Results

International Novice IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Long Beach 2016

Final result May/13/2020 16:03:05 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
33
2
CheckMat
30
3
Alliance
26
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
25
5
GF Team
23
6
Gracie Barra
21
7
Pedigo Submission Fighting
19
8
Cleber Jiu Jitsu
19
9
Connect BJJ
18
10
Rodrigo Pinheiro
18

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ali Al-jasim CheckMat

2

Michael Damion Figgs Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Stefan Mar Thorarinsson CheckMat

2

Jakob Clarence Castellanos Claudio Franca

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Peyton Wayne Poole Killer Bees BJJ College

2

James Matthew Diehl Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jayden David Miller Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

André M. Ribas Z1 Angola

2

Shae Allan Feltz Black Arrow

3

Marcos Felipe de Araújo Pinto Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Luiz Henrique Cortez dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Konnir Matthew Hinz Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Christian Franci Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Austin M. Phelps Pedigo Submission Fighting

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Mckenna Alexandra Mitchell Coalition 95

2

Aline Sayuri Arita Ruiz Over Limit BJJ

3

Lilly-Ann Marie Figgs Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Felipe Valcarenghi Lippert Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yue Wang GF Team

3

Hansaem Lee UFC Gym

3

Ralph Chad Gutierrez Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Maui Lacaze GF Team

2

Rodrigo Chicarino Gomes CheckMat

3

Anthony Goetz Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Guillermo Gomez Fabio Santos BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Scott Akers North Texas MMA

2

Thomas Standridge CheckMat

3

Kim Hoonmin KJ Competition Team

3

Patrick Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Steven Pierson GF Team

2

Marc Lefebvre Gracie Elite Team

3

Adalberto Carvalho Elias Junior Alliance

3

Bessette Sebastien Academie Pythagore

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche Power Team

2

James Green Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Deniz Kaymak BJJ Team Basel

3

Jonathan Betancur LCCT - Combat Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Orion Cosce CheckMat International

2

Thatcher Yates Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Valencia Dustin Akbari BJJ

3

Peter Wallag Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ian Raphael Santos Pinto Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Allen Moore Alliance

3

Kevin Sherrill Union Team BJJ

3

Steven Chaffin Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Thompson Gracie Barra

2

Patrick James O'sullivan Ares BJJ

3

Cody Romero Gracie Barra

3

Mateo Velez BMAC / GF Team Boston

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

George Mandujano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clayton Thompson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ

3

Justin Mueller CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Gabriela Lembcke Alliance

2

Kimberly Anne Custodio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gillian Goh Evolve MMA

3

Jasmin Gonzalez Teixeira Garcia BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Natia Cunningham Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

2

Sabrina Camire Gracie Elite Team

3

Rebecca Hughes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yuk Ki Wong Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Monica Susana Salazar Serna Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Ríoghnach O' Leary Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Annalise Downey Gracie Elite Team

3

Nicole May Maier David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Laura Mourafetis Clark Gracie Team

2

Martiece Thompson Relson Gracie

3

Laura Bozarth CheckMat

3

Stephanie Bailey Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Janine Lillian Mutton Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Ruby Perez Presa BJJ

3

Dana Arthur Gracie Humaita

3

Kajsa Frondelius Art of Roll

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Danyelle Wolf Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Casey Vrla Brasa CTA

3

Angie Gimaie Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Nitkin Fight Capital

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Molly Harding Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Alexandra Pohl Ground Control

3

Emily C. Jauchen Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Hilary N. Atler Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Devon Crutchley Alliance

2

Hannah Bell Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arlene Barraza Gracie Barra

3

Luzimery Garcia GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Nicholas Ryan Werner Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes CheckMat

3

Deep Patel Gracie Barra

3

Ian Ruz BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ryan de la Cruz Lansang Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Xavier Valenzuela Werdum Combat Team USA

3

Roberto Garlejo Jr UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii

3

Ryan Bombane Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

James McCandless Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kayan Hashemi Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Amicangelo Alexandre Gracie Barra

3

Robert Muir III Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Eric Navarro Connect BJJ

2

Justin Garza Balance

3

Aaron Weber North Vancouver BJJ

3

Alberto de Senna Santos MXT Academy BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Rangel Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Brian Doogan Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Gregory Singletary One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Nasir Akmal CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jesus Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Ray Medina Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Andersen Zenith BJJ

3

Marcel Silva E. Sousa Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Weston Crew (repetido 187672) BJJ Revolution Team

2

johnteill bradford Nova União

3

Travis Britt McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Martinezz J. Jessie Lótus Club

2

Brian Green BJJ Revolution Team

3

Amir Karimi Alliance

3

Andrew Davis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Murl Davis Bruno Bastos Association

2

Rick Miller Jovany Varela Competition Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Gabriel Gutierrez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Jung Woo Tae Alliance

3

Thomas Michael Russell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vong Mangas Pham Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

William J. Turner Gracie Gym Texas

2

Andrew Barron Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Flores GF Team

3

Terence Eugene Hendricks Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

George Alfred Beischl Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vladimir Y. Skuinsh Stone Fight

3

Gustavo Mello BJJ Revolution Team

3

Mark Gerardi Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Ray Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Jerry Walker Gracie Barra

3

Jesus Francisco Lara Soto Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Smith Gracie Gym Texas

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Andre D. Guimaraes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo Ramirez Connect BJJ BFT

3

David Frech Brazil Academy USA

3

Paulo Felix Figueiro Fight Sports Brasil

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

John Wesley Craig Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks

2

Mike Stiffler Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dustin Shelhamer (repetido 167351) Bruno Bastos Association

3

Trevon Wrider BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ismael Aguila Connect BJJ

2

Joe Wooster Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Alexander Angustain Gracie Elite Team

3

Michael David Jones Dunham Jiu-Jitsu