Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result Sep/09/2021 18:10:59 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
75
2
CheckMat
59
3
GF Team
38
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
37
5
Renzo Gracie Academy
32
6
Art of Jiu Jitsu
31
7
Unity Jiu-jitsu
27
8
Cicero Costha Internacional
23
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
20
10
Gracie Barra
20

Adult Female

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
46
2
Alliance
44
3
Gracie Barra
38
4
CheckMat
33
5
TAC Team BJJ
30
6
GF Team
28
7
Art of Jiu Jitsu
23
8
Unity Jiu-jitsu
21
9
Abmar Barbosa Association
13
10
Aviv Jiu-Jitsu
12

Master

1
Gracie Barra
315
2
Alliance
251
3
CheckMat
164
4
R1NG BJJ
162
5
GF Team
156
6
Carlson Gracie Team
141
7
TAC Team BJJ
109
8
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
108
9
Renato Tavares Association
106
10
Roberto Traven BJJ
97

Novice

1
Pedigo Submission Fighting
72
2
Gracie Barra
69
3
CheckMat
50
4
Ares BJJ
47
5
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
39
6
R1NG BJJ
33
7
Renzo Gracie Academy
32
8
Carlson Gracie Team
32
9
Alliance
31
10
Renato Tavares Association
26

Juvenile

1
Gracie Barra
58
2
Art of Jiu Jitsu
43
3
Alliance
40
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
21
5
Ares BJJ
20
6
GF Team
18
7
Team Lloyd Irvin
18
8
Fight Sports
15
9
Yamasaki Academy
12
10
Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
12

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Marcio Junio de Paula GF Team Massachusetts

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

João C. Nascimento Ares BJJ

2

Jaydon Michael Sailor Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Stefen Anthony Marlowe Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Jalen B. Fonacier Alliance

2

Hassan King Ares BJJ

3

Desmond Rubio Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Diego Miguel Saenz Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Arjuna Brown American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Carlos Granados Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Soler Jr. Boca De La Riva

2

Nasir Wray Yamasaki Academy

3

Quinn Theodore Aubin Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sean Charles Rubchinuk Brazilian Top Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Enzo Yamasaki Yamasaki Academy

2

Andre Nathaniel Castro LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Dillon Price Fitzpatrick Studio Three Sixty BJJ

3

Levi Vance Andersen Double Five

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Michael Jalen B. Fonacier Alliance

2

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hassan King Ares BJJ

3

Stefen Anthony Marlowe Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Levi Vance Andersen Double Five

3

Dillon Price Fitzpatrick Studio Three Sixty BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Gabriela Campos Mendanha Gracie Barra

2

Ava Gonzales Ares BJJ

3

Liliana A. Mendez Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Brianna Holcomb Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Madison Ann Sims BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3

Madison Anne Pointer Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriela Caro Fight Sports

2

Lorelai Innes CheckMat

3

Kahyla Mckenzie Tubbs Team Robson Moura

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Michelle Madelaine Terrelonge LEAD BJJ

3

Annabell Kline Zenith BJJ

3

Gabriella Love Perez R1NG BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

2

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Haven La'Vei Binyon Fight Sports

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Brianna Holcomb Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Madison Ann Sims BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3

Gabriela Campos Mendanha Gracie Barra

3

Liliana A. Mendez Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

2

Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Haven La'Vei Binyon Fight Sports

3

Michelle Madelaine Terrelonge LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Arthur Vincent Gageiro Nova União

2

Jorge Manuel Sanchez Flores Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gregory Souter ZR Team Association

3

Jack Wesley Satterfield Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ethan Hunter Lemke Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Matthew Morbin Domingues De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Mel Falcao Teixeira Kimura BJJ USA

2

Bianka Massiel L. Perez Renato Tavares Association

3

Maria Clara Silva da Cunha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nyma Anisa Ehtesham Team Shawn Hammonds

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Renata Serrano Sotomayor Gracie Barra Doral

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Evan Crews Wise Flux MMA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lucas de Palma Boraschi MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Delibero Fight Sports

3

Braylon Kenji Manuel Ares BJJ

3

Demetri Pappas Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Colby Hernandez Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Breece Tyler Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Guy Alexander Ficker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Duncan Sebastian Roetemeyer Brasa CTA

3

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dylan Gary Cordell Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Logan Smith Alliance

3

Juan Sebastian J. Paredes Alfaec JJ Association

3

Martin Sebastian Corvetto Winners Training Center

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kalani Thomas Lickteig Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mateo Cardona Renato Tavares Association

2

David Mahonri Clay Ares BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Demetri Pappas Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Delibero Fight Sports

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Logan Smith Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alexia Alayna Arnold Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leela Hadassa Elliott Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Mandy Schneider Fight Sports

3

Tiffany Victoria da Silva Kimura BJJ USA

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Valarie Jimenez Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lauren Hanako Sognefest Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Kyra Kwek Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily Adrianne Gomes Vasconcelos Martins American Top Team

2

Bella Sophia Ziesler Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Avery Page Gose Team Shawn Hammonds

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Joan Demetroules Double Five

3

Nuzmeya Mohammad Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

3

Stephanie Alexandra Lain Brasa CTA

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexis Frederick Gracie Barra

2

Jocelyn Isabel Montes Coral Springs Jiu-Jitsu

3

Megan Pence Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Leela Hadassa Elliott Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Alexia Alayna Arnold Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Lauren Hanako Sognefest Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Kyra Kwek Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

3

Megan Pence Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Jeremy W Tagarao Team Robson Moura

2

Kelvin Cao Son Bui Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Armando P. Tetelpa Ares BJJ

3

Elisha Camacho Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Zachery Watson Heath Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Brian Abreu Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Aramiss Mohamed Orbisso Gadito Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Seth Adam Britton Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Brody Matthew Ivey TAC Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Valdez Jr Fight Sports

3

Bryan A. Allen TAC Team BJJ

3

John Paul Ramos Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Chandler Marc Proszek Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Manuel A Castro G T S

3

Joaquin Lerner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lucas Pittam Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Blake Edward Harris McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Gabriel Henrique Bezerra da Silva Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Edward Noe Chavez Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Hunter Schwartz Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

George Miminoshvili Renzo Gracie Academy

2

William Vitali Azo GF Team

3

Ali Hammam Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Zakary Daniel Tarrence Warrior Way

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alejandro Ortiz Lopez Fight Sports

2

Dimitrios Elias Efthimiou Fight Sports

3

Zachary M. Mor The Next Element Academy

3

Zachary Traweek Shoemaker Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Aydin Peter Imani The Next Element Academy

2

Blake Tyler Ford Team James Clingerman

3

Gustavo Sacca de Garofalo Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Stephen Andrew Baer Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cody Martin Savage Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jacob Robert Fahrenkrug Alliance

3

Borys Peresadko CheckMat

3

Ryneek Lamar Randolph Renzo Gracie Orlando

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Dnette Deja De La Paz Ares BJJ

2

Zoe Hana C. Backhous G13 BJJ USA

3

Leesan Service Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Chui Yi Liu The Black - HWD

2

Cynthia Maira Luquis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sarah Alice Deloach CheckMat

3

Selena Yazmin Brooks Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Callie Jade Miller Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samantha Lynn Ford R1NG BJJ

3

Kayliana Nicarol Sablan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Margarita Camacho R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Kaycie Nikole Hall Ares BJJ

2

Emiliana Urdaneta Gracie Barra

3

Carolina Viviana Pardo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Madison Marie Taggart Texas Punishment Crew

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Katie Lynn Hohmann Zenith BJJ

2

Taylor Kathleen Pedersen Gracie Barra

3

Katie Marie Kloth Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shannon Leigh Calter Outsiders Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Grace Sebestyen GF Team

2

Taylor Nicole Talley Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chelsea Robyn Johnson Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tetyana Clarke Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Ashley Susan T. Green Daniel Gracie Academy

2

Maria Ivon Camacho-Rubio R1NG BJJ

3

Alura Michelle Barnes Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Madison Saravia Askew Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Brittany Michelle Endrina David Ares BJJ

2

Jordyn Mariah Holmes Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Trinity Rose Self Trident Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Quinton Isaiah Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kobe L. Litov Team Robson Moura

3

Adam Bejaoui Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Vance Peyton Ward GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

André Luiz Sarmento Baroni GF Team

2

Robin Hwang Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Avery Joseph Norris Alliance

3

Henry Vielma Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jason Adrian Calvario Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

John Ortiz Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Shivang Tallapaka Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lisander Lopez Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Qiao Yang Han Alliance

3

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carlos Heredia Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joseph Alfred De La Mora Gracie Barra

3

Marshall Roberts Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Thomas Patrick Stephen Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Danylo Ferreira Wruck Alliance

2

Jason O'neal Hackett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Alexander Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Brandon James Hill Outer Heaven

3

Christian Andrew Buttrick Valko BJJ Academy

3

Justin Wade Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Christian Dixon Renato Tavares Association

2

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Zenith BJJ

3

Salron Zephirin Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

William Mccarthy Squared BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Samuel Joseph Palumbo Alliance

2

Rafael de Souza F. Santos Gracie Barra

3

Denatra Moshi TAC Team BJJ

3

Nathaniel Lolovich Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Danylo Ferreira Wruck Alliance

2

Jason O'neal Hackett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniela de Souza Mosqueira Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He Gracie Barra

3

Jayda Ann C. Macatangay Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sophia Rose Magana Nova União

2

Ana Maria Arboleda Pulgarin Oter Sucuri Jiu-Jitsu

3

Beatriz Carolline Dias dos Santos Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Elisabeth Cristianna Robles CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karina Nicole Lagrana Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Karen Damm American Top Team

3

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Olivia Schauer Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leilani Suma Bernales Fight Sports

3

Gabriela Carrillo Cortes Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Sarah Alexandra Wilson Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

3

Kathleen Ann Sparks LEAD BJJ

3

Molly Hantzis Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Elise Pippert Outsiders Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sara Elizabeth Kouba Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Claire Johnson TAC Team BJJ

3

Paola Torres Islas Double Five

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Laura Kolm Schmidlin Gracie Barra

2

Ashley Teresa Winch Alliance

3

Silvanna McDaniel TAC Team BJJ

3

Veluma DE Mello Molina Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

2

Emmaline Dutcher Reusing Gracie Barra

3

Cheyenne Miller Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa Peart Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Laura Kolm Schmidlin Gracie Barra

3

Gabrielle Czernik Grapplers Guide

3

Melissa Peart Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Warly Antonio Jeronimo da Silva GF Team

2

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

3

Dylan Nguyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Santiago Guerra GF Team International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima CheckMat

2

Joao Victor Ribeiro CheckMat

3

Abel Salazar Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior Alliance

3

Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito LEAD BJJ

3

Martin Abeal Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kirk C. Breneman Grapplers Guide

2

Joao Matheus Assonitis Double Five

3

João Pedro Lopes Rodrigues GF Team

3

Tyler Shew Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Franco Manuel Diaz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joao Pedro Silva De Souza Nabil Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

3

Graeme Jacob Lipford Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luis Fernando de Souza Carvalho GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Brazilian Top Team

2

Guilherme Carmo Cypriano Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Andrew Nevins Gracie Barra

3

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

3

Andrew John Young CheckMat

3

Yamil Rizik Lugo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ

3

Everett Vaccaro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jibril Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Guilherme Carmo Cypriano Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Rawanna Dasilva Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3

Barbara Eunice Quiroz TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Giavanna Crivello Ralph Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Sakshi Gosain Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Veronica Mueller Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Chayse Chondelle Diekema Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tayler Rae Wiedeman Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Carolina Da Silva Fight Sports

3

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Elizabeth Cao Huang Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Beatrice Jin Kogaion Academy

3

Samantha Valkenhaus SAS Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

2

Marion Peralta Nova União

3

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Geovana Machado Southgate Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Audrie Ann Stephens TAC Team BJJ

2

Samantha Hall TAC Team BJJ

3

Annie Marie D. E. Boileau Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabrielle Marie Bruno Double Five

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Daniele da Costa Viana Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jody Morris Double Five

3

Stephanie S. Bobo CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Erin Quillen CheckMat

3

Laila Anne Ahmad Warhouse/Mastermind MMA

3

Micaela Julia Vilchis Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Gabrielle Marie Bruno Double Five

3

Ana Carolina Da Silva Fight Sports

3

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Hiryu Niwa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Osamah Ali Almarwai Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Alberto Florez Alliance

3

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Enrique Guerrero Alliance

3

Aidan Collins Nova União

3

Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ismael Dos Santos Lima GF Team

2

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

3

Daniel Sathler Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Carlos Alberto Castro de Araújo Neto Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Enderson Dias de Almeida Alliance

3

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Steffen M. Banta Double Five Dallas

3

Javier Arturo Barter Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Lucas Giraud Ribeiro Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

2

Justin Primrose Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Daniel Marc Calvert GF Team

3

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo André Lanzillotti CheckMat

2

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

3

Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Solan Thomas Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Enderson Dias de Almeida Alliance

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

3

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

3

Ana Luiza Oliveira Ares BJJ

3

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Abbigayle Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Melissa Britez Costa GF Team

3

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Mara Kelly BJJ Revolution Team - International

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Elizabeth Joy Liera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriela Americo Ares BJJ

3

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

3

Shawna Ormsby Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

2

Joanna Christine Trindade TAC Team BJJ

3

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

3

Alix Nomie A. Cornu 316 BJJ

3

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida Alliance

2

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Alliance

3

Hannah Marie Harjo Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou ZR Team Association

2

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance

3

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

3

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Savannah Marie Ellis Lotus Club USA

2

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Alayna Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Rebecca Faris Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alix Nomie A. Cornu 316 BJJ

3

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Ares BJJ

2

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

3

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

3

Roiter Lima Silva Junior Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa ZR Team Association

3

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Fight Sports

3

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

3

Jackson Nagai Hatchwell Junior CheckMat

3

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Yago Vinicius de Souza Ns Brotherhood

3

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

2

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

3

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

3

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

2

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

3

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Martins Ribeiro da Silva G13 BJJ USA

3

Helton José M. da Silva Junior Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

2

Gustavo Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Austin Baker Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Alliance

2

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

3

Ann Kneib Gracie Humaita St. Louis

3

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabrielle McComb Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Sophia Marie Flores Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Fernanda Sabrina Elias Figueira Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andressa Mezari Cintra Gracie Barra

3

Claire North TAC Team BJJ

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Carolina Vieira Srour Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

3

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

2

Melissa Stricker Cueto Gracie Humaita

3

Elizabeth Foster Alliance

3

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Yara Soares do Nascimento Alliance

3

Michelle Welti Dominion BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Alliance

2

Ana Carolina Vieira Srour Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ralph Gehy Gracie Barra

2

Oscar Pratts Jr. Christian Carvalho BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rodrigo Rodrigues Rondelli Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan J Disla De La Cruz Alliance

3

Luis Diego R. Valverde Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Sean Patrick Farley Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Oscar Suarez Renato Tavares Association

2

Gregory P. Accetta Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Alexander S. Bragg McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Taylor Jeffery Hayes Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Austin Jaye Powley Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

David Joseph McGowan Gracie Barra

3

Amaury Arley Perez Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Taylor Courtney Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Corey Seasock CheckMat

2

Christopher George Bruynell 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Grant L Keele Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Nicolas Manuel Echevarria GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ryan Duke McIntosh Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dustin Kray Renato Tavares Association

3

Clifton Barney Gracie Barra

3

Luis F. Mieles Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Joseph Carroll Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Henry Almonte Gracie Barra

3

Dennys Augusto C. Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Julien Smith jr Gracie Raleigh

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Albert Cobos G T S

2

Michael Christopher Whiteside Gracie Humaita New Jersey

3

Markenson Joseph GF Team

3

Michael Allen Karas Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1

Stephanie Leigh Cruz Park West BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Emma Rebecca Falcon Ares BJJ

2

Zarah Bautista Alliance

3

Laura Yecelia Sanchez Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Michelle Claveria Diaz Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Alita Martinique Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Adrienne Nadine Saunders BJJ Revolution Team

3

Giovanna Pirro Nova União

3

Lisa Nicole Melendez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Megan Erica Ryan Alliance

2

Anna M Pirsch Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Ava Groves EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sophia Vanessa Dasaro Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Jennifer Parra Team Robson Moura

2

Ashley Ivis Ynfiesta Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alicia Margaret Clark Alliance

3

Kalen Wren Baham Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Yasmin C. Anders SBG International (SBGI)

2

Kelly Bird Flynn Team James Clingerman

3

Mariah Jane Farley Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Katie M Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Yessenia M. Chimelis Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Janette Therese Kent Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jessica Gomez de Leon Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kandace Landreneau Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Kyla Jean Licwinko Gracie Barra

3

Margaret Alva Kenny Kurtts Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Rachel Marie Fletcher Team James Clingerman

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Valentin Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ricardo A Calamari Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bryan Keith Williamson II CheckMat

3

Jeffrey Ryan Ershen Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kevin Michael Lowery Alliance

2

Jorge Chavez Alliance

3

Juan Luis Maldonado UFC Gym

3

Rodolfo Lima Kimura BJJ USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexander Michael Park CheckMat

2

Gregory James Woods Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Francesco Ingrati Renzo Gracie Academy

3

William Hunter Tucker Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sean J. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Francis Maximilien Y. Boulle Octagon MMA

3

Fernando Enrique R. Morillo Arte Suave Venezuela

3

James West Danny Savery BJJ / New England United

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Nick Mader Jr Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Edward Kiss Fight Sports

3

Harris Naveed Alliance

3

Patrick H. Liston TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph Kyle Rettig G T S

2

Justin High 717 BJJ

3

Ben Taylor Edwards Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Sean Watson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Pasos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clifton Wright Team Link

3

Jackson Yedy Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James A. Kennedy-Gonzales Double Five

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brendon Kyle Davis Richardson BJJ

2

Spencer Ryan Askew Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Neil Walker CheckMat

3

James Derrick Carter Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Harris Naveed Alliance

2

Spencer Ryan Askew Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson Yedy Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Justin High 717 BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Rebecca Dawn Koller Alliance

2

Alejandra Gomez Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Rontrice Thomas Alliance

2

Chloe Ly Chung MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Claudia Maria Garaiacu Fight Sports

3

Jahzeel Beatriz Solis Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Katie Rangel Rilion Gracie Texas

2

Tina Do GF Team

3

Kathleen Janis Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mary-Kate Champagne Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nikolina Stojkovska Fight Sports

3

Annalee Beth Toombs American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Pesach Mosisah Mavity Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jackie Diaz Elite Force BJJ

2

Danielle Liana Flicek GF Team

3

Ferrari Ali Cardona Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Rosalind Rivera Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bianca Chasten TAC Team BJJ

2

Kelley Grimes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Alicia L. Horn Nova União

3

Karla Patricia Cano LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Aline Carolina M. B. Rocha Octagon MMA

2

Maritza Flores Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Larissa Trindade Mendes American Top Team

2

Courtney Stauffer Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martyna Mialka Renato Tavares Association

3

Sarah Elizabeth Wills Schell Shock BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Bianca Chasten TAC Team BJJ

2

Danielle Liana Flicek GF Team

3

Aline Carolina M. B. Rocha Octagon MMA

3

Sarah Elizabeth Wills Schell Shock BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Luis Angel G. Rosito Alliance

2

Branden Kyle Whittington Ares BJJ

3

Khaphy Sary BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Aristides Araujo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Denys Bendega American Top Team

3

Raul Carmona Alliance

3

Raza Abbas Kazmi Liborio BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Dennis Williams Gracie Humaita St. Louis

2

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matthew Farrell Texas Punishment Crew

2

Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Derek Tefft Linares Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jake Engelen Next Level BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

2

Andrei Hunko Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Sebastian Vargas Gracie Barra

3

Tayler James L. Decker Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Frank Suarez Hernandez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

3

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

3

Matthew Edward Mckeon Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alek Ryan Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher James Williams Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaye Clark American Top Team

3

Ricardo M. Silva Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kien Aveiro KMR BJJ Kimura International

2

Lance David Phillips GF Team

3

Jerome Newman Renato Tavares Association

3

Timothy Morthland Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Montelus American Top Team

2

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

3

João Paulo do Amaral Alliance

3

Scott Carter Sudbury MMA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tayler James L. Decker Alliance

2

Alek Ryan Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kien Aveiro KMR BJJ Kimura International

3

Scott Carter Sudbury MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Medelene Tran Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Nicoletta M. Hoctor Kimura BJJ USA

3

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Estrada Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team

2

Ana Ayala Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Deborah Lopez Ares BJJ

3

Rockel Allen Cole Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Natasha Nikole Druggan Carlson Gracie Team

2

Theresa Pearl Vergo GF Team

3

Bárbara Marques Dourado Gracie Barra

3

Kelsey Lynn Harrell Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Rafaela Floriano Dias Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bianca Monet Escue De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jessamine May Marie Ali SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrea Jean Lanzen Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

Kimberle Cratsenberg Schell Shock BJJ

3

Leila Alves de Morais Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Sara Amarasia Lee Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Senika Janay Winston Ares BJJ

2

Vanessa Vargas Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Mary Margaret M Fox Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicole Sinanan Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sewar Abunuwar GF Team

2

Charlene Nicole Dixon 2nd Gear Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jennifer Guthrie Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team

2

Andrea Jean Lanzen Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Kimberle Cratsenberg Schell Shock BJJ

3

Natasha Nikole Druggan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

2

John Camilo Atehortua Muñoz GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Phillip Thai Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Manuel Falcone GF Team

3

Antonio Rolando Claussen Team Robson Moura

3

Justin Reyes TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Eric Ceballos Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Michael Rosenberg EJD - RGT

3

Navid Kiani Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kléber Farias Alliance

2

Logan Smith Alliance

3

Michael C Soler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Yu Team LDMA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Zach Cothren CheckMat

3

Jonathan Tran Ares BJJ

3

Raheem Stevens R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Eston Carrico CheckMat

2

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

James Zachary Wickline Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Osso Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Juan Romero Gracie Barra

2

Justin Newport Alliance

3

Christopher Bell Brazilian Top Team

3

Luke Elders R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Bruzzo Fight Sports

2

Edgar Gamboa Gracie Barra

3

Diego Fernando de Brito GF Team

3

Mustafa Sabha SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kyle Pace Gracie Barra

2

Javier Zapata LEAD BJJ

3

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ

3

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Luke Elders R1NG BJJ

3

Edgar Gamboa Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Bruzzo Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mariangel D. French Renato Tavares Association

3

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

3

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Monique Maggessi Garcez Double Five

2

Jeileen Alvarez Team Link

3

jessica branco Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mônica Bezerra de Miranda Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Lisa Bernau Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

2

Michelle Marques de Oliveira ACJJ International

3

Danielle Baron Alliance

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Danielle Alves Fontes GF Team

2

Christin Michele Cook Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Salua Silva Borges Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

2

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Cesar Rodriguez Jr Team Robson Moura

3

Andres Poveda Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Kaio Cesar Abrantes Fonseca Gracie Barra

3

Robson Brasil Feitoza Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

2

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

3

Patrick Charles Hamilton III Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Carlson Gracie Team

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jônatas Sampaio Gurgel Winners Training Center

3

Ricardo Rocha Lima Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Juan Cleber Pio de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Gomes Reis Gracie Barra

3

Anthony Cronce Double Five

3

Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

2

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Ramos Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques Gracie Humaita USA

3

Kevin Prosper Paul Jr Outsiders Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Andre Gomes Reis Gracie Barra

3

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

3

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Tracey Robin Goodell Free World Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

3

Lakyn Marie Bendle Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Cássia Paola Paixão Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Tara Giovanna White Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Tracey Robin Goodell Free World Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

3

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tara Giovanna White Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Marcus Anthony Muentes R1NG BJJ

2

Allan Douglas G. Lemos Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo Teixeira Pinto Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Chad Anthony Barnes Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alika Nakuwauna Hoomana KMR BJJ Kimura International

3

Graham Mathew Cox Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Benjamin Crosby SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

André Ricardo Da Silva Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thomas B. Barlow Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Brian Allen Lindsey Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Wade Davis Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Keith S. Scott Alliance

2

Zachary Marc Loyacono Team Robson Moura

3

Jason M. Mesa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jesus Cornier Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lance A. Kennedy Gracie Barra

2

Claudio A De la Torre Laya Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel James Pritchett CheckMat

3

Marcos Cezário Submit Your Friend Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Harry F. Therault Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Elton Stevens Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Johnathan H. Duvoisin R1NG BJJ

3

Peter Lane Hix KMR BJJ Kimura International

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Isaiah Jahad Riley Gracie Barra

2

Jerand Paul French Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Michael Snow Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ian Roderick Morrison Downriver Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sheri Lynn Seburg Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Iman Gatti Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Amy Lynn Ray Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Pamella Rocha Falcao Kimura BJJ USA

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Stephanie Keller Carlson Gracie Team

2

Monica Elena Quintanilla CheckMat

3

Melissa Lauren Stevens Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Rebecca Ann Marsh SAS Team

2

Danielle Marie Bonde Blaul Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chawndra Jo Ellen Billie Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marla Rosa Waggener R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Sol Lorenzo JP - BJJ - Elizondo

2

Mariko Beyer Lochridge Alliance

3

Florence Rebecca Tanner R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Caroline Denise Lovelace Gracie Humaita Redlands

2

Elizabeth Rose Conquest R1NG BJJ

3

Catalina Eugenia R. Beltran Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Robert Weisenfeld Alliance

2

Omar Malic Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Efim Shukalovich Pedro Sauer Team

3

Troy Alan Brewer Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yanny Soto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Darren Kenneth Gibbs Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Cizmadia TAC Team BJJ

3

Exie Phillips American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Otavio Batista De Assis Gracie Barra

2

Eric Kees Alliance

3

Cody Christopher Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jose Luis Moreno CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Timofey Devochkin Gracie Barra

2

Charles Eugene White Gracie Barra JJ

3

Gary Dustin Rue Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Jorge Amaya American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brad Austin Kilpatrick Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Gregory Lynn Smith Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Casey Fitzpatrick Ducharme TDBJJ

3

Juan Ignacio Z. Mora Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Hermilo Josemiguel Del Angel Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Leonardo Oliveira Araújo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Acevedo Borzel Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jose Kalu P Guasco Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dustin Hurst Alliance

2

Paul MacMillan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Miguel Angel Perona UFC Gym

3

Tony Randall Montgomery Jr. R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brad Austin Kilpatrick Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Hermilo Josemiguel Del Angel Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Darren Kenneth Gibbs Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul MacMillan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Lovely M. Simonson Alameda Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrea Fiorino Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rona Santiano GF Team

2

Cintia Alves Alkebulan GF Team

3

Judy Chui Team Robson Moura

3

Kara Soo Edwards-King Ruffhouse

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Rhiannon Micaela Odom Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Mary T. Stanley Renato Tavares Association

3

Julia Donielle Countryman Gracie Barra

3

Julie Ann Mongerson Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rachel Roberts Gracie Barra

2

Catherine Sue Parker Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Cynthia Brown R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordana Marques Silva Gracie Barra

2

Julie Marie Ferguson Schell Shock BJJ

3

Jesenia Isabel Patino Winners Training Center

3

Valarie T Nowicki Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Frances Smith Gracie Humaita Austin

2

Rebekah Lynn Ketchens Alliance

3

Claudia Reyes Merklein Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2

Gesenia M Quinones Alliance

3

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lyndsie Maurene Hauck Absolute Behring

2

Rachel Roberts Gracie Barra

3

Frances Smith Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Gesenia M Quinones Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Andrew Kim Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Young Barreirinhas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ray Stratos Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

2

Jason Iorio Balance

3

Airton Alves Júnior CheckMat

3

Jeremy Kloberdanz Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thomas Rodriguez Ghost Squad BJJ Team

2

Landon Von Wood Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dustin Herman TAC Team BJJ

3

Harrison Kemp GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Steven Galvez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Esthram Jacobo Gavidia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeremy David Rayburn CheckMat

3

Jerry Munoz SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthias Cree Waggener Gracie Barra

2

Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol Fight Sports

3

Aaron Cole Ryan American Top Team

3

Samuel Christian Moss The Lab MMA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ruben Anthony Rico Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

3

Julio Cesar Garay Gracie Barra

3

Robert Jason Walker Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Christopher Lawrence Fisher Downriver Jiu-Jitsu

3

Don Jesus Jr. Staben Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tristan Matthew O'Brien Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dean Clay Lundy Black Label Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hercules John Pipinos Alliance

3

Fabio Martins Incalado Brazilian Top Team

3

Jorge Emilio Perez R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Christopher Lawrence Fisher Downriver Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Jason Walker Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maria Claudia De Lima Freitas Gracie Barra

2

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

3

Aileen McHugh Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Cristina Velazquez CheckMat

2

Maria Iogansen Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Samantha Clay R1NG BJJ

2

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

3

Constanze Traudl Beier CheckMat

3

Jessalyn Morales Rivera Wolfpack BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Shary Arnold Renato Tavares Association

2

Asti Alexandria Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christy Michelle Kotter Team Jucão

3

Suzanne Grubb Team Link

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hingridy Russo Freitas Kimura BJJ USA

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

3

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sabrina Felker Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jamie Graham Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Brittany Layne Borders Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sarah Andrada Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Samantha Clay R1NG BJJ

3

Shary Arnold Renato Tavares Association

3

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

2

Eric Hable CheckMat

3

Santiago Amaral Gracie Allegiance

3

Tommy Leng Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

2

Billy English Alliance

3

Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra

3

Timothy Q. Goodwin CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eric Delano Coxbill Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Campos Habibe R1NG BJJ

3

Jose Alicea R1NG BJJ

3

Tiago Vilchez Gomes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher John Colon Brazilian Top Team

3

Anthony Lewinson Alliance

3

Cody J Lutz De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

John Michael Hoffman Fight Sports

3

Gabriel Marte Alliance

3

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

2

James Alan Wood SAS Team

3

Brad Woods Team James Clingerman

3

Marcin Piotr Chrzanowski SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Allen Troester De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

3

D J Malon Nova União

3

Jhonathan De Jesus Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

2

Geoffrey Michael Auer Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jared James Mccomb Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ryan Allen Troester De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Brad Woods Team James Clingerman

3

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

3

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Rachel Nelson Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ashley K. Cruz GF Team

2

Nataliya Pilipenko Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Lachasity Cloud Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kathleen Brewer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Amanda Clifton TAC Team BJJ

2

Brittany Senter Yamasaki Academy

3

Dow Berarducci Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amanda Clifton TAC Team BJJ

2

Ashley K. Cruz GF Team

3

Kathleen Brewer Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

2

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Christopher Michael Noonan The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1