Results

World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result Nov/13/2021 19:27:22 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Male

1
Gracie Barra
217
2
Alliance
182
3
Carlson Gracie Team
145
4
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
125
5
R1NG BJJ
115
6
Gracie Humaita
79
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
76
8
Nova União
69
9
CheckMat
64
10
Fight Sports
61

Female

1
Alliance
157
2
CheckMat
115
3
GF Team
89
4
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
68
5
Gracie Barra
64
6
R1NG BJJ
46
7
Gracie Humaita
45
8
Ares BJJ
42
9
Carlson Gracie Team
40
10
Fight Sports
33

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Mark Luebking CheckMat

2

Matthew A. Giliberto Movimento

3

Damian Liam Domingo Tagle Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Timothy Andrew Mills TAC Team BJJ

2

Anthony Garcia American Top Team

3

Daniel Armando Avilez Absolute Behring

3

Michael Leandrew Bryant Roger Gracie Academy Texas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Fahad Firoze Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Branden Jordan Mina Caio Terra Association

3

Stephan Edward Flis Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Wesley Joon Pae Brea Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Suleyman Samet Göktopal Near East University Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francesco Ingrati Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Alexander Michael Park CheckMat

3

Michael Anthony Tai Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jarod Cole GF Team - B

2

Lamar Donell Reed Behring Last Stand

3

David Marquez Connection Rio Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Harry Thrasher Porcher IV Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Erick Gomez Behring Last Stand

2

Matthew Cole Alliance

3

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

3

Filipe Tissiani Acosta Rada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Justin High 717 BJJ

2

Dimitrios Elias Efthimiou Fight Sports

3

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Joseph Kyle Rettig G T S

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Mansfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Abner Jahdiel Roman Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Clifton Wright Team Link

3

Matthew Wade Comer Brasa Ohio

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus Jardim Urpia Azimuth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel P Kelly Team James Clingerman

3

David James Shumaker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Andrew Milton Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matheus Jardim Urpia Azimuth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francesco Ingrati Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Rontrice Thomas Alliance

2

Aislinn Melissa Fletcher Caio Terra Association

3

Christina Yuequan Kwok Brazilian Top Team

3

Rebecca Dawn Koller Alliance International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Breann Michelle Hart Team Jucão

2

Rebecca Camacho GF Team

3

Jessica Hope Holmes Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Linda Ramirez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jayme Elizabeth-Salim Galvan TRUJITSU

2

Alicia Rene Raquel Unkrich TAC Team BJJ

3

Lia Nogueira de Moura Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Melayne Danila Weber Shayne Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

2

Jonalyn Labrica Marelic CheckMat

3

Ambur Valleau Dupuis AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Melden Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Danielle L. Abbott TRUJITSU

2

Victoria Delgado Alliance

3

Amanda Kirstyn Steinaway Team Remedy

3

Delia Mata Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carly Rivezzo Alliance

2

Bianca Chasten TAC Team BJJ

3

McGwyr Jean Reed GF Team

3

Stefanie Eller Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Lauren Eileene Knight Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Julie Lara Clem MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Erica Marie Hansen Yamasaki Academy

3

Karissa Walton Mountain Tribe Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Larissa Trindade Mendes American Top Team

2

Brianne Marie Gomez CheckMat

3

Carla Barbosa Queiroz Leal GF Team

3

Courtney Stauffer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

2

Victoria Delgado Alliance

3

Bianca Chasten TAC Team BJJ

3

Carla Barbosa Queiroz Leal GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Luis Angel G. Rosito Alliance

2

Anthony Amparo Puddu Octagon MMA

3

Ariel Arturo L. Colona GF Team

3

Tomokazu Kato PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Aristides Araujo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Farley thomas Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Alexander Panyasiri Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Dennis Jordan Rabe Autore

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

2

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team - B

3

Kenny Nguyen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Farrell Texas Punishment Crew

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Garner Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Victor Borja TAC Team BJJ

3

Matthew David Purtee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Wade Hayes Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tayler James L. Decker Alliance

2

Andrei Hunko Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Aaron Zane Pickard Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Jorge Luis Quintana Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Gagnon Team James Clingerman

2

Daniel Kwak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dallen Ray Barrington Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Isaac Moore Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devin Hightower Combat Base

2

Michael Christopher Ayala Nova União

3

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

3

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Benjamin Krane Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Kien Aveiro KMR BJJ Kimura International

3

Iurii Shpylei Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Kristopher Paul Lusch Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darren Kriener TAC Team BJJ

2

James Isaac Cooper III The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Hironui Tumarae Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brandon Gagnon Team James Clingerman

2

Tayler James L. Decker Alliance

3

Darren Kriener TAC Team BJJ

3

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Angela Leite Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thuyantrisha Tran Gertsma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Divya Narayan Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Megan Lisset Jimenez Gracie Barra

2

Valerie Huczko BJJ Revolution Team

3

Emmy Yang Camarillo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Medelene Tran Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Evelynn Eloisa Luna CheckMat

2

Jasmine Coty Garrison Carlson Gracie Team

3

Clara Chung Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh KMR BJJ Kimura International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kelsey Lynn Harrell Alliance

2

Maria Jesus Rojas EDJ International

3

Elizabeth Stalter Ares BJJ

3

Grace Ricci Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Senika Janay Winston Ares BJJ

2

Jessamine May Marie Ali SAS Team

3

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Taylor Cross Ground Level BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alix Kate Bartholomew Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victoria Christina Dean CXBJJ Academy

3

Claire McKenzie Gracie Barra

3

Jeanina Lefebvre 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Carly Christina Mocny GF Team

2

Danielle R Walker GF Team

3

Karrie Jeffries Gracie Barra

3

Samantha Hall TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

2

Sewar Abunuwar GF Team

3

Krista Kay Adkins A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Suzanne Alison Onkle TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Samantha Hall TAC Team BJJ

2

Alix Kate Bartholomew Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karrie Jeffries Gracie Barra

3

Taylor Cross Ground Level BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

2

John Camilo Atehortua Muñoz GF Team International

3

Alejandro Colin Alliance

3

Hayato Stanley Fukumitsu KMR BJJ Kimura International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Brian Vierra American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Phillip Thai Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Pinto de Souza Mendes Bros Academy

3

Stevie Yhap Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Eric Ceballos Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Adrian Garza Ovalle Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Dudley Lagrenade Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kamran Nahidi Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chance Norman Gracie Humaita Conroe

2

Daniel Aaron Lasky Gracie Humaita

3

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Christian Chun Fat Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Steven Ramos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesus Romero Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Carlo Antonio Elter Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Timothy Eston Carrico CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jorge Valladares Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Rudy James Fields One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Victor Nogueira Oliveira Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tristan Parker Alliance International

2

Yousef W. Al-Ghoul LCCT - Combat Team

3

Chris Curtis Behring Last Stand

3

Levi Noland Kurtovich Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ben Joseph Sina TAC Team BJJ

2

Michael Bakhtiyarov Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Alexandre Augusto Ornellas Monteiro PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Oscar Felix Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Bitner Gracie Raleigh

3

Bryan Galindo CheckMat International

3

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tristan Parker Alliance International

2

Chris Curtis Behring Last Stand

3

Michael Bakhtiyarov Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Oscar Felix Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Kacie Tan PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Mariangel D. French Renato Tavares Association

3

Brenda Diane Dang Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Juliana Cristina Longhi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jennifer Martinez CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Melissa Templeman Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Monique Maggessi Garcez Double Five

3

Tessa Neely Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Janine Lillian Mutton PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Lisa Bernau Carlson Gracie Team

3

Celeste Gage Gracie Humaita

3

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Alix Nomie A. Cornu Ns Brotherhood

2

Michelle Marques de Oliveira ACJJ International

3

Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien CheckMat

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Alliance

2

Kimberly Anne Dees Alliance

3

Elizabeth Huddleston Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Mariana Gil Villalvazo Gracie Humaita

2

Veronica E. Galindo Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Silvia Scomparin Jungle BJJ

3

Sonia Sillan Cascade Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle Stein Martinez Baret Submissions USA

2

Maggie Torres Michael Torres Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ingrid Catalina Chang Castro Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Salua Silva Borges Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Janine Lillian Mutton PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Michelle Marques de Oliveira ACJJ International

3

Mariana Gil Villalvazo Gracie Humaita

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

2

Andres Poveda Nova União

3

Lee Rosenfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Rashawn Kershaw Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Robson Brasil Feitoza Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

3

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Pedro Fernandes Farias CheckMat

3

Diego Santana do Espírito Santo Alliance International

3

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Caio Gregorio Cipriano Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Thrasher Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Juan Cleber Pio de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Rocha de Freitas Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Andre Gomes Reis Gracie Barra

3

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

Diogo Silveira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

3

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza FF Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Dias Elias Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

3

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

Diogo Silveira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

3

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

2

Amber Rymarz-freitas Gracie Barra

3

Melissa Dawn Campanella TRUJITSU

3

Raquel Marie Torres Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

2

Christina Gonzales CheckMat

3

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

3

Renata Vaz de Oliveira Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

2

Tracey R. Goodell Free World Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita

3

Sarah Block Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

2

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

3

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

3

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

2

Erica Ebanks Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Leilani Esteban Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

2

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

3

Elizabeth Foster Alliance

3

Tara Giovanna White Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

2

Leandra Poole Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

2

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

3

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Tracey R. Goodell Free World Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Tyson Nakagawa Alliance

2

Nick Joseph Muñoz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Casey Clark Workman Crispim BJJ Brothers

3

Sophira Tran Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Danny Thang Nguyen Gracie Barra

2

Varice Webber NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alejandro Hernandez Torres Gracie Humaita

3

Fi Huynh La Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Oliver Mason Bradstreet Pedro Sauer Team B

2

Ranier Mantilla Piramide Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Efim Shukalovich Pedro Sauer Team

3

Juan Luis Maldonado UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yanny Soto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pasha Rabizadeh Seattle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Brendon Curtis Wood Brazilian Top Team

3

Noah Alexander Hauser Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Damian Mazzaferro Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Donald Lee Lockett Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Daly City

3

Jacob Wade Waller Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Jon Smith Gillette Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel J Giancola Buffalo United Martial Arts

2

Fernando Garza Barrera Ares BJJ

3

Blaine Freitas Lopes Behring Last Stand

3

Miguel Angel Aguilar CheckMat International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brandon Hern Relson Gracie

2

Joshua Calhoun Johnson Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Shane Charles Bridges One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Zacharia Fadika Caio Terra Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Steven Jones Gracie Humaita

2

David Mark Ward Alliance

3

Miroslaw Szymanski Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shane William Hall Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ronald Albert Patron Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

2

Paul MacMillan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shawndell L. B. Simpson Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Will Baxter TDBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul MacMillan Carlson Gracie Team

2

Miguel Angel Aguilar CheckMat International

3

David Mark Ward Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Logan Woods Chapel Hill Team Roc

2

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Andrea Fiorino Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Jamie Lynn Wright Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rona Santiano GF Team

2

L Adriana Guerra Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Elizabeth Ledezma Ares BJJ

3

Haley Reneé Ligon Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Rhiannon Micaela Odom Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Annika Lorelei GodinGreen Chapel Hill Team Roc

3

Anne Casstevens Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

3

Nnena Marie Odim Daniel Tavares Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Megan Renee Denys Gracie Humaita

2

Jacklynne Marie Janowicz Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Darcy Lynn Ramler Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Laura Owczarek CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maylean Alta Johnson Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Paige Elizabeth Mercurio Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Jordana Marques Lyra Gracie Barra

3

Julie Marie Ferguson Schell Shock BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Erin Eileen Conboy Team James Clingerman

2

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Frances Smith Gracie Humaita

3

Savannah Lynn Miller Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2

Julia Conroy Parkins TAC Team BJJ

3

Kiki Tumale Brazilian Top Team

3

Melissa Deline Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2

Frances Smith Gracie Humaita

3

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Megan Renee Denys Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Leonardo Martinez Domingo Gracie Barra

2

Joshua James Smith CheckMat

3

Bricel Cabel Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jorge Alberto Madrigal CheckMat

2

Adam Christopher Frega CheckMat

3

George Habuki Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Ronnie Lee Townsend Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Roberto Edson Pincheira PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

3

Charles Vincent Hancock Lotus Club USA

3

Kazbek Botashev A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matthew Paul Philibeck 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Cole Parker Nova União

3

Carl M. Cabañas Summus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Evan D Wessman R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Anton Karpov Gracie Barra JJ

2

Andre Luiz Medeiros dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Salvaggio Pedro Sauer Team

3

Justin W. Bachman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Elyas Ghiasy Easton BJJ

2

Elliott Glenn Baker LEAD BJJ

3

Aramiq Amirchian Nova União

3

Charles Eugene White Gracie Barra JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Roberto Augusto das Neves De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

3

Jacob Samuel Liebman Brazilian Top Team

3

Phillip Arthur Griego Jr. Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Lawrence Fisher Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

3

Bob Joseph Moore Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nate Daniel Rauschert Caio Terra Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

2

Meison Michel Suarez da Silveira CSW

3

Daniel Pontelo Barboza Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tim Ryan Chappo McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Matthew Troy Pehrson Gracie Humaita

3

Justin W. Bachman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Haruka Nakajima Alliance

2

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

3

Brittany Hollie White Alliance

3

Maria Claudia De Lima Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Erin Millard Esaki Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Amanda Nicole Dickson Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Iogansen Brazilian Top Team

3

Michelle Lynn Soledade New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Samantha Clay R1NG BJJ

2

Marisa Ramirez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

3

Suzanne Grubb Team Link

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Michelle Anne Kitchens Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zinnia May Sabroe Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Asti Alexandria Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shary Arnold Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brooke Danielle Music CheckMat

2

Ginger Jackson CheckMat

3

Amanda Beth Wyatt Alliance

3

Hingridy Russo Freitas Kimura BJJ USA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Patricia Rodrigues de Souza Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Niva Odahlen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tammi Ngoc Chu One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jamie Graham Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Brittany Layne Borders Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Maki Stevens Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Catalina Mojarro CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Maria Claudia De Lima Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Amanda Beth Wyatt Alliance

3

Catalina Mojarro CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Ruel Gojar Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

2

Bruno Alves da Cruz Cardoso Academia Cemilton Reis

3

Jose Angel Guardado Jr Gracie Barra

3

Michael David Kaczmarek Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Al Lagura Ares BJJ

2

James Vincent Lavelle IV Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Luke Stafford American Top Team

3

Zehmir Hussain Axis Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Dominic Wright Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Billy English Alliance

3

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

Ricky Below Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eric Delano Coxbill Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tero Ahola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Langenderfer Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Vilchez Gomes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Mutter Team Curran

2

Andrew Normington Gracie Barra

3

Gregory Cohen R1NG BJJ

3

Rene Joshua Parra MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

3

Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh

3

Ryan Schneider Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

James Alan Wood SAS Team

2

Thomas Joseph Trutnau Rebel Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gary Allan Hensley Super System BJJ

3

Steven Toliver Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vladimir Juscenko Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Christopher Ryan Llanes Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

3

Geoffrey Michael Auer Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

2

Gabe Slone Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Dennis Christopher Andra Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Daniel Smith Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

2

Geoffrey Michael Auer Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Ryan Llanes Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Joshua Daniel Smith Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Annie Kay Lindsay Jiu-Jitsu Methods

2

Summer Hope Artherton Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Ward Hindes Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ashley K. Cruz GF Team

2

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

3

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kathleen Brewer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

2

Lachasity Cloud Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Clark Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Estella Rios Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Amanda Clifton TAC Team BJJ

2

Michella Almeida Alliance

3

Erin Stolzman Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebecca Pheasant-Reis One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Amanda Magda de Oliveira LR Extreme

2

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

3

Rebecca Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Amy Marion Foster One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amanda Magda de Oliveira LR Extreme

2

Amanda Clifton TAC Team BJJ

3

Kathleen Brewer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Estella Rios Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Son Thanh Duong Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Italo Ferreira de Lima Nunes MG TEAM

2

Wesclay F Sardinha Gracie Humaita

3

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

3

Rafael Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Joe Hisataka Frederick Chiaki Scovel SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Suldbayar Damdin Big Brothers

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Jiu-Jitsu Methods

3

Wilson Reis Monte Alto Gonçalves G13 BJJ USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Romulo Ramos Caiado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

3

José Dahás Jorge Neto Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

3

Clark Rouson Gracie Gracie Allegiance

3

Marcus V. C. Antelante Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Lima Ns Brotherhood

3

Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rafael Azevedo Lang Octagon MMA

2

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team - B

3

Rafael Natal Diniz Franca Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

3

Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Ryne Sandhagen Double Five

3

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown 2nd Gear Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

3

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

3

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Mariana Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Lennie Ann Alzate Baret Submissions USA

3

Andrea Santos Macapinlac Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

April Parks RCJ Machado

3

Andrezza Façanha Pinho Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Sara Raquel Sucena da Fonseca Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Rita Tana Waza

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

2

Christina Marie Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kim Bowser EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Alliance

2

Beth Slavinskas New England United BJJ

3

Jessica Eve Richer CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Alliance

2

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mowe Hy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Neil Scott Langston NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Deal Yamasaki Academy

3

Mark Joseph Stephens Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ryan Becker Carlson Gracie Team

2

Neil Sumaru Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dustin Joseph Shiau Nova União

3

Jared Craig Chaney R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joshua Theo Wheeler Caio Terra Association

2

Chad Allen Kyle Kronos BJJ

3

Mohammed Kabalan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kazuma Terada Kronos BJJ

2

Michael Ryan Mc Adam Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Dean Ballard Esaki Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Thomas Pyfer Gracie Barra Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Moses Ramler Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Max Halterman Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lerrod Smalls Brooklyn Mixed Martial Arts

3

Todd Daniel Vaughn GF Team - B

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael David Weiner Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Michael Mellenthin Fight Sports

3

Ashley Meehan Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruben Bomfem Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Harold Woelfle Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Robert Vernon Kesling III Carlson Gracie Team

3

Donald Richard Davis Jr Gracie Humaita

3

Jamie Clay Vance Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carey Reece Alliance

2

Jeffery Dean Ray Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Bayarkhuu Odsuren Mongolian BJJ

3

Jason Allan Dahl NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Allan Dahl NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dustin Joseph Shiau Nova União

3

Mark Joseph Stephens Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Ngoc Thi Trung Nova União

2

Tricia Lani Wong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dawn Renee Uli KMR BJJ Kimura International

3

Emily Hsu Pfeiffer Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Elizabeth Maracaba Maracaba BJJ

2

Kyoko Akima Klohr Las Vegas Atlas Grappling

3

Casey Lapin CheckMat

3

Kawehi-Ann K Rickard Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amy Marie Kyle Kronos BJJ

2

Kiera Aileen Dare CheckMat

3

Carolina Hauck Herdy Brazilian Top Team

3

Kimberly Mclean American Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Dinelle Maria Pineda Praxis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Amanda Leferink Hoffpauir BJJ Revolution Team

3

Elisa Waters Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Juliana Rodrigues Veloso Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Misty Hinton Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jennafer Michele Shih Alliance

3

Chelsea L. Valenzo Duggan Brasa

3

Daniella Tagino Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lora Zoila Lipman Caio Terra Association

2

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daphne Marie Wells Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Nicole Macsalka Wheaton Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Corinne Ashley Yarbrough Gracie Barra

2

Sarah Suzanne Morgan GF Team

3

Darla Louise Burgener Team LDMA

3

Kajsa E Hellgren Daugherty Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lizet Karina Soto Renato Tavares Association

2

Hillary Ann Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Madeleine Bradley Thompson Ralph Gracie

3

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Madeleine Bradley Thompson Ralph Gracie

2

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jennafer Michele Shih Alliance

3

Nicole Macsalka Wheaton Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Paul Andre Oandasan Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Ray P Hernandez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sunny Vedra Diego Gracie Humaita

3

Young Barreirinhas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shaun Richmond Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

2

Dellonta J Mills LCCT - Combat Team

3

Marco Lustro Milanimal

3

Xeng Vang One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Robert P Chade R1NG BJJ

2

Jason Untrauer Ares BJJ

3

Ali Hosseinian Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

James Patrick Thomas Borders Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicholas Hale Alliance

2

Matthew Morin Alliance

3

Justin James Jackson Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeshua James Marsh Alliance International

2

Jonathan Myer Garfinkel Caio Terra Association

3

Adam Feldman Gracie Barra

3

Patrick Daniel Munnerlyn Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jason Valdez Outsiders Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles E. Mcbain Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sean Fischer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Damian Blazy Big Brothers

2

Estefano E Isaias Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Derek Creary R1NG BJJ

3

Matthew William Marcinko Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mark T Leeling Team Jucão USA

2

Jeremiah Johnson Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

3

Ulziibayar Selemjav Mongolian BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

2

Reynaldo Marquez Ares BJJ

3

Joseph S. Parchment GF Team

3

Marcos Muller do Olival Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Reynaldo Marquez Ares BJJ

3

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

3

Damian Blazy Big Brothers

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Mariz Brown American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Ann Domingo SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anna Scrima American Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Karen Marie Martin Maracaba BJJ

2

Monica Allen Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Aileen McHugh Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Kim Lobb Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Rica Urabe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Anabel Huezo Caio Terra Association

3

Debbie Sanderl Clark's University of Martial Arts

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kiele Wilson GF Team

2

Shannon OGrady Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

3

Christine Brothwell Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Nadia Sweeten GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ann Christine Dempsey Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Amanda Englestad Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lauren Lamb Team Robson Moura

3

Margaret Elizabeth Foltz KMR BJJ Kimura International

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joanna Ruth Rossi Proving Grounds Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maura Martins Ferreira PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Glenda Tandoc Corpuz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Natalie J Chapweske Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sanja Bass R1NG BJJ

2

Nicole Monae Hardin Team James Clingerman

3

Andrea Kaye Kasiborski Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Pepin Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alia Victoria Garcia-Valadez Brazilian Top Team

2

Lori Ann Bailey Alliance

3

Erin Teskey Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Alia Victoria Garcia-Valadez Brazilian Top Team

2

Christine Brothwell Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Anabel Huezo Caio Terra Association

3

Erin Teskey Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Joan M Cabas Ares BJJ

2

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ Academy

3

Andrew Steve Slackta Gracie Barra

3

Norman Samuel Fulton III Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Buddy Richard Betts Caio Terra Association

3

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marvin S. Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mark Francescutti Double Five

2

Benjamin Alan Grove Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Bill Grube Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Norman Andersen McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

2

Jacob Wright LEAD BJJ

3

Byron James Pogue NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Lilly Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

2

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

3

Christopher Zabala Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Anthony Garwood Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kristopher Blair Caio Terra Association

2

Kostandinos Angelas Super System BJJ

3

Anthony Hylton Duncan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Roberto Ramirez Team James Clingerman

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

COY J Sasse Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Surratt LEAD BJJ

3

Clint Felder CheckMat

3

Nicholas Tomaszewski Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erkhembayar Gunaajav Mongolian BJJ

2

Thomas Scott Geraghty Juniko'

3

Jason Allen Ramey Carlson Gracie

3

Peter William Mcintyre Sudbury MMA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Clint Felder CheckMat

2

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

3

Byron James Pogue NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Scott Geraghty Juniko'

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

alicia marroquin Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rachna Grunkemeier Cascade Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

2

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Miyo Strong Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Latissa Mancilha Barthem CheckMat

3

Ruth Georgina Torres LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

2

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Leona Mansapit Caio Terra Association

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ariana Bezerra da Silva R1NG BJJ

2

Patricia Archila CheckMat

3

Jasmine Choksi LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Jennifer Rebecca Blanco Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Alejandra De La Puente Malpartida Guigo JJ International

3

Kellie Stewart-Hurd CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Stacey Ann Councilman Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Erica Kutnick Kore BJJ & MMA

3

Annemieke DeMaggio Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Stacey Ann Councilman Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

3

Erica Kutnick Kore BJJ & MMA

3

Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sergio Alexandre Lourenço Capella Junior Nova União

2

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

3

Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ahmad Kabalan Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rodrigo Ranieri de Faria Southern Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno de Carvalho Canto NBJJ

3

Derek Featherstun Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

2

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

3

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto BJJ

2

Alex Martins do Nascimento LEAD BJJ

3

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aniss El Hajjajy Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Santoro de Camargo Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto R1NG BJJ

3

Igor Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Regis Calixto de Lima R1NG BJJ

2

Vagner Luiz Guimarães da Cruz Boca Team

3

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Juan Vazquez Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa Gracie Barra

3

Arthur Ward Ruff Ruffhouse

3

Omar Sabha SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinicius Oliveira American Top Team

2

Karl Arrue Meliga PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

3

Wesley Frederico de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto R1NG BJJ

2

Marcos Vinicius Oliveira American Top Team

3

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 3 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sofia Rosa Amarante JJ4L

2

Melinda Fausto Nova União

3

Vandircleya Coutinho Vaz R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Rachel Karen Banes Fight Sports

2

Yi Liu-Williams Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages Caio Terra Association

Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1

Patrícia de Oliveira Lage Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jennisin Rosania Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mary Trimigan Holmes Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

3

Jacqueline Anne Marroquin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

2

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

3

Maria Emma Martinez GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jill Marie Baker TRUJITSU

2

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ

2

Patrícia de Oliveira Lage Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yi Liu-Williams Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

2

Feliks Sukhovitsky Alliance

3

Michael Adam Mann Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Masaji Arakaki Caio Terra Association

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Johnny Rodriguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jon Davis Pruett Ares BJJ

3

Eric William Peterson Alliance

3

Michael Rohus Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexander Chinchilla Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Nelson Henriquez Ferrero Rilion Gracie Texas

3

Chris Gamble Double Five

3

Reuben Martinez Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Darrin Joseph Homme Pedro Sauer Team

2

Timothy James Harrigan Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Levy Alliance

3

Jake Fox Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Steve David Skidds Sumner Grpl Club

2

Brandon Epps Crazy 88

3

Christopher James Portas Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Paul Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brandan J. Millan Carlson Gracie Team

2

Leonard Louis Zito Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Gabriel Monk Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Patrick Gonzalez CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Batbayar Yondonsambuu Mongolian BJJ

2

Clint G. Goodman Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Ewald Gracie Barra

3

Sanford Baird Bailey Crazy 88

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Noah LaRose Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Bryant Shane Kimble The Farm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyle Joseph Strahler Fight Sports

3

Sterling Griffin GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Noah LaRose Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Bryant Shane Kimble The Farm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

3

Sterling Griffin GF Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sheri Lynn Seburg Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sophia Insun Cho Ralph Gracie

2

Isabel Cristina Berrios JP - BJJ - Elizondo

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Michelle Hong Nguyen Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Malissa Ann Whited Monroe Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denise Marie Romero-Ryan Ralph Gracie

3

Karen Michelle Sehgal Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Candace Lynn McNerny CheckMat

2

Elena Marie Seiple Las Vegas Atlas Grappling

3

Alicia Margarete Schleuse Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kanokwan Gee Milestone Martial Arts

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ann Lago Marcario Bord Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Sharon Michelle Pastor Embrace Martial Arts

3

Elvia Tricia Astudillo Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kerry Colleen Conway Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cidney Elise Doyle ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Elena Marie Seiple Las Vegas Atlas Grappling

2

Kerry Colleen Conway Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Benn Folkvord Borz Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hiram Martin Cruz Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gurwant Singh Caio Terra Association

3

Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Simon Antonio Vaamonde Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Ivan John Corsby Odysseybjj

3

Erick Hazen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew J. Patyk Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Edgardo Fernandez Ofilada Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Tim H. Silva TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

3

David Padilla Relson Gracie

3

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

David Marcus Sypniewski Gracie Barra

2

Leopoldo Calderon Peralta CheckMat

3

Elkin G Camacho Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Rodrigo Urbano BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Blakz Team

2

Shawn David Watson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Laerte Pegoraro Junior I&I MMA Academy

3

Marco Piero Crispini Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Simon Childs Alliance

2

Eric Walts R1NG BJJ

3

Jae Bae Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Lauriano I. Perreira Phantom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Solomon Brooks White Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Giller McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony Kell LAJ

3

Anthony Savelio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derek B Alef Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Prince Robertson Alliance

3

Ronald May Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Elkin G Camacho Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Jae Bae Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Wai Ping Cheung Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Helen Liu DesVeaux Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Jenny Bernice Pomeroy Kronos BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Brigitte Mondaca Frontline Academy

2

Catherine Alava Carlson Gracie Team

3

Galina Buckhout Alliance

3

Sandra Pita Mendes Congilio Alliance

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Karyn Borscheid Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Tiffeny Aleksick Carlson Gracie Team

3

Heather Marie Murray GF Team

3

Marci Ann Simons Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Dympna Doherty Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Geeta Bhat Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aimee Martinez Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wendy Kuhn GF Team

2

Lori Agins Gracie Humaita

3

Christi R Foutz Gracie Humaita

3

Monica Ridgeway Alliance

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yamira Raisa Valdes Zangief Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcella Danielle McCallister CheckMat

3

Nikki May Nova União

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Dympna Doherty Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Marcella Danielle McCallister CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Shawn Suga Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Abesames Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Daly City

3

Peter Nguyen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Tom Trung Nguyen Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Koji Inomata Pato Studio

3

Tony J. Amigleo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem

2

Michael Thomas Darda GF Team

3

Benjamin Martinez Caio Terra Association

3

Stephen Dalkert Proving Grounds Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Scott Lowder R1NG BJJ

2

Richard Mcdowell Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cameron Shayne Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Guidin Kadow Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

William Erik Goodin CheckMat

2

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Danny Tremain Bessant Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Perino Yann Association Aranha France

2

Chris Green Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Iker Arizmendi Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

3

Zinoviy Turanskiy TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jeffrey Thomas Harmon Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Donald Pomfret Nova União

3

Arturo Perez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

David Rodriguez Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Terence Crump Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ladislao Esteban BrBorich Boca De La Riva

3

Robert Shaw Graham Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Nogueira da Gama Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

2

John McCowen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allen Michael Tate Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Zinoviy Turanskiy TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Katrin Gunther Choate Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Tina Baba Inverse

3

Giselle Marie Arross Easton BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Stefanie Teresa Wallace CheckMat

2

Janeen S. Jones Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lourdes Cantu G13 BJJ USA

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Darla Sedlacek Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

3

Amy Fidelis Easton BJJ

3

Jennifer Louise Hubener Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Melissa Lozano Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pamela Moye The Black - HWD

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Kristyann Jennifer Manske Baret Submissions USA

2

Graciela Lara Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Yvonne Morken Undisputed Tucson

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kristyann Jennifer Manske Baret Submissions USA

2

Melissa Lozano Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darla Sedlacek Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pamela Moye The Black - HWD

Master 4 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Luis Ignacio Reyes Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Rene Rafael Pinero Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Carvalho da S. Rego Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat Gracie Humaita

2

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

3

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

3

Jeff Macatangay Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre C. Freitas R1NG BJJ

2

Jose M Gonzalez Jr Team Robson Moura

3

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

3

Edward David Saenz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Suyan Lopes Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Fabricio Medeiros Renato Tavares Association

3

Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Jeremy Shive Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

John Thomas McKean Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Salles P. de Lucena R1NG BJJ

3

Ishmael Trent Draper Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jair Lourenço Medeiros Lima Gurgel Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ USA

2

David Robert Gill Zangief Jiu-Jitsu

3

Damian Michael Hirtz Alliance

3

Sergio Carlos Rodriguez Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabiano Andre Scherner American Top Team

2

Casey S. Lamb Team Robson Moura

3

Michael Zenga Alliance

3

Nei Seda Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class