Results

Master International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:20:04 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

International Master & Senior

1
Gracie Barra
174
2
Nova União
128
3
GF Team
100
4
CheckMat
73
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
66
6
Brazilian Top Team
58
7
Equipe Behring
50
8
Gracie Humaita
43
9
Alliance SP
43
10
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
40

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Santiago Nelson Sanchez CheckMat

2

Edson Pereira da Rocha Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Giovani Reis Silva Alliance MG

2

Adolphe Stèphane Maillot CheckMat

3

Bruno Trancoso de Lima Gracie Barra

3

Laercio Carlos Duarte Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes GF Team

2

Luciano Mendes de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Érico Gustavo Honorato Gonçalves Nova União

3

Norberto Oscar Alvarez Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rafael Araujo Gabardo Gracie Barra

2

Sergio Francisco Salinas CheckMat

3

Adriano de Lara Romani Equipe Behring

3

Gustavo Afonso Santi Rossi Academia Reação JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Otávio Silveira do Carmo Gracie Barra

3

David Rodrigues da Rocha GF Team

3

Laurino Scriva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Carlos Pereira Arruda Gracie Barra Brasil

2

Frank Andrew Concolino Jr. Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cláudio Fernandez Suárez Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Rafael Rezende dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pablo de Almeida Lessa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Blum Ricaurte Alliance Ecuador

3

Rogerio Oliveira Ferreira Gracie Barra Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Welington Oliveira Pontes Gracie Humaita

2

Uelington da Silva Caetano Brasa/Muzio

3

Leonardo Abrão Trinta GF Team California

3

William Cardoso Bon Sai JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Andrade dos Santos Nova União

2

Vander Lucio Tavares Barbosa Junior Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Epifânio Costa Filho USGO - JJ

3

Raphel Neves dos Santos Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Andrade dos Santos Nova União

2

Frank Andrew Concolino Jr. Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Cardoso Bon Sai JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Carolina Cerqueira R. Paiva Brasa/Muzio

2

Ligia de Faria Assis Brazilian Top Team

3

Rafaela Vilhena Pirajá GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Daniela Martins Oliveira Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michelle Soares Alcantara Cabral Nova União

3

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Claudia Patricia Lacerda Nova União

2

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

2

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Lucycarla Amaral Silva Assoc. Bushikai de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lucycarla Amaral Silva Assoc. Bushikai de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

3

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maycon Ferreira Furtado Clube Feijão JJ

2

Wilman Alberto Suarez Moreno Clube Kanji de Lutas - Colombia

3

Bruno Matias de Siqueira Nova União

3

Ruy da Silva Santos Junior Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Flavio de Souza Mourão Bon Sai JJ

2

Pablo Javier Peirone CheckMat

3

Sóstenes Cunha Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Stefano Pinheiro Ebbo Academia Reação JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Leonardo Luiz Porto Sanches Nova União

2

Carlos Eduardo Santos da Silva Sinho Jiu-Jitsu

3

Esmerlannio Marias Vianna Neto Agnaldo Goes

3

Juan Jose Ramirez Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bruno Silva Caram Equipe PH

2

Daniel Naves Marques Nova União

3

Airton Lima Nogoceke Gracie Barra Brasil

3

Rodrigo Gonçalves Lopes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme de Oliveira PS Phoenix BJJ

2

João Afrisio dos Santos Nova União

3

Eder Bueno Ferreira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jairo Alves Academia Serrana Petrópolis de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Diego Moura Cavlac Ryan Gracie Team

2

Henrique Edson Castanon Antunes Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Ricardo Freitas Justiniano Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Roberto Ortiz dos Santos Filho Alliance SP

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Breda JJ

2

Ronaldo Ramos Lemos Strauch JJ

3

Leandro Rocha e Silva Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Paulo Silva Buzolin Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique dos Santos Rosa Nova União

2

Helio Sales Batista MXT Academy BJJ

3

Clayton Takita ABC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Alejandro Maldonado Valenzuela Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ricardo Freitas Justiniano Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Francisco Alejandro Maldonado Valenzuela Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

3

Eder Bueno Ferreira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helio Sales Batista MXT Academy BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Aline de Souza Feijó Nova União

2

Aline Paes Krisner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Angelica Rodrigues Angelo Academia Fortaleza

2

Rachel Couto Ferreira GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Simone Nalin Ogaki Tomasausk Clube Feijão JJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Angelica Rodrigues Angelo Academia Fortaleza

2

Simone Nalin Ogaki Tomasausk Clube Feijão JJ

3

Aline Paes Krisner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Frederic Koomsatira Brazilian Top Team

2

Raphael Nocchi Lopes Maciel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Emidio da Costa Jeronimo Attack JJ Team

3

Rafael Alves Lima GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Sergio Alexandre Lourenço Capella Junior Nova União/NU

2

Lucas Cabeleira Flores Black Helmets

3

Bruno de Carvalho Canto NBJJ

3

Federico Ledesma Willis Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins Brazilian Power Team

2

Antonio Sergio Tomasausk Clube Feijão JJ

3

Eduardo Afonso da Silva Martins Núcleo JJ

3

Victor Mansur Gonçalves Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Philipp Francisco Quesada Stauffer Nova União/NU

2

Marco Henrique Paranhos Nobre Lindoso KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Luiz Claudio Alvares Moreira Brazilian Fight

3

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União/NU

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Ferreira Miranda Bispo MXT Academy BJJ

2

Maurício Togni Antunes Núcleo JJ

3

Emidio Pimenta Soares Vieira GF Team

3

Luiz Gustavo Chaves Dias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Antonio Rodrigues Malta Bisneto KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Everlando Aparecido Aureliano Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Vertelo de Souza Fusion Fight Team

3

Djavan Souto Loureiro Isaias JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Henry Jorge Martin Ottaviano Mario Sukata International

2

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight JJ

3

Edmilson dos Santos Morais Brazilian Fight

3

Felipe Silveira Martins Ferreira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Paulo Santana Gonzaga Gracie Humaita

2

Marcelo da Silva Azevedo Andrade Alliance RJ

3

Joferson Marcio Souza de Deus Infight JJ

3

Sérgio Luiz Pinto da Silva Júnior Infight JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maurício Togni Antunes Núcleo JJ

2

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins Brazilian Power Team

3

Antonio Rodrigues Malta Bisneto KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Bruno de Carvalho Canto NBJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

2

Cristina Maria Zakka Brandão MXT Academy BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Atsuko Emoto Paraestra Koiwa

2

Carolina Prada Kowarick Guigo JJ

3

Danielle Ackerman Brazilian Top Team Int.

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Suelen dos Santos Tobias GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Ewelyn Arruda Alliance JJ

2

Nayara de Sousa Plesa C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

3

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Suelen dos Santos Tobias GF Team

2

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

3

Atsuko Emoto Paraestra Koiwa

3

Nayara de Sousa Plesa C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Felipe Pinto da Costa e Silva Brasa

2

Pablo dos Santos Brazilian Fight

3

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

2

Rodrigo da Silva Aleixo Gracie Humaita

3

Fernando do Vale Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

João Eduardo Oliveira Marques Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Academia Reação JJ

2

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

3

Rodrigo Alcantara Siqueira Academia Pitbull

3

Vugner Amador da Silva GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

2

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

3

Raphael Cardoso Chiecon GF Team International

3

Richard Edward Flood GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Felipe Carlos Vidal Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Reinaldo Eyng Junior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance SP

2

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

Daniel de Sousa Paschoal Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Ferreira de Araújo Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

2

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

3

Fabiano Pereira da Silva Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro de Lima Gonzaga Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Renato Rodrigues Fraga GF Team

2

Felipe de Lima Machado Associação Oriente

3

Guilherme Caetano Brigagão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team Sergipe

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Takashi Haguihara Junior Cia Paulista DF

3

Amauri Fonseca da Silva Nova União

3

Helton Nogueira Lima Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance SP

2

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Fabiano Pereira da Silva Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Ferreira de Araújo Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Aline de Paula Coelho C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Renata Pita Pimentel SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Delcia Celia Enricone Equipe Behring

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Renata Pita Pimentel SAS Team

2

Aline de Paula Coelho C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

3

Delcia Celia Enricone Equipe Behring

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fabio Medeiros Godoy Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Bezerra de Medeiros Nova União CE

3

Guilherme Almeida Castro China Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vanilton Vieira da Silva Equipe Black Belt Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Fernando Ximenes Lopes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Rogerio do Nascimento Araujo Brazilian Fight

3

Fabricio Almeida Santos GF Team

3

João Guilherme Pogian Alliance ES

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance SP

2

John Stephen Bender JCBJJ

3

Adilson Belo da Silva Five Rounds

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Lagrotta de Almeida Alliance SP

3

Marco Antonio Mori Junior Fusion Fight Team

3

Ricardo Augusto Lopes Fagundes Equipe Behring

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Arikson Moises de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Giovane Santin Pimentel Guetho JJ Filial Passo Fundo

3

Edson Almeida Junior Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arikson Moises de Souza Gracie Barra

3

John Stephen Bender JCBJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

2

Carlos Henrique dos Santos Nova União

3

Elson Roberto Cavalcanti Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alexandro Teixeira Caires Top Brother

2

George Luiz Ribeiro Guimarães Núcleo JJ

3

Emilson Ferreira Cardoso Brazilian Fight

3

Rafael Rosa ANSEF Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicolas Valera Martinez Zarate Team

2

Victor Monteiro de Carvalho Associação Oriente

3

Bruno Rodrigues de Oliveira Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jandyr Gonçalves Vieira Junior Welton Ribeiro

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Zezito Santos de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Dijaciel Bitencourt Maciel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Arimatea Mendonça dos Santos 014RBJJ

3

Facundo Sueiro Lotus Club International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Miguel de Oliveira Muniz Neto Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Mariano Sebastian Soto Nova União Argentina

3

Renato Magalhães de Souza Costa Nova União

3

Rodrigo Barbosa Pinto CT MR

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandre Carvalho Lima Pinheiro Alliance RJ

2

Marcio Pinheiro Couto Gracie Gym

3

Alberto Fábio de Andrade Equipe Zero

3

Christian José de Oliveira Macedo Maromba Academia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Ismael Vargas Salgueiro Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Batista Tartaroni Soares GF Team

3

Patrick Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucio Flavio de Campos Campos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Eduardo Marins dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Cezar de Castro Alves MXT Academy BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcio Pinheiro Couto Gracie Gym

2

Patrick Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Leonardo Batista Tartaroni Soares GF Team

3

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Adriana Rosario Rego Granja Gatto Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marisa Barros de Araujo Strong Fighters Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Adriana Rosario Rego Granja Gatto Gracie Barra

2

Marisa Barros de Araujo Strong Fighters Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alexandre Fernandes de Souza Academia Rostan Lacerda

2

Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel Gracie Barra

3

Denilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team

3

Fábio Bento Domingos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fabio do Vale Moore Academia Reação JJ

2

Damião Lopes do Nascimento Infight JJ

3

Carlos Gabriel Gilla Silva Judson Borges

3

Demilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo Regis Lopes de Freitas Barbosa JJ 2

2

Alvaro Peixoto da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Herbert Pereira de Matos Bon Sai JJ

3

Nelson Gonçalves de Souza Fusion Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Edson Lopes de Oliveira Magoo JJ

2

André Luis Macedo Cia Paulista - International

3

Leandro Vieira de Freitas Gracie Humaita

3

Marcelo Bizarro Ferreira Equipe Edinho Silva

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Burlamaqui Saramago Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Diogo Toledo Vieira Peixoto KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Adriano da Silva Machado Nova União

3

Luis Henrique L. Siqueira Campos Barreto

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Floriano Dutra Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Leandro Passos Machado Academia Pitbull

3

João Ferreira de Lima Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Henrique da Costa Lima Academia Pitbull

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Francisco Cordeiro Roza Barbosa JJ 2

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

João Ferreira de Lima Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Francisco Cordeiro Roza Barbosa JJ 2

3

Alexandre Fernandes de Souza Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Sergio Torres de Souza Nova União

2

Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Willcox Furley Brazilian Fight

2

Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares De La Riva JJ

3

Hunderson Claudio de Oliveira Fusion Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alan Rodrigo de Moraes Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Roberto Alexandre Camargo Machado G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Claudio José Azevedo Holanda Santos Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Reza Monfaradi Alliance Manama

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cicero Barbosa da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Renato Sousa Neves Junior GF Team

3

Fabricio Medeiros Associação Oriente

3

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Andre Mirabeau Soriano Gracie Barra

2

Danilo Marques de Oliveira GF Team Bahia

3

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Nova União

3

Haroldo de Castro Leite GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

3

Ronaldo de Miranda Lessa Santos KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

Ivan Danielewicz Junior CheckMat

3

Paulo Roberto Miranda Streckert Maromba Academia

3

Sergio Henrique Hora Miranda GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Giovane Gioli Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Clube Feijão JJ

3

Luis Gustavo Schroeder Equipe Behring

3

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União

2

Rafael Carino Guimarães Nova União/NU

3

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro CT MR

3

Lauri Henriksen Blair Alliance SP

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União

2

Giovane Gioli Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro CT MR

3

Danilo Marques de Oliveira GF Team Bahia

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizangela Meireles Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Nadia Regina Dalla Barba CheckMat

2

Cristina Medeiros dos Santos CT MR

Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nadia Regina Dalla Barba CheckMat

3

Cristina Medeiros dos Santos CT MR

3

Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Hugo Fernando Galantini Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes GF Team International

2

Henrique da Silva De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Azevedo Bastian Manfredi (REPETIDO: 89499) Equipe Behring

2

Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rubem Coelho dos Santos Neto Tata Team JJ

2

Moshe Keidar Pariente Academy

3

Luís Ernesto Zottis Equipe Behring

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Moreira dos Santos Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francis Augusto Fernandes Alliance SP

2

Marcus Vinícius de Melo Freire De La Riva JJ

3

Paulo Ferreira Tomaz Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Diego Azevedo Bastian Manfredi (REPETIDO: 89499) Equipe Behring

2

Hugo Fernando Galantini Team Nogueira

3

Ricardo Moreira dos Santos Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

2

Adir da Cunha Mendes Junior Infight JJ

3

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mauricio Drummond Junior Gracie Humaita

2

Ronilson Bertanha Cabral Brazilian Fight

3

Fernando Ribeiro Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre dos Santos Stellet Associação Oriente

2

Darcy Alves ferreira CheckMat

3

Carlos F. Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Peter Peissard Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandre P. Caratti Lima Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexandre dos Santos Stellet Associação Oriente

2

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

3

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Ronilson Bertanha Cabral Brazilian Fight

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mariza Leal Carvalho Spirit Fight

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Carlos Augusto Perez Padron Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Claudio Gonçalves Porto Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Quinton Lesley Arendse Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Diniz de Jesus Lopes Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance SP

3

Murilo da Silva Fonseca Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

João Cesar de Souza Lima Gracie Barra

2

Patricio Javier Do Pico Mario Sukata International

3

Luiz Carlos dos Santos Isaias JJ

3

Marcelo Fabian Quiroga Infight JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Maurício Paulo da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Marcos Eduardo Rosales CheckMat

3

João Luiz do Couto Ladeira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Marco Aurelio Oliveira Albuquerque Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Brito Pita do Carmo Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Lisboa Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

José Marcello de Mendonça Leite CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcos Diniz de Jesus Lopes Brazilian Top Team

2

Andre Lisboa Equipe Behring

3

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Brito Pita do Carmo Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcio Frank de Oliveira Barbosa Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Fernando José Pereira Fagundes Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rogério Marshal Conceição Oliveira Gracie Humaita

3

Sued dos Santos Alliance SP

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ricardo Caetano da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo de Sá Leitão MXT Academy BJJ

3

Luiz Gustavo Ferreira Vasconcelos Nova União

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

José Augusto Rocha da Silva Association Gato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - AGBJJ

2

Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rogerio Poggio de Castro Infight JJ

3

Rosinei Pereira da Silva Welton Ribeiro

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leandro Pereira Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team

3

José Carlos Silva dos Santos Equipe Behring

3

Ronaldo Drumod Barcelos Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

3

Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira GF Team

3

Maximo Domingues Neto Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Amal B Easton Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Regis Alexandre Santos da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Linario Jose Leal Junior Yamasaki JJ

3

Sérgio Ávila De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

José Ricardo Favorito Universidade da Luta de Goiás

2

Nicolau Mario de Souza Rodrigues Academia Reação JJ

3

Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo Gracie Humaita

3

Silvio Luis Fancio Maromba Academia

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauro Antonio Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Alexandre Ricardo Menezes Brazilian Top Team

3

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Associação Monteiro

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

José Ricardo Favorito Universidade da Luta de Goiás

2

Amal B Easton Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira GF Team

3

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fernando de Almeida Schmidt Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eduardo Merino Equipe Behring

2

Nilger Jose Gonçalves Milagres Spirit Fight

3

Sergio Maurilio Marinho Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Terry Alan Hale Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Alexandre Kohlmann Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Nilger Jose Gonçalves Milagres Spirit Fight

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Claudio Jose de Souza Oliveira Top Brother

2

Cantalício Frutuoso Oliveira Filho Fighter Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tony Schneider Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sérgio Henrique Deister Rebello Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Harley D Breite Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

José Luís Tavares Gonçalves United BJJ

2

Julio Gonçalves Dias Neto Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Harley D Breite Gracie Humaita

3

Tony Schneider Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anibal Julio de Sousa Lourenço Spirit Fight

2

Guido Alves da Silva Pantera Negra

3

Aristóteles Cathaldo Santos Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Sérgio Mouzinho da Fonte Pontes Welton Ribeiro

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mauricio Vicente Ribeiro Junior Brazilian Top Team

2

Marcelo Ulisses Filgueira Nova Geração

3

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Juscinei de Almeida A. dos Santos Strauch JJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Flavio Ferreira da Silva Equipe PH

2

Bruce Eric Cane Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danuzo Adjanuz Judah de San Sebastian Pereira de Aquino Team Mercurio JJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Danuzo Adjanuz Judah de San Sebastian Pereira de Aquino Team Mercurio JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Simão Henrique Correia Simão Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team

3

Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna Gracie Barra

3

Sérgio Ruben Pimentel Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Antonio de Oliveira Pinho De La Riva / BA

2

Jefferson Emanuel Barros CheckMat

3

Carlos Roberto Fialho Bezerra Gracie Barra

3

Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva Team Senna (inactive)

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Osiris Maia Borges de Medeiros Brazilian Fight

2

Douglas Pereira de Almeida Brazilian Fight

3

Lúcio José dos Anjos João Roque JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

2

Ricardo Candido Academia Pitbull

3

Wagner Mendes Mota Brasa SP

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adilson Jorge de Lima Academia Pitbull

2

Robson Roberto Duarte Alencar Fabio Gurgel

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Luca Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rostan da Silva Lacerda Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

2

Carlos Antonio de Oliveira Pinho De La Riva / BA

3

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

André da Silva Brazilian Fight

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique de Carvalho e Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Carlos Henrique de Carvalho e Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

2

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald Ray Hale American Top Team - West Palm Beach

2

Jeffrey Michael Bethony Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joselito da Silva Dias 014RBJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Itabora Ferreira Alliance San Francisco

2

Mario Hosana Pamplona B. da Fonseca Gracie Humaita

3

Mauro Sergio Verry dos Santos GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Weija Allan Henry Nyman Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Anibal Antonio Braga de Medeiros Academia Pitbull

3

Hércules Baptista 014RBJJ

3

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Tadeu Silva Veloso Carlson Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Paulo Lima Junior Team Crézio Lutas

2

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Paulo Lima Junior Team Crézio Lutas

2

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ

3

Anibal Antonio Braga de Medeiros Academia Pitbull

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joseph Murray Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joseph Murray Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Celio Caneca Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Eduardo Pinheiro Presoti Osvaldo Alves

3

Cosme Paulo Sturm da Cunha Sinho Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo Cesar dos Santos Oliveira GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco José Pessoa Fernandes Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Aldo Andrade e Souza Filho Top Brother

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Heleno de Souza Maia Heleno Maia JJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Cesar dos Santos Oliveira GF Team

2

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

3

Aldo Andrade e Souza Filho Top Brother

3

Celio Caneca Gracie Humaita