Results

Pan Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:19:35 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

General

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
149
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
147
3
Nova União
100
4
CheckMat
97
5
Yamasaki Academy
69
6
American Top Team
54
7
Easton BJJ
51
8
Maracaba BJJ
49
9
Coalition 95
45
10
United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
44

Mighty Mite

1
Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
9
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
9
3
Moacir Boca
9
4
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
9
5
Easton BJJ
4
6
Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
3
7
Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu
3
8
Gracie Barra Manhattan Beach
3
9
Gracie Barra Temecula
1
10
Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
1

Pee Wee

1
CheckMat
27
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
25
3
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
21
4
Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club
20
5
Alliance Miami
19
6
Yamasaki Academy
19
7
Gracie Fighter
19
8
Checkmat Millennia
18
9
Nova União
18
10
Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
16

Junior

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
79
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
72
3
CheckMat
55
4
Nova União
31
5
Yamasaki Academy
29
6
Maracaba BJJ
28
7
American Top Team
27
8
Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu
21
9
Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
21
10
Easton BJJ
20

Teen

1
Team Lloyd Irvin
63
2
Nova União
51
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
36
4
United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
28
5
American Top Team
27
6
Fight Sports
25
7
Gracie Humaita
24
8
Coalition 95
22
9
Alliance San Diego
22
10
Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
21

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Djedefre Marcus Franklin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caleb Araujo Costa Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Romie Boy Adanza Jr. Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Javier Salvador Sojo Easton BJJ

3

Richard Vissanoot Carrier Easton BJJ

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Jet Jason Michael McNelis Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Tristan Rocco Sainz Moacir Boca

2

Jaden Khai Marshall Gracie Barra Manhattan Beach

3

Benjamin Lucas Wolfson Vieira Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caleb Roberto Hernandez Gracie Barra Temecula

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Marcos Francisco Alvarado Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

2

Francesco Crivello Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Christian Aaron Castillo Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aidyn Jasper Fontejon Coalition 95

3

Isaac Ishmael Cedeno-Manalili Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tristan David Park Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Alexander Adrian Osorio Mendez Yamasaki Academy

2

Justin Harlston Patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Austin Levi McSwain Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Jack Valdez Ace Jiu-jitsu

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Coby Lazo Merrill Checkmat Millennia

2

Christian James Solomon Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

3

Chase Anthony Russom Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hunter Held Marsden De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Luis M Sosa Alliance Miami

2

Kai McDermott CheckMat

3

Ian Nathaniel Fazekas Team Oliveira

3

Nikita Burlakov Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Damion Aaron Gonzales Coalition 95

2

Gleb Abramkin Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Skyler Ann Gassel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arina Fedotova Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Nicholas Ryan Giarrusso Gracie Barra Encino

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

James Dereck Moon Jr. Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Isaiah Balingit Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Colin Marcus Yun Gracie Barra Manhattan Beach

3

Akash Manish Patel Gracie Barra Corona

3

Jason Anthony Acosta Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Liam Thrun Nova União

2

Brandon Xavier Eusebio San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Boyd Lee Groom CheckMat

3

Joaquin Noah Ramirez Gracie Barra Whittier

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Lance Vu Nguyen RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ian Robert Mowery Nova União

3

Dangelo Gabriel da Silva Yamasaki Academy

3

Noah J. David CheckMat

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Enzo Yamasaki Yamasaki Academy

2

Sean Nathaniel Magtoto San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Zackary Keith Hudson Coalition 95

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Chaz Kevin Samuel McNelis Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

2

Dax William Avila Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Diego Cesar Chaidez Coalition 95

3

Isaiah Andy Cruz Ralph Gracie OC

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Frank Norris Williams Maracaba BJJ

2

Egan Tavish Shields kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Maximiliano Herrera-Licea New Breed Academy

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Sidney Calalang Sarmiento San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Olivia Grace Hernandez Gracie Barra Temecula

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Hannah Elizabeth Ripper Gracie Fighter

2

Alyssa Taylor Swingley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aleksandra Tokareva Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Leilani Lily Baxter Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Miya Kate Iwasaki CheckMat

2

Kara Marilyn Cardoza CheckMat

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Graciela Elizabeth Ramirez Tinguinha BJJ academy

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Jalen Fonacier Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Mario Antonio Sandoval CheckMat

2

Daniel R. Deeder Gracie Barra Northridge

3

Bronco Joseph Helmuth C-Quence

3

Traven Caine Kailianu Wailehua Alliance BJJ Hawaii

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

Manny Chopper Correia Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

3

Frankie Munoz Gracie Fighter

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Marco Lenhart Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Gleb Gorbachev Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Cody Lazo Merrill Checkmat Millennia

2

Michael Angelo Morales Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Anthony Jacob Yani Gracie Barra Santa Barbara

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Charlize Isabelle Medilo Tilt MMA

2

Anaya Jean-Marie Falcon Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Wilson Angel Sojo Jr Easton BJJ

2

Jumeirah Alexander Bann Nova União

3

Tyler William Morales Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

3

Xavier Anthony Castillo Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Brandon Patrick Paez Drysdale BJJ

2

Lloyd Emory Irvin III Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Anthony Faustino Perez United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Orion Ahfook Alliance San Diego

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Cristian Joseph Espino Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

2

Aden Isaiah Ramirez Gracie Barra Round Rock

3

Ellys Tongpao Vang Kings Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Lucas Thompson Gracie Fighter

2

Gideon Harris Gracie Barra New Mexico

3

Edwin Floyd Daugherty IV Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Vincent Edward Dixon CheckMat

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Simou Eric Paisa CheckMat

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1

Kristia September Alvarez O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Arissa Marie Paul Gracie Barra Pasadena

2

Tristan Anolani Reimi Nitta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Skylar Grace Hattendorf CheckMat

2

Raquel Carrada Alliance Los Angeles

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Nina Felice Sandoval Ruffhouse

2

Alexandria Enedina Garcia Team Lloyd Irvin

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Caleb James Cornforth (repetido 41780) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luke Michael Landerer Barum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Janpaul Pineiro Alliance Miami

3

Joseph Thomas Russel Bellew Gracie Humaita Temecula

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Alexander Jordany Couto Alliance Miami

2

Donovan Kekoanuiokalani Wallace CheckMat

3

Jaiden Na'inoa Mortel Drysdale BJJ

3

Roscoe Jayden Garcia Fabio Santos BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Carlos Gallardo-Cabrera Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

2

Dylan Gary Cordell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rocco Likomakaniolu Vargas Team Oliveira

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Peter Evangelos Terzis Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Devyn Che Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Marland Jorgensen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Rodrigo Morales Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

2

Chandler Joseph Janik Nova União

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Charlie Martinez Tinguinha BJJ academy

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Enzo Gabriel Cavalcante Silva Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Alena Azarkina Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Brianna Sabrina Soto Gracie Barra Whittier

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Noah James Vigil New Breed Academy

2

Ishan Manish Patel Gracie Barra Corona

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Domenic A. Hurtado Fight Sports

2

Raymond James Graceffo American Top Team

3

Grayson George Darryl Washington Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Karim Jared Gonzalez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Jacob Wesley Miller Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jaden M. Beauchamp Fight Sports

3

Aidan James Gassel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kai Aidan Iwasaki CheckMat

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Raphael Camillus Caicedo-Borja Yamasaki Academy

2

Boy Harianja Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexey Mozolev Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Jonas David Seldman Hawbecker Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu

2

Ethen John E. Esteban Alliance San Diego

3

Alfredo Marquez V Gracie Barra Round Rock

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Huu Sanchez Gracie Barra Carlsbad

2

Jonas Gabriel Moreno Clark CheckMat

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1

Emily Michelle Whu American Top Team

2

Sydnee Alexis Earhart United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emma Jayn Gomez Gracie Barra Saddleback

3

Melanie Grace Saludares San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Mia Elizabeth Broadway Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hanna Emilie Burlin Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Helena Lind Fight Sports

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Taylor Karoline Ramsey United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Esperanza Christabella Dorantes Sampa BJJ Academy

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Melanie Amber Charriere Saulo Ribeiro

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Kai Donovan Owen Gracie Tampa South

2

Ethan Shane Johnston Relson Gracie

3

Carlos Noel Dubon Gracie Barra Temecula

3

Joe Everett Davison SBG Montana

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Richard Movchan CheckMat

2

Rommel Dunbar Jr United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Eugenio Murillo, Jr. Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi

3

Logan Scott Paul Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Maksim Shcherbakov Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Nicholas Andrew Montes CheckMat

3

Aven Joseph Hartley Team Royce Gracie

3

Jude Alexander Camacho Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Mario Jesus Alvarado Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

2

Caoilte Sena Drury CheckMat

3

Oscar Damian Herrera-Licea New Breed Academy

3

Vincent Bruce Morales Gracie Barra San Clemente

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Tye Ruotolo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dominic Mejia Gracie Barra Chino

3

Joseph Andrew Plyler Wolfpack BJJ

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Candee Ilene Nunez Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

2

Kinaree Ruth Adkins Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

3

Kayla Audrey Espiritu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leila Jade Valencia San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Raegan Kay Boswell Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Light

1

Anna Lee Wilson Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Courtney Drew Cardoza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama Team Lloyd Irvin

Junior 1 / Male / Orange / Feather

1

Stephen D Salas AKA Stevie Gracie Barra New Mexico

2

John Pershing Abney Solis Martial Arts Club

Junior 1 / Male / Orange / Light

1

Mason Frederick Smith Guardian Mixed Martial Arts

Junior 1 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Elle Channing McRae Gracie Barra North Austin

Junior 1 / Female / Orange / Middle

1

Brianna Leigh Germadnig RABJJ Academy

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Brandon Tan Nguyen Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Angel Prieto Aloisio Silva BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Kenneth Ray Harless, III Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Gregory Espinosa Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Felipe Kishimoto Alcantara Vieira CheckMat

3

Noah Benjamin Bokman Yamasaki Academy

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Noah Paul Mata Magalei San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Kayan Garcia de Carvalho Amani-Taleshi Gracie Fighter

3

Alberto Martin Perez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Peyton Shaye Angelias Drysdale BJJ

2

Dayne Metoyer Street Sports BJJ

3

Matthew Ryan Lee Sampa BJJ Academy

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Khalil Zalmai Yamasaki Academy

2

Conor Peterson CheckMat

3

Christian Isaiah Valdez CheckMat

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Joshua Vincent Slocomb Fight Sports

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Milo Alasdair Shields kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ethan Robert Ferkich Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1

Sydney Danielle James Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kalee Doreen Sandberg Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Persephone Rai Schrick Gracie Barra Corona

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Breezy Aloah Schumacher Nova União

2

Jasmine Rose Berti Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Kailah Isabella da Silva Yamasaki Academy

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Madeleine Lenore Avila Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rebeca Lovato Donnici Sion CheckMat

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Alex Cadena, Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Noah Kales Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Cameron Jacob Mellott Easton BJJ

3

Moses Michael Morris Marasco Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Damian Hosokawa Ruffhouse

2

Trevor Christian Fune Alliance San Diego

3

James Philip Colleran Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Jordan Kamakaokalani Medeiros Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

William McKenzie Reid Maracaba BJJ

2

Riley Jacob Sheng Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

3

Isaiah Alexander Cedeno-Cunningham Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Daniel Perez CheckMat

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Jeremy Paul Swingley Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew C. Pacheco Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu

3

Malakiy Dayan Sandoval Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Joaquim Joseph O'Campo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Sumibcay Navida San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Brandon Michael Navarro Susana Gracie Humaita San Diego

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Hector Reyes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi

2

Savion Maranon The MMA University

3

Ahren M. Lacy New Breed Academy

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Gustavo Neuberg de Souza SBG Montana

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Bonato Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

2

Sebastian Andrew Janik Nova União

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1

Alyssa Mia Wilson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zoey Leigh Chiles Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

3

Ally Reece Graham KnuckleUp

3

Sierrah Thrun Nova União

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Light

1

Olivia Rose Murray CheckMat

2

Estelle Lucia Rosenstock Correa Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Maria Anita Catherine Najera Alliance Atlanta

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Mia Martha Sandoval CheckMat

2

Danielle Elizabeth Garner Nova Forca

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Isabella Aurora Romero Nova União

Junior 2 / Male / Orange / Rooster

1

Jonathan Andrade Silva Brawler Academy

Junior 2 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Vicente Jordan Raneses Vanderlipe Jr. Coalition 95

2

Mathew Andrew Mendoza Jr Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Adrian Hinojosa Crosley Gracie Academy

3

Kai Wallace Wright San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Junior 2 / Male / Orange / Light

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alejandro Xavier Mas Gracie Tampa South

3

Todd David Damrosch Raul Castillo BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Brock Anthony Locnikar Maracaba BJJ

2

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Andrew Alexander Guerra Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Junior 2 / Female / Orange / Middle

1

Cecilia Marie Medilo Tilt MMA

Junior 2 / Female / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Michaela Danielle Howe Gracie Morumbi

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Devon Jordan Love United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Raul Ulysses Mejia III CheckMat

2

Austin Jacob Arthur Moon Gracie Tampa South

3

Ethan William VanPutte Fight Sports

3

Rafael Morales Yamasaki Academy

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Ulises J. Gonzalez Jr. Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Angel Louie Gomez Gracie Barra Saddleback

3

Wyatt Matthew Shelabarger Fight Sports

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Riley Daniel O'Byrne Easton BJJ

2

Ryan Wade Allen Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

3

Dominic Johnn Espino Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

3

Michael Stuart Garlington Team Lloyd Irvin

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Ryan Michael O'Byrne Easton BJJ

2

Dylan Matthew Zotea Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

3

Christian Jeremiah Balingit Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fidencio Grisham Ramirez III Tinguinha BJJ academy

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Cesar Cruz Ralph Gracie OC

2

Matthew A. Cruz jr Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1

Bricia Aguilera CheckMat

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Hailey Cepeda Taitano CheckMat

2

Victoria Jude Parry CheckMat

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Alessandra Fang American Top Team

2

Camila Guillen Rodriguez American Top Team

3

Heavynne Diana Jerez Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Azrah Huynthe Mckenzie Carlson Gracie Team

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Isaiah Christian Adame Carter Gracie Humaita San Diego

2

Aaron Santos Nagao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Slutsky Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricky Lynn Davison SBG Montana

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Bradley Chirino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Alexander Levine Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Isaac James Lawrence Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Max Ryan Franz Easton BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Faamanuia Ahfook Alliance San Diego

2

Isaac Evan Montelongo Gracie Barra Yakima

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Ray Jael Winsett Yamasaki Academy

2

Devin Jay Patawaran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Cade Jason Roque Maracaba BJJ

3

Lucas Alvaro Ortiz Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Will Eugene Boswell Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Davi Payão Santos Gracie Humaita

3

Rylen Jared Gregorio Alliance San Diego

3

Saylor Shea Palmer Relson Gracie

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Anton Varnakov Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Miguel de Castro Mendonca Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Drake Augustine Wills Street Sports BJJ

3

Jacob Michael Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1

Stella Jane Davison SBG Montana

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Gabriela Gissel Bowman Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Light

1

Skylan Faith Brown Nova União

2

Hannah Terashima Gracie Barra Pasadena

3

Emma Elizabeth Freitas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gabriela Denise Gomez Caio Terra Association

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Aine Mirai Drury CheckMat

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Dalia Inez Garibay Crosley Gracie Academy

Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Elgarico Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Albert George Williams III Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Sandoval JR Ruffhouse

3

Sukhdev Aaron Singh Gracie Barra Birmingham

Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Feather

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nathaniel David Paulson Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Kaleb Glen Lorenzo-Uemae Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

3

Tyler Page Ransom Alliance Los Angeles

Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1

Xavier Silva Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

2

Isaac Rosen Sakora Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Philip Michael Hicks Maracaba BJJ

2

Patrick Garcia III Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Jacob Ahmad Kassama Combat Base

3

Jake Orr Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Zachary Scott Ross Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Brian Terakopov Z-Force BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kaden Gilbert Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Houston Moran American Top Team

Junior 3 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isabella Quenga Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Junior 3 / Female / Orange / Feather

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Nova União

2

Mailie Miranda Bowers Raul Castillo BJJ

Junior 3 / Female / Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandria C Sanchez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Saul Casteneda GF Team California

2

Lennon Patrick Headlee Easton BJJ

3

Cameryn Zachary Earhart United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonah Miguel Ramirez Gracie Barra Round Rock

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Chabre Philip Schumacher Nova União

2

Adekola Williams Fight Sports

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Travis Leroy Lindahl Coalition 95

2

Devin A. Harris Easton BJJ

3

Robert Wade Allen Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Austin Tayler Ramsey United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Blake Elliot Bauer Hart Easton BJJ

3

Yago Rabelo Avilez Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Jacob Brian Smith Yamasaki Academy

2

Tai Urban Watts MMA

3

Nathan Anthony Zotea Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christian Alejandro Cordon-Cano American Top Team

2

Jackson Wayne Choate Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andrew Zachary Padilla BJJ Revolution Team

3

Rafael de Carvalho Abcaran Gracie Humaita

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1

Jazmyhn Camille Eusebio San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Faith-Ann Inocencia Serrano CheckMat

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Emma Mireya Sojo Easton BJJ

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Jenessa Rodriguez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Emmaline Dutcher Reusing Gracie Barra Corona

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vladimir Muzyka Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Abraham Medina Maldonado Drysdale BJJ

3

Maxx Kachaset Lee Gracie Barra Northridge

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Ethan Ryan D. Deguzman Alliance San Diego

2

Jayden Christopher Bradshaw Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

3

Ares Ahmed Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erik Joseph Mugica Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Walker Wallace Whiddon Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

2

Connor Matthew Ireland Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Dane Eric MillerHass Easton BJJ

3

Patrick Ryan Woodring Alliance Los Angeles

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Cameron Soheil Azimi Z-Force BJJ

2

Gustavo Barrouin Mello Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Paixão de A. Luna Cortes Gracie Humaita

3

Victor Teixeira Mendes Brawler Academy

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Juan Deharo United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ever Zion Dekkema Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Antonio Joseph Villegas Coalition 95

3

Vinícius Leivas Agostinho da Silva Gracie Humaita

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tadeu Deon Vieira Gracie Humaita

2

Jarod Christensen Camacho Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

3

Brian Edward Guzman Roberto Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Danila Petrov Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Alisa Adanza Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Light

1

My Bao Nguyen Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Julianna Nicole Bradshaw Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

3

Kirsten Davis Herrick Street Sports BJJ

3

Sofia Yukiko Louise Lizares Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Isabella Rose Murray CheckMat

2

Coree Thrun Nova União

3

Maddie Lynn Sheng Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

3

Roya Nicole Best Easton BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Rooster

1

Isaih Francesco Calderon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Mas Jr Gracie Tampa South

3

Renz Casiano Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Feather

1

Romeo Xavier Alexander Gilmore Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Justice Besser Ralph Gracie Dublin

3

Edward Munoz ZR Team California

3

John Christopher Duque Gracie Morumbi

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Cameron Xavier Gomez Throwdown Training Center

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremiah Guerrero BJJ Revolution Team

2

Aiden Michael Villavicencio Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Samuel Villegas Gracie Barra Pasadena

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1

Albert Sebastian Raez Aristondo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jackie Zebuline Papuni-Hunt-Kingi Brasa Poland

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Kyle William Smith Guardian Mixed Martial Arts

Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Light

1

Hailey Echan Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

2

Gabriella Lynn Sandoval Coalition 95

Teen 1 / Male / Green / Rooster

1

Isaias Flores III American Top Team

Teen 1 / Male / Green / Feather

1

Matthew Keith Arias Alliance Miami

2

Joseph Malchom Anderson, III Gustavo Machado BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Green / Light

1

Michael Roy Alvarez Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Teen 1 / Female / Green / Light

1

Maravilla Hernandez Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Teen 1 / Female / Green / Medium-Heavy

1

Samantha Elizabeth Ross Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Leon Torres Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

2

Nikolai Anthony Moreno Clark CheckMat

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Tristan Glen Vera Yamasaki Academy

2

Joao Vitor Silva Ribeiro Brawler Academy

3

Gonzalo Giancarlo Sarinana Alvarez GF Team California

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Joao Vitor Moreira de Moura Brawler Academy

2

Nathaniel Aiden Tuico Yamasaki Academy

3

Alex J Brown Fight Sports

3

Steven Bradley Flores Pangelinan Team Lloyd Irvin

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Donald Leroy Victor Gorman IV United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Christensen Fight Sports

3

Noah A. Gomez O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy

Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Sara Apodaca Gracie Barra New Mexico

2

Corina Angel Sojo Easton BJJ

Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Aylin Nicole Villalobos Galaz Gracie Barra New Mexico

2

Kathleen Briana Cruz Gracie Barra Manhattan Beach

3

Aliyah Elena Basit Alliance Miami

3

Miranda Pauline Mikulich Moll Easton BJJ

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Cory Lavelle Brown Nova União

2

Brendan Matthias Bill Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ted Richard Davison SBG Montana

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Camron James Upshur Nova União

2

Jason Eric Lucas O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Jaythan Santonil Alliance San Diego

2

Matthew Alexander Paulsen Easton BJJ

3

Alex DiPalma Gracie Barra Rancho Santa Margarita

3

Angelo Suetos Tengan Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Anton Tyrone-Lee Turner Gracie Barra Birmingham

2

Tyler Andrew Leon Slate Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Elijah Darius Edwards Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Ty Christopher Boswell Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Willem Jurgen Bollong Alliance San Diego

3

Alexander Tan Nguyen Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bradley Michael Vojkufka Crosley Gracie Academy

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Georges Gilles Phil Tom Marini Street Sports BJJ- Sherman Oaks

2

Marcus Hernandez Gracie Barra New Mexico

3

Cache Michael Haggard Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Guadalupe Torres Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Alyis Mursuli American Top Team

2

Antonio Payão Santos Gracie Humaita

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Rodrigues Dutra Gracie Humaita

Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Sophia Grace Lee Gracie Barra Northridge

2

Cheyenne Hilda Stooks Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

3

Reyna Briceida Lomeli Benavente Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Kaori Asela Hernandez Gracie Barra Pasadena

Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Light

1

Alexia Caroline Lara Team Lloyd Irvin

Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Sabrina Paige Wright Wolfpack BJJ

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Rooster

1

Americo Kristian Garcia Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi

2

Riley Quenga Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Casey Alaka'i Masaki Nitta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Justin Kuana Pakele Crosley Gracie Academy

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Feather

1

Michael Kevin Moyna Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dereck Kunibert Gerhardt Gracie Barra Pasadena

3

Adam Joseph Morse Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light

1

Frank Dicson da Silva e Silva Gracie Barra

2

Nathan Takahito Sumibcay Navida San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Royce Casiano Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Elijah J Rodriguez Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1

Aaron Taylor Engle Fight Sports

2

Michael Christopher Villavicencio Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Brenden Gregorio Alliance San Diego

3

Oscar Ybarra Team Royce Gracie

Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Anesa Cecilia Raneses Vanderlipe Coalition 95

2

Mary Jane Feinberg Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Light

1

Audrey Elgarico Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandria L. Enriquez KnuckleUp

2

McKenna Nicole Hutchison Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

Teen 2 / Male / Green / Rooster

1

Austin Kyle Pascual Villanueva Gracie Barra Yakima

Teen 2 / Male / Green / Medium-Heavy

1

Lee Wyatt Crosley Nova União

2

Lukas Matheus Icavino Aguiar CheckMat

3

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Tyler Christian Moore Drysdale BJJ

Teen 2 / Male / Green / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

Teen 2 / Female / Green / Middle

1

Christina Zynko Fight Sports

2

Emily Diane Wilson Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Brendan Michael McDonough Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Daniel Emilio Whu American Top Team

2

Steven Isip Jr. Gracie Barra Pasadena

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Chelan Hawk Schumacher Nova União

2

Christopher R. Martinez Gracie Barra Pasadena

Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Erin Kracht University of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Faith Anne R. Sy Go Gracie Barra Pasadena

Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Genesee Alina Ayala Gracie Barra Upland

2

