Results

Foley International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Oct/24/2020 19:40:45 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
251
2
Team Jucão
184
3
Gracie Barra
131
4
Alliance
89
5
Fight Sports
81
6
Roberto Traven BJJ
59
7
NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
47
8
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
45
9
The Academy of Pensacola
41
10
Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
40

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Josh William Walls SBG International (SBGI)

2

Ethan Thomas LeMaire NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Yick Xiao W. K. Montes Gracie Barra

2

Robin Jones Da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Joseph Corri Medina NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sunny Hoan Nguyen SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Alejandro Garcia Fight Sports

2

Letrell Kavan Harris Masterskya

3

Cody Roy Odom SBG Alabama

3

Sipho Chad Langa Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Zachary Tyler Johnson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mason Duke Campbell Team Jucão

3

Cesar Maldonado Alliance

3

Trenton Nathaniel Sawyer Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Dylan Michael McRoy Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Khalil Donovan Stevens Calixto BJJ

3

Emmanuel J. Garcia Maldonado CheckMat

3

James Baldwin Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cody Ellis Atos JJ USA

2

Kyle M. Giddes Alan Belcher MMA Club

3

Treyson Kristopher Mulder The Academy of Pensacola

3

William Stephens Big Brothers

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Nicholas Patrick Alan Belcher MMA Club

2

Michael Blaise Rogers Team Jucão

3

James Travis Graham Team Jucão

3

Tyler Dale Boutwell Port City MMA

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Bruce Beaulieu Ares BJJ

2

Alexander Mark Adrain SBG Alabama

3

Mahady Anwar Rifaie Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zechariah James Schneider Big Brothers

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reed Michael Murphy Team Jucão

2

Anthony Michael Hinson The Academy of Pensacola

3

Omaley Maldonado CheckMat

3

Sean Michael Ford Big Brothers

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Anny Eunice Torres Gracie Barra

2

Darby Morgan Jones The Academy of Pensacola

3

Katherine Paige Peters De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Lisa Nguyen SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Nikolina Stojkovska Fight Sports

2

Jasmine Susana Ayala Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Berta Alicia Galicia Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marissa Elena S. Herrera CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Amanda Kirstyn Steinaway Team Remedy

2

Nicole Lea Williams Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Adrianna Shai-leigh Dixon CheckMat

3

Josy Coarsey Team Jucão

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Tiffany Jeannelle Gragg NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric Martinez CheckMat

2

Andy Daniel Rodriguez Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ali A. Almohaini BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Danny Nguyen Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yehia Ayyash Riles NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Christian Laverdiere Michael DeLuca BJJ

3

Nathanael Jarrett Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jacob Wayne Goode Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Joseph Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Felix Andres Sibert CheckMat

3

Yanni Francois Loor Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Kenan Jackson Gracie Barra

3

Nation Gibrick Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Robert Jude Obrien Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jonathan R. Kunneman Gracie Barra

2

Gregory Austin Threatt SBG International (SBGI)

3

Andrew Underwood III SBG International (SBGI)

3

Daniel Brooks Allen Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua B Hall Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

Felipe Thomas Ferreira Silva Team Jucão

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Brandon Braddock CheckMat

2

Joshua Miller Krebs CheckMat

3

Connor Wilfred Keady Team Jucão

3

Evan Christopher Spencer Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Joseph Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Christian Laverdiere Michael DeLuca BJJ

3

Jacob Wayne Goode Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Malena Sessa Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Camille Stonestreet Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ainisa Tekebaeva TAC Team BJJ

3

Rebecca A King Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

2

Sarah Alexandra Wilson Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Isabella Queiroz Souza Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

Kelsey Keown Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Megan Nicole West CheckMat

3

Elise Pippert Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stacey Lee Ann Crane Team Jucão

2

Veronica Vergel Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Isabella Queiroz Souza Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

3

Malena Sessa Renzo Gracie Orlando

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Richard Marcus Cordova Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

2

Kegan Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Alex Undiano Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União International

2

Jakob Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Ian Michael Trotta Gracie Barra

3

Kurtis Vaku Durandisse Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

2

Daniel Ian Witt Alliance

3

Brandon Andrie Medina Renato Tavares Association

3

Felipe Fernandes Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Caleb Gilmore CheckMat

3

Dahlen Wilson The Academy of Pensacola

3

Roger mattox Alan Belcher MMA Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Phillip Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Russell Whitt Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Keith Adam Mcbryde Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christianne Barry The Academy of Pensacola

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Handly Mayton CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Handly Mayton CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Aidan Collins Nova União USA

2

Kevin Munoz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Carlos Henriquez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Nicolas Hurtado Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

2

Mateus Daciuk Moreira NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias Fight Sports

3

alex seaver Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Andy Brandon Cordova Gracie Barra

3

Hayden Buckner Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes Alliance

2

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

3

Cary Fowler SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Juan Romero Gracie Barra

3

Robert Dunn Team Jucão

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Emilio Alejandro Hernandez Rodriguez Zenith BJJ

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pablo Lavaselli Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Alexander Scott Lane BJJ Revolution Team

3

Dylan C. Whyte Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego da Silveira Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kevin Prosper Paul Jr Ares BJJ

3

Christopher Gene Engle Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joaquin Torres Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Scott Lane BJJ Revolution Team

3

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Orlando Javier-Montanez The Academy of Pensacola

2

Muhamed Mehmedovic CheckMat

3

Matt Harris Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Douglas Edward Day Jr. Team Jucão

3

Kellen Francis Martin CheckMat

3

Sean David Landeta Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Allen Brantley Gracie Barra

2

William Joe Thomas Team Jucão

3

Christopher Robert Boudreaux Team Jucão

3

Sam Miller CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Casey Louis Gonzales Team Remedy

2

Chase Micah Davis CheckMat

3

Carlton Bryce Wieland Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jesse Neill CheckMat

2

Caleb Reed CheckMat

3

David Card SBG Alabama

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cody Martin Savage Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Brian Molina SBG Alabama

3

Joel Alberto Rodriguez Helio Soneca BJJ

3

William Bentley Cowan Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Lorelei Marie Liles Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Pesach Mosisah Mavity Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Lyndsie Janette Raines Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Anthony Resendez Team Robson Moura

2

Nicholas Anthony Ranieri Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jesse Cullen McDavitt CheckMat

2

Raphael M. Vandexter JBM BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Christopher Thomas Harvey Logos JJ

3

Mark Dennis OConnor España - Fusión BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony D. Bare Calixto BJJ

2

Carlos Morales Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Kristofer Aaron Hathcox CheckMat

3

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Garrett Rowland CheckMat

2

Nicholas Velpo Mabrey Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Shannon Edmonson The Academy of Pensacola

2

Tyrone Isiaha Bacote NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frankie Shane Jeffery Port City MMA

2

Christopher Douglas Winslow Team Remedy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kristofer Aaron Hathcox CheckMat

2

Nicholas Velpo Mabrey Team Jucão

3

Christopher Douglas Winslow Team Remedy

3

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lyndsey Guidry Stanfield Team Jucão

2

Kasey Marin Burkhart CheckMat

3

Jennifer Schwenk Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Iginia McNeil De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Haley Poole Vickers Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Amy N. Acosta Team Jucão

2

Amanda She Morgan SBG International (SBGI)

3

Sandra D Shipes Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Iginia McNeil De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Amy N. Acosta Team Jucão

3

Lyndsey Guidry Stanfield Team Jucão

3

Sandra D Shipes Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Cortez Paedae The Academy of Pensacola

2

Bradley Daigneault MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Jarell Norwood BJJ Revolution Team

3

Mathew Grady Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

2

Jesse Bickford Noell Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joshua Matthew Smith Atos JJ USA

3

Scott Theriot Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Nova Uniao Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Terrence Jamar Jakes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Flavio Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Terrence Jamar Jakes Gracie Barra

3

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

3

Scott Theriot Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Brian Backhaus Team Link

2

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Tyson Lucas Neyland Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Madison Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Dustin Paul Hebert Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kenneth C. Savercool Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Rayborn Team Remedy

3

William Cody Wilson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Steven Oubre Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Jordan Michael Madison Gracie Barra

3

Tyson Lucas Neyland Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rene Eduardo Lopez Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Rene Eduardo Lopez Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Matthew Cooper Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Michael Travis LeCroy CheckMat

3

John Jacob Marine CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Travis James Poling CheckMat USA

2

Ian Joseph Kincade CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Vincent Attigliato Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Mauricio Castilho Stumm Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angel Landerson Semeco CheckMat

3

Wilbert Balman Bailey Atos JJ Rio Claro

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Michael Wilson Team Jucão

2

Raymond Michael Ashley CheckMat

3

Bryan Taylor Hodges CheckMat USA

3

Shaun Abraham CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Sara Mills Brissie SBG International (SBGI)

2

Mariarosaria Cacciapuoti Puno CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Daphne Marie Wells Port City MMA

2

Rebecca Hearn CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Royce Tackett Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Jarred Pugh Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Timofey Devochkin Gracie Barra

2

Matthew Joel Wright SBG International (SBGI)

3

Nickolas Ward Caldarera NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph Lyle Hicks Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Allan Dahl NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Stewart Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense

3

Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kevin Conan Stuart Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Allan Dahl NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Stewart Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense

3

Joseph Lyle Hicks Gracie Barra

3

Timofey Devochkin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Mcmahon MidSouth Elite BJJ

2

Rene Joshua Parra MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Carlos Acosta Team Jucão

3

Marc Howe Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Phillip Arthur Griego Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Zachary Oliver Arrington CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Eric Mcmahon MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Zachary Oliver Arrington CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Amanda Jean Kirkman Alliance

2

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

2

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ricky Below Team Jucão

2

Szajih Saniatan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Gregory Sirico Masterskya

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kenned Dias Coelho Junior ACJJ Team Brasil

2

Brandt Chastain Alliance

3

Evan Michael Kincade CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Robert Turnquest The Academy of Pensacola

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

2

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

3

Alexei Pompa Fight Sports

3

Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

3

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

3

Szajih Saniatan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Rodney Guiot de Souza Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daniel Christofoletti Vitti Gracie Barra

3

Steven Matthew Combs Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima GF Team

3

Eduardo D Neves CheckMat

3

Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

2

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Randy McGill Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

3

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

3

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Casey Ronald Vickers Team Jucão

2

Kevin Kafka Gracie Barra

3

Benjamin Murphy Lyons Alliance

3

Ryan M. Skavron Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michael Dupre Team Jucão

2

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

2

Donald Ray Ritchie Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodney Shawn Hyatt Team Jucão

2

Brandon Matthew Handley Team Jucão

3

Chad Tamanaha Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

2

Nolan Tyrell Akin Gracie Barra

3

Jorge Enrique Rondon Alliance

3

Rafael Garcia CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

2

Issac Christopher Dantin Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

2

Jorge Enrique Rondon Alliance

3

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

3

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Ryan Schuette CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sean Hord CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

3

William Ryan Schuette CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

fernanda fonseca Nova Uniao Atlanta

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Maria Kathryn Strong Nova União USA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

fernanda fonseca Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Maria Kathryn Strong Nova União USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat

2

Anthony Maciejewski Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Moore Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brian Moore Big Brothers

2

Anthony Maciejewski Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

3

David Robert Morris GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves GF Team

2

Jeremy Edwin DePrato CheckMat

3

Shane Mills Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arthur Ward Ruff Ruffhouse

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Shaffer Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Marcos William Pereira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Arthur Ward Ruff Ruffhouse

3

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mathieu E Daigle Astra Fight Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Steven Ray Whitson Calixto BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bryan Wilson Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bryan Wilson Team Jucão

2

Mathieu E Daigle Astra Fight Team

3

Steven Ray Whitson Calixto BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Monica Leigh García CheckMat

2

Missy Carter Coyle Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Missy Carter Coyle Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcus James Mataya Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcus James Mataya Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

2

Raymond Wong Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

2

William Heuseler Ryan Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

2

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

3

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Edgard Alexander Echeverria Parejo Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

David Stegman Seattle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jeffrey Sins Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Clint DuPlechian Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Edgard Alexander Echeverria Parejo Renato Tavares Association

3

Clint DuPlechian Team Jucão

3

Jeffrey Sins Team Jucão

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sixto Boyer Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sixto Boyer Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Guzman Avelar Ground Dwellers

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo Guzman Avelar Ground Dwellers

2

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