Results

Atlanta International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Nov/21/2020 19:35:58 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
255
2
Roberto Traven BJJ
188
3
Gracie Barra
174
4
Renzo Gracie Academy
99
5
Fight Sports
77
6
GF Team
74
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
71
8
Alliance
63
9
R1NG BJJ
59
10
Brazilian Top Team
58

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jose O Zayas Brazilian Top Team

2

Nathaniel Cho Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jordan Ross Syatt Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Tylor Marshall Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Alejandro Garcia Fight Sports

2

Vitalii Kvas LCCT USA

3

Christian Fitzgerald Alcivar Gracie Barra

3

Letrell Kavan Harris Masterskya

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Zechariah Zanders Gracie Barra

2

Devin Harris Braddock Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Christian Roland Salvanera Pete Snider BJJ

3

Stephen Edward Deckoff Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Thomas Patrick Stephen Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Yaakoub Hijazi Renzo Gracie Academy

3

John Nile Houser Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kyle Christopher Startsman Charlottesville BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Abner Jahdiel Roman Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Isaiah Jahad Riley Gracie Barra

3

Bruce Delann Borah Jr Ares BJJ

3

Shamar D James Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Joshua Ismael Rodriguez Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andy Daniel Rodriguez Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Michael Kenneth San Nicolas Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Christopher Bradley Brewer Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric Martinez CheckMat

2

Lisander Lopez Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jaxon Price Kennedy Gracie Barra

3

Nick Scott Walsh Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

João Victor Cordeiro Valdevino GF Team

2

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joseph B Flannery Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Gabriel Castillo Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

IL Jung Kim Alliance

2

Justin Vedrode Tick Tock Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felix Andres Sibert CheckMat

3

Jeremy Matthew Cotto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ian Kaleo Batista Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wyatt Baxter Team Shawn Hammonds

3

James D Wilkins The Lab MMA

3

Kenan Tricic Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jonathan R. Kunneman Gracie Barra

2

Juan Carlos Fleites Carlson Gracie Team

3

Seth Turner SAS Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen M. Lee Nova União

2

Christopher D. Potter Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Juan Manuel Casillas Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Ricardo Reagan Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Denzel Courtney Freeman Fight Sports

3

Angel Saldana Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Denzel Courtney Freeman Fight Sports

2

Ian Kaleo Batista Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andy Daniel Rodriguez Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Stephen M. Lee Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Jason Wong Fabio Prado BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rohan Patel Roberto Traven BJJ

2

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

3

Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luke Beavis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Stephen "Gabriel" Pappanastos Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

2

Elijah Youngblood Pizarro Roberto Traven BJJ

3

André Marcelo Gamarra Sicuro Valle Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Keith Jorn Pastrana CheckMat

3

Jack Tunney SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Ryan Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Kyle Kohler Dustin Denes / Chop Master

3

Olodon Vassall Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Cody T Steakley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Akira Thomy Yano Ares BJJ

2

Keith Adam Mcbryde Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

3

Jack Tunney SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rohan Patel Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Munoz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

2

Mateus Daciuk Moreira NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Legg Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Chase Bruton The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

2

Chris Wojcik McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Robert Galan Lotus Club USA

3

William Thomas Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Juan Romero Gracie Barra

2

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Antonio Zuazo Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

2

Hygor Donati Beck Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

3

Igor Gabriel P. Mancebo Renato Tavares Association

3

Matheus Viana Magalhães GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Emilio Alejandro Hernandez Rodriguez Zenith BJJ

3

Edward Isaiah Allen CheckMat

3

Gabriel Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Cuneo Lotus Club International

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Juan Cleber Pio de Souza Atos JJ International

2

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Alika K. Angerman Zenith BJJ

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Juan Cleber Pio de Souza Atos JJ International

2

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Katherine K. Tak Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brooke A. Laverty Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Jasmin Liz Medina Gracie Barra

2

Kendylle Brenn Cobb Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Julia Ann Blackburn Nova União

2

Elise Pyon Soul Fighters Texas

3

Danielle Marie Olafson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jennifer Parra Team Robson Moura

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Allison Ferrari 717 BJJ

2

Valerie Huczko Charlottesville BJJ

3

Monica Raquel Pedro Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Malena Sessa Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Karen Damm American Top Team

3

Ashley Jordan Valentine Thiner Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Joanna Pruszynski Uflacker Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Isabella Queiroz Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sevara Hasanova Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Carolina Vianna de Sá Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emma A Reiter Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

2

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ashley Barber CheckMat

3

Ciara Van Ness Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

2

Ariun Enkhsaikhan Lotus Club USA

3

Anna Betenekova American Top Team

3

Katelyn Shea Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sarah Alexandra Wilson Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

2

Kira Elaine von Steinbergs CheckMat

3

Katelyn Shea Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sevara Hasanova Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ana Carolina Da Silva Fenix BJJ

3

Angelina De Luca Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Camille Stonestreet Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Natalie Faris Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Handly Mayton CheckMat

3

Jessica Borrell Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt Dustin Denes / Chop Master

2

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Stephanie Bobo Hanson CheckMat

2

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juliana Teles Gassaway Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Rebecca Hughes GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

2

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

3

Vanessa Arango Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

2

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

3

Juliana Teles Gassaway Gracie Barra

3

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ralph Emerson Wyer Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Christopher Charles Williams Masterskya

3

Abraham Lincoln Forchue Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jonathan Kaufman Brazilian Top Team

2

Arnold Olshanesky Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Benjamin T. Sargent Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kenneth Ray Peacock LEAD BJJ

2

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jesse Cullen McDavitt CheckMat

2

Jeremy Kloberdanz Team Robson Moura

3

Christopher Alan Roy CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Arash Aptinfar TAC Team BJJ

2

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mark Marrero Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nicholas Robert Rees CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aric Alexander Bottoms Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Alexander Faggiano Zenith BJJ

3

Maycon Ferrarez Malta Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zachary Mozingo Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

2

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brett Jacob Pallin Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Steven Chavez LEAD BJJ

3

Eric Abrom Masterskya

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamey Shirah Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael McLean T.O.S.S. Academy

3

Kevin Lynn Stamper SAS Team

3

Russell l Jackson SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mark Marrero Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jamey Shirah Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Robert Chao Abu Brothers Las Vegas

2

Jason Henry Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Brandon Joseph Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jake Engelen Next Level BJJ

3

Demishan Bleu Duderstadt Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Anthony Frezza Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabiano Augusto de Souza Bruno Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Galvez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christopher Scott Gilbert Brazilian Top Team

3

Filip Liptak Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Kramer Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Kramer Renzo Gracie

2

Flavio Nova União

3

Brandon Joseph Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Steven Galvez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Eric Ceballos R1NG BJJ

2

Richard Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Leroy Montoya Double Five Highland Village

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

2

Andrew Michael Pardee Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Pearlman Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Randolph Toussaint Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Madison Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mustafa Sabha SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

3

Kenneth C. Savercool Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geoffrey Michael Auer Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mustafa Sabha SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

3

Jordan Michael Madison Gracie Barra

3

Robert Pearlman Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

2

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Jason Gregory Cook Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

2

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

John Jacob Miclot GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Ray Trasso Gracie Humaita San Diego

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

William Edmondson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

André Felipe Maciel Freire Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

James Spaulding Team Robson Moura

3

Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Anna Housel R1NG BJJ

2

Jennifer Torres Gracie Barra

3

Lorraine Katheria Hurtado Mejias Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christina Sheree Beaugh CheckMat

2

Emily Prince The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

2

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Amber Agee CheckMat

2

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

3

Meghan Lee Gerson Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Amber Agee CheckMat

3

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Emma Louise Baker R1NG BJJ

2

Nicholle Stoller Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Jeanette Helene Flannery Hall Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Johnathan H. Duvoisin R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Roger Rivera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ryan Michael McElroy Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eric Kees Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Amaya American Top Team

3

Daniel Salvaggio Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Stephen M McCloskey SAS Team

3

Paul Waggener R1NG BJJ

3

Thomas Anton Pearson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erik Lee Fay Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher P Jones Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James R Ippolito Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Mauricio H Ramirez CheckMat

3

Michael Albert Sligh Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Christopher P Jones Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eric Hable CheckMat

2

Jonathan Crosswhite WTBJJA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Christian Brunetti Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Franklin Walker Gracie Barra

3

Alan Reyes Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marc Howe Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thiago Buffara Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Keith William Rutter R1NG BJJ

2

Ryan A Greve CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

William T Schug Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Aidan Kim Davis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew C Chewning GF Team

2

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andrew C Chewning GF Team

2

Aidan Kim Davis Alliance

3

Marc Howe Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robert Simmons Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Pete John Mazzeo CheckMat

2

Dixan Aleman SAS Team

3

Gregory Sirico Masterskya

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Andrew Waldon Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Cesar de Lorena Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

2

Kenned Dias Coelho Junior ACJJ Team Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

2

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

3

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

3

Carlos Diaz RMBJJ Academy

3

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Theodore Hart Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

2

Charles Hiersche Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Eric Board Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Robert James Nickerson III SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

2

Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance

3

Josh Souder CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

2

Phillip Andrew Smith Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Charles Hiersche Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

James Keith Baldwin Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Tai Cheng Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Peter Pabon Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dean Arthur Sherrell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Edno Cesar De Souza Nova União

3

MIchael Lopez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

2

Bradley Austin Blades R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Paul Murtagh Nova União

2

John Andrew Kirley Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Caleb Easterwood Double Five Dallas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Doug Riemer Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jean Alix Jacquet A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean Alix Jacquet A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Doug Riemer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bradley Austin Blades R1NG BJJ

3

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wesley Collins The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nicholas Fuller Ironside MMA

3

Craig Kulesa Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chris Stanford SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Pete Acquaviva Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christopher Overby The Lab MMA

2

Tim syn Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Cuong Quoc Trinh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

2

Josh Kuder Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Edward Vinter Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Richard Pasinski Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Overby The Lab MMA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel Pinheiro Breves Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Wesley Letts Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maki Serina Halum Gracie Barra

2

Sharon Brave Heart Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sharon Brave Heart Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

2

Latissa Mancilha Barthem CheckMat

3

fernanda fonseca Nova União

3

Juanita Hughey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

3

fernanda fonseca Nova União

3

Juanita Hughey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Mcdonald Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Paul Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Timothy James Harrigan Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John Paul Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Randall Fenton Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

David Eugene Brown Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Ligozio Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Ligozio Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

2

Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim GF Team

3

Raymond Wong Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

2

Jonathan Burnley The Lab MMA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonathan Burnley The Lab MMA

2

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Angel Paul Lopez R1NG BJJ

2

Brian J Brown Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Keith McLain Nova União

2

Steve Zombory Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jared Thornton Gracie Barra

2

Frank Bredimus Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Vic Lantroop Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Keith McLain Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

William Derik Morefield Hart Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gregory Brian Williams Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Akina CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

David Bennett Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association