Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Partial result Oct/14/2020 00:03:37 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
76
2
CheckMat
67
3
Alliance
53
4
Ares BJJ
37
5
Gracie Barra
36
6
Art of Jiu Jitsu
31
7
Brasa CTA
19
8
Team Shawn Hammonds
18
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
16
10
R1NG BJJ
16

Adult Female

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
65
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
32
3
Brasa CTA
31
4
CheckMat
29
5
Gracie Barra
27
6
GF Team
24
7
Zenith BJJ
22
8
Alliance
15
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
14
10
Carlson Gracie Team
14

Master

1
Gracie Barra
307
2
CheckMat
185
3
Brasa CTA
176
4
Alliance
163
5
Carlson Gracie Team
150
6
GF Team
136
7
Gracie Humaita
120
8
R1NG BJJ
118
9
Renato Tavares Association
106
10
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
91

Novice

1
Alliance
50
2
CheckMat
45
3
Pedigo Submission Fighting
43
4
Gracie Barra
37
5
Fight Sports
33
6
R1NG BJJ
33
7
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
24
8
American Top Team
23
9
Carlson Gracie Team
22
10
Soul Fighters BJJ
22

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

John Jacob Lopez CheckMat

2

Eyad Ramadan R1NG BJJ

3

Juan Gabriel Reyes Pablo Silva BJJ

3

William Austin Dodson Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Henry Vielma Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez Fight Sports

3

Jose O Zayas Brazilian Top Team

3

Joseph Charles Weidacher Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kevin Michael Lowery Gracie Barra JJ

2

Jacob Gaber Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Carlos Giovanni Landin Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Leandrew Bryant SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Caige Steffey American Top Team

2

Timothy Robertson Alliance

3

Tyler Carrington Powell Gracie Barra

3

Zachary Tyler Johnson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

William Tyler Vermilya Alliance

2

Thomas Patrick Stephen Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Gabriel Alexander Alvarado Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joe Sam Novick Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Dante Steven Rosenberg Elite Force BJJ

2

Dylan Michael McRoy Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Austin McClain Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

William Bradley Smith Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jhon Mateo Palacio Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aydin Peter Imani The Next Element Academy

3

Douglas Jackson Wallace Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dante Alfano AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tanner J. Fink R1NG BJJ

3

Shamiel Lamar Gary Renato Tavares Association

3

Travis Patrick Flynn Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tyler Hale Allen Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ali Aboukayyas CheckMat

3

Aloys Daniel Atangana Nkoa GF Team

3

William Alexander Sewell Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

2

Kobe L. Litov Team Robson Moura

3

Justin D Leedom 717 BJJ

3

Vance Peyton Ward GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Isaih Francesco Calderon Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Nicolas R. W. Barrett Gracie Humaita

3

Alex John Smith Gracie Barra

3

Gadiel Adorno Rivera Behring Puerto Rico

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team

2

Jose Ruiz Ares BJJ

3

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra

3

Oscar Andres Rosa Costa Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chase Namba Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Efrain Hart Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Atos JJ International

3

Michael Garner Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nolan Patrick Braga Stuart Brea Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kyle-Olivier David Efole Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Anderson Fight Sports BJJ

3

Joseph Barrocas Fight Sports BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

2

Jason Micah Patterson TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

3

Nation Gibrick Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Stephen d Heston Brazil Academy USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jonathan R. Kunneman Premier Combat Center

2

Kevin Thomas Smith American Top Team Dallas

3

Juan Carlos Fleites Carlson Gracie Team

3

Salron Zephirin Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie R1NG BJJ

2

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

3

Eitan Seri-Levi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zach Thacker Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Ricardo Reagan Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Marc Leon CheckMat

3

Rafael de Souza F. Santos Gracie Barra

3

Travis Sparks LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruno Ricardo Reagan Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Rayron Gracie R1NG BJJ

3

Marc Leon CheckMat

3

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Tomás Brunner Ares BJJ

2

Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça Ares BJJ

3

Alexis Daniel Arau Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Dylan Nguyen Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ermeson Sousa Ares BJJ

3

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Robert Robinson Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri Gracie Barra

2

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

3

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jacob Ahmad Kassama Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elijah Youngblood Pizarro Brasa CTA

3

Luke Beavis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mo'olele H. A. Cuellar Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra Ares BJJ

2

Scott D. Perry Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Cade Jason Roque Maracaba BJJ

3

Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Abdul Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jorge Valladares Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Olodon Vassall Brasa CTA

3

Jacob Howarth GF Team

3

Randolph Velazquez Jr. American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro Alliance

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Troy Allen Mercer Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

William Matheus Padilha Maciel CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Frank Cespedes Alliance

2

Darryl R. Lebus Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

3

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Keven Carrasco Ares BJJ

2

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

3

Aidan Collins Nova União

3

Demian Balderrama Gomez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Maira Alliance

2

Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos CheckMat

3

Gerardo Carrero Gracie Barra JJ

3

Nicholas S Salles Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

3

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance

3

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance International

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Xavier Silva Alliance

3

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance International

2

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Rocha Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mason Fowler Brasa CTA

2

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

3

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Austin Baker Gracie Barra

2

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

3

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Bakhtiyarov Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mason Fowler Brasa CTA

3

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance International

3

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Santos Rene Bruckner Rivera Undisputed Tucson

3

Willis da Mota Nunes CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Carlson Gracie Team

3

Elijah Rueben Tagalog Gracie Barra JJ

3

Taniel Santos de Jesus Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

3

Richar Emiliano Nogueira Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Samuel Nagai Hatchwell CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jackson Nagai Hatchwell Junior CheckMat

3

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

3

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

3

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dominique L. Bell Atos JJ International

3

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

2

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza CheckMat

3

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Brasa CTA

3

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

2

Gustavo Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

3

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Rebecca Dawn Koller Alliance

2

Mimi Uyen Trinh Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Kammi Lorrine Schock Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Beatriz Fernanda dos S da Costa Renzo Gracie LA

3

Katherine Paige Peters De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Verenice Adriana Alonso Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Daisy Portillo LEAD BJJ

2

Yana Zemlyanska Winners Training Center

3

Janelle Price Renato Tavares Association

3

Karen Agustina Russo Winners Training Center

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Mary Elysse Hager Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sungwha Choo Lotus Club USA

3

Marjon Edie Archer Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Natasha Bianca M. Herculano André Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Kathleen Ann Sparks LEAD BJJ

3

Mika Raylen Richards Premier Combat Center

3

Sophia Elizabeth Barber Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Maira Kezia Cotton-Caballero Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Elise Pyon Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Julia Ann Blackburn Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Silvanna McDaniel TAC Team BJJ

2

Emma Elizabeth Colwell Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alana Danielle Harman Vicente Jr. Team

3

Kristin Nicole Niccoli TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Peart Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Courtney Stauffer Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kandis Rae Snowden LEAD BJJ

3

Nathalie Lauren Cartan Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Sophia Rose Magana Nova União

2

Kelsey Erickson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sakshi Gosain Brasa CTA

2

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

3

Natalia A Bolanos Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Taylor Clarke Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Malena Sessa Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Elsa Cardenas The Savage Twenty

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

2

Sarah Alexandra Wilson Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kelsey Keown Alliance

3

Priscila Betsabé Reyna Tramon Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Geovana Machado Renato Tavares Association

2

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

3

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kiana Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alexandra Aurora Amaro Gracie Barra

3

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

3

Carin Melony Mercado Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Audrie Ann Stephens The Base Training Center

2

Michaela Rose Carney Fight Sports

3

Ashley Teresa Winch Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachel Garcia Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Isabel Amory Costa Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

3

Micaela Julia Vilchis Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Isabel Amory Costa Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

3

Kiana Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

3

Rawanna Dasilva Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Yasmeen Granados Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Abbigayle Tetterton Brasa CTA

2

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

3

Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Chayse Chondelle Diekema Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessie J. Grace Trident Jiu-Jitsu

3

Laura Riberti Sileci Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Joanna Christine Trindade TAC Team BJJ

3

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Dania Obeid Brasa CTA

3

Brittany Lynne Kidwell Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Griffin Aja Fisk 10th Planet Denver

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Zenith BJJ

2

Samantha Hall TAC Team BJJ

3

Karida Olomua Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Marie Baudin Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

2

Paige Ivette Borras Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha GF Team

3

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Savannah Marie Ellis Lotus Club USA

2

Laila Anne Ahmad Warhouse/Mastermind MMA

3

Cynthia Muscionico Espindula Avelar PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Erin M Orange Team Robson Moura

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

2

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Zenith BJJ

3

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

3

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Rebecca Hughes GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandria L. Enriquez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Heather Morgan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sophia Marie Flores Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

3

Janine Lillian Mutton Cicero Costha Canada

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

2

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Boston BJJ

3

Brittney Johnson Brazilian Top Team

3

Heather Nanatte Woods Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leandra Poole Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Heather Caylor Team Jucão

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexandria L. Enriquez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

3

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

3

Ann Kneib Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

2

Amanda Elouise Alequin R1NG BJJ

3

Lyanne Perez Gracie Humaita

3

Taylor Biagi TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

3

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

3

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claire North TAC Team BJJ

3

Brenda Ariane Oliveira Palheta Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andressa Mezari Cintra Gracie Barra

2

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

3

Talita Andrea Nogueira Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

3

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Aden coby Lambert Gracie Barra JJ

2

Muhamed Mehmedovic CheckMat

3

Edrick Rivera Rivera Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Robert Nye Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Gregory James Woods Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team

3

Diogo Rodrigues Ponciano Freitas Liborio BJJ

3

Jamien Elon Anthony Marshall Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Melvin Braxton Harris GF Team

2

Albert Joseph Diaz Ares BJJ

3

Austin Jaye Powley Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joey Santana Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Alvarez Alliance

2

Nildo Andrés I. Z. Canales Alliance

3

Christopher Michael Martelli Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Price Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Hatem Khaled M. El Banna De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Osniel Viera Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Arnold Olshanesky Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Daniel Anthony Cosme GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Alex Noa Fight Sports

2

Brandon Thomas Hill Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jaime Francisco R. Sosa Gracie Barra

3

Robert Daniel Ball Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Spencer Ryan Askew Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Irem Hernandez Torres Martial Arts Academy

3

Jose Miguel Matos American Top Team

3

Tony Randall Montgomery Jr. R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Branden Kyle Whittington Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kenneth Todd Clatterbuck Ares BJJ

2

Jerel Manalili Paule Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Brandon T Wells Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Denys Bendega American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Demishan Bleu Duderstadt Gracie Barra

2

Juan Luis Maldonado UFC Gym

3

Cannon Todd Todd Ryan BJJ

3

Johnathan Matthew KielasValenzuela Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dade Anthony DiMaggio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua F Rodriguez Paragon BJJ Academy

3

John A. Garcia Pimiento Nova União

3

William Hunter Tucker Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rex Tullius Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

3

Codye Ryan Landry Double Five Dallas

3

Ramiro Ignacio Alegria American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Devin Richard Hanneman Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jordon Bowen De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Robert Clark Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Enock Francois Renato Tavares Association

2

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

3

Fomanyi Fonge Fossoh Gracie Barra

3

Gerald Robinson CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Perry Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Joshua Ellis McBride Renato Tavares Association

3

David James Shumaker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Pasos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Nicholas Jennings Super System BJJ

2

Scott Carter Sudbury MMA

3

Anthony Balalrd Brazilian Top Team

3

Brian Michael Fisher Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jordon Bowen De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Fomanyi Fonge Fossoh Gracie Barra

3

Devin Richard Hanneman Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gerald Robinson CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Daniel L Cavazos R1NG BJJ

2

Christopher Ray McNamer Brasa CTA

3

Michael David Kaczmarek Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Phillip Thai Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy Paule Yamasaki Academy

3

Giulio Andre Gilardi Alliance

3

Zachary Lessman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Robert Chao Abu Brothers Las Vegas

2

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dennis Williams Gracie Humaita

3

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Peter Yu Team LDMA

2

Danny Tran Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darrell Chen Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Matthew Farrell Texas Punishment Crew

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Crawford Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrei Hunko Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Bilimbek Almamatov Team Redzovic

3

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

2

Roman Todorovich Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ian Poole Atos JJ International

3

Jorge Fernando Conti Viana Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Travis Scott Davis GF Team

2

Justin Newport Alliance

3

Alek Ryan Renato Tavares Association

3

Derek Alan Young Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Nova União

2

Troy Akira Zama Alliance

3

Thomas Raymond Morehead Vicente Jr. Team

3

Timothy Morthland Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guillermo Mendez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dan Mulvey American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

2

Ian Poole Atos JJ International

3

Darrell Chen Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Derek Alan Young Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Derrick Torres Bonilla Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ritchie Buldong Mercado Faito Tamashi Combat Club

