Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2022

Final result Apr/10/2022 20:10:02 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
79
2
Dream Art
74
3
Alliance
43
4
CheckMat
39
5
Nova União
30
6
Cicero Costha Internacional
29
7
Art of Jiu Jitsu
25
8
Unity Jiu-jitsu
23
9
GF Team
18
10
R1NG BJJ
16

Adult Female

1
Dream Art
60
2
CheckMat
35
3
Infight JJ
27
4
Alliance
27
5
Unity Jiu-jitsu
25
6
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
23
7
Gracie Barra
22
8
GF Team
20
9
Art of Jiu Jitsu
19
10
Daniel Gracie Academy
18

Juvenile

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
70
2
Gracie Barra
51
3
GF Team
41
4
Art of Jiu Jitsu
31
5
Team Lloyd Irvin
28
6
Alliance
24
7
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
20
8
The Academy Byron Bay
18
9
Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
18
10
Fight Sports
13

Master

1
Gracie Barra
423
2
Alliance
297
3
GF Team
230
4
Carlson Gracie Team
144
5
CheckMat
141
6
R1NG BJJ
119
7
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
116
8
Renato Tavares Association
103
9
TAC Team BJJ
98
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
95

Novice

1
Gracie Barra
76
2
Pedigo Submission Fighting
69
3
RMNU Team
54
4
Alliance
46
5
CheckMat
39
6
Renato Tavares Association
38
7
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
37
8
R1NG BJJ
34
9
Fight Sports
33
10
TAC Team BJJ
28

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Gabriel Dias Toledo Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Meredith Elizabeth Harris BJJ Revolution Team

2

Faith Walsh Harrell Richardson BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jorge Antonio Macías Arista Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Mason Dwaine Jones BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3

Ziare Emmanuel Allen Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cauã Hernandes Leonor Double Five

2

Lucas Gonzalez Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Alexander Adrian Osorio Mendez Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Gavyn William Garwood Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Xavier David Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Simon RJ Norriz F Dominguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Lorenzo Averion Alava Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vicente Williams Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dominic J. Manno Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Jason Dinh Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brady Ramey Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Shane Christopher Anderson Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cash Alexander Ficker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Malcolm Ashton Teruel Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Devin Patrick Riley Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Vincent Augustus Morelli Ares BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyson Beatty Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicolas Monteagudo R1NG BJJ

3

Aidan Pierre Major Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Chilli Lucien Harel The Academy Byron Bay

2

Jesse Joe Rodriguez Brasa CTA

3

Arthur Ward Ruff IV Ruffhouse

3

Caleb Daniel Scota Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tommy López-José Team Third Law

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Achilles Rocha Fight Sports

2

Michael Anthony Heyliger Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jason Dinh Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brady Ramey Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Dominic J. Manno Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Simon RJ Norriz F Dominguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Chilli Lucien Harel The Academy Byron Bay

2

Achilles Rocha Fight Sports

3

Michael Anthony Heyliger Gracie Barra

3

Nicolas Monteagudo R1NG BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adrianna Leticia Barrientos Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reagan Hoskinson Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Lilia Marie Cantu Gracie Barra

3

Sarah Daryana De La Pena Ochoa Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mia Funegra Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Riya Sachin Menon Alliance

3

Emily Lynn Leyva Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Madison Leigh Folsom Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ashlee Funegra Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Lillian Jane Marchand Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Malibu Isabella Rocco Pedigo Submission Fighting

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jadeya Sway Reber Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joely Shaye Smith Honor Roll BJJ

3

Nikkolitsa Alexandria Mantis Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Sofia Delgado Brasa CTA

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sarah C. Firme Galvao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Molly Anna Rogers Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Callie Anne Alfieri RMNU Team

3

Isabelle Marie De Milio Double Five

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Julianna Princess Wong Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Ana Beatriz Alves Sant'anna Infight JJ

3

Cailin Lorelei Fultz BJJ Revolution Team

3

Maria Luísa de Pádua Cazeiro Muniz Bravo Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Fernanda Akemi Shizimu Cunha Cunha Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Nicolly Aparecida Lorenzi P11 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brently Mia Marion Gracie Barra

3

Morgan Linton Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Lillian Jane Marchand Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mia Funegra Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Emily Lynn Leyva Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Reagan Hoskinson Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Sarah C. Firme Galvao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sofia Delgado Brasa CTA

3

Fernanda Akemi Shizimu Cunha Cunha Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Morgan Linton Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Henry Erin Dewayne Halliday Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Paulo Rezende Fernandes Gracie Barra

