Results

Orlando International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2021

Final result Apr/18/2021 08:21:06 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Fight Sports
152
2
Gracie Barra
133
3
Alliance
98
4
GF Team
73
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
73
6
Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
66
7
CheckMat
65
8
Pedigo Submission Fighting
63
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
54
10
Team Robson Moura
54

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ethan Thomas LeMaire NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Luis Arispe Pacific Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kobe L. Litov Team Robson Moura

2

Jonathan Andrade Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Douglas Townsend Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Felipe Ruiz Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ezra V Elliott Liborio BJJ

2

Eric Martinez CheckMat

3

Javen Andrew Guzik-Mcneil Pedro Sauer Team

3

Sanjay Nambiar Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jacob Allen Straus East Coast Combat Club

3

Braedon Michael Kennedy Alliance

3

Peter Gabriel Castillo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Justin Vedrode Tick-tock Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maserall Marcelin Gracie Barra

3

Zach Marcoulier Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luca Fiore Tri-Star Montreal

2

Thomas Micah Gill Caio Terra Association

3

John Ly Mai Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Thomas Patrick Stephen Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Tyler Francis McLees Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian OBrien Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Robert Theron Bailey Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Stephen M. Lee Nova União

3

Ryan Williamson MidSouth Elite BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Khodor Radwan Hoballah Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Aloys Daniel Atangana Nkoa GF Team

3

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

3

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Pixley Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

3

Ezra V Elliott Liborio BJJ

3

Zach Marcoulier Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Daniela de Souza Mosqueira Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

2

Sophia Rose Magana Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

MariaGracia Aguirre Saona Fight Sports

3

Nicole Loor Alfaec JJ Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Michaela Jones Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Jill Leanne Azzolini Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kahyeon Seo Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jocelyn Corrales Sanudo Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Candice M. Herman MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Emma A Reiter Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Whittany Pyles Team Robson Moura

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Delia May Kolanowski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Emma Elizabeth Colwell Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Delia May Kolanowski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

3

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

3

Jocelyn Corrales Sanudo Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alexis Daniel Arau Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Denys Bendega American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3

Juan Alvarez Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Filipe Valentim Fight Sports BJJ

2

Philip Thomas Paynter The Next Element Academy

3

David Bannan Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Grayson Henley CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team

3

Tyler Held Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Kirk C. Breneman Alliance

3

Noah Alfredo Chen Gracie Allegiance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Keith Jorn Pastrana CheckMat

2

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Abdul Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Brazilian Top Team

2

Syed Hussain Abbas Bukhari Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahmoud Mohamad Hazime Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ricky Kolmel Double Five Highland Village

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Grayson Henley CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mary D Moreno Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Cathryn Millares TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

3

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mary D Moreno Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Eric Naples Team Robson Moura

2

Kevin Munoz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Carlos Henriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Aidan Collins Nova União

2

Daniel Adrian Giler Alliance

3

Christian Hoffman SAS Team

3

Erik Wright LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

2

Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias Fight Sports

3

Gennaro Gianfranco Yucra GF Team

3

Henry Xavier Ronquillo San Lucas Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Shammah Womack Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

3

Daniel Smith Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Calon F Eskeli-sabino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mohammad Ibrahim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeffrey King Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

2

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Zuazo Alliance

3

José Vitor Duarte Pereira American Top Team Junior Fernandes

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

2

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

2

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Calon F Eskeli-sabino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

2

Brittany Amanda Way DarkwolfMMA

3

Gabrielle Djoy Kilayko Gomez Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jessica Feliciano Team Robson Moura

2

Katherine Kang Unified Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jasmine Rocha Fight Sports

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachel Nelson Team Robson Moura

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brittney Johnson Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jasmine Rocha Fight Sports

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brittney Johnson Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team Association

3

Rashawn Kershaw BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Sidemar Honorio Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla American Top Team

3

Francisco Cuneo Lotus Club USA

3

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gesias Cavalcante Fight Sports

2

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

3

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Scalisi CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Andres Lopez Alfaec JJ Association

3

Vinicius Lino Wong Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3

Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

2

Aaron Michael Johnson Fight Sports

3

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

3

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Fight Sports

2

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance

3

Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team Association

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

2

Tara Giovanna White Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Tara Giovanna White Fight Sports

2

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

3

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Valentin Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ariel Arturo L. Colona GF Team

3

Anthony Craparo Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joshua Thomas Fenton-Gayton CheckMat

2

Keith Cowdrey GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Shawn Ward GF Team

2

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

3

Carlos Grau Sacoto Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Benjamin Pelton Renato Tavares Association

2

Steven Paul Rotella GF Team

3

Daniel Enrique Ramirez Team Robson Moura

3

Kyle Christopher Startsman Charlottesville BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryan Carlos Maldonado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bassiony El-Sayed Ebrahim Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Cristhian Acevedo Renato Tavares Association

3

Casey Fitzpatrick Ducharme TDBJJ

3

Kevin Crompton GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Scott Kehoe Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

2

Jose Luis Rodriguez Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Abraham B Ruiz Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Michael Fisher Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Casey Fitzpatrick Ducharme TDBJJ

2

Anthony Craparo Alliance

3

Joshua Thomas Fenton-Gayton CheckMat

3

Kyle Christopher Startsman Charlottesville BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Valerie Huczko Charlottesville BJJ

2

Chloe Ly Chung MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ashley D'Aversa Double Five Highland Village

2

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

3

Susana Morado LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Valerie Huczko Charlottesville BJJ

2

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Henry Hartford Alan Belcher MMA Club

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Craig M Feldman Grapplers Guide

2

Ignacio Jose Falco Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Codye Ryan Landry Double Five Highland Village

2

Jose Gabriel Majano Schell Shock BJJ

3

Esthram Jacobo Gavidia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nelson Anthony Grajales Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

2

Edgar Vela Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Khalid Jamal Abdallan Bazzar Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Allen Kauzlaric Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jose Gabriel Majano Schell Shock BJJ

2

Nelson Anthony Grajales Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

3

Edgar Vela Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Martha Pemberton Heath Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Theresa Pearl Vergo GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert Chao Milestone Martial Arts

2

Casey Pratt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Andrew Michael Pardee Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias Alliance

2

Arnold Sic Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joshua Shawn Heath Wolfpack BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Peter Douglas New Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kyle Pace Gracie Barra

2

Shane Leam McCarthy Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Peter Douglas New Gracie Barra

2

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

3

Andrew Michael Pardee Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Adam Paul Ferrara Fight Sports

2

Jun Il Kim GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

2

Javier Echeverria Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robby Malof GF Team

2

Colin Taylor Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fawel Abramowicz Ricaurte Alfaec JJ Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alika K. Angerman Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Marcos Vinicius Braga de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Aaron Crosby CheckMat

3

Kendall Ghan Kekoa Grove Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

3

Rafael Amorim Sório Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

2

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

3

Colin Taylor Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Omar Aljabali Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Emiliano Fuad Samid Gracie Barra

3

Martin Suarez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yanny Soto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Hythem Maher Elsaleh CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eric Kees Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dana Walton Russell American Top Team East Orlando

2

Matthew James Tynan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erik Lee Fay Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Fabiano Alvarenga Ribeiro Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jorge Emilio Perez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin L Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Justin L Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Eric Kees Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Cynthia Lizenia Weiss Rios De La Riva BJJ Florida

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Anna Mataafa Grove I&I MMA Academy

2

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David A Reyes Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matt Sandburg Wolfpack BJJ

2

Ryan D Wright Pedro Sauer Team

3

Javier Ramon Torres Trident Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Cody J Lutz De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Aaron Cole Ryan American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Zachary Lundberg Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ryan Christopher Bruggeman Team Robson Moura

2

Marcio Carvalho GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Danny Gutierrez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Maia Junior Juniko'

2

Carlos ramos Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Roberto Maia Junior Juniko'

2

Matt Sandburg Wolfpack BJJ

3

Cody J Lutz De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

David A Reyes Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

2

Faethusa Rocha Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

2

Dyego Botasso Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ramon Bermudez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Victor Carpenter Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

D J Malon Nova União

2

Jon Timothy Daw Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chuck Evans Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

D J Malon Nova União

2

Victor Carpenter Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Glauco Simim Lima Elite Force BJJ

2

Filemon Teixeira Leopoldo Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cristyan Devanir Martins Nova União

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John Jacob Miclot GF Team

2

James Johnson Jr Alliance

3

Derrick Gordon Kennington The Next Element Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sergio Santos da Costa Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Samuel Andres Rivera Vasquez Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Fawaz Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Sergio Santos da Costa Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Rodriguez Fight Sports

2

Sean Alvin Cumberbatch Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kristopher Wade Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Marcum Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Luis Collazo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose Luis Collazo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristopher Wade Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Daphne Marie Wells Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Courtney Elizabeth Breece GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Courtney Elizabeth Breece GF Team

3

Daphne Marie Wells Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lance Willard Team Robson Moura

3

Travis Crawford Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Efrain Alberto Cintron TDBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Efrain Alberto Cintron TDBJJ

2

Lance Willard Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Bryan Balmaseda Team James Clingerman

2

Jeffrey Luk G13 BJJ USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jadyson Da Costa Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Lazaro Amaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Alfonso Ibanez F. Madrid Alfaec JJ Association

3

David Allen Parker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares Association

2

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

3

Henry Frederick Rzemieniewski Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Rafael Dias Fight Sports

3

Alexandre Verga Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian D. Ernst Rubao Carioca

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Brian DeMuro Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joseph Oppedisano Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Thomas Dalton GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Calil Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juliano Sousa Coutinho Juniko'

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Juliano Sousa Coutinho Juniko'

2

Rafael Dias Fight Sports

3

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Frank Carmel Ceravolo Calixto BJJ

2

John Joseph Paulovich Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lyle Frank Cain Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dan A Waller Calixto BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

2

Regis Lima Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra

2

Regis Lima Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

2

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

3

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gary Lee Lentz Jr. GF Team

3

Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Edgard Alexander Echeverria Parejo Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Travis Patrick Stevens Super System BJJ

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Alberto Reyes ZR Team Association

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

2

Jorge Alberto Reyes ZR Team Association

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eric John Beatty Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Merril Lindamood Team Robson Moura

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

2

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Michael Shannon Busby Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Michael Shannon Busby Gracie Barra

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael David Eyler Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

2

Michael David Eyler Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa