Results

Campeonato Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu Sem Kimono 2021

Final result May/08/2021 08:25:37 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
GF Team
108
2
Gracie Barra
62
3
Alliance
51
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
36
5
CheckMat
35
6
Nova União
31
7
Ceconi KMKZ
18
8
Pirâmide Grappling Association
14
9
Ares BJJ
13
10
Paulo Ledesma BJJ
13

Adult Female

1
Alliance
65
2
Gracie Barra
39
3
Double Five
38
4
GF Team
25
5
CheckMat
24
6
Striker JJ
18
7
Carlson Gracie Team
14
8
Feu BJJ Malibu
12
9
Nova União
12
10
Ceconi KMKZ
10

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
108
2
GF Team
99
3
CheckMat
87
4
Carlson Gracie Team
78
5
Nova União
60
6
Double Five
51
7
Piazza Jiu-Jitsu
31
8
ZR Team Association
30
9
Alliance
27
10
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
25

Juvenile

1
GF Team
27
2
Fight for a Kid
25
3
Alliance
24
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
19
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
18
6
CheckMat
14
7
South Zone Team - SZT
13
8
GF Team California
12
9
LEAD BJJ
10
10
Carlson Gracie Team
10

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Fabiano dos Santos Guedes Cantagalo Team

2

Miguel Florido Robaina Projeto Drive-In

3

Italo Moreira dos Santos GF Team

3

Ubiatá Medeiros Lessa Filho Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Vinicius Gomes Inacio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Afonso dos Santos Campos Galo Association BJJ

3

Clayton Henrique da Silva de Souza GF Team

3

Nicolas Gabriel Alves Macedoda Silva Cantagalo Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Maycon Douglas Siqueira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Felipe José Da Silva South Zone Team - SZT

3

Pedro Rodrigues de Jesus Projeto Drive-In

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Erick Lourenço Albino da Silva GF Team California

2

Arthur de Souza Lessa Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Vinicius Rodrigues Roque Cicero Costha Europe

3

Rhuam Rafael Ferreira Simões Team Nogueira

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matheus Paixao Peres Pirâmide Grappling Association

2

Lucas Roberto Barbosa Neto Nova União

3

Bernardo Goulart Teixeira Gracie Barra

3

Hari Bhakti Fortes Menezes Ns Brotherhood

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Enzo Graf Kubota CheckMat

2

Henrique Durans Cordeiro Fight for a Kid

3

Romario dos Santos Carvalho Ns Brotherhood

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Deyvid Luis de S. Mariano GF Team

3

Gabriel Petraglia Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Avelino da Silva Alliance

2

Matheus Paulo da Costa CheckMat

3

Arthur Lopes da Silva Bysnetto South Zone Team - SZT

3

Matheus Guimarães de Abreu Projeto Drive-In

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Otávio Bruno da Silva Ramos Team Predador Brasil

2

Rafael Bragança Rodrigues TRIBUS BJJ

3

Jose Victor Torres de Oliveira Rossi CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Vinicius Gomes Inacio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erick Lourenço Albino da Silva GF Team California

3

Adriano Afonso dos Santos Campos Galo Association BJJ

3

Clayton Henrique da Silva de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Arthur Lopes da Silva Bysnetto South Zone Team - SZT

2

Guilherme Avelino da Silva Alliance

3

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Matheus Paulo da Costa CheckMat

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kethellyn da Costa Souza Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

2

Yasmin Nayara de Oliveira Gomes da Silva Guigo JJ

3

Manuela Pereira Moreira Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Cassia Remesar LEAD BJJ

2

Lohany Pereira Dias Fight for a Kid

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Júlia Maciel de Carvalho Fight for a Kid

2

Carolina Eiko Inoue Machado Projeto Drive-In

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Vitória Guimarães Monteiro Alliance

2

Gabrielly Ribeiro da Silva Vencer Centro Esportivo Resgate

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

2

Yasmin Nayara de Oliveira Gomes da Silva Guigo JJ

3

Cassia Remesar LEAD BJJ

3

Lohany Pereira Dias Fight for a Kid

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Júlia Maciel de Carvalho Fight for a Kid

2

Maria Vitória Guimarães Monteiro Alliance

3

Carolina Eiko Inoue Machado Projeto Drive-In

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Antonio Batista dos Santos Neto Halavanca BJJ Brasil

2

Matheus Monte Double Five

3

Gabriel Melo do Nascimento Guigo JJ

3

Wesley Teixeira Pinto Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kleber Barboza Alves Alliance

2

Pablo Munhoz Gomes Paulo Ledesma BJJ

3

Gustavo da Silva Santos Nova União

3

Helder Magno Faisal Alves Double Five

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel Cantagalo Team

2

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila Cicero Costha Europe

3

Mateus Marques Pereira dos Santos Quartel General da Luta

3

Rodrigo Santos Braga GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Flavio Joshua Rodriguez Cuevas Alliance

2

Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara Gracie Barra

3

Matheus Teixeira Gonçalves GF Team

3

Rafael Leandro Nascimento GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lucas de Oliveira Cruz Paulo Ledesma BJJ

2

Gustavo Henrique Da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Sessa Bezerra Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kawan Anjos Neri Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

2

Samuel de Oliveira Figueiredo Gomes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Diogo Pias Tavares Amaral CheckMat

3

Leonardo Teixeira Lima Filho Double Five

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Matheus Genes Guerra Kreiseler Franco Pirâmide Grappling Association

2

Andre Fernandes Baeta de Faria Brazilian Fight

3

Lucas Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Matheus Vidal Silva Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Samuel Ramalho Do Nascimento GF Team

2

Wigmam Rodrigues de Souza Albuquerque Brazilian Top Team

3

João Pedro Lopes Pessoa ZR Team Association

3

Luis Rafael Baptista Lopes Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Walter Matheus Pinheiro Machado da Silva Ares BJJ

2

Yan Matheus Nascimento de Seixas de Lima Charlie Brown Team

3

Célio Brenno Portela Alliance

3

Estevam Adriano Goncalves Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Diogo Pias Tavares Amaral CheckMat

2

Walter Matheus Pinheiro Machado da Silva Ares BJJ

3

Andre Fernandes Baeta de Faria Brazilian Fight

3

João Pedro Lopes Pessoa ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Gabriela Arias Guigo JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gabrielle Russel Galvão GF Team

2

Juliana Pinto Athaydes Double Five

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Eduarda Alves Santos Alliance

2

Lyvia Genuína de Almeida Cabral Usina de Campeões

3

Fernanda Santos Barbosa de Oliveira MR JJ Marcel Ribeiro JJ

3

Yasmim Aparecia Oliveira de Paula Guigo JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Giovanna Maximiano Lopes CheckMat

2

Sara Correa dos Santos Crispim Equipe FJU BJJ

3

Bárbara Blanchart O. Gonçalves Alliance

3

Giovanna Rangel Chaves Double Five

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Daniele De Sousa Alves Carlson Gracie Team

2

Renata Camilly de Carvalho Vicente Infight JJ

3

Andressa Gonçalves Santos Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Diany Rodrigues Cavalcante IFC Life Brothers

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Camila Loyola Nova União

2

Paola dos Santos de Souza Goulart Team JJ - BR

3

Beatriz Fernanda Amaral CheckMat

3

Bruna Terra Donato Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Alliance

2

Patricia Fonseca Reis Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Giulia Ramos Pessanha GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Katharine Marques Willmer Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

2

Maria Julia Da Silva Gonçalves MR JJ Marcel Ribeiro JJ

3

Fernanda dos Santos Cardoso Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Alliance

2

Maria Julia Da Silva Gonçalves MR JJ Marcel Ribeiro JJ

3

Eduarda Alves Santos Alliance

3

Giovanna Maximiano Lopes CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Welison Nascimento Fernandes Nabil Jiu-Jitsu

2

Weslei Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Mauro Nascimento Moura da Cruz GF Team

3

Matheus Guimaraes Baldino Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Luiz Antonio Ramos Arruda Alliance

2

Bernardo Mastrangelo Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Alliance

3

Rosil da Silva Souza Filho Gracie Kore

3

Samuel da Costa Nunes Rodrigues Feu BJJ Malibu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luis Antonio Moreira Junior GF Team

2

Lucas dos Santos Gomes da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan da Silva Santos Nova União

3

Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gustavo Manoel da Costa Pereira Top Brother

2

Joao Matheus Assonitis Double Five

3

Breno Silva Sá Fontes CheckMat

3

Gabriel Grijó Olinto Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão Gracie Barra

2

Guilherme Fernandes Alliance

3

Henrique Camargo Barreto Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Marques de Siqueira Campos GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

André Fernando Vieira Soares CheckMat

2

Renzo Gutyers de Jesus Pirâmide Grappling Association

3

Giovanni Lippo Gomes Duarte Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Felipe Assis dos Santos Cantagalo Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rafael Alan Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

João Francisco Cerini Alliance

3

Alex Liscano Filho CheckMat

3

Marcelo Henrique Martins CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Amaro Jesus Rosa GF Team

2

Jorge Gabriel Pereira da Silva Jesiel Andrade Team

3

Antonio Ojeda GF Team

3

Jonathan Gabriel Dourado Castro Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Marciano da Costa Zenith BJJ

2

Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha GF Team

3

Robson Chaves Alliance

3

Rodrigo Diniz Barroncas Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ricardo Amaro Jesus Rosa GF Team

2

André Fernando Vieira Soares CheckMat

3

Guilherme Fernandes Alliance

3

João Francisco Cerini Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Maria Eduarda De Brito Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Barbara Souza da Silva GF Team

2

Leticia Barbosa Gomes GF Team

3

Camila dos Santos Guerra Team Cruz BJJ

3

Larissa de Oliveira Mendes Team Predador Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five

2

Mariana Vieira Barbosa Alves Gracie Barra

3

Lara Guimarães de Castro GF Team

3

Maria Luiza Feitosa De Abreu Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alexia Oliveira Team Predador Brasil

2

Yanca Kelly Santos da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva GF Team

3

Thalita Fernanda Alberto Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Amanda de Jesus Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Gabriela Guimarães de Menezes Brêtas Double Five

3

Larissa dos Santos Tedesco Alliance

3

Rebeca Lovato Donnici Sion Double Five

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jaine da Silva Fragoso Feu BJJ Malibu

2

Milena Liz Galvão De Carvalho Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Ramana Toscanelli Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Gabriely Cristina Pires Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento Gracie Barra

2

Amanda Gonçalves de Jesus Nova União

3

Ana Potyra Santana de Souza Alliance

3

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Milena Liz Galvão De Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Jaine da Silva Fragoso Feu BJJ Malibu

3

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ramana Toscanelli Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Relter Lima Silva Filho Gracie Barra

2

Jailson Alves Santos Alliance

3

Bruno da Silva Paulo Ledesma BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Cristian Rhandeson Almeida Ferreira Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Arraes de Carvalho Martins ZR Team Association

3

Mauricio Duarte Mormille Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Udson Lage Ramos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ronald Dias Alves Nova União

2

Felipe Dexheimer Machado Brasa/Itallo

3

Ariel Magalhães CheckMat

3

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ademir Barreto de Araujo GF Team

2

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team

3

Cleiver Fernandes da Silva Nova União

3

Richard Raul Bukovcsan ECJJA

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Davi Vetoraci De Menezes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

3

Tairan Fitaroni da Rocha Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

João Lucas Ferreira Braz da Silva Progress Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Erick Diovano Pereira De Souza GF Team

3

Jorge Paulo Barrelin Filho Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Henrique de Larragoiti Garcez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Empson Resende Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Michel Chiapeta R1NG BJJ

3

Victor Maciel Costa Hercules-HBT

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Marques GF Team

2

Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues Nova União

3

Allan Sheldon do Nascimento Silva Alliance

3

Reinaldo Luiz da Costa Souza ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Ribeiro da Conceição GF Team

2

Leandro Rodrigues da Silva Feu BJJ Malibu

3

Gabriel Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

3

Luiz Marcos Medeiros da Cruz Bonfim Júnior Double Five

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Gracie Barra

3

Erick Diovano Pereira De Souza GF Team

3

Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Roberta Medeiros Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Patricia de Oliveira da Silva Double Five

2

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami Alliance

2

Ivhalaynie Ferreira Meira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Ceconi KMKZ

2

Joana Beatriz Quintelo Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Raquel De Oliveira Santos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five

2

Patricia de Oliveira da Silva Double Five

3

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Ceconi KMKZ

3

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Pablo da Silva Amaro GF Team

2

Diego Barbosa Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

3

Felipe Nacib Minasian Santos Alliance

3

Fernando Fávari Aparecido Feu BJJ Malibu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ruan Tiago Alvarenga Alliance International

2

Yago dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

3

Anilton César Gonçalves de Souza Ares BJJ

3

Iago da Silva dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Rani Ahmad Yahya Rani Yahya BJJ

3

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Fight Sports

3

Samuel Silveira Rocha Pantera Negra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

3

Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira TAM - Team Alpha Male

3

Douglas Luiz Pinho Saraiva Pirâmide Grappling Association

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luan de Carvalho Alves Nova União

2

Romualdo Lucas de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Alves de Lima Charlie Brown Team

3

Marco Aurellio de Queiroz Pirâmide Grappling Association

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

José Henrique Cardoso Ceconi KMKZ

2

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

3

Gustavo Mascarenhas Borges GF Team

3

José Neto GF Team California

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Rafael de Almeida Moreira Dutra Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Lourenço dos Santos Feu BJJ Malibu

3

Hygor Brito da Silva Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

2

Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi Striker JJ

3

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

3

Eduardo Henrique Norbim Junior Striker JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

José Henrique Cardoso Ceconi KMKZ

2

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Lourenço dos Santos Feu BJJ Malibu

3

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Natália Zumba de Souza Alliance

2

Izabel Vieira Seki CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Graciele Del Fava de Carvalho Guigo JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

2

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

2

Natália Zumba de Souza Alliance

3

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Graciele Del Fava de Carvalho Guigo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bruno Dias de Oliveira NS Loyal Brothers BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Artur Maurício Diniz Carvalho Double Five

2

Pablo Tarcísio Veríssimo Ribeiro ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme Prevedel Varro Sabato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Barbo Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Gonçalves D'Avila Alliance

2

Mateusz Skrentny Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kelpp Bianor da Cruz GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Fontes Moraes Brazilian Top Team

2

Roque Bispo dos Santos Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brian Barbo Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

2

Artur Maurício Diniz Carvalho Double Five

3

Julio Fontes Moraes Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Karlayne Moraes da Silva Pinheiro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Karlayne Moraes da Silva Pinheiro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jocyelio Venicius Moraes Assunção Equipe Vilhena Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Mussi da Silva de Sá Benevides R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Derrick Lopes Mota Gracie Barra

2

Marcus Vinicius Sousa Santana Quartel General da Luta

3

Maksim Kuznetsov CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Erik Anderson Souza Da Costa South Zone Team - SZT

2

Diego Messias de Santana Double Five

3

Mateus Vieira Gomes Pantera Negra

3

Max William Silva Mota Spirit Fight

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fellipe Lage Ribeiro Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

2

Luiz Antonio Guzzi Leite de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos BJJ Valdecir Tegoni Team

2

Luis Sergio de Luca Costa Barra Alliance

3

Jonas Barros Cruz Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ronildo Pinto Guimarães Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ariel Alves Silva G13 BJJ

2

Dario da Silva Lima Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ariel Alves Silva G13 BJJ

2

Fellipe Lage Ribeiro Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

3

Jonas Barros Cruz Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Maksim Kuznetsov CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Elen Catiuce Leite Muzio BJJ

2

Daiana Bueno Barcellos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Mariane Moreira Santos HBJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Clara Gomes Rodrigues Polegar BJJ

2

Ana Paula Coelho de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Mariane Moreira Santos HBJ

2

Elen Catiuce Leite Muzio BJJ

3

Clara Gomes Rodrigues Polegar BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

João Carvalho de Oliveira MR JJ Marcel Ribeiro JJ

2

Bryam Eryck de Lima Sousa Quartel General da Luta

3

Hong Huy Daniel Duong Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Rafael Mattos de Mello Ubfteam

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Diego Vieira Barrozo Top Brother

2

Reginaldo José Almeida de Souza GF Team

3

Gedielson Fernandes Rodrigues Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anderson Silva Gonçalves Double Five

2

Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes Cicero Costha Europe

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Wesley Vinicius Coenca GF Team

2

Roberto Rignani Junior Ryan Gracie Team

3

Bruno Marques Figueiredo Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Isaac Uliani Felipe Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nader Riad Tannir Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jeison Theiss Alano Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Gonçalves Borges Team Balloutta

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danilo Vicente Crecencio CheckMat

2

Tiago Farias de Jesus GF Team

3

Emerson de Oliveira Pereira Equipe PH

3

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Danilo Vicente Crecencio CheckMat

2

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes Cicero Costha Europe

3

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Thatiane Araújo Figueiró Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Thatiane Araújo Figueiró Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rafael Bouckhorny Gonçalves Fight House :BJJ

3

Bruno Simões dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sebastião Sergio da S. Alves Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo R1NG BJJ

2

Julio Cesar Moraes Rufino GF Team

3

Hugo Hideki Shiomi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kauê Cavassani Feitoza CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Barreto Valentim Gracie Barra

3

Allan Augusto Gadelha Infight JJ

3

Atamai Pedro Franco Gouveia Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo César Ledesma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

3

Elton Rodrigues Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva RPuleo Fight Club

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Stéfano Fernando Corrêa Stefano Correa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Antonio Castro Rabello Junior Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Batista de Aquino GF Team

3

Julio Andrade Viotti Team Predador Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flávio Junqueira Alliance

2

Jeancemy Silva dos Santos Headstrong Team Association

3

Lucas Miranda Oliveira Otávio de Almeida

3

Raphael Silva Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

2

Wesley Lobo Archete Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Matheus Caldas Palagano Nova União

3

Francisco Daniel Coutinho Tavares Pantera Negra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raul Fernandes Almeida Nova União

2

Gabriel Fernandes Escobar da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kleyton dos Santos Monteiro GF Team

3

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

2

Wesley Lobo Archete Gracie Barra

3

Flávio Junqueira Alliance

3

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Thaís Gomes Teixeira RD Champions BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joseane Souza da Silva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Thaís Gomes Teixeira RD Champions BJJ

2

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

3

Joseane Souza da Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos CheckMat

2

Osias Pereira de Souza CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jefferson Sá Viana Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Trindade de Souza Equipe Lebeis

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cristiano Raimundo Pereira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos CheckMat

2

Osias Pereira de Souza CheckMat

3

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Cristiano Raimundo Pereira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jadson Da Rosa Gracie Barra

2

Walter Luiz Rodrigues Stanisci Junior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva Cicero Costha Europe

2

Eduardo Sol Oliveira da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Jean Phelippe Cignitti Gracie Humaita

3

Luiz Antonio da Silva Junior R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jefferson Amadio Lourenço Bezerra Ns Brotherhood

2

Eduardo Jorge de Lima Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Fernandes Meireles de Sousa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bruno Antonio da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira Nova União

3

Leonardo Abrão Trinta GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Giulliano Emilio Del Vigna CheckMat

2

Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Dos Santos Vital Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

2

Gustavo Brasil Gomes HBJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Giulliano Emilio Del Vigna CheckMat

2

Rafael Dos Santos Vital Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

3

Eduardo Sol Oliveira da Silva Gracie Barra

3

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva Cicero Costha Europe

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniela Soares da Silva Nova União

2

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniela Soares da Silva Nova União

2

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

2

Juliano Ferreira Tergilene Nova União

3

Marcelo da Rocha Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Claudio Fontes Motta do Amaral Cardoso Gracie Barra

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Douglas Bromerschenckel Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Maximiliano de Araujo Boaventura Arena JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fabio Bruxel Guedes Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno dos Santos Silva Gracie Terra JJ

3

Raphael Junqueira Miranda Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ

3

Renan Mauricio Horta Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Danilo de Souza Manoel Pirâmide Grappling Association

2

Tiago Rodrigues Coelho GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio Lourenço Messias Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Danilo de Souza Manoel Pirâmide Grappling Association

2

Renan Mauricio Horta Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Bromerschenckel Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cosme Henrique Medeiros Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Douglas dos Santos Ferreira Dias Galo Association BJJ

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Double Five

3

Vagner Kuroiwa CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Nunes Magalhães Double Five

2

Robson Silva de Carvalho Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jefferson de Mello Dias Fabricio Rodrigues BJJ

3

Rafael de Andrade Ferreira 014RBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nikolas Alexander Faria Villacorta Gracie Barra

2

Willian Rodrigues Casquilha Junior De La Riva JJ

3

Anderson Pinheiro Castro GF Team

3

Douglas Afonso Albernaz Crespo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Alceu da Silva Teixeira Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Monteiro Penin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Wesley Martins Batista CheckMat

2

Ricardo Luiz Lucena de Mendonça 014RBJJ

3

Rodrigo Lima Eva Double Five

3

Wellington dos Santos Souza Wellington BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira CheckMat

2

Bruno Ramos Dias Rozena 014RBJJ

3

Ediraldo da Silva Andrade GF Team

3

Luis Arthur Fernandes Filho Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho GF Team

2

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Team Predador Brasil

3

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team California

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira CheckMat

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Team Predador Brasil

3

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Paulo Henrique de Oliveira Carvalho GF Team

2

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo Teatin Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto Bittencourt da Silva 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elias Francisco Damásio Junior ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Elias Francisco Damásio Junior ZR Team Association

2

Ricardo Teatin Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Roberto Bittencourt da Silva 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

3

Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vilane Cristina Trindade de Andrade Hercules-HBT

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Vilane Cristina Trindade de Andrade Hercules-HBT

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thiago Silva dos Santos Academia ADR Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson dos Santos Cardias CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luís Santos de Almeida Carlson Gracie Team

2

Wederson Rodrigues Vieira Boi Branco Team

3

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

2

Thiago Silva dos Santos Academia ADR Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Milton Tergilene Junior Nova União

2

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Antonio Romero y Varela Rio Fighters

3

Rogério Brum de Souza GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Flavio Moreira Tavares Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

2

André Luiz Furtado Gracie Barra

3

Deusedino de Matos Junior R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto da Rosa Muraro Zova BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maximiano Alves dos Santos GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

2

Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho CheckMat

3

Flavio Moreira Tavares Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Fabio Neres dos Santos GF Team

2

João Batista da Costa Andrade Caete MG

3

Bruno Ferreira Casquilha De La Riva JJ

3

Rosenildo Francelino da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wilson Alves da Silva Júnior Galo Association BJJ

2

Marcio Livio Andrade Abraçado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mick Taylor Campos Castello Branco Carlson Gracie Team

3

Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

3

Luiz Fernando Soares Gracie Humaita

3

Ricardo Gil Marques Cruz Barreto

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Maxsuel Lourenço Akxe BJJ

2

Michell Laureano Torres South Zone Team - SZT

3

Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola CheckMat

3

Robson Almeida Braga R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Aparecido Severo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Lacorte Soares Nova União

3

Luiz Carlos Real de Oliveira Akxe BJJ

3

Uanderson Maia de Brito Usina de Campeões

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Double Five

2

Anderson Cardoso Macedo Double Five

3

Ricardo Ducci Fight Sports Brasil

3

Uelington da Silva Caetano GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Fabricio do Couto de Araujo 014RBJJ

3

Aurélio Diniz Neto GF Team

3

Washington Luis Theodoro Double Five

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

2

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

3

Dierley de Almeida Rodrigues João Roque JJ

3

Kornel Zapadka De La Riva International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Dierley de Almeida Rodrigues João Roque JJ

2

Washington Luis Theodoro Double Five

3

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

3

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andre Luiz Nogueira da Gama Chaves Gracie Barra

2

Moises Freitas Da Silva Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Moises Freitas Da Silva Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kristen Roriz de Carvalho GF Team

2

Gilson Anderson Alves Leite GF Team

3

Marcos Antonio de Medeiros Borba Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Giovanni Marques Pereira GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ismail daCruz Eduardo Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Giovanni Marques Pereira GF Team

2

Kristen Roriz de Carvalho GF Team

3

Marcos Antonio de Medeiros Borba Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nilson Fernandes Perdigão Lótus Club

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Welerson Barbosa Santos Ryan Gracie Team

2

Dilson Lopes Rochedo WinnerJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Welerson Barbosa Santos Ryan Gracie Team

2

Nilson Fernandes Perdigão Lótus Club

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cassius Marcelo Nascimento Souza Lima Top Brother

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnson Rodrigues Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alessandro Mauricio Mello GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luciano Nascimento de Oliveira ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

André Luiz Novais Nova União

2

Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi Drill BJJ

2

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Emerson Leandro de Paula Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lenio Fortunato da Silva Filho Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Emerson Leandro de Paula Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lenio Fortunato da Silva Filho Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Luiz Novais Nova União

3

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Miguel Luiz Cavallari ZR Team Association

2

Marcelo da Silva Rogerio 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hernandes Pereira da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Miguel Luiz Cavallari ZR Team Association

2

Hernandes Pereira da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo da Silva Rogerio 3 R Jiu-Jitsu