Results

Dallas International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2021

Final result Apr/18/2021 06:43:06 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
LEAD BJJ
242
2
CheckMat
210
3
Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
182
4
Carlson Gracie Team
112
5
Alliance
107
6
GF Team
105
7
Gracie Barra
102
8
Ares BJJ
101
9
Double Five Highland Village
82
10
Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
79

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Raymond Lamar Baldwin Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Justin M Breland LEAD BJJ

3

Juan Rubio III LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jimmy Tijerina Gracie Barra

2

Aukai Kamaehu Pilago KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Gabino Garcia Navarrete Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jesse Levi Copp Brazil Academy USA

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Reynald Vela lll Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Ty Hunter Coleman Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Abdullah al Hilfi Gracie Barra

3

Cole Gage Williamson PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Kevin Rico Angulo Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Cameron Lee Krieger Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Marroquin Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ali Hammam Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Richard Chin Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Miguel Arturo Picazo Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Chase Holland Fisher Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Enrique Cervantes Ochoa Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Rafael Aparicio Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Tina Do Carlson Gracie Team

2

Soizic Marie Holloway Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Kristina Nikolaj Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raquel Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Ashley Maria Huang Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kasandra Martinez Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Lucia Mcphee LEAD BJJ

2

Ellen Marie Reyna LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Julia Ann Blackburn Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Bianca Chasten TAC Team BJJ

3

Elise Pyon Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Paije Kegley Lopez CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Christine Leigh Arago Gracie Barra

2

Norma Silguero Hernandez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Adam Bejaoui Flow

2

Jorge Luis Arispe Pacific Top Team

3

George C Baron Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jacob de Jesus Brown Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Henry Vielma Carlson Gracie Team

3

Francisco Daniel Guevara Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Manuel Israel Lopez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Ruiz Ares BJJ

2

Eric Martinez CheckMat

3

Aron Michael Rios LEAD BJJ

3

Shokhrukh Mardiev Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Qiao Yang Han Alliance

2

Tyler Taveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Tad Alan Cravens Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Zachary Tyler Johnson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Titus Mason Victory Team Jucão

2

Christopher Muyshondt Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Ernest Jacob D. Frame Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Felix Andres Sibert CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Theron Bailey Samuel Puccio BJJ

2

Gabriel Heise Vivan CheckMat

3

Han Kim TAC Team BJJ

3

Romain Wolhuter LAJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Lewis Wright Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Thomas Smith Double Five Highland Village

3

Jonathan R. Kunneman Gracie Barra

3

Salron Zephirin Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen M. Lee Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Brian Bowman GF Team

3

Sam Ives Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesse William Borden Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kyler Austin Hughes Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Garrett Jamison Young Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Nicholas Jordan Simoneaux CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jesse William Borden Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jose Ruiz Ares BJJ

3

Adam Bejaoui Flow

3

Jonathan R. Kunneman Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jayda Ann C. Macatangay Gracie Barra

2

Rebecca Dawn Koller Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Kimberly Nicole Bodner Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Emily Harris Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jameea Leschelle Gunn Lotus Club USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabriela Carrillo Cortes Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

3

Daisy Wanless Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Naomi Sharp Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Kathleen Ann Sparks LEAD BJJ

3

Amanda A Smith GF Team

3

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Rose Jackson GF Team

2

Heather Wajer Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Gracie Tabor GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Naomi Sharp Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

3

Sarah Rose Jackson GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Damian Hosokawa Marcio Andre Association

2

Noah Isiah Gutierrez Jiu-Jitsu Methods

3

Abel Salazar LEAD BJJ

3

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Christian Gapinski Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Lucas Paul Espinoza-Farnham Gracie Allegiance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zachary Wolivar Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Louis Mark Raimondo Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Youssef Mohamed Gebril Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sidney Willard Borel Hall Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Keith Jorn Pastrana CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

BJ Woodley CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Zachary R. Alatorre-Davies Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ

2

Jibril Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

3

Terrance Cordell Souser CheckMat

3

William Matheus Padilha Maciel CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Abbigayle Tetterton PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Tiffany Butler CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erica Barnes Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

3

Stephane Deluca Nesi Gatto Rocha Double Five Highland Village

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

3

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

3

Carlos Henriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Gregory Hernandez Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

2

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União International

3

Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ari Lee Pollan Zenith BJJ

2

Amr Gabriel Ares BJJ

3

Daniel Aaron Lasky Gracie Humaita

3

Jordan Huston Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Troy Russell Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesus Rangel Mendes Bros Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

2

Cameron Padilla Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Steffen M. Banta Double Five Dallas

2

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades Ares BJJ

3

wesley arnold Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

3

Larry L Bradford CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

2

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

3

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kaori Asela Hernandez ZR Team Association

2

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance

3

Leticia Santos de Souza GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Laurie Anne Porsch Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Aria Frazer Alliance

3

Elizabeth Joy Liera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Savannah Marie Ellis Lotus Club USA

2

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

3

Laurie Anne Porsch Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique de Oliveira Rossi PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Richar Emiliano Nogueira Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Brian Mahecha Winners Training Center

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

3

Kevin Javier Mahecha Winners Training Center

3

Tyler Scalisi CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Caio Caetano Soares One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Highland Village

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rafael Lovato Jr. Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Double Five Tijuca

3

Patrick A. de Almeida Goncalves KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

2

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi CheckMat

2

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Melissa Stricker Cueto Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

2

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

3

Alejandra Gonzalez Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

3

Melissa Stricker Cueto Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Richard Ray Wolfe Jr. Triton Fight Center

2

Jacob Cole Caraway LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Taylor Courtney Triton Fight Center

2

Joseph Lawrence Frappier Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlin Renshaw CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jahred Ray Scott LEAD BJJ

2

Joseph Daniel Bell LEAD BJJ

3

Todd Benz Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Janae Marie Kroczaleski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Richard Anthony Townsend Triton Fight Center

3

Michael Allen Karas Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Rodolfo Hipolito Garza Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Andrea Koch Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephanie Keller Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ava Groves EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lyndsie Janette Raines Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kyla Jean Licwinko Gracie Barra

2

Kandis Rae Snowden LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

William Richard Burns NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Ray Rachal Team Jucão

3

Kenneth Ray Peacock LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jorge Chavez Alliance

2

Joshua A Russell Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Moise Suri Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alix C. Yates-Orr Gracie Barra

2

William Hunter Tucker LEAD BJJ

3

Matthew Robert Lowery Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Francis M Y Boulle Roger Gracie Academy

3

Daniel Romero Agape Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raul Acosta Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

2

Ralph Payne Caio Terra Association

3

Harrison Checkley Meraki BJJ

3

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Matthew David Weigand CheckMat

2

James A. Kennedy-Gonzales Double Five Highland Village

3

Daniel Joseph Lambert Ares BJJ

3

Justin High 717 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Pablo Guapacha Octagon MMA

2

David James Shumaker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evan Wilson Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Robert Lee Phillips Triton Fight Center

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Scott Kehoe Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

2

Spencer Ryan Askew Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brendon Kyle Davis Richardson BJJ

3

Kyle Harrison Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Spencer Ryan Askew Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Pablo Guapacha Octagon MMA

3

Justin High 717 BJJ

3

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

2

Rontrice Thomas Alliance

3

Alejandra Gomez Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebecca Camacho GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ismini Kouppari Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ashley D'Aversa Double Five Highland Village

2

Chelsea Raleigh Ares BJJ

3

Chanise Solis GF Team

3

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alyssa Elaine Botello LEAD BJJ

2

Preeya Sillan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

3

Gabriela Motique Quiroz Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiffany Jeannelle Gragg NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karla Patricia Cano LEAD BJJ

3

Kelley Grimes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

2

Kelley Grimes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Ashley D'Aversa Double Five Highland Village

3

Karla Patricia Cano LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

2

John Thearby Carpenter LEAD BJJ

3

Bishop O Price Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Adalberto Raimundo Active Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dale Neish BJJ Revolution Team

3

Mathaeus Myga Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Crawford Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Keith Carner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jonathan Tran Ares BJJ

3

Marcio Luis M. Ferreira Filho R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

2

Sage Lutman Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kien Aveiro KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Boyd Rafael Bryant Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Alejandro Pompa Sosa Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Harry James Lopez, Jr. Double Five Dallas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin Chambers LEAD BJJ

2

Kekoa Lanaford Aloha Roll Academy

3

Matthew Mark Falavinha Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ray-jo San Nicolas GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kien Aveiro KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

3

Adalberto Raimundo Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ray-jo San Nicolas GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

2

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Marne Chiccarelli CheckMat

2

Lorena Balli LEAD BJJ

3

Felicia Gail Loya GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Brooke Megan Childress MidSouth Elite BJJ

2

Jessica Brianne Thompson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stephanie S. Bobo CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brooke Megan Childress MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Corey Stockton Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Robert Chao Milestone Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christian Sabas Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

2

miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hai Nguyen BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Trey Carter Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fabio Bravo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nader Riad Tannir Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Brian Hagglund Brazilian Top Team

3

Nicholas Lyn Hensley Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

2

Darnell Dwayne Davis Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Trey Carter Caio Terra Association

2

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

3

Corey Stockton Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Nader Riad Tannir Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Karoline Mota Braga Gracie Humaita

2

Stephanie Linkus Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Naomi Villa LEAD BJJ

2

Christin Michele Cook Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

2

Naomi Villa LEAD BJJ

3

Karoline Mota Braga Gracie Humaita

3

Stephanie Linkus Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Burton III Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Cesar Rodriguez Jr LEAD BJJ

3

Andrew Champlin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Fight Sports

2

Rene Eduardo Lopez Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jose Salinas LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

3

Fernando Amadeu M. Santos Gracie Barra

3

Logan Patrick Welsh KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva CheckMat

3

Charles Mateus Gianeis Gianeis BJJ

3

Jared Randall Chaffee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

2

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Winners Training Center

3

Christopher Aaron Crosby CheckMat

3

James Thomas Wash Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Gomes Reis 316 BJJ

2

Jason Scott Ackerman Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

3

Devin Allen Chasten TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

2

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

3

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Daniel L. Williams GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

2

Andre Gomes Reis 316 BJJ

3

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Alika Nakuwauna Hoomana KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Chad Anthony Barnes Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Corte Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kristopher Jason May CheckMat

2

Joseph Abraham Gross ZR Team Association

3

Brian Allen Lindsey Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Louie Seda RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Jennifer Glasser Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rachel Lorraine Thompson KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Betsy Menachery Paulose Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chance Sims CheckMat

2

Evan D Wessman R1NG BJJ

3

Garrett Wayne Fultz BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Rodriguez Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Amos Leon Melvin Jr Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Cardenas Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Valdir Soares Double Five Highland Village

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

2

Joseph Daniel Ortiz Gracie Barra

3

Dustin Graybeal Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Geoffrey Long Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tracy John Johnson Gracie Barra

2

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

John Stading Premier Combat Center

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Hermilo Josemiguel Del Angel Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Jeremy Christopher Woodin Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin L Jones Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexander Luna LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Tracy John Johnson Gracie Barra

3

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

L Adriana Guerra Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Haley Reneé Johnstone Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Valarie T Nowicki Carlson Gracie Team

2

Julie Ann Mongerson Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ashley Lightner Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Frances Smith Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Frances Smith Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

L Adriana Guerra Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Charles Deke Miller Mohler MMA - Dallas

2

Jeremy Elkin TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Landon Von Wood Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas David Najm Gracie Humaita

3

John B Melsha Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

3

Kekoa Akiona Cahill KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Steven Galvez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa Northwest Austin Texas

3

Carl M. Cabañas Summus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joe Vasquez LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Hooman Ramesh Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guillermo A Marti Jr Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy

3

Joshua Cody Hallford LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Phillip Arthur Griego Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Demetrios Mptias R1NG BJJ

3

Javier San Miguel Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas S. Ditto Alliance

2

Roberto Maia Junior Juniko'

3

Carl Anthony Neville Caio Terra Association

3

Tim Bailey Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Phillip Arthur Griego Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Landon Von Wood Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas David Najm Gracie Humaita

3

Roberto Maia Junior Juniko'

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ann Christine Dempsey Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Irene Leticia Trevino LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

2

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

3

Irene Leticia Trevino LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Juan Ignacio Vierheller Aloha Roll Academy

2

Mark Francescutti Octagon MMA

3

Aaron Ogilvie Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kenned Dias Coelho Junior SBG Alabama

2

Andrew Waldon Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Steven Robert Fletcher Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Logan B Morrow LEAD BJJ

2

Jesus Aly Sanchez Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Steven Oubre Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Ryan Vale Caio Terra Association

2

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Octagon MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Logan B Morrow LEAD BJJ

2

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Juan Ignacio Vierheller Aloha Roll Academy

3

Steven Oubre Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Ernesto C. Caceres CheckMat

3

jinho kim Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Caio Eduardo Nucci Alliance

3

Matthew David Mamolen Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose A Llanas-Campos Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Alencastro Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaisar Adilevich Saulebayev Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Alberto Silva Vilanova Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves Nova União

3

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

2

Josh Souder CheckMat

3

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

3

Tanner Nicholas Weisgram Sylvio Behring USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Abreu Gonzalez Pinto LEAD BJJ

2

Rocky Faridon Budri Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

3

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

3

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Amber Haines Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Amber Haines Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Chad Allen Kyle Brazil Academy USA

2

David Ryoung Kang Gracie One HQ

3

Samuel Adrian Rivera LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Leonard "Lenny" Christo Double Five Highland Village

2

Anthony Jeffery Dulin Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Peterson Brazil Academy USA

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Mellenthin Fight Sports

2

Jacob Luis Haugh LEAD BJJ

3

Demetrius Laroy Salter LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Enrico S Pascual BJJ Revolution Team

2

Donald Ray Ritchie Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Stephen Hurley Vickers Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lloyd Honorato Garrison Brazilian Top Team

3

Mark R-C Burrage Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Mike Wayne Harrison Triton Fight Center

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Kreul LAJ

2

Michael Bechtold Zenith BJJ

3

Chad Tamanaha LEAD BJJ

3

Edmundo Garcia Jr. Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher J Nowicki Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Harold Woelfle Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Daniel H Kolson TDBJJ

3

Jason Pessemier T3MA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

2

Sergio Trevino LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brian Kreul LAJ

2

Lloyd Honorato Garrison Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Bechtold Zenith BJJ

3

Sergio Trevino LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amy Marie Kyle Brazil Academy USA

2

Tanya Lynn James Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Misty Hinton Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Amy Marie Kyle Brazil Academy USA

2

Misty Hinton Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

James Watts CheckMat

2

Thaddeus Mark Laventure CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wesley Collins The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

William Ryan Schuette CheckMat

3

Erick Jan Ceballos Cepeda LEAD BJJ

3

Nicholas Fuller Ironside MMA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Bryan Cronin ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gabriel Cera Caio Terra Association

2

Zachary Roetemeyer Caio Terra Association

3

Raymon Douglas Terry SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeff Kemp Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Reno

2

Ricky Kolmel Double Five Highland Village

3

Daniel H. Shanks Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Zachary Roetemeyer Caio Terra Association

2

Gabriel Cera Caio Terra Association

3

Daniel H. Shanks Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

2

fernanda fonseca Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Heather Noel Smith-Howe MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

2

fernanda fonseca Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Heather Noel Smith-Howe MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Wendell Martin CheckMat

2

Thomas Wortman Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony Maciejewski Team Jucão

3

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joaquin Sanchez Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

David Tobias Kinsella Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

2

Richard Pasinski Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Alan Bebout Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Banaise Blake Triton Fight Center

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jacoby Kellier Marshall Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryan Beaver Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Surratt LEAD BJJ

3

Vin Vallejo Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joshua Booty CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bryan Beaver Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Maciejewski Team Jucão

3

Wendell Martin CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

2

Jill Viator O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lindsey Boston Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Lindsey Boston Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

3

Roberto Martinez GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ

3

Robert Johnson Lotus Club USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

3

Jeremy Edwin DePrato CheckMat

3

Shiloh John Roberts Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Eduardo D Neves CheckMat

2

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

3

Hanes Barbosa Marques de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Alliance

2

William K Kalili Jr Alliance

3

Bernardo Pitel Nova União USA

3

Jake Ryan Mosher Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Juliano Sousa Coutinho Juniko'

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Juliano Sousa Coutinho Juniko'

3

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jason Hauanio KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Michael Hale Elliott Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Erik Kjell Kvarme Sr Texas Punishment Crew

2

Matthew Joel Davidson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Corey John Landers Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evan Maclean Bouten LEAD BJJ

3

Vincent Torres Gutierrez LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Rick Helton Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert L Aaron LEAD BJJ

3

Christopher David Williams LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Johnny Rodriguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caleb Easterwood Double Five Dallas

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jerry Hernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Stephen Maraboli Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dylan Hinton Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Che Kaeo Pilago KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Robert M. Ashley Ares BJJ

3

Ryan Hahn Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sterling Griffin GF Team

2

Bryon Clinton Mayo Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dylan Hinton Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sterling Griffin GF Team

3

Bryon Clinton Mayo Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Maraboli Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Seth Cavin Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marty Dean Navarrette LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Christopher Rariden Gracie Humaita

2

Solomon Brooks White Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

James R. Schafer Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Cory Barton McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kevin Christopher Rariden Gracie Humaita

3

Seth Cavin Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Charles Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Regis Lima R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy Moore CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John McCowen Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

3

Adam Ross Ruffhouse

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John McCowen Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

3

Jeremy Moore CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

2

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team

3

Jeff Macatangay Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Khiem Tran Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan Haney Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Chad Michael Robichaux Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

3

Gabriel Hernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Jason Casillas Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Reynaga Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marcio J. Silva Fight Sports

3

Joao Pierre Vieira Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Team

2

Theodore K Oates III TAC Team BJJ

3

Alan W. Stockman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gilberto Castro Aloha Roll Academy

2

Milton Machado Filho Gracie Barra

3

Christopher A Easter Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Hagl Uflacker Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Garrett W. Andrews Gracie Allegiance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Octagon MMA

3

Marc Botindari Richardson BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marc Botindari Richardson BJJ

3

Christopher A Easter Brazilian Top Team

3

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Steve Zombory Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Richard Scott Balkin Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

2

Gil Harris BJJ Revolution Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Morris Guiendon Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Morris Guiendon Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gil Harris BJJ Revolution Team

3

Richard Scott Balkin Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey Bachman Strain AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Guy Reiner Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

James K. Bernethy Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

2

Arthur Milton VanDerKar Double Five Highland Village

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Arthur Milton VanDerKar Double Five Highland Village

2

Michael Guy Reiner Gracie Humaita

3

Jeffrey Bachman Strain AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles LEAD BJJ

2

Merilee Anne Maira Grapplers Guide

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles LEAD BJJ

2

Merilee Anne Maira Grapplers Guide

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eddie Lee Parker MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Donovan Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

3

David Akina CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

David Akina CheckMat

3

Eddie Lee Parker MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Michael Donovan Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Joseph Castillo LEAD BJJ

3

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John William Orr Brazilian Top Team

2

Robert George Marvin LEAD BJJ

3

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

2

James Harold McGar TAC Team BJJ

3

Dean Ritter Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rob Bradley Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Deon Mark Thompson Brasa Ohio

2

Noel Morgan Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Deon Mark Thompson Brasa Ohio

3

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mike Thomas Double Five Highland Village

2

Major Kenneth Stewart Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clifford Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Denny Eugene Hoffmann Double Five Highland Village

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mike Thomas Double Five Highland Village

3

Denny Eugene Hoffmann Double Five Highland Village

3

Major Kenneth Stewart Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Robert Lawless Triton Fight Center

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Scott Bussert Hicks MMA

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

William Robert Lawless Triton Fight Center

2

Stuart Scott Bussert Hicks MMA

Master 7 / Female / Black / Light

1

Brenda G King Jean Jacques Machado BJJ