Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:19:47 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Novice

1
Gracie Barra
46
2
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
34
3
Gracie Elite Team
31
4
Nova União
27
5
TAC Team BJJ
24
6
Alliance
23
7
Carlson Gracie Team
20
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
19
9
Evolve MMA
19
10
Pedra 90
18

Adult Male

1
Alliance
85
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
83
3
Gracie Elite Team
36
4
Gracie Barra
36
5
Crazy 88
31
6
CheckMat
29
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
26
8
GF Team
26
9
PSLPB Cicero Costha
24
10
Nova União
14

Adult Female

1
Alliance
43
2
Gracie Humaita
31
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
30
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
21
5
Nova União
21
6
American Top Team
20
7
Gracie Elite Team
15
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
14
9
Gracie Barra
14
10
CheckMat
13

Juvenile

1
Gracie Elite Team
39
2
Alliance
36
3
Gracie Barra
19
4
Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
15
5
CheckMat
14
6
Nova União
10
7
Abi-Rihan Family BJJ
9
8
Roberto Traven BJJ
9
9
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
9
10
Maracaba BJJ
9

Master and Senior

1
Gracie Barra
199
2
Alliance
142
3
Gracie Elite Team
129
4
Nova União
120
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
114
6
Gracie Humaita
113
7
Roberto Traven BJJ
105
8
CheckMat
84
9
Brazilian Top Team
67
10
Cleber Jiu Jitsu
64

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Aron Peach Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Amos Chua Zhi Yang Evolve MMA

2

Braden Thomas Harris Gracie Elite Team

3

Anthony Joseph Ramos Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Evan Douglas Yokoyama Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Holden Michael Murphy Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Cierra Nicole Smith Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gabriela Alcivar Vasquez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Traci Renee Tromble Nova União

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Miranda Pope Fight Sports

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Justin Bryan Rebolloso Nova União

2

Munkhtulga Jargalsaikhan Capital Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ananda Angel Ortanez Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

2

Victor Leal Antunes Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Damion Shaun Oranday Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

David Arrata Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Gracie Elite Team

2

Travis Hearn SBG Montana

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chase Koa Chang Balasbas Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Helcio Rafael S. de Lima Pinheiro Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Ferguson Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Axel Publio Vasquez Cornejo Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Helcio Rafael S. de Lima Pinheiro Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

2

Michael Ferguson Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chase Koa Chang Balasbas Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Malaya R. Elgarico Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Farrah Marie Bin Cia Paulista USA

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Harveen Singh Gill Evolve MMA

2

Mario Ruiz Moreno Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chandler Smith CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Brandan Anthony Olivas Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Frank Mordacai Cline Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aarin Ray Starlin Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Pedro Ballstaedt Gasparino da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Delgado Bermudez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Youssef Tobah Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Joshua Lee Zhong Han Evolve MMA

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Breno Santos Almeida Pedra 90

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Vagner Henrique Santos Armando Pedra 90

2

Nathan Sifuentes Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Violeta Barranco-Linares Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Matthew Anthony Hernandez Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Trevor Mitchell C-Quence

3

Brian Jake Molinaro Coalition 95

3

Jason Spain Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Gracie Elite Team

2

Abdulla Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Munfaredi Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. Alliance

2

Clayton Carpenter Gracie Humaita

3

Evan Byers Gracie Elite Team

3

Gustavo Warde Gonzalez G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Taylor Reid Dove Alliance

2

Daniel Andrés Quintana Martinez Alliance International

3

Ericson Nicholas Brown Gracie Barra

3

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andy Brandon Cordova Gracie Barra

2

Angelo Jesus Guerrero-Barden Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Gracie Humaita

3

Gabriel Muniz da Conceição Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Joseph Maloney II Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Manuel Rivera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony David Najera Alliance Palmdale

3

Victor Leonardo Mateus Pereira CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

george carroll Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andres Alfonso Navia Flores Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adlon Basilio Erbach AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Sky Lovell Street Sports BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jared Reese Tordoff Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauro Dall'Amico de Angelis CheckMat

2

John Blunschi Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andy Brandon Cordova Gracie Barra

2

Mauro Dall'Amico de Angelis CheckMat

3

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Gracie Humaita

3

Gabriel Muniz da Conceição Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Gracie Elite Team

2

Kristy Elizabeth Price Alliance

3

Cecilia Gutierrez Alliance Palmdale

3

Destiny Espinoza Leon Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sierra Rae Edward Alliance

2

Jacqueline Nicole Richards Victory BJJ

3

Lindsey Kate Tromble Nova União

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Priscilla Barbosa Gracie Barra

2

Alyssa Benitez Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Gracie Elite Team

2

Jacqueline Nicole Richards Victory BJJ

3

Kristy Elizabeth Price Alliance

3

Sierra Rae Edward Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Francisco Ortega Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

alfredo barajas Heroes Martial Arts

3

Chua Ming ke Derrick Ricky Evolve MMA

3

Wesley Cortazar Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Julius Bautista Team Maxwell

2

Aaron Pombo Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Anthony Soto Gracie Barra

3

Lin Hyodo Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Sebastian Perez Paragon BJJ Academy

2

kevin campbell Atos JJ International

3

Miguel Eduardo Villegas Chavez Gracie Humaita

3

Paul Kim Alliance International

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Yue Hong Goh Alliance

2

Jonathan Wyatt Lewis Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

José Luis Navarro Gracie Elite Team

3

Robert Probst Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Chad Caraway Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josh Valles Gracie Barra America

3

Austin Alam X3 Sports

3

John Gorrie Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

michael scott Gracie Elite Team

2

Nathan Hagberg Nova União

3

Alex Gomez Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Edwin David Cabezas Mondragon FCJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Simon Doyle SBG Montana

2

Joshua Reyes Gracie Barra

3

Khalifa Al Mazrouei UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Camarillo Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joe Warner Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Yahn Bernardo dos Santos Alliance

3

PAUL SAMSON Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derrick Encinas TAC Team BJJ

2

Javier de Jesus Patiño Garcia Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

John Carlos Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Robles Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Miriam Villar Nova União

2

Crystal Gaxiola Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danaea Makemson Gracie Humaita

3

Erika Ontiveros Sánchez Brasa

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Ashley Yoder CheckMat

2

Shantel Ilima Uhiwalani Hose-Fernandes Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hope-Marie Aguan Benavente Gracie Humaita

3

Samantha Courtney Leong New Breed Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Linh-Han Hoang Nguyen Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholle Stoller TAC Team BJJ

3

Louisa Bruschi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pollyanna Carbone Gracie Barra America

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Margareth Calderaro Guedes Oliveira Fight Sports

2

Kylie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Monique Cabrera BJJ Revolution Team

3

patricia edstrom Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Makenzie Michell Nunnally Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Monica Holvey Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Brittany Mansfield Gracie Elite Team

3

Gabriella Aguilera Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Marissa Greene Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

JoAnna Smith Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Andrea Moon Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jeannette Piedad Mora New Breed Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Ortiz Drysdale BJJ

3

Abel Santos Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Octavio Flores (repetido 169416) Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

2

Richard Alarcon Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Thanh Chau Ralph Gracie OC

3

Ian Phyllip Sanders Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jeremy S. Jackson Gracie Barra America

2

Luis (Rocky) Morales Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Gortari Fight Sports

3

Shane Torres Claudio França USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dante Leon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rolando Villanueva Samson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin Silva IV Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Eric Scott Coe Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Crazy 88

2

Gerard Piotr Labinski Gracie Barra

3

Arthur Walcott Ceesay Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Michael Anthony Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan J dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Banghart Leo Dalla BJJ

3

Adam Michael Childs Alliance

3

Tareq Wahed KG BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dominic Pica Gracie Elite Team

2

Victor Hugo Cervantes Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Garrett Aldrich Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

kellend brookover Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kyle Meyer Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Lukas Friend Pollard Kaijin Martial Arts

3

Terrence Patrick Myers Brazil 021 Edmonton

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Crazy 88

2

Luis Paulo Lima Santos Bon Sai JJ

3

Brian Murphy Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesse Johnson BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dominic Pica Gracie Elite Team

2

Dante Leon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Michael Childs Alliance

3

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Crazy 88

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cristina Natalia Shepler Nova União

2

Christina Gonzales Gracie Barra

3

Crystal Sanchez Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Delphie Dugal-Tessier RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Judith Joan Marie Gomes Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carla Esparza Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Heather H. Raftery Relson Gracie

3

Sarah Jones Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Crazy 88

2

Erica Alicia Santana Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Ann Tracy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

jessica branco American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan Christine Rogge American Top Team

2

Audrey Drew KG BJJ

3

Enkhzaya Selenge Mongolian BJJ

3

Jaime Sterling-Lewis Joe Moreira

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

2

Natyna Vidato BJJ Revolution Team

3

Ashley Nazareno Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Veronica E. Galindo Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Tara White (repetido 138268) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessica Aguilar Gracie Barra

3

Mary Lynn Hatcliff Gracie Elite Team

3

Siprachanh Phatsana Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Tara White (repetido 138268) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Veronica E. Galindo Gracie Barra

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Crazy 88

3

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Lance Blagg Alliance

2

Jerome Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Barboza da Silva GF Team

3

Francis Valledor Tejano Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ram Ananda Alliance

2

Ostap Manastyrski Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Brian Chang (REPETIDO) Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ighor Luis Alvim Horta Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

2

Jacob Robert Sandoval Alliance

3

German Salas Ponce Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zata Toscano Alliance

3

Alessandro Roman Camargo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ross Daniel Keeping Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Felipe Cesar Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Rehan Muttalib (repetido 143263) Alliance

3

Gabriel Arges de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Nisar Amin Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

andrew sanchez Vaghi Martial Arts

2

Michael-Justin Carbullido Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey John Obar Alliance

3

Travis Conley Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Daniel Goss GF Team

3

Anthony Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rick Taldykin Street Sports BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Ryne Sandhagen Nova União

3

Igor Gregório Schneider PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Louis Mario Villarreal Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Mack Vanderham Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew Edward Pasquale Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

3

João Pedro Chagas Barbosa Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Cesar Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Daniel Goss GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tasawan Casey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lan Ta Cia Paulista - International

3

Tamara Dominick Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline Academy

2

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Gracie Humaita

3

Jennifer Turner Alliance

3

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

AaRae Alexander (repetido 86738) Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Melissa Faith Davis Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Monique Medeiros Elias Alliance

2

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

3

Rebecca M Phillips Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexis Brooke Du Fresne American Top Team

2

Michella Almeida Gracie Humaita

3

Meagan Green (repetido 137382) Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Amanda Em Lucas Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

2

Monique Medeiros Elias Alliance

3

Meagan Green (repetido 137382) Cia Paulista - International

3

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Darson Barrington Hemmings Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Henry Iribe Alliance

3

Dustin M Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Yahya Abdul Khaliq Afenir Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Adam Adshead Combat Base UK

3

Arnold Bernard Garza Gracie Barra America

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Pedro J Torres Alliance

3

Vitor Peres Paschoal Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rafael Henrique Pereira Gracie Elite Team

2

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance JJ

3

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Fábio de Assunção Pulita Alliance International

3

Collin Anthony Moran Alliance International

3

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

David Charles Reed Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Manuel Diaz Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Crazy 88

2

Thomas Johannessen Frontline Academy

3

Leandro Pedrosa Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Nelson Horacio Puentes Zuniga Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Mendes Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Faisal Fahad Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Leslie Hansen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Crazy 88

3

Jorden Michael Reichenbach Gracie Barra

3

Wellington Modena Peroto Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Tammi Alana Musumeci Alliance

2

Elizabeth Le Tran Gracie Elite Team

3

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeanette Helene Flannery Hall Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Nova União

2

Kiri Noelle Liao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Heather Lauren Reynolds Gracie Elite Team

3

Tatiana Cristina Jardim Mayer Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita

3

Brigette Marie Barnato Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

3

Charlene Marie Coats Raul Castillo BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

2

Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa Gracie Humaita

3

Beatriz Zakka Brandão MXT Academy BJJ

3

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

2

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brooke Lee Goldsworthy Crispim BJJ Brothers

3

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Anna Carolina Luz Tavares Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

3

Brooke Lee Goldsworthy Crispim BJJ Brothers

3

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Caio Terra Brasa

2

Bruno da Silva Malfacine Alliance

3

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

3

Felipe Pinto da Costa e Silva Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Guilherme Mendes Godoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Laercio Fernandes Alliance

3

Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres Marra Senki

3

Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rafael Mendes Godoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rubens Charles Maciel Alliance

3

Augusto Lopes Mendes Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mario Sergio Names Reis Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael Alexandre Langhi Alliance

2

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

3

Jonathan Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Clark Rouson Gracie Gracie Elite Team

2

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

3

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rômulo Claudio Barral Gracie Barra

3

Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

2

Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima CheckMat

3

Lucas Joas Gomes Leite CheckMat USA

3

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

Gabriel Vella de Freitas Street Sports Club

3

André Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra

3

Filippi Soto Mattos Barbosa JJ e MMA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida CheckMat

2

Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans CheckMat

3

Gustavo Dias Elias Gracie Humaita

3

Roberto de Abreu Filho The Avengers

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida CheckMat

2

Andre Luiz Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

3

Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

2

Sofia Rosa Amarante The Avengers

3

Carla Franco Pedra 90

3

Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira American Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

3

Juliana Mendes Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Ana Carolina Merlo Vidal Lebre Gracie Humaita

2

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

3

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

3

Tracey Robin Goodell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento GF Team

2

Thaysa H. Ramos da Silva The Avengers

3

Misty Victoria Shearer Brazil 021 Edmonton

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Gracie Elite Team

2

Luzia Carmem Santana P. Fernandes Gracie Barra

3

Carolyn Stephenson Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

2

Andresa Correa Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

2

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

3

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jaime Calderon Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jackson Bui Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Pallagao Lopez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Richard Arreola Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Fotinatos Heroes Martial Arts

3

Don Jordan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremy David Belnap Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Kevin Tyrrell Nova União

2

Nick Mauro Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Matthew Viers Atos JJ International

3

Raheem Chisman Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Robert Max Bookman Gracie Barra

2

Marko Damian Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Rolando Solis Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Tanu Mcmillan Hsu Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Flores Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Bobby Armijo Gracie Humaita

3

Danny Pena Gracie Barra

3

Gregory H. Ricker Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

ADAM BOSWELL TAC Team BJJ

2

Agustin Rivera Sanchez Gracie Elite Team

3

Craig Mackland-Rivera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nathanael Steen Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Chet Hooper Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brett Wilhite Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Diego Santos PKG Training Center

3

Jonathan Moses Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max Necochea Undisputed

2

Matthew Benjamin Merritt Gracie Barra

3

Bryan Sterling Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

walter castellanos Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Carlos Luna Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

William Enrique Lugo Jr. Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Justin Court Renato Tavares Association

2

Hoki Takasu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Brian Anthony Lee Gracie Elite Team

3

Rommel Bago Absolute Behring

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Vicente Ernesto Abadie III Nova União

2

Evan Rex Esguerra Gracie Elite Team

3

Aubrey Hummer Leo Dalla BJJ

3

Benjamin Grove TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul Wesley Anders-Stout TAC Team BJJ

2

Ronald Palma De Villa Alliance

3

Garrett Moir Herzig Gracie Barra

3

Tony Wu Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Nova União

2

Sean Trevor Gerke Brazil 021 Edmonton

3

Eric Steans JR PKG Training Center

3

Mehdi Safa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dustin Martin (repetido 88825) Renato Tavares Association

2

Omid Alimohammadi CheckMat

3

Jeremy Jackson Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Matthew Bingaman Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sean Overlock Gracie Humaita

3

Michael David Little TAC Team BJJ

3

Richard Beigel Alliance Palmdale

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Chris Hutt Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Albert Urias Jr Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jeffrey Calibuso Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Martinez CheckMat

2

David Sakaoghli Checkmat Millennia

3

Akim Assenine Gracie Elite Team

3

Solomon Sands Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Martinez CheckMat

2

Jordan Alan Shepler Nova União

3

Benjamin Grove TAC Team BJJ

3

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Leslie J. Gardineer Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

RACHEL NELSON Alliance

3

Michelle Nee Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mimi Shing Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Gracie Humaita

2

Crystal Tolentino KG BJJ

3

Jonette Anica Simon Gracie Barra

3

Kristy Hughes KG BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

April frost CheckMat

2

Melinda Terrell Brazilian Top Team

3

Katarzina Joanna Smalec Alliance

3

Kelli M Rossow Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Cassandra Aline Boswell TAC Team BJJ

2

Laura L. Weldon X3 Sports

3

Marilyn Wong Alliance

3

Terri Swift (repetido 129492) Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vickie Lynn Ellickson Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Candace Teresa Daher Gracie Humaita

3

Jennifer Elizabeth Scott-Greenall Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Molly Shawn OBrien Claudio Franca

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

kristina vannest Gracie Barra

2

Erin Loredo Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Cassandra Aline Boswell TAC Team BJJ

2

Terri Swift (repetido 129492) Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Crystal Tolentino KG BJJ

3

Vickie Lynn Ellickson Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Darren Kim Ng Gracie Elite Team

2

Shawn Suga Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Jason Garcia Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Jeremiah Williams Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Rudy Rosario Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gustavo Fonseca (repetido 73117) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brien Calloway Alliance

3

Paul Ambriz Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Richard G. Atack Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

daniel wilson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudio Aracadio Rios Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Albert Rios Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Seth Marshal Norman Drysdale BJJ

2

Alex Sandro Freitas Santana Silva CheckMat

3

Chris W Piscione Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Erik Perez Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Darryl Levy Scott Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Felix Carrada Jandete Alliance

3

Philip Westman Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

David Larson Nova União

2

Reed Shelger GF Team

3

Demond Cole Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Adam A Albrecht Gracie Barra

2

Brandon Lee Cunningham Gracie Elite Team

3

Marzo Facanha Carneiro Nova União

3

Shawn Kocab Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Tariq Rashad Salahuddin Nova União

3

Michael Amador Brazilian Top Team

3

Nima Ghanavatzadeh Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Shawn Kocab Drysdale BJJ

2

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Chris W Piscione Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Erik Perez Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tracy Leung Gracie Humaita

2

Lana Vy Hunter Soul Fighters International

3

Caroline Portugal Gracie Barra

3

Christina Lynn Winograd Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Dianna Williams Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Jane Roldan Simbre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristen Marie Davidson Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Angela Benitez Gracie Barra

2

Kathryn Kay Barros Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jenna L Thau American Top Team

3

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Denise Houle (repitido) Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Kelly Nakagawa Gracie Barra

3

Kayti Kristin Quesada Combat Base

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Kayti Kristin Quesada Combat Base

3

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Darren Joseph Branch Gracie Humaita

2

Aaron Vitas Paberzis Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

3

Brendan Vincent Guccione Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Charles Frank BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael dela Cruz Lansang Brazilian Top Team

2

Mark Pagaduan Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Gerald Marshall Ebert BJJ Revolution Team

3

Robert Lee Tymoczko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Merrick Steven Hamilton Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Laith Salih Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Araujo Filho Gracie Barra

3

Jonathon M. Tutaj Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Munkhbayasgalan Dorjderem Gracie Elite Team

2

Rafael Eboli Azevedo da Paixão Coalition 95

3

Cristiano Morais E Silva BJJ Revolution Team

3

Eric Bernardo Calderon Linares Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

2

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andrew J Gardineer Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Lee Villeneuve Brazilian Top Team

3

Jarrett Hagene Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Tkach Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago Delecavo Oste Salim MXT Academy BJJ

2

Bradley Daniel Beckwith Alliance

3

Konstantin N Skachkov Heroes Martial Arts

3

Miguel Charles Altamirano Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Paul Goodman GF Team California

2

Michael Brent Daye Laurita Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Donald Thomas Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Frank Anthony Ruiz Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thiago Delecavo Oste Salim MXT Academy BJJ

3

Laith Salih Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

3

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Margaret Angela Disimone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

3

Suzanne Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Danielle Rosa Martin Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Holly McClung Reusing Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

2

Margaret Angela Disimone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danielle Rosa Martin Gracie Barra

3

Holly McClung Reusing Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

J. Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra

3

Frank Anthony Currieri Drysdale BJJ

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Vugner Amador da Silva GF Team

3

Baret Yoshida Undisputed

3

Carlos Lemos Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

3

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

3

Shami Joseph Baudichon Clark's University of Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Alex Martins do Nascimento Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Adilson Chieri Júnior MXT Academy BJJ

3

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita

2

Adam James Figurski Gracie Humaita

3

Allyson Marques Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gustavo Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Anselmo Navarro Baldin G13 BJJ

3

Arman Antonio Barros Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo dos Santos Pires Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Bastos Cruz Nova União

3

Anthony Lamar Scales Nova União

3

Victor Dias Vieira da Costa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita

2

Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest MMA

3

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa

3

Uelber Marques Soares G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa

2

Bruno Bastos Cruz Nova União

3

Arman Antonio Barros Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Carlos Lemos Junior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jessy James Garcia Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Derryck Anda Alliance

3

Brian Conroy Gracie Barra

3

Justin Reed Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Steven James Calderon Rodrigo Gracie Jiu Jitsu

2

hyunsup jung Gracie Barra

3

Michael Howard Morasco Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA

3

Patrick joseph Sandoval De Wolf Werdum Combat Team USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Ramiro Vergara Ace Jiu-jitsu

2

John Hankins Drysdale BJJ

3

CHRIS ROTTINGER Nova União

3

Clarke Jesse Coalition 95

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Romney Dela rosa (repetido 201428) Gracie Barra

2

Alan Patrick Moelleken Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Damian Lyon Gracie Elite Team

3

kenneth janowiak Brasa/99

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Chris Manroe Gracie Elite Team

2

Jammie Deron Whitfield Crazy 88

3

Jaime Suarez TAC Team BJJ

3

MEIER OHLGISSER (repetido 188962) Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alfred Gomez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Corin Bemus Gracie Barra

3

John Beall Gracie Humaita

3

Sean McCormick Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Villarino Gracie Humaita

2

reid jensen Cia Paulista USA

3

Pound Lamb TAC Team BJJ

3

Rubens Ferreira Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

demetrius flagg Street Sports BJJ

2

Russell Alfred Fouts Undisputed

3

James Soares Paragon BJJ Academy

3

TONY DANIELS TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Brian Wade Nova União

2

William Tedrow Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

2

Raymond Massa Nino Schembri Team

3

Hector Wong North Vancouver BJJ

3

Juan Avila II Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

miguel gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

2

Jeremy Romero Gracie Elite Team

3

Jeffrey Steven Marcelino Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jerome Root Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joseph Anthony Pagliuso Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Oliveros Gracie Barra

3

Alex Hanchett Nova União

3

Robert Lee Ridenour Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason R. Friesen Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Anthony Kook Gracie Barra America

3

Adrian Weichih Liang Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Chad Arberg Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Hamilton Brazil 021 Edmonton

2

Toby Eric Marroquin Alliance

3

Mark Friedman Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Antunez Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Justin Gregory Gracie Barra

2

Robert Mercado American Top Team

3

Daniel Terry Neisingh Gracie Barra America

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

jose hernandez Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Clayton Nicholson Brazilian Top Team

3

Enrique Perez Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Bannon Paragon BJJ Academy

3

maximiliano corella Tucson BJJ

3

Michael I-Hao Yu Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael I-Hao Yu Gracie Barra

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

3

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hector Vasquez Alliance

2

Jon Pineiro Alliance

3

Marty Nunn McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Napoleone Carlo Valero Gracie Elite Team

2

Keith James Schimmenti Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brent Wirth Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Jose Juan Adame Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tracy Conner Alliance

2

Ryan Parker Alliance

3

Aaron Michael Martinez Coalition 95

3

Robert Schuster Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Octagon MMA

2

Dane Christian Barlow Alliance International

3

Christopher J Zubrycki JCBJJ

3

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kleve Carlton Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Shawn McCourt Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robert Pellegrini Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Greg Scott Thompson CheckMat

2

Daniel J. Ripper Gracie Elite Team

3

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

3

Robert C. Martinez Jr. Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Chad Fields GF Team

2

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Darrell Zachary Payne Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesse Campos Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

George McKenna McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jim Theobald Renato Tavares Association

3

Hiro LEMAIRE Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shannon Smith Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hiro LEMAIRE Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dane Christian Barlow Alliance International

3

Ryan Parker Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chad Michael Washburn TAC Team BJJ

3

Vellore Francisco Caballero Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Linh Ngoc Nguyen North Vancouver BJJ

2

Andrew Campbell Grahn Pedro Sauer Team

3

Alexandre Morais Nogueira Gracie Elite Team

3

Vidiver Figueroa Vazquez Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Thomas P Mueller Brasa

2

Ron Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Alexandre Ballesteros Brazilian Top Team

3

Eric Ray McCown Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Ceijas-Raid Drysdale BJJ

2

Adam Robert Watts CheckMat

3

Christophe Deferme Brasa

3

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Theodore K Oates III Valko BJJ

2

Christian J. Hernandez CheckMat

3

Jesse Sunderman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kon Hui Quek Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Renato Veiga de Freitas JCBJJ

2

Christopher Joseph Latino Cia Paulista USA

3

Andrew Robert Mora Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brett Safa Al-Azzawi BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

2

Victor Martinez Torres Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Leonardo Reis Filiplic BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Deon Davis Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

2

Timothy M. Ewing Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Kelly Byron Gregory Gray Team Mica/Rod Wilson

3

Nicholas Haloski Caio Terra Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kelly Byron Gregory Gray Team Mica/Rod Wilson

2

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

3

Jesse Sunderman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior Vicente Junior BJJ

2

Jacob D Gaston Nova União

3

Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team

3

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleber Luciano Costa Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Sandro Ribeiro Santiago Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Carlos David de Oliveira Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Noah Douglas Booth Leo Dalla BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Suyan Lopes Queiroz A2 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Julio Armando Echeverria Dulon Neto Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Robson Camargo Rodrigues CheckMat

3

Stephan Luther Goyne Checkmat Bay Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Alain Boret Mandengué CheckMat

3

Guillermo Salas Gracie Academy

3

Mason Ryder Spadafore Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa Warrior International

2

Aldo Batista Dos Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Arthur Ward Ruff Carlson Gracie Team

3

Fábio Alexandre Correa Novaes Carlson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto Gracie Elite Team

2

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa JJ

3

Marcelo de Menezes Vilhena Brazilian Fight

3

Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Flavius Luiz Virginio da Silva De La Riva JJ

3

Ricardo de Almeida Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio da Silva Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

Francelino Gonçalves de Oliveira Nova União

3

Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Ulhoa Cintra Barros Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa JJ

3

Flavius Luiz Virginio da Silva De La Riva JJ

3

Francelino Gonçalves de Oliveira Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ryan Haney Alliance

2

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

christopher mayer Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Chungsik Yun Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ghennadii Fedorceac Gracie Barra

2

Steven Larkin Cia Paulista USA

3

Evan Cassaday Nino Schembri Team

3

Omi Iwasaki CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ed Van Aelstyn Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Bobby Jr Walker Gracie Barra

3

John Davies Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Benson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chhi'mèd Künzang Combat Base

3

Kevin Bland Gracie Barra

3

Thierry TAPARE Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Garrett Needham Gracie Elite Team

2

Ralph Rodriguez Nova União

3

Evan Daniel Townsley Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

R. John Carrillo Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brian Weinbrandt JCBJJ

3

Anthony Savelio Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Massaker X3 Sports

2

Jeremy Burton Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Gary Michael Waskovich Fight Sports

3

matt thompson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Anthony Savelio Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

John Davies Gracie Barra

3

R. John Carrillo Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Richard Randy S Rivera Nova União

2

Adolph Ward Goldenburg Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Patrick Akio Higa Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Edward Costales CheckMat

3

Christopher J Howey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Craig Ishimaru Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Japhy Wilkons Walton Pedro Sauer Team

2

Joshua Herrick Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Ronald E Blake III Gracie Elite Team

3

Thomas Tupper, Jr. Coalition 95

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey Thomas Milton Gracie Barra

2

Grant Fraysier Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Jose Antonio Gonzalez CheckMat

3

Larry J. Glines Drysdale BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dana Lee Riddle GF Team California

2

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Gracie Elite Team

3

Franck M Louis-Marie Alliance Los Angeles

3

Ross Wright Marcus Aurélio Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Wayne Martin Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Edward Lee McGowan Gracie Barra

3

Juan Cota Carlson Gracie Team

3

Patrick Andrew Scott Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Francis Fuller III Gracie Barra

2

Mark Andrew Simonson Raul Castillo BJJ

3

David Gerald Blau Nova União

3

Terry Thompson Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Niels Sondergaard Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Philip Allen Ace Jiu-jitsu

3

Rudy Martinez Gracie Barra

3

William A. R. Chubbs CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Niels Sondergaard Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Jeffrey Thomas Milton Gracie Barra

3

Jose Antonio Gonzalez CheckMat

3

William A. R. Chubbs CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Derek Bahram Kaivani Alliance

2

Inglebert Irving Castro Gracie Barra

3

Tom Palito Novell Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kevin Dean Brown Gracie Barra

2

Richard Y Ryu SAS Team USA

3

David Angel Bazan Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Diego Segura Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aaron Michael Ard Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara Academy of Combative Arts

3

Bryan Hogeveen Brazil 021 Edmonton

3

Shawn Bodio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ronald Blaine Crook Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenneth Wayne Johnson Black House Redondo Beach

3

John Anthony Villarruel Coalition 95

3

Jordan Todd Robinson Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brett Kenneth Collins Brazilian Top Team

2

Loren Scott Senior Gracie Humaita

3

David P Kenworthy Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Floyd Edward Naughton TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nathan Wayne Jeffers Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert V. Stone Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Michael Allen Young Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

3

William Michael Dunn Gazze Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald W Wuest Jr. Team Royce Gracie

2

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

Harlan David Berk BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Valdemar DaRocha Coalition 95

2

Ralph Jason Holmes CheckMat

3

Marcelo Fabio de Nogueira Frisoni Competition

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Richard Y Ryu SAS Team USA

3

Aaron Michael Ard Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan Wayne Jeffers Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Claudiney Elias de Souza Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Junejoy V Millan Gracie Humaita

3

Casey Edward Byers Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

David Arnold Jacobs Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho American Top Team

3

Andrei Osti Andrezzo MXT Academy BJJ

3

Eduardo de Sá Leitão MXT Academy BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita

2

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Sammy Garcia Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

2

Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Derek Anthony DiManno Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Hercio Teofilo de Souza Lótus Club

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Morgann Paraskevas Yamasaki Academy

3

Paul Rento Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Givanildo Santana do Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott James Goddard Team Goddard

3

Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria Gracie Humaita

3

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

2

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Aurélio Barbosa MXT Academy BJJ

3

Ronilson Nunes Silva Elite JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kelly J Grissom Big Brothers

3

Michael William Harris Renato Tavares Association

3

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Givanildo Santana do Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria Gracie Humaita

3

Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita

3

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brian Herskowitz (repetido 35531) Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

manuel de jesus Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Kevin Rosenthal Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

david petelo United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Derek Alan Arculli Alliance

3

James Morales Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Lawrence Gerard Almeda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joseph Clemens Kracht Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reuben Torres Coalition 95

3

Alfred Hogan Bjj Conquest

3

Tom Richards Victory BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Roderick W. Ennis South BJJ

2

Manuel D. Ortiz Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Gene Kim Gracie Elite Team

3

sasha babic Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Allan Sanchez Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Michael D. Hayashida Nova União

3

Rick Fineman Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Robert Lindsay Nova União

2

Edward Beetley PKG Training Center

3

david brown Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Fabricio Poigin BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John Krok Nino Schembri Team

2

Arthur Cantu Coalition 95

3

Darryl Derone Liner Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Sheldon Scott Bradley Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erik Hansen Kaijin Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Arthur Cantu Coalition 95

2

Sheldon Scott Bradley Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

3

Erik Hansen Kaijin Martial Arts

3

Tom Richards Victory BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Peter M Caragher Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joseph Lutrario Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

James Morgan Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Kelly Johnson (repetido 31942) Pedro Sauer Team

3

Misha Groysman CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Steve Eugene Heilman Nova União

2

Brian Phillip Moody Combat Base

3

Darryl Anthony Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Miles Kan Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

rick thornton Gracie Barra America

2

Damian Alfonso Robertiello Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu

3

george davis Gracie Barra

3

Jules Teffaha Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Malcolm Graham C-Quence

2

Joseph Mark Solorio Nova União

3

Jonathan Todd Thau American Top Team

3

Scott Lopez Joe Moreira

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Fred Martin JCBJJ

2

Fernando Vizcarra Gracie Barra

3

Brian William Lewis Alliance

3

Richard Fererro Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

phiilip ortiz Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kelly Johnson (repetido 31942) Pedro Sauer Team

2

Kevin Malcolm Graham C-Quence

3

Brian William Lewis Alliance

3

Damian Alfonso Robertiello Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Timothy Michael Morris Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Alex Vinicius Aguiar BJJ Revolution Team

3

David Shin Gracie Elite Team

3

Todd Ray Uhls Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mauricio Vicente Ribeiro Junior Brazilian Top Team

2

Dale Allen Kersting Gracie Humaita

3

Lee T Sakai Relson Gracie

3

Rene Lopez Cia Paulista USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Peter Kuvelis Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

2

Manuel Benjamin Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bryan Genesse Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Joseph Elliot Cantu Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Laine Hutchings Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

2

Eric Laine Hutchings Gracie Elite Team

3