3

Jayden Noah Lamb Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Joseph Emmanuel Chaparro Renato Tavares Association

2

Pablo Rafael Alvarez-Maldonado BJJ Revolution Team

3

Caike Bernard Gama Cunha Alliance

3

Juan Bernardo Davila Bonilla Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

William Grant Pryor GF Team

2

Craig Michael Rodrigue Jr Team Jucão

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Alexandra Michelle Clark RMNU Team

2

Shelvie Yaleze Montoya-Menjivar Gracie Barra

3

Sarah Catherine Bartkowiak R1NG BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Jadyn Shay Rheaume Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Olivia Vos Costa Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

João C. Nascimento Ares BJJ

2

Corbin Benjamin Ratheau Banana Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Gomes Balmante Fight Sports

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michael Jalen B. Fonacier Alliance

2

Jason Chih Vicente Jr. Team

3

Aaron Michael Seda Renato Tavares Association

3

Daniel McEntyre Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pedro Paulo Lacerda Gracie Barra

2

John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Logan Dre MacDonald Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Samuel Hulsey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Kestas Creed Dennis GF Team

3

Juan Carlos Granados Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Soler Jr. Boca De La Riva

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

William Wilson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Priam Chad Shaffer Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Aaron John Cavanagh Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Wiliam Joseph English Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Caio Carreira Ramos GF Team

2

Marcus Isaiah Daniel Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kaio Henrique Lima da Silva Submit Your Friend Academy

3

Levi Vance Andersen Double Five

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Jean Clomar Zinato Machado GF Team

3

Joseph James Giovannone Del Nova Martial Arts

3

Wyatt Joseph Earle ONeill Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Santiago Pulecio Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Cruz Jr Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Michael Jalen B. Fonacier Alliance

2

Pedro Paulo Lacerda Gracie Barra

3

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Hulsey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Caio Carreira Ramos GF Team

3

Jean Clomar Zinato Machado GF Team

3

Marcus Isaiah Daniel Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

2

Gabriela Campos Mendanha Gracie Barra

3

Ella Paige Hazen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Malia Clyburn Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Brianna Holcomb Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hailee Joan Scarangello Lotus Club USA

3

Rylie Paige Hoskinson Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Camila Eduarda Reis da Silva Kronos BJJ

2

Lorelai Innes CheckMat

3

Kahyla Mckenzie Tubbs RMNU Team

3

Madison Ann Sims BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Annabell Kline Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Monzeratte Kristaly Guzman GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alice Costa Braga Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angel L Alves Banana Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza GF Team

2

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

3

Hailee Joan Scarangello Lotus Club USA

3

Rylie Paige Hoskinson Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alice Costa Braga Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Monzeratte Kristaly Guzman GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Mohammad Jalal Arash WNY MMA

2

Michael Fernando Barreto CheckMat

3

Ariel Pulla GMAC

3

Yevier Jose Lopez Reyes Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Miranda Aguilar Juan Antonio Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

John Paul Ramos Alliance

3

Ricardo Antonio Marin GF Team

3

Tien Nhat Luu Kimura BJJ USA

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Dante Leite Aliberti Kimura BJJ USA

2

Noah Paul Andersen Carlson Gracie

3

Anthony Barrett Gore GF Team International

3

Jack Frederick Schuessler Burns BJJ USA

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Timothy Robertson Alliance

2

Carson Edward L Quinene ZR Team NC

3

Robert James Poff Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ryan Brandon Sanchez Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Matthew Hunter Schwartz Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Alexander Estevan Rodriguez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Elijah Christian Baimbridge Freeby Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marshall David Mc C. Locke Liborio BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Armando Carreno American Top Team

2

Adrian Andres Lievano Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Nicholas Alexander Vazzana Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

William Haywood Hughes Masterskya

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Dante Matthew Parman Gracie Barra

2

Jacob A Maali Carlson Gracie Team

3

Levin Parker Thomas Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Nicolas Mateo Rojas Gonzalez GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Zachary Nathaniel Cohen American Top Team

2

Spencer Holden Bopp The Lab MMA

3

Blake Tyler Ford Team James Clingerman

3

Giovanni Melchiorre Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Tyler Gordon Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Kevin Sassin Gracie Barra

3

Luis S Polanco Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Matthew Morbin Domingues De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Kyla Loraine Colom Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Gillian Terese Stolshek Gracie Humaita Austin

2

Kyra Elizabeth Frank Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Margaret Marie Hockett Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Vanessa Ann Gilbert Trident Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Samantha Erin Harris Outsiders Jiu-Jitsu

2

Janiece Ann Caceres RMNU Team

3

Sofia Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Zarah Bautista Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Kaycee Ray Miller TAC Team BJJ

2

Xin Yao Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Meghan Loretta Mokhtary Prodigy Martial Arts

3

Sarah Grace Hembree Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Michell Cristina de J Hurtado Borges R1NG BJJ

2

Deanna Victoria Deyhim Rocian Gracie Jr. New York

3

Jessica Jo Affolter Gracie Barra

3

Randi Bannister Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tetyana Clarke Gracie Humaita Austin

2

Courtney Alana Pratt Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandra Isabella Diaz Atencio Fight Sports

3

Alexandra Silva Falconer Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Taylor Elizabeth-Rose Lane Renato Tavares Association

2

Taylor Mechel Paul Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Charlotte Alexandra Bertoch Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ryce Asha Trott Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jacirah Elise Clay Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Emma Olivia Wise R1NG BJJ

3

Karla Joan Phillips Mudita Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Kleber Barboza Alves Dream Art

2

Adam Bejaoui Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Naor Nardea Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vance Peyton Ward GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila Dream Art

2

Avery Joseph Norris Alliance

3

Lucas de Palma Boraschi MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Delibero Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bruno Marllon Costa Dream Art

2

Guy Alexander Ficker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Breece Tyler Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Timothy James McLinden New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Carl De Vita Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Martin Sebastian Corvetto Winners Training Center

3

Antonio Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa BJJ B Team

3

Zachary Tyler Johnson Fabin Rosa BJJ B Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Enzo Marasciulo Silva R1NG BJJ

2

Lucas Sheridan Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colton Micheal Zeisloft Alliance

3

Julian David Fonseca CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luke Henry Ruffo Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Logan Smith Alliance

3

Natã Tenca Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Maycon Douglas do Amaral Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Anthony Didden RMNU Team

3

Daniel Brooks Allen Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Salron Zephirin Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Aloys Daniel Atangana Nkoa GF Team

3

Chris Cornwell Brazilian Top Team

3

Frank Duke Morrison G T S

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arash Romeo V. Soofiani Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis M Carreras Grindhouse MMA

3

Dominic John Pullano R1NG BJJ

3

Evan Christopher Spencer Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Natã Tenca Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Enzo Marasciulo Silva R1NG BJJ

3

Maycon Douglas do Amaral Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Salron Zephirin Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Kamily Takayas De Oliveira Academia Pitbull

2

Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He Gracie Barra

3

Kimberly Nicole Bodner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ma. Daniella Palanca Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Micaela Gomes dos Santos Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Mandy Schneider Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Chui Yi Liu MBCJJ - Mark Bradford Clube de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Harris Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tamara Toros Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karen Damm American Top Team

3

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

3

Miriam Brilhante Machado Crolin Gracie Academy Balneário Camboriú

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Holly Elizabeth Martin Nova União

2

Joan Demetroules Double Five

3

Alana C. Gonzalez Pagan Behring Puerto Rico

3

Leah Caroline Strothers Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Marisol Martinez Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lindsey mae Short Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Olivia Helen Brown Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Julia Mary Salata BJJ Revolution Team

2

Sara Elizabeth Kouba Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Katie Lynn Hohmann Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Megan Pence Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ashley Susan T. Green Daniel Gracie Academy

2

Laura Kolm Schmidlin Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Alexis Frederick Gracie Barra

3

Elizabeth Grace Sebestyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Ruth Swiatek Ken Gabrielson's Combative Fighting Systems

2

Jordyn Mariah Holmes Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Anne Klinger Easton BJJ

3

Viviana Tuccillo Castaldo Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ashley Susan T. Green Daniel Gracie Academy

2

Elizabeth Grace Sebestyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katie Lynn Hohmann Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Sarah Ruth Swiatek Ken Gabrielson's Combative Fighting Systems

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos CheckMat

2

Ethan Shane Johnston Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jerzy Izdebski Brasa CTA

3

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar Dream Art

2

Lucas Tomas Canto Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Joao Victor Ribeiro CheckMat

3

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Mourece Noah Ramirez Nova União

2

Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rômulo Elizeu Rocha Diniz Alliance

2

Tulio Eduardo Santos Pita CheckMat

3

Martin Abeal Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior Dream Art

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jefferson Alves Goteu CheckMat

2

João Matheus de Melo Assonitis Double Five

3

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Phillip Gregory ingvalson R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gavin Christopher Sonnier Gracie Barra

3

Graeme Jacob Lipford Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rodrigo Marques de Siqueira Campos GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Guilherme Carmo Cypriano Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Guilherme Avelino da Silva Alliance

3

Caio Levi Costa Almeida Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Fontoura Da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Leon da Silva Mendonça Nova União

2

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

3

Kauai Tetautahi Coquil Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Theron Thurston Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Marcolino Sales Filho Zenith BJJ

2

Deyvson Souza Gracie Barra

3

Kyle Adam Rose Carlson Gracie Team

3

William Doucet Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Guilherme Carmo Cypriano Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Jefferson Alves Goteu CheckMat

3

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante Ares BJJ

3

Ana Carolina Da Silva Fight Sports

3

Yasmyn Castro Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five

2

Eduarda Alves Santos Dream Art

3

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

3

Thaynara Victoria Soares da Silva Dream Art

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Leilani Suma Bernales Fight Sports

2

Maria Elisa Kusano Alliance

3

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Lani Strijbosch Meraki BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Karina Nicole Lagrana Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz ECJJA

3

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Giovanna Mangialardo Amaral Double Five

3

Jenniffer Carolina Preciado Fight Sports

3

Marion Peralta Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Dream Art

2

Kennedy Paige Franklin CheckMat

3

Karlie Jones GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Nia Blackman CheckMat

2

Maria Luisa Joia da Silva GF Team

3

Jasmine M Reupenny Relson Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ibtisam El-Shahat Ares BJJ

2

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha CheckMat

3

Brooke Lynn Tofflemire Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Dream Art

2

Nia Blackman CheckMat

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva GF Team

3

Thaynara Victoria Soares da Silva Dream Art

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Shay Ananda Montague ECJJA

2

Carlos Alberto Florez Alliance

3

Abraham S Majedi Alliance

3

Mustafa Sadiq Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mario Jesus Alvarado UACTP

2

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Hiryu Niwa Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Luiz Antonio Ramos Arruda Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Sathler Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

An Vu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima CheckMat

3

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Enrique Chaluja Atos JJ International

3

Gabriel Cardoso Amorim Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

João Pedro Silva de Souza Dream Art

2

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team NC

3

Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão Gracie Barra

3

Carlos André Silva dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Jurema Nascimento de Carvalho CheckMat

2

Rui Alves Neto Dream Art

3

Adrian Alejandro Alsina Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves Dream Art

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Enzo Baptista Guimarães 617 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eduardo França Rodrigues Ns Brotherhood

3

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Steffen M. Banta Double Five Dallas

2

Nicholas Maglicic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mikołaj Mazur Frontline Academy

3

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jean Maltese Alliance

3

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Pedro Barbosa de Oliveira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas Maglicic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Pedro Silva de Souza Dream Art

3

Jose Jurema Nascimento de Carvalho CheckMat

3

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

2

Margarita Prado Ochoa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Luiza Oliveira Ares BJJ

3

Mara Kelly BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Isadora Borges Maggioni Carlson Gracie Team

2

Abbigayle Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Melissa Britez Costa GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Maria Cláudia Almeida Silva Infight JJ

2

Elizabeth Joy Liera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Annie Ramirez Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas

3

Lívia Santos Squad BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Joanna Christine Trindade TAC Team BJJ

3

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Larissa Martins dos Santos Dream Art

2

Ana Carolina Marques de Siqueira Campos GF Team

3

Anna Mafalda Kemper De La Riva International

3

Mayara Santos de Melo GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Aurélie LE Vern Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raquel De Oliveira Santos CheckMat

3

Hannah Marie Harjo Renato Tavares Association

3

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Tamiris Fernanda da Silva Dream Art

2

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Florayne Rosario JJ4L

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Samantha Hall TAC Team BJJ

2

Danielle R Walker GF Team

3

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Aurélie LE Vern Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Tamiris Fernanda da Silva Dream Art

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Thalison Vitorino Soares The Academy Byron Bay

3

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team NC

3

Frank Cespedes Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Meyram Maquiné Alves Dream Art

2

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hiago George Santos Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Tomoyuki Hashimoto Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

2

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

3

Richar Emiliano Nogueira Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

3

Natan Chueng Freitas Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Jeferson Guaresi Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

3

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

3

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira Alliance International

2

Erich Munis dos Santos Dream Art

3

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

3

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

3

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team International

3

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Dream Art

2

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

3

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

3

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

3

Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaori Asela Hernandez Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Thamires Diógenes de Aquino GF Team

3

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ

3

Sofia Rosa Amarante JJ4L

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Dream Art

2

Amanda Monteiro Canuto GF Team

3

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Sophia Marie Dalpra Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

3

Janaina Maia de Menezes Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva Guigo JJ

2

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Natália Zumba de Souza Alliance

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

2

Izadora Cristina Silva Dream Art

3

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

3

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

2

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

3

Elizabeth Foster Alliance

3

Larissa Dias de Almeida MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Yara Soares do Nascimento Dream Art

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Yara Soares do Nascimento Dream Art

3

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Naim Jamil Quail Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Philip Paul Johns Jr Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Jacob Curtis Featherstone GF Team

3

Arnoldo Xavier Martinez II Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

RaSean Donte Edwards RMNU Team

2

Michael Lewis Cox Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jose Luis Vidaurri Jr Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Khoa Thanh Nguyen NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Cody Allen Jenkins Brasa CTA

2

Juan Manuel Murdoch Gauto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnson Quon Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Michael Wayne Klitzing Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kody Michael Lane Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Julian Peter Minatel RMNU Team

3

Kyle Hanif Wilson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Patrick Garcia American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Allen Smith III Gracie Humaita St. Louis

2

Sungwook Jung Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Alejandro Rebollar Jr. Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Max Altergott Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jeffrey Alan Kriesen Renato Tavares Association

2

Julian Roger Harrison ZR Team NC

3

Adam Scott Jenkins TAC Team BJJ

3

Jose Manuel Martinez Jr. R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

James Edward Carlton Adams Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Nicholas Joseph Kennedy-Harris Grindhouse MMA

3

Elias Nehemiah Wiff CheckMat

3

Luis Enrique Mendez Rodriguez Behring Puerto Rico

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Aaron Duerr Vicente Jr. Team

2

Wilfredo Hurtado Loira Gracie Barra

3

Jordyn Trevon Chamberlin Brazil Academy USA

3

Lucas Alan Mc Cowen Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Enkh-Ochir B. Sanz Chantillymma

2

Paige Elizabeth Maz Daniel Gracie Academy

3

Alita Martinique Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Roxana Vanessa Trachy Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Arielle Nicolette Murray RMNU Team

2

Rebecca Leigh Spradley R1NG BJJ

3

Ariel Michele Overstreet CheckMat

3

Sarah Almonte Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Elysia Lynn Harris R1NG BJJ

2

Rachel Patricia Slionski Kioto BJJ - Sayville

3

Amber Lee Richards Pedro Sauer Team

3

Mary Frances Evans JP - BJJ - Elizondo

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Meagan Linda Mc Corkle Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Kalen Wren Baham Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ashley Humphrey Daimyo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristin Nicole Garcia Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Charmie Dawn Smith Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jessica Clare Arnold Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kati Elizabeth Perez Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tahnee Marie Thornton Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Justin D Leedom 717 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo A Calamari Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Zulkainar Shaibek Uulu Uflacker Academy

3

Keith Cowdrey GF Team

3

Walid El Khoumssi Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kevin Michael Lowery Alliance

2

Rodrigo Rodrigues Rondelli Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenji Sato Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Luis Francisco Deluqui Arise Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Suleyman Samet Göktopal Near East University Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexander Michael Park CheckMat

3

Kenneth Earl Jackson Jr. Team Doan

3

Nicholas Robert Rees De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dante Steven Rosenberg Elite Force BJJ

2

Andreas Kasapis Fight Sports

3

Anibal Eduardo Marcano Ortiz Tactics

3

Michael Ryan Fink Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ethan Seay Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Henry Almonte Gracie Barra

3

JOE Jimenez Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Wesley James Powers Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jose Antonio Morera Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Clifton Barney Gracie Barra

3

Nathaniel Deshawn Stevenson RMNU Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jackson Yedy Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jerodis Williams III GF Team

3

Abner Jahdiel Roman Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daniel J Duby Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edwin Lloyd McGuy Lohmeyer GF Team

2

Murphy Douglas Hueston McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Evan Joseph Corpion Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Derrick Carter Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jackson Yedy Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Daniel J Duby Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evan Joseph Corpion Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Rebecca Dawn Koller Alliance

2

Stephanie Leigh Cruz Park West BJJ

3

Shajira Tai Cure-Twede Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Stephanie Komura Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Rebecca Camacho GF Team

2

Solveig Jaccoud Tone Up C & F

3

Jahzeel Beatriz Solis Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Paula Michelle Guzmán González Arise Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Leda Guadalupe Garcia GF Team

2

Adrienne Nadine Saunders BJJ Revolution Team

3

Anna Zhulai Molenkamp Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Kathleen Janis Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nadia Justine Melendez TAC Team BJJ

2

Molly Grace James TAC Team BJJ

3

Megan Erica Ryan Alliance

3

Victoria Dardov Ulfhednar BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Fernanda Pimental Araujo Brazil 021 Boston

2

Danielle Alexa Nelson CSW United Studios Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alisha Randall Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danielle Liana Flicek GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anna Tamatahi S. Y. Y. Chong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Annaliese Mai Heissler Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jennifer Parra RMNU Team

3

Sarah Ruth Wildbahn Subconscious BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Karissa Walton Mountain Tribe Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tessa Marie Davis Vicente Jr. Team

3

Dakota Irene-Louise Cherup Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Erica Marie Hansen Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Larissa Trindade Mendes American Top Team

2

Courtney Phylis Marsh Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Meredith Caruso CheckMat

3

Sarah Elizabeth Wills Schell Shock BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Danielle Liana Flicek GF Team

2

Sarah Elizabeth Wills Schell Shock BJJ

3

Karissa Walton Mountain Tribe Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Molly Grace James TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Mark Luebking CheckMat

2

Lio Alexander Duarte Brazilian Top Team

3

Oscar Alberto Borrego Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Denys Bendega American Top Team

2

Branden Kyle Whittington Ares BJJ

3

Amon Jarret Dessources Masterskya

3

Charles Ford Grover lll Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriel Rodrigues Quesada Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Stanley Zelaya Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony Patrick Yamasaki Academy

3

Kevin Gregory Sales Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dawid Wyrozębski Brasa CTA

2

John Patrick Mulhern Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Gormally R1NG BJJ

3

Shawn Ward GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

2

Sean J. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Codye Ryan Landry Double Five

3

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

2

Isaac Moore Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

James D Wilkins The Lab MMA

3

Joseph Elliot Bazan Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Justin High 717 BJJ

2

John Nickolaus Miller Gracie Barra

3

Kyle Garrett Jackson Outsiders Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zac W Lawrence Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jerome Newman Renato Tavares Association

2

Rafael Briono Martins Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Daniel Joseph Bicheler LEAD BJJ

3

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Montelus American Top Team

2

Ronald Eugene Weaver 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Patricio Leonel Gomez Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Robert Matthew Burgin Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Joseph Bicheler LEAD BJJ

2

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

3

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

3

Patricio Leonel Gomez Renzo Gracie Orlando

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Valerie Huczko CheckMat

2

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melinda Jih Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Michelle Day R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Diomara M. Negron A. Gracie Barra

2

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Jasmine Coty Garrison Carlson Gracie Team

3

Katherine Schott Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Hannah Narcross Gracie Barra

2

Kelsey Lynn Harrell Alliance

3

Amy Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Lorena Balli Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Shanteria Hughes Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claire McKenzie Gracie Barra

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

Celia Esther Dweck Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Barbara Cuellar Cies MMA

2

Vanessa Vargas Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Victoria Christina Dean CXBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Suzanne Alison Onkle TAC Team BJJ

2

Deja Jackson Nova União

3

Jody Morris Double Five

3

Nichole Kordelle Herold Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sewar Abunuwar GF Team

2

Erin Williams Masterskya

3

Brittany Hoskinson Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Claire McKenzie Gracie Barra

2

Victoria Christina Dean CXBJJ Academy

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Vanessa Vargas Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Luis Angel G. Rosito Alliance

2

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Dylan Nguyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciano Bautista Rubio Chacaltana Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Phillip Thai Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gedielson Fernandes Rodrigues Zenith BJJ

3

Jonathan Winston Bunch Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Gatus Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Roothchild St Germain Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Michael Rosenberg EJD - RGT

3

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Chad Edward Myers Armyfighter Combatives

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Sabas Gonzalez Patrick Almeida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fahad Ali Almarri GF Team

3

Felipe Augusto C. Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Chase Bruton Team James Clingerman

2

Christian Omar Buron Navarro Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Pratt Gracie Barra

3

Michael Karayiannis Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Osso Alliance

2

Jonathan Tran Ares BJJ

3

Edgar Vela Alliance

3

Timothy Eston Carrico CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tristan Parker Alliance

2

Roger mattox American Top Team

3

George H Fernandes Pereira New England United BJJ

3

Phillip Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

2

Erfon Ekhlasi Academia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Flavio Lara Nova União

3

Joshua James Onkle TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dave Hill GF Team

2

Thurman Maurice Green Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Calderon Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3

Juan Francisco Domingo Salazar Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tristan Parker Alliance

2

Chase Bruton Team James Clingerman

3

Michael Karayiannis Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thurman Maurice Green Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Vanessa M. Rodriguez Nova União

2

Marina Bocciarelli Tetris

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Megan Lisset Jimenez Gracie Barra

2

Samantha Soufrine Nova União

3

Stephanie Souza Penido Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Joyce Ip Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

3

Shawna Ormsby Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alejandra Cervantez Gracie Barra

3

Gursharn Gill Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Atom BJJ

2

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Lydia Coleman Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

2

Elizabeth Huddleston Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Dunn Team Jucão

2

Charlene Nicole Dixon College Park Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Atom BJJ

3

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

3

Heather Dunn Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Mark Millare Hart Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Adam Paul Ferrara Outer Heaven

3

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

3

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

3

Rhys Price Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Ares BJJ

3

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enrique Augusto March Fight Sports

3

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Illas Cacao Tognini Alves Fight Sports

2

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

3

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Gomes Reis Gracie Barra

2

Joaquin Torres Fight Sports

3

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

3

Tiago Willems Scalco Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

2

Bruno José Novaes Veloso da Silveira Nova União

3

Andrew Lee Hansen Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Brenno José Novais Veloso da Silveira Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

3

Javier Zapata LEAD BJJ

3

Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira Bravu's Brazilian

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

3

Andre Gomes Reis Gracie Barra

3

Brenno José Novais Veloso da Silveira Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Thaís Gomes Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Siouxsie Gomez CheckMat

3

Clarissa Junqueira L. de Lacerda Double Five

3

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Lyanne Perez Sanity Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lakyn Marie Bendle Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos T3MA

2

Bruna Driely Ricalde Maciel Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

3

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Christine Rogge American Top Team

2

Caitlin Huggins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

gabriela R.B. Ceconi BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

3

Natalie Cavin Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Thaís Gomes Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

3

gabriela R.B. Ceconi BJJ Revolution Team

3

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Rooster

1

John Gerald Harris Jr Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anjanish Rasik Gondalia Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Chi Yung Ho Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alain Gonzalez Squad BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Lumen A Mendez Castaner Fight Sports

2

Brandon Douglas Simpson R1NG BJJ

3

John Richard Kaufman Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

William James Smith Gandara Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Adair da Silva Ribeiro Junior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Felipe Ignacio H Hume Cohab Chile

3

Christopher T Reinbold Gracie Humaita St. Louis

3

Marcus Anthony Muentes R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Peter Ramsy Rodriguez Teknica Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bradley Joesph Youngblood Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Brian Allen Lindsey Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian R. Riofrio MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Peter John Van Maenen Aegis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Ruiz Alliance

3

Marcos Cezário Submit Your Friend Academy

3

Owen Wesley Shoup Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kevin Shigeru Uyeno Gracie Barra

2

Dustin Kyle Pearce LEAD BJJ

3

Dimitar Y. Markov Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joshua Mark Spencer Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Robert Holland Fight Sports

2

Shaun Christopher Groomes Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicolas Lee Bedell TAC Team BJJ

2

Scott Ryan Malone Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Jose Santiago Fight Sports

3

Matthew Allan McCurdy Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Migdalia Martinez Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

2

Kerri Lyn Francis Tactics

3

Carolyn Anne Byer FTCC LV

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Karli Vanessa DeMonico Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Katyria Valesca Huayamave Gracie Barra

3

Giovanna Pirro Nova União

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Greyce Manuela Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Katia Rosa Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Vai Kee Ng Alliance

Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marina Iara R de Campos Kalinowski Gracie Barra

2

Wendi Cherie Frensley Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer Vazquez Stegman American Top Team

2

Stephanie Marie Martinez R1NG BJJ

3

Heather Jeanette La Croix Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

John Carlos Camacho Alliance

2

Ralph Gehy Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Bradley Brewer Renato Tavares Association

3

Xavier Christopher Alvarez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joseph Charles McFarlane American Top Team

2

Robert Willis Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland

3

Brent Kreamer Marlowe Jr The Lab MMA

3

Omar Malic Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Anthony Martinez III Gracie Barra

2

Alexander Rivera Gracie Barra

3

Dan Visouk Manosack Pedro Sauer Team

3

Parker Brent Tanner Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

André Ricardo Da Silva Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexander Scot Campbell Renato Tavares Association

3

Eric Kees Alliance

3

Jesse Harris Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Douglas Mcowen Gracie Barra

2

Blaine Freitas Lopes Behring Last Stand

3

Jacob Andrew Hughes Vicente Jr. Team

3

Mauricio Castilho Stumm R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Charles Huihui Alameda Jiu-Jitsu

2

James David Suggs Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shane Charles Bridges One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Timothy James Coker Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luke F Backes Renzo Gracie Houston

2

James Arthur Peters Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Talal Ghuneim Alliance

3

Victor Natividad American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus Stewart Team Jucão

2

Jamel Sufian Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Mark Andrew Short Gracie Humaita St. Louis

3

Michael Martin Salgado Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Martin Salgado Gracie Barra

2

David Anthony Martinez III Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Bradley Brewer Renato Tavares Association

3

Marcus Stewart Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Stephanie May Brooks Gracie Barra

2

Alexis Abigail Mattos Ruffhouse

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marianela Griguela Gracie Barra

2

Desiree Lussier-Levesque Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Judy Chui RMNU Team

2

Kristen Oteri Fight Sports

3

Giada Bertonelli Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ginna Paola Hernandez-Forero Kimura BJJ USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Annika Lorelei GodinGreen Chapel Hill Team Roc

2

Nnena Marie Odim SAS Team

3

Blair Elain Lane Double Five

3

Julie Ann Mongerson Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Megan Renee Denys Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

2

Laura Owczarek CheckMat

3

Amy Lou Grande Brazilian Top Team

3

Catherine Sue Parker Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jill E Robinson TAC Team BJJ

2

Katie M Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Frances Margaret Nilsen Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mary Alice Dorrance Malone Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Rebekah Lynn Ketchens Alliance

2

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

3

Rebecca Hearn CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ruthanne Marie Sykes DarkwolfMMA

2

Elizabeth Cosme Carlson Gracie Team

3

Maritza Flores Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rebekah Lynn Ketchens Alliance

2

Annika Lorelei GodinGreen Chapel Hill Team Roc

3

Elizabeth Cosme Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Justo Tijerina Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Joshua Ruben Delgado Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Brent Michael Thorlton Tactics

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jorge Alberto Madrigal CheckMat

2

Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy

3

Jake Yasutomi CheckMat

3

Timothy Andrew Mills TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcio Luis M. Ferreira Filho R1NG BJJ

2

Robert Connell Gracie Barra

3

Jonas Andrew Goode Alliance

3

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lonnie Bascome Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Thomas Gerald Doverspike RMNU Team

3

Chris Stepanski Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Reza Syed Assar London Fight Factory

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Justin W. Bachman Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sebastian Vargas Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Matt Shand Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodolfo-Jose Blanco Quiambao Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Ross Presley Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Aaron Cole Ryan Sunrise BJJ Team

3

Carlos Eduardo M. Bustamante Carlson Gracie Team

3

Timofey Devochkin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ruben Anthony Rico Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

3

Matthias Cree Waggener Gracie Barra

3

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Casey Kluver Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jose Luis Rodriguez Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Kenny Russell Johnson Dominion BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gordon Chandler Warren Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Medina Ares BJJ

3

Dustin Hurst Alliance

3

Stephen Lee Uyemura Tinguinha BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gordon Chandler Warren Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

3

Kenny Russell Johnson Dominion BJJ

3

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Angela Leite Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

2

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

3

Alyssa Walls Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrea Fiorino Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Katie Rangel Rilion Gracie Texas

2

Phimnaphat Chuiphim Lindsey De La Riva BJJ Florida

3

Jill Pierce GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Shary Arnold Renato Tavares Association

2

Marisa Ramirez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kendra Kay Pearson Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valerie L Plump RMNU Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Kirsten Farmer Brazilian Top Team

2

Sandra Patricia Herrera Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paige Galitello Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg Schell Shock BJJ

2

Shannon Downing Alliance

3

Claudia Reyes Merklein Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sabrina Felker Gracie Barra

2

Carla Barbosa Queiroz Leal GF Team

3

Courtney Anaya Ruffhouse

3

Nicole Monae Hardin Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2

Brittany Layne Borders Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Maki Stevens Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caroline Marques GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2