Results

International Novice IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Long Beach 2015

Final result May/13/2020 16:04:24 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
50
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
40
3
CheckMat
33
4
Gracie Elite Team
31
5
Alliance
25
6
Brazilian Top Team
23
7
Bruno Bastos Association
19
8
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
18
9
Zenith BJJ
18
10
Tinguinha BJJ Academy
12

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Nicola Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Ryan Ortiz Silva WinnerJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Caleb Gage Mendes Bruno Bastos Association

2

Franklin Wade Jones Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Luiz Matheus Constantino Cruz Academia OCS JJ

2

João Pedro Capociama CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Aaron D. Rankine-Wright Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cooper Alexander Baker Gracie Barra

2

Timothy William Thomson Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Brenn Matthew Belone Tucson BJJ

2

Marco Di Pasquale Icon BJJ

3

Charles Ronald Ricco Jr. Alliance

3

Edgar Resendiz Fabio Santos BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jivar Shirwan Shareef CheckMat

2

Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jarbas Jesus Machado Cidade Jr Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arthur Henrique Marino De Oliveira Borges Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Heiji Assakawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Esduardo Ricardo Bonilla Beltran Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Barbara Zanchi Bazzan Barros De La Riva Poa

2

Gabriella Marie Bushaw Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Mark Oliver Ho Co Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ

2

Sami Popal Alliance

3

David Noel Fogarty Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Randy Robles Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Varella B. Fonseca Almeida Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte-MG

2

Adolfo Mora New Breed Academy

3

Jaison Poole Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Fogarty Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Roberto William Feijó Fonseca Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alberto Delnodal Team Jucão USA

3

Jorge Alejandro Fight Sports

3

Samuel J. Roth Atos JJ USA

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Chase Shafter Zenith BJJ

2

Fred Stonehouse Gracie Elite Team

3

Bobby Rodriguez Nova União

3

Jake Mattson Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Carlmichael Leiva Fight Sports

2

Rodrigo Martins Gomes Power Team

3

Colin Hisey GF Team

3

Matthew Madrid The Arena

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean Fontoura Da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Primrose Gracie Elite Team

3

David Rangi Joseph Thomas de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mustafa Sabha Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Rafael Anderson Da Silva Alliance

2

Brandon Karcher Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Ivaylo Ivanov Gracie Humaita

3

Stevenson Marroquin Werdum Combat Team USA

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino Gracie Elite Team

2

Gold Ire Omotayo Frota Team Nogueira

3

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Rubben James Coman CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Andrade Zacher Alliance

2

Raul Valdez MXT - CIA Paulista

3

Joseph Ichizo Campbell Gracie Barra JJ

3

Ryan Lee Union World Fighting Team

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Mareesa Garcia Bruno Bastos Association

2

May Yong Teh Cia Paulista - International

3

Kathleen Leon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Precious Brown Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Heather Morgan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lily Madera Zenith BJJ

3

Jeniffer Miranda GF Team

3

Lianne Tomishima Alliance BJJ Hawaii

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Veronica Hamzeh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Brasa CTA

3

Erica Ristig Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Samantha Clay Fenix BJJ Manchester/ NH

2

Debora Oliven Fabricio Werdum JJ

3

Myshalae Lyons CheckMat

3

Yolanda Arellano Harris International Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Gabriela Ulyssea Franzoni Mello Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aida Nada Daniel (repetido 86225) Alliance International

3

Emelie Tärnfalk Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Danielle Brandao G13 Campo Belo

2

Carissa Smith BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Amy Towne CheckMat

3

Michelle Hardyman BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Joy Pendell Dustin Akbari BJJ

2

Maarit Salonen De La Riva International

3

Amanda Jimenez Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacqueline Michelle Spence Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ashley Montellano Brazilian Top Team

2

Franciele Refiel de Souza Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kola Willingham Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

John Keefe Nova União

2

Leon Dohrman Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Danilo Isidro Lesmes Romero FCJJ

3

Eulalio Elias Werdum Combat Team USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sonetra Tol Bruno Mamute Jiu Jitsu

2

William Baxter Gracie Elite Team

3

Edward Galan Bruno Bastos Association

3

Logan Smith Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Nate Coolidge Kimura BJJ

2

JONATHAN JIMENEZ Carlson Gracie Team

3

Franco Maione Gracie Barra

3

Mike Bishop Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

David Lazert Gracie Barra

2

Kacey Brown (repetido 149643) Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Ferdinand Zabala Jr. Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zack Felkins Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

James Delsid Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Bryan Levario Brazilian Top Team

3

Jameson Endres Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Onur Yasar Germano's Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Brodie Daniel Trout (repetido 149800) Attack JJ Team

2

Adam Pingrenon Zenith BJJ

3

Mahmoud Sabha Brazilian Top Team

3

Paulo Felix Figueiro Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Williams Gracie Humaita

2

Michael Stromsness Gracie Barra

3

James Gregory Laffen Brasa CTA

3

Phillip Light Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Craig Gonzalez CheckMat

2

Sharome William Maltbia Brazil Academy USA

3

Kevin Soriano Gracie Humaita

3

Matthew Reynolds Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Frank Phung CheckMat

2

Archie Semana Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Andreas Palm (repetido 149952) Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Harold "Sonny" Wilson Gracie Humaita USA

3

Luis Aceves Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Mark Streator Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Clinton Foshee Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Alain Pestanas Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Dennis Chaney Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Mark Sasser Tinguinha BJJ Academy

2

Roberto Antonio Trejo Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Craig Chelius Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Vassily Eliopoulos Gracie Elite Team

2

Benson Stewart Alliance Charlotte

3

Keith Phillips Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Oscar Mauricio Espinel Hernandez FCJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michael Steenson Brazilian Top Team

2

Juan Barajas Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem Will/Machado

3

Joel Saxton Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ramiro Paré Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Morris Team LDMA

3

Ken Cordero Gracie Barra

3

Manuel Mancuso Officine Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nolan Archer Gracie Barra

2

Marco Martinez Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

3

Lucas Griffith Nova União

3

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu