Results

Charleston International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result May/16/2021 02:34:45 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
286
2
Roberto Traven BJJ
267
3
CheckMat
189
4
Gracie Barra
183
5
Fight Sports
93
6
Art of Jiu Jitsu
88
7
Renzo Gracie Academy
78
8
GF Team
66
9
TAC Team BJJ
65
10
SAS Team
53

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Desmond Rubio LEAD BJJ

2

Stefen Anthony Marlowe Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Colin Marcus Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Paulo Lacerda Gracie Barra

3

Aidan James Levy Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Carter Eugene Sams ZR Team NC

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Brayden Simmons Alliance

3

Cash Burgess TAC Team BJJ

3

Owen Sabroe Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Lucas Boraschi MJN Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dylan Cole Hasbrouck Alliance

2

Jathen George Alliance

3

Antonio Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jax Spinell Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Logan Smith Alliance

2

Kalani Thomas Lickteig Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Ethan Roy Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Owen Sabroe Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Logan Smith Alliance

2

Dylan Cole Hasbrouck Alliance

3

Antonio Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jax Spinell Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rylee Kitchen CheckMat

2

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

3

Sydney Elizabeth Tingler Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Avery Page Gose Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Eva Anne Reyes ZR Team NC

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephanie Alexandra Lain University of Ground Fighting

3

Destiney Rachelle Lynn Simmons Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Rylee Kitchen CheckMat

3

Avery Page Gose Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Stephanie Alexandra Lain University of Ground Fighting

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Bazeel Bates Anderson Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Zachery Watson Heath Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Raymond Lamar Baldwin Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Daniel Niko Baggatta The Next Element Academy

3

Letrell Kavan Harris Masterskya

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Gabino Garcia Navarrete Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jacob Allen Nathanson Alliance

3

Jason Scott Aldrich Alliance

3

Nicholas Anthony Albano Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Dasani Payton Johansen CheckMat

2

James Noory Eun Alliance

3

Daniel Jacob Bourguet GF Team

3

Kihun Kim R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Alan Christopher Chumsawang GF Team

2

Benedict Garsnett Ryser Alliance

3

Benjamin Gerard Bailey Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jonathan Troy Hunt CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rowen Davis Burney Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Lorin Brice Hall Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Zachary M. Mor The Next Element Academy

2

Scott Patrick Thompson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Oliver Martin Kirwan Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Aydin Peter Imani The Next Element Academy

2

Benjamin Lehmer Peckinpaugh Black Label Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chad Alton Williams Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ikechukwu Julian Onuoha Gracie Raleigh

2

Adam Lopez Alliance

3

Gage Jacob Weaver Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Shamar D James Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Lianna Marie Kemmerer Grapplers Guide

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Isabella Della Nina Campbell Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Pesach Mosisah Mavity Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Alicia Huang JingXia Big Brothers

3

Lauren Abigail Eubanks Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Shannon Leigh Calter Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rebecca Nicole Dietz SAS Team

3

Nuryam Alexandra B. Quishpe Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lynda Riley Allison Team Robson Moura

2

Danielle K. Lear Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Mallory Paige Coody Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jennie Loyed Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Taylor Miller Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Angela Elizabeth Brant SAS Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jacob de Jesus Brown Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Henry Vielma Carlson Gracie Team

3

Avery Joseph Norris Alliance

3

Javen Andrew Guzik-Mcneil Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Austin James Coleman The Next Element Academy

3

Lucas Walter Arrington SAS Team USA

3

Sanjay Nambiar Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Damien Alexander Rhodes Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Enrique Amaya Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Walter West III Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zachary Tyler Johnson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas Patrick Stephen Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Pedro Rosa Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Justin Vedrode Tick-tock Jiu-Jitsu

3

Landon Hall R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Kelly TAC Team BJJ

2

Ernest Jacob D. Frame Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Justin J Carter Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Robert Theron Bailey Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ryan Louis Crescenzo Grapplers Guide

2

Frank Duke Morrison Gracie Tampa South

3

Daniel Brooks Allen Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Lombardi Leite Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Collin Rudolph Wiemer Alliance

2

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Clifton Wright Team Link

3

Marquise Grant Black Label Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Edward Sorey Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Donnie Gay R1NG BJJ

3

Jesse Norton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Collin Rudolph Wiemer Alliance

2

Robert Theron Bailey Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ernest Jacob D. Frame Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Ryan Louis Crescenzo Grapplers Guide

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cari Albers Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Katherine Paige Peters De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sakshi Gosain Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Isabella Melina Lindsey Alliance

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

2

Olivia Schauer Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allyson Mendez Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Whittany Pyles Team Robson Moura

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Leilani Suma Bernales Fight Sports

2

Elise Pippert Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alyssa Diane Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Leah Caroline Strothers Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Hope Bellair Renee Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Elizabeth Wills Schell Shock BJJ

2

Sarah Elaine Watson Alliance

3

Ginger Duncan Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Leilani Suma Bernales Fight Sports

2

Sakshi Gosain Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Mustafa Sadiq Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Hayes SAS Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ermeson Sousa Ares BJJ

2

Amer Yassir Rousan Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Alexis Daniel Arau Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

David Bannan Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

3

Aren Besson G13 BJJ USA

3

Stephen Ira Shnayderman Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kirk C. Breneman Alliance

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Daniel Peter Scanno Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Ian Michael Trotta Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

2

Tyler Shew Caio Terra Association

3

Brandon Andrie Medina Renato Tavares Association

3

Mauricio dos Santos Silva Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Matthew Blake Wallace Valko BJJ Academy

3

Matthew Ryan Lipscomb Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Trent Creech Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Louis Charles Loeb Alliance

3

BJ Woodley CheckMat

3

Eric Williams Grapplers Guide

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Shawn Michael Hanley Alliance

3

Brayden L Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Samuel Lemin Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Bonato CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Abbigayle Tetterton PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Rebecca Munoz Pace Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Christina Zynko Fight Sports

3

Natalie Faris Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Camille Stonestreet Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessica Knight CheckMat

3

Darla Sedlacek Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felicia Cammealle Spinelli Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Llc.

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Keelee Jae McCarty Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Hannah Wentz Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Alayna Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Kimberle Cratsenberg Schell Shock BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Keelee Jae McCarty Alliance

3

Kimberle Cratsenberg Schell Shock BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Foster Kennedy Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

danny martinez CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

3

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Ari Lee Pollan Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Elijah Youngblood Pizarro Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jonathan Fennell Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

2

Austin Aaron Fraley Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Olodon Vassall Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brendan Peck Daniel Gracie Academy

3

Sean Peck Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Ciszewski Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Sophia Marie Flores Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Amy Boulay TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Savannah Marie Ellis Lotus Club USA

2

Colleen Marie Merullo Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Savannah Marie Ellis Lotus Club USA

2

Colleen Marie Merullo Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team California

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Nicholas S Salles Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

2

Daniel Maira Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

3

Edward Isaiah Allen CheckMat

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Charles Denny Murdock Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joshua Michael Murdock Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

3

Eric Thomas Ingram Team LDMA

3

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

2

Joshua S. McKinney TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

2

Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III Team Royce Gracie

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

2

James Ernest Speight III Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

William M. Shannon Shannon Arts Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team

2

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

3

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team

3

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

3

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brenda Ariane Oliveira Palheta Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Nathanael David Lindquist SAS Team

2

Christopher Eugene Bluesteen Yamasaki Academy

3

Evan Fleetwood Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Edrick Rivera Rivera Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Andrew Michael Milanak The Next Element Academy

2

Gene Nicholas Shepherd Tick-tock Jiu-Jitsu

3

Onesimo Nathanial Gonzales Team Robson Moura

3

Sean David Landeta Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Corey Seasock CheckMat

2

Ian Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lucas Edgar Goodwin The Next Element Academy

3

Matthew Lawrence Knight SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arturo Jesus Soria CheckMat

2

Robert Arden Sigala Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Chris Franklin Stewart Alliance

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michelle Ronga Fight Sports

2

Faith May Oliver Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rhenee Kendall Allen Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ricardo A Calamari Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Wesley Caetano Desa Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ezekiel Herman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

3

John Dennis Wagner CheckMat

3

Jonathan Colon New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Harvey Berkowitz SAS Team

3

Alexander Michael Park CheckMat

3

Stephen McNally Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

2

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ethan Seay Gracie Barra

3

Robert Nick Mader Jr Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph Kyle Rettig Gracie Tampa South

2

Richard A. Cason Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Cristhian Acevedo Renato Tavares Association

3

Jeffrey Anthony Teneyck Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Spencer Eck Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Christopher Macgregor SAS Team USA

2

Michael Martin Salgado Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ethan Seay Gracie Barra

2

Michael Martin Salgado Gracie Barra

3

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo A Calamari Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Rontrice Thomas Alliance

2

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

3

Morgen Hall Pressley Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lara Calimbas Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Judy Chui Team Robson Moura

3

Alicia Brooke McCall CheckMat

3

Chris Bobek CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Valerie Welborn Team Robson Moura

2

Allison Anne Brown Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ashley Barber CheckMat

2

Ava Bianca Pandiani R1NG BJJ

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jenny Cepeda CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Allison Anne Brown Alliance

2

Lara Calimbas Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Alicia Brooke McCall CheckMat

3

Ashley Barber CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

John T. McLaughlin TAC Team BJJ

2

Samuel Perez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kondwani Khonje G13 BJJ USA

3

Kenneth Gene Gomez Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mark Marrero Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Hugh Fogle SAS Team

3

Craig M Feldman Grapplers Guide

3

Haroldo Geovani Salmeron CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tayler James L. Decker Alliance

2

Robert Ryan Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Franklin Jackson Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ruan Coelho Lima Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

2

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andrew T. Littlejohn Tick-tock Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zac Stikeleather Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Thomas Bradley Lewis Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Drummond Roberto Traven BJJ

2

David Allen Kauzlaric Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

3

Oscar Andres Ulloa Cedeño Fernando Loor Vera Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Joseph Drummond Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kondwani Khonje G13 BJJ USA

3

Mark Marrero Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tiffany Lee CheckMat

2

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessamine May Marie Ali SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Charlene Nicole Dixon The Compound

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Tiffany Lee CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

André Carvalho Araújo Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Robert Chao Milestone Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kléber Farias Alliance

2

Jed Lehman TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Logan Smith Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Rick Bateman Logic

3

Brandon Joseph Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Shawn Heath Wolfpack BJJ

2

Justin Jon Charles Decker Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nader Riad Tannir Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Thurman Maurice Green Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

John-Dylan Romann Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Sutton Alliance

2

Flavio Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Justin Jon Charles Decker Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Joseph Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Thurman Maurice Green Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

2

Allison Jaffe Haynes Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jeileen Alvarez Team Link

2

Amber Agee CheckMat

3

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Taniel Santos de Jesus Ares BJJ

2

Cesar Rodriguez Jr Team Robson Moura

3

Francisco de Lucena Aragão SAS Team

3

Kaio Cesar Abrantes Fonseca Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Robson Brasil Feitoza Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joao Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Desmund Nevadne Reid Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Martins Silveira CheckMat

3

Eduardo Chaves Rojas Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

2

Sean William Downie Lotus Club USA

3

Chance Walker R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Phillip Fitzpatrick CheckMat

2

Marcos Vinicius Braga de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Joseph Campanella III TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert Gracie Barra

2

Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Kevin Prosper Paul Jr Pete Snider BJJ

3

Edgar Gomez Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Martins Silveira CheckMat

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Andrezza Façanha Pinho Kimura BJJ USA

2

Lakyn Marie Bendle Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa Dawn Campanella TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Lakyn Marie Bendle Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Rebecca Ann Marsh SAS Team USA

2

LeighAnn deGroot LockDown BJJ

3

Kristina Lynne Robinson CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Otavio Batista De Assis Gracie Barra

2

Laffit Valencia SAS Team

3

Aswad Prana Amen-Ra Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Barry Edwards II Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Amos Leon Melvin Jr Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chuck Henry Hayden Gracie Barra

2

Milford John Church CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Tony Alejandro Cordova Alliance

3

Ryan Matthew Condron The Next Element Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Paul Martin Shannon Shannon Arts Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Moore Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Timothy J. Lahtinen GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carey Reece Alliance

2

Joshua Manjarrez CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Barry Edwards II Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Carey Reece Alliance

3

Chuck Henry Hayden Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Manjarrez CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel James Trefzger Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John B Melsha Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Stephen Jay Lea R1NG BJJ

2

Carl Joseph Brindisi Alliance

3

Jerry Munoz SAS Team

3

Thiago Buffara Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Cole Ryan American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Nicholas Ashby Wallace Shannon Arts Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Zane Culbertson CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Burghart Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ryan A Greve CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Kramer Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jon Hollifield Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Kramer Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jon Hollifield Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timothy Burghart Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Timothy Q. Goodwin CheckMat

2

Eric Hable CheckMat

3

John Rodgers R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Dixan Aleman SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Randy Logan Scott CheckMat

2

Kenned Dias Coelho Junior SBG Alabama

3

Justin Mchugh Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

2

Joseph Franklin Jordan III Alliance

3

alberto santos Schlosser BJJ

3

Andrew Normington Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eduardo Esquivel González Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geoffrey Michael Auer Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jason Luis Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

2

alberto santos Schlosser BJJ

3

Andrew Normington Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Aubrey Isaac Koenig Gracie Barra

2

Glauco Simim Lima Elite Force BJJ

3

jinho kim Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

John James Cholish Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Derrick Gordon Kennington The Next Element Academy

3

Henrique G. Carepa Gracie Barra

3

John Jacob Miclot GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Louis Armezzani Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Guilhermino Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

2

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

3

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Esteban Cherigo Lobo Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Rafael Marmolejos Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Bobby H Ta CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

2

Jacob Levy Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Morgan Maugh Gracie Barra

2

Chad Tamanaha Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

2

Michael Patrick Gonzalez CheckMat

3

Kristopher Wade Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher M Nichols ZR Team NC

2

Tony Jose Miranda SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

2

Robert Morgan Maugh Gracie Barra

3

Christopher M Nichols ZR Team NC

3

Michael Patrick Gonzalez CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Josh Matthew Lannon Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

niall brockert Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

JASON REYNOLDS Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

JASON REYNOLDS Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

niall brockert Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

2

Fernanda Fonseca Nova União

3

Sasha Hulisz Brasa Ohio

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

2

Fernanda Fonseca Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Vollie Hollands III Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Warren Musselman Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gregory Sirico Masterskya

3

James Peter Hogaboom Seth Shamp BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Wagner The Next Element Academy

2

Eugene Bidchenco Valko BJJ Academy

3

John A. Caroli R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Garcia Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Earl Diones Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Hembree Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Clint Felder CheckMat

2

Quton Wiggins Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Nicklaus Adam Rhodes Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Nicklaus Adam Rhodes Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Garcia Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Szajih Saniatan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Tetsuro Sanda The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

2

Joseph Carrington Smith Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bradley James Souders Round Table BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Jason Paul Kwast Team Royce Gracie

3

Chad Travis Marsh SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Marcel Amorim Portilho MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eriko Vázquez Matus R1NG BJJ

3

Michael Anthony Sergi R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Joshua Cook Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Alliance

2

David Shaffer Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Raymond Daly Jr. Alliance

2

Charles David Polk Jr. SAS Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tracey Cannon London R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ann Lago Marcario Bord Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ann Lago Marcario Bord Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Neil Howe Team LDMA

2

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

3

Del Boykin SAS Team

3

Jermain Tillman Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Andy Liu CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jermain Tillman Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Neil Howe Team LDMA

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Diane Maier Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kim Mardis Tierney Gracie Barra

3

Merilee Anne Maira Grapplers Guide

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Diane Maier Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kim Mardis Tierney Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Theodore K Oates III TAC Team BJJ

2

Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. Rubao Carioca

3

John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ricardo Alexandre Bento Fight Spirit Team Conde

3

Brian D. Ernst Rubao Carioca

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alan Michael Merullo Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Alan Michael Merullo Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald James Wilson Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

2

Vuong Linh Nguyen Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Brawner Greer Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Israel Isales Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eric John Vogt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jared Thornton Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas A Smith III Wolfpack BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Israel Isales Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jared Thornton Gracie Barra

3

Eric John Vogt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Thomas A Smith III Wolfpack BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Edward Shannon American Top Team Davie

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Edward Shannon American Top Team Davie

2

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

3

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jason Paul Culbreth Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

3

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Jason Paul Culbreth Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Alberto C. Elsimaani CheckMat

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joseph M. Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Alberto C. Elsimaani CheckMat

2

Joseph M. Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Terry Stewart SAS Team USA

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Terry Stewart SAS Team USA

Master 7 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joseph Thompson R1NG BJJ