Results

Boston Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:19:39 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Boston Winter International Open 2013

1
Team Lloyd Irvin
153
2
Fenix BJJ Woburn
130
3
Gracie Barra
104
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
88
5
Team Jucão USA
87
6
Alliance Marcelo Garcia
72
7
Brazilian Top Team
65
8
Kimura BJJ USA
56
9
Nova União USA
51
10
Team Link
49

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaiah Vicens Renzo Gracie Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Isaiah Vicens Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Meuquisedeque Rodrigues de Souza BMAC / GF Team Boston

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jefferson Ramos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Woo Do Florian Martial Arts Center

3

Rob Gaul Nova União USA

3

Speedy Dave Mejia Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kyvann Gonzalez Team Fabio Clemente

2

Joseph Licata Grappler’s Guild

3

Freddy Martinez Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Saif Yazan Aleifan Kimura BJJ USA

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

zachrin torbett Kimura BJJ USA

2

Bryan Medina Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Villanueva Big Brothers

3

Pablo Landono Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

gustavo marques Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Andrew Nicholas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ricardo Sylvester Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Vincent D'Angelo Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

nicholas fabbroni SAS Team USA

2

Branden Lathan Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gasser Badawi Renzo Gracie

3

Ray Salguero Kimura BJJ USA

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Nathaniel Mchale Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Joseph kiddie Kimura BJJ USA

3

Alex Nunes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Vinicius De Carvalho Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Boston

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Norman A Gagnon SAS Team USA

2

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

(Wayne) William Brodeur Team Link

3

Shawn Brennan Kioto BJJ NYC

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Labao Kimura BJJ USA

2

Matthew Fiore Jungle Gym

3

Ermes Raggi jr Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

3

Ryan Harrison Kimura BJJ USA

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Rafca Mercilus Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Annah Nelson-Feeney Brazilian Top Team

3

mariana juliani GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

GEIZiANE KISCHNER GF Team Ohio

2

Dominique Jackson Boston BJJ

3

Brittney O'Brien Brazilian Top Team

3

Jennifer Ashley Darr Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Morgan Beverly Alliance Atlanta

2

Christine Brothwell Brazilian Top Team

3

Rebecca Pettingell Gracie Barra

3

stacey scapeccia Nova União USA

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Alissa Fitzgerald Kimura BJJ USA

2

Sara Holden Alliance Atlanta

3

Cynthia Romani Renzo Gracie

3

Sonya Batista Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Courtney Mackenzie Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Makenzie Michell Nunnally Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hannah Edgecomb Team Jucão USA

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Yolanda Rosado Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

3

TANYA MURKIDJANIAN Kimura BJJ USA

3

Theresa Smith Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jeffrey Cole Catlett Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shane Hill-Taylor (repitido) Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kevin Counterman Brazilian Top Team

3

Leandro Marchesin Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kevin Chung Big Brothers

2

Ernesto Guerrero Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

claudio pereira Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Matt Vella Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Christian Reyes Gracie Barra

2

Cedric Carvalho Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

Franklin Lee Harrison Wolfpack BJJ

3

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Adam Deoliveira Gracie Barra

3

Colin McCullough SBG East Coast

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Camilo Arredondo Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus G. Surin Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

waldemar desouza Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James Spaulding Alexey Cruz

2

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

3

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

mike vangelist Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Augustine Alliance Pennsylvania

2

Thang Nguyen Kimura BJJ USA

3

Carl Fagnant Brazilian Top Team

3

Romeo lima Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Walsh Wai Kru MMA

2

James Ian Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jerrie Hall Team Link

3

Michael Kissi Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Marcus G. Surin Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Patrick Walsh Wai Kru MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Delphie Dugal-Tessier RCJ Machado

2

MELISSA ZLATOW Gracie Barra

3

Allison Lockwood Nova União USA

3

Michelle Mattos Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rachel Claire Ranschau Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christina Apostolopoulos Gracie Barra

3

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hanyu Xiong Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Erika Christensen Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

Yanelisa Reyes Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Dina Salverian Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

2

Claire Silva Kimura BJJ USA

3

jaryn Finch Brazilian Top Team

3

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

ERIN HARPE (repetido 189384) Gracie Humaita International

2

Nicole Zoquier Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Maggie Ghamry Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Siprachanh Phatsana Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Hanyu Xiong Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Siprachanh Phatsana Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sergio O. Dasilva Nova Uniao NYC

2

Mark Johnson Florian Martial Arts Center

3

Diego Aquino Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Orlando Rymer Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tiago Alves Ribeiro Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

3

Joel M Burgess Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

John Dale Crafts Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mansher Khera Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Adam Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Cincotta Alexey Cruz

3

Frank A. Marshall Jr. Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

umberto Malignaggi Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Oz Moshe Pariser Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sanad Sultan Armouti Florian Martial Arts Center

2

Juan J Vazquez SAS Team

3

Christopher M Rivera Wai Kru MMA

3

Nickolas De Moraes Kimura BJJ USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Erik R. Sommer GF Team

3

Oleksandr Karliychuk Renzo Gracie

3

Simon Clayton American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sean Michael Fitzgerald Florian Martial Arts Center

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Benny Ayler Rupel Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Robert Booth Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

3

Eric Gendron Wai Kru MMA

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Juan J Vazquez SAS Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance Los Angeles

2

Rachel Ann Beach American Top Team Connecticut

3

Alison Thurston Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katie Merrill Wai Kru MMA

2

Ana Carolina Lima Team Link

3

Erika Blumenfeld The MMA University

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Patricia Nicole VanderMeer Mendes Bros Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance Los Angeles

2

Katie Merrill Wai Kru MMA

3

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra

3

Patricia Nicole VanderMeer Mendes Bros Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alex Ecklin Nova Uniao NYC

2

Jimmy Santiago III Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Gracie Elite Team America

2

Carlos A Rosado Gracie Barra

3

Aniss El Hajjajy Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcio J. Silva Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Brian J Beaury II Atlas Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva Team Link

3

Joseph Wallace Taliercio Renzo Gracie

3

Richard Y Sin Ricardo Almeida

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Collin Patrick Schrader BJJ Revolution Team

3

Bret A Perchaluk Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andrew Scott Mclauchlan Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shaun Robert Durfee Easton BJJ

2

Brian K Mailhot Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Gracie Elite Team America

3

Andrew Scott Mclauchlan Alliance Atlanta

3

Brian K Mailhot Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Fiona M. Watson The MMA University

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Eduardo Dib Klayn da Silva Toronto BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team

2

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Leonardo da Cruz Teixeira Leite Renzo Gracie

3

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie

3

Abmar Marcelo Barbosa Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo dos Santos Pires Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Simmler Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Abmar Marcelo Barbosa Drysdale BJJ

3

Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sumit Bose Nova Uniao NYC

2

naseer sheerahamad Kioto BJJ NYC

3

reginaldo julio Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

miguel santos Nova União USA

2

Wachindra Bandara Team Lloyd Irvin

3

dennis carter Team Lloyd Irvin

3

ramon santos BMAC / GF Team Boston

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Danilo Dasilva BMAC / GF Team Boston

2

brian macneil Gracie Barra

3

Jason Valencia Nova União USA

3

Matthew Doucette Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Bagarella Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Boston

2

Wallace coelho Icon JJ Team - Academia 77 - Porto

3

Karl Doucette Alexey Cruz

3

kory white Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Craig Mackland-Rivera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Justin Stout Kimura BJJ USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nerivaldo Trindade Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Jaime Bacalan Gracie Barra

3

Joe Pascale Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Duda Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ian Andrews Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Ronniery Costa Kimura BJJ USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

raniery carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

James M Glynn Relson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brian Squadrille Nova União ES

2

Aubrey Hummer Leo Dalla BJJ

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Veerawat Phongtankuel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jose A Lopez Team Link

2

Jerrod Harris Lotus Club USA

3

Alex Shatalin Leo Dalla BJJ

3

ONeil McLaughlin Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael Elis Toledo Abusado Team

2

richard knight Renzo Gracie

3

Clayton Dean LX Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Martel Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremy Dunkley Team Link

2

Tyler Moulton Abusado Team

3

Janio Rodrigues Raggi Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

3

john pappas Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nolan Schelper Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Cormac Bride Kimura BJJ USA

3

Jose Luiz Perego Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Sean Rooney Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Donald Stickney Boston BJJ

2

Aronicimo Richotti Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Brandon HIltz Team Link

3

James Robert Kearns Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christian Belliard Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Scott Gierlich Gladiator BJJ

3

Michael Ryan Boston BJJ

3

Sean Gilliard Balance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sean Gilliard Balance

2

Justin Martel Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Clayton Dean LX Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jerrod Harris Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah I Muhlrad Nova Uniao NYC

2

Ottavia Busia Gracie Elite Team America

3

Aristea Kinney Nova União USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ariel Axelrod-Hahn Brazilian Top Team

2

Heather L Moon De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Karen Massaro Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Heather L Moon De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gustavo Fonseca (repetido 73117) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anderson Franco Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Juan M. Ortega Nova Uniao NYC

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thienvu Tran Big Brothers

2

alessandro de morais Gracie Barra

3

Jason zitzler Relson Gracie

3

Matt Schellenschlager Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jonathan Matthew Thomas Ultimate MMA Training Center

2

Nagai Vieira-Reis Brazilian Top Team

3

Chris W Piscione Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

sergio luis oliveira da motta Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Vandro A. Espurio GF Team

2

Nuri shakir Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Izaias Gomes Junior Kimura BJJ USA

3

Steven D. Lyons Jr. Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John Cuello SAS Team

2

David Reifsneider BJJ Revolution Team

3

Matthew B. Moretz Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian V. Augusto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Jeffery Nader Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kym Sturdivant Gladiator BJJ

3

Mark O. Raposo Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vandro A. Espurio GF Team

2

Nuri shakir Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

John Cuello SAS Team

3

Kym Sturdivant Gladiator BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Timothy Edward Shirley Academy of Combative Arts

2

Robert A Cipriano Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team Ohio

2

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team Ohio

3

Omar Javier Serrano Zamora Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jeremy Ross Gladiator BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Levi Habid Sadr Leo Dalla BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua E Owen Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joshua E Owen Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Jeremy Ross Gladiator BJJ

3

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team Ohio

3

Levi Habid Sadr Leo Dalla BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Gracie Barra

2

Michael Pellegrino Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Bradley James Souders Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

2

João Lucas Dias Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre Henrique Moreno Moreira Team Link

2

Rani Fawzi Matuk Boston BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Everilton Paulino da Silva Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

2

Anthony Vincent Colantuono BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rani Fawzi Matuk Boston BJJ

2

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Chris Ackerman Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Lars Bjune Kimura BJJ USA

3

ian reight Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Horst Filtzer Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Doug Moreira Easton BJJ

3

Arturo J. Morales Drysdale BJJ

3

Jammie Deron Whitfield Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

James C Hevner Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Anthony Richard Garza Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Paul A. Cumes Gracie Barra

2

Damian Stone Solis Martial Arts Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ryan Haney Alliance Atlanta

2

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União USA

3

Michael DiCarlo Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Frank Latina Nova União USA

2

Peter Luxen Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Pasquale Santillo Jr SAS Team USA

3

Philip Davis GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Adam Bahret Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Todd Tardiff Team Jucão USA

3

Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Peter T Marinilli Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

2

Mario Silva Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Donald (DJ) Ladeau Team Link

3

Randy D DeGray Gladiator BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro O. Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

2

Ricardo Soto Brazilian Top Team

3

Marco Aurelio S. Reis Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Garcia Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Alliance Los Angeles

3

Kamal Jackson Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ricardo Soto Brazilian Top Team

2

Todd Tardiff Team Jucão USA

3

Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club USA

3

Pasquale Santillo Jr SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Perry S. Mongroo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

2

Scott Vieira Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Bourque Team Link

2

Carlos E. Rodriguez Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

jaime santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Piet Jan de Bruin Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Desouza Barcelos Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Nassib Wanderson De Lima Adas Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

2

Joshua Mannke Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

2

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

3

Piet Jan de Bruin Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Darin B. Reisler Gladiator BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Corey J Litalien Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

William A Henry Nova União USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Corey J Litalien Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União USA

2

Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt The MMA University

3

Noah Douglas Booth Leo Dalla BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ronaldo Baptista Campos Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

John Rickel Street Sports BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União USA

2

Ronaldo Baptista Campos Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt The MMA University

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Ranger De La Riva International

2

Jardar Nygaard Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Wolbach Team Jucão USA

2

Peter Duriga Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James S. Lombara Team Jucão USA

2

Mark David Kelland Combat Base

3

PETER PARANZINO Drysdale BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

jocqua shropshire Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Gymbox

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Billy Michaels (REPETIDO) Team Delima (SAS)

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James S. Lombara Team Jucão USA

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

3

Billy Michaels (REPETIDO) Team Delima (SAS)

3

Jason Ranger De La Riva International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Stephen M. Maydwell Team Jucão USA

2

Charlie Salmon Abusado Team

3

ben corpuz Gracie Barra

3

mike vacca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Murphy SBG East Coast

2

Todd W. Browne American Top Team Connecticut

3

Mark A. Moynihan Gladiator BJJ

3

Tom Treacy Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey Thomas Milton Gracie Barra

2

David F. Keefe Kimura BJJ USA

3

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vladimir Novcic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

David Pasquarelli BMAC / GF Team Boston

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor I. Bazzani Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Thomas Milton Gracie Barra

2

Vladimir Novcic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

3

Stephen M. Maydwell Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Caulfield Team Jucão USA

2

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara Academy of Combative Arts

3

Shawn Everett Smith Foundry BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald W Wuest Jr. Team Royce Gracie

2

Peter Todd Borgia Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Caulfield Team Jucão USA

2

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara Academy of Combative Arts

3

Peter Todd Borgia Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Travis R. Wells De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. SAS

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Shaun Michael Wagner BMAC / GF Team Boston

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. SAS

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Travis R. Wells De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Grunberg Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Crowley Renzo Gracie

2

Clayton Roberson Gladiator BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Grunberg Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

marcelino amaro (repetido 51568) Gracie Barra

2

Michael James Varner Fenix BJJ Woburn