Results

Orlando Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2022

Final result Jul/22/2022 19:52:32 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
451
2
R1NG BJJ
289
3
Alliance
249
4
CheckMat
178
5
Fight Sports
173
6
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
165
7
Carlson Gracie Team
142
8
Renato Tavares Association
124
9
GF Team
116
10
American Top Team
100

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Rooster

1

Kelvin Cao Son Bui Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Johnathan Capaubo Kimura BJJ USA

3

Chris Rocha Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ronald Perales Lorenzo Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / White / Light-Feather

1

Robin Jones Da Silva Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

2

Giancarlo Galliani Kimura BJJ USA

3

Jack Lee Anderson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Timothy tran GF Team

Male / Adult / White / Feather

1

Andy Gwon Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

John Paul Ramos Alliance

3

Benjamin Nathanael Lyew-Ayee UFC Gym

3

Miguel Rodrigo Alonso Aguilar RMNU Team

Male / Adult / White / Light

1

Jonathan Isaiah Rivera R1NG BJJ

2

Edwin Demian Hernandez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andrew Robert Randel Leggo Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Gerald Bryan-Kelvin Tucker Team Lloyd Irvin

Male / Adult / White / Middle

1

Thor David Poe Gracie Barra JJ

2

Marcello Souza Cruz Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Giancarlo De Bello Carlson Gracie Team

3

Trevor Lewis Roake Alliance

Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Alexander Vazzana Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nicholas Alexander Suarez Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Bryce Monroe Johnston Alliance

3

Sabado Vieira Dantas Junior Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Male / Adult / White / Heavy

1

Andrew D Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robbie Young Tactics

3

Anthony Jose Urdaneta Haskour Squad BJJ

3

Christopher Villela Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ralph Campana Filho Togi BJJ International

2

Austin Robert Dixon Alliance

3

Luc Caymite III Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas James Marlatt R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Sassin Gracie Barra

2

Luis S Polanco Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Chevon Anthony Donaldson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Xavier Michael Stewart Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Rooster

1

Gregory Thompson Jr ZR Team Association

2

Max Rylan Enderlein GF Team

3

Trevor Dane Peterson Gracie Barra

3

Victor Passos Jr. Kimura BJJ USA

Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Benjamin Colbath GF Team

2

Francisco Ricardo Ramirez Figueredo Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Antonio Amaya CheckMat

3

Matthew Clarence Tan Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Caique Uemura Fight Sports

2

Tristan Drautz R1NG BJJ

3

Christian Fitzgerald Alcivar Mudita Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Michael Snyder Carlson Gracie

Male / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Martin Sebastian Corvetto Winners Training Center

2

Erick Jesus Sanchez Fight Sports

3

Marcus Antonio Callegari Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

3

Rafael Edwin Delgado Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Tessai Krisjen Young Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Corey James Vesy G T S

3

Brandon Anthony Martino Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mohammed Amine Elbouanani Lotus Club USA

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Enrico Beltran Said Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Cristian Roberto Cobo American Top Team Davie

3

Daniel Armando Carreno American Top Team

3

Thomas Patrick Stephen Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Fight Sports

2

Steven D. Mesen Carmona R1NG BJJ

3

Malik Ray Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Zachary Nathaniel Cohen American Top Team

Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Engels Augusto Silfa Paredes Arise Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas David Leggo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jose Daniel Torres Valenzuela Fight Sports

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Sanabria Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Fulcher Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gonzalo Tobares CheckMat

3

Matthew Morbin Domingues De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Fight Sports

2

Ryan Fulcher Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Patrick Stephen Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zachary Nathaniel Cohen American Top Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Rooster

1

Vance Peyton Ward GF Team

2

Esteban Eduardo Chaves Ramírez CheckMat

3

Farris Khaldoun Abuwandi LEAD BJJ

3

Matthew Robert Cordova Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes Dream Art

2

Gadiel Adorno Rivera Behring Puerto Rico

3

Matthew Anthony Isaacs Gracie Humaita

3

Quinton Isaiah Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel CheckMat

2

Amit Burshtein Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Ivo Enrique Kagel Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Male / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Camargo Costa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joshua Russa Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Nicholas Oganezov Outer Heaven

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

3

Benjamin Tod Warmack Alliance

3

Mateo Cardona Fight Sports

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gavin Christopher Sonnier Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Art In Motion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas C Mizelle G T S

3

Shane Rogers Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy

1

Andrew Nevins Gracie Barra

2

Yamil Rizik Lugo Colectivo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alonso Mora Chacon CheckMat

3

Moises Carrasco-Osuna American Top Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Zenith BJJ

2

Marquise Grant Black Label Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hermilo Josemiguel Del Angel Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jibril Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

2

Terence Jorod Wilson Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dominic John Pullano R1NG BJJ

3

Evan Christopher Spencer Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Gavin Christopher Sonnier Gracie Barra

2

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Benjamin Tod Warmack Alliance

3

Jibril Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Light-Feather

1

João Victor Ambrosini Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Bernardo Mastrangelo Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Alliance

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

Brandon Perry Alliance

2

Andrew Boyle GF Team

3

Sebastian Ortiz Soul Fighters Texas

Male / Adult / Brown / Light

1

Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Corban Andres Sainz Team Alpha Miami

3

Mark Hartner Easton BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Dante Derrick Muschamp Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Anthony Calderon R1NG BJJ

3

Andrew Elijah Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

Dayvison Lucas Miranda Lobo Calado ZR Team Association

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

3

Dayvison Lucas Miranda Lobo Calado ZR Team Association

3

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos Dream Art

3

Matheus Fonseca RMNU Team

Male / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Andrade Nagai Hatchwell CheckMat

2

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Outer Heaven

3

Ismael Dos Santos Lima GF Team

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Adult / Black / Light

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Israel de Sousa Almeida GF Team

3

Cristhian Andres Cevallos Mueckay Alfaec JJ Association

3

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

Male / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza CheckMat

2

Lucas Fellipe Lima de Brito Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-jitsu

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Kevin Cuervo Vieira R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Enderson Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma NS Brotherhood International

3

Filipe Pimentel Pinheiro Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Juan Romero Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Matheus Godoy Romero Gracie Barra

3

Justin Primrose Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Salenco Steel Coutinho Nabil Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto ZR Team Association

3

Robert Dunn Team Jucão

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Salenco Steel Coutinho Nabil Jiu-Jitsu

2

Enderson Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto ZR Team Association

3

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

Female / Adult / White / Light-Feather

1

Zarah Bautista Alliance

2

Belinda Ivette Garcia A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kimberly Anne Claudio R1NG BJJ

3

Sabrina Lammoglia Liborio BJJ

Female / Adult / White / Feather

1

Paige Elizabeth Maz Daniel Gracie Academy

2

Savannah Alcerro Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Erika Emma Spaulding Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Megan Margrit Darvish Trident Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / White / Light

1

Amber Lynn Ponzio Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sabrina Alexandra Quijano Gracie Barra

3

Leia Marie Holland Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marlene Abouaassi Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / White / Middle

1

Daniela Alejandra Casanueva Sainz Team Alpha Miami

2

Sylvia Erica Silva Reaction MMA / SAS

3

Iliana Sierra Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Princess Naomi Rodriguez Renato Tavares Association

Female / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandra Isabella Diaz Atencio Fight Sports

2

Omehvy S Rivera-Martinez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jilari Reinaldo Gracie Barra

3

Madelyn Sasha Guerra RMNU Team

Female / Adult / White / Heavy

1

Kristina Din Alzugaray Gracie Barra

2

Jasmyne Lynn Ortiz Gracie Barra

3

Daniella Moreno GF Team

3

Kaytlyn Schiff De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Female / Adult / White / Super-Heavy

1

Emma Olivia Wise R1NG BJJ

2

Bethany Patricia Hunt Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Samantha Lynn Ford R1NG BJJ

2

Amanda B Mazza Daniel Gracie Academy

3

Alexia Alayna Arnold Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isabella Melina Lindsey Alliance

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Samantha Erin Harris Pete Snider BJJ

2

Marimar Jimenez GF Team

3

Belinda Vanessa Bush Tactics

3

Norma Jay Humphries Alliance

Female / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Justice Chanel Stanford GF Team

2

Emiliana Urdaneta Gracie Barra

3

Angela Perez Teknica Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bridget Catherine Pedalino Renato Tavares Association

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Olivia Helen Brown Alliance

2

Michell Cristina de J Hurtado Borges R1NG BJJ

3

Alicia Nicole Gordon Mike Moses' Competition Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Laura Anne Nuttall Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Madison Taylor Gamba Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nuzmeya Mohammad Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

3

Tyler Anne Held RMNU Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Samantha Jones Kimura BJJ USA

2

Krysten Marie Novillo Nova União

3

Raine Pristina Dyer Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Meredith Caruso CheckMat

3

Rachel E Abill RMNU Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Olivia Helen Brown Alliance

2

Tyler Anne Held RMNU Team

3

Alexia Alayna Arnold Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda B Mazza Daniel Gracie Academy

Female / Adult / Purple / Rooster

1

Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Female / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ana Carolina Da Silva Fight Sports

3

Izabella Frezzo Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Female / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Taylor Clarke Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Karina Nicole Lagrana Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bárbara Blanchart O. Gonçalves ZR Team Association

3

Amparo Altuna Positive Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shivani Baiju Mirpuri Knights

Female / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

3

Elly Curry Tactics

3

Emily Adrianne Gomes Vasconcelos Martins American Top Team

Female / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Klaudia Pierina Altamirano Alliance

Female / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Micaela Julia Vilchis Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Bárbara Blanchart O. Gonçalves ZR Team Association

3

Ana Carolina Da Silva Fight Sports

3

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Adult / Brown / Rooster

1

Andrea Jordan Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Stephanie Souza Penido Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

Miranda Galban Fight Sports

2

Morgan Blake Huang Logic

3

Jessie J. Grace Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Brown / Light

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

Female / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat

Female / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Dunn Team Jucão

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat

2

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Heather Dunn Team Jucão

Female / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Female / Adult / Black / Light

1

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

2

Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel Gracie Barra

3

Cristina Anaya Double Five

Female / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel Gracie Barra

3

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

Male / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Spencer Baggett Brothers Gracie Barra

2

Steven C Wong Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Fang Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Marcos Leonardo Pino Gracie Barra

2

James Sung Mitchell Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gabriel Martins Taboada Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Todd David Escalona Alliance

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Kyle Hanif Wilson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Patrick Garcia American Top Team

3

Blake Lawrence Bierman Gracie Barra

3

Khaliyl Dixon Renato Tavares Association

Male / Master 1 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Darnell Rogers Jr Renato Tavares Association

2

Joshua Stephen Goodwin Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

David Rozenberg Nova Geração USA

3

Manuel Canto Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / White / Heavy

1

Davaughn Brown Nova União

2

Gideon Pyeko Kochulem Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Manuel Martinez Jr. R1NG BJJ

3

Ross Wendell LeBlanc De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 1 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Travis Gregory Morrison G13 BJJ USA

2

Michael Anthony Fedele Carlson Gracie Team

3

Julien Lucien Xavier Emmanuel Liborio BJJ

Male / Master 1 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jared Richard Silverman R1NG BJJ

2

Wilson Javier Rivera Espinosa Fabio Novaes BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Rodrigo Rodrigues Rondelli Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Damian Suarez GF Team

3

Luis Francisco Deluqui Arise Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rubin Pushpangathan Nova União

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Malik Noureddine Butler Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

2

Evan Brown Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Andre Berejuk Art In Motion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valentín Borges Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Benjamin Pelton Renato Tavares Association

2

Fernando Enrique R. Morillo Gracie Barra

3

Eric Perez Alliance

3

Richard A Adamson R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jhon Mateo Palacio Alliance

2

Daniel J Perez Art In Motion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryan Carlos Maldonado Teknica Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Soares de Barros Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Joshua Adam Sammons Renato Tavares Association

2

Jeffrey Alan Kriesen Renato Tavares Association

3

Henry Almonte Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald David Masgay Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jackson Yedy Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Albert A Williams Fight Sports

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Tirone Jr. Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Micheal Louis Pratt Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Jacob Robert Fahrenkrug Alliance

3

Wilfredo Hurtado Loira Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Tirone Jr. Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Eric Perez Alliance

3

Jeffrey Alan Kriesen Renato Tavares Association

3

Joshua Adam Sammons Renato Tavares Association

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Charles Ford Grover lll Walters Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

John Jay Pineiro Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dylan Volpe Renato Tavares Association

3

Joshua Thomas Fenton-Gayton Warhouse/Mastermind MMA

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Allen Frank Humphries Alliance

2

Enrique Arango De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Benjamin Charles Efird Roberto Traven BJJ

3

John Paul Martin R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph Anthony Rodriguez Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Fernando Daniel Morillo Gonzalez Fight Sports

3

Daniel Enrique Ramirez RMNU Team

3

David Hudson Liborio BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

2

Richard Hernandez Alliance

3

Blake Alan Rutledge Fishhawk BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Ben Taylor Edwards Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Raphael Gomes Pereira Barbosa Togi BJJ International

3

Kyle Garrett Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Cowley Alliance

2

James A. Kennedy-Gonzales Double Five

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Pasos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jaye Clark MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Allen Frank Humphries Alliance

2

James A. Kennedy-Gonzales Double Five

3

Diego Pasos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyle Garrett Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fabio Andrés Arboleda Larrartw Dojo Leo Iturralde

2

Tyler B Weaver Cicero Costha Canada

3

Tony Torres Tactics

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Nicolas Oddone GF Team

2

Zachary Levitetz Winners Training Center

3

Eduardo Joel Carrasquillo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timothy Michael McNamara Renzo Gracie Academy

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Jake Engelen Next Level BJJ

2

Andrew Gormally R1NG BJJ

3

Alexandre Thiago B. L. Moura Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Cole Kratky Champions MMA Lakeland

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Maldonado Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Christopher Pratt Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Enrique Briones GF Team

3

Ryan Capehart Fabio Novaes BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Amancio Submit Your Friend Academy

2

Robert Ryan Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Matthew Edward Mckeon Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Tanner Hall Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie

2

David Rodriguez Ares BJJ

3

carl n hawkes Ironshore Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Kontomanolis Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Durkin Brazilian Top Team

2

Omarre Griffith Gracie Barra

3

Long Voung Chung Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

David Rodriguez Ares BJJ

2

James Durkin Brazilian Top Team

3

carl n hawkes Ironshore Jiu-Jitsu

3

Long Voung Chung Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Marcos Augusto O. Rodrigues Frois RMNU Team

3

Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Patrick Charles Hamilton III Fabio Novaes BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

2

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Logan Patrick Welsh Nova União

3

Matheus Vieira de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

2

Dainis Nguyen-Huu Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Enrique Augusto March Fight Sports

3

Raphael da Costa Cadena A2 Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

2

Alexandre Vieira CheckMat

3

Brayan David Tamayo Bowen EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Vieira Barbosa Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Joaquin Torres Fight Sports

2

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

James Spaulding RMNU Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jordan Vance Freeborn Schlosser BJJ

2

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

3

Rafael Luis Bispo Marcolino Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza FF Team BJJ

3

Kyle Pace Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Ramos Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza FF Team BJJ

3

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

Female / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Ariel Michele Overstreet CheckMat

2

Marla Michelle Mason Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adriana Fernandez Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Sarah Almonte Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / White / Heavy

1

Savannah Leigh Garcia R1NG BJJ

2

Petrayris Del Angel Fabio Novaes BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Ingrid Baldeon Passetti Alliance

2

Victoria Haggard Clepper Carlson Gracie Team

3

Samantha Lynn Kinsland Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Stephany Araujo Nova Geração USA

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Nikolina Stojkovska Fight Sports

2

Jessica Koslowski Barbosa Togi BJJ International

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Paeton Van Olejniczak Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kayla Marie Thomas Renzo Gracie Academy

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephanie Brigette Connor De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Ashley Marie Bembry-Kaintuck Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tetyana Clarke Gracie Humaita

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Paige Jeanne Andreasen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda Lynn Cundiff-Drouse R1NG BJJ

2

Martyna Mialka Renato Tavares Association

3

Karla Joan Phillips Mudita Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Paeton Van Olejniczak Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stephanie Brigette Connor De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Nikolina Stojkovska Fight Sports

3

Tetyana Clarke Gracie Humaita

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Loriane Pesarini Fight Sports

2

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Kelsey Erickson Renato Tavares Association

3

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Marina Kaoli Badzinski Nova União

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Loriane Pesarini Fight Sports

2

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team

2

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Daniela Alfaro Stivalet CR Team

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Erin Lyn Buchanan Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Erin Lyn Buchanan Alliance

2

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniela Alfaro Stivalet CR Team

3

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

2

Erica Ebanks Fabio Novaes BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / White / Light-Feather

1

George Franklin Newton Alliance

2

Chi Yung Ho Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Gerald Harris Jr Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Christopher Velas Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 2 / White / Feather

1

Michael David Bell Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Richard Kaufman Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ira Clifton Rich GF Team

3

John Prentice Parton R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Light

1

Adair da Silva Ribeiro Junior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Jimmy James Rivera Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Delbert Matthew Grush Ares BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Middle

1

Peter John Van Maenen Aegis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Dominick Rivera Super System BJJ

3

Michael Alan Munkholm Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 2 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Ruiz Alliance

2

Juan J Salvador Fight Sports

3

Abimael Birriel Sainz Team Alpha Miami

3

Daniel Antonio Lopez-Calleja Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 2 / White / Heavy

1

Lee Allen Isham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Erich Royal Phillips CheckMat

3

Daniel Pedrosa Ciancio RN BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Josiah White Brazilian Top Team

2

Matthew Lee Shelton Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jose Javier Feliciano Morales Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 2 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Allan McCurdy Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Ronny Goyzueta Daniel Gracie Academy

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ralph Gehy Gracie Barra

2

Fi Huynh La Fabio Novaes BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Joseph Charles McFarlane American Top Team

2

Troy Alan Brewer Alliance

3

Abdurrahim Iben Rahman Brazilian Top Team

3

Ben Wood Renato Tavares Association

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Saint Clair Soares L Martins Filho GF Team

2

Enmanuel Torres R1NG BJJ

3

Brian Keith Work Gracie Barra

3

Mario Aurelio V. Leon Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Alexander Scot Campbell Renato Tavares Association

2

Nathan F Rogero Brazilian Top Team

3

André Ricardo Da Silva Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Fondacaro De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Castilho Stumm R1NG BJJ

2

Edgar Estevez Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Dannel Roman R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Victor Natividad American Top Team

2

Thiago Arruda Peres CheckMat

3

Gregory Lynn Smith Walters Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Andrew M Sutherland Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Arafat Anwar Hmeidan LEAD BJJ

2

James E Simmons R1NG BJJ

3

Joshua Christopher Schultz Nova União

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aaron Edward Lunceford Alliance

2

Justin Allen Rodgers Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

3

Robert Elliott Azicri R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

André Ricardo Da Silva Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mario Aurelio V. Leon Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

3

Troy Alan Brewer Alliance

3

Victor Natividad American Top Team

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Marcio Luis M. Ferreira Filho R1NG BJJ

2

Michael Rodriguez Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Juan Luis Maldonado UFC Gym

3

Roger Rivera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Taylor-Keith F. Butler Cicero Costha Canada

2

Alexander Rivera Gracie Barra

3

Noah Alexander Hauser Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Thomas Gerald Doverspike RMNU Team

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Luis Alberto Romero Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jesse Harris Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Michael Stafford Del Nova Martial Arts

3

Tristan Alexander Masterskya

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Ross Presley Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Robert J Mccarron GF Team

3

Daniel J Giancola Buffalo United Martial Arts

3

Timofey Devochkin Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo M. Bustamante Carlson Gracie Team

2

Julio Cesar Garay Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Ignacio Montilla Arise Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Luis Rodriguez Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Danny Gutierrez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Combado BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andres Jaramillo Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Cruz Pichardo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hector Javier Gonzalez Behring Puerto Rico

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Jose Luis Rodriguez Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Andres Jaramillo Gracie Barra

3

Julio Cesar Garay Gracie Barra

3

Roger Rivera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jeremy Paule Yamasaki Academy

2

Luke Stafford American Top Team

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather

1

Jonas Andrew Goode Alliance

2

Alberto Jesus Montes Teodori CheckMat

3

David A Reyes Renato Tavares Association

3

Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light

1

Richard H White Jr Haven Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Campos Habibe R1NG BJJ

3

Luis G. Borngraeber Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Stephen Joseph Eggleston GF Team

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Thomas Rodriguez Arise Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cody J Lutz De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Felipe Marcos Vieira Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Victor Manuel Portillo Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

D J Malon Nova União

2

Jonathan Mark Mendez Fishhawk BJJ

3

alberto santos Schlosser BJJ

3

Michel Loriano Da Silva De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Maia Junior Banana Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Wright Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberto Maia Junior Banana Jiu-Jitsu

2

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

D J Malon Nova União

3

Luke Stafford American Top Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Johnson Clay Telford G13 BJJ USA

2

Glauco Simim Lima Elite Force BJJ

3

Jeff Nies American Top Team

3

Pablo Javier Peirone Positive Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Leandro Thomas Issa da Silva Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrick Francis Mulligan GF Team

3

Fawel Abramowicz Ricaurte Alfaec JJ Association

3

Omar Kadi GMAC

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

Joshua R. Garcia Teknica Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Marques Williams Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Nicholas Evan Walters Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto R1NG BJJ

2

Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

John A. Ebanks II Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Rafael Ribeiro de Souza Crolin Gracie

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

3

Luigi Fioravanti Liborio BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Amora Gosling Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes RMNU Team

3

Thiago Morbin Domingues De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Wesley Marcelino Lemos De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

3

Jon Timothy Daw R1NG BJJ

3

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown 2nd Gear Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

3

Leonardo Amora Gosling Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Evan Walters Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / White / Light-Feather

1

Sandra Lee Asavarungsrikul CheckMat

Female / Master 2 / White / Feather

1

Jessica Lane Ramos De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Elena Marangon Arise Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / White / Light

1

Odette Avila Kemp CheckMat

2

Nathalia Camacho Alzate American Top Team

Female / Master 2 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Megan Christine Timler Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Michaelle Martinez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer Vazquez Stegman American Top Team

2

Stephanie Marie Martinez R1NG BJJ

3

Cori Kincade CheckMat

3

Yewande Findley RMNU Team

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Migdalia Martinez Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Andrea Wagner Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Xinyang Xu Alliance

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Shelley Lynn Samanns Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Diana Elisabeth Van Houten Gracie Barra

3

Amanda Elizabeth McMasters Open Source Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Laura Owczarek CheckMat

2

Blair Elizabeth Thomas Super System BJJ

3

Torree L Steve Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Anna Mataafa Grove I&I MMA Academy

3

Rebecca Hearn CheckMat

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Elizabeth Rose Conquest R1NG BJJ

2

Elba Mariany Baxter CheckMat

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Laura Owczarek CheckMat

2

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Blair Elizabeth Thomas Super System BJJ

3

Torree L Steve Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

2

Phimnaphat Chuiphim Lindsey De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

2

Phimnaphat Chuiphim Lindsey De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Desirèe B. da Silva Favoreto Alliance

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Desirèe B. da Silva Favoreto Alliance

Male / Master 3 / White / Feather

1

Abdul Manan Anbari Carlson Gracie Team

2

Justin Luke Boren Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Burt Jerrod Miltenberger R1NG BJJ

3

George Gino Sanchez Jr R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / White / Light

1

Dewey Kwan Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Bruce Schoenberg Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael James Vasta Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Simangan Tanguilan De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 3 / White / Middle

1

Pedro Alcolado Prieto UFC Gym

2

Thomas David Staber Fight Sports

3

Paul Augustus Leslie Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 3 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen Carroll Schiff De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Bryan Zarbhanelian Carlson Gracie Team

3

Timothy Joseph Baltes Jr R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / White / Heavy

1

Ryan William Stork Renato Tavares Association

2

Michael McGeary R1NG BJJ

3

Bill E Gibson Teknica Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ivan Daniel Rothstein Tactics

Male / Master 3 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Armando Rivas R1NG BJJ

2

Alonzo F D Wilson lll Renzo Gracie Academy

3

David Jason Gabauer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paulo Roberto Baccini Reimann Luz De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 3 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steven Labardo Glover Renato Tavares Association

2

David Ezequiel Duran Renato Tavares Association

3

Christopher David Surber Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Nicholas Maisonet Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jimmy Rey Rodriguez American Top Team

2

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Feather

1

Alessandro Negro RMNU Team

2

James Rojo American Top Team

3

Jack Elliott Davenport Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Tomasz Dominik Domanski R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Danny Lewis Waters Yamasaki Academy

2

James Durkin American Top Team

3

Sean Alvin Cumberbatch Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

2

Ellery A Albarran Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Andrew Hughey Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Luis Enrique Martínez da Rosa Gracie Barra BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Verga Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alika Nakuwauna Hoomana Nova União

3

Kevin Kafka Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy

1

Ashley Meehan Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Robert Cole Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

James B Watson Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Edward Schloss Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher Michael Russell Gracie Barra

3

Erick Walker Pereira Boness Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hernán Alejandro Ciardi GF Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Will Baxter TDBJJ

2

Michael Thomas Lee R1NG BJJ

3

Wesley Harrison Hooks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zachary Paul Roberts GF Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Ashley Meehan Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zachary Paul Roberts GF Team

3

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

3

Will Baxter TDBJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Mowe Hy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Iorio Haven Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey W Helmly Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tommy Kolvet Grinis Christian Carvalho BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Matt Sandburg Wolfpack BJJ

2

Thaddeus Mark Laventure CheckMat

3

Amauris Binet Gracie Barra

3

James Amancio Fernandes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carl M. Cabañas Pure Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jamie W Mason SAS Team

3

Michael Julius Prizant RMNU Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Valdez Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matias Cardozo Carlos Rosado - Jiu Jitsu Modern

3

James Peter Barnhart BJJ Revolution Team

3

Reid Parker Scott Brazilian Top Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Jonathan David Dougherty Super System BJJ

2

Casey Michael Washack Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony Taylor Fishhawk BJJ

3

Derek Creary R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jarrod Hahn Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan F Crowley The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3

Bryan Brackeen R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Wayne Bill Schell Shock BJJ

2

Alexis Samaniego Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Jason Valdez Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan David Dougherty Super System BJJ

3

Derek Creary R1NG BJJ

3

Reid Parker Scott Brazilian Top Team

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Shaun Richmond Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau

2

Paul Andre Oandasan Ares BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

2

Alexander Pimentel Costa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kennith Jackson Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

2

Damian Watson RMNU Team

3

Nathan V. Chenarak Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruben Blanco The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Joao Paulo Silva Elite Force BJJ

2

Sean Letona Gracie Barra

3

Justin Mchugh Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Juan Felipe Quiroz Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcus Edmundo de Souza Junior Gracie Barra

2

Felippe Bicudo Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

2

Fabio Martins Incalado Brazilian Top Team

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

2

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

3

Fabio Martins Incalado Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcus Edmundo de Souza Junior Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather

1

Cristiano Freire Dantas Gracie Barra

2

Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe GF Team

3

Christopher Paul Cyr Alliance

3

Robert McMasters Open Source Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Carrington Smith Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Alberto Oyarzabal Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Termaine Brown R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

2

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Alexandre Verga R1NG BJJ

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Jeffrey Comparato American Top Team

3

Victor Conde Dourado Guerra Five Rounds

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Gustavo Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josh Souder CheckMat

3

Francisco Alejandro Maldonado Valenzuela Alliance

3

Joshua Joseph Guidry Team Jucão

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Fernandes Dantas Gracie Barra

2

Arthur Nogueira Dib Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Calil Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabiano Estrela Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jhonathan De Jesus RMNU Team

3

Vanderlei Habermann de Souza Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Gustavo Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

3

Robert McMasters Open Source Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Conde Dourado Guerra Five Rounds

Female / Master 3 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mendi Melville Carlson Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dâmaris Castelo de Luca Affini Fratres Jiu Jitsu

3

Rana Marie Buckner Fight Sports

Female / Master 3 / White / Heavy

1

Jennifer Lee Kesl Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Tara Ann OBrien R1NG BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Casey Lapin CheckMat

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Juliana Rodrigues Veloso Gracie Barra

2

Keri Lee Amy De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Dana Lynn Garland Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Geraldine Vinas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yeliz Kadiev GF Team

3

Nikki Le Herrera Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lizet Karina Soto Renato Tavares Association

2

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Saint Charles MMA

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Juliana Rodrigues Veloso Gracie Barra

2

Yeliz Kadiev GF Team

3

Dana Lynn Garland Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Saint Charles MMA

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Heather Kasey G13 BJJ USA

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Kimberly Mclean American Top Team

2

Pascale Antoun Cicero Costha Canada

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Sharon Braveheart Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Melissa Lorenzo Ventura Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Fernanda Cyr Alliance

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Natalie Marie Slate Alliance

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Sharon Braveheart Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Fernanda Cyr Alliance

3

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Natalie Marie Slate Alliance

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Rita Sugey Rojas Grappling Mastery

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Darla Sedlacek Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Cullen Cicero Costha Canada

3

Claudia Beaule Cicero Costha Canada

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy

1

Glenda Tandoc Corpuz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kellie Stewart-Hurd CheckMat

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Glenda Tandoc Corpuz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Cullen Cicero Costha Canada

Female / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Female / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Male / Master 4 / White / Feather

1

Jose Manuel Maldonado III Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Joseph Schwab Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / White / Light

1

Osmani Tellez Millet Fight Sports

2

Antonio Delgado Quintana Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / White / Middle

1

Alexandre Pierre Salomon Alliance

2

Gary Steven Johnston Ares BJJ

Male / Master 4 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derek Ivan Rosa Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roy Sargent Bevell RN BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Light

1

Reuben Martinez Gracie Barra

2

John Choe Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Pabon Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Troy Michael Pugh Big Brothers

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle

1

Christopher Thomas DeLauro Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Michael Stephen Hamrick Jr Super System BJJ

3

Froilan Mena Gomez UFC Gym

3

Jack Steve Lopez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Sanchez R1NG BJJ

2

Lyle Frank Cain Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Miguel A. Baez Carlos Rosado - Jiu Jitsu Modern

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexander B Vinas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Patrick Ryan Fight Sports

3

Kristopher Wade Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Eiber Brazilian Top Team

2

William Louis Self Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Mower Sands Grappling Mastery

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Aaron Baxter CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Mario Sanchez R1NG BJJ

2

Christopher Thomas DeLauro Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Kristopher Wade Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Stephen Hamrick Jr Super System BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Feather

1

Jeffrey Richard Renzo Gracie NH

2

Dan Buck Kimura BJJ USA

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Light

1

Terrance Bentley Herr New Port Richey Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Middle

1

Timothy James Harrigan Walters Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chad Dymon Shap Bros BJJ / Syndicate MMA

3

Sean Miranda Fight Sports

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Miguel Batista Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bruce Philip Bifano Alliance

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Heavy

1

Lance Willard RMNU Team

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Rudolph Toranzo American Top Team

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Sundance Coughlin Gracie Barra

2

Jeff Robert Rowlett Nova União

3

Christian Devin Anderson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Lance Willard RMNU Team

2

Timothy James Harrigan Walters Jiu-Jitsu

3

Terrance Bentley Herr New Port Richey Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Fletcher Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Light

1

Ketema-Jahmal Tafari McLennan American Top Team

2

Philip Davis Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

3

Vance Whitson Lanier Jr Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Middle

1

Danny Tremain Bessant Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Esteban Alonso Moreno R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Brito R1NG BJJ

2

Hubert Tony Roberts Carlson Gracie Team

3

Laerte Pegoraro Junior I&I MMA Academy

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Heavy

1

Jason Randall Fenton Gracie Barra

2

Libero Ribeiro Maiato Junior Fight Sports

3

Simon Hepworth Cicero Costha Canada

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Dees R1NG BJJ

2

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Libero Ribeiro Maiato Junior Fight Sports

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Joan M Cabas Ares BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Feather

1

Josef Manuel Gonzalez RMNU Team

2

Gustavo Pavan Togi Togi BJJ International

3

Brian Harper American Top Team

3

Gilvan Banho Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light

1

Fabricio Medeiros Renato Tavares Association

2

Quoc Lap Tony Chau R1NG BJJ

3

Andres Ismael Leon JJ4L

3

Dwayne Gooding Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle

1

Israel Reyes Movimento

2

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Cicero Costha Canada

3

Carlos Arturo Ramirez Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jaime Gomez Pardo Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kevin Mans Cicero Costha Canada

3

Leandro L. Massaro Gracie Humaita

3

Robert Lee Magao Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy

1

Leon Barrocas Art In Motion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Chris Lowe Carlson Gracie Team

3

Donald Ray Adams Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Alliance

3

Jarrod Anthony Serre Cicero Costha Canada

3

Jonathan L. Terry NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra

2

Washington Marques Costa Gracie Barra

3

Jason Baron Coral Springs Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Israel Reyes Movimento

2

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Donald Ray Adams Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joan M Cabas Ares BJJ

Female / Master 4 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tejinder Kour Kelly Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Angela Christine May Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Bobbie Jo Smith JJ4L

Female / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Tejinder Kour Kelly Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 5 / White / Middle

1

David James Tennyson Renato Tavares Association

2

William Vincent Joyce Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Light

1

Troy L Peterson Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo de Oliveira R. Machado American Top Team

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph D Lienhard Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael L Vant-Hul Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Smith Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pete Long Masterskya

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph D Lienhard Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Michael L Vant-Hul Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Steve Zombory Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Light

1

Ovi Truta Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Middle

1

Hector Diaz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Othan H Zaharias Relson Gracie

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John Charles Hoffman R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Eldy Moura RMNU Team

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

Ovi Truta Alliance

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

3

John Charles Hoffman R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roger V. Laperna R1NG BJJ

2

Bill Gordon Gracie Barra

3

Shawn Bradley McMorrough Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Heavy

1

Erik Thor Bartkowiak R1NG BJJ

2

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

3

David Akina CheckMat

3

James Michael Valko BJJ Academy

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Open Class

1

Erik Thor Bartkowiak R1NG BJJ

2

James Michael Valko BJJ Academy

3

Bill Gordon Gracie Barra

3

Roger V. Laperna R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Black / Feather

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Robert Scott Schwartz Art In Motion Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Black / Light

1

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

2

Peter J Molinelli G T S

Male / Master 5 / Black / Middle

1

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

2

Eric Paul Schwalm Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Leite Double Five

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy

1

Michael Shannon Busby Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo R. Castro Gracie Barra

2

Paul Ciatto Double Five

Male / Master 5 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

Paulo R. Castro Gracie Barra

3

Eric Paul Schwalm Zenith BJJ

3

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

Female / Master 5 / White / Heavy

1

Elizabeth Joan Miskimen R1NG BJJ

2

Theresa Ruth Baecher CheckMat

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Light

1

Rafael Chagas Jacintho Gracie Barra

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Middle

1

William James Coyner Tactics

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Biz Barrett Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Open Class

1

William James Coyner Tactics

2

Rafael Chagas Jacintho Gracie Barra

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Heavy

1

Edward J James Double Five

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Open Class

1

Edward J James Double Five

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Light

1

Angel Miguel Rolon MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John D.G. Geyston Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jeffrey James Sorbel Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

theodore linn Ares BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffrey James Sorbel Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

theodore linn Ares BJJ

3

John D.G. Geyston Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 6 / Black / Light

1

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Edward Joseph Marceau III De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 6 / Black / Middle

1

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Mark Andrew Ferran Bond Tactics

Male / Master 6 / Black / Heavy

1

Joseph M. Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 6 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 6 / Black / Open Class

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

2

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Joseph M. Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / White / Feather

1

Logan Thomas Crawford American Top Team

2

Jayden Noah Lamb Gracie Barra

Male / Juvenile / White / Light

1

Johan Jahir Loch - Melendez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Xavier Feliciano Ares BJJ

Male / Juvenile / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryce Alan Melmer MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sebastian Gabriel Figueroa Torres Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jairo Antonio Rodríguez Cardonas BJJ

Male / Juvenile / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sebastian David Surber Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

Male / Juvenile / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Kampersal Gracie Barra

2

Miguel Angel Patrillou Renato Tavares Association

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Rooster

1

Lucas Gonzalez Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Ziare Emmanuel Allen Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kobe Huy Nguyen Team Jucão

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anthony Jay O'Dell Fight Sports

2

Dillon Americo Smith Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Vicente Williams Alliance

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Feather

1

Devin Patrick Riley Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Mitchell Gliha Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Aidan James Levy Cicero Costha Canada

3

Jason Chih Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light

1

John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Malcolm Ashton Teruel Cicero Costha Canada

3

Adam Veromi Caballero Mudita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jack James Dempsey Cicero Costha Canada

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Middle

1

Wiliam Joseph English Gracie Barra

2

Tyson Beatty Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enzo Yamasaki Yamasaki Academy

3

Roman Alexander May Team Lloyd Irvin

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Isaiah Daniel Team Lloyd Irvin