Results

Orlando International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result Apr/18/2021 07:29:31 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
266
2
R1NG BJJ
258
3
CheckMat
172
4
Renzo Gracie Academy
153
5
Fight Sports
152
6
Renato Tavares Association
151
7
Alliance
131
8
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
106
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
95
10
Unity Jiu-jitsu
84

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Nathaniel Cho Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Kevin Adriel Rodriguez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Zachary Richard Skelly Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Aidan Daniel Dobbins Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Ricardo O. Delgado Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Christopher Legon Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Arthur Santiago Costa Juniko'

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Devin Harris Braddock Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ty Hunter Coleman Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Daniel Jacob Bourguet GF Team

3

Patrick Allen McGuffey LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Isaias Emmanuel Bustos Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Kristofer Porter James Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Redding Tansil Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamiel Alejandro Álvarez Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Jose Concepcion Tercilla Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Chris Cornwell Brazilian Top Team

2

Nicholas David Leggo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Russell Allen Linch Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Travis Reeves Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Stephen Andrew Baer Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adriano Joseph Gamboa TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Jonathan William Morales Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michal Armon Kirk Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Fulcher Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Oliveira de P. Tavares R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Leesan Service Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Zoe Hana C. Backhous Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kimberly Anne Claudio Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Katherine K. Tak Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Vanessa Audet New England United BJJ

3

Willow Dawn Marie Crawford Carlson Gracie

3

Yana Zemlyanska Winners Training Center

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Eva Margaret Dempsey Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Celeste Victoria Carbajal EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emiliana Urdaneta Gracie Barra

3

Jazmine Rosas Fight Sports

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Katie Lynn Hohmann Gilbert Durinho Association USA

2

Katie Marie Kloth Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Ellen Marie Reyna LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Maira Kezia Cotton-Caballero Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Violet Mitchell Brazilian Top Team

3

Lynda Riley Allison Team Robson Moura

3

Tayler Daniels MidSouth Elite BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Julia Ann Blackburn Nova União

2

Maria Ivon Camacho-Rubio R1NG BJJ

3

Rebecca Nicole Dietz SAS Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kathleen Brann Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Trinity Rose Self Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephanie Vanessa Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Adam Bejaoui PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Ethan Thomas LeMaire NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Luis Arispe Pacific Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jacob de Jesus Brown Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Julian Perez American Top Team

3

Henry Vielma Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lucas Alves Neves Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Matheus Ferreira da Silva Kimura BJJ USA

3

Caique Uemura Winners Training Center

3

Gabriel Rodrigues Quesada Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jonathan Joseph Bailey Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Rafael Yuri Guerra Brazil Academy USA

3

Mendel Bulua Crazy 88

3

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Bryce M Ivey Liborio BJJ

3

John Lee Lombardo Brazilian Top Team

3

Zach Marcoulier Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ernest Jacob D. Frame Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Robert Theron Bailey Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ali Qatishat Brasa Ohio

3

Julian David Fonseca CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tyler Francis McLees R1NG BJJ

2

Gabriel Lombardi Leite Alliance

3

Jacob Fenton GF Team

3

Jeffrey Jorge Stout GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Collin Rudolph Wiemer Alliance

2

Stephen M. Lee Nova União

3

Aloys Daniel Atangana Nkoa GF Team

3

Sergio Ignacio Valdes Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

2

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Donnie Gay R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jared Lee Shafer Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ernest Jacob D. Frame Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Collin Rudolph Wiemer Alliance

3

Donnie Gay R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He Gracie Barra

2

Daniela de Souza Mosqueira Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kelsey Erickson Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Searyun Whang Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

3

Sophia Rose Magana Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Michaela Jones Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Joanna Pruszynski Uflacker Academy

3

Marcelly de Mello da Silva Cardia Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Olivia Schauer Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Candice M. Herman MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Emma A Reiter Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taylor Harris TRUJITSU/Excelsior

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Elise Pippert Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ashley Taylor De Curtis GF Team

3

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

3

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ariun Enkhsaikhan Lotus Club USA

2

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

3

Alex Finfer Alliance

3

Grace U. Lim TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrea Luciana Montero R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

2

Elise Pippert Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Alexis Daniel Arau Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Juan Alvarez Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ermeson Sousa Ares BJJ

2

Noah Isiah Gutierrez Jiu-Jitsu Methods

3

David Bannan Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joshua Leonardo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

3

Grayson Henley CheckMat

3

Philip Thomas Paynter The Next Element Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kirk C. Breneman Alliance

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Deven Collin Snyder Team Robson Moura

3

Rene Jonathan Gallegos Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Franco Manuel Diaz Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Tyler Shew Caio Terra Association

3

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Ian Kaleo Batista Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sterling Mellman Trident Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Rafael Fernando da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brayden L Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Ricky Kolmel Double Five Highland Village

3

Kegan Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Franco Manuel Diaz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Ana Luiza Oliveira Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Lívia Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Handly Mayton CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Vanessa Siona Perreira Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alayna Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

2

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ana Luiza Oliveira Ares BJJ

3

Lívia Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

2

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Enrique Guerrero Alliance

2

Carlos Henriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

2

Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

3

Roothchild St Germain Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Ari Lee Pollan Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Eric Scott Coe Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

2

Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra Ares BJJ

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

James Vafiades Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Victor Eduardo Vieira de Mello Alarcão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey King Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

2

Juan Romero Gracie Barra

3

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

2

Marcos Lopes de Oliveira Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

3

Juan Romero Gracie Barra

3

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

2

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Miranda Galban Fight Sports

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Brittney Johnson Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

3

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Ares BJJ

2

Lee Rosenfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Rashawn Kershaw BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Max Peter de Been Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Igor Gabriel P. Mancebo Renato Tavares Association

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Danilo Soares Moreira Ares BJJ

3

Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos CheckMat

3

Luis Aviles Granja Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dylan C. Whyte Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Jeferson Guaresi Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Caio Caetano Soares One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza 316 BJJ

2

Arthur Dominick Sousa III Winners Training Center

3

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team

3

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

2

Joaquin Torres Fight Sports

3

William M. Shannon Shannon Arts Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

2

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto CheckMat

2

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Melissa Stricker Cueto Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Tara Giovanna White Fight Sports

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Melissa Stricker Cueto Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rodrigo Rodrigues Rondelli Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abhijit Marar Nova União

3

Kenneth Aaron Valdes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Pedro Cortina Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gabriel Martin Borroni Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Edrick Rivera Rivera Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gary Alex Colin R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Oscar Suarez Renato Tavares Association

2

Dean Andrew Weber ZR Team Association

3

Christopher Michael Martelli Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ralph Emerson Wyer Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Bryan Alexander Caceres EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dustin Kray Renato Tavares Association

3

Adam Towers Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Dennys Augusto C. Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Henry Almonte Gracie Barra

2

Noah Evan Walker Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jackson Yedy Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Michael L Veitz American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cody Martin Savage Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

James Derrick Carter Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Claveria Diaz Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Claudia Maria Garaiacu Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Lorraine Katheria Hurtado Mejias Gracie Barra

2

Ashley Yve Louden Amavisca Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Yasmin C. Anders SBG International (SBGI)

2

Amanda Katherine Weber ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jennifer Parra Team Robson Moura

2

Michelle Ronga Fight Sports

3

Peggy Estevez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Lizet Karina Soto Renato Tavares Association

2

Jesenia Isabel Patino Winners Training Center

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ariel Arturo L. Colona GF Team

2

Bryan Keith Williamson II CheckMat

3

Jonathan Perez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jesse Cullen McDavitt CheckMat

2

Joshua Thomas Fenton-Gayton CheckMat

3

Maher Sagrillo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Vinicius Valério Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

2

Daniel Goldsmith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Grau Sacoto Alliance

3

Shawn Ward GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Benjamin Pelton Renato Tavares Association

2

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Daniel Enrique Ramirez Team Robson Moura

3

Eliezer C. Ramos Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

2

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dante Steven Rosenberg Elite Force BJJ

3

David E Jacobson Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Luongo Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Christopher Joseph Panilaitis R1NG BJJ

3

Casey Fitzpatrick Ducharme TDBJJ

3

Cristhian Acevedo Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Josue Aguirre Caio Terra Association

2

Nolan Bryce Souder CheckMat

3

Joshua Lloyd Coldewe Bill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Scott Kehoe Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

2

Brian Michael Fisher R1NG BJJ

3

Jose Luis Rodriguez Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Scott Vincent Schepis Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Josue Aguirre Caio Terra Association

2

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

3

Jose Luis Rodriguez Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Valerie Huczko Charlottesville BJJ

2

Rontrice Thomas Alliance

3

Chloe Ly Chung MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ashley D'Aversa Double Five Highland Village

2

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

3

Alicia Paz Echeverri Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carrie Zonta MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alyssa Elaine Botello LEAD BJJ

2

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

3

Caitlin Clarke Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Jenny Cepeda CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanteria Hughes R1NG BJJ

2

Anna Mataafa Grove I&I MMA Academy

3

Rosalind Rivera Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christina Sheree Beaugh CheckMat

2

Martyna Mialka Renato Tavares Association

3

Courtney Stauffer Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Christina Sheree Beaugh CheckMat

2

Valerie Huczko Charlottesville BJJ

3

Jenny Cepeda CheckMat

3

Shanteria Hughes R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

2

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Henry Hartford Alan Belcher MMA Club

3

Kristopher Austin Polak Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mark Marrero Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Ryan Anthony Frezza Renato Tavares Association

3

Andrew Gormally TDBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Ryan Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jose Gabriel Majano Schell Shock BJJ

3

Jorge Luis Quintana Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Luis M. Ferreira Filho R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Field Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Ryan Clarke Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Montelus American Top Team

2

Jose Calderon Mauricio Alonso BJJ-Club

3

David Allen Kauzlaric Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Luis M. Ferreira Filho R1NG BJJ

3

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

3

Robert Ryan Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

2

Kayla Saldana Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Martha Pemberton Heath Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Theresa Pearl Vergo GF Team

3

Amanda McDonald Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Theresa Pearl Vergo GF Team

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Casey Pratt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias Alliance

2

Theodore Sanders Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darrell Chen Renzo Gracie Academy

3

miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Robert Pearlman Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Rick Bateman Logic

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

2

Brent Lipsitz Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jorge Fernando Conti Viana R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nader Riad Tannir Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jose Javier Gomez R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

John-Dylan Romann Fight Sports

2

Marcelo Bruzzo Fight Sports

3

Michael Mays Brasa Ohio

3

Peter Douglas New Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Durkin Brazilian Top Team

3

Kyle Pace Gracie Barra

3

Shane Leam McCarthy Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

John-Dylan Romann Fight Sports

3

Marcelo Bruzzo Fight Sports

3

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Renata Vaz de Oliveira Brazil Academy USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nataliya Pilipenko Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Renata Vaz de Oliveira Brazil Academy USA

2

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Champlin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rene Eduardo Lopez Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cory Wade Robison Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Jun Il Kim GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Royce Eaton Chen Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Fawel Abramowicz Ricaurte Alfaec JJ Association

3

Leeds Francisco Ponsoni Esteves de Morais Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

2

Bruno Valdivino de Carvalho ZR Team Association

3

Robby Malof GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Richardson BJJ

3

Alika K. Angerman Zenith BJJ

3

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Eddy B. J. Aguiar Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Kendall Ghan Kekoa Grove Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

2

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Rafael Amorim Sório Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Richardson BJJ

2

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

3

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Omar Malic Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Fi Huynh La Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Christopher A Chris Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Cory Joseph Perun Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Wesley Curran Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Travis James Poling CheckMat

3

Jason Shawn Brown R1NG BJJ

3

Joseph Abraham Gross ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Daniel Anthony Cosme GF Team

2

Dustin Dwight Driggers R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shane Edward Collins Coalition 95

2

Isaiah Jahad Riley Gracie Barra

3

Paul Lech Owczarek CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Jennifer Glasser Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Cintia Alves Alkebulan GF Team

3

Anna Housel R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Fernanda Riccioppo C. Asenjo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Laura Owczarek CheckMat

3

Sandy Ann Curtis Alliance

Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jordana Marques Silva Gracie Barra

2

Elizabeth Rose Conquest R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Martin Suarez Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Emiliano Fuad Samid Gracie Barra

3

Lam Huynh Nova União

3

Michael Rodriguez Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Otavio Batista De Assis Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Thomas Harvey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Lionel Sanders II ZR Team Association

3

Hythem Maher Elsaleh CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Amos Leon Melvin Jr Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew James Tynan Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Michael Sanders ZR Team Association

3

Jesse Harris Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander Scot Campbell Renato Tavares Association

2

Dana Walton Russell American Top Team

3

Jon Griffin Pietarila Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Fabiano Alvarenga Ribeiro Gracie Barra

3

Erik Lee Fay Nova União

3

James R Ippolito Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Paul Martin Shannon Shannon Arts Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Daryl Watson Team Robson Moura

3

Leonardo Oliveira Araújo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jorge Emilio Perez R1NG BJJ

2

Justin L Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Ginden Bill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Leshovsky Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jorge Emilio Perez R1NG BJJ

3

Hythem Maher Elsaleh CheckMat

3

Justin L Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angela Caulifield Kelly R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Justo L Gonzalez Gracie Barra

2

David A Reyes Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jacob Terrence Eckert Gracie Barra

2

Ryan D Wright Pedro Sauer Team

3

Henrique Oliveira Araujo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Justin W. Bachman Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Narayana Narbona NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Cody J Lutz De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Zachary Lundberg Pedro Sauer Team

3

Aaron Cole Ryan American Top Team

3

Marcio Carvalho GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Demetrios Mptias R1NG BJJ

3

Danny Gutierrez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Roberto Maia Junior Juniko'

3

Carlos ramos Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Roberto Maia Junior Juniko'

3

Carlos ramos Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Zachary Lundberg Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

2

Margo Posner Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

2

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kari Jean Schroeder Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

2

Kari Jean Schroeder Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Margo Posner Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

2

Carlos Machado Alliance

3

Hendrych Soriano Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

John Rodgers R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Alicea R1NG BJJ

2

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

Dyego Botasso Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ben Trawinski Winners Training Center

2

Johnatas Fernandes Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Trutnau Alliance

2

alberto santos Schlosser BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

D J Malon Nova União

2

Ezekiel Okunola Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jon Timothy Daw R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Octagon MMA

2

Enrique Miron Jr Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

D J Malon Nova União

2

Jose Alicea R1NG BJJ

3

Enrique Miron Jr Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Ezekiel Okunola Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Rachel Nelson Team Robson Moura

2

Amy Fidelis Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Glauco Simim Lima Elite Force BJJ

2

Davin Castillo Ordinario LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Palmier R1NG BJJ

3

Filemon Teixeira Leopoldo Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

2

Daniel Fundora Ghost Squad BJJ Team

3

Joshua R. Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

2

John Jacob Miclot GF Team

3

Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. Team Robson Moura

3

Marques Williams Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five

3

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves Nova União

2

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima GF Team

3

Rafael Ferreira dos Santos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Josh Souder CheckMat

3

Samuel Andres Rivera Vasquez Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Josh Souder CheckMat

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Mariana Nobrega Vieira Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Georgina Staley LEAD BJJ

2

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Mariana Nobrega Vieira Fight Sports

2

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

3

Georgina Staley LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Chad Allen Kyle Brazil Academy USA

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gary Todd Harris Jr R1NG BJJ

2

Stephen Charles Davis R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron G Williams Nova União

2

Patrick M Coleman Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Richard Kanner Renato Tavares Association

2

Peter James Miller Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tommy Kolvet Grinis Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Benjamin Mark Griffin Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

2

Erich Richard Neiman Nova União

3

Robert John Lindsay R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Augusto Sousa R1NG BJJ

2

Thomas Pyfer Gracie Barra

3

Reid Parker Scott Brazilian Top Team

3

Yari Amaral Pagani Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Valdez Pete Snider BJJ

2

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

3

David James Vallas R1NG BJJ

3

Sean Kelly R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Donald Brent Latimer Pete Snider BJJ

2

Edwin Breton Carlson Gracie Team

3

William Marcum Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor de Almeida Leoni Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Garrett Durrell Jones ZR Team Association

3

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

3

Everette Edding Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Valdez Pete Snider BJJ

2

Renato Augusto Sousa R1NG BJJ

3

Donald Brent Latimer Pete Snider BJJ

3

Garrett Durrell Jones ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Elisa Waters Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kari Johnson Brazil Academy USA

3

Sharon Brave Heart Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zahira Yamir S. Sanchez Gracie Barra

2

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brianna Christine Mayo Team Robson Moura

3

Daphne Marie Wells Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Courtney Elizabeth Breece GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brianna Christine Mayo Team Robson Moura

3

Courtney Elizabeth Breece GF Team

3

Daphne Marie Wells Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Roberto X Viteri Gracie Barra

2

Joey Ellis Dean Inverse

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thaddeus Mark Laventure CheckMat

2

Jeffrey W Helmly Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lance Willard Team Robson Moura

3

Travis Crawford Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Travis William Hillpot GF Team

2

Davi Mednicoff Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Eduardo Jesus Paredes ZR Team Association

2

Darren Boucher Fight Sports

3

Estefano E Isaias Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

JASON REYNOLDS Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lance Willard Team Robson Moura

2

JASON REYNOLDS Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Eduardo Jesus Paredes ZR Team Association

3

Travis Crawford Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

2

Janae Corine Dean Inverse

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sasha Hulisz Brasa Ohio

2

Amanda Do Nascimento R1NG BJJ

3

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ann Christine Dempsey Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Tamara Neal Smithson Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amber Arthur Eckler Team Redzovic

3

Natalie J Chapweske Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Natalie J Chapweske Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Anthony Maciejewski Team Jucão

2

Jeffrey Luk G13 BJJ USA

3

Bryan Balmaseda Team James Clingerman

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mark Francescutti Double Five Highland Village

2

Gustavo Cesar de Lorena Gracie Barra

3

Bill Grube Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Damian Watson Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Esteban Alonso Moreno R1NG BJJ

2

John A. Caroli R1NG BJJ

3

Eugene Bidchenco Valko BJJ Academy

3

Joshua Bianchi Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

2

Dennys Barros Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Perreira Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Quton Wiggins Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Heaven Fight Sports

2

Anthony Gatehouse Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stephen Heaven Fight Sports

2

Mark Francescutti Double Five Highland Village

3

Anthony Maciejewski Team Jucão

3

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares Association

2

Carlos Alfonso Ibanez F. Madrid Alfaec JJ Association

3

David Allen Parker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jadyson Da Costa Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

3

Henry Frederick Rzemieniewski Team Robson Moura

3

Josh McDonald Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Alexandre Verga R1NG BJJ

3

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Roy David Shaw Team Robson Moura

2

Brian DeMuro Gracie Barra

3

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Regis Calixto de Lima R1NG BJJ

2

Mauricio Antonio de Santos Alonso Mauricio Alonso BJJ CWB

3

Joseph Oppedisano Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Calil Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Rocha Rosa Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan L. Terry NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juliano Sousa Coutinho Juniko'

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Juliano Sousa Coutinho Juniko'

3

Alexandre Verga R1NG BJJ

3

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lawrence Alexander Demonico Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Richard Alan Quinby ZR Team Association

2

Jeremy Daniel Lloyd Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lyle Frank Cain Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Odell Ford ll R1NG BJJ

3

Jerry Delgado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Peter Pabon Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

John Paul Jones Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stephen Wright R1NG BJJ

3

Moises Rodriguez Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jeffrey Hardy R1NG BJJ

2

Thomas Colin Wooldridge G13 BJJ USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Francis White G13 BJJ USA

2

Steven Ray Whitson R1NG BJJ

3

Ashley Lamar Willis Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ashley Lamar Willis Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Colin Wooldridge G13 BJJ USA

3

Jeffrey Hardy R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jason E. Wilson Team Jucão

2

George Michael Gozdz R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Brito R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Simon Childs Alliance

3

Richard Jenner Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Simon Childs Alliance

3

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

2

Wallace Hardy Bailey Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joseph Sampieri Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Joseph Acevedo Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Clifford Russ III Brazilian Top Team

2

Robert Walker R1NG BJJ

3

William Cody Wilson Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Philip Kevin Luce R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Walker R1NG BJJ

2

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

3

Clifford Russ III Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

2

Daniel Carvalho da S. Rego Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gary Lee Lentz Jr. GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fabricio Medeiros Renato Tavares Association

2

Dwayne Gooding Gracie Barra

3

Edgard Alexander Echeverria Parejo Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Theodore K Oates III TAC Team BJJ

2

Marcio J. Silva Fight Sports

3

Angel Paul Lopez R1NG BJJ

3

Edwin Mosmiller Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Team

2

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

3

Alan W. Stockman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo Herz Antunes Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Wilmer "Gene" Smithson III Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Marcelo Herz Antunes Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

Master 5 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sergio Torruellas GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Steve Zombory Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Brawner Greer Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jackie Leon Edwards Brasa Ohio

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Luis Collazo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric John Vogt Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eric John Vogt Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jackie Leon Edwards Brasa Ohio

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Angeles Gonzalez Rubio R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Angeles Gonzalez Rubio R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Timothy St John Gracie Barra

2

John Cantillo Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Jimenez Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

George Piro American Top Team

3

Jerome Allen Reed Ares BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Alberto Reyes ZR Team Association

2

John Charles Hoffman R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

2

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

2

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

3

John Charles Hoffman R1NG BJJ

3

Jorge Alberto Reyes ZR Team Association

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Edward Joseph Marceau III De La Riva BJJ Florida

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Eric John Beatty Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

Robert Merril Lindamood Team Robson Moura

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

Robert Merril Lindamood Team Robson Moura

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

2

Ricardo Guedes de Oliveira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Daniel McCarthy Alliance

3

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Larry J. Glines Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Francisco Albuquerque Neto Fight Sports

3

Marcelo Menezes American Top Team

3

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

2

Raymond G. Trammell Jr Rigan Machado

3

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

3

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Shannon Busby Gracie Barra BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Deon Mark Thompson Brasa Ohio

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph DiBella R1NG BJJ

2

Benygno Terreno R1NG BJJ

3

Vic Lantroop Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael David Eyler Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

3

Michael David Eyler Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joseph M. Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Joseph M. Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Edward Mcclarty Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fred F Morello R1NG BJJ

Master 7 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bradley Francis Thompson GF Team

Master 7 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joseph Thompson R1NG BJJ

Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joseph Thompson R1NG BJJ