Results

World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result Dec/12/2021 19:36:23 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
CheckMat
62
2
Alliance
52
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
47
4
Gracie Barra
35
5
R1NG BJJ
32
6
Unity Jiu-jitsu
27
7
Art of Jiu Jitsu
23
8
Nova União
22
9
Renzo Gracie Academy
21
10
GF Team
19

Adult Female

1
GF Team
63
2
Dream Art
49
3
CheckMat
39
4
Infight JJ
27
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
27
6
Unity Jiu-jitsu
26
7
Gracie Barra
24
8
Alliance
24
9
Art of Jiu Jitsu
21
10
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
18

Juvenile

1
Gracie Barra
52
2
Art of Jiu Jitsu
47
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
35
4
Alliance
29
5
GF Team
27
6
CheckMat
27
7
Carlson Gracie Team
19
8
Team Lloyd Irvin
18
9
Cardonas BJJ
13
10
Ares BJJ
13

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

João C. Nascimento Ares BJJ

2

Guilherme Gomes Balmante Alliance

3

Max Alexander Gonzalez CheckMat

3

Stefen Anthony Marlowe Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thiago Peixoto de Castilho Frazão Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

2

Jason Chih Vicente Jr. Team

3

Hassan King Ares BJJ

3

Michael Jalen B. Fonacier Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yin Phonnarin Redman Nova União

2

Arjuna Brown American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vidar Karl Herman Helin Frontline Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Samuel Hulsey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Jacob Daban Benedicto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesiah Joshua Tubby American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Juan Carlos Granados Cardonas BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Wilson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Enzo Botinelly Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Bernardo Goulart Teixeira Pirâmide Grappling Association

3

Enzo Yamasaki Yamasaki Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Landon Minturn Maracaba BJJ

3

Alexander Leo Shahin Frontline Academy

3

Levi Vance Andersen Double Five Glendale

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dexter Laur A. T. Gunnhage Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Santiago Pulecio Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Jalen B. Fonacier Alliance

3

Guilherme Gomes Balmante Alliance

3

Vidar Karl Herman Helin Frontline Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Enzo Botinelly Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Bernardo Goulart Teixeira Pirâmide Grappling Association

3

Dexter Laur A. T. Gunnhage Dynamix Fighting Sports

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Samantha Lopez Alliance

2

Violet Helena Pineda CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Gabriela Campos Mendanha Gracie Barra

2

Nyma Anisa Ehtesham Team Shawn Hammonds

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Brianna Holcomb Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hailee Joan Scarangello Lotus Club USA

3

Liliana A. Mendez Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Júlia Maciel de Carvalho Fight for a Kid

2

Amara Sofia Rodriguez LCCT - Combat Team

3

Destiney Rachelle Lynn Simmons Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduarda Rodrigues Batista Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Ana Carolina Ferraz Teixeira Anibal Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Brianna Holcomb Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hailee Joan Scarangello Lotus Club USA

3

Gabriela Campos Mendanha Gracie Barra

3

Liliana A. Mendez Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

2

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita

3

Eduarda Rodrigues Batista Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ismael Alvarez Bermudez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Caio Contreira Moraes Nova União

3

Brayden Simmons Alliance

3

Ethan Abraham Ares BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Victor Hugo Araujo Ferreira GF Team

2

Colby Hernandez Soul Fighters Texas

3

Lucas de Palma Boraschi MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Owen Anthony Jones ZR Team Association

3

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Matheus Faria Damm Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Carl De Vita Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Guy Alexander Ficker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cash Burgess TAC Team BJJ

3

Kydyn Luk Correa Lima Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dylan Gary Cordell Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathan Lam Nichols Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Christian Robert Shaffer Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie

3

Lucas Sheridan Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mateo Cardona Cardonas BJJ

2

Enzo Marasciulo Silva R1NG BJJ

3

Martin Sebastian Corvetto Winners Training Center

3

Thiago Vieira Meirelles Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Guilherme Avelino da Silva Alliance

3

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leeroy Gutierrez Ns Brotherhood

3

Krom Tsuyoshi Shimizu Cunha Cunha Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nathan Angelette NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Owen Anthony Jones ZR Team Association

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mateo Cardona Cardonas BJJ

3

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

3

Guilherme Avelino da Silva Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Delaney Grace Smith Honor Roll BJJ

2

Mandy Schneider Soul Fighters Texas

3

Shye Lilly Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Yasmin Nayara de Oliveira Gomes da Silva Guigo JJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lauren Hanako Sognefest Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

3

Marisa Kay Trentadue Uflacker Academy

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tamara Toros Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sydney J. Dizon CheckMat

3

Ana Luiza Bianchi Vanelli Lótus Club

3

Rylee Kitchen CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily Adrianne Gomes Vasconcelos Martins American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Elizabeth Genge Stealth BJJ

3

Stephanie Alexandra Lain University of Ground Fighting

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Nuzmeya Mohammad Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

3

Isabel Texas Foster Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nia Blackman CheckMat

2

Alexis Frederick Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Lauren Hanako Sognefest Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

3

Shye Lilly Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Yasmin Nayara de Oliveira Gomes da Silva Guigo JJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Nia Blackman CheckMat

2

Elizabeth Genge Stealth BJJ

3

Emily Adrianne Gomes Vasconcelos Martins American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Rylee Kitchen CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Varun Mehrotra Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Arthur Teixeira Francisco Fight for a Kid

3

Kaelin Richard Matthews Nova União

3

Quinton Isaiah Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Henry Vielma Alliance

2

André Luiz Sarmento Baroni GF Team

3

Jason Adrian Calvario Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila Dream Art

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Rafael Camargo Costa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Abdul Mateen Stevens Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Andre-Dominic Tedoco Salimbangon R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara Gracie Barra

2

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra Academy

3

Lisander Lopez Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

José Steve Nduazulu Ndilu Cens Academy

2

Victor Tannus de Araujo MXT Academy BJJ

3

Carlos Heredia Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joseph Alfred De La Mora Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Danylo Ferreira Wruck Alliance

2

Nation Gibrick Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Andrews Dyer Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Lee Grubbs BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leonardo Silveira Ferreira Alliance

2

Peter Hailer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Thomas Smith Double Five Highland Village

3

Richard Kelly TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Salron Zephirin Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Chris Cornwell Brazilian Top Team

3

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Marcolino Sales Filho Zenith BJJ

2

Marc Leon Caio Terra Association

3

Jonovan Darius Smith CheckMat

3

Martin Andres Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Danylo Ferreira Wruck Alliance

2

Leonardo Silveira Ferreira Alliance

3

José Steve Nduazulu Ndilu Cens Academy

3

Joshua Lee Grubbs BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Melody M. Y. Wong SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniela de Souza Mosqueira Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christina Yuequan Kwok Brazilian Top Team

3

Jayda Ann C. Macatangay Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thaynara Victoria Soares da Silva Dream Art

2

Sophia Rose Magana Nova União

3

Dominique Aceves Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Elisabeth Cristianna Robles CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karina Nicole Lagrana Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Karen Damm American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

3

Malena Sessa Renzo Gracie Orlando

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Olivia Schauer Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

3

Gabriela Carrillo Cortes Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Leilani Suma Bernales Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Naomi Sharp Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Aila Solecki CheckMat

3

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Dream Art

2

Kiana Jackson GF Team

3

Kathleen Ann Sparks LEAD BJJ

3

Sara Elizabeth Kouba Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Laura Kolm Schmidlin Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Elizabeth Grace Sebestyen GF Team

3

Riana Elizabeth Roche Coogan ECJJA

3

Yekaterina Sin Ethos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

3

Lucy Campos Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Melissa Peart Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Thaynara Victoria Soares da Silva Dream Art

2

Giovanna Jara de Souza Dream Art

3

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Laura Kolm Schmidlin Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Shay Ananda Montague ECJJA

2

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Ferretti Levi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Santiago Guerra GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima CheckMat

2

Robin Bohlin Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Lucas Tomas Canto Corpo E Mente Espana

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Mourece Noah Ramirez Nova União

2

Cleison dos Santos Gabriel Carlson Gracie Team

3

Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Tero Aku, Oskari Juntunen Hilti BJJ Turku

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Adilson Junior Fernandes Monteiro CheckMat

2

Tyler Shew Caio Terra Association

3

João Pedro Lopes Rodrigues GF Team

3

Mo'olele H. A. Cuellar Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Franco Manuel Diaz Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

3

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Viebrantz Brod Gracie Barra

2

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

3

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Guilherme Carmo Cypriano PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Thomas Henry Strembickyj Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro GF Team

2

Caio Perondi de Melo Zenith BJJ

3

London Horn Ares BJJ

3

Victor Bonato CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Rodrigues Altoé Nova União

2

Wyatt Beau Doblado Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

William Doucet Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

3

Gabriel Viebrantz Brod Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Carmo Cypriano PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Yasmyn Castro Nova União

3

Giavanna Crivello Ralph Gracie

3

Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lani Strijbosch Meraki BJJ

2

Natalie Faris TAC Team BJJ

3

Ana Carolina Da Silva Fight Sports

3

Sandra Jimenez-Villalvazo Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Maria Cláudia Almeida Silva Infight JJ

2

Adrianna Natalia Wojarska Gracie Barra

3

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Sooin Choi KJ Competition Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Felicia Marceau PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Elizabeth Cao Huang Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Rebeca Ferreira de Lima GF Team

2

Mayara Santos de Melo GF Team

3

Ana Carolina Marques de Siqueira Campos GF Team International

3

Larissa Martins dos Santos Dream Art

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Aurélie LE Vern Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jhenifer Barbosa dos Santos Canezin Alliance

3

Kennedy Paige Franklin CheckMat

3

Scarlett Anstiss-Liljefors Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Ibtisam El-Shahat PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Amanda Corey Kempa Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Erin Quillen CheckMat

3

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha CheckMat

3

Ruby Rachel Matic Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Rebeca Ferreira de Lima GF Team

2

Aurélie LE Vern Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Scarlett Anstiss-Liljefors Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Sooin Choi KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça Ares BJJ

2

Hiryu Niwa Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Osamah Ali Almarwai Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pierre Pires Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Yuma Nomura Pato Studio

3

Reon Niwa Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Thomas Foster Kennedy Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Daniel Sathler Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tye Ruotolo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kade Ruotolo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Batista Rodrigues Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Lucas Garcia Alcantara PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Vinícius do Canto Martins Alliance

3

Elijah Youngblood Pizarro Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Enderson Dias de Almeida Fight Sports

3

Martin Alejandro Gonzalez Mejia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rui Alves Neto Dream Art

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza R1NG BJJ

2

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

3

Javier Arturo Barter Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mason Fowler Caio Terra Association

2

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

3

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

2

Paulo André Lanzillotti CheckMat

3

Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza R1NG BJJ

2

Mason Fowler Caio Terra Association

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

3

Rui Alves Neto Dream Art

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

3

Faye Cherrier Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa CheckMat

2

Abbigayle Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Isadora Borges Maggioni Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Gabriela A. Pereira Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

2

Elizabeth Joy Liera Atos JJ USA

3

Alexandria L. Enriquez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Astrid Scholin CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

2

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

3

Joanna Christine Trindade TAC Team BJJ

3

Júlia de Jesus Alves GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

3

Jéssika Bartoli Almeida CheckMat

3

Michelle Marques de Oliveira ACJJ International

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Alliance

3

Brittney Johnson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Paige Ivette Borras Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance

3

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Kaori Oishi CheckMat

2

Savannah Marie Ellis Lotus Club USA

3

Ashley Montellano CheckMat

3

Athena Simona Herrera One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Mayara Kaori Oishi CheckMat

3

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Bruno da Silva Malfacine Alliance

3

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Meyram Maquiné Alves Dream Art

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Jiu-Jitsu Methods

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Fight Sports

2

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

3

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto CheckMat

2

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

3

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

3

Murilo Guimarães do Amaral Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Isaque Bahiense Braz Dream Art

3

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

3

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luan Azevedo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Gabriel Henrique dos S. Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Dream Art

2

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

3

Igor Gregório Schneider Dream Art

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

3

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

3

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Brenda Larissa Alves da Silva Fight Sports

3

Serena Gabrielli Flow

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Dream Art

2

Tammi Alana Musumeci Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Andressa Mezari Cintra Gracie Barra

2

Thamara Ferreira Silva Guigo JJ

3

Claire North TAC Team BJJ

3

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Carolina Vieira Srour Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

3

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

2

Izadora Cristina Silva Dream Art

3

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

3

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Yara Soares do Nascimento Dream Art

3

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Yara Soares do Nascimento Dream Art

3

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

3

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance