Results

Rio International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result Apr/18/2021 07:58:37 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
356
2
Alliance
295
3
Nova União
200
4
Gracie Barra
190
5
CheckMat
184
6
Carlson Gracie Team
116
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
86
8
Double Five Tijuca
71
9
Top Brother
68
10
Infight JJ
63

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Fabiano dos Santos Guedes Cantagalo Team

2

Ismael Gomes Rodrigues dos Santos GF Team

3

Jose Pedro Felix da Silva Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Thiago Peixoto de Castilho Frazão Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Vinicius Gomes Inacio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Borges de Souza Teixeira GF Team

3

Clayton Henrique da Silva de Souza GF Team

3

Pedro Henrique de Amorim Pinheiro Projeto Drive-In

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Maycon Douglas Siqueira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alex Henrique de Oliveira Rocha Nova União

3

Carlos Renan Maia ZR Team Association

3

Victor Hugo Araujo Ferreira GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Erick Lourenço Albino da Silva GF Team

2

Luis Paulo Silva de Barros Brazilian Fight

3

Bernardo Gatti Drill BJJ

3

Vitor Da Silva Nobrega Infight JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bernardo Goulart Teixeira Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Massao Odani Gracie Barra

3

Alex Vitor de Queiroz Gomes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Vitor dos Santos Motta Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rebolças Nova União

2

Kauã Gabriel Gabriel Viana Silva Geração UPP

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ryan de Jesus Passagli Borges Caio Terra Association

2

Deyvid Luis de S. Mariano GF Team

3

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Avelino da Silva Alliance

2

Arthur Lopes da Silva Bysnetto South Zone Team - SZT

3

Matheus Paulo da Costa CheckMat

3

Pedro Henrique Pino Coelho G13 BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Otávio Bruno da Silva Ramos Team Predador Brasil

2

Krom Tsuyoshi Shimizu Cunha Cunha Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jose Victor Torres de Oliveira Rossi CheckMat

3

Rafael Bragança Rodrigues TRIBUS BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Victor Hugo Araujo Ferreira GF Team

2

Vinicius Gomes Inacio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Gatti Drill BJJ

3

Erick Lourenço Albino da Silva GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Matheus Paulo da Costa CheckMat

2

Deyvid Luis de S. Mariano GF Team

3

Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rafael Bragança Rodrigues TRIBUS BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kamily Takayas De Oliveira Academia Pitbull

2

Luna Hime Masuda Guimarães Caio Terra Association

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Eduarda dos Anjos Reis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rayssa Maurício da Silva Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ana Beatriz da Conceicao Pinheiro Academia Pitbull

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauriane Stavacz Afonso Gracie Barra

2

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

2

Giulia dos Santos Moraes 014RBJJ

3

Maxinne Yve Batista de Oliveira Geração UPP

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rayssa Assumpção Duque Estrada Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Eduarda dos Anjos Reis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

3

Luna Hime Masuda Guimarães Caio Terra Association

3

Rayssa Maurício da Silva Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team

2

Maxinne Yve Batista de Oliveira Geração UPP

3

Ana Beatriz da Conceicao Pinheiro Academia Pitbull

3

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Adriano Correia Santana Souza GF Team

2

Gustavo Henrique Menezes de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Pedro Oliveira Calandro Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

João Pedro C. dos Santos Monteiro Alliance

2

Julio Tupã Ribas Rio Fighters

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alexandre Neves da Silva Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Lucca Lourenço Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Mayara Egidio Braga Lethal Team BJJ

2

Jeniffer Traslaviña López CheckMat

3

Leticia de Araujo Marques Academia Pitbull

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Beatriz Freitas da Silva Nova União

2

Camila Bianca Azevedo CheckMat

3

Gabriela Pavel ECJJA

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cinthya Petrilo de Paula Oliveira Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriene Félix Franco Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Martha Cecilia Castano Betancourt CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Kleber Barboza Alves Alliance

2

Renan Raschendorfer Eleoterio GF Team

3

Gabriel Melo do Nascimento Guigo JJ

3

Luiz Carlos da Silva Leal Cícero Santos BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel Cantagalo Team

2

Raphael da Silva Santos Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Sebastián Cárcamo Barrientos Nova União

3

Ronald Macedo Lima Academia Pitbull

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior Alliance

2

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Diogo Teixeira Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Rhuan Belizario Chagas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rômulo Elizeu Rocha Diniz Alliance

2

Reinaldo Gomes dos Ramos Nova União

3

Gabriel Batista Sandes Bon Sai JJ

3

Pablo Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Felipe Ribeiro Lacerda Nova União

2

Felipe Podbevsek Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Heitor Pinheiro de Souza Silva Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Kawan Anjos Neri Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Júlio Gabriel Almeida Martins de Sousa Alliance

2

Leonardo Teixeira Lima Filho Double Five Tijuca

3

Lucas Candini Soares Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Victor Santos de Lima AN TEAM

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique da Silva Alves Caio Terra Association

2

Cesar Coser Guimarães Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Henrique Felizardo de Oliveira Nova União

3

Káuan Barbosa Gonçalves Team Nelson Neves BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

João Pedro Lopes Pessoa ZR Team Association

2

Matheus Augusto Marinho Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Andre Gomes Vieira da Silva G13 BJJ

3

Luis Rafael Baptista Lopes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thierry Felipe Alves Lima de Souza Nova União

2

Mateus Felipe Pereira Souza Paulo Ledesma BJJ

3

Jair Felipe Silva GF Team

3

Joao Vitor Castro Lima CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Júlio Gabriel Almeida Martins de Sousa Alliance

2

Pedro Henrique da Silva Alves Caio Terra Association

3

Joao Vitor Castro Lima CheckMat

3

Luis Rafael Baptista Lopes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

ana Julia Cavalcante Tarquato Nova União

2

Tamires Barros Bento da Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eduarda Alves Santos Alliance

2

Thayane Vinhas Vareu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luana Carvalho Rodrigues Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Micaela Gomes dos Santos Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Beatriz Campos Alliance

2

Fernanda Santos Barbosa de Oliveira MR JJ Marcel Ribeiro JJ

3

Larissa da Silva Sousa GF Team

3

Mariana Moraes Berti de Andrade Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lenihayme Kauane da Paixão Silveira CheckMat

2

Giovanna Maximiano Lopes CheckMat

3

Lara Ladini Xavier Top Brother

3

Mariah Mckennitt Barbosa Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Léa Vomscheid Kabuto Fight Club

2

Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana Gracie Barra

3

Beatriz Fernanda Amaral CheckMat

3

Camila Loyola Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Alliance

2

Joice Souza Nascimento G13 BJJ

3

Bruna Terra Donato Carlson Gracie Team

3

Letícia Teixeira dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Patricia Fonseca Reis Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Helena Franco Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Larah Bandeira DA Silva Reis Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Maria Clara Fabri Birolli Alliance

3

Bruna Félix Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Maria Julia Da Silva Gonçalves MR JJ Marcel Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Giovanna Jara de Souza Alliance

2

Larah Bandeira DA Silva Reis Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

3

Beatriz Campos Alliance

3

Patricia Fonseca Reis Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Warly Antonio Jeronimo da Silva GF Team

2

Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior Nova União

3

Thiago Zomer Siqueira Nova União

3

Weslei Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima CheckMat

2

Carlos Elias dos Santos Double Five Tijuca

3

Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar Alliance

3

Samuel da Costa Nunes Rodrigues Feu BJJ Malibu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jefferson Veloso Fagundes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Cleison dos Santos Gabriel Cantagalo Team

3

Breno Silva Sá Fontes CheckMat

3

Joacy Mendes da Silva Junior Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Carlos Henrique Costa Campos Alliance

2

Pedro Leonardo Silva Top Brother

3

Luiz Felipe da Costa Sampaio da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vinicius de Almeida Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

João Gabriel Galvão da Silva Alliance

2

Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho GF Team

3

Lucas de Bonis Lopes Alliance

3

Rubens Nascimento Aguiar Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Felipe Assis dos Santos Cantagalo Team

2

Daniel Munhoz Nova União

3

Otávio Pinheiro de Souza Silva Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Vitor Luiz Medeiros de Souza Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rui Alves Neto Alliance

2

Luiz Henrique B. da Silva Nova União

3

Anderson Kauan Gomes Marinho Infight JJ

3

Douglas da Silva Fortes Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Antunes GF Team

2

Lucas Mesquita Dos Santos Team Predador Brasil

3

Marco Antônio Madureira da Silva GF Team International

3

Rikson Araujo de Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha GF Team

3

Gabriel Brandão Neves GF Team

3

Gabriel Henrique dos Santos Pereira GF Team International

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rui Alves Neto Alliance

2

Luiz Henrique B. da Silva Nova União

3

Gabriel Brandão Neves GF Team

3

João Gabriel Galvão da Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra Infight JJ

2

Camila dos Santos Guerra Team Cruz BJJ

3

Julia Vitoria Figueiredo da Silva Academia Pitbull

3

Vitória dos Santos Carneiro Geração UPP

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kyssa Star Bastos da Silva Lethal Team BJJ

3

Camila Muniz de Assis Leste Clube

3

Larissa de Oliveira Mendes Team Predador Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Maria Cláudia Almeida Silva Infight JJ

2

Mayara de Ramos Ribeiro GF Team

3

Alexia Oliveira Team Predador Brasil

3

Thayene Faria de Lira Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida Infight JJ

2

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva GF Team

3

Alanis Diniz Guigo JJ

3

Rebeca Lovato Donnici Sion Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance

2

Jaine da Silva Fragoso Feu BJJ Malibu

3

Ana Maria Capella Rosa Equipe Gama Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samayra Da Silva Zaura Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramana Toscanelli Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Giovana Naves Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria Raniele Alencar Lima Carlson Gracie Team

3

Maria Carollina Nery Rodrigues GF Team

3

Thais Lacerda Machado Infight JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tamiris Fernanda da Silva Alliance

2

Rayssa Santos Cavalcante Ryan Gracie Team

3

Bruna de Nazare Carolina Braga Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance

2

Tamiris Fernanda da Silva Alliance

3

Alexia Oliveira Team Predador Brasil

3

Ramana Toscanelli Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lucas de Carvalho Pereira Alliance

2

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

3

Andrew Soares dos Santos Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Ismael Dos Santos Lima GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Lucas Batista Rodrigues Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Joao Pedro da Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Guilherme da Cruz Moura Goulart Team JJ - BR

3

Rafael Nascimento Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team

2

Luiz Rezende Neto Alliance

3

João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza R1NG BJJ

3

Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jhonathan Pessanha Alliance

2

Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos Nova União

3

Davi Vetoraci De Menezes Top Brother

3

Lucas Garcia Alcantara PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza R1NG BJJ

2

Luiz Tadeu Dionisio Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior DDR JJ

3

Ruan dos Santos Oliveira GF Team International

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pedro Lucas Soares Ribeiro Top Brother

2

Vital Antonio dos Santos Neto Ns Brotherhood

3

Caio Vinicius Lima Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Marques GF Team

2

Allan Felipe Sales Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Ary Mertz Neto PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raphael Henrique Santos GF Team

2

Daniel Ribeiro da Conceição GF Team

3

Luiz Marcos Medeiros da Cruz Bonfim Júnior Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Caio Vinicius Lima Santos Gracie Barra

2

Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior DDR JJ

3

Davi Vetoraci De Menezes Top Brother

3

Luiz Tadeu Dionisio Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Top Brother

2

Carolina da Silva Ochotorena Nova União

3

Nathalie Touson Gomes Top Brother

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami Alliance

2

Thaina Wisniewski de Freitas GF Team

3

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

3

Patricia de Oliveira da Silva Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

2

Maynne Freitas Correa Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Renata Borges do Rosario Melo Nova União

2

Lunna Tallen Vieira da Silva Alliance

3

Jéssika Bartoli Almeida CheckMat

3

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kamilla Kelly de Souza Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Raquel De Oliveira Santos CheckMat

2

Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

2

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

2

Renata Borges do Rosario Melo Nova União

3

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

3

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Wesley Souza Santos Alliance

2

Jonas Lisboa Pereira Top Brother

3

Fernando Fávari Aparecido CheckMat

3

Kaique Affonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

3

Mychel Pedro Silva do Carmo G-Office Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

2

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

Darlan Vinicius da Silva Casaca Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marlus Salgado de Souza SAS Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

3

Lucas Fellipe Lima de Brito Gracie Barra

3

Natan Chueng Freitas PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto Alliance

2

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Pedro Pimenta R1NG BJJ

3

Reyson Neves Lima R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leon Denny Zambelli Brito Brazilian Top Team

2

Matheus Godoy Romero Alliance

3

Jurandir Vieira da Conceição Templo JJ

3

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Alliance

2

Erich Munis dos Santos Alliance

3

Pablo Campos Raimundo Gracie Barra

3

Wildemar Matheus Souza dos Santos Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Guigo JJ

2

Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta GF Team

3

Igor Gregório Schneider Alliance

3

Yatan Martins Bueno Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Yatan Martins Bueno Alliance

2

Erich Munis dos Santos Alliance

3

Gabriel Silva Rodrigues Ventura Guigo JJ

3

Wildemar Matheus Souza dos Santos Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association

2

Mariana Rolszt Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Natália Zumba de Souza Alliance

2

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Alliance

2

Keila Grace Gomes Diré Rosa GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Victoria Borba Amaral CheckMat

3

Claire-France Thevenon Mako Team Paris

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight JJ

2

Izadora Cristina Silva Alliance

3

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Alexander Jonatas Martini CheckMat

2

Everton Matias DA Silva Nova União

3

Fabio Multary Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bruno Dias de Oliveira NS Loyal Brothers BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Paulo César Costa Cândido Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robson Soares Hermenegildo Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Yan Alvaia Pinho Costa Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Junio Moreira Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yan Alvaia Pinho Costa Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Junio Moreira Silva Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Dias de Oliveira NS Loyal Brothers BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Renata Andrade Sena Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Juliana Feijó de Souza Overmatch BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Cláudia Bernardo Silva Ronny Tartaruga Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carla Barbosa Queiroz Leal GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Carla Barbosa Queiroz Leal GF Team

2

Renata Andrade Sena Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ana Cláudia Bernardo Silva Ronny Tartaruga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliana Feijó de Souza Overmatch BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brenno Rodrigo Campos da Hora Caio Terra Association

2

Martín Rebolledo Gutierrez CheckMat

3

Wallace Da Costa Kasprzykowski GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dragan Spasoski Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jhonatan Rodrigues dos Santos Caio Terra Association

3

Maksim Kuznetsov CheckMat

3

Wagner Muniz Conceição Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rangel Francisco da Silva Alliance

2

Carlos Thadeu de Oliveira Barrozo GF Team

3

Jonatan Souza Oliveira Ronny Tartaruga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Deodato Rossi PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Guizardi Perez Dream Mat

2

Thiago Pescador Ferreira CheckMat

3

Luiz Antonio Guzzi Leite de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jonas Barros Cruz Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Josué Lima Assis Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ronildo Pinto Guimarães Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sandro Vidal Mendonças Guimarães Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Andrade Matos de Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Costa de Araujo CheckMat

2

Thiago Alexandre Esteves Ramos GF Team

3

Silas Espindola Batista Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sergio Guizardi Perez Dream Mat

2

Sandro Vidal Mendonças Guimarães Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rangel Francisco da Silva Alliance

3

Silas Espindola Batista Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Amanda Costa da Silva Templo JJ

2

Sara Leandro de Medeiros Caio Terra Association

3

Natalia Nespatti Team Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Cristina de Almeida Castilho PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Simone Dias Cruz GF Team

3

Raquel Guillen Santiago Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daianne Gaby Cabral Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Luciana Pereira Lopes Ideal Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Célia de Souza Azevedo GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Camila Rangel de Araujo Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tamara Barbosa Pereira Infight JJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Tamara Barbosa Pereira Infight JJ

2

Cristina de Almeida Castilho PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Amanda Costa da Silva Templo JJ

3

Simone Dias Cruz GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rogerio DOS Santos Lima GF Team

2

Ederson Antonio do Nascimento Junior Alliance

3

Felipe Sampaio Pereira Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Jose de Souza Double Five Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alexandre da Silva Ribeiro Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Sérgio José de Souza Brito Caio Terra Association

3

Deyvison Santana Coutinho Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Rignani Junior Ryan Gracie Team

2

Leonardo Almeida de Assis Double Five Tijuca

3

Artur Bernard Sousa Felipe Vidal

3

Ronaldo da Silva Lima Academia Fight For Life

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Maurício dos Santos Tomé Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

2

Eldeson Luiz da Silva Vieira Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Breno Hoyos Guimarães R1NG BJJ

3

Nader Riad Tannir Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danilo Vicente Crecencio CheckMat

2

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Artur Bernard Sousa Felipe Vidal

3

Deyvison Santana Coutinho Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sérgio José de Souza Brito Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Juliana Cristina Longhi Carlson Gracie Team

2

Luzia Lara Bedani Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcella Alvarega Bastos Double Five Tijuca

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Lucianne Gizelly Dias Guimarães Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Amanda Magda de Oliveira LR Extreme

2

Érika dos Santos Andrade Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Kamila Mucida Paranhos Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amanda Magda de Oliveira LR Extreme

2

Érika dos Santos Andrade Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

3

Juliana Cristina Longhi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lucianne Gizelly Dias Guimarães Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Anoar de Lima Jezini Nova União

2

Julio Cesar Moraes Rufino GF Team

3

Jose Fernando da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fabricio da Silva Tavares da Conceição Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Wallace Henrique Nunes Ourique Gracie Barra

3

Allan Augusto Gadelha Infight JJ

3

Andrey Lisboa Caldas GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Caio Almeida Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

3

Jackson Jader Maximino Ratigueri Bon Sai JJ

3

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

André Astolfo Baccarin PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Lucas Costa Barros Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robson Costa Sá SAS Team

3

Talles Benjamin Vieira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

2

Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior GF Team

3

Matheus Linhares Knorr Alliance

3

Moises Fernandes Cavalcante Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

2

Raphael Silva Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeancemy Silva dos Santos Headstrong Team Association

3

Romeu Patrick Gabriel Mendes Double Five Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Wesley Lobo Archete Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

3

Alex Barci Peçanha Double Five Tijuca

3

Antonio Marcos Farias Lira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Santos M. Iglesias Lojo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kitner Mendonça de Moura IFC Life Brothers

3

Francisco Grisolia Santoro GF Team

3

Wagner Feliciano da Costa GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Grisolia Santoro GF Team

2

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

3

Jackson Jader Maximino Ratigueri Bon Sai JJ

3

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ruthe Ten Caten Nova União

2

Aline da Silva Pessoa Xavier GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Thaís Gomes Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Magali Rosa da Silva Team Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jaqueline Braulio Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Tatiana Santos Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Magali Rosa da Silva Team Cruz BJJ

2

Ruthe Ten Caten Nova União

3

Jaqueline Braulio Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Thaís Gomes Teixeira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Celso Dutra dos Santos CheckMat

2

Gustavo Geraldo Nogueira Renha Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Reuber Rodrigo Costa Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Osias Pereira de Souza CheckMat

2

Paulo Henrique de Oliveira Carvalho GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcel Augusto Cappoia Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Miranda Limoeiro Silva CheckMat

3

Thiago José Medeiros Sampaio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago de Carvalho Satriani G13 BJJ

2

Luiz Fernando Miranda Santos Ronny Tartaruga Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Osias Pereira de Souza CheckMat

2

Reuber Rodrigo Costa Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Luiz Fernando Miranda Santos Ronny Tartaruga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago José Medeiros Sampaio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aline Raphaella Pereira Affonso Dias Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Tathiane Cristine Pereira Passos de Abreu Breda JJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciana Belli de Aquino Casacchi G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Éricka Monteiro da Silveira Alves Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline Raphaella Pereira Affonso Dias Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Tathiane Cristine Pereira Passos de Abreu Breda JJ

3

Éricka Monteiro da Silveira Alves Gracie Barra

3

Luciana Belli de Aquino Casacchi G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel Corrêa Borges de Lacerda Strauch JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo Sol Oliveira da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Cleverson Teles Pereira LEAD BJJ

3

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Max William Silva Mota Spirit Fight

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Jorge de Lima Gracie Barra

2

Fábio Portella Batista GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bruno Antonio da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anderson Cardoso Quintino Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Felipe Magon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Luiz Alan Campelo Nova União

3

Vitor Costa de Sá Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Dos Santos Vital Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

2

Igor Borges dos Santos Double Five Tijuca

3

Alexandre Alvaro Alberto de Souza Leite Brazilian Top Team

3

Ricardo Biali Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rafael Dos Santos Vital Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

2

Bruno Antonio da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eduardo Sol Oliveira da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Fábio Portella Batista GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Joao Paulo Miranda Brazilian Top Team

2

Thiago Esteves da Silva Galo Association BJJ

3

Leonardo Arruda Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronaldo Diniz Anunciação GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Henrique Pereira Novoa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Evandro Pereira Guimarães Ferreira Gomes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva Double Five Tijuca

2

Tiago Rodrigues Coelho GF Team

3

Adanubio Mendes Santos Gracie Barra

3

Danilo de Souza Manoel Pirâmide Grappling Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evandro Pereira Guimarães Ferreira Gomes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira Team Cruz BJJ

2

Daniella Vieira da Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira Team Cruz BJJ

2

Daniella Vieira da Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Eduardo da Silva Vieira GF Team

2

Cleberson Raimundo Rodrigues Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Breno Brigido de Araujo Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Vagner Kuroiwa CheckMat

3

Isaque Silva de Oliveira Usina de Campeões

3

Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra

2

Luciano Martin Correa Brazilian Fight Argentina

3

Clécio Rodrigo de A. Aleixo Nova União

3

Julio Cesar da Silva Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nilton Lemos Carlson Gracie Team

2

Douglas Fernandes da Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Genes Martins de Freitas Neto Neto Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Heverson Luiz dos Santos Oliveira 014RBJJ

2

Anderson Lima Ns Brotherhood

3

Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Luiz Lucena de Mendonça 014RBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

3

João Piffer Verissimo Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leandro da Costa Mendes GF Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Ramos Dias Rozena 014RBJJ

3

Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn Gracie Barra

3

Luciano Soares de Jesus Casacchi G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha GF Team

3

Guilherme França Lamha GF Team International

3

Rafael Leal Diegues Chaves GF Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha GF Team

3

Luciano Soares de Jesus Casacchi G13 BJJ

3

Rafael Leal Diegues Chaves GF Team International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Wagner Sobral Novaes Viana Equipe PH

2

Anderson Pereira Do Nascimento GF Team

3

Cyro de Oliveira Neto Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Roberto Bittencourt da Silva 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anderson Pereira Do Nascimento GF Team

2

Cyro de Oliveira Neto Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Silva dos Santos Academia ADR Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adilson Ferreira Nunes Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leandro Capella Bon Sai JJ

2

Renato Marchesini R1NG BJJ

3

Marcio da Silva Mendes Team Demerson Alves Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jefferson Estevam de Souza Barros GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Flaviano de Abreu Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

2

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ivan Anderson Isidoro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Flaviano de Abreu Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

2

Renato Marchesini R1NG BJJ

3

Adilson Ferreira Nunes Zenith BJJ

3

Thiago Silva dos Santos Academia ADR Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Erika Andrade de Aguiar Top Brother

2

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Erika Andrade de Aguiar Top Brother

2

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Andre Luis da Silva Mariano GF Team

2

José Antonio Romero y Varela Rio Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Hercules Gallo Academia Pitbull

2

Milton Tergilene Junior Nova União

3

Pedro Buarque Bisaglia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rogério Brum de Souza GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

2

Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

3

William Henrique de Souza Andrade Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Costa Leão GF Team

2

Rafael Alves de Lima GF Team

3

Alessandro Svecia de Fátima Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Moises dos Santos Santoro Breda JJ

2

Carlos Hercules Gallo Academia Pitbull

3

Alessandro Svecia de Fátima Ryan Gracie Team

3

Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Joelson Souza Venancio Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Ferreira Casquilha De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wilson Alves da Silva Júnior Galo Association BJJ

2

Luiz André Campos C. de Albuquerque 3 Angle Jiu-jitsu Academy

3

Marcio Ribeiro Pereira GF Team

3

Mauricio Santos Conceição Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vugner Amador da Silva Nova União

2

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

3

Vinicius Alves Alkaim GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado Double Five Tijuca

2

Gamal Atta Ns Brotherhood

3

Gabriel Araujo do Carmo Gracie Barra

3

Luiz dos Santos Pereira Fide BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eder de Souza Persiliano TRIBUS BJJ

2

José Valdir Pereira Reis Corpo e Mente

3

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabricio do Couto de Araujo 014RBJJ

2

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team

3

Juan Guillermo Adolfo Sanchez Sotelo Alliance

3

Terorge Leckar Sarzedas Junior Double Five Tijuca

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Jose Marcio Winkler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

3

Rodrigo Ribeiro Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio de Mesquita Cruz PS Phoenix BJJ

2

Karl Arrue Meliga PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Rodrigo Ribeiro Top Brother

3

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Sabrina Marcos Savi Rilion Gracie Botafogo

Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

2

Jaqueline de Fatima Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

2

Sabrina Marcos Savi Rilion Gracie Botafogo

3

Jaqueline de Fatima Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leandro Fanelli Emerich Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Leandro Fanelli Emerich Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo Valadares Abraão Tokugawa Brasil

2

Renato Scholz CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Rogério Beni Nova União

2

Giovanni Marques Pereira GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ismail daCruz Eduardo Nova União

2

Leandro Soares Teixeira GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ismail daCruz Eduardo Nova União

2

Renato Scholz CheckMat

3

Eduardo Valadares Abraão Tokugawa Brasil

3

Marcos Rogério Beni Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Jun Hagiwara Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Christian Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Paulo de Freitas GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alessandro Moraes Lemos Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anthony Christian Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Paulo de Freitas GF Team

3

Eduardo Jun Hagiwara Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcio Rogerio Delfes Branco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carlos Massena Junior CheckMat

3

Cristiano Barbosa de Souza Jiu-Jitsu Corcora

3

Fábio Angelo Martins da Silva Lima Infight JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva Gracie Barra

2

Jobel Teixeira dos Santos Neto Nova União

3

José Hélio Bezerra Dias Ns Brotherhood

3

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Damião da Silva Souza GF Team

2

Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Double Five Tijuca

2

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

3

Matheus dos Reis Videira Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo da Silva Ribeiro CT Jacaré

2

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

3

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Silvio de Macedo Amaral CheckMat

2

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

3

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

3

Emerson Leandro de Paula EPJJ Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Double Five Tijuca

2

Damião da Silva Souza GF Team

3

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

3

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Fabiana Takatsu Alliance

Master 4 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

2

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

3

Fabiana Takatsu Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Anizio Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Almir Rodrigues de Oliveira Octógono Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Carvalho de Albuquerque Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Roberto Anizio Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

2

Alexandre Carvalho de Albuquerque Gracie Barra

3

Almir Rodrigues de Oliveira Octógono Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Elcio Lima Medeiros 014RBJJ

2

Claudio Roberto da Silva Lima Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo da Silva Rogerio 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Honorio de Menezes Top Brother

2

Marcelo Valente Ricardo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo da Silva Rogerio 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudio Roberto da Silva Lima Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Simão Henrique Correia Simão Gracie Humaita

2

Sérgio da Silva Filippo GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Luiz Garcia Villar Double Five Tijuca

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Simão Henrique Correia Simão Gracie Humaita

2

Sérgio da Silva Filippo GF Team