Results

World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2021

Final result Oct/10/2021 19:28:18 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
CheckMat
76
2
GF Team
41
3
Alliance
36
4
Pedigo Submission Fighting
35
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
30
6
Gracie Barra
26
7
PSLPB Cicero Costha USA
24
8
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
23
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
19
10
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
18

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
77
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
39
3
Brazilian Top Team
34
4
GF Team
30
5
Gracie Barra
24
6
Ares BJJ
21
7
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
20
8
Legion American Jiu-Jitsu
18
9
TDBJJ
15
10
Unity Jiu-jitsu
14

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
213
2
CheckMat
201
3
Alliance
154
4
GF Team
146
5
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
137
6
Brazilian Top Team
115
7
LEAD BJJ
108
8
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
101
9
Ares BJJ
83
10
Renzo Gracie Academy
82

Juvenile

1
Alliance
42
2
Soul Fighters BJJ
34
3
Gracie Barra
34
4
Art of Jiu Jitsu
30
5
Ares BJJ
29
6
Genesis Jiu-Jitsu
22
7
GF Team
21
8
American Top Team
18
9
LEAD BJJ
17
10
Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas
16

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Guilherme Gomes Balmante Alliance

2

Stefen Anthony Marlowe Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryson Reyes Taitano Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Jalen B. Fonacier Alliance

2

Desmond Rubio Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Eliot Poczos Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kayden Jay Broussard Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brayden Kenneth Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Dorian Michael Olivarez Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

3

Hassan King Ares BJJ

3

Luis Alberto Salomon Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Samuel Hulsey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Logan Michael Marshall Cox 10th Planet Freaks

3

Joseph Hubbard Bridges II Fight Sports

3

Juan Carlos Granados Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sean Charles Rubchinuk Brazilian Top Team

2

Kestas Creed Dennis GF Team

3

Andre Nathaniel Castro LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Alexander Synatschk Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

2

Kyle Oliveira Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Joaquin Adan Cordero Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Mason Kleinfeld 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Santiago Pulecio Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Brayden Kenneth Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Dorian Michael Olivarez Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

3

Hassan King Ares BJJ

3

Luis Alberto Salomon Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Samuel Hulsey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Kestas Creed Dennis GF Team

3

Kyle Oliveira Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Bayley Trang All American MMA

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

AuBree Jones Urban Jungle Self-Defense

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriela Caro Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lorelai Innes CheckMat

3

Destiney Rachelle Lynn Simmons Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita

2

Vanessa Padilla LEAD BJJ

3

Faith M Summers Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryleigh Rae Pirraglia LEAD BJJ

2

Haven La'Vei Binyon Fight Sports

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

AuBree Jones Urban Jungle Self-Defense

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

2

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita

3

Ryleigh Rae Pirraglia LEAD BJJ

3

Vanessa Padilla LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

David Berry Howard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Braylon Kenji Manuel Ares BJJ

2

Francisco Gabriel Limon GF Team

3

Ashton Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evan Crews Wise Flux MMA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Victor Delibero Fight Sports

2

Daniel Rubinov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Homero Sebastian Oyervidez Urban Jungle Self-Defense

3

Nelson Omegar Briones Jr LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Colby Hernandez Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Wilson Angel Sojo Jr Easton BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Cash Burgess TAC Team BJJ

3

Caden James Pipes GF Team

3

Nathaniel Cooper Fout Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan Lam Nichols Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Antonio Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Logan Smith Alliance

3

Nico John DeMilio Double Five Highland Village

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

2

Gilbert Johnny Villa Relson Gracie

3

Christian David Case Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

3

Joseph Scott Bennett CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mateo Cardona Cardonas BJJ

2

Yuriel Irael Enriquez Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Nathan Angelette NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Wilson Angel Sojo Jr Easton BJJ

3

Colby Hernandez Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Daniel Rubinov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

2

Logan Smith Alliance

3

Cash Burgess TAC Team BJJ

3

Nathan Angelette NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Mandy Schneider Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Leela Hadassa Elliott Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Zoee Ashlie Huett Brazilian Top Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Skylar Raine Idell Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sydney J. Dizon CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily Adrianne Gomes Vasconcelos Martins American Top Team

2

Rylee Kitchen CheckMat

3

Evangelina Giovana Morales LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Stephanie Alexandra Lain Brasa CTA

3

Hannah Grace Smith GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marisol Martinez Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isabella Clark Brazilian Top Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Mandy Schneider Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Emily Adrianne Gomes Vasconcelos Martins American Top Team

2

Skylar Raine Idell Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isabella Clark Brazilian Top Team

3

Sydney J. Dizon CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Adam Bejaoui PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Patrick R Tran Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Edward Javier Madriz Jr CheckMat

3

Tony Thai Nguyen R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

André Luiz Sarmento Baroni GF Team

2

Francisco Daniel Guevara Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Dylan Bryce Mooney R1NG BJJ

3

Oussama Noui Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Dante Alberto Rodriguez Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Calixtro Cruz Mondragon GF Team - B

3

Joshua Stephen Shults Bruno Lima Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mirlan Maratbekov 10th Planet Lombard

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jesse Thomas Conaway Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Ahmed Emad Fight Sports International

3

Qiao Yang Han Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Geno Morelli BJJ Revolution Team

2

Esteban Ricardo Arce Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Hasnat Raza Ironside MMA

3

Max Rein Livingston Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Danylo Ferreira Wruck Alliance

2

Husam Alabed Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joshua Lee Grubbs BJJ Revolution Team

3

Nicholas Alden Craton 10th Planet Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luca Fiore Tri-Star Montreal

2

Nicholas Joseph Heflin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Lewis Wright Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Blake Wayne Andrews GF Team

2

Andrew Christian Dixon Renato Tavares Association

3

Blake Williams Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Keith Reed Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Martin Andres Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Blayne Thomas S. B. McDonald Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jason Rios CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Brandon Keith Reed Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joshua Lee Grubbs BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jhoany Dexinia Chong Loo Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Janice Kaye Russell CheckMat

3

Jayda Ann C. Macatangay Gracie Barra

3

Monica Raquel Pedro Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Elisabeth Cristianna Robles CheckMat

2

Daniela de Souza Mosqueira Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Harris Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Meg He Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Emma A Reiter Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Karen Damm American Top Team

3

Willow Dawn Marie Crawford 617 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Leilani Suma Bernales Fight Sports

2

Giovanna Mangialardo Amaral Double Five Highland Village

3

Holly Elizabeth Martin Nova União

3

Tehya Swarts Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

2

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Alexandra Serrano Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica H Strole Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Viridianne De La Rosa Brazilian Top Team

2

Kiana Jackson GF Team

3

Elizabeth Grace Sebestyen GF Team

3

Kathleen Ann Sparks LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Alivia Rose Stephenson Ironside MMA

2

Yesenia Aguilera Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Silvanna McDaniel TAC Team BJJ

3

Tia M Tacey TDBJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

2

Corey Renee Burton Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emmaline Dutcher Reusing Gracie Barra

3

Pura Mendez GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Emmaline Dutcher Reusing Gracie Barra

3

Elizabeth Grace Sebestyen GF Team

3

Holly Elizabeth Martin Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Warly Antonio Jeronimo da Silva GF Team

2

Santiago Guerra GF Team International

3

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

3

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Robin Bohlin Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Grayson Henley CheckMat

3

Bernardo Mastrangelo Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Alliance

3

Noah Isiah Gutierrez Jiu-Jitsu Methods

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joshua Luke Terao Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Dominic Mejia Carlsbad Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mo'olele H. A. Cuellar Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Johnny Denikas Brasa CTA

3

Lewis Paul McLendon Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Tyler Shew Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andrew Henry Tackett CheckMat

2

Adilson Junior Fernandes Monteiro CheckMat

3

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

3

Caleb Joshua Yonkers Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gavin Christopher Sonnier Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Pablo Perez Alliance

2

Michael JC Dawson Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Eric Williams Grapplers Guide

3

Jacob Howarth GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

2

Cole Brandt Team James Clingerman

3

Borys Borysenko Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Matthew Dermot Loew R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raymond Alexander Grandy 10th Planet Freaks

2

Nikolaus Adlai Gates Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesse William Borden Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Wyatt Beau Doblado Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andrew Henry Tackett CheckMat

2

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

3

Borys Borysenko Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Robin Bohlin Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Theresa Calloway 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Marilyn Matsumura Cruz Baret Submissions USA

3

Mary D Moreno Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mikayla Rene Castillo-Timms LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lauren Rene Sears 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Gulzhan Sapargaliyeva Alliance

3

Lani Strijbosch Meraki BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five Tijuca

