Results

Memphis International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result May/22/2021 18:50:51 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
181
2
Team Shawn Hammonds
119
3
CheckMat
119
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
115
5
Alliance
114
6
R1NG BJJ
102
7
Ares BJJ
94
8
TAC Team BJJ
84
9
Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
77
10
Team Lloyd Irvin
72

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Light-Feather

1

Seth Adam Britton Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Jacob Allen Nathanson Alliance

3

Cody James Dearborn R1NG BJJ

3

Owen Lee Rockenbach Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / White / Feather

1

Bryce R. Allen TAC Team BJJ

2

Bryan A. Allen TAC Team BJJ

3

Tyler Hall Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / White / Light

1

Devin Harris Braddock Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hunter Michael Crook Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Alejandro Nieves Sevillano Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Travis Michael Parsons Soul Fighters Texas

Male / Adult / White / Middle

1

Stephen Lance Bruckner Soul Fighters Texas

2

Elvis Amardi Frimpong Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alex Philip Dorsey Kronos BJJ

3

William Redding Tansil Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas S. Demetrulias TAC Team BJJ

2

Matthew Duncan Carey Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Tim Ceballos-Minis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

William Harrison Hawkins Renzo Gracie Academy

Male / Adult / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Bruce Beaulieu Ares BJJ

2

Gustavo Sacca de Garofalo Gracie Barra

3

Brock Michael Lipsey MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Jonathon Lawrence Savino R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob Arthur Beu CheckMat

2

Nathan Pearce A Lithgow Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Oliveira de P. Tavares R1NG BJJ

3

Zachary Alexander Thomas Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Avery Joseph Norris Alliance

2

Francisco Daniel Guevara Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Quinton Isaiah Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Samuel Miguel James Ares BJJ

3

Austin James Coleman The Next Element Academy

3

Weslee David Parker Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Gabriel Luis James Ares BJJ

2

Enrique Olan GF Team Massachusetts

3

Andrew David Bridges Gracie Barra

3

Damien Alexander Rhodes Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

John David Harrill Soul Fighters Texas

2

Khalil Donovan Stevens R1NG BJJ

3

Christian Scott Arias SAS Team USA

3

Hunter Ray Gregory Zenith BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Kelly TAC Team BJJ

2

Michael N. Falger Gracie Barra

3

John Walker Laseter Soul Fighters Texas

3

Stephen A Miller SAS Team

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Lombardi Leite Alliance

2

William Walker Shearon Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Bryce Evander Whelchel SAS Team

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Ricardo Reagan Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruno Ricardo Reagan Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Francisco Daniel Guevara Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Gabriel Lombardi Leite Alliance

Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ermeson Sousa Ares BJJ

2

Joao Victor Ribeiro CheckMat

3

James O Sullivan Clarke Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Long Nguyen GF Team Ohio

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Philip Thomas Paynter The Next Element Academy

2

Sage Alan Bender Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Howard Moore Soul Fighters Texas

3

Michael Ruiz City of Champions

Male / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Ian Witt Alliance

3

Joshua Russa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Presiliano Perez-Castillo Jr. SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Mauricio dos Santos Silva Ares BJJ

2

Adekola Williams Team Lloyd Irvin

3

João Pedro Rosa Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kevin Vincent Ryan R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sterling Mellman Trident Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryan Jennings Webb SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy

1

Louis Charles Loeb Alliance

2

Keith Adam Mcbryde Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joshua B Hall Pete Snider BJJ

3

Stephen M. Lee Nova União

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Adekola Williams Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sterling Mellman Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ermeson Sousa Ares BJJ

3

Mauricio dos Santos Silva Ares BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Thomas Foster Kennedy Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

Ismael Dos Santos Lima GF Team

2

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

3

Nicholas Seth Gavin Alliance

Male / Adult / Brown / Light

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Peter Yu Team LDMA

3

Thomas Standridge CheckMat

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jose Araya Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Danilo Burgener GF Team Ohio

3

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

David Aaron Butler GFTeam Arkansas

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Marc Calvert GF Team Ohio

2

Jerry Wayne Baker Zenith BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Russell Whitt Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jose Araya Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

3

Peter Yu Team LDMA

Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather

1

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team Association

2

Octavio Flores Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Daniel Maira Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

2

Nicholas S Salles Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

Male / Adult / Black / Light

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Double Five Tijuca

2

Eric Thomas Ingram Team LDMA

3

Jonathan Roberts SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza 316 BJJ

2

Joshua S. McKinney TAC Team BJJ

3

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jurgens Olivier Jansen Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Caio Terra Association

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza 316 BJJ

2

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Caio Terra Association

3

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team Association

3

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / White / Feather

1

Samantha Lynn Ford R1NG BJJ

2

Jazmine Rosas Fight Sports

3

Alexa Arredondo Florez CheckMat

3

Anna Kathleen Gray Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / White / Light

1

Isabella Della Nina Campbell Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Megan Erica Ryan Alliance

3

Kaycie Nikole Hall Ares BJJ

3

Veronique Tatiana Hawkins MidSouth Elite BJJ

Female / Adult / White / Middle

1

Emma Grace Amara Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Taylor Alexandra Churchill Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Taylor Nicole Talley Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tayler Daniels MidSouth Elite BJJ

Female / Adult / White / Super-Heavy

1

Trinity Rose Self Trident Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yessenia M. Chimelis Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jessica Danielle Carter Schell Shock BJJ

Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kendall Rose Konieczny Maxercise Phila

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Ashley Grace Silva-Cristofaro R1NG BJJ

3

Isabella Melina Lindsey Alliance

Female / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Taylor Harris TRUJITSU/Excelsior

2

Rebecca Allene Jones ZR Team Association

3

Candice M. Herman MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Kelsey Keown Alliance

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

2

Natalya Speece Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Justine Lefebvre TAC Team BJJ

2

Jaida Meikle T.O.S.S. Academy

Female / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Berry Astra Fight Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

2

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Candice M. Herman MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

Female / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Jessie J. Grace Trident Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angelina De Luca Zenith BJJ

3

Natalie Faris Valko BJJ Academy

Female / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Shaina Marie Hervey Zenith BJJ

2

Carlyn Ruth Allen MidSouth Elite BJJ

Female / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabrielle Marie Bruno Double Five Highland Village

Female / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alayna Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

2

KayLynn Aragon Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Alayna Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

2

KayLynn Aragon Gracie Barra

3

Jessie J. Grace Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Natalie Konieczny Maxercise Phila

3

Alannah Arnett SAS Team

3

Amy Word Alliance

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Natalie Konieczny Maxercise Phila

2

Alannah Arnett SAS Team

Female / Adult / Black / Light

1

Sarah Block Maxercise Phila

2

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Sarah Block Maxercise Phila

2

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

Male / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Joshua Teis Kunze Gracie Barra

2

Abhijit Marar Nova União

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

James Michael Sneed GFTeam Arkansas

2

James Russell Wicks Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / White / Heavy

1

Dustin Kray Renato Tavares Association

2

Todd Matthew Hoote Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jonathan Suh GFTeam Arkansas

3

Joshua Coe Winn GFTeam Arkansas

Male / Master 1 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Molina SBG International (SBGI)

2

James Prescott Crawford Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mark Luebking CheckMat

2

Colin Bryce Geddings The Next Element Academy

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Jonny Guerra Alliance

2

Alex Yair Barkarr Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Austin David Morgan Veneration BJJ

3

Rafael Toribio Jr. Nova União

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Jarod Cole GFTeam DC

2

Erik John Arias TAC Team BJJ

3

Anthony Jordan Favaloro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris Donahoo Team LDMA

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lance Corbett Fister Kronos BJJ

2

Anthony D. Bare R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Gerald Robinson CheckMat

2

Mark David D C Rollamas Team Lloyd Irvin

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wesley Eugene Richardson Gracie Barra

2

Cannon Smith Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Spencer Ryan Askew Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jared Russell Wentzel Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Spencer Ryan Askew Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gerald Robinson CheckMat

3

Jonny Guerra Alliance

3

Lance Corbett Fister Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

John T. McLaughlin TAC Team BJJ

2

Kevin Dewayne Mills GF Team

3

Cheyenne Lee Childress MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Tim Cockerill Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle

1

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

2

Jonathan Mark Mendez TDBJJ

3

Anthony Scott Meares Gracie Barra

3

Bradley Daigneault MidSouth Elite BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marlon Lee Middleton MidSouth Elite BJJ

2

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

3

Carlos Eduardo Ruiz Brazilian Top Team

3

Will Caplenor Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Murry Hyman Gracie Barra

2

Adam Knowles Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Brian Gortney Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

2

Murry Hyman Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Mark Mendez TDBJJ

3

Will Caplenor Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Tu Vu Tran Team LDMA

2

Michael Silverman Team Lloyd Irvin

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Logan Smith Alliance

3

Elfren Angelo Vibar Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Kléber Farias Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Jacob Robinson GFTeam Arkansas

2

Zachery Augustus Haley GFTeam Arkansas

3

Erik Medlin TRUJITSU/Excelsior

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Madison Gracie Barra

2

Samir Memon Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Daniel Joseph Baumlein GF Team

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy

1

Charles Brent Ruffin Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Frank Middleton MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Anthony William Santiago T.O.S.S. Academy

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Jordan Michael Madison Gracie Barra

2

Zachery Augustus Haley GFTeam Arkansas

3

Erik Medlin TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Logan Smith Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ramon de Macedo Valdevino Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cesar Rodriguez Jr LEAD BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Bryan Douglas Tidwell Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Cory Wade Robison Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza GF Team

2

Martin Robles Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Matthew P. Stock Team Jucão

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle

1

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

2

Colin Taylor Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Paul McHugh Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy

1

Christopher Aaron Crosby CheckMat

2

Jeremy Miller Team LDMA

3

Adam Montgomery Jetton Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Ahmad Alsaffar Team LDMA

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Dutra Ribeiro de Aguiar Gracie Barra Alabama

2

Jae Peirce McIntosh Killer Bees BJJ College

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Kevin Prosper Paul Jr Pete Snider BJJ

3

Daniel L. Williams GFTeam Arkansas

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Daniel L. Williams GFTeam Arkansas

3

Jeremy Miller Team LDMA

3

Martin Robles Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Female / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Victoria Dardov Alliance

2

Lorraine Katheria Hurtado Mejias Gracie Barra

3

Ashley N Roberts TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Jenny Pham R1NG BJJ

Female / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Yasmin C. Anders SBG International (SBGI)

2

Marli Simpson Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Master 1 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Eunbit Grace Owen Alliance

2

Elizabeth Rose Conquest R1NG BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Valerie Huczko Charlottesville BJJ

2

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

3

Chloe Ly Chung MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Rontrice Thomas Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Tina Jo Robinson CheckMat

2

Rockel Allen Cole Team Jucão

3

Diana Wing Zenith BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Emily Melden Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Sarah P Morris TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Carrie Zonta MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Julie Oneida Cook Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Morgan Victoria Bonner Alliance

2

Bridgett Brumbaugh Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

Preeya Sillan Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christina Sheree Beaugh CheckMat

2

Lawanda Diana Ruiz Brazilian Top Team

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Christina Sheree Beaugh CheckMat

2

Valerie Huczko Charlottesville BJJ

3

Carrie Zonta MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Rockel Allen Cole Team Jucão

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Martha Pemberton Heath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Rebecca Gibbs Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taylor Renee Barker Sheeley Kronos BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Taylor Renee Barker Sheeley Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Middle

1

Brian Allen Lindsey Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles William Butcher Gracie Barra

2

Chad Michael Connolly Team LDMA

Male / Master 2 / White / Heavy

1

Lance A. Kennedy Gracie Barra

2

Michael Francis Fuller Gracie Barra

3

Kyle Anthony Motzkus Kronos BJJ

3

Richard Allen Payne Team LDMA

Male / Master 2 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodney Dale Angell Jr CheckMat

2

Aaron G Williams Nova União

3

Kevin Michael Limoges Gracie Humaita Redlands

3

Travis Walter Gunter Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Cote Michael Adams Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lam Huynh Nova União

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan J Kline Zenith BJJ

2

Hythem Maher Elsaleh CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chuck Henry Hayden Gracie Barra

2

Matthew Joel Wright SBG International (SBGI)

3

Nick Demari Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Keith King CheckMat

2

Matthew Daniel Writt MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

James Anthony Williams Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus Stewart Team Jucão

2

Justin L Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eric Wayne Lambert GFTeam Arkansas

3

Steven Craig Spence MidSouth Elite BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Justin Keith King CheckMat

2

Chuck Henry Hayden Gracie Barra

3

Eric Wayne Lambert GFTeam Arkansas

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

2

Harrison Kemp GFTeam Arkansas

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Justin W. Bachman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rene Joshua Parra MidSouth Elite BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Albert M. Hagl Jr Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Richard Stanford Brasa Ohio

2

Joshua Michael Ott Kronos BJJ

3

Matthew R. Travers Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Harrison Kemp GFTeam Arkansas

2

Andrew Richard Stanford Brasa Ohio

3

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew R. Travers Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle

1

Ricky Below Team Jucão

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Joshua Metcalf Alliance

3

michael laborde Soul Fighters Texas

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

2

Gabe Slone Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Edward Bachus Alliance

3

Luke William Mulch Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

3

Luke William Mulch Kronos BJJ

3

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light

1

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Rodney Guiot de Souza Ralph Gracie

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

Rolando Delgado III GFTeam Arkansas

2

Henrique G. Carepa Gracie Barra

3

Garrett Aldrich Gracie Barra

3

Marques Williams Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto R1NG BJJ

2

Steven Matthew Combs Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five

3

Mark Edward Miller Team LDMA

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Brandon Lee Wilkinson Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Randy McGill Alliance

3

Carlos Silva Roberto Kaelin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five

2

Steven Matthew Combs Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Garrett Aldrich Gracie Barra

3

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / White / Light

1

Robin Lynn Cuellar Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Sherri Lynne Laue Team LDMA

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão

2

Krystal Andrews Gracie Allegiance

3

Cherry Daves Killer Bees BJJ College

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Andrada Ares BJJ

2

Molly Brown GFTeam Arkansas

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Sarah Andrada Ares BJJ

2

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão

3

Krystal Andrews Gracie Allegiance

Male / Master 3 / White / Middle

1

James William Sokolowski Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marvin Tyrone Qualls Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan Lee Barrett Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

James Lee Stover Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Rymon Dorris Nova União

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ken Swain Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jamie Clay Vance Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Epps Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christopher M Nichols ZR Team Association

3

Tim O'Hara Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Tim O'Hara Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Christopher M Nichols ZR Team Association

3

Brandon Epps Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ken Swain Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Jason Su Nova União

2

Sunny Vedra Diego Gracie Humaita Redlands

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle

1

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bobby Dwain Wyatt Alliance

3

Randall David Miles Pete Snider BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Andrew Leon Hostetler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Manuel Anthony Warrior Jr GFTeam Arkansas

3

Paul Christopher Murray Team LDMA

3

Raymon Douglas Terry SAS Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Randall David Miles Pete Snider BJJ

2

Raymon Douglas Terry SAS Team

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Ernesto James Ares BJJ

2

Charles R. Sheeley Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicklaus Adam Rhodes Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicklaus Adam Rhodes Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Charles R. Sheeley Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light

1

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

2

David Robert Morris GF Team

3

Jonathan Marshall Morrell Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Thiago A. Thomaz SAS Team

2

David Charles Reeves SAS Team

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Lane Watson TAC Team BJJ

2

Matthew Steven Smith Nemesis Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Oscar Reece Gordon Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

2

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ

3

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

Female / Master 3 / White / Light

1

Christina Akemi Blackwell Alliance

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Heather Lynn Mills MidSouth Elite BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicole Danielle Sanchez R1NG BJJ

2

Margely Theresa Torres MidSouth Elite BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kajsa E Hellgren Daugherty Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Kajsa E Hellgren Daugherty Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Nicole Danielle Sanchez R1NG BJJ

3

Heather Lynn Mills MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Margely Theresa Torres MidSouth Elite BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Fernanda Fonseca Nova União

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Sasha Hulisz Brasa Ohio

2

Heather Noel Smith-Howe MidSouth Elite BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Sasha Hulisz Brasa Ohio

3

Heather Noel Smith-Howe MidSouth Elite BJJ

Male / Master 4 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ronald Alan Wilburn Soul Fighters Texas

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Rohus Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle

1

William Odell Ford ll R1NG BJJ

2

Jason M. Fleming SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Santo Russo Nova União

2

Donald Wing Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Tony Santo Russo Nova União

2

Michael Rohus Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Light

1

Neil Howe Team LDMA

2

Shelton Charles Caulder Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Neil Howe Team LDMA

2

Shelton Charles Caulder Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Heavy

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

2

Phillip Pride Venceil Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

2

Phillip Pride Venceil Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Male / Master 4 / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Hernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Donnie Eduardo Bowen Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light

1

Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares Association

2

Chad Michael Washburn Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher A Easter Brazilian Top Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy

1

James L Houston Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Thomas C Woodruff TAC Team BJJ

3

James C. Wade Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Garrett W. Andrews Gracie Allegiance

Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Russell Dyer Kenney Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

James L Houston Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Garrett W. Andrews Gracie Allegiance

3

Chad Michael Washburn Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Feather

1

Keith McLain Nova União

2

Wael Amara SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Middle

1

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Toby Eric Anderson LCCT - Combat Team

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

2

Toby Eric Anderson LCCT - Combat Team

3

Keith McLain Nova União

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Feather

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Scott Balkin Soul Fighters Texas

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Scott Balkin Soul Fighters Texas

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jocqua L Shropshire Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Eddie Lee Parker MidSouth Elite BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Open Class

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

Eddie Lee Parker MidSouth Elite BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Black / Middle

1

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

Male / Master 5 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Raymond G. Trammell Jr Rigan Machado

Male / Master 5 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Deon Mark Thompson Brasa Ohio

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

Deon Mark Thompson Brasa Ohio

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

3

Raymond G. Trammell Jr Rigan Machado

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light-Feather

1

João C. Nascimento Ares BJJ

2

Pedro Paulo Lacerda Gracie Barra

3

Aidan James Levy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light

1

Breece Tyler Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Middle

1

Guy Alexander Ficker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jax Spinell Gracie Barra

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Pedro Paulo Lacerda Gracie Barra

2

Breece Tyler Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Guy Alexander Ficker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jax Spinell Gracie Barra

Female / Juvenile / White / Feather

1

Maria Clara Silva da Cunha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nyma Anisa Ehtesham Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Avery Page Gose Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Faith Gibbs Trident Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Avery Page Gose Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Mcclarty Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ralph Marvin Thomley LCCT - Combat Team

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Open Class

1

Ralph Marvin Thomley LCCT - Combat Team