Results

Indianapolis International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result May/30/2021 19:50:44 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Pedigo Submission Fighting
292
2
Team James Clingerman
216
3
Carlson Gracie Team
127
4
Pedro Sauer Team
123
5
GF Team
117
6
McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
110
7
Soul Fighters BJJ
71
8
Brasa Ohio
57
9
SAS Team
57
10
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
52

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Light-Feather

1

Zachery Watson Heath Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Peyton James Bugle McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Cristofer James Rodriguez Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Denzel-Geoffrey B Reboya Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / White / Feather

1

Jesse Levi Copp Kronos BJJ

2

Oscar Edward Foster Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

James Thomas Dean GF Team

3

Michael Wayne Crawford Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Adult / White / Light

1

Colin Parker Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Benjamin Royce Mitchell McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jonathan A Godoy Contreras Team James Clingerman

3

Peter David Hart GF Team

Male / Adult / White / Middle

1

Michael William Lester Team James Clingerman

2

Liam Andrew F. Enneking McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony Thaddeus Doa Warrior Way

3

Blake Edward Harris McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ali Hammam Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

William Vitali Azo GF Team

3

Chad Austin Scaggs McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Tucker William-Putnam Virkus Alliance

Male / Adult / White / Heavy

1

Alec Raymond Milejczak Team James Clingerman

2

Justin Patrick Balog Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Craig Allen Harriman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Francois Michel Rudaz Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Adult / White / Super-Heavy

1

Blake Tyler Ford Team James Clingerman

2

Dakota Dean Landreth Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joseph Brandon Wilson Team James Clingerman

3

Luke Anthony Malonis Mat Lab Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cody Martin Savage Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

David Tyler Gordon Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Austin M Krueger R1NG BJJ

3

Samson Eugene Tate Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Griffin Lau Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tyler Robert VanHouten Brasa Ohio

3

Jaylen Michael Storms Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Shivang Tallapaka Pedro Sauer Team

3

Christopher Paul La Bar GF Team

3

Jacob Hall Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Rafael Yuri Guerra Kronos BJJ

2

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ryan C Waldron Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Marshall Roberts Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jeffrey Philip Weinberg Team James Clingerman

3

John Russell Volanti McVicker's BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gil Dow Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Austin Scott Jones Pedro Sauer Team

3

Cameron Reese Forbes BJJ Coach Intl. Association

3

Luke Robert Powrie R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Christian Andrew Buttrick Valko BJJ Academy

3

PJ Flaum Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thomas Alexander Lord Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Thomas Robinson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cody Michael Elder Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas Alexander Joyner Team James Clingerman Team B

2

Graham William Christopherson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Jeremiah Logan Barker BJJ Coach Intl. Association

3

Tyler Hale Allen Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Gil Dow Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Nicholas Alexander Joyner Team James Clingerman Team B

3

Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Tyler Hale Allen Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Adult / Purple / Rooster

1

Feiyang Li GF Team

2

Dominic Eugene Heath Meleiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alon Leviev Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Omri Haviv Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Maxamed Hussin Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Yarin Shriki Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

3

Zachary Tyler Mabey Alliance

Male / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Victor Gonçalves Freire CheckMat

2

Rohan Patel Brasa

3

Jakob Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Maxwell Mark Stiers Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Louis Mark Raimondo Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Vicente Vielma Brasa Ohio

3

Justin Kane Bobrow R1NG BJJ

3

Lorenzo Picco GF Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ian Kaleo Batista CheckMat

2

Keith Jorn Pastrana CheckMat

3

Alexander Michael Bowers Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Blake Wallace Valko BJJ Academy

Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy

1

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro GF Team

2

Joel Benjamin Saxton Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Cody T Steakley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Charles Courtney Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro GF Team

3

Omri Haviv Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

alex seaver Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Chase Bruton Team James Clingerman

3

Austin Michael Tweedy American Top Team Deerfield Beach

3

Ramses Bugarin McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Connor Gray Waddell McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Dinaj New Way Martial Arts

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

Nathan Alan Haddad R1NG BJJ

2

Roy Dagan Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Alon Ahron Jan Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

alex seaver Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chase Bruton Team James Clingerman

Male / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Fernando de Jesus Soares Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

3

Ancelmo dos Santos Silva Sobrinho Caio Terra Association

3

Viki Dabush Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Robby Malof GF Team

2

Hayden Buckner Pedro Sauer Team

3

Daniel Niño De Rivera Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Dustin Edward Parrish American Top Team Deerfield Beach

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenny Ace Morales Choke-U

3

Saar Shemesh Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Almog Britsch Soul Fighters BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Almog Britsch Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Fernando de Jesus Soares Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Saar Shemesh Soul Fighters BJJ

Female / Adult / White / Feather

1

Alita Martinique Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Cassandrea Louise Belmer Alliance

3

Hannah Beatrice Rousseau Pedro Sauer Team

3

Lydia Leigh Bonney Pedro Sauer Team

Female / Adult / White / Light

1

Ashley Maria Huang Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kaycie Nikole Hall Ares BJJ

3

Billie Jo Iannotti Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isabella Della Nina Campbell Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauren Taylor Cochran Team James Clingerman

2

Kelly Bird Flynn Team James Clingerman

Female / Adult / White / Heavy

1

Katie M Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Alura Michelle Barnes Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chelsea Marie DiCaprio Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mariah Jane Farley Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Adult / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kayla Ann Gilley Team James Clingerman

2

Aché Eboni-Sayge Knight Alliance

3

Rachel Marie Fletcher Team James Clingerman

Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tam Thanh Dang Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Kahyeon Seo Pedro Sauer Team

2

Charis I Furgat Team Curran

3

Casey Kowalewsky GF Team

3

Nibing Wang GF Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Lauren Rotondella Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justice Chanel Stanford GF Team

3

Anne Porter Team James Clingerman

3

Melanie Nicole Iverson McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

2

Andrea P Schoenegge Team James Clingerman

3

Mariah Christine Williamson Team James Clingerman

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

2

Lauren Rotondella Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kahyeon Seo Pedro Sauer Team

3

Melanie Nicole Iverson McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Female / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Brinna Ann Lavelle Renzo Gracie Houston

Female / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Natalie Faris Valko BJJ Academy

2

Lacey Lynn Nelson Team James Clingerman

Female / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Amber Blevins McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Female / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Heidi Joy Reiter Pedro Sauer Team

2

Morgan Nicole Henley Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Heather Annice Weber Zenith BJJ

3

Madison Nicole Haycraft Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Heidi Joy Reiter Pedro Sauer Team

2

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Amber Blevins McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Madison Nicole Haycraft Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

2

Allison Lindner SAS Team

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

2

Allison Lindner SAS Team

Male / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Rodrigo Rodrigues Rondelli Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Anthony Pescatore Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Sean Patrick Farley Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Alexander S. Bragg McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Patrick B Vandiver McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Adam James Hitchcock Alliance

3

Jacob Thrasher Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Zachary Isiah Jefferson Zenith BJJ

2

Edward William Schade Jr Valko BJJ Academy

3

Chris Wright Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joshua Douglas Sherman Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Male / Master 1 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Derrick William Riggs GF Team

2

Michael Wayne Klitzing Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / White / Heavy

1

Creighton Harrington Leroy Jr Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Alex McKinney Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 1 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Derrek Bradly Richardson Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ross Michael Teare Team James Clingerman

2

Sean Michael Foley BJJ Coach Intl. Association

3

Marshall Lee Clumpner Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Allen Karas Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brandon T Wells Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Michael Xavier A. Arevalo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tyler Walters Orr Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Fernando Damian Suarez GF Team

2

Matthew Robert Field Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Gregory James Woods Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

3

Angel Emmanuel Peralta Contreras Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Melvin Braxton Harris GF Team

2

Brian Christopher Gettler R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam C. Adcock Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jeffrey Howard Triton Fight Center

3

Brandon Michael Knight R1NG BJJ

3

Joseph Michael Pawlenty Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Fausto Luis Astudillo Jr HGJJ USA

2

Ryan Gosnell Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Gary Lee Whittemore lll Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mateusz Mistak Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Chris T Baardsen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Gage Aaron Byrne Team James Clingerman

3

Matthew Wade Comer Brasa Ohio

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel P Kelly Team James Clingerman

2

Emilio David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nathan Lloyd Stearns Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory James Woods Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Adam C. Adcock Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Matthew Wade Comer Brasa Ohio

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Tynan Alexander Wilson Brasa Ohio

2

Juan Manuel Falcone GF Team

3

Brandon Zimmerman Team James Clingerman

3

Patrick Clement Milder American Top Team Deerfield Beach

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jason Robert Stuedemann Brasa

3

Ken Mertens Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

2

Kevan Desean Avery Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Amit Chandrasekhar Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Knowles Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Yeon Tak Kim SAS Team

3

Blake Fraher Carlson Gracie Team

3

Caleb Wayne Cox Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clinton Johnson III Team James Clingerman

2

David Lee Cunningham Team James Clingerman

3

Brett M. Hammer McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

David Allen Kauzlaric Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Yeon Tak Kim SAS Team

3

Clinton Johnson III Team James Clingerman

3

Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

2

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Andrew Michael Pardee Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Aaron Dominic Jannetti Brasa Ohio

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeric M Fry HGJJ USA

2

Charles Frazier Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Samir Memon Renzo Gracie Academy

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Mikhail N. Dubinin BJJ Coach Intl. Association

3

Brad Woods Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Mays Brasa Ohio

2

Roberto Ramirez Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nick Murphy Valko BJJ Academy

2

Matthew Robert Russo Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Michael Mays Brasa Ohio

3

Brad Woods Team James Clingerman

3

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Champlin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Aaron Brooks Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Ryan Randall Pottebaum Pedro Sauer Team

2

Joshua Chavez CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Ethan Joseph Baumann Pedro Sauer Team

2

Kirk Huff Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Cory Mahon Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Courtney Rigan Machado

2

Waseam Azzam Dannaoui Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nathan Ryan Foster Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Allen McGuire SAS Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Randall Pottebaum Pedro Sauer Team

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Kaci Lyn Marshel Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Kathryn Marie Armezzani Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Dana Marie Knowles Zenith BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Abbey Kathleen Bunnell Meleiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nanette Marie Kelley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jordan Thomas Team James Clingerman

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Day R1NG BJJ

2

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eden Berg Carlson Gracie Team

2

Katrina Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Kate Allen-Scott Pollaro's Martial Arts

2

Courtney Anaya Ruffhouse

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Eden Berg Carlson Gracie Team

2

Elizabeth Kate Allen-Scott Pollaro's Martial Arts

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Katrina Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Kathleen Brewer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Kathleen Brewer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / White / Feather

1

Edgar J. Tolentino GF Team

2

Joseph Michael Plahitko Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 2 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

André Ricardo Da Silva Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Alexander Palmer Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ryan Patrick Mcclellan Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 2 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Greg Alan Maxwell Team James Clingerman

2

Dustin Holmes Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Cody Christopher Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jason Benjamin Reed Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Daniel Araujo CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Rex Vargas Valko BJJ Academy

2

Jared N Gahm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Cody Christopher Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jared N Gahm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Brandon T. Distel Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ray Stratos Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremy Kloberdanz Team Robson Moura

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Aaron Chaney Pedro Sauer Team

2

Daniel Gordon Claus Combat Base

3

Greg Highley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Cesar Amador BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Joseph Byron Wheeler McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

James Niles Hall Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Alan Washington Meleiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Ashby Wallace Shannon Arts Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy

1

Dennis Ray Brackenridge Jr. BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

William Blount Laughinghouse Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

2

Daniel Jordon Goldberg R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Robert Andrew Doolin lll Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

3

Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Robert Andrew Doolin lll Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diogo Belchior Couto SAS Team

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Jess Bernhard GF Team

2

Jeffrey Symons McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael Jess Bernhard GF Team

2

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

3

Diogo Belchior Couto SAS Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

2

Jessy James Garcia Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Rodrigues Fabiano Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Adam Chance Texas Punishment Crew

2

Christopher Baker Carlson Gracie Team

3

James E Fisher Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

John Jason Lawrence Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan David Correa BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Drew Thomas Liborio BJJ

3

Jason Paul Ebarb Texas Punishment Crew

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Matt Miller McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim Pedro Sauer Team

3

Louis Armezzani Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade GF Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Robert Duffey Rigan Machado

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade GF Team

2

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

3

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan David Correa BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Erin Eileen Conboy Team James Clingerman

2

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erin Eileen Conboy Team James Clingerman

3

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy

1

Heather Renee Abel The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nicole Monae Hardin Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 3 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Mark Sheesley Team James Clingerman

2

Wilfredo A. Bermudez Echeverria Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Anthony Youhas McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

William Weathers McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Darrin Joseph Homme Pedro Sauer Team

2

Stephen Hon Team James Clingerman

3

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

3

Jason Feightner The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shawn Jasen Cox McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jacob Barlow Neeley Alliance

3

Brendan R Altman Focused Fight Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher J Nowicki Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paul Yadlosky Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher M Nichols ZR Team NC

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffery Dean Ray Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeffery Dean Ray Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Christopher J Nowicki Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Yadlosky Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Shawn Jasen Cox McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Clyde Yonts III BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Tom Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Wesley Collins The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Wiegand McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Brandon Ansell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Michael Field Pedigo Submission Fighting

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

2

Eduardo Jesus Paredes ZR Team NC

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matt Lemmons McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor de Almeida Leoni Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Igor de Almeida Leoni Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

3

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Nicholas Wiegand McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Bryan Balmaseda Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Jacob Wright LEAD BJJ

2

Bart Johnson Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Jacob Wright LEAD BJJ

2

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Bart Johnson Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather

1

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares Association

2

Jason James Cable Gracie Allegiance

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Israel Reyes Movimento

3

Ervin Paloma Quintin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

James H. Clingerman Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thiago A. Thomaz SAS Team

2

Chad Travis Marsh SAS Team

3

Travis T. Haynes Mat Lab Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Corey Lee VanDeVanter American Top Team Deerfield Beach

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Paul Simons ll Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Marcos William Pereira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

James H. Clingerman Team James Clingerman

3

Chad Travis Marsh SAS Team

3

Corey Lee VanDeVanter American Top Team Deerfield Beach

Female / Master 3 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Rae Sanders Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Sarah Melinda Vanek Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Sasha Hulisz Brasa Ohio

2

Rachel Amber Renko Choke-U

3

Amy Bowman BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Sasha Hulisz Brasa Ohio

2

Rachel Amber Renko Choke-U

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Brianne Corral BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Christinia Scott Pollaro's Martial Arts

Female / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Christinia Scott Pollaro's Martial Arts

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Justin Rough McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Kevin Alan Cooper SAS Team

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Randall Jason Denny Team James Clingerman

2

Gary Steven Hamerski Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Steven William King Jr Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Randall Jason Denny Team James Clingerman

2

Gary Steven Hamerski Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

James Justin Rough McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Steven William King Jr Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Middle

1

Tristan Calderon Briones The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Tristan Calderon Briones The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher M. Hubartt Team James Clingerman

2

David M Skora Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

David M Skora Pedro Sauer Team

2

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

2

Shaun Antrim McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Alan W. Stockman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brent J. Hoover Barnstyle

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Heavy

1

Jackie Leon Edwards Brasa Ohio

2

Emerson Charles Hammer Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eric John Vogt Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

2

Eric John Vogt Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackie Leon Edwards Brasa Ohio

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Beatty Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rod Perkins Team James Clingerman

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Heavy

1

James Michael Valko BJJ Academy

2

Marcus James Mataya Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

James Michael Valko BJJ Academy

2

Marcus James Mataya Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

2

James Hoskins Renzo Gracie Houston

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

Male / Master 6 / Black / Heavy

1

Mordechai Glam Team Lagarto

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Feather

1

Nathan Charles Wilmer BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Nathan Charles Wilmer BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy

1

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Stephanie Alexandra Lain University of Ground Fighting

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Stephanie Alexandra Lain University of Ground Fighting

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gerald Marshall Phillips Alliance