2

Sophia Joan Cassella TDBJJ

3

Lívia Santos Squad BJJ

3

Tayler Resuriz Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Nabila Chaudhri-Martinez GF Team

3

Christine K Briggs Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jolynne Amber Dizon CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jaidyn Rae Mueller TDBJJ

2

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

3

Juliana Maia Miller 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Sheree Kerns American Combat Gym, Llc

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kennedy Paige Franklin CheckMat

2

Solange Reyner Gracie Barra

3

Barbara Cuellar Cies MMA

3

Hannah Sternblitz Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Paige Ivette Borras Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christina N Hansen Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Florayne Rosario Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

KayLynn Aragon Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Quillen CheckMat

2

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Morgan Nicole Henley Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sierra Nakomis Seifert CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Paige Ivette Borras Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erin Quillen CheckMat

3

Jaidyn Rae Mueller TDBJJ

3

Sophia Joan Cassella TDBJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Osamah Ali Almarwai Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Naples Team Robson Moura

3

Denis Gerrit Lee Beenen Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Richard Wetherell Combat Base

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

David Terao Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

3

Darryl R. Lebus Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Justin Bryan Rebolloso LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Demian Balderrama Gomez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabian Ramirez Serra BJJ Academy

3

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Kirk C. Breneman Grapplers Guide

3

Richard Raul Bukovcsan ECJJA

3

Yonathan Ernesto Cárdenas Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Izaak Michell Kings Academy Australia

2

Sitik Muduev Alliance

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Kanan R. Clarke-Jones Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

3

Nathan Alan Haddad R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Sergio Vilas Crazy 88

3

Henrique de Larragoiti Garcez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Alves Team Robson Moura

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steffen M. Banta Double Five Dallas

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Solan Thomas Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

3

Terrance Cordell Souser CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

3

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

2

Faye Cherrier Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ashleigh Reyes Gracie Barra

3

Jazmin Hamuy Manzur Bros

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

2

Mariangel D. French Renato Tavares Association

3

Rebecca Hughes GF Team

3

Sarah Takushi American Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandria L. Enriquez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Dean Bruse Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Breanna Renee Stikkelman 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Alana Kai Holy CheckMat

3

Jennifer Ivonne Escobar Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

2

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Alejandra Cervantez Gracie Barra

3

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Mccourt ACTJJ International

2

Hannah Marie Harjo Triton Fight Center

3

Geneziz Aly Rodriguez Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

2

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

3

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Ashley Montellano CheckMat

3

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Savannah Marie Ellis Lotus Club USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

2

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

3

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team Association

2

Roiter Lima Silva Junior Gracie Barra

3

Lee Rosenfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Marcelo Cohen Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Willis da Mota Nunes CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa ZR Team Association

3

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

3

Daniel Maira Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Lucas Emanuel da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance International

3

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Ares BJJ

2

Dante Scott Leon GF Team

3

Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeferson Guaresi Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Highland Village

3

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Double Five Highland Village

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Vagner S Rocha Fight Sports

3

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Joseph Othmar Dierkhising BJJ Revolution Team

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Leslie Hansen Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

3

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Sofia Rosa Amarante Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

3

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar American Combat Gym, Llc

2

Gabrielle McComb Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Rodriguez Gracie Fighter

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Hannah Sharp Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi CheckMat

2

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

3

Erin Johnson Iron Roots BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Fernanda Sabrina Elias Figueira PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Jordan Elizabeth Patrick Triton Fight Center

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Elizabeth Foster Alliance

3

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

2

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

3

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

3

Gabrielle McComb Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Carlos E Lara Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme de Paiva Oliveira Fight Sports

3

Matthew A. Giliberto Movimento

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brandon T Wells Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Alex Barnett Sherman Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua A Russell Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Leandrew Bryant Roger Gracie Academy Texas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kenji Sato Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Chavez Alliance

3

Evan Matthew Bishop Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kutbek Zhakypov 10th Planet Lombard

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

William Hunter Tucker Team Robson Moura

2

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

3

Anthony Valentino Grajedo Ares BJJ

3

Josh Vincent Parks Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lamar Donell Reed Behring Last Stand

2

Jamual Edward Parks Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Donald Bernhardt McGregor Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Jarod Cole GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Justin Suksavanh Southichack Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Nicholas Paul Mischiara Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

3

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

3

Phong Thanh Nguyen Rio Combat Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Justin High 717 BJJ

2

Matthew David Weigand CheckMat

3

Kevin Thomas Smith Double Five Highland Village

3

Roscoe E Brown GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luis A Gonzalez Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Joseph Bicheler LEAD BJJ

3

Florian Skilang Temengil Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shawn William Brogan Double Five Highland Village

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob B. P. Hale Super System BJJ

2

Alan Jesus Reynel Pereyra 10th Planet Las Vegas

3

Arash Durrani 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Mike Logan Mendoza Double Five Highland Village

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Donald Bernhardt McGregor Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Florian Skilang Temengil Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Joseph Bicheler LEAD BJJ

3

Josh Vincent Parks Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brittany Nicole Cowan 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Rebecca Camacho GF Team

3

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

3

Rontrice Thomas Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Melissa Oddessa Parker Gracie Barra

2

Leda Guadalupe Garcia GF Team

3

Lara Calimbas Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Natalia Arizmendez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Chanise Solis GF Team

2

Annalee Beth Toombs American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Megan Erica Ryan Alliance

3

Susana Morado Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kateryna Nazaryan Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jennifer Faria Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Teresa Tran Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chelsey Elizabeth Moore Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alisha Randall Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alyssa Elaine Botello LEAD BJJ

3

Karla Patricia Cano LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kandace Landreneau Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Hannah Kamiel Brown 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Jessica Shane King Gerdts Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kandace Landreneau Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Kateryna Nazaryan Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Hannah Kamiel Brown 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Jessica Shane King Gerdts Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Luis Angel G. Rosito Alliance

2

Oscar Alberto Borrego Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Kiyoshi Kyle Kobayashi Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lio Alexander Duarte Brazilian Top Team

2

Aristides Araujo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Evan Mendizabal Obra KMR BJJ Kimura International

3

Kenneth Todd Clatterbuck Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Minh Nguyen GF Team

2

Tynchtyk Mamasadykov 10th Planet Lombard

3

Jason Joseph Ignacek 10th Planet Lombard

3

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bilimbek Almamatov 10th Planet Lombard

2

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

3

Joshua Chalber Kulseth Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas James Outumuro SBG International (SBGI)

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wesley Cordova Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguel A Barreda Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

3

Brian Keith Carner Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mason Roy Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Albert Cyr Brasa CTA

3

Frank Gallucci Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Scott Rendos Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Matthew Anater Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Rakshan Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

3

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kyle Beaugue Wender TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

2

Harry James Lopez, Jr. Double Five Dallas

3

Caleb Wayne Cox Team James Clingerman

3

Walid A Elashri Passaic BJJ / Fight Club

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darren Kriener TAC Team BJJ

2

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

3

Asim Ozmetin RCJ Machado

3

Stephen Lee Uyemura R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Darren Kriener TAC Team BJJ

2

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

3

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

3

Scott Rendos Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Cathryn Millares TAC Team BJJ

2

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Estrada Alliance

3

Neymi Layne Mignocchi Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Evelynn Eloisa Luna CheckMat

2

Patrícia Marca de Almeida Soul Fighters Texas

3

Ane Caroline de Oliveira Intini Gracie Barra

3

Sarah Elizabeth Pyles Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ashley D'Aversa Double Five Highland Village

2

Miranda Leigh Pritchett Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lorena Balli Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Natasha Nikole Druggan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Mariachiara Borella American Top Team

2

Maria Dimitra Kipreos South Boston Bjj

3

Marion Peralta Nova União

3

Mishaylah Rhodes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeanina Lefebvre Brasa CTA

2

Dee Lila Michelle Trent Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Victoria Christina Dean CXBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Karena Wilson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sara Jeanine Resetar TDBJJ

3

Eden Berg Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau

3

Juliana Duarte Rocha Faconti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

3

Marion Peralta Nova União

3

Sarah Elizabeth Pyles Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Matt Ignasiak Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team

2

Joe Kai 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Edward k Yang CheckMat

3

Michael Stoller Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ryan K Yamada Ares BJJ

2

Robert Chao Milestone Martial Arts

3

Chad Edward Myers Armyfighter Combatives

3

Jonathan P. Borrows Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lance Tyler Palmer Super System BJJ

2

Christian Sabas Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jordan Larsen GF Team

3

Malachy Silva Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Zach Cothren CheckMat

2

Kléber Farias Alliance

3

Josh Root Team LDMA

3

Zachary Dustin Danesh Brazilian Top Team Int.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Gregory O'Connell Pablo Silva BJJ

2

David Aaron Butler GF Team

3

Matthew Cox 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Osso Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chris Dempsey HGJJ USA

2

giovanni ruiz GF Team

3

Adam J Meredith Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Tanner Hall Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory William Mooney CheckMat

2

Jason Perrotta Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathon Glen Knutson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke Elders R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cory Heath Johnson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Edwin Arnett II Focused Fight Team

3

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Dave Hill GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Edwin Arnett II Focused Fight Team

2

Luke Elders R1NG BJJ

3

Jonathon Glen Knutson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kléber Farias Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Elizabeth N. Cornejo Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Monique Maggessi Garcez Double Five Highland Village

3

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

3

Karla Shellhammer CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

jennifer perez Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Michelle Marques de Oliveira ACJJ International

2

Ashley Bilak CheckMat

3

Paige Farley Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Alliance

2

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Estela Fernandez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Cameron Bryant Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Naomi Villa LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Alliance

2

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Cameron Bryant Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

jennifer perez Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

3

Adam Paul Ferrara Fight Sports

3

Kaio Cesar Abrantes Fonseca Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Russel L White Gracie Barra

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Edward Jamrog Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

2

Caio Gregorio Cipriano Gracie Barra

3

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

3

Robby Malof GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Thomas Mancha GF Team

3

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Gomes Reis Gracie Barra

3

Anthony Cronce Double Five Highland Village

3

Camon David Couch Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Bruce Sachnoff 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Brandy Rene New Ares BJJ

2

Christina Gonzales CheckMat

3

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

3

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Joy Pendell Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Joy Pendell Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Christina Gonzales CheckMat

3

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

3

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mohammed Jwaied M. Al Mukhalis GF Team

2

Christopher Bradley Brewer Renato Tavares Association

3

Robert Paul Luc Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Frankie Rivera Carlos Rosado - Jiu Jitsu Modern

2

Omar Aljabali Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Angel Rivera, Rodriguez Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danny Thang Nguyen Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Noah Alexander Hauser Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Justin C Murray Baret Submissions USA

3

Alex Daniel Araujo R1NG BJJ

3

Allen Brooks Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Darren Kenneth Gibbs Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Joseph Tussing TAC Team BJJ

3

Ivan Oliver Olsen Brasa CTA

3

James Parrish Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Moises Hernandez Echevarría Gracie Barra

2

Michael Jon Smith Gillette Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edilberto Gonzalez Pacheco Ironside MMA

3

John Barndt Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brandon Hern Relson Gracie

2

Fernando Garza Barrera Ares BJJ

3

Daniel Cartaya Fight Sports

3

Ryan Alexander Frakes Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Grant Worley Gracie Barra

2

Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov SAS Team USA

3

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Arafat Anwar Hmeidan LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cory Shawn Lowe Colorado BJJ

2

Michael Martin Salgado Gracie Barra

3

Marcus Stewart Team Jucão

3

Matthew Royce Bahnsen Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Marcus Stewart Team Jucão

3

Christopher Bradley Brewer Renato Tavares Association

3

Justin C Murray Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jamie Lynn Wright Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Katherin Arias Pérez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rona Santiano GF Team

2

Geneviève Button Homa BJJ

3

Caroline Houghtelling Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Sadie Ann Beard Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

L Adriana Guerra Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Stephanie Keller Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adriana da Silva Santos Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christina E Blue Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sarah M Copeland LEAD BJJ

2

Julie Ann Mongerson Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter TAC Team BJJ

3

Tina Marie Lewis Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lora Zoila Lipman Brasa CTA

2

Michelle Arelia Ann Wynn Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Jessica Emma Sanchez Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Amy Villadiego MMA Masters

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda Bratlie Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rebecca Lissette Valentin Pagan Fight Sports

3

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah M Copeland LEAD BJJ

2

Amy Villadiego MMA Masters

3

Katherin Arias Pérez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Steven Andrew Rogers Forney TX Wolfpack MMA

2

Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy

3

Sunny Vedra Diego Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Charles Vincent Hancock Lotus Club USA

2

Andrew Joseph Phillips GF Team

3

Kazbek Botashev A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Wade King American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Louis Accaria Alliance

2

Dustin Herman TAC Team BJJ

3

John B Melsha Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph Major Ward III Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas Rodriguez Arise Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aldo Quintero CheckMat

3

Jason Hagy 717 BJJ

3

Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hector Morales Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edward David Heltzel SAS Team USA

3

Nicholas Austin Rochetti BJJ Revolution Team

3

O (oreaser) Brown CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Robert M Shaffer Fight Sports

2

Phillip Arthur Griego Jr. Brazilian Top Team

3

Matt A. Engelbart TAC Team BJJ

3

Ryan Christopher Bruggeman Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Richard Choquette Alliance

2

Thomas Moore Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Pedro Arellano CheckMat

3

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

2

Robert L. Kimmons Jr Renato Tavares Association

3

Daniel Eric Gonzales Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Keith Burgess TDBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

2

Dustin Herman TAC Team BJJ

3

Robert Keith Burgess TDBJJ

3

Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alejandra Betancourt Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Kristal Renee Cordero Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Zenayda Azucena Ruiz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Canchola Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Samantha Clay R1NG BJJ

2

Maíra de Souza Mazar Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Felicia Ann Sterling GF Team

2

Jessica Nicole Baker Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katherine Anne Brown CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Amanda Lynn Toups Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Rita Cosette Hicks Gracie One HQ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jillian Cara Peterson MPR Endurance

2

Bridgett Brumbaugh Active Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Samantha Clay R1NG BJJ

2

Jessica Nicole Baker Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

3

Rita Cosette Hicks Gracie One HQ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

danny martinez CheckMat

2

Brian Joseph Wilkinson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Andrew Key Relson Gracie

3

Michael David Kaczmarek Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Timothy Q. Goodwin CheckMat

2

Luis Perez LEAD BJJ

3

Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra

3

Navid Kiani Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gabe S Wahhab Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Dean Westerlin Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Chris Vickers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Ricky Below Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer CheckMat

2

Jeffrey William Robinson CheckMat

3

Matthew J Collum Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rene Joshua Parra MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

2

Jose Moises Diaz LEAD BJJ

3

Andrew Normington Gracie Barra

3

Valentino Estevan Olguin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Christopher Lee West Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alonso Ornelas Lopez Ralph Gracie

3

Christopher Rafael Moreno Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

James Alan Wood SAS Team

2

Alexander Vladimir Brown GF Team

3

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

3

Tristan George Ghazal Double Five Highland Village

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Buck 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Beau Jacob Koenig BJJ Revolution Team

3

Gabe Slone Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Nathan Ullevig CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabe Slone Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Andrew Normington Gracie Barra

3

Gabe S Wahhab Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ashley K. Cruz GF Team

2

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jennifer Haas Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

2

Lachasity Cloud Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Darlynn Chaicha Chang Kore BJJ & MMA

2

Evelyn Arce Alliance

3

Crystle Kelly Movimento

3

Mirella Atallah Lebanon Beyond Submissions

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ashley K. Cruz GF Team

2

Mirella Atallah Lebanon Beyond Submissions

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

2

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

3

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jussier Da Silva Vieira American Top Team

2

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

3

Jean Cartagena Maldonado A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Frazatto X. C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Darious Demond Williams Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Juan Ignacio Vierheller 10th Planet Las Vegas

3

Daniel Fundora Arise Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omar Kadi Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

2

Philipe Cançado Della Monica Gracie Barra

3

André Felipe Maciel Freire Gracie Barra

3

Kaisar Adilevich Saulebayev Komainu Gym Reno

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five South Ms

3

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team

2

Robert Jon Yamashita Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

3

Nicholas Anthony Hopper Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

2

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

3

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

3

Nicholas M. Albin Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Owen Clark Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Dean Campbell Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

3

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

3

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Mariana Nobrega Vieira Fight Sports

2

Andrea Santos Macapinlac Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Amber Haines Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachel Karen Banes Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Jane Lorraine Minondo Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

April Parks RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Alliance

2

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Alliance

2

April Parks RCJ Machado

3

Rachel Karen Banes Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Terry Tadeo Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ubiratan Lionete da Silva Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ryan Becker Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jack Elliott Davenport Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alfonso Salinas Garcia Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

3

Chad Allen Kyle Kronos BJJ

3

Jose Francisco Torres CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jaime Isaac Jimenez Renato Tavares Association

2

Kazuma Terada Kronos BJJ

3

Joao Coelho LCCT - Combat Team

3

Marcus Fannin Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matias Cardozo Carlos Rosado - Jiu Jitsu Modern

2

Stephen M Lane Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Bechtold Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Peter Alan Wisniewski Lotus Club USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Mellenthin Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Ryan Wilhelm Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jim Louis Siwula II LEAD BJJ

3

Michael Crimmins Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Abdullah O. Elmagbari Colorado BJJ

2

Michael Harold Woelfle Soul Fighters BJJ

3

John Michael Breezley Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Earl Schoolcraft Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Dewayne Lee Cash R1NG BJJ

2

Rick Randolph Alliance

3

Robert Thomas Anderson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Travis Wayne Bill Schell Shock BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Peter Alan Wisniewski Lotus Club USA

2

Michael Mellenthin Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jim Louis Siwula II LEAD BJJ

3

Michael Bechtold Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jennifer Alene Joyner LEAD BJJ

2

Sheri Lynn Seburg Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Cori Cushman Iron Roots BJJ

2

Amy Marie Kyle Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Chelsea L. Valenzo Duggan Brasa CTA

2

Candace Lynn McNerny CheckMat

3

Jennafer Michele Shih Alliance

3

Traci Martinez LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Collette Ritums 10th Planet Denver

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Chelsea L. Valenzo Duggan Brasa CTA

2

Cori Cushman Iron Roots BJJ

3

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Traci Martinez LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Abelicio Gonzales One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Joseph Becker Double Five Highland Village

3

Robert D Cavin 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matt Sandburg Wolfpack BJJ

2

Matt Slosser Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

James Jeffrey M White Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mathew Shallenberger TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matthew Morin Alliance

2

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Fuller Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas John Whitten Peak Performance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Wiegand McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Leroy T. Cantu Jr. Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Dustin L Webb LEAD BJJ

3

Michael Field Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Damian Blazy Dominion BJJ

2

Cory John Macdonald Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Gabriel Cera Brasa CTA

3

Rich Johnston Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rondo Moss Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Estefano E Isaias Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alex Howse Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Rene Nieto Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Everett Vaccaro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reynaldo Marquez Ares BJJ

3

George Martin Hribar Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Sy Balavram Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Reynaldo Marquez Ares BJJ

2

Damian Blazy Dominion BJJ

3

Estefano E Isaias Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James Jeffrey M White Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Tawnya Lynne Komlofske Five Rings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Minah Kae Suh Alliance

3

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

2

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Teskey Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Elizabeth Roberts Reyson Gracie USA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Elizabeth Roberts Reyson Gracie USA

3

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

3

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Joan M Cabas Ares BJJ

2

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ Academy

3

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Thomas Wortman Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Pablo Sanchez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Bryan Balmaseda Team James Clingerman

3

Joseph Wong Movimento

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mark Francescutti Double Five Highland Village

2

Shane Feldman South Boston Bjj

3

Jared LeBlanc Carlson Gracie Team

3

Judah Ciervo Balance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

3

Eric Mcmahon MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Stephen Chorney Connors MMA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jarrod Michael Card Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aidar Makhmetov Alliance

3

Ernesto James Ares BJJ

3

Paul Barriere CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Alan Bebout Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Cochran GF Team

3

Raymon Douglas Terry SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Surratt LEAD BJJ

2

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Kenny Wayne Gunter Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Ramirez Team James Clingerman

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Lawrence MacDonald Carlson Gracie Team

2

Thomas Scott Geraghty Juniko'

3

Daniel H. Shanks Gracie Barra

3

Jeff Scott CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Raymon Douglas Terry SAS Team

3

Daniel H. Shanks Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Terrie Schauer Homa BJJ

2

Kari M Summers Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristi Russell Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kari M Summers Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Javier Palomo LCCT - Combat Team

2

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

3

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Derek Featherstun Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Michael Tetsuro Sanda The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Dennis Lee Thomas Jr. Ironside MMA

3

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Isaac Greeley American Top Team

2

Roberto Martinez GF Team

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Blank Team LDMA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Arturo Espinoza-Bernardino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel F. Rivas LEAD BJJ

3

Robert Piotr Biernacki Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joao Paulo Faria Alliance

2

Raymond Lee II Bell Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Carlos Andres Moyano Herrera Fight Sports

3

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vagner Luiz Guimarães da Cruz Boca Team

2

Rustin Brown Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryant Scott Pangelinan Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Fabio Rocha Rosa Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Fernandes Dantas Gracie Barra

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Justin J. Lemke Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omar Sabha SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

3

Clint Treadway Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class