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo Benjamin Sulzbach Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Lucas Pinto de Souza Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony Francis Denofre Absolute Behring

3

Jonathan Winston Bunch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Casey Pratt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Dominic Wright Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kamran Nahidi Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Logan Patrick Welsh KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Michael C Soler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Osvaldo Amazonas de Oliveira Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Coty Kellison Gracie Humaita

2

Ryan Arreola Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Floyd Spain Jr. Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Nichalas Flores Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

2

Matheus Gomes Brasa CTA

3

Brent Lipsitz Renzo Gracie Academy

3

James Zachary Wickline Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kent Patton Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Luke Elders R1NG BJJ

3

Clinton P. Dosio Team Robson Moura

3

Michael James Roberts Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Marcelo Bruzzo Fight Sports

3

Edgar Gamboa Gracie Barra

3

John-Dylan Romann Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel L. Williams GF Team

2

Kyle Pace Gracie Barra

3

David Douillette CheckMat

3

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John-Dylan Romann Fight Sports

2

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Edgar Gamboa Gracie Barra

3

Luke Elders R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

2

Rodrigo da Costa Oliveira Fight Sports

3

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Robson Brasil Feitoza Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

3

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

3

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

3

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Cicero Costha Canada

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jacob Williams Mackenzie GF Team

3

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

3

Fabricio Machado da Silveira CheckMat

3

Ryan Douglas Hagerty Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Rafael Azevedo Lang Octagon MMA

3

Andre Gomes Reis AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jarrod Nicholas Anderson Alliance

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

3

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Rafael Azevedo Lang Octagon MMA

3

Jacob Williams Mackenzie GF Team

3

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Larissa Nonni Fight Sports

2

Claudia Maria Garaiacu Fight Sports

3

Jennifer Torres Gracie Barra

3

Natalia Benavides Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Molly Grace James TAC Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nadia Justine Melendez TAC Team BJJ

3

Clare Bensh Gracie Barra

3

Tina Do Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Jenna Lynn Wilt Vicente Jr. Team

2

Diana Cavalcante Muller Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Megan Erica Ryan Alliance

3

Pesach Mosisah Mavity Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Jennifer Faria Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Breanna Kathleen Meadows Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Marelu Bendeman CheckMat

3

Rebecca Ann Marsh SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Brigette Denise Geary Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Yasmin C. Anders SBG International (SBGI)

3

Jennifer Parra Team Robson Moura

3

Karla Patricia Cano LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Anna Lee M. Garrison High Road BJJ

2

Elif Cokgoren Alliance

3

Angela Caulifield Kelly R1NG BJJ

3

Savannah Lynn Miller Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Christina Sheree Beaugh CheckMat

2

Kyla Jean Licwinko Gracie Barra

3

Erica Marie Hansen Yamasaki Academy

3

Tessa Marie Davis Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Suzanne Barrett Carlson Gracie Team

2

Melinda Jih Buffalo United Martial Arts

3

Edlin Serrano Gracie Barra

3

Samantha Lawrence Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Allison Bright Baret Submissions USA

2

Judy Chui Team Robson Moura

3

Marian Lee Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kelsey Lynn Harrell Alliance

2

Adriana Marcela Neita Maldonado Gracie Barra

3

Grace Mountainspring Ares BJJ

3

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Victoria Christina Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Sandra Patricia Herrera Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gulfiya Isyangulova Winners Training Center

3

Nayara Morais Cunha Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanteria Hughes Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ekaterina Alekseeva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kelley Grimes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Kellsie Rose Caswell Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Courtney Anaya Ruffhouse

2

Lissette Castaneda Gracie Barra

3

Kaycee Sullivan Choke-U

3

Nichole Kordelle Herold Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

2

Kelly Berry Astra Fight Team

3

Martyna Mialka Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lissette Castaneda Gracie Barra

2

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

3

Samantha Lawrence Brasa CTA

3

Victoria Christina Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

2

Lisa Do Gracie Barra

3

Ariel Willis Fight Sports

3

Michelle Day R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Marne Chiccarelli CheckMat

2

Sarah Flores Ares BJJ

3

Katherine Schott Gracie Humaita

3

Stephanie Buczek BJJ Lab Naperville

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Nicole Mathew TAC Team BJJ

2

Celeste Gage Gracie Humaita

3

Danielle Alves Fontes GF Team

3

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Maria Dimitra Kipreos Connors MMA

3

Bianca Monet Escue De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer Guthrie Team James Clingerman

2

Charlene Nicole Dixon The Compound

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

3

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

3

Nicole Mathew TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aline Paes Krisner CheckMat

3

Karla Shellhammer CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Tessa Neely Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

jessica branco Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kristin S Ford SAS Team

3

Rosa Espindola Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

3

Amanda Clifton TAC Team BJJ

3

Ashley Bilak CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Christine Rogge American Top Team

2

Mariana Fanini Carneiro Gracie Barra

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

2

Lisa Barker Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa Simms Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Salua Silva Borges Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

2

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

3

Lisa Barker Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Salua Silva Borges Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

2

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Siouxsie Gomez CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Caitlin Huggins Brasa CTA

3

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Pamela Boveda Fight Sports International

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Cássia Paola Paixão One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Cássia Paola Paixão One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pamela Boveda Fight Sports International

3

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Omar Malic Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Quan Le Vu GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Randall Kyle Winningham Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Gustavo Adolfo Murcia American Top Team

3

Matthew Mark Kalanta Texas Punishment Crew

3

Michael Richard Kanner Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Nathan F Rogero Brazilian Top Team

2

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

3

Kristopher Jason May CheckMat

3

Matthew Clayton Jackson Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Castilho Stumm R1NG BJJ

2

Stephen Charles Davis R1NG BJJ

3

Jose Antonio Marco Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Robert Morgan Maugh Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Edgar Estevez Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Kyle David Scott Team Robson Moura

3

Kyle Wesley Powell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nathaniel Adam Murphy Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ramzi Raymond Gedoun Kimura BJJ USA

2

Johnathan H. Duvoisin R1NG BJJ

3

Jacob Luis Haugh LEAD BJJ

3

Michael L Veitz American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Lamar Washington Jr. American Top Team

2

Carey Reece Alliance

3

Elvis Jonathan Trachtenberg Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

3

Joshua Manjarrez CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Thien Duy Nguyen De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Robert Connell Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Bradley Brewer Renato Tavares Association

3

Nick Joseph Muñoz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ryan Becker Carlson Gracie Team

2

Troy Alan Brewer Alliance

3

Eric Clayton Odem Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric J O'Bryon Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Salas Maglio Renato Tavares Association

2

Otavio Batista De Assis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matt Sandburg Wolfpack BJJ

3

Nelson James Nunez Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kenneth Kosza American Top Team

2

Eric Kees Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erick Merklein Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Justin W. Bachman Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Hooman Ramesh Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timofey Devochkin Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Moreno Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rafael Verga Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

William T Schug Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Brandon Steinke Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Joshua Michael Langlois Combat Base

3

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

3

Amos Toro-Garcia CheckMat

3

Christopher P Jones Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor de Almeida Leoni Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Marius Ciurte Brazilian Top Team

3

Gino Jacinto Picart Gracie Barra

3

James E Simmons Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Igor de Almeida Leoni Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

3

Victor Marius Ciurte Brazilian Top Team

3

Wilfried Maurice Francois-Louison Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Vongprasueth Xayavong Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Crosswhite WTBJJA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Wortman Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

3

Deep Patel Gracie Barra

3

Luke Stafford American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Landon Von Wood Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Charles Vincent Hancock Lotus Club USA

3

Raymond Acevedo Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tom Butler Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Orlando Perez Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Gordon Claus Combat Base

3

Jeremiah Mendoza Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher John Colon Brazilian Top Team

2

Robert Muir III Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Aramiq Amirchian Nova União

3

jeffery redfox GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sky Shayne Stettner Carlson Gracie Team

2

Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol Fight Sports

3

Andrew Stephen Russo Gracie Barra

3

Steven Galvez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Matthias Cree Waggener Gracie Barra

2

Ryan M Woods Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Laina JR GHBJJ

3

Fernando Henrique Alves Lima CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mark T Leeling Team Jucão USA

2

Christopher Wisniewski Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clint Felder CheckMat

3

Robert Shaw Graham Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Ryan Vale Brasa CTA

2

Fabio Martins Incalado Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Kimsey Brasa CTA

3

Nicholas S. Ditto Double Five Highland Village

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Ryan Vale Brasa CTA

2

Michael Kimsey Brasa CTA

3

Clint Felder CheckMat

3

Fernando Henrique Alves Lima CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thiago Ricci Ares BJJ

2

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ Academy

3

Danny Melillo Alliance

3

Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Tiago Vilchez Gomes CheckMat

2

Brian Anthony Hudson Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Richard Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Adam Chance Texas Punishment Crew

2

Juan Ignacio Vierheller Aloha Roll Academy

3

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Pete John Mazzeo CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Anthony Lewinson Alliance

3

Gabriel Marte Alliance Los Angeles

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Joseph Armijo Alliance

2

John Pfeiffer Maracaba BJJ

3

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Logan B Morrow Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita

2

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

3

Leandro Bernardino Borges Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mauricio Ferreira Da Veiga Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vladimir Juscenko Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Jon Timothy Daw Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Santiago Renato Tavares Association

3

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

2

Jonathan Moses Super System BJJ

3

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

3

Trevor Kuresa Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Vladimir Juscenko Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Adam Chance Texas Punishment Crew

3

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Italo Ferreira de Lima Nunes MG TEAM

2

Paulo Eduardo Vieira Nunes Freire Gracie Barra

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Caram GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Marcus V. C. Antelante Ares BJJ

3

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Alencastro Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti GF Team

3

Charles Hiersche Brasa CTA

3

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

2

Rafael Natal Diniz Franca Gracie Barra

3

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Tryfon Constantine Stathopoulos Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

João Francisco de Moraes Assis CheckMat

2

Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance

3

Buddy Roberts Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

2

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza BJJ Revolution Team

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza BJJ Revolution Team

3

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Rachel Nicole Hancock Lotus Club USA

2

Maria Gaudalupe Lopez Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kelly Ann Gehart Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Nnena Marie Odim SAS Team

2

Crystal Chantae Laury Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Maria Quiles Team Robson Moura

3

Sandy Ann Curtis Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Juliana Rodrigues Veloso Gracie Barra

2

Anisley Monteagudo Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Pamella da Silva de Souza Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Hannah Petersen Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Amanda Bratlie Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Maria Mcbride TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Master 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Angela Pippins Furst Alliance

3

Maritza Flores Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Phimnaphat Chuiphim Lindsey De La Riva BJJ Florida

2

L Adriana Guerra Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Carissa Trigo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Casey Lapin Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kendra Kay Pearson Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesse Bowen De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Elisa Waters Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Valarie T Nowicki Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rebecca Sharples BJJ Revolution Team

3

Catherine Sue Parker Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Cynthia Brown R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sabrina Felker Gracie Barra

2

Asti Alexandria Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

3

Stephanie Marie Martinez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Hingridy Russo Freitas Kimura BJJ USA

2

Claudia Reyes Merklein Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Freida Speicher Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Krista Ferando Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Melissa Deline Kauzlaric Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Asti Alexandria Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Valarie T Nowicki Carlson Gracie Team

3

Elisa Waters Brasa CTA

3

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Zenayda Azucena Ruiz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brittany Paige Rice Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

2

Amanda Do Nascimento Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christine Brothwell Alliance

3

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Holly Jones Alliance

2

Meghan Lee Gerson Brasa CTA

3

Christy Michelle Kotter Team Jucão

3

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

AJ Clingerman Team James Clingerman

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Beringson Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Irene Leticia Trevino LEAD BJJ

3

Jillian Cara Peterson MPR Endurance

3

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Meghan Lee Gerson Brasa CTA

2

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

3

AJ Clingerman Team James Clingerman

3

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Juliana Carneiro Gracie Barra

2

Rachel Nelson Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Sara Raquel Sucena da Fonseca Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva Team Jucão

3

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rodrygo Ceschini Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Eugene Bluesteen Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Lee Harold Burgher Renato Tavares Association

2

Gustavo Marra Alves Colombo Alliance

3

Benjamin Witzling Hamby R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

John M. Durkin Easton BJJ

2

Marcelo Rodrigues Fernandes Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Benjamin Mark Griffin Renato Tavares Association

3

Frank Robert Dillon Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Alexander Chinchilla CheckMat

2

Mike Wayne Harrison Renato Tavares Association

3

Eduardo ORO Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emilio Cesar G. Busoli Alliance

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

John Paul Jones Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lawrence Alexander Demonico Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Christophe Bodry Alliance

3

Moises Rodriguez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michael Patrick Gonzalez CheckMat

2

Alexandre Magno Vespucci Gracie Barra

3

Benjamin Murphy Lyons Alliance

3

Chadwick Joseph Willey Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Mio Danilovic Fight Sports

2

Ricky J. Savage Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Pereira Team Evangelista

3

Kenneth Robert Warren Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Beau Daniel Gardner R1NG BJJ

2

Karim Singleton TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

3

Agustin de Jesus Vazquez MJN Jiu-Jitsu

3

MIchael Lopez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ubiratan Lionete da Silva Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Kevin Morris Lucking Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Robert P Chade R1NG BJJ

2

Jeremy Elkin TAC Team BJJ

3

James Rojo American Top Team

3

Kirk Pearson Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sidney Ray Sexton CheckMat

2

Jason Untrauer Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Paul K. Browning SAS Team

3

Tommy Kolvet Grinis Christian Carvalho BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas Pyfer Gracie Barra

2

Roberto A. Santos de Pinho Gracie Barra

3

Andrew Edwin Harmon Team Robson Moura

3

Jason Gibbons Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Keith Harold Worm Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Lee Gibson Brazilian Top Team

3

John Andrew Kirley Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Robert John Gallagher American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ruben Bomfem Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zachary Roetemeyer Brasa CTA

3

Christopher J Nowicki Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jean Alix Jacquet A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Josh Phillips McLane Team Robson Moura

2

Michael Adam Lapon Carlson Gracie Team

3

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

3

Jason Sy Balavram Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffery Dean Ray Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

David Sundance Coughlin Gracie Barra

3

Everette Edding Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Timothy Lance Ehman Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

2

Jason Sy Balavram Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Alix Jacquet A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ubiratan Lionete da Silva Kings Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sunny Vedra Diego Gracie Humaita

2

Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra

3

Ramiro Alcantara Morales Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gustavo Torres Brasa CTA

2

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Logan Nokido - Wolfpack

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joseph Lopez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

3

Houtan Sareh Nova União

3

Justin James Jackson Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ray Cortes CheckMat

2

John Loffredo Brazilian Top Team

3

Gaspar Fontineli Dantas Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hector Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tony Cueto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sean Fischer Gracie Barra

3

Cleber Pedro Martins Machado GF Team

3

William Ryan Schuette CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Casey Michael Washack Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Major Matt Milligan Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Brackeen Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremiah Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

3

Rondo Moss Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Kolmel Double Five Highland Village

2

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Joshua Booty CheckMat

3

Sean Michael Brennan Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Joshua Booty CheckMat

3

Sean Fischer Gracie Barra

3

Sean Michael Brennan Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brian Harper American Top Team

2

Robert M. Amar Alliance

3

Enrique E. Martinez Cedeno Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Szajih Saniatan Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Quoc Lap Tony Chau R1NG BJJ

2

Gregory Alan Lapin CheckMat

3

michael scott Grappling Dynamics

3

Nathan McNeece The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

2

Lawrence Crawford Timbs III Brazilian Top Team

3

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

3

Tim syn Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Garcia Brasa CTA

2

Cameron Evans American Top Team

3

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Patrick Roemer Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Dewayne Taylor Brazilian Top Team

2

Isiah Cabal Renato Tavares Association

3

Alexei Pompa Fight Sports

3

Kevin Thomas Dalton GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Evandro Marmiroli Renato Tavares Association

2

David Walters Team Vanderson Gomes USA

3

Bradley N. Morris Ares BJJ

3

Bryan Beaver Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Adam Ross Ruffhouse

3

David Patrick Quick Team Robson Moura

3

Rob Warner Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Patrick Roemer Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Tim syn Brasa CTA

3

Alexei Pompa Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

2

David Allen Parker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Keith Werner Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

German Eddie Gomez Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior Vicente Jr. Team

2

Michel Porfírio Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alejandro Siqueira Doudement Gracie Barra

3

Josh McDonald Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Elite Force BJJ

2

Fabricio Medeiros Renato Tavares Association

3

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita

3

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Natanael Meira de Carvalho Fight Sports

2

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Jose H. Oliveira de Alencar Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Rocha Rosa Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa CTA

3

Guilherme Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Regis Calixto de Lima R1NG BJJ

3

Milton Machado Filho Gracie Barra

3

Thaisio Da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Calil Gracie Barra

2

Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascao Jiu-Jitsu