Results

Austin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Sep/19/2020 17:43:59 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
234
2
LEAD BJJ
168
3
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
130
4
CheckMat
114
5
GF Team
106
6
Art of Jiu Jitsu
85
7
Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
82
8
Pablo Silva BJJ
80
9
Double Five Highland Village
67
10
Fight Sports
61

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jae Sun Ahn Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jeremy Lazereth Duran Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Fernando Davila Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bobby Lee Akers Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Efrain Alexander Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Marlon Lashawn Smith Gracie Barra

2

Christian Castro LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dante Alfano AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Bowman Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Makayla Marrufo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anisa Monique Solis BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jessenia Carranza Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Sonia Michell Hoke Alliance Charlotte

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Dominique Deborah Vela Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Lucia Mcphee Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Ellen Marie Reyna LEAD BJJ

3

Julie Marie Cook LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Elise Pyon Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Karla Patricia Cano LEAD BJJ

2

Denise Lynett Munoz Gracie Barra

3

Maria Mcbride TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

2

Zain Arif Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joey Miranda LEAD BJJ

2

Ibrahim Ali Khan Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Shayan Aptinfar TAC Team BJJ

2

Tyler Taveira Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jonathan Lee Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Joshua David Hayes Team Jucão

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dylan Collins Ironside MMA

2

Jeremy Austin Owens Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jay Spiegel Gracie Barra

3

Kory Keith Ramos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Stephen Cooper LEAD BJJ

2

JohnMichael Allen McDougal Double Five Highland Village

3

Brandon A Lara Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tanner Joseph Collins Ironside MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Urban Sanchez GF Team

2

Rogelio Maldonado Jr UFC Gym

3

Jairo Franco AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andrew Zachary Taylor Peak Performance

2

Matthew Rene Mendez AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Crochet Team Jucão

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie R1NG BJJ

2

Justin Martinez Flores LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Sparks LEAD BJJ

2

Marlon Dale Pablo Silva BJJ

3

John Cody Pugh Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rayron Gracie R1NG BJJ

2

Travis Sparks LEAD BJJ

3

Justin Martinez Flores LEAD BJJ

3

Tyler Crochet Team Jucão

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Amalia Estelle Merrill Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Elsa Cardenas Gracie Barra

2

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Ivy Raylynn Jennings Gracie Barra

3

Maryna Matorina Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah Alexandra Wilson Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Ashley Karina Barahona Ironside MMA

3

Julie McLelland BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandra Aurora Amaro Gracie Barra

2

Beatriz Dominguez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

2

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandra Waasdorp GF Team

2

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

3

Julie McLelland BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Abel Salazar Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Amer Yassir Rousan Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Dylan Nguyen Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

3

Sean Steven Robertson Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri Gracie Barra

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie

3

Christian Sabas Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

2

Savion Maranon Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Andy Ramirez Rilion Gracie Houston

3

Gabriel Fabricio Samaniego IIIrd Bruno Guimaraes BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Micah Ruben Valdez Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Dominic Alfano AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew menard Meraki BJJ

3

Caleb Gilmore CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Russell Whitt Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Ray-jo San Nicolas Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Matthew Mark Falavinha Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri Gracie Barra

3

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rawanna Dasilva Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Samantha Lynee Zavala Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Ares BJJ

2

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vanessa Lopez TX 3rd Coast MMA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Melody L McGill Alliance Edinberg Texas

3

Samantha Marie Hebert Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Carmen Vega De Alencar Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha GF Team

3

Melody L McGill Alliance Edinberg Texas

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Henriquez Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Darryl R. Lebus Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Kenneth Nakagawa Balance

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Carlos Alves da Silva Neto AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance Charlotte

3

Benjamin Ray Leal Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zach Cothren Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance Charlotte

3

Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias Fight Sports

3

Gerardo Javier Rodriguez CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

3

Antonio Zuazo Alliance San Diego

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

2

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Jerel Torres CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Matthew Torres CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Mariana Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Henrique de Oliveira Rossi SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Fernando de Jesus Soares Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

3

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaac Doederlein Alliance Los Angeles

2

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Emilio Alejandro Hernandez Rodriguez Zenith BJJ

3

Richar Emiliano Nogueira Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Double Five Dallas

3

Alexander Scott Lane BJJ Revolution Team

3

Dylan C. Whyte Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Integração / EOFC

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

2

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. CheckMat

3

Miguel Jose Calimbas Renzo Gracie Houston

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Dallas

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Dallas

3

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Double Five Dallas

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Derrick Alexander Guerrero LEAD BJJ

2

Matt b Jones Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Joeny Ortiz Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Brian Choe Sunderman Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Roy Arnold Markle Gold Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Antonie Rivera Gracie Barra

2

Philip Maxwell Stanton Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kyle Harrison Gracie Barra

2

David Wittrock Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Ana Cordova Gracie Barra

2

Alexandria Danielle Holmes LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Bryan Keith Williamson II CheckMat

2

Joshua Edward Borden Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Chance Sims CheckMat

3

Arash Aptinfar TAC Team BJJ

3

Joshua Owen Bonet Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Giancarlo Pini Balance

2

Codye Ryan Landry Double Five Dallas

3

Brice Lee Tadlock Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters Texas

2

Klint Marks LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

2

Aaron Hernandez Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cesar J. Trejo Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Miguel Hecht De La Riva GF Team

3

Adam Contreras Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cody Creamer LEAD BJJ

2

Robere D Sandifer Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Korey Louis Keeton TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Ryan Deville LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters Texas

2

Chance Sims CheckMat

3

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

3

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jessica Rosuello Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sydney Yao Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lara Pena Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Haley Reneé Johnstone Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rockel A Marquis Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Adriana Marcela Neita Maldonado Gracie Barra

2

Jade Crow Astra Fight Team

3

Chelsea Raleigh SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Sarah J. Choleva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanteria Hughes Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stefanie Eller Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kelley Grimes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

2

Kelly Berry Astra Fight Team

3

Robyn Chasak Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

2

Adriana Marcela Neita Maldonado Gracie Barra

3

Rockel A Marquis Team Jucão

3

Stefanie Eller Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Gabriel Vargas Gracie Barra

3

John Thearby Carpenter Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Patricio Robert Reyes Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

2

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jerry George DeArmond Triton Fight Center

3

Juan Rascon 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Hagglund Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

David Sanchez Jr Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Theriot Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Flavio Nova Uniao Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Flavio Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Scott Theriot Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lisa Do Gracie Barra

2

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Marne Chiccarelli CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Iva Liou GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Iva Liou GF Team

3

Marne Chiccarelli CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jose Mairena Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rob pearlman Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Joshua Harper Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento Double Five Highland Village

2

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

3

James Ryan Mendoza Farinas Markle Gold Team

3

Teddy Emberton Bruno Guimaraes BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Huebner TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eric Huebner TAC Team BJJ

2

Teddy Emberton Bruno Guimaraes BJJ Academy

3

Jose Mairena Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Rob pearlman Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Renata Vaz de Oliveira Brazil Academy USA

2

Melissa Dawn Campanella TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

3

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Melissa Dawn Campanella TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

2

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Cesar Rodriguez Jr LEAD BJJ

2

Minh Nguyen Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Erick Vinicius Raposo CheckMat

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Eric Lee Zambrano Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters Texas

2

Bruno Valdivino de Carvalho ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Roland Soliz TX 3rd Coast MMA

2

Andre B. Almeida Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Gomes Reis AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Marcos Vinicius Braga de Andrade Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

2

Andrew Rife Kimler Texas Punishment Crew

3

Stephen Vincent Hall Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Gomes Reis AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters Texas

3

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Blaize Cameron Morgan Brasa CTA

2

Cleon Fowler II Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Garrett Wayne Fultz BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michael Edward Kattany Gracie Barra

2

Gary Dustin Rue Gracie Barra

3

Lawrence David Steele CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Justin Michael Wilson Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

3

Justin Michael Wilson Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Edna Gabriela Guy Gracie Barra

2

Erica Denise Agudo CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thomas Wortman Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

3

Joseph Becker Double Five Highland Village

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicholas David Najm Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Landon Von Wood Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joel Scott Texas Punishment Crew

3

Michael Sean Suttor GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa CTA

2

Thiago Buffara Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Barcelos Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derrick John Salinas Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa CTA

2

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

3

Derrick John Salinas Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Landon Von Wood Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Melissa Lozano Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

3

Graciela Lara Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Melissa Lozano Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Adam Chance Texas Punishment Crew

2

Juan Ignacio Vierheller Aloha Roll Academy

3

Andrew Escudero Mcgregor Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Howington CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Leal Texas Punishment Crew

2

Ricky Below Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Micah Hughes Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Fountain Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

julio viramontes Atos JJ Rio Claro

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas

2

Gabe Slone Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Juan Ignacio Vierheller Aloha Roll Academy

3

Adam Chance Texas Punishment Crew

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

3

Marcel Woodard GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

jinho kim Ares BJJ

2

Kevin Michael Troyer Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodney Guiot de Souza Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jimmy Dang Khoa Tat CheckMat

3

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

3

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance San Diego

3

Travis Lee Tooke Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Steve J. Hargett Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

2

Reed Shelger GF Team

3

Paulo Henrique Campos Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Zachary Minteer Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

2

Joshua David Mancuso CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

2

Luigi Fioravanti Liborio BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

3

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Jenna Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Jenna Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Gary C Lestage Gracie Barra

2

Maulik Patel Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Abe Torres Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel David Alvarado GF Team

Master 3 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Farmer Schutte Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gabe C. Meyer Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Donald Ray Ritchie Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Stephen Hurley Vickers Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kazuma Terada Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Asif A Rafeek LEAD BJJ

3

Philip Paul Fontaine Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Seth Cavin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

2

Jean Alix Jacquet A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Billy Frank Roth Jr Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Sergio Trevino LEAD BJJ

3

Victor Manuel Mendez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Seth Cavin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabe C. Meyer Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jean Alix Jacquet A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sarah Suzanne Morgan GF Team

2

Barbara Moseley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah Suzanne Morgan GF Team

2

Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

2

Justin James Jackson Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Phillip Alexander Maxwell Team Jucão

2

Erick Jan Ceballos Cepeda LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

2

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Booty CheckMat

2

Mark William Morgan GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Joshua Booty CheckMat

3

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Minah Suh Turner Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

fernanda fonseca Nova Uniao Atlanta

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Minah Suh Turner Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

fernanda fonseca Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tim syn Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Orlando Rodriguez Atos JJ Rio Claro

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Cody Wilson Gracie Barra

2

Ronald Hicks Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronald Hicks Big Brothers

3

Orlando Rodriguez Atos JJ Rio Claro

3

William Cody Wilson Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel Pinheiro Breves Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose H. Oliveira de Alencar Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jake Ryan Mosher Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Ray Henley Brasa CTA

2

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves GF Team

3

Luther Jason Russell Woodard Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Regis Calixto de Lima R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

2

Garrett W. Andrews Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

James Robert Markle Markle Gold Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Peter Bryant Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Eugene Gossage Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mathieu E Daigle Astra Fight Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Sanchez GF Team

2

Yuri Diogenes Roberto Kaelin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sterling Griffin GF Team

2

Juan Gutierrez Smash Gyms

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sterling Griffin GF Team

2

Carlos Sanchez GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Del Boykin SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Erik Thor Bartkowiak Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Christopher Rariden Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Rodrigo Urbano BJJ Revolution Team

3

Shad Christopher Schutte Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Shad Christopher Schutte Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Erik Thor Bartkowiak Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Christopher Rariden Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Rodrigo Urbano BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

2

Martin Gordon Mendoza TAC Team BJJ

3

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ayuba Suleiman Ndiaye SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Bernard Jorajuria Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

2

Dan Ensing Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

3

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

3

Jean Bernard Jorajuria Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Suyan Lopes Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gabriel Hernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Jason Everett Rebsch Renzo Gracie Houston

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

David Stegman Seattle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Larry J. Glines Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Parker Lapp Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

John Parker Lapp Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Arthur Milton VanDerKar Double Five Highland Village

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Arthur Milton VanDerKar Double Five Highland Village

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Perlman Atos JJ USA

2

Bunker Miller Hill BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jeffrey Bachman Strain Ironside MMA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bunker Miller Hill BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jeffrey Bachman Strain Ironside MMA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

2

Ricardo Guedes de Oliveira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paul Leon Nava Ares BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paul Leon Nava Ares BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mike Thomas Double Five Highland Village

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mike Thomas Double Five Highland Village

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra