Results

Rio International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2021

Final result Apr/18/2021 08:30:57 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
250
2
Gracie Barra
119
3
CheckMat
109
4
Double Five Tijuca
77
5
Carlson Gracie Team
74
6
Top Brother
69
7
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
54
8
Alliance
44
9
Nova União
42
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
31

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Vinicius Gomes Inacio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ismael Gomes Rodrigues dos Santos GF Team

3

Adriano Afonso dos Santos Campos Galo Association BJJ

3

Clayton Henrique da Silva de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Erick Lourenço Albino da Silva GF Team

2

Juan Breno Da Silva Do Nascimento GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bernardo Gatti Drill BJJ

2

Bernardo Goulart Teixeira Gracie Barra

3

João Vitor dos Santos Motta Carlson Gracie Team

3

Juliano Alencar de Araujo LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Arthur Lopes da Silva Bysnetto South Zone Team - SZT

2

Matheus Paulo da Costa CheckMat

3

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Deyvid Luis de S. Mariano GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Victor Torres de Oliveira Rossi CheckMat

2

Mizael Roberto de Sousa Equipe Lutando Pela Educação

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Erick Lourenço Albino da Silva GF Team

2

Adriano Afonso dos Santos Campos Galo Association BJJ

3

Juan Breno Da Silva Do Nascimento GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Jose Victor Torres de Oliveira Rossi CheckMat

2

Matheus Paulo da Costa CheckMat

3

Arthur Lopes da Silva Bysnetto South Zone Team - SZT

3

Mizael Roberto de Sousa Equipe Lutando Pela Educação

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Eduarda dos Anjos Reis Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rayssa Maurício da Silva Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

2

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rayssa Assumpção Duque Estrada Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Eduarda dos Anjos Reis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

3

Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

2

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

3

Rayssa Assumpção Duque Estrada Infight JJ

3

Rayssa Maurício da Silva Infight JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Cristefy Bruno Santos de Nazaré Pedrão Fight Team

2

Luiz Carlos da Silva Leal Cícero Santos BJJ

3

Gabriel Melo do Nascimento Guigo JJ

3

Guilherme Camargo de Araujo Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Antonio Sebastián Cárcamo Barrientos Nova União

2

Helder Magno Faisal Alves Double Five Tijuca

3

Gabriel Felippe Gomes GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel Cantagalo Team

2

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Jhonata Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mateus Antunes Amboni Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rômulo Elizeu Rocha Diniz Alliance

2

Paulo Vinicius Gonçalves Nova União

3

Lucas de Oliveira Cruz Paulo Ledesma BJJ

3

Ricardo Henrique Candiota Gouvea Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pablo Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pedro Correa Lima Vieira Alliance

3

Felipe Podbevsek Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Ribeiro Lacerda Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fellipe Xavier Silva GF Team

2

Leonardo Teixeira Lima Filho Double Five Tijuca

3

Diogo Pias Tavares Amaral CheckMat

3

Phelipe Gomes Dos Santos Projeto Drive-In

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Cesar Coser Guimarães Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kassem Mohamad Mozannar Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Augusto Marinho Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

João Pedro Lopes Pessoa ZR Team Association

3

Luis Rafael Baptista Lopes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mateus Felipe Pereira Souza Paulo Ledesma BJJ

2

Jair Felipe Silva GF Team

3

Marcio Lucca Fernandes Basilio CMT12 Escola de Lutas

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jair Felipe Silva GF Team

2

Rômulo Elizeu Rocha Diniz Alliance

3

Guilherme Camargo de Araujo Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helder Magno Faisal Alves Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Fernanda Santos Barbosa de Oliveira MR JJ Marcel Ribeiro JJ

2

Yamê Cherici G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mariah Mckennitt Barbosa Double Five Tijuca

2

Giovanna Maximiano Lopes CheckMat

3

Daniele De Sousa Alves Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lara Ladini Xavier Top Brother

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Léa Vomscheid Kabuto Fight Club

2

Camila Loyola Nova União

3

Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Beatriz Fernanda Amaral CheckMat

2

Bruna Terra Donato Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Patricia Fonseca Reis Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Beatriz Fernanda Amaral CheckMat

2

Giovanna Maximiano Lopes CheckMat

3

Fernanda Santos Barbosa de Oliveira MR JJ Marcel Ribeiro JJ

3

Léa Vomscheid Kabuto Fight Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Julio Pereira da Silva Neto Top Brother

2

Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior Nova União

3

Fabio Salcedo Barbosa Top Brother

3

Raphael William Nicolau dos Santos Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Luiz Antonio Ramos Arruda Alliance

2

Johan Cavalcante Mendonça De Jesus Top Brother

3

Marcello Ferreira de Morais Filho Team Conde

3

Wellison Magalhães Sousa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Cleison dos Santos Gabriel Cantagalo Team

3

Igor Caldonho Maza Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas dos Santos Gomes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gustavo Manoel da Costa Pereira Top Brother

2

Breno Silva Sá Fontes CheckMat

3

Joacy Mendes da Silva Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joao Matheus Assonitis Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pedro Leonardo Silva Top Brother

2

Itamar Marcelo Dias Neves Gracie Humaita

3

Lucas da Silva Ramos GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

André Fernando Vieira Soares CheckMat

2

Erik Rodrigues Nova Geração

3

Giovanni Lippo Gomes Duarte Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renzo Gutyers de Jesus Pirâmide Grappling Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Lukas Souza Cardoso Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Philipe Reis Gomes Scovino Gracie Humaita

3

Aldemir Delmiro de Souza Neto Equipe Lutando Pela Educação

3

Lucius Ciberius de Souza e Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Ojeda GF Team

2

Mansa Musa Conteh American Top Team Atlanta

3

Rikson Araujo de Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Matheus do Nascimento Cardoso TRIBUS BJJ

3

Gabriel Brandão Neves GF Team

3

Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Leonardo Silva Top Brother

2

Joao Matheus Assonitis Double Five Tijuca

3

André Fernando Vieira Soares CheckMat

3

Giovanni Lippo Gomes Duarte Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five Tijuca

2

Kyssa Star Bastos da Silva Lethal Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Lara Victoriano Bunn Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida Infight JJ

2

Natalia Nespatti Team Cruz BJJ

3

Raquel Guillen Santiago Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Izabella Cristine Moreira dos Santos Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva GF Team

3

Samayra Da Silva Zaura Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jaine da Silva Fragoso Feu BJJ Malibu

2

Jhenifer Barbosa dos Santos Canezin Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thais Lacerda Machado Infight JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jaine da Silva Fragoso Feu BJJ Malibu

2

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva GF Team

3

Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Arraes de Carvalho Martins ZR Team Association

2

Aquino Uchoa Anaice da Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

2

Ismael Dos Santos Lima GF Team

3

Richard Raul Bukovcsan ECJJA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Luiz Rezende Neto Alliance

2

José Lucas Costa Da Silva Top Brother

3

Nathan Tavares Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes Top Brother

2

Davi Vetoraci De Menezes Top Brother

3

João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues Brazilian Top Team

3

Yago de Souza Silva Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Tadeu Dionisio Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior DDR JJ

3

Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rafael da Costa Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Marques GF Team

2

Diego Carvalho Cardoso Infight JJ

3

Danilo de Souza Manoel Pirâmide Grappling Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Ribeiro da Conceição GF Team

2

Luiz Marcos Medeiros da Cruz Bonfim Júnior Double Five Tijuca

3

Fabio Luiz Marques Junior Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Ribeiro da Conceição GF Team

2

Matheus Marques GF Team

3

João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues Brazilian Top Team

3

Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior DDR JJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Top Brother

2

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

2

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

2

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

3

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Top Brother

3

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Yago dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Jonas Lisboa Pereira Top Brother

3

Lucas Gripp Silveira R1NG BJJ

3

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Samuel Silveira Rocha Pantera Negra

2

Bruno Ailson Costa Silva Academia Reação JJ

3

Breno Lopes do Nascimento GF Team

3

Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho Double Five Tijuca

3

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

3

Natan Chueng Freitas PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Aurellio de Queiroz Pirâmide Grappling Association

2

Gabriel Alves de Lima Charlie Brown Team

3

Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance

3

Romualdo Lucas de Andrade Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

2

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Silva Rodrigues Ventura Guigo JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

2

Otavio Tome Serafim Guigo JJ

3

Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Darlan Vinicius da Silva Casaca Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Otavio Tome Serafim Guigo JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Keila Grace Gomes Diré Rosa GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bruno Dias de Oliveira NS Loyal Brothers BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Osias Pereira de Souza CheckMat

2

Rogério Vaccari Barbosa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rogério Vaccari Barbosa Gracie Barra

2

Osias Pereira de Souza CheckMat

3

Bruno Dias de Oliveira NS Loyal Brothers BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Derrick Lopes Mota Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dragan Spasoski Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maksim Kuznetsov CheckMat

3

Martín Rebolledo Gutierrez CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rodrigo Deodato Rossi PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Antonio Guzzi Leite de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonatan Souza Oliveira Ronny Tartaruga Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Welington Marques da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Heverton da Silva Brasil DDR JJ

2

Ronildo Pinto Guimarães Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anderson Clayton Andrade de Lima GF Team

2

Silas Espindola Batista Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ronildo Pinto Guimarães Carlson Gracie Team

2

Heverton da Silva Brasil DDR JJ

3

Derrick Lopes Mota Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Hong Huy Daniel Duong Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Alex Fabiano Guimaraes Japão Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Jose de Souza Double Five Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nader Riad Tannir Soul Fighters Texas

2

Eldeson Luiz da Silva Vieira Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danilo Vicente Crecencio CheckMat

2

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Danilo Vicente Crecencio CheckMat

2

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eldeson Luiz da Silva Vieira Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Lucianne Gizelly Dias Guimarães Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucianne Gizelly Dias Guimarães Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andrey Lisboa Caldas GF Team

2

Julio Cesar Moraes Rufino GF Team

3

Hugo Hideki Shiomi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Matheus Barreto Valentim Gracie Barra

2

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raimundo Nonato de Carvalho Hercules-HBT

3

Victor Emanuel Abood Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Costa Barros Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Willian Rodrigues Cohab AP

3

Fernando Antonio Castro Rabello Junior Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo Miraldes Bulus Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo César Ledesma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior Dojo James Adler

3

Guilherme George da Silva Alves Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael Silva Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeancemy Silva dos Santos Headstrong Team Association

3

Rodrigo Gonçalves R. de Oliveira Guigo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

2

Wesley Lobo Archete Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Matheus Caldas Palagano Nova União

3

Paulo Roberto da Silva Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Carlos dos Santos Be One Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

3

Kleyton dos Santos Monteiro GF Team

3

Wagner Feliciano da Costa GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeancemy Silva dos Santos Headstrong Team Association

3

Paulo Roberto da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Thaís Gomes Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Magali Rosa da Silva Team Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Thaís Gomes Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Magali Rosa da Silva Team Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anderson Pereira Do Nascimento GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anderson Pereira Do Nascimento GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Aline Raphaella Pereira Affonso Dias Equipe Bravo JJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline Raphaella Pereira Affonso Dias Equipe Bravo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel Corrêa Borges de Lacerda Strauch JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thiago Silva dos Santos Academia ADR Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Max William Silva Mota Spirit Fight

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiago Fernandes Meireles de Sousa GF Team

2

Fábio Portella Batista GF Team

3

Eduardo Jorge de Lima Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bruno Antonio da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vitor Costa de Sá Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Dos Santos Vital Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rafael Dos Santos Vital Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

2

Eduardo Jorge de Lima Gracie Barra

3

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Thiago Silva dos Santos Academia ADR Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo da Rocha Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thiago Esteves da Silva Galo Association BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Rodrigues Coelho GF Team

2

Adanubio Mendes Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tiago Rodrigues Coelho GF Team

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo da Rocha Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Breno Brigido de Araujo Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Vagner Kuroiwa CheckMat

3

Fabiano Soares Teixeira Academia Reação JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael de Andrade Ferreira 014RBJJ

2

Douglas Afonso Albernaz Crespo Gracie Barra

3

Julio Cesar da Silva Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo da Silva Marazo Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

3

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronny Peterson Prado Oliveira Ronny Tartaruga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ezildo Santos Bispo Junior CT Caveira

3

Ricardo Luiz Lucena de Mendonça 014RBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anderson Lima Ns Brotherhood

2

João Piffer Verissimo Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

3

Luis Ricardo da Silva Neira Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Ramos Dias Rozena 014RBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho GF Team

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Team Predador Brasil

3

Genyell Barbosa Silva Academia Pitbull

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho GF Team

2

Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Ramos Dias Rozena 014RBJJ

3

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ivan Anderson Isidoro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ivan Anderson Isidoro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

José Antonio Romero y Varela Rio Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rogério Brum de Souza GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

2

Rogério Brum de Souza GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Ferreira Casquilha De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Lucivam Pereira de Araujo Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

2

Wallace Serafim Pavão GF Team

3

Paulo Andre Couto dos Santos GF Team International

3

Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado Double Five Tijuca

2

Vinicius Alves Alkaim GF Team

3

Guilherme Madeira Goraib Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

3

Marcelo Lacorte Soares Nova União

3

Mauricio Cabral de Melo Black Helmets

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Double Five Tijuca

2

Fabricio do Couto de Araujo 014RBJJ

3

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva Gracie Barra

2

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

3

Jose Erivelton de Oliveira Luna Lótus Club

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

2

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

3

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

2

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Double Five Tijuca

3

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

3

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Valadares Abraão Tokugawa Brasil

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ismail daCruz Eduardo Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eduardo Valadares Abraão Tokugawa Brasil

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Jun Hagiwara Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo Jun Hagiwara Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcio Rogerio Delfes Branco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi Drill BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcio Rogerio Delfes Branco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother