Results

Austin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2020

Final result Sep/19/2020 19:29:56 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
66
2
Fight Sports
58
3
GF Team
51
4
LEAD BJJ
49
5
CheckMat
47
6
Ares BJJ
43
7
Gracie Barra
39
8
Texas Punishment Crew
38
9
Team Jucão
31
10
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
30

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

2

Zain Arif Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ibrahim Ali Khan Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Joey Miranda LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christian Major Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Jonathan Lee Martinez Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dylan Collins Ironside MMA

2

Kory Keith Ramos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Gregory Metry Fight Sports

2

Jay Spiegel Gracie Barra

3

Tanner Joseph Collins Ironside MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sam Crissey Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Matthew Rene Mendez AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tyler Crochet Team Jucão

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marlon Dale Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Gregory Metry Fight Sports

2

Matthew Rene Mendez AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marlon Dale Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Tyler Crochet Team Jucão

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Thomas Digirolamo Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Carson Streicher Ares BJJ

2

Jay Terrell Little CheckMat

3

Kendall Hugh Weeks Texas Punishment Crew

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Curry Blaise Gaut LEAD BJJ

2

Jonathan Scott Walker GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Savion Maranon Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Caleb Gilmore CheckMat

2

Andrew menard Meraki BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Savion Maranon Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie

3

Caleb Gilmore CheckMat

3

Kendall Hugh Weeks Texas Punishment Crew

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

2

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kenneth Nakagawa Balance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance Charlotte

2

Benjamin Ray Leal Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance Charlotte

2

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance Charlotte

2

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance Charlotte

3

Jesse Chase Sosa LEAD BJJ

3

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Zachary LeCates Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Dallas

2

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Dallas

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tayler Resuriz Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sarah Alexandra Wilson Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

2

Sarah Alexandra Wilson Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Taylor Katherine Sausser R1NG BJJ

3

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chance Sims CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Codye Ryan Landry Double Five Dallas

2

Collin McLelland BJJ Revolution Team

3

Brice Lee Tadlock Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters Texas

2

Aaron Hernandez Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cesar J. Trejo Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Miguel Hecht De La Riva GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robere D Sandifer Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Cody Creamer LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters Texas

2

Pedro Miguel Hecht De La Riva GF Team

3

Chance Sims CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Cody Mitchell Owens Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patricio Robert Reyes Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Erik Cordova Alliance Los Angeles

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jerry George DeArmond Triton Fight Center

2

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patricio Robert Reyes Coachella Valley BJJ

3

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Franklin Carballo Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Jose Mairena Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Huebner Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Rife Kimler Texas Punishment Crew

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Andrew Rife Kimler Texas Punishment Crew

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rockel A Marquis Team Jucão

2

Katherine Bovett Christian Carvalho BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

2

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

2

Rockel A Marquis Team Jucão

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lisa Do Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Iva Liou GF Team

2

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Iva Liou GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Michael Wilson Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

2

Justin Michael Wilson Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Landon Von Wood Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Sean Suttor GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa Northwest Austin Texas

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa Northwest Austin Texas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Adam Chance Texas Punishment Crew

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

2

Ricky Below Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

julio viramontes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

2

Adam Chance Texas Punishment Crew

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Matthew David Mamolen Ares BJJ

2

Daniel F. Rivas LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua David Mancuso CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Hiersche Caio Terra Association

2

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Paulo Henrique Campos Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Zachary Minteer Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Zachary Minteer Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Charles Hiersche Caio Terra Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Seth Cavin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Seth Cavin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Phillip Alexander Maxwell Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Phillip Alexander Maxwell Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Chris Spanellis CheckMat

2

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Ray Henley Brasa CTA

2

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Milton Machado Filho Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

2

James Robert Markle Markle Gold Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Chris Spanellis CheckMat

3

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

3

Milton Machado Filho Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mathieu E Daigle Astra Fight Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mathieu E Daigle Astra Fight Team

2

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Del Boykin SAS Team USA

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Del Boykin SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

2

Jean Bernard Jorajuria Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Jason Everett Rebsch Renzo Gracie Houston

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Arthur Milton VanDerKar Double Five Highland Village

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Arthur Milton VanDerKar Double Five Highland Village

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paul Leon Nava Ares BJJ