Results

Indianapolis International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2021

Final result May/30/2021 19:50:45 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Pedigo Submission Fighting
222
2
Team James Clingerman
163
3
Pedro Sauer Team
80
4
Soul Fighters BJJ
78
5
Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
56
6
Fight Sports
37
7
Carlson Gracie Team
37
8
GF Team
32
9
Gracie Barra
30
10
R1NG BJJ
28

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Tucker Olson Rogers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Brian Edward Borg Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Chad Alan Hinton II McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Tyler Robert VanHouten Brasa Ohio

Male / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Shivang Tallapaka Pedro Sauer Team

3

Cameron Jeremiah Coffman Focused Fight Team

3

Ryan C Waldron Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Brandon Taylor Nelsen Team James Clingerman

2

Marshall Roberts Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Devon Michael Hollander R1NG BJJ

3

Justin Thomas Saavedra TAC Team BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Casas Jr. Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Gil Dow Soul Fighters BJJ

3

John Michael Pinkerton Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Peter Wahl Michelson GF Team

3

Armin Halkic Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Cory Anthony Miller Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Cody Michael Elder Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Landis Barbara Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kameron Finn-D. McVittie Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Nicholas Alexander Joyner Team James Clingerman

3

Nicholas Hodges Rodriguez Team James Clingerman Team B

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Brandon Taylor Nelsen Team James Clingerman

3

Gil Dow Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Kameron Finn-D. McVittie Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Omri Haviv Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Alon Leviev Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Dominic Eugene Heath Meleiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

2

Zachary Tyler Mabey Alliance

3

G'Angelo Manadero Quintin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Victor Gonçalves Freire CheckMat

2

Jakob Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Aaron Scott Bondroff Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yarin Shriki Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Orlando L. Sanders Jr. Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Brandon Michael Wilson Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Justin Kane Bobrow R1NG BJJ

3

Lorenzo Picco GF Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Keith Jorn Pastrana CheckMat

2

Ian Kaleo Batista CheckMat

Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Dillon Lee Robinson Pollaro's Martial Arts

2

Caleb Wayne Cox Team James Clingerman

3

Cody T Steakley Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erick Hastings R1NG BJJ

2

Abraham Crawford Hall Team James Clingerman

3

Benjamin Lee Radcliff 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Erick Hastings R1NG BJJ

2

Orlando L. Sanders Jr. Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Brandon Michael Wilson Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

alex seaver Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Light

1

Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias Fight Sports

2

Damian Skawinski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Michael D. Cheney Brasa Ohio

3

Chase Bruton Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Chris Wojcik McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Nathan Alan Haddad R1NG BJJ

3

Jeric M Fry HGJJ USA

3

Michael Carpenter GF Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

Roy Dagan Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Julian Alberto Correa Cardozo GF Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Alon Ahron Jan Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Edwin Arnett II Focused Fight Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Michael Carpenter GF Team

3

Chris Wojcik McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Viki Dabush Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Robby Malof GF Team

2

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Daniel Niño De Rivera Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Hayden Buckner Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team

3

Dustin Edward Parrish American Top Team Deerfield Beach

3

Steven J. Patterson University of Ground Fighting

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Saar Shemesh Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Kenny Ace Morales Choke-U

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Almog Britsch Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Almog Britsch Soul Fighters BJJ

2

David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Kahyeon Seo Pedro Sauer Team

2

Charis I Furgat Team Curran

Female / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Lauren Rotondella Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessica Nicole Rye Nova União

3

Anne Porter Team James Clingerman

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

2

Mariah Christine Williamson Team James Clingerman

3

Andrea P Schoenegge Team James Clingerman

3

Samantha Elizabeth Buttery Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Kahyeon Seo Pedro Sauer Team

2

Samantha Elizabeth Buttery Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

3

Lauren Rotondella Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Lacey Lynn Nelson Team James Clingerman

Female / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Amber Blevins McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Female / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Annice Weber Zenith BJJ

2

Madison Nicole Haycraft Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Katrina Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Lacey Lynn Nelson Team James Clingerman

3

Amber Blevins McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Madison Nicole Haycraft Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

Female / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Allison Lindner SAS Team

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

2

Allison Lindner SAS Team

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tyler Walters Orr Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Brandon T Wells Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

2

Matthew Robert Field Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam C. Adcock Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jeffrey Howard Triton Fight Center

3

Brandon Michael Knight R1NG BJJ

3

Joseph Michael Pawlenty Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Gosnell Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Christopher Eugene Matthis III Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob B. P. Hale Super System BJJ

2

Daniel P Kelly Team James Clingerman

3

Nathan Lloyd Stearns Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam C. Adcock Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ryan Gosnell Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jeffrey Howard Triton Fight Center

3

Joseph Michael Pawlenty Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Tynan Alexander Wilson Brasa Ohio

2

Brandon Zimmerman Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ken Mertens Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Amit Chandrasekhar Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Carlos S McNabb Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clinton Johnson III Team James Clingerman

2

David Allen Kauzlaric Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Clinton Johnson III Team James Clingerman

3

Amit Chandrasekhar Team James Clingerman

3

Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

2

Andrew Michael Pardee Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Brad Woods Team James Clingerman

3

Samir Memon Renzo Gracie Academy

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Brad Woods Team James Clingerman

3

Andrew Michael Pardee Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Aaron Brooks Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

2

Ancelmo dos Santos Silva Sobrinho Caio Terra Association

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Ethan Joseph Baumann Pedro Sauer Team

2

John Jason Lawrence Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Fornasiero Alliance

3

Kirk Huff Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Waseam Azzam Dannaoui Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cory Mahon Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Ryan C Roach Focused Fight Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Daniel Allen McGuire SAS Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Daniel Allen McGuire SAS Team

3

Kirk Huff Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ryan C Roach Focused Fight Team

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Abbey Kathleen Bunnell Meleiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Daniel Araujo CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Jared N Gahm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Jared N Gahm Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Alex Daniel Araujo CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Jeremy Kloberdanz Team Robson Moura

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

2

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

John B Melsha Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

2

James Niles Hall Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy

1

William Blount Laughinghouse Team James Clingerman

2

Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

2

Daniel Jordon Goldberg R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Andrew Doolin lll Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Phillip Junior Clark Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

2

Phillip Junior Clark Team James Clingerman

3

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Angelo Robles Team James Clingerman

2

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Normington Gracie Barra

2

Diogo Belchior Couto SAS Team

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Jess Bernhard GF Team

2

Roberto Ramirez Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrew Normington Gracie Barra

2

Michael Jess Bernhard GF Team

3

Roberto Ramirez Team James Clingerman

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

James E Fisher Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Mohammed Johnson Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Joshua Mohammed Johnson Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Erin Eileen Conboy Team James Clingerman

2

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Erin Eileen Conboy Team James Clingerman

2

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Darrin Joseph Homme Pedro Sauer Team

2

Stephen Hon Team James Clingerman

3

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher J Nowicki Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher M Nichols ZR Team NC

3

Paul Yadlosky Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Darrin Joseph Homme Pedro Sauer Team

2

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

3

Christopher M Nichols ZR Team NC

3

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Field Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Eduardo Jesus Paredes ZR Team NC

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Field Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Bryan Balmaseda Team James Clingerman

3

Nowell Evan Gray R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Nowell Evan Gray R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather

1

Esteban Adolfo Suarez Sanchez Fight Sports

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Israel Reyes Movimento

3

James H. Clingerman Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Jacobs Focused Fight Team

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcos William Pereira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Michael Jacobs Focused Fight Team

3

Esteban Adolfo Suarez Sanchez Fight Sports

3

James H. Clingerman Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gary Steven Hamerski Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Gary Steven Hamerski Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David M Skora Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

David M Skora Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

2

Gary Ojeda Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Myrick E. Williams Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

2

Gary Ojeda Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Myrick E. Williams Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Heavy

1

Emerson Charles Hammer Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Heavy

1

James Michael Valko BJJ Academy

2

Rod Perkins Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

James Michael Valko BJJ Academy

Male / Master 5 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

Male / Master 5 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

Male / Master 6 / Black / Middle

1

Mordechai Glam Team Lagarto

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Eugene Alexander Jr. BJJ Coach - Alexander Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Joseph Eugene Alexander Jr. BJJ Coach - Alexander Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gerald Marshall Phillips Alliance

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Open Class

1

Gerald Marshall Phillips Alliance