Fatima Alberto Garcia GF Team

2

Charlene Nicole Dixon College Park Mixed Martial Arts

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Emily Bacher Galvão GF Team

3

Luzimery de Fatima Alberto Garcia GF Team

Female / Master 1 / Black / Rooster

1

Amber Rymarz-Freitas Smartjits

2

Iori Echigo Dragon's Den

3

Marina Bocciarelli Tetris

3

Serena Gabrielli Flow

Female / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ann Kneib Gracie Humaita

2

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

3

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Juliana Cristina Longhi Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Tracey R. Goodell Free World Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Melissa Templeman Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Thaís Gomes Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Luciane dos Santos Silva CheckMat

2

Lakyn Marie Bendle Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

3

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita

Female / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

2

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

3

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos T3MA

3

Margherita Montes Cicero Costha Internacional

Female / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Katherine Mitrovic Alliance

2

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Alliance

3

Caitlin Huggins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Tara Giovanna White CheckMat

Female / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

2

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

3

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

Female / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

2

Tracey R. Goodell Free World Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

3

Thaís Gomes Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Rooster

1

Matthew A. Giliberto Brasa CTA

2

Nick Joseph Muñoz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mohammed Jwaied M. Al Mukhalis GF Team

2

Christopher Bradley Brewer Renato Tavares Association

3

Carlos Manuel Covarrubias Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Terrance Eugene Teague Ares BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Brian J McDonnell Subforce BJJ / Jiu-Jitsu For The People

2

Michael Robert Williams One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Matt Benton Alliance

3

Pawel Laszczyk Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Juan Carlos Morales GF Team

2

Joel F. Wilcox Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keith Brandon Lumpp Ruffhouse

3

Mark Richard Mitchell One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Jon Smith Gillette Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Aaron Thorn CAA - Combat Arts Academy

3

Braden Tilly Singleton Team James Clingerman

3

Matthew Alan Rothstein Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan G Cser Coachella Valley BJJ

2

Jacek Sokolowski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeffrey Howard 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jeremiah Maxwell Cann Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Charles Huihui Alameda Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shane Charles Bridges One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Batireedui N Lopez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Florencio Acevedo Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Shane William Hall Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dillan Ruhel Langellier Maracaba BJJ

3

Alfred Bradley Kearney American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Luke F Backes Renzo Gracie Houston

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Loïc Tino Soane Tautu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Martin Salgado Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Nicholas Jennings Super System BJJ

3

Fabian McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Luke F Backes Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Matthew Alan Rothstein Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dillan Ruhel Langellier Maracaba BJJ

3

Fabian McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Rooster

1

Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy

2

Justo Tijerina Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Arnold C Moreno One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Joshua James Smith CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jake Yasutomi CheckMat

2

Yuto Akaboshi Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Cristian Torre Calderon Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Robert L McGruder Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

John Marsh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcio Luis M. Ferreira Filho R1NG BJJ

3

Kevin Devries Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Robert Weisenfeld Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

David Anthony Martinez III Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Trystyn K Schleicher Gracie Barra JJ

3

sam hon Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Hunter Tucker Team Robson Moura

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Vinicius Bara Leoni Lacerda Alliance

2

Leif Robert Jeffries Sorriso BJJ Club

3

Leon Davis RCJ Machado

3

Matthew Paul Philibeck Smartjits

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Hooman Ramesh Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathan Joel Schut Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

George Piper Watson Nova União International

3

Joseph Sante Amoroso Bruno Lima Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy

1

Brandon Hern Relson Gracie

2

Kyle Edward Wray G13 BJJ USA

3

Jacob Samuel Liebman Brazilian Top Team

3

Erik Lee Fay CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Kenneth Levi Kempton Daimyo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antti Halonen Team Helsinki

3

Nate Daniel Rauschert Brasa CTA

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dominic John Pullano R1NG BJJ

2

Owen Michael Broom Team Royce Gracie

3

Chazra Calvin Whiteside Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Pontelo Barboza Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Kenneth Levi Kempton Daimyo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nate Daniel Rauschert Brasa CTA

3

Joseph Sante Amoroso Bruno Lima Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Matthew Paul Philibeck Smartjits

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Rooster

1

Shih-Chin Hsu Baret Submissions USA

2

Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo ZR Team Brasil

3

John Camilo Atehortua Muñoz Alliance

3

Jonathan Cueto Cacal Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes CheckMat International

2

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

3

Luke Stafford American Top Team

3

Ted Shigeo Kaneda Mano Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather

1

Matthew Farrell Texas Punishment Crew

2

Brendin J Phillips Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dennis Williams Gracie Humaita

3

Thomas Rodriguez Ironside MMA

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light

1

Abdul Haleem Syed Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jacob Lee Erdman Ares BJJ

3

Louis Accaria Alliance

3

Steven Curtis Anderson Cassio Werneck BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Alessandro Botarelli Scioli One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Juliano Nunes Lesama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Cicero Costha Internacional

3

William Fowler Walker Jr Cascade Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Gagnon Team James Clingerman

2

Daniel James Leith Gracie Barra

3

Nathaniel Obrien Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricky Bellingham British Army BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy

1

Christophe Vandijck Roan Jucão BJJ

2

Thomas Montgomery Ortega-Stern Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Thomas Joseph Trutnau Rebel Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomi Tapio Lindholm Factory BJJ UK

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jordan Dowdy TAC Team BJJ

2

Timothy J Cascio TAC Team BJJ

3

Brandon Michael Smith Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Lawrence Fisher Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

2

Beau Jacob Koenig BJJ Revolution Team

3

Roberto Robelin Salinas Team LDMA

3

Terrance Cordell Souser CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Brandon Gagnon Team James Clingerman

2

Beau Jacob Koenig BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Louis Accaria Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Black / Rooster

1

Rafael Freitas Smartjits

2

Andrea Verdemare Flow

3

Matthew De Groot Bibiano Fernandes BJJ

3

Yu Fujioka Newaza World Hiroshima Knot

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rene Eduardo Lopez Jiu-Jitsu Methods

2

Javier Gomez Aspire To Inspire

3

Jussier Da Silva Vieira American Top Team

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Omar Kadi GMAC

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Leon Braz Amancio CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

3

Cesar Augusto Shoji Miyahira Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Hertzog Canquerino SHC BJJ Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

2

Eduardo Cunha Bastos Ns Brotherhood

3

Francisco Cuneo Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Henrique Moreno Moreira Team Link

3

Fábio de Assunção Pulita Alliance

3

Raimundo Nogueira de Matos Junior Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Double Five

2

Diego da Silveira Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Rafael Natal Diniz Franca Gracie Barra

3

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

David Vieira da Silva Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza FF Team BJJ

3

James M Quinlan Blue Wave Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marceu Coutinho Moreira Peixoto Constrictor Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Maziar Moghaddam Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro De La Riva International

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

2

Diego da Silveira Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

3

Fábio de Assunção Pulita Alliance

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Rooster

1

Aislinn Melissa Fletcher Roger Gracie Academy Texas

2

Kayoko Ozaki Tribe Tokyo MMA

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gina Leigh Baxter Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Hikari Takahashi Sutton T3MA

3

Marianela Griguela Gracie Barra

3

Migdalia Martinez Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Miriam Lizeth M. Leon Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arlan Susan Athene Hall Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Carolina Torica ECJJA

3

Lisa Bourke RMNU Team

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Annika Lorelei GodinGreen Chapel Hill Team Roc

2

Jillian Elizabeth Diggins Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Dara Maria Ching Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Christel Lynn Little Oneonta Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Paige Elizabeth Mercurio Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Jessica Emma Sanchez Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Sara Ashley Kanag Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Suzan Quynh Pham Aspire To Inspire

3

Frances Margaret Nilsen Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sheyna-Marie Chang Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Erin Eileen Conboy Team James Clingerman

2

Rebekah Lynn Ketchens Alliance

3

Elizabeth Rose Conquest R1NG BJJ

3

Marie Elizabeth Ellensohn Fighteria Academy

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nathalie Victoria Benes Fabio Prado BJJ

2

Elizabeth Cosme Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joann Perez Gutierrez Brazilian Top Team

3

Maritza Flores Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Miriam Lizeth M. Leon Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christel Lynn Little Oneonta Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Rebekah Lynn Ketchens Alliance

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Rooster

1

Ai Jin Lee Team Buda International

2

Chau Manalansan Rilion Gracie

3

Federica D'Amelio Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alyssa Walls Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

3

Brittany Hollie White Alliance

3

Yvette Amador Wong One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Katie Rangel Rilion Gracie

2

Julia Christine Backs Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Gabriela Gerizani Legacy

3

Jennifer June Cox Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Kendra Kay Pearson Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Virginia Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

3

Kristen Oteri Fight Sports

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Holly Hazard Campbell Gracie Barra

2

Megan Renee Denys Gracie Humaita

3

Jessica Nicole Baker Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lauren Monica Cox Diego Herzog BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg G13 BJJ USA

2

Sabrina Felker Gracie Barra

3

Carla Barbosa Queiroz Leal GF Team

3

Giulia Frederica Chen Renzo Gracie Academy

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy

1

Simone de Abreu Pinheiro CheckMat

2

Courtney Anaya Ruffhouse

3

Rackel Acatauassu Alves Correa Constrictor Team

3

Taliya Hooks GF Team

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2

Krista Kay Adkins A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caroline Marques GF Team

3

Catalina Mojarro CheckMat

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Simone de Abreu Pinheiro CheckMat

2

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

3

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

3

Kimberle Cratsenberg G13 BJJ USA

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Rooster

1

Marcella Alvarega Bastos Double Five

2

Vanessa M. Rodriguez Nova União

3

Carla Magali Baldan Playa Venao BJJ

3

Laura Tran Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marné Chiccarelli CheckMat

2

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance

3

Haruka Nakajima MBCJJ - Mark Bradford Clube de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Natasha Valentine London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Feather

1

Amanda Brown Alliance

2

Karla Shellhammer CheckMat

3

Erin Millard Esaki Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Zenayda Azucena Ruiz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Light

1

Erica Barnes Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

3

Mei Linn Park Alliance

3

Yekaterina Shikhirina TAC Team BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Daniela Alfaro Stivalet CR Team

2

Celeste Gage Gracie Humaita

3

Franziska Malischewski Brasa CTA

3

Maria Estella Rios Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brittany Senter Yamasaki Academy

2

Rebecca Annan Sorriso BJJ Club

3

Amanda Lynn Toups Renzo Gracie Mont Belvieu

3

Emily C. McGivern Burlington BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy

1

Desirèe B. da Silva Favoreto Alliance

2

Kamila Mucida Paranhos Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Krystal McKenzie Atliens Odyssey

3

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kristina Freeman N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge

2

Salua Silva Borges Zenith BJJ

3

Jamie Graham Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Samantha Renee Dean Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Desirèe B. da Silva Favoreto Alliance

2

Emily C. McGivern Burlington BJJ

3

Kamila Mucida Paranhos Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Krystal McKenzie Atliens Odyssey

Female / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Mariana Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Hillary E Witt Inverted Gear Academy

3

Kaitlin Wonder Ares BJJ

3

Rachel Nelson RMNU Team

Female / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Erica Alicia Santana One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

3

Amanda Yuki Grummon Gracie Barra

3

Mary Wildner Legacy

Female / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

Heather Nanatte Woods Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Joice Tavares Viana Double Five

Female / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Amanda Clifton TAC Team BJJ

2

Mariana Magalhães Otávio de Almeida

3

Carly Rangel Zenith BJJ

3

Erica Ebanks Fabio Novaes BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Amanda Magda de Oliveira Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kim Bowser EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karoline Von D. Martins Teixeira Gracie Humaita

3

Tracy Dyan Darcy RCJ Machado

Female / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Talita Andrea Nogueira Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Loop Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patricia Nicole VanderMeer Zenith BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Amanda Magda de Oliveira Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kim Bowser EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ray Anthony Juachon CheckMat USA

2

Alessandro Negro RMNU Team

3

Ulises Gonzalez CheckMat USA

3

Wagner Weissheimer Barum Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Feather

1

Clint Peters Alliance

2

Alexander Wolf Brasa CTA

3

Alan Peter Aulson Jr Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Neil Sumaru Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Ian Frank Schwaier GF Team

2

Jesus Alberto Acosta Garcia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chad Allen Kyle Brazil Academy USA

3

Yoshinari Fukushima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Michal Vebr Silver Fox BJJ International

2

Michael Ryan McAdam Gracie Barra

3

Christopher David Johnson CheckMat

3

Vincent Lee Harris 316 BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Benji v Hildebrand Curucuruland BJJ

2

Rafael Verga Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Louis Witkowski Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Antonio Augusto Camargo Pagioro G13 BJJ USA

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy

1

Justin Edel Gracie Humaita

2

Zacharia Fadika Brasa CTA

3

Benjamin Harrison Johnston Zenith BJJ

3

Mario Mercado Renzo Gracie Academy

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Vinner Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

2

Agnaldo Luiz Silva da Silva Felipe Carvalho Team

3

Ricardo Luis Fernando Silva DO Nascimento Campana Rilion Gracie

3

Roy Fredrick Holland Upper Valley Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam Joe Gordon Cies MMA

2

Joseph Finan CheckMat

3

Shannon Thomas Fagan Team Royce Gracie

3

Will Baxter TDBJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Shannon Thomas Fagan Team Royce Gracie

2

Michal Vebr Silver Fox BJJ International

3

Antonio Augusto Camargo Pagioro G13 BJJ USA

3

Will Baxter TDBJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Rooster

1

Jeremy Elkin TAC Team BJJ

2

Shuhei Akeo Carpe Diem

3

Jason Robinson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Miguel M Gonzalez Nova União

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

2

Mowe Hy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alejandro Hernandez Torres Gracie Humaita

3

Dellonta J Mills LCCT - Combat Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Ryan Becker Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert P Chade R1NG BJJ

3

Joshua Earl K Harding Brasa CTA

3

Todd Jeffrey Kreutzer Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Kazuma Terada Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Gerrimar Vailante Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

James Coggs Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Jason Colbath GF Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Tyler Zimmerman Alliance

2

Nicklaus Jay Metnik Rebel Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josue Lopez 1802 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Eduardo Ferranty Mac Lennan CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lance Breeden Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Valdez Outsiders Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clyde Yonts III BJJ Coach Intl. Association

3

Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez DRM Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Kenneth Joseph Chopek Alliance International

2

Samuel Cash Vicente Jr. Team

3

Estefano E Isaias Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gabriel m Matt Logic

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Colby Duke Patterson Atos JJ International

2

Jeremiah Johnson Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Fábio Abi Saber de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Dewayne Lee Cash R1NG BJJ

2

Frank V Orr Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Igor de Almeida Leoni Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Travis Wayne Bill Schell Shock BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Igor de Almeida Leoni Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Dewayne Lee Cash R1NG BJJ

3

Fábio Abi Saber de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Rooster

1

Zehmir Hussain Axis Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Paul Andre Oandasan Ares BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Wortman Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Andrew Steve Slackta Gracie Barra

3

Cary Lee Bingham Brasa CTA

3

Marco Lustro Milanimal

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Wilfredo Santos Salinas Jr Grappling Unlimited

2

Kenneth Faith Alliance

3

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

3

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Adam Langenderfer Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lukasz M. Mogielnicki Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Jorge Luis Cabrera American Top Team

3

Milton Tergilene Junior Nova União

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

David Tobias Kinsella Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bobby Berneil Hamill American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Dorival Chaves de Melo Gracie Humaita

3

Joao Paulo Silva Elite Force BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Konrad Pietkiewicz Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Carlos Rinaldo Lazo Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

3

Eduardo Passos Alencar BLEC

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy

1

Geoffrey-Tacae L. Harvey CheckMat

2

Kostandinos Angelas Super System BJJ

3

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto BJJ

3

Kristopher Blair Brasa CTA

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ulziibayar Selemjav Garuda Mongolia

2

Damian Blazy Big Brothers

3

Michael Robinson CheckMat

3

Nicholas Shawn Hancock Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tony William Chin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Reece Micheal Killebrew Smartjits

3

Fabio Martins Incalado Brazilian Top Team

3

Rudolfo Pablo Salinas Relson Gracie

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Rinaldo Lazo Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

2

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kristopher Blair Brasa CTA

3

Nicholas Shawn Hancock Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Black / Rooster

1

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno Nova União

2

Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo GF Team

3

Darin Millard Esaki Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Makoto Ono Splash

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

2

Sergio Alexandre Lourenço Capella Junior Nova União

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Double Five

3

William Earl Hagerty Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington

Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather

1

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

3

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

3

Michailesco Olivier Mako Team Paris

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Vitor de Souza Ribeiro Nova União

2

Vugner Amador da Silva Nova União

3

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

3

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Elite Force BJJ

2

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto BJJ

3

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Souza Melo Nova União

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto R1NG BJJ

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five

3

Oswaldo Dias Jurema Nova União International

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Gustavo Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Andrew Capper British Army BJJ

3

Percio Gonçalves G13 BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

2

Alexandre Fernandes Dantas Gracie Barra

3

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

3

Tiago Pereira Almeida Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Rodrigues de Andrade CheckMat

2

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

3

David James Margraf CheckMat USA

3

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Gustavo Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

3

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Rooster

1

Richelle Carrie Takemoto Oneonta Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Tricia Lani Wong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Katie Spurgers Rilion Gracie

2

Casey Lapin CheckMat

3

Amy Marie Naugle Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nidia Iveth Vasquez Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Feather

1

Shino Katsumi Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrea Lavina Rilion Gracie

3

Kristin Maria Jasinski Sumner Grpl Club

3

Nicolette Francisca D Wohlgemuth CTAG, Centro De Treinamento Armando Gomes

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Juliana Rodrigues Veloso Gracie Barra

2

Alexi Mulyn Vaughn GF Team

3

Christinna Becktold CheckMat

3

Morgan Sheehan-Bubla Team Link

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Kathrin Burstein ZR Team Austria

2

Yeliz Kadiev GF Team

3

Katie Beth Stensgard Pedro Sauer Team

3

Kimberly Ann Miceli Eddie Fyvie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordana Marques Lyra Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Lyn Halverson Zenith BJJ

3

Julie Marie Ferguson Schell Shock BJJ

3

Mendi Melville Carlson Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy

1

Darla Louise Burgener Team LDMA

2

Corinne Ashley Yarbrough Gracie Barra

3

Marisa Ann Kickbusch SAS Team

3

Tracy Jo Adams Nova União

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Carolina M. B. Rocha Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicole Renee Hazel Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa Rae Sanders Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline Carolina M. B. Rocha Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Katie Beth Stensgard Pedro Sauer Team

3

Julie Marie Ferguson Schell Shock BJJ

3

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Piia Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Lila Lourdes Metzger SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Celina Sears Impact Jiu Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Elisa Waters Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rica Urabe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ijilbish Nergui Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kimberly Mclean American Top Team

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Kathryn Renee Eriksson Zoo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Katherine J Hart Hart Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dinelle Maria Pineda Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jennifer Serene Wong Ares BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Ansley Elizabeth Cox Balance

2

Margaret Elizabeth Foltz Nova União

3

Emma McEvoy Will/Machado

3

Suzanne Grubb Team Link

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Ng Legacy

2

Christina Matthews Zenith BJJ

3

Kristin Coline Peredo Gracie Barra

3

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Elizabeth Roberts Gracie Barra

2

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jenn Wolstenholme Harris International Team

3

Tammi Ngoc Chu One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alia Victoria Garcia-Valadez Brazilian Top Team

2

Kileigh Rebecca Susice Alliance

3

Leticia Ohler One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Tammy Lorraine T Emmsley Nova União

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Rica Urabe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Emma McEvoy Will/Machado

3

Alia Victoria Garcia-Valadez Brazilian Top Team

3

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Rooster

1

Miriam Villar Stoic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rachna Grunkemeier Cascade Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colleen D Hennigan Fenix BJJ Woburn

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Chen Yen Hsu Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Akiko Sawada Dragon's Den

3

Monica Allen Zenith BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Miyo Strong Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Adelita Montero Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Leona Mansapit Brasa CTA

2

Kiele Wilson GF Team

3

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shannon OGrady Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Alisha Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Katherine Griffin Midcity MMA BJJ Revolution Team New Orleans

3

Andréa Pires de Assunção Equipe Juquinha

3

Lisamarie Garcia Rayzberg Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dow Berarducci Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kristina Dean Youngquist Vickery Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amy Linn Linsemier Combat Base

3

Glenda Tandoc Corpuz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy

1

Darlynn Chaicha Chang Kore BJJ & MMA

2

Nicole Urschinger Art Of Flow Academy

3

Nicole Monae Hardin Team James Clingerman

3

Olena Litovsky Unified Jiu Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Stacey Ann Councilman Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Kristina Vannest BJJ Revolution Team

3

Amanda Lucas Hallikainen Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kassidy Riley Zenith BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Andréa Pires de Assunção Equipe Juquinha

2

Olena Litovsky Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Kassidy Riley Zenith BJJ

3

Nicole Urschinger Art Of Flow Academy

Female / Master 3 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sofia Rosa Amarante JJ4L

2

Carla Franco Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

Female / Master 3 / Black / Feather

1

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

2

Deborah Luisa Gautier Meza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

3

Yi Liu-Williams MBCJJ - Mark Bradford Clube de Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Milla Katriina Bahia Alliance

2

Heidi Renee Garwood Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Patrícia de Oliveira Lage Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Emily R. Kwok Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

3

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

2

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Christina Marie Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Patricia Archila CheckMat

Female / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jenna Hulsey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti-Ferrari McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Danuza Blanco Lethal Team BJJ

2

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

3

AJ Clingerman Zenith BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

3

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

3

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Russell Thea Wheeler Team Link Utah

2

Frank Antonio Castaneda Ares BJJ

3

Matthew M Martsolf Lagasca BJJ

3

Rick Roybal Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Feather

1

Kevin G Persley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Batnamsan Bat-Ulzii Mongolian BJJ

3

James Rojo American Top Team

3

Peter Huan Tran Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Light

1

Allen Bolen Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gino Francesco Pena R1NG BJJ

3

Michael Henry Zimnicki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Kelly Chen Gracie Barra BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle

1

Ron S. Lutostanski II Gracie Barra

2

Tomislav Aleksander Joksimovic Meraki BJJ

3

Christopher Thomas DeLauro Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Laurent Riquoir Brazilian Power Team International

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brent Philip Mehrhoff Gracie Humaita

2

Soren Tyge Joy Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gianluca Castellani Brasa CTA

3

Ryan Keith Ridela GF Team

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Heavy

1

Charles Patrick Mellett TAC Team BJJ

2

Leonard Louis Zito Brasa CTA

3

Angelo Vigil Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Tony Santo Russo Nova União

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edward John Soares Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Gavin Alexander Falk SBG International (SBGI)

3

Raymond Herrera Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Sanford Baird Bailey Crazy 88

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus F, Whitney Renzo Gracie Nashville

2

Kyle Joseph Strahler Super System BJJ

3

Bryant Shane Kimble The Farm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Luis Gonzalez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Sanford Baird Bailey Crazy 88

2

Raymond Herrera Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Bryant Shane Kimble The Farm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tony Santo Russo Nova União

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hirohisa Naito Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jason Kalani Holstein Grappling Unlimited

3

Ryan Masaji Arakaki Brasa CTA

3

Steve Vien N Nguyen Pablo Silva BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Feather

1

Anthony J Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffrey Richard Renzo Gracie NH

3

Jason Untrauer Ares BJJ

3

Robert Neal Ziller Ramírez Cicero Costha Internacional

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Light

1

Edgardo Fernandez Ofilada Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Gregory Lamont Bickham Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Wayne Snow Gracie Barra

3

Rosvel Serna Richardson BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Middle

1

Adrian Kenneth Pierce Carlson Gracie Team

2

Hugh Alfred Mcclenney Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darrin Joseph Homme Pedro Sauer Team

3

Ernesto Espinoza Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Erich Bender Alliance

2

Augusto Cesar Rogel Medeiros GF Team

3

Gabriel Kaimana Cera Brasa CTA

3

Jeffrey Julian Fletcher Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Heavy

1

Simon Childs Alliance

2

Edward Mull Lawrence III Alliance

3

Jacky Giron Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Lauriano I. Perreira Phantom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Jacek Halecki Brasa CTA

3

Keith Eric Thornblom Midcity MMA BJJ Revolution Team New Orleans

3

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rick Randolph Alliance

2

Renan Wiltshire Lisboa Salles CheckMat

3

Michael Miller Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Prince Robertson Alliance

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

3

Gabriel Kaimana Cera Brasa CTA

3

Michael Prince Robertson Alliance

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Rooster

1

Shawn Suga Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu

2

dai ibaraki Dragon's Den

3

Koji Shigemizu Trust Jiu-jitsu Academy

3

Paul Christopher Morgan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Henry Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Davis CheckMat

3

Hajime Ando Nexusense

3

Ronald E. Little Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Feather

1

Scott Lowder R1NG BJJ

2

Stephen Dalkert Proving Grounds Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Guncet Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Romain Rousval Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Light

1

Tim H. Silva TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

2

Michael Sindici Gracie Allegiance

3

Nathan McNeece The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Paul David Slaybaugh Nova União

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Middle

1

Lance Clinton Owings Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mark Lim Alliance

3

Cory Daniel Schutz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paulo Francisco dos Santos Alliance

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremy Moore CheckMat

2

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

3

Chris Green Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Heavy

1

alexandre amaral gurgel CheckMat

2

Timothy Donald Pomfret Nova União

3

Eric Walts R1NG BJJ

3

Marc Drouin Double Five

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Scott Giller McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jonathan Falefasa Umaga Alliance

3

David Baker Yamasaki Academy

3

Matthew Peebles Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Kolmel Double Five

2

Joshua Hamilton TAC Team BJJ

3

Hiro Gilles Lemaire Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Bertolacini Higashi Jiu Jitsu Canada

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Marc Drouin Double Five

2

Ricky Kolmel Double Five

3

Matthew Peebles Gracie Barra

3

Stephen Dalkert Proving Grounds Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Rooster

1

Makoto Sawada Dragon's Den

2

Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Carvalho da S. Rego Gracie Barra

3

Luis Ignacio Reyes Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

2

Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat Gracie Humaita

3

Akira Kibe Splash

3

Quoc-Hoc Van Do Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre C. Freitas R1NG BJJ

2

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

3

Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares SAS Team

3

Koji Iwasaki Pato Studio

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light

1

Fabricio Medeiros Renato Tavares Association

2

Suyan Lopes Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto Dojo

3

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

2

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Ares BJJ

3

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Natanael Meira de Carvalho Fight Sports

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Régis da Silveira Lebre Gracie Humaita

2

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre Pacheco Novaes Alexandre Novaes Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Evandro Pires Codato Lotus Club USA

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy

1

Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa CTA

2

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Ishmael Trent Draper Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Double Five

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Jose Marcio Winkler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tim Rennick Carlson Gracie Team

2

Fabiano Andre Scherner American Top Team

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Walsh GF Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

3

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto Dojo

Female / Master 4 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Maria Gaudalupe Lopez Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bobbie Jo Smith Alliance

3

Angela Christine May Crazy 88

3

Ardra Yvette Hernandez Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 4 / Blue / Feather

1

Brendi Lehua Sui Lan Kelii Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

V-Leonor Domínguez Lange Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sophia Insun Cho Ralph Gracie

Female / Master 4 / Blue / Light

1

Nancy Ganadjian Gracie Humaita

2

Selma Cristina Bernardes Cei Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Denise Marie Romero-Ryan Ralph Gracie

3

Rosa Hipolita McKinney Gracie Barra

Female / Master 4 / Blue / Middle

1

Amanda Leferink Hoffpauir BJJ Revolution Team

2

Gwendelien Marie Blanken Team Leites Stockholm

3

Alicia Margarete Schleuse Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maris Darlene Jones GF Team