Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2021

Final result May/19/2021 14:44:11 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Pedigo Submission Fighting
78
2
CheckMat
46
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
44
4
Alliance
43
5
Unity Jiu-jitsu
33
6
Gracie Barra
33
7
Fight Sports
32
8
PSLPB Cicero Costha USA
21
9
Ares BJJ
20
10
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
19

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
51
2
Gracie Barra
38
3
GF Team
31
4
Ares BJJ
27
5
Unity Jiu-jitsu
21
6
Fight Sports
21
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
19
8
Zenith BJJ
18
9
Pablo Silva BJJ
18
10
Brazilian Top Team
15

Masters

1
CheckMat
221
2
LEAD BJJ
209
3
Fight Sports
146
4
Brazilian Top Team
127
5
Gracie Barra
100
6
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
87
7
Alliance
74
8
TAC Team BJJ
73
9
Renzo Gracie Academy
73
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
71

Juvenile

1
LEAD BJJ
32
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
31
3
Art of Jiu Jitsu
24
4
Gracie Barra
22
5
Ares BJJ
21
6
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
19
7
Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
18
8
Alliance
18
9
Renato Tavares Association
9
10
University of Ground Fighting
6

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Stefen Anthony Marlowe Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Noe Rascon LEAD BJJ

3

Aidan James Levy Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel McEntyre Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel McEntyre Gracie Barra

3

Noe Rascon LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ava Gonzales Ares BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michelle Madelaine Terrelonge LEAD BJJ

2

Destiney Rachelle Lynn Simmons Alliance

3

Vanessa Padilla LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryleigh Rae Pirraglia LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Ava Gonzales Ares BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Michelle Madelaine Terrelonge LEAD BJJ

2

Ryleigh Rae Pirraglia LEAD BJJ

3

Destiney Rachelle Lynn Simmons Alliance

3

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Braylon Kenji Manuel Ares BJJ

2

David Berry Howard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke Ryan Hargrave Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daniel Rubinov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amit Burshtein Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Victor Delibero Fight Sports

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Colby Hernandez Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tal Dayan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cash Burgess TAC Team BJJ

3

Duncan Sebastian Roetemeyer Caio Terra Association

3

Joshua Michael Balavram Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kaden Javier Molina LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mateo Cardona Renato Tavares Association

2

Logan Smith Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

2

Nathan Angelette NOLA BJJ West Bank

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Amit Burshtein Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Tal Dayan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

3

Cash Burgess TAC Team BJJ

3

Logan Smith Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Rylee Kitchen CheckMat

3

Sirauh Teada Teng Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Stephanie Alexandra Lain University of Ground Fighting

3

Evangelina Giovana Morales LEAD BJJ

3

Nuzmeya Mohammad Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Stephanie Alexandra Lain University of Ground Fighting

3

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

3

Nuzmeya Mohammad Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Patrick R Tran Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Adam Bejaoui PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

John Jacob Lopez CheckMat

3

Manuel Israel Lopez Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos CheckMat

2

Mohammed Samod Roger Gracie Academy Texas

3

Jesus Adrian Salazar Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Logan Charipar TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Haniel Schucman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Ruiz Ares BJJ

3

Christian Fitzgerald Alcivar Gracie Barra

3

Lennon Gabriel Gonzalez Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jacob Bornemann Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Qiao Yang Han Alliance

3

Riley Patrick Golden Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Geno Morelli BJJ Revolution Team

2

Marshall Roberts Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Anthony Raheem Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luca Fiore Tri-Star Montreal

2

Christian Anderson Fight Sports

3

Cameron Jake Coleman American Elite MMA

3

James Alexander Cole Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Pablo Perez Alliance

3

Peter Hailer Danny Savery BJJ / New England United

3

Samuel Dale Ryner Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Caleb Haile Debass Rubao Carioca

3

Justin Martinez Flores LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Bruno Kaihau Sloth BJJ

2

Kameron Finn-D. McVittie Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Garrett Jamison Young Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Travis Sparks LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jacob Bornemann Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jose Ruiz Ares BJJ

3

Peter Hailer Danny Savery BJJ / New England United

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jayda Ann C. Macatangay Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Izabella Frezzo Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

2

Amaya Larae Ollison Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mikayla Rene Castillo-Timms LEAD BJJ

3

Sarah Ann Torregrossa Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tayler Resuriz Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Bee Ryu Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jessica Lynn Palmer Logic

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah Alexandra Wilson Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

Jenniffer Carolina Preciado Fight Sports

3

Catherine Anne Bochenek 10th Planet Lombard

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

2

Leilani Suma Bernales Fight Sports

3

Mariah Christine Williamson Team James Clingerman

3

Samantha Elizabeth Buttery Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Madelyn Elaine Haymes Gracie Barra

2

Ariun Enkhsaikhan Lotus Club USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Carly Christina Mocny GF Team

2

Kiana Jackson GF Team

3

Claire Johnson TAC Team BJJ

3

Laura Kolm Schmidlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adrienne Grace Sager Combat Base

2

Michaela Rose Carney Fight Sports

3

Silvanna McDaniel TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Tayler Resuriz Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Ariun Enkhsaikhan Lotus Club USA

3

Laura Kolm Schmidlin Gracie Barra

3

Madelyn Elaine Haymes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

2

Garcia Almeida GF Team

3

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

3

Thomas Digirolamo Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ermeson Sousa Ares BJJ

2

Cameron Jacob Mellott TDBJJ

3

Lukas Noel Aguilar Bruno Bastos Association

3

Noah Isiah Gutierrez Jiu-Jitsu Methods

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

2

Matheus Batista Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lewis Paul McLendon Gracie Barra

2

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Seth Michael Courtney Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Tyler S Rivera TDBJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Gavin Christopher Sonnier Gracie Barra

3

Charlie Adorian Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

João Márcio Ferreira dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Howarth GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Cole Brandt Team James Clingerman

3

Darian Sims Brazilian Top Team

3

Wyatt Beau Doblado Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abraham Crawford Hall Team James Clingerman

2

William Matheus Padilha Maciel CheckMat

3

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ

3

Zaid Rueda Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Charlie Adorian Gracie Barra BJJ

3

João Márcio Ferreira dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Mary D Moreno Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vanessa Lopez TX 3rd Coast MMA

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Chayse Chondelle Diekema Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Lívia Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Jolynne Amber Dizon CheckMat

3

Gabriella Gulfin Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Sara Mcmann Alliance

3

Alyssa Miller LEAD BJJ

3

Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Hannah Sternblitz Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Barbara Cuellar Cies MMA

3

Gabrielle Marie Bruno Double Five Highland Village

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Christina N Hansen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Florayne Rosario Fight Sports

3

Laura G. Kent 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Quillen CheckMat

2

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Erin Quillen CheckMat

2

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Frank Cespedes Alliance

2

Richard Wetherell BJJ Revolution Team Vermont

3

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Aidan Collins Nova União

2

Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

3

Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vinícius da Silva Pereira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Dantzler JBM BJJ Academy

3

Justin Mask Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Spencer Blake Smith Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Sathler Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Henrique G. Rodrigues Alliance

3

Reed Dennis Wallace Clark's University of Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Micael Ferreira Galvâo Fight Sports

2

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

3

Chris Wojcik McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Shawn M Melanson New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Nathan Alan Haddad R1NG BJJ

3

Danilo Burgener GF Team

3

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

2

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

3

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steffen M. Banta Double Five Dallas

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

3

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

3

Walker Cole Madden Colorado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

2

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Walker Cole Madden Colorado BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

2

Faye Cherrier Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ashleigh Reyes Gracie Barra

3

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

2

Brittany Amanda Way DarkwolfMMA

3

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandria L. Enriquez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Dean Bruse Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Breanna Renee Stikkelman 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Kecia Mckenzie CheckMat

3

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

2

Jasmine Rocha Fight Sports

3

Alejandra Cervantez Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ

2

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

3

Hannah Marie Harjo Triton Fight Center

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

2

Joy Pendell Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ

2

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Ashleigh Reyes Gracie Barra

3

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team Association

2

Roiter Lima Silva Junior Gracie Barra

3

Lee Rosenfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Santos Rene Bruckner Rivera Undisputed Tucson

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Richard Alarcon One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Ares BJJ

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kieran Robert Kichuk Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Ares BJJ

3

Joshua Aaron Bacallao Gracie Barra

3

Michael Ray Trasso Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeferson Guaresi Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

3

John Taylor Combs Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Bruno Pereira Matias Gracie Barra

3

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team Association

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

3

John Leslie Hansen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Joseph Othmar Dierkhising BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Anthony Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Zuazo Alliance

3

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

3

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

2

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team

3

My Bao Nguyen Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Sheliah Denae Lindsey Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Judith Joan Marie Gomes 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Victória Montrezor Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Crazy 88

2

Erin Johnson Iron Roots BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

2

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

3

Elizabeth Foster Alliance

3

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

3

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Mark William Flentge Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brandon T Wells Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Derek Johnson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Stanley Andrew Sartain Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tynchtyk Mamasadykov 10th Planet Lombard

2

Brandon Stacey Alliance

3

Kenney Huang Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

William Hunter Tucker LEAD BJJ

2

Hyun Whyte Baret Submissions USA

3

James Michael Aubin CheckMat

3

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jacob D Fuller Mohler MMA - Dallas

2

Benjamin Mendez LEAD BJJ

3

James Michael Parks LEAD BJJ

3

Kyle Anthony Gomez CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Bryan Carlos Maldonado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Price Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Keenan Craven CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Matthew David Weigand CheckMat

2

Nicholas R Riley Insight Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Blaise Casado Gracie Allegiance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James A. Kennedy-Gonzales Double Five Highland Village

2

Cody Austin Clark Lehr CheckMat

3

Florian Skilang Temengil Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

Rahan Ahmad Mian Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Scott Kehoe Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

2

Jesse James Dempsey Gracie Barra

3

Brendon Kyle Davis Richardson BJJ

3

Cody Creamer LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jesse James Dempsey Gracie Barra

3

Keenan Craven CheckMat

3

Mark William Flentge Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Rontrice Thomas Alliance

2

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

3

Alejandra Gomez Alliance International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kelly D'Angelo Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Tiffany Michelle Taliercio LEAD BJJ

3

Ashley Nichole Reger Brazilian Top Team

3

Chanise Solis GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Susana Morado Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jacqueline Roxanna Shaeffer Double Five Highland Village

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Active Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alexandria Danielle Holmes LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Amanda Cox Focused Fight Team

2

Amanda Carroll Hicks MMA

3

Alyssa Elaine Botello LEAD BJJ

3

Karla Patricia Cano LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Christi Carr Nelson John's Gym

2

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emily Prince The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

2

Amanda Cox Focused Fight Team

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Prince The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Phillip Thai Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Lio Alexander Duarte Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bishop O Price Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Ryan Tremblay TAC Team BJJ

3

Brian Harris LEAD BJJ

3

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

2

Mathaeus Myga Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Chris Prevost GF Team

3

Malachy Silva Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Crawford Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

2

Bilimbek Almamatov 10th Planet Lombard

3

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

3

Miguel A Barreda Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Rendos Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Richard William Roby American Top Team Davie

3

Brian Keith Carner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Derrick Flaig Workshop

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Levi Noland Kurtovich Alliance

2

Michael Rakshan Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christopher Scott Gilbert Brazilian Top Team

3

Roger mattox Alan Belcher MMA Club

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Alejandro Pompa Sosa Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Jerome Newman Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael James Ross HGJJ USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Perez-Chenge Fight Sports

2

Jonathan Fleming CheckMat

3

Jonathan Santana Alliance

3

Matthew Jarrett Glover Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Rendos Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Michael Rakshan Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jonathan Fleming CheckMat

3

Michael James Ross HGJJ USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Veronica Mueller Vicente Jr. Team

2

Cathryn Millares TAC Team BJJ

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Maricris B Rivera Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Angelica Arrambide Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shayda S. Peikari CheckMat

3

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Lorena Balli Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Kari Ann Pike LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Mishaylah Rhodes 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

3

Lorena Balli Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Juan Ontiveros GF Team

2

Kevin Munoz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel L Cavazos R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Kristopher Reid Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Cody Mitchell Owens Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Chao Milestone Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Keith Richards LaCasse Alliance

2

Michael Lundie CheckMat

3

Andrew Michael Pardee Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thyago Cezar Silva Martins Alliance

2

Trey Carter Caio Terra Association

3

Brady Stoddard Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

3

David Heineman TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Cox 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Billy Kelley CheckMat

3

Benjamin Quinn Bruttell GF Team

3

Lance Brian Thompson Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chris Dempsey HGJJ USA

2

Luke Elders R1NG BJJ

3

Elliott Wallace Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Harper Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jordan Dowdy TAC Team BJJ

2

Taylor Lee Anderson Caio Terra Association

3

Edgar Gamboa Gracie Barra

3

Jason Perrotta Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Edwin Arnett II Focused Fight Team

2

David Douillette CheckMat

3

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ

3

Javier Zapata LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chris Dempsey HGJJ USA

2

Robert Edwin Arnett II Focused Fight Team

3

David Douillette CheckMat

3

Lance Brian Thompson Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Karla Shellhammer CheckMat

2

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

3

Elizabeth N. Cornejo Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Janine Lillian Mutton PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Celeste Gage Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Catherine Dougan Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

Amanda Clifton TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maggie Torres Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Naomi Villa LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amanda Clifton TAC Team BJJ

2

Janine Lillian Mutton PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

3

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Kaio Cesar Abrantes Fonseca Gracie Barra

3

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

2

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Fight Sports

3

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Kevin Melendrez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

3

Christopher William Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robby Malof GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa/99

2

Yuri Silva Fight Sports

3

Samuel Seth Snow Alliance

3

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team

2

Tyler Murrah Ares BJJ

3

Camon David Couch Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

Phillip Fitzpatrick CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Lovato Jr. Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

3

Dominick Williams GF Team Ohio

3

Stephen Gabriel Martinez CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Owen Clark Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

3

Johnny Souza Gonçalves Kronos BJJ HQ

3

William James Vincent Combat Base

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stephen Gabriel Martinez CheckMat

2

Rafael Lovato Jr. Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

2

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Caitlin Huggins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Leilani Esteban Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

2

Leilani Esteban Zenith BJJ

3

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Steven Andrew Rogers Forney TX Wolfpack MMA

2

Matthew A. Giliberto Movimento

3

Christopher Bradley Brewer Triton Fight Center

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Omar Aljabali Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jeremy Kloberdanz LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Allen Brooks Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Robert William Sweigart TAC Team BJJ

3

Jaren Bradley Grob Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas Dayton Schrage Fight Sports

2

Case Stephen Martin Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Brandon Cade Barringer Brazilian Top Team

3

John Michael Hanson Double Five Highland Village

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

2

Milford John Church CheckMat

3

Andrew Ryan Coleman Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valdir Soares Double Five Highland Village

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Vasquez LEAD BJJ

2

James R Ippolito Renato Tavares Association

3

George Zapata Flint CheckMat

3

Jared N Gahm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Davey Wynn Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Mickey Gill Mottet GF Team

3

Paul Martin Shannon Shannon Arts Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Perry Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

John William Davenport Jr Alliance

3

Justin L Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Jaren Bradley Grob Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

3

Omar Aljabali Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andrea Fiorino Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Katherin Arias Pérez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sadie Ann Beard Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caroline Houghtelling Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Anne Casstevens Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

2

Crystal Hill LEAD BJJ

3

Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter TAC Team BJJ

3

Julie Ann Mongerson Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrea Fiorino Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter TAC Team BJJ

3

Sadie Ann Beard Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra

2

Jason Colbath GF Team

3

Abelicio Gonzales One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Anthony Rene Hilario LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gabe S Wahhab Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dustin Herman TAC Team BJJ

3

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Randall Prince The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

brandon bennett CheckMat

2

Jason Hagy 717 BJJ

3

Carl M. Cabañas Summus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Suren Khurdayan Cantagalo International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Cole Ryan American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Guillermo A Marti Jr Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Robert M Shaffer Fight Sports

2

Ryan A Greve CheckMat

3

Greg Joseph Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Keith William Rutter R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Phillip Arthur Griego Jr. Brazilian Top Team

3

Jon Blackburn Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Terrance Cordell Souser CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Terrance Cordell Souser CheckMat

2

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gabe S Wahhab Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan A Greve CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Zenayda Azucena Ruiz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amy Anspach Zenith BJJ

3

Amanda Canchola Brazilian Top Team

3

Gabriela Fernandes Samico Rocha Double Five Dallas

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Erica Barnes Fight Sports

2

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

3

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

3

Stephanie Tapia Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Katherine Anne Brown CheckMat

2

Ashley Webb LEAD BJJ

3

Briana King Brazilian Top Team

3

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Kirsten Farmer Brazilian Top Team

3

Shannon Downing Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Brooke Danielle Music CheckMat

2

Amanda Lynn Toups Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Stacey Ann Councilman Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Irene Leticia Trevino LEAD BJJ

3

Jillian Cara Peterson MPR Endurance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stacey Ann Councilman Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Jillian Cara Peterson MPR Endurance

3

Brooke Danielle Music CheckMat

3

Stephanie Tapia Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Michael David Kaczmarek Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

2

Billy English Alliance

3

Michael Sean Suttor GF Team

3

Timothy Q. Goodwin CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ricky Below Team Jucão

2

Luis Perez LEAD BJJ

3

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

Erik Johnson New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luis Chacon Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Randy Logan Scott CheckMat

3

Daniel Duron CheckMat International

3

Jeffrey William Robinson CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Jose Moises Diaz LEAD BJJ

3

Luke Aaron Harwood Gracie Barra

3

Philip Castilla CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

John Badon Brazilian Top Team

2

Mitchell Jones Brazilian Top Team

3

Adolphus Moore BJJ Revolution Team

3

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Emil Fischer Brasa

2

Luke Wear Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

julio viramontes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Ryan Vale Caio Terra Association

2

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Octagon MMA

3

Alan Beck Baret Submissions USA

3

Manuel Rodriguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Adolphus Moore BJJ Revolution Team

2

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Billy English Alliance

3

Emil Fischer Brasa

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Andrea Santos Macapinlac Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

3

Ashley K. Cruz GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

2

Lachasity Cloud Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ashley K. Cruz GF Team

2

Andrea Santos Macapinlac Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

3

Lachasity Cloud Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Frazatto X. C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

jinho kim Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team

3

Cristyan Devanir Martins Nova União

3

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gesias Cavalcante Fight Sports

2

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

3

Kaisar Adilevich Saulebayev Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Travis Lee Tooke Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

3

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Moises Lopez TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

2

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Lynn Ayub RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcel Fortuna Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

3

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

3

Rocky Faridon Budri Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

3

Kenneth Penn Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gesias Cavalcante Fight Sports

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

3

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

3

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mariana Nobrega Vieira Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Veronica Mayorga Carlson Gracie Team

2

Amber Haines Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

April Parks RCJ Machado

2

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

3

Brenda Castillo Rodriguez LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

April Parks RCJ Machado

2

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

3

Mariana Nobrega Vieira Fight Sports

3

Veronica Mayorga Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John M. Durkin Easton BJJ

2

Matt b Jones Brazilian Top Team

3

Mowe Hy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alfonso Salinas Garcia Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Michael Rodriguez Fight Sports

3

Daniel Salazar Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

Ricardo Antonio Lewis Colorado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Bechtold Zenith BJJ

2

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

3

John David Dixon Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Oscar Barrera Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Scott Vassalli Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jim Louis Siwula II LEAD BJJ

2

Felipe Padilla LEAD BJJ

3

Justin Michael Wilson Baret Submissions USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Harold Woelfle Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jason Sy Balavram Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Alfred Holliman Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

3

Sergio Trevino LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

2

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

3

Brian Scott Vassalli Gracie Humaita

3

Jason Sy Balavram Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Traci Martinez LEAD BJJ

2

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

2

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sunny Vedra Diego Gracie Humaita

2

Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

James Jeffrey M White Mohler MMA - Dallas

2

James Watts CheckMat

3

Ky Nguyen Brazilian Top Team

3

Nicholas Fuller Ironside MMA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Mcmahon MidSouth Elite BJJ

2

Stephen Micah Taunton Team Jucão

3

Brad Oliver Peak Performance

3

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John Loffredo Brazilian Top Team

2

Dustin L Webb LEAD BJJ

3

Michael Field Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Phillip Alexander Maxwell Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Raymon Douglas Terry SAS Team

2

Zachary Roetemeyer Caio Terra Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rondo Moss Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeff Kemp Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Reno

2

Daniel H. Shanks Gracie Barra

3

Don Bockman Brazilian Top Team

3

Rafael Perez GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel H. Shanks Gracie Barra

2

John Loffredo Brazilian Top Team

3

Phillip Alexander Maxwell Team Jucão

3

Raymon Douglas Terry SAS Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Fernanda Fonseca Nova União

3

Kim Lobb LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

2

Shannon OGrady Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sara Thomas Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

3

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

3

Sara Thomas Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Anthony Maciejewski Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Wendell Martin CheckMat

2

Bryan Balmaseda Team James Clingerman

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jared LeBlanc Carlson Gracie Team

2

Omar Loya 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Jason Powell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Scott Troy Christensen Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Stephen Chorney Connors Jiu Jitsu

3

Matthew Williams Gracie Humaita

3

Paul Barriere CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jimmy Melendez Octagon MMA

2

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

3

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

3

Jason Taraszki CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joshua Carl Wilson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Ramirez Team James Clingerman

2

Kenny Wayne Gunter Genesis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Kirchwehm CheckMat

2

Chad D Lightfoot Connors MMA

3

Charles A. Gruber Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Wendell Martin CheckMat

3

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Williams Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jadyson Da Costa Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

3

David Keith Werner Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Derek Featherstun Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Isaac Greeley American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Daniel F. Rivas LEAD BJJ

3

George Armando Diaz GF Team - B

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Israel Reyes Movimento

3

Jay Michael Shellhammer CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Billy Crafton Gracie Humaita

3

Alex Ray Henley Insight Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris Spanellis CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roan Carneiro Brandão Pereira American Top Team Atlanta

2

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

3

Joseph Oppedisano Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelino Cuellar Herrera Gracie Barra

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

3

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcio J. Navarro Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint Treadway Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Shaffer Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

3

Isaac Greeley American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Rachel Karen Banes Fight Sports

2

Yi Liu-Williams The Black - HWD

Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1

Gabriela Dolores Muller Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Bambi Renee Oranday Martin Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriela Dolores Muller Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

3

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

3

Yi Liu-Williams The Black - HWD

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Johnny Rodriguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Adrian Rivera LEAD BJJ

3

George Jerrit Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Caleb Easterwood Double Five Dallas

2

Stephen Maraboli Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamie P Tierney TDBJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Conrad David Spangler Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Fadi Chrakie Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Conrad David Spangler Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Caleb Easterwood Double Five Dallas

3

Jamie P Tierney TDBJJ

3

Stephen Maraboli Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bradd Lee Thompson Daniel Tavares Academy

2

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Armando Jose Lopez Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnny Saadeh Hayastan MMA Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Anthony Francis Munoz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Edward Cox LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Dominguez Team Jucão

2

Robert Jenkins Brazilian Top Team

3

Hailemariam DeBass Jr. Rubao Carioca

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Scott Giller McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Joseph Malgioglio Movimento

3

Seth Cavin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Ernest Tagle Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Joseph Halsted Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

James R. Schafer Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team

2

Aderson Coriolano Gomes Santos Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Robert Jenkins Brazilian Top Team

3

Aderson Coriolano Gomes Santos Gracie Barra

3

Hailemariam DeBass Jr. Rubao Carioca

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yamira Raisa Valdes Zangief Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yamira Raisa Valdes Zangief Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Edward Javier Madriz CheckMat

2

Charles Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel Theis Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Ken Brennan CheckMat

3

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jason Mask Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Packer Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Cash CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

2

John McCowen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason David McGill Peak Performance

3

Ricardo Antonio Jerez Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

2

John McCowen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

3

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1

January Tongay Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

3

Joan DeAgro Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Melissa Lozano Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Melissa Lozano Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

2

Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra

3

Jeff Macatangay Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Gabriel Hernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim GF Team

3

Tommy Montoya Gracie Allegiance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Robert L. Crosley Double Five Highland Village

2

Edward David Saenz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

3

Cuong Quoc Trinh Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre L. Martins Meadows Alliance

2

Wilson Roberto Sgai Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

John Thomas McKean Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcio J. Silva Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher A Easter Brazilian Top Team

2

Jose Beltran Martinez Crazy Team

3

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

3

Travis Patrick Stevens Super System BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

James Richard Brasco Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

2

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Don Westman Colorado BJJ

2

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

3

R. John Carrillo Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marc Botindari Richardson BJJ

2

Brian D. Ernst Rubao Carioca

3

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremy Glen Harrington Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

James Richard Brasco Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

2

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brian D. Ernst Rubao Carioca

3

Jeremy Glen Harrington Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

2

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

2

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rick Miller Jovany Varela Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

2

James K. Bernethy Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arthur Milton VanDerKar Double Five Highland Village

3

Ronald Robin Robin Colorado BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Robert Morris IV Texas Punishment Crew

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

2

Ronald Robin Robin Colorado BJJ

3

Rick Miller Jovany Varela Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Steven Lee Flanagan TAC Team BJJ

2

Egidijus Markevicius Roger Gracie Academy

3

David Fairchild Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mark David Hunter Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

2

David Akina CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Steven Lee Flanagan TAC Team BJJ

2

Egidijus Markevicius Roger Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Anthony Leonard Vitullo CheckMat

2

Ted Allen Fisher Double Five Highland Village

3

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

2

Almansor Vaz Zenith BJJ

3

Saad Al-Aziz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Amal B Easton Easton BJJ

2

Michael Shannon Busby Gracie Barra

3

Ken Berman Burns BJJ USA

3

Rob Bradley Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

TIm Church Brazilian Top Team

2

Garrett Needham Easton BJJ

3

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Travis R. Wells Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

José Félix Ramajo Blanco Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Noel Morgan Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Almansor Vaz Zenith BJJ

3

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Master 5 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Major Kenneth Stewart Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Fischer Brazilian Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Major Kenneth Stewart Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael Martin Westcott Gracie Barra

2

Jon Darryl Bjorksten Mohler MMA - Coppell

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Brian William Lewis Brazilian Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Joseph Connors Connors MMA

2

John David Barrera Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1