Results

Balneário Camboriú International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Partial result Nov/28/2021 12:16:40 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
258
2
Gracie Barra
182
3
GF Team
134
4
Nova União
93
5
Alliance
86
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
68
7
TJJ School
58
8
Ns Brotherhood
53
9
Equipe Bravo JJ
53
10
G13 BJJ
43

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Middle

1

Gabriel Almeida Rhinoceronte Jiu-jitsu Floripa

2

Daniel Antonio Lamim dos Santos Alliance

3

Gabriel Coutinho Salomão da Silva TJJ School

3

Rodrigo de Souza Ferreira Alves Zova BJJ

Male / Adult / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Lorenzi Bonett Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo José Fernandes Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Rooster

1

Wesley Teixeira Pinto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vitor Crizel Almeida Alliance

Male / Adult / Purple / Rooster

1

Marllon Vasques Cruz de Souza GF Team

2

Gabriel Mateus B. Santiago ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Robson Gomes Praia Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Pedro de Azevedo Ferreira Rubim GF Team

3

Pedro Vinicius Nascimento Oliveira CheckMat

3

Vinicius Gabriel Rodrigues GF Team International

Male / Adult / Brown / Rooster

1

Wellington Silva dos Santos CheckMat

2

Bruno da Silva Paulo Ledesma BJJ

3

Thiago Assumpçao Taborda TJJ School

Male / Adult / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Emerson da Silva Batista Alliance

2

Ryan Ortiz Silva WinnerJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

Felipe Negochadle Gracie Barra

2

Brendo Babilonia de Andrade Nova União

3

Jonatan William da Silva Santos Guigo JJ

3

Rafael Nascimento Campos Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Brown / Light

1

Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra Double Five Tijuca

2

Iranslav Neoral Alicerce Jiu Jitsu

3

Rafael Paixão de A. Luna Cortes Gracie Humaita Niterói

3

Raphael Dillon da Gama Cansanção CheckMat

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Matheus Marchi Peixoto CheckMat

3

Fernando Pereira dos Santos Junior Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Kochman Jorge da Silva R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Felipe D. Vicente Ferreira GF Team International

2

Lucas Amorim dos Santos R1NG BJJ

3

Edson de Oliveira Silva Junior GF Team

3

Joian Kaue Lima Silva GF Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

André Fernando Vieira Soares CheckMat

2

Stefano Carlo Ditadi Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Kaspary Barbosa Ns Brotherhood

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Dieferson Machado Agrimpho Ceconi KMKZ

2

Gustavo Magalhães Tavares da Silva Red Lions BJJ

3

Henrique de Almeida Cabral R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Marcos Medeiros da Cruz Bonfim Júnior Double Five Barra Da Tijuca

2

Miguel Curi Neto Ushirobira JJ

3

Horácio Maciel Antunes HBJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Dieferson Machado Agrimpho Ceconi KMKZ

2

Luiz Felipe D. Vicente Ferreira GF Team International

3

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra Double Five Tijuca

Male / Adult / Black / Rooster

1

Matheus Barbosa Rossi PSLPB Cicero Costha

Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather

1

Fernando Fávari Aparecido FEU BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Feather

1

João Victor de Oliveira Costa GF Team

2

Diego Henrique Paiva Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Henrique Lucindo CheckMat

3

Leonardo Francisco de Oliveira Régis Oliveira BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Light

1

Leandro Lima de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Raul Barbosa Basílio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese CheckMat

Male / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio CheckMat

2

Rhuan Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Breno Lopes do Nascimento GF Team

3

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Munis dos Santos Dream Art

2

Bruno dos Santos Tosto GF Team

3

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Integração / EOFC

3

Ramon Soares Rosa Alliance

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

José Henrique Cardoso Ceconi KMKZ

2

Felipe da Silva Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Diego Silva de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Hugo Henrique Gabino Campos Equipe Juquinha

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Wildemar Matheus Souza dos Santos Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Silveira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

3

Dyego Fernandes GF Team

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo JJ

2

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

3

Arthur Francisco Renta Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Reis Leite Qatar BJJ Brasil

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Servio Tulio Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira Gracie Barra

2

Diogo Silveira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

3

Caio Viturino de Mendonça CheckMat

3

José Henrique Cardoso Ceconi KMKZ

Female / Adult / White / Feather

1

Ana Carolina F Martins Alliance

2

Jessika Mariana Kozikoski Silva Alliance

3

Valentina Flores Arend Curi Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Fernanda Santos Barbosa de Oliveira Dream Mat

2

Isabella Sbano Fortes Pitta PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marjory Ferreira Franco CheckMat

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Ketlyn Aparecida Rocha Rauber Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elen Cristina Santos Tito GF Team

3

Karen Louise de Freitas Fernandes CheckMat

3

Rafaela Godoy De Gracia Packer Team BJJ

Female / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruna Vinoti CheckMat

2

Beatriz Fernanda Amaral CheckMat

3

Jennifer Oliveira Lazzaretti Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Juliane da Cruz Dias da Silva Monalisa Fight Team

2

Sara Cristina de Oliveira Canuto CheckMat

3

Leticia de Souza Mett Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Rayla Nogueira Melo Nova União

2

Monique Lopes Maier Academia CM System

3

Thayane Lopes Ferreira CheckMat

Female / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mikaela Barros de Lima GF Team

2

Rayssa Santos Cavalcante Ryan Gracie Team

3

Bruna de Nazare Carolina Braga Gracie Barra

3

Leidiane Costa de Souza CheckMat

Female / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

2

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Ceconi KMKZ

3

Kamilla Kelly de Souza Ryan Gracie Team

3

Samir Lima de Souza Galvão 47 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Raquel De Oliveira Santos CheckMat

Female / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias Double Five Tijuca

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias Double Five Tijuca

2

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Ceconi KMKZ

3

Kamilla Kelly de Souza Ryan Gracie Team

3

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

Female / Adult / Black / Light-Feather

1

Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono The Match Champ

2

Brenda Larissa Alves da Silva Fight Sports

3

Dayane Aline De Souza Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

Female / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance

Female / Adult / Black / Light

1

Luciane dos Santos Silva CheckMat

2

Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão ZR Team Association

Female / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Éricka Wannessa Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Renata Borges do Rosario Melo Nova União

3

Juliana da Silva Teixeira Ceconi KMKZ

Female / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos R1NG BJJ

2

Liandra Amabyle Tavares Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

Female / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida Fight Sports Brasil

2

Maisa Gurgel Sales dos Santos Julio Secco

3

Juliana Campos de Araujo Striker JJ

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Brenda Larissa Alves da Silva Fight Sports

2

Juliana Campos de Araujo Striker JJ

3

Maisa Gurgel Sales dos Santos Julio Secco

3

Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão ZR Team Association

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Luís Felipe Fendt Jaraguá BJJ

2

Jansen Samir Lima Aquino Vinhas DNA Jiu-Jitsu School Curitiba

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

João Raphael Fajardo Negrini Alliance

2

Bruno Dias de Oliveira NS Loyal Brothers BJJ Internacional

3

Alisson Faustino Galdino Gracie Barra

3

Renan Pereira da Cunha Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Rafael Valmir de Melo TJJ School

2

Gabriel Aramis de Mattos CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Thiago Dirksen Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Carlos Barros Couto CheckMat

3

Benedito Biasi Zanin Neto Armis Training Center

3

Gustavo Reis De Paula TJJ School

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme Colonetti Arns Rilion Gracie

2

Rogério Vaccari Barbosa Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Yhuri Moreira Ramos Zova BJJ

2

Filipe William Griebler Gomes Start Doing

3

Giovani Souza de Souza Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme de Carvalho Belome Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Paulo Batista Ns Brotherhood

3

Fabricio Burin Hattori Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Gonçalves Balbino da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Guilherme de Carvalho Belome Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Dirksen Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Colonetti Arns Rilion Gracie

3

Yhuri Moreira Ramos Zova BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Raizer da Cruz Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Alexander Carlos de Abreu CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Eduardo Sundin Churkin Academia OCS JJ

2

Tcharles Augusto Nardi Hattori Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gefferson Szymanski CheckMat

3

Leonardo Luiz Fiorini Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Diogo Alves da Silva Nova União

2

Maksim Kuznetsov CheckMat

3

Anderson dos Santos Serafim Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anoir dos Santos Souza Ns Brotherhood

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Marcos de Quadros Silveira CheckMat

2

Cipriano Vargas Neto Keisei

3

Charles James Lemos Ferreira Team Cruz BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Douglas Medeiros Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Rafael Nuernberg Minatto Rilion Gracie

3

Emerson da Luz Aquino LEAD BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Welington Marques da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

2

Elson Fernando Theisges TJJ School

3

Jonas Barros Cruz Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos BJJ Valdecir Tegoni Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Costa Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Luiz Felipe Mendes Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Anderson Junior Trupel Equipe STJJ Farias

3

Guilherme Fonseca Pereira Start Doing

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Amorim Da Cruz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Douglas Medeiros Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Lucas Costa Ribeiro CheckMat

3

Luiz Felipe Mendes Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos BJJ Valdecir Tegoni Team

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Feather

1

Leonardo Jose de Souza Double Five Tijuca

2

Eduardo Massashi Kawabe Alliance

3

Alex Fabiano Guimaraes Japão Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Moraes Cureau PS Phoenix BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Flademir Canesso Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Lobo Althoff Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro

3

Jackson Lucian Silva Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Luis Gustavo Machado de Souza The Match Champ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Rodrigo Augusto Kugler Toledo CheckMat

2

Anderson Ferreira Santos CT Caveira

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Ramalho Leite CheckMat

2

Xingtian Lin Red Lions BJJ International

3

José Elves Gomes dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luan Romano Speckhahn Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Jeison Theiss Alano Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edvaldo Pereira Costa G13 BJJ

3

Guilherme Felipe da Rosa Neves CheckMat

3

Luiz Flavio Martins Filho CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Filipe Medeiros de Almeida Equipe STJJ Farias

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Augusto Kugler Toledo CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Ramalho Leite CheckMat

3

Edvaldo Pereira Costa G13 BJJ

3

Filipe Medeiros de Almeida Equipe STJJ Farias

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather

1

José Eduardo de Oliveira Equipe Bravo JJ

2

João Leonardo Souza Silveira Julio Secco

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Osmar Gustavo Telles Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jackson Favero Monguilhott TJJ School

3

Flávio Mariano Dias Mamba Negra

3

Walter Teles de Oliveira Júnior Ares BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Raylan Moreira dos Santos GF Team

2

Welton Francisco Leme Carlson Gracie Team

3

Douglas Machado Rodrigues de Souza Ns Brotherhood

3

Rangel Stelmaki Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Roberto Rignani Junior Ryan Gracie Team

2

Jeison Pinto Silva Siqueira Ns Brotherhood

3

Andrei Lucas da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Sivanildo Gomes de Jesus Escola de Lutas Weberty Viana

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

André Cavalcante da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Flávio Rodrigo Felix dos Santos TJJ School

3

Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior Dojo James Adler

3

Fabricio Castilho Dellalibera Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

2

Raul César França Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Simão Ballesteros Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Leão Teixeira Leblon

3

Ivan Gabriel Honorato CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erick dos Santos da Rosa Start Doing

2

Anderson Silva De Morais Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jonathan Candido da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Patrique Damasio Bressan Team Bressan BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Éverton Maikon Ramos Batista Kings Brasil BJJ

3

Cristyan Silveira Prazeres Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Dutra de Campos Hattori Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Jeison Pinto Silva Siqueira Ns Brotherhood

2

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Cavalcante da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

José Eduardo de Oliveira Equipe Bravo JJ

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Taise Mazurek Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Flávia de Sousa Lima Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Shaulah da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Aline Raphaella Pereira Affonso Dias Equipe Bravo JJ

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carolina Pontes Colucci Ryan Gracie Team

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline Raphaella Pereira Affonso Dias Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Flávia de Sousa Lima Equipe Bravo JJ

3

Shaulah da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Taise Mazurek Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Renata Andres da Silva Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem Gracie Humaita

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem Gracie Humaita

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Janelize Marcelle Diok Rodrigues Galeto Brothers BJJ

2

Edcléia Magalhães Ns Brotherhood

3

Vanilda Marcondes de Castro Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Feather

1

Eloise da Silva Coldibeli Gracie Barra

2

Márcia Vaz Schulli Galeto Brothers BJJ

3

Aislana Duarte de Rose Lotus Cetepe Torres

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Luisiane Nicandio Chaves Julio Secco

2

Andreia Cruz Cerdeira Nova União

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Magdalena Saucedo Ns Brotherhood

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Kamila Mucida Paranhos Ryan Gracie Team

2

Tamara Marcelino Borges BJJ Valdecir Tegoni Team

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Kamila Mucida Paranhos Ryan Gracie Team

2

Luisiane Nicandio Chaves Julio Secco

3

Andreia Cruz Cerdeira Nova União

3

Maria Magdalena Saucedo Ns Brotherhood

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Willi Luiz Vieira Equipe Edinho Silva

2

Rodrigo José Silva CheckMat

3

Eduardo Pinheiro Vianna Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Osias Pereira de Souza CheckMat

2

Julio César Arrais Lima Equipe Bravo JJ

3

Bruno Geizon Xavier Alexandre Araujo AJJ Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Gilcimar Messias Costa Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Roberto Molina Junior Drill BJJ

3

William Oliveira Carvalho Rilion Gracie

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Da Mota Dal Sotto CheckMat

2

Vinicius de Andrade Pereira Ns Brotherhood

3

Geordano Padilha Capra Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Milton Zanghellini Ruckl Arena JJ

2

Nilton Luiz Fernandes Junior Rilion Gracie Tubarão

3

Glaicon Robur Mamede Filho Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago de Carvalho Satriani G13 BJJ

2

Victor Andrei da Silva Nova União

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Thiago de Carvalho Satriani G13 BJJ

2

Osias Pereira de Souza CheckMat

3

Rodrigo Da Mota Dal Sotto CheckMat

3

William Oliveira Carvalho Rilion Gracie

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Douglas dos Santos Nova União

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Ronaldo de Lima CheckMat

2

Alberto Sangreman Junior Alliance

3

Joilson Antunes Costa Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Ferreira Elite JJ

2

Nevio Sidimar Costa Mendes CheckMat

3

Eduardo Silva dos Santos Alliance

3

Matheus Algarve Assunção Black Helmets

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

William Luciano Rodrigues Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Rodrigo Joao Candido TC BJJ

3

Leonardo Valdeci de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Rodolfo Artur Picolotto Grevetti Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy

1

Luiz Marcelo de Oliveira Valério Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danilo Freitas Marques Garcia Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Antonio Alves Ferreira CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Ramos Paissandi Drill BJJ

2

Deosnir Jose Poyer Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

2

Jefferson Munhoz Marangoni CheckMat

3

Fernando Guerra Hattori Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Brasil Gomes HBJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Lucas Ramos Paissandi Drill BJJ

2

Jefferson Munhoz Marangoni CheckMat

3

Fernando Guerra Hattori Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Luciano Rodrigues Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo ZR Team Association

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather

1

Anderson Pedro da Silva Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Juliano Vagner dos Santos Galeto Brothers BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light

1

Josoeldo de Lima CheckMat Brasil

2

Jadson Da Rosa Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

3

Walmir Fernandes Pacheco CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro Zenith BJJ

2

Fabrício Rocha dos Santos CheckMat

3

Claudio Fontes Motta do Amaral Cardoso Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Maurício Simeão Fighter Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Ralph Burani PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Eduardo Fernando Grellert Branco Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Luiz da Silva CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy

1

Emerson Cassio Ribeiro GF Team

2

Rafael Orso Moraes Marcos Dunker BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Alberto da Silva Pereira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vagner de Oliveira Benedito CheckMat

3

Giulliano Emilio Del Vigna CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juares Santos LEAD BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Juares Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro Zenith BJJ

3

Eduardo Fernando Grellert Branco Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Orso Moraes Marcos Dunker BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Julio Cesar A. M. Sampaio e Guadanhini Nova União

2

Levy Jackson Melo Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Raminelli Lattari Cia Paulista

3

Patricky Emannuel Gomes Luz Norfight

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Estevão dos Santos The Match Champ

2

Marciano dos Santos CheckMat

3

Marcelo Pereira dos Santos Nova União

3

Wagner Jacob Farias Monalisa Fight Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade ZR Team Association

2

Wagner Hermenegildo Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erik Kulikoff Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Cesar da Silva Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Mauricio Domingos Pinos Pontalti Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Alisson Rian Barni Zanon Nova União

3

Gustavo Pacheco Aguiar Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo CT Caveira

2

Leonardo Barao Krauser Rogério Lima Team Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Correa Gracie Barra JJ

3

Sergio Luiz de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Montagner Marassa CheckMat

3

Diogo Alves Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Arantes de Sousa Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ederson Emanoel de Souza TJJ School

2

Jonatã Zurchimitten Nyx Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Mantovan dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliano Bernardo Pro Training Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Silvio Osni Vieira Junior Black Helmets

2

Wellington Miranda de Oliveira Monalisa Fight Team

3

Francis Maurer CheckMat

3

Ricardo da Rosa Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Ederson Emanoel de Souza TJJ School

2

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diogo Alves Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Sergio Luiz de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

2

Sandra Inacio de Melo Nova União

Female / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

2

Sandra Inacio de Melo Nova União

Male / Master 3 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cassiano Ricardo Salviano dos Reis Magoo JJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Jackson Machado CheckMat

2

Reginaldo Pereira Mangueira Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

José Aurélio Pereira Junior Pro Training Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Lincoln Cesar de Oliveira Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Teatin Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Ricardo Teatin Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lincoln Cesar de Oliveira Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães Alliance

3

José Aurélio Pereira Junior Pro Training Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hugo Moresco Boer Gracie Brasil

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Cristiano da Luz CheckMat

2

Adilson Ferreira Nunes Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Cleverson Gomes Nogueira CheckMat

2

Manuel Antonio Romao Lino Reinel Spyker Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Vagner Tadeu Ramos Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackson Pianezzer CheckMat

2

Gilsuly Ferreira De Moura Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Douglas Fernando do Nascimento Avance Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Carlos Eugenio Matoso Sampaio Hattori Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Andre dos Santos Mariano Saraiva Arion Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Abi Saber de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ronald Keith Walker Jr. Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Andre dos Santos Mariano Saraiva Arion Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jackson Pianezzer CheckMat

3

Adilson Ferreira Nunes Zenith BJJ

3

Douglas Fernando do Nascimento Avance Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Luciano Felippi Gracie Barra

2

Thales Preve Bittencourt Rilion Gracie Palhoça

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

2

Joselito Antunes Costa Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Denilson Cristiano de Souza Rosa Pro Training Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Eduardo Augusto Beato CheckMat

3

Cleito José Trembulak Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Henrique Emerich Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cassiano de Carvalho Miné CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy

1

Olegas Orlovas LR Extreme

2

Lucius Paulo de Carvalho Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho R Fight BJJ

2

Francisco das Chagas Barros Ferreira Nova União

3

Roberto da Rosa Muraro Zova BJJ

3

Wagner Pires Teixeira GF Team

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sandro da Silva de Oliveira Alliance

2

Fabiano de Toledo Miranda Marcos Dunker BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

2

Roberto da Rosa Muraro Zova BJJ

3

Cassiano de Carvalho Miné CheckMat

3

Cleito José Trembulak Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Fabio Neres dos Santos GF Team

2

Bruno Ferreira Casquilha De La Riva JJ

3

Marcio Luiz de Oliveira Nova União

3

Marcos Lanzer de Souza WinnerJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

2

Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes Alliance

3

Franco Giovani Berteli CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Alan Rodrigo de Moraes Ares BJJ

2

Fernando Pedro Pires TC BJJ

3

Mauricio Ferreira Gonçalves One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Gamal Atta Ns Brotherhood

2

Daniel Macedo Reis Armis Training Center

3

Paulo Roberto Ribeiro Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Raphael Jambo Alves Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

2

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

Luciano Rodrigo Colotonio Start Doing

3

Marcio Antonio Pereira PS Phoenix BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team

2

Sidney Vieira The Match Champ

3

Augusto Schleder Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Manflin Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Airton Alves de Andrade Testinha Airton BJJ

2

Marcio Pinheiro Couto Brothers Of Mat

3

Ismael de Pinho Nogueira GF Team

3

Ricardo Henrique de Oliveira Nova União

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

2

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior EFPJR Team

3

Juliano Adilto dos Santos Red Lions BJJ

3

Pedro Eduardo Farias Pineda Red Lions BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

2

Marcio Antonio Pereira PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Daniel Macedo Reis Armis Training Center

3

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior EFPJR Team

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Carolina Barbosa Five Rounds

2

Ângela Maria de Souto ZR Team Association

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Bastos Sardá Equipe Edinho Silva

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline Bastos Sardá Equipe Edinho Silva

2

Ângela Maria de Souto ZR Team Association

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle

1

Moises Freitas da Silva Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Moises Freitas da Silva Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Aurélio Migliorini Gile Ribeiro JJ

2

Ednaldo dos Anjos Moura Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Marco Aurélio Migliorini Gile Ribeiro JJ

2

Ednaldo dos Anjos Moura Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Middle

1

Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa Gracie Barra

2

Carlos André da Silva Nova União

3

Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeferson Guimarães Martinez LEAD BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa Gracie Barra

2

Jeferson Guimarães Martinez LEAD BJJ

3

Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Feather

1

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dilmar Jose Dartora Brothers Of Mat

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light

1

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

2

Alexandre Teixeira Araujo Alexandre Araujo AJJ Team

3

Jefferson Kracik Castanho Black Helmets

3

Telmo Araújo do Nascimento G13 BJJ - JP

Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Luciano José da Silva Wesley Santos Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo da Rocha Zanelato Lotus Cetepe Torres

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy

1

Rui Pedro da Cruz Venâncio Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

3

Carlos Marcelo Lutz Alliance

3

Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novais Nova União

2

Maurílio Ferrari Junior Brothers Of Mat

3

Carlos Fialho Domato CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Emerson Leandro de Paula Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

3

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

André Luiz Novais Nova União

2

Emerson Leandro de Paula Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

3

Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva Gracie Barra

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Patricia Costa Silva Equipe Edinho Silva

Female / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Patricia Costa Silva Equipe Edinho Silva

Female / Master 4 / Black / Feather

1

Fabiana Takatsu Alliance

Female / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiana Takatsu Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Middle

1

Jose Ricardo Bohm TJJ School

2

Marcelo Do Nascimento Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Paulo de Oliveira Neto Pro Training Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Open Class

1

Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Do Nascimento Equipe Bravo JJ

3

João Paulo de Oliveira Neto Pro Training Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jose Ricardo Bohm TJJ School

Male / Master 5 / Black / Light

1

Edson Arima Makoto BJJ

2

Jairones Jose Chaves Ns Brotherhood

Male / Master 5 / Black / Middle

1

José Hélio Bezerra Dias Ns Brotherhood

Male / Master 5 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rogério Camargo Leite Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy

1

João Fabio Paiva Cabral Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

José Hélio Bezerra Dias Ns Brotherhood

2

Rogério Camargo Leite Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jairones Jose Chaves Ns Brotherhood

Male / Master 6 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 6 / Black / Open Class

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jalison Luis Ferreira Santos The Match Champ

2

Ronaldo de Souza Neres Equipe Vilhena Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Karnopp Nova União

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light

1

Guilherme Santos do Nascimento GF Team

2

João Victor Rossato de Lima Rilion Gracie Brusque SC

3

Murilo Miguel Franco Rilion Gracie Criciúma

3

Pedro Lucas S. R. Jacinto EPJJ Team

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Prado Almeida GF Team

2

João Victor Rodrigues Bertucci Galeto Brothers BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy

1

Ronald Almeida Duarte G13 BJJ

2

Rogério Drews Leite Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enzo Graf Kubota CheckMat

3

Henrique Schmitz Barcellos Drill BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alkindar Goulart Camboim Junior Alliance

2

Pedro Henrique Pino Coelho G13 BJJ

3

Wesley Azzolin Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Guilherme Santos do Nascimento GF Team

2

Murilo Miguel Franco Rilion Gracie Criciúma

3

Matheus Karnopp Nova União

3

Pedro Lucas S. R. Jacinto EPJJ Team

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ronald Almeida Duarte G13 BJJ

2

Lucas Prado Almeida GF Team

3

Alkindar Goulart Camboim Junior Alliance

3

Rogério Drews Leite Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Emilly Lourenço Vieira Double Five Tijuca

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Light

1

Liandra Silva Costa GF Team

2

Juana Genelicia da Silva Calder Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro

3

Camilla Domingos Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luana Domingos Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Middle

1

Natalia Colaço Maguerroski Alliance

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ana Lua Muniz TJJ School

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Juana Genelicia da Silva Calder Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro

2

Liandra Silva Costa GF Team

3

Emilly Lourenço Vieira Double Five Tijuca

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ana Lua Muniz TJJ School

2

Natalia Colaço Maguerroski Alliance

Male / Master 7 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Plábito Silva Dutra Dutra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 7 / Black / Open Class

1

Plábito Silva Dutra Dutra Jiu-Jitsu