Results

American National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2020

Final result Apr/18/2021 06:21:55 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
211
2
Gracie Barra
123
3
Brazilian Top Team
91
4
GF Team
86
5
LEAD BJJ
80
6
Ares BJJ
78
7
Alliance
76
8
Soul Fighters BJJ
71
9
Pedigo Submission Fighting
64
10
Team Jucão
61

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Pedro Javier Cantu Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jonah Edward Nassif Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brandon Rafi Kada Plantas

3

Derek Johnson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jeff Andrade Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Damon Alexander Heath Gracie Barra

2

Ryder Scott Campo Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Pack RABJJ Academy

3

Oscar Andres Rosa Costa Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tad Alan Cravens Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Seth Michael Courtney Gracie Barra

3

Aaron Christopher Schlosser Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Riley Patrick Golden Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Zach Marcoulier Brazilian Top Team

2

Anthony Raheem Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Dawlton Lee Acklin Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Thomas Micah Gill Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nation Gibrick Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Ian Kaleo Batista Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph B Bujold Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

2

Peter Hailer Danny Savery BJJ / New England United

3

Islam Berdiev Alliance

3

Kevin Jose Hernandez GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan R. Kunneman Gracie Barra

2

Kameron Finn-D. McVittie Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Andrew Landis Barbara Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Linady Mbandi Jose Imperial Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Scott Kehoe Carlson Gracie Team

2

Andrew Benjamin Mathison Veneration BJJ

3

Garrett Jamison Young Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Travis Sparks LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Benjamin Mathison Veneration BJJ

2

Alexander Scott Kehoe Carlson Gracie Team

3

Linady Mbandi Jose Imperial Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Nation Gibrick Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Sophia Rose Magana Nova União

2

Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

2

Meg He Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Sandy Luevano Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Tayler Resuriz Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Kellsey I Villafuerte BJJ Revolution Team

3

Patrícia Marca de Almeida Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sevara Hasanova Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessenia Nicole Rubio Gracie Humaita

3

Julie McLelland BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

2

Kaeley Lynne Fenhaus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Maria Alejandra Pineda Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Viridianne De La Rosa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

2

Christi Carr Nelson LEAD BJJ

3

Veronica Vergel Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Tayler Resuriz Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrícia Marca de Almeida Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

2

Dylan Nguyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Abel Salazar Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jason Wong Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Matthew Anthony Isaacs Gracie Humaita

3

Miguel Rios Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

2

Alexis Solis Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

3

Michael Minh Nguyen GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Lewis Paul McLendon Gracie Barra

3

Mo'olele H. A. Cuellar Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Sebastian Alexis Salazar Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Dominic Edward Ramos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Tyler S Rivera TDBJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jack Tunney SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Abdul Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sidney Willard Borel Hall Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Calvin Tacey TDBJJ

2

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Joshua Hunter Meredith Ares BJJ

3

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steffen M. Banta Double Five Dallas

2

Steve Joachim TDBJJ

3

Benjamin Krane Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Victor Bonato CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Steffen M. Banta Double Five Dallas

3

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

2

Samantha Lynee Zavala Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Natalie Faris Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro Cicero Costha / SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Erica Barnes Fight Sports

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Paige Farley Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Victoria McGee BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Hannah Sternblitz Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Anna Mccauley Dempster Impact Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Stephanie S. Bobo CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro Cicero Costha / SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

3

Hannah Sternblitz Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Stephanie S. Bobo CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

2

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

3

Larry J Ruiz Combat Base

3

Pierre Pires Brazil 021 International

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cameron Adair CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chance Soltero Ares BJJ

3

Cristian Guzman Gracie Barra

3

Nathan Wayne Stanton CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance

2

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Javier Cardenas American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Xavier Silva Alliance

3

JB Bechtloff Ares BJJ

3

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra Ares BJJ

2

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

3

Aaron Colter Tiegs Clark's University of Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Corbin Brytan Crisp Triton Fight Center

3

David Weintraub Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

2

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

3

Bryce Sexton American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

JB Bechtloff Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Aria Frazer Alliance

3

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Hannah Marie Harjo Triton Fight Center

3

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Caylor Team Jucão

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

2

Heather Caylor Team Jucão

3

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team Association

2

Lee Rosenfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

David B. Zennario Masterskya

3

Jorge Vasquez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Kaio Cesar Abrantes Fonseca Gracie Barra

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Windson Ramos da Silva CheckMat

3

Alex Jacob Hodi Plantas

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Silva CheckMat

2

Todd Andrew Walling Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

John Taylor Combs Easton BJJ

2

Carlos Jorge Alves Souza Gracie Barra

3

Michael Salazar Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Saul Viayra Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five

2

Enrique Augusto March Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Victor César Braz da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Double Five Highland Village

3

Nathan Paz Barreto Gracie Barra

3

Vinicius Lino Wong Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rida Haisam Isaac Carpe Diem

2

Robert Dunn Team Jucão

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Leslie Hansen Axios

2

Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

3

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

David Salem Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

3

Rida Haisam Isaac Carpe Diem

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lio Alexander Duarte Brazilian Top Team

2

duy lam Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jeremy Kloberdanz LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tynchtyk Mamasadykov Team Redzovic

2

Wesam Hanafi LEAD BJJ

3

Aden coby Lambert Gracie Barra

3

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brice Lee Tadlock Brazilian Top Team

2

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Chu Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Zachary Simon Folkman Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John Taylor Morehead Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Andre Farley Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stewart Benjamin Allen Trident Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael McLean T.O.S.S. Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Stewart Benjamin Allen Trident Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Michael McLean T.O.S.S. Academy

3

Zachary Simon Folkman Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Laura Peres Espinossas Cicero Costha / SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Alejandra Gomez Alliance

3

Andrea Fiorino Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Maryna Matorina Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rockel Allen Cole Team Jucão

2

Amanda Canchola Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah P Morris Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jacqueline Roxanna Shaeffer Double Five Dallas

2

Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rockel Allen Cole Team Jucão

2

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

3

Andrea Fiorino Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Maryna Matorina Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team

2

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Ameer Wahdan Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Robert Chao Milestone Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Brian Harris LEAD BJJ

2

Ignacio Jose Falco Easton BJJ

3

Josh Adam Taylor Colorado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bilimbek Almamatov Team Redzovic

2

brandon bennett CheckMat

3

Marcio R Souza GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dominique Brooks Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Richard Tyson Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Anater Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert M Shaffer Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Levi Noland Kurtovich Alliance

2

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

3

Michael Rakshan Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Nova União

2

Donald Brooker Renato Tavares Association

3

David Lamar Rollins Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Perez-Chenge Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dominique Brooks Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Rakshan Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Flavio Nova União

3

Josh Adam Taylor Colorado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Samantha Norcross Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Shannon O'Shea Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Lorena Balli A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Shannon O'Shea Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Lorena Balli A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Peter Yu Team LDMA

2

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

3

Abdulaziz Alshehri 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Erik Medlin TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Jesse Camou Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Atkinson Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tyler Murrah Ares BJJ

2

Walter Thompson TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony William Santiago T.O.S.S. Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tyler Murrah Ares BJJ

2

Kyle Atkinson Gracie Barra

3

Anthony William Santiago T.O.S.S. Academy

3

Peter Yu Team LDMA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

2

Randall Aaron Villarreal Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Thiago Giordano Angelon Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaisar Adilevich Saulebayev Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

2

André Felipe Maciel Freire Gracie Barra

3

Cody James Orrison Gracie Fighter

3

Kirk Huff Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

2

Weiss Sakhizada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

James Ellis Holmes Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Aaron Crosby CheckMat

3

Alika K. Angerman Zenith BJJ

3

Eric Board Team James Clingerman

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel L. Williams GF Team

2

Thiago Luiz Mendes Barros Carlson Gracie Team

3

Johnny Souza Gonçalves Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Weiss Sakhizada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Kaisar Adilevich Saulebayev Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Matthew A. Giliberto Movimento

2

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Corey Pedram Stevenson Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Rubuen A Rivera Balance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brandon Steinke Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Tosan Mogbeyi Eruwayo CheckMat

3

Francisco Alberto Ibarra Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mickey Gill Mottet GF Team

2

James R Ippolito Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Andi Devlin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andi Devlin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Alberto Ibarra Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rubuen A Rivera Balance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kirsten Farmer Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Deline Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kirsten Farmer Brazilian Top Team

2

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

3

Melissa Deline Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa CTA

3

Diogo Belchior Couto SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Caleb Flippin Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mitchell Jones Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brett Jeremiah Molstad Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Perez GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mitchell Jones Brazilian Top Team

2

Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Amanda Jean Kirkman Alliance

2

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Irene Leticia Trevino LEAD BJJ

3

Iva Liou GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Iva Liou GF Team

2

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Wendell Martin CheckMat

2

Ricky Below Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

2

Scott Troy Christensen Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos GF Team

2

Philip Castilla CheckMat

3

Randy Logan Scott CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

2

Kyle Bradley BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita

2

Logan B Morrow LEAD BJJ

3

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita

2

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

2

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

3

Jorge Luiz Jacome De Oliveira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew David Mamolen Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Francis Xavier May Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

Louis De La Pena Balance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Nicholas Anthony Hopper Easton BJJ

3

Charles Hiersche Caio Terra Association

3

guy e mione jr Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Tony Trammell Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

2

Tyler King ACJJ International

3

Randy McGill Alliance

3

Rocky Faridon Budri Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

2

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Hiersche Caio Terra Association

3

Rocky Faridon Budri Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jon Davis Pruett Ares BJJ

2

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alfonso Salinas Garcia Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Michael Rodriguez Fight Sports

3

Caleb Easterwood Double Five Dallas

3

Lloyd Honorato Garrison Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Elden Tan Burns American Top Team Portland

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Garrett Lewis McNamara Gracie Tampa South

2

Chad Tamanaha LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

2

Bryon Clinton Mayo Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Elden Tan Burns American Top Team Portland

2

Lloyd Honorato Garrison Brazilian Top Team

3

Chad Tamanaha LEAD BJJ

3

Michael Rodriguez Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bryan Balmaseda Team James Clingerman

2

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vito Anthony Agosta Axios

2

James Watts CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nicholas Fuller Ironside MMA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Michael Leslie Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steven Yokay Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Timothy Michael Leslie Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Omar Loya 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Paul Barriere CheckMat

2

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jeff Cochran GF Team

2

Nathan Nelson LEAD BJJ

3

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Roemer Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Patrick Roemer Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

3

Paul Barriere CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Bambi Oranday Alliance

2

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Bambi Oranday Alliance

2

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cuong Quoc Trinh Gracie Barra

2

Alejandro Siqueira Doudement Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

2

Israel Reyes Movimento

3

Luiz Felipe da Silva Carlos Henrique Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Adam Sharpless Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Sergi R1NG BJJ

2

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Ellwanger da Silva Team Jucão

2

Marcos William Pereira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa

3

Marcos William Pereira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Conrad David Spangler Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Jason Matthew Talley Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

James R. Schafer Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Matthew Talley Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Edward Ramsdell Logic

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Edward Ramsdell Logic

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

2

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

2

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Dominic Lorino Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Travis R. Wells Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Travis R. Wells Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares Association

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Dominic Lorino Team Jucão

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Akina CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Akina CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rob Bradley Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rob Bradley Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu