Results

American National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Dec/17/2020 15:40:36 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
LEAD BJJ
276
2
CheckMat
251
3
Gracie Barra
172
4
GF Team
157
5
Ares BJJ
148
6
AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
131
7
Brazilian Top Team
131
8
Alliance
125
9
Soul Fighters BJJ
114
10
TAC Team BJJ
89

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Henry Vielma Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Plascencia Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Javier Riojas Ares BJJ

3

Robin Jones Da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jason Adrian Calvario Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Grant Bautista Gracie Barra

3

Alejandro Garcia Fight Sports

3

Jonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez Fight Sports BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Izaiah Salazar AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Colin Parker Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Alex David Trujillo LEAD BJJ

3

Billy Rey Cortinas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Kwesi Jamal Fuller LEAD BJJ

2

William Kenneth Fulkerson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dylan Michael McRoy Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Raboni Reyes Ferrer Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jhon Mateo Palacio Alliance

2

Michael N. Falger Gracie Barra

3

Karsten C Van Velsor Ares BJJ

3

Taylor James Conway GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Cody Hunter Dingeldey Ares BJJ

2

Jacob Anderson Martin LEAD BJJ

3

Jack Metz Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Willem W Keetell CheckMat

3

Jeremy Bruce Beaulieu Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ali Aboukayyas CheckMat

2

William Lane Chiodo Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Avila Ares BJJ

3

Shamar D James Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Daisy Portillo LEAD BJJ

2

Karen Grace Chu Ares BJJ

3

Katherine Lien Condis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tina Do Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Yi Quan GF Team

2

Chelsea MacIsaac Alliance

3

Elle V.C Rose Gracie Barra

3

Emily McKinney TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Kathleen Ann Sparks LEAD BJJ

2

Elise Pyon Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Barbarah Phayruci De Oliveira Brazilian Top Team

3

Julie Marie Cook LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Weronika Belka Gracie Barra

2

Josy Coarsey Team Jucão

3

Abby Mckinzie Sears Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mary Grace Quinlan Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Adam Bejaoui Flow

2

Johnathan Gabriel Lopez Brazilian Top Team

3

Eyad Ramadan R1NG BJJ

3

Leo Gallegos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Damian Hosokawa Nova União

2

Andy Daniel Rodriguez Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joshua Alejandro Marine GF Team

3

Patrick Aaron Deleon Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jorge Gonzalo Alfaro Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Jaxon Price Kennedy Gracie Barra

3

Eric Martinez CheckMat

3

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adrian Rafael Hermosillo GF Team

3

Dawlton Lee Acklin Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Jason O'neal Hackett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Edrington Ares BJJ

3

Zach Marcoulier Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Kelly TAC Team BJJ

2

Pablo Perez Alliance San Diego

3

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Ian Kaleo Batista Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

2

Peter Hailer Danny Savery BJJ / New England United

3

Linady Mbandi Jose Imperial Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Sebastian Camilo Amortegui Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan R. Kunneman Gracie Barra

2

Justin Martinez Flores LEAD BJJ

3

Corey Tristan Garcia Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Benjamin Mathison Veneration BJJ

2

Theron Thurston Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Garrett Jamison Young Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Travis Sparks LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

2

Jonathan R. Kunneman Gracie Barra

3

Theron Thurston Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Travis Sparks LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Sophia Rose Magana Nova União

2

Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sakshi Gosain Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

3

Meg He Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Sandy Luevano Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Malena Sessa Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Beatriz Carolline Dias dos Santos Cicero Costha / SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kelsey Keown Alliance

2

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessenia Nicole Rubio Gracie Humaita

3

Julie McLelland BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Stephane Deluca Nesi Gatto Rocha Double Five

2

Kaeley Lynne Fenhaus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

3

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ibtisam El-Shahat Cicero Costha / SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

3

Tiffany Jeannelle Gragg NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Viridianne De La Rosa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Pura Mendez GF Team

2

Michelle Joy Earley 316 BJJ

3

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

3

Veronica Vergel Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

2

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Kaeley Lynne Fenhaus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

2

Dylan Nguyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Akira Thomy Yano Ares BJJ

3

Ermeson Sousa Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Mateus Lopes Ferreira Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Amr Gabriel Ares BJJ

3

Mauricio dos Santos Silva Ares BJJ

3

Michael Haynes-Moller Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Kevin Vincent Ryan R1NG BJJ

3

Matt Kopra CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Keith Jorn Pastrana CheckMat

3

Felipe Fernandes Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jonah Daniel Casarez Gracie Barra

3

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Orlando

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Benjamin Krane Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steffen M. Banta Double Five Dallas

2

Malik M. Otallah Semper Fortis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Mark Falavinha Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Victor Bonato CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Samantha Lynee Zavala Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

An-an Chang Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro Cicero Costha / SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Victoria McGee BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Alix Cornu 316 BJJ

3

Gabrielle Villafuerte GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Julie Michaela Soenksen Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Anna Mccauley Dempster Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Lissette Castaneda Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro Cicero Costha / SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Pierre Pires Brazil 021 International

2

Alejandro Colin Alliance

3

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

2

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

3

Justin Bryan Rebolloso LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Carlos Alves da Silva Neto AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frankie Jenkins Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Robles Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Si Quoc Doan Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance

2

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

3

José Bruno Pereira Matias Gracie Barra

3

Norberto Rosario Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Xavier Silva Alliance

3

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

2

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades Ares BJJ

3

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Rocha Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

2

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Primrose Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes 316 BJJ

2

Bryce Sexton American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

David Weintraub Nova União

3

Guilherme Sousa Domingos AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

3

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Bruno Pereira Matias Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance

2

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Aria Frazer Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Cristina Anaya Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Caylor Team Jucão

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

3

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia ZR Team Association

2

Henrique de Oliveira Rossi PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Lee Rosenfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

3

Pedro Serrano Gracie Barra

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

3

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha ZR Team Association

3

Richar Emiliano Nogueira Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Alef José Soares Brito de Morais Ares BJJ

2

Pablo Lavaselli Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

3

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Benévolo Valle R1NG BJJ

3

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

3

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

2

Joshua S. McKinney TAC Team BJJ

3

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

3

Victor César Braz da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

2

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Double Five Highland Village

3

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joaquin Torres Fight Sports

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Double Five Dallas

2

Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Double Five Dallas

2

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

3

Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team

3

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

2

Brenda Ariane Oliveira Palheta Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Lokahi Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Brenda Ariane Oliveira Palheta Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

3

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Lokahi Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Ricardo Cabrera AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Eric Caldera LEAD BJJ

2

Sean Eric Acebedo Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Joshua Raben TAC Team BJJ

2

Eduardo Valle Gonzalez AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Martin Alvarado Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Keith Ryan Goodman Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Jeremiah Wolfe Clifford SAS Team Syracuse

2

Robert William Sweigart TAC Team BJJ

3

Oliver West Lotus Club USA

3

Onesimo Nathanial Gonzales LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Justin Suksavanh Southichack Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Erik John Arias TAC Team BJJ

3

Clarence Ray Bennett Jr Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Mario Bernard Johnson Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Erik Wayne Alaniz LEAD BJJ

2

Ralph Emerson Wyer Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christopher Michael Martelli Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Nicolas S. Demetrulias TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Matthew David Weigand CheckMat

2

Roberto Sanchez LEAD BJJ

3

Ben Bartel Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Enrique Sarcos Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rocha LEAD BJJ

2

Marshall Lee Clumpner Wanderley Jiu Jitsu

3

Rafael Antonio Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen White Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Jennifer Glasser Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Lisa Bourke LEAD BJJ

3

Rosanna Louise Haas Premier Combat Center

3

Victoria Dardov Alliance

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Megan Erica Ryan Alliance

2

Hannah Michelle Leffler Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Alysha Alayne Pearson Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Apryl B Berlanga Gracie Barra

3

Alexis Marie Peterson Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Brigette Denise Geary Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Daphne Marie Wells Port City MMA

3

Amanda Jane Larson Gracie Barra

3

Mika McInroe LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Darlene Odoemena Ares BJJ

2

Kyla Jean Licwinko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Matthew A. Giliberto Movimento

2

Pedro Javier Cantu Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Branden Kyle Whittington Ares BJJ

2

Joshua Fry Ares BJJ

3

Joshua Edward Borden Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Lio Alexander Duarte Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jeremy Kloberdanz LEAD BJJ

3

Charles Deke Miller Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

duy lam Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

William Hunter Tucker LEAD BJJ

2

Wesam Hanafi LEAD BJJ

3

Evan D Wessman R1NG BJJ

3

William Derrick Cosby Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Keenan Craven CheckMat

3

Brice Lee Tadlock Brazilian Top Team

3

Gabriel Trad AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

2

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luis Alberto Romero Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Cody Austin Clark Lehr CheckMat

3

Stephen Michael Palmer Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Joseph Bicheler AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Harry James Lopez, Jr. Double Five Dallas

3

Robere D Sandifer Brazilian Top Team

3

Steven Sachs GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stewart Benjamin Allen Trident Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael McLean T.O.S.S. Academy

3

Brendon Kyle Davis Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Joseph Bicheler AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

3

Gabriel Trad AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Harry James Lopez, Jr. Double Five Dallas

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Laura Peres Espinossas Cicero Costha / SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Maryna Matorina Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Alejandra Gomez Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Leda Guadalupe Garcia GF Team

2

Rockel Allen Cole Team Jucão

3

Amanda Canchola Brazilian Top Team

3

Lara Pena Renzo Gracie Houston

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

2

Sarah P Morris Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Rayssa Belchior Machado Octagon MMA

3

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Amanda Carroll Hicks MMA

2

Morgan Victoria Bonner Alliance

3

Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter TAC Team BJJ

3

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

2

Lara Pena Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Rockel Allen Cole Team Jucão

3

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

2

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team

3

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Robert Chao Abu Brothers Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Fahad Ali Almarri GF Team

2

Miguel A Barreda Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Mathaeus Myga Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Rocky Dewayne Graham Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rex Tullius Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Marcio R Souza GF Team

3

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dominique Brooks Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Hagglund Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher Scott Gilbert Brazilian Top Team

3

Matthew Anater Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alek Ryan Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

3

Robert John Arias TAC Team BJJ

3

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Nova União

2

David Lamar Rollins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Donald Brooker Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Perez-Chenge Fight Sports

2

Ray-jo San Nicolas GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dominique Brooks Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

3

Alek Ryan Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rex Tullius Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Samantha Norcross Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Monique Maggessi Garcez Double Five Highland Village

2

Marne Chiccarelli CheckMat

3

Lorena Balli A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Casey Laine Daigle O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Casey Laine Daigle O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jordan Larsen Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Allen Brooks AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chase Smith Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Coley K O'Connor Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

3

Darrell Chen Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Peter Yu Team LDMA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Erik Medlin TRUJITSU/Excelsior

2

Jesse Camou Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Cronce Double Five Highland Village

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Peterson Rodrigues New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tyler Murrah Ares BJJ

2

Julio Armando Sotomayor Alliance

3

Walter Thompson TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Surratt LEAD BJJ

2

Maxwell Trindade KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Javier Zapata AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Kenneth Curll Marra Senki

3

Anthony William Santiago T.O.S.S. Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tyler Murrah Ares BJJ

2

Peterson Rodrigues New England United BJJ

3

James Kenneth Curll Marra Senki

3

Maxwell Trindade KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Rosa Espindola Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

3

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

2

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

3

Cesar Rodriguez Jr LEAD BJJ

3

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

3

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

3

Hugo Mayer Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jesse Wayne Palmer Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

André Felipe Maciel Freire Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Andre Gomes Reis 316 BJJ

3

Patrick Kendall Chancey Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Rafael Azevedo Lang Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathon David Hunter Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Pedro Ramos Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alika K. Angerman Zenith BJJ

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel L. Williams GF Team

2

Johnny Souza Gonçalves Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Luiz Mendes Barros Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jonathon David Hunter Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Andre Gomes Reis 316 BJJ

3

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hillary VanOrnum One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Hillary VanOrnum One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Juan T Maya Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristopher Jason May CheckMat

3

Mitchell e Davenport Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ross Fredrick Bourke LEAD BJJ

2

Fabiano A. Altheman Mira Brazilian Top Team

3

Carlos Wayne Bass BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Joshua Daniel Rangel 316 BJJ

2

Gary Dustin Rue Gracie Barra

3

Justin Bennett CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam Joe Gordon GF Team

2

Howard Jason Ingalls CheckMat

3

Louie Seda RCJ Machado

3

Timothy Jared Lesnick Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Blair Elain Lane Double Five Highland Village

2

Ariel Lynn Gunn Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Corey Pedram Stevenson Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Otavio Batista De Assis Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Rodriguez Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Royce Tackett Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wade Webb Brimage LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Elliott Glenn Baker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dustin Graybeal Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Joseph Daniel Ortiz Gracie Barra

3

Mauricio Castilho Stumm R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brandon Steinke Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Tosan Mogbeyi Eruwayo CheckMat

3

George Zapata Flint CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mickey Gill Mottet GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Brian Locke Brazilian Top Team

2

Adam Ross Nunnallee PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Aaron Michael Beeler GF Team

3

Marcus Stewart Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Brandon Steinke Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Elliott Glenn Baker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Erica Denise Agudo CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

2

Maria S Rangcapan Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Deline Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

3

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

3

Melissa Deline Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Dustin Herman TAC Team BJJ

2

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

3

Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Diogo Belchior Couto SAS Team USA

2

Russell William Braud Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa CTA

2

Mikael Dino Mammoliti Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Schneider Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Joshua Metcalf Alliance

3

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Aramiq Amirchian Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Phillip Arthur Griego Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Brett Jeremiah Molstad Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Perez GF Team

3

Tim Bailey Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Phillip Arthur Griego Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol Fight Sports

3

Aramiq Amirchian Nova União

3

Joshua Metcalf Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Shannon O'Shea Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Janel Candaso Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

2

Constanze Traudl Beier CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Amanda Jean Kirkman Alliance

2

Asti Alexandria Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Anne Kitchens Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Iva Liou GF Team

2

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Irene Leticia Trevino LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

Shannon O'Shea Soul Fighters BJJ

3

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

3

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ricky Below Team Jucão

2

Wendell Martin CheckMat

3

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ Academy

3

Justin Ternes Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Pete John Mazzeo CheckMat

2

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Mark Francescutti Octagon MMA

3

Scott Troy Christensen Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos GF Team

2

Randy Logan Scott CheckMat

3

Brandt Chastain Alliance

3

Philip Castilla CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

2

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Gabriel Marte Alliance

3

Kyle Bradley BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Logan B Morrow LEAD BJJ

2

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita

2

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

3

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Paulo Eduardo Vieira Nunes Freire Gracie Barra

3

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

2

jinho kim Ares BJJ

3

Michael Martin Westcott Gracie Barra

3

Vinicius Melo Ferreira De Oliveira Rilion Gracie Texas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

3

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew David Mamolen Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

3

Charles Hiersche Caio Terra Association

3

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Josh Souder CheckMat

3

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tony Trammell Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

2

Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede Ground Dwellers

3

Fábio Medeiros Villela Gracie Barra

3

Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

3

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

3

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ravi Bansal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Adrian Rivera LEAD BJJ

3

Tai Cheng Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

David Courtenay Houseman Gracie Barra

2

Mike Sweigart TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Chad Allen Kyle Brazil Academy USA

2

David E Johnson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Anthony Farmer Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Erik Kjell Kvarme Sr Texas Punishment Crew

2

Lawrence Alexander Demonico Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryce Hansen Fight Sports

3

Mack Linan Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Corey John Landers Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricky J. Savage Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher David Williams LEAD BJJ

3

Demetrius Laroy Salter LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Janae Marie Kroczaleski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Robby Joe Dunkerson Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alfonso Salinas Garcia Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Donald Ray Ritchie Gracie Barra

3

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

3

Mark Laffitte Gracie Barra BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lloyd Honorato Garrison Brazilian Top Team

2

Thaddeus Mark Laventure CheckMat

3

John Andrew Kirley Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Matthew Ireland Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin David Lanier Abmar Barbosa Association

2

Elden Tan Burns American Top Team Portland

3

Chad Tamanaha LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Felipe Padilla LEAD BJJ

3

Garrett Lewis McNamara Gracie Tampa South

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sergio Trevino LEAD BJJ

2

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lloyd Honorato Garrison Brazilian Top Team

2

Felipe Padilla LEAD BJJ

3

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

3

Garrett Lewis McNamara Gracie Tampa South

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra

2

Ramiro Alcantara Morales Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Ronnie Nam Chau LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryan Balmaseda Team James Clingerman

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matt Slosser Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

James Watts CheckMat

3

Justin James Jackson Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Alfredo Lopez Brazilian Top Team

2

W. Ryan Pyffer Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

2

Douglas Allen Wilson Richardson BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Jason Vauters Double Five Dallas

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Shaw PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Joshua Dewayne Allen Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Shaw PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Jose Alfredo Lopez Brazilian Top Team

3

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Minah Suh Turner Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Latissa Mancilha Barthem CheckMat

2

Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles LEAD BJJ

3

fernanda fonseca Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Minah Suh Turner Alliance

2

Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert M. Amar Alliance

2

Thomas Merryman Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Allen Pharo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian VanOrnum One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Piero Briones AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jeff Cochran GF Team

2

Nathan Nelson LEAD BJJ

3

Patrick Roemer Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vin Vallejo Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

John McCowen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Earl Faulkner Double Five Highland Village

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

John McCowen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Roemer Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ariana Bezerra da Silva R1NG BJJ

2

Bambi Oranday Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

2

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

2

Diego Adolfo Pericas Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

2

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

3

Daniel Pinheiro Breves Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Robert Morris GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

2

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Adam Sharpless Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

3

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa

3

Matthew Steven Smith Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Regis Calixto de Lima R1NG BJJ

2

Rafael Corrêa de Lima R1NG BJJ

3

Arthur Ward Ruff Ruffhouse

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Rafael Ellwanger da Silva Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcos William Pereira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edgard Soares Dutra Neto Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

2

Jon Davis Pruett Ares BJJ

3

Mark Anderson Adams 316 BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Casey Louis Pearson Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jerry Hernandez LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James R. Schafer Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brett Matthew Kelsey AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryon Clinton Mayo Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

2

Bryon Clinton Mayo Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Casey Louis Pearson Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Wajer Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Heather Wajer Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Alberto Morales Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

jerry burris Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marty Dean Navarrette LEAD BJJ

2

Marcus James Mataya Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darryl McEachin A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Shaw Graham Nova União

2

Shad Christopher Schutte Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Shaw Graham Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

2

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

2

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ayuba Suleiman Ndiaye PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

James Piehl Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Robert Walker R1NG BJJ

2

Eduardo Ponce Active Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Walker R1NG BJJ

3

Eduardo Ponce Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares Association

2

Edward David Saenz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Casillas Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre L. Martins Meadows Alliance

2

Joao Pierre Vieira Gracie Humaita

3

Angel Paul Lopez R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Sidney Batista da Silva Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Christopher Earl Hoddy Double Five Highland Village

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paulo Renato Silva Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rogerio da Silva Leite PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Travis R. Wells Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Vincent Hall Octagon MMA

2

Marc Botindari Richardson BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marc Botindari Richardson BJJ

2

Rogerio da Silva Leite PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Christopher Earl Hoddy Double Five Highland Village

3

Travis R. Wells Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Fischer Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

John Thomas D'Amico Brazilian Top Team

2

Ian McIntosh PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John Fischer Brazilian Top Team

2

John Thomas D'Amico Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

George Piro American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Devin Dallaire TAC Team BJJ

2

Jeffrey Bachman Strain AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devin Dallaire TAC Team BJJ

2

George Piro American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Jeffrey Bachman Strain AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Akina CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

2

David Akina CheckMat

3

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paul Leon Nava Ares BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Noel Morgan Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Michael Shane Rose Combat Base

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Noel Morgan Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

3

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Paul Leon Nava Ares BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jim Joseph Eberle Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Clifford Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

2

Clifford Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Keith Mateychick Renato Tavares Association

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Kevin Ray Butler R1NG BJJ

3

Jon Darryl Bjorksten Mohler MMA - Coppell

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Don Rundle Triton Fight Center

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kelly Don Rundle Triton Fight Center

2

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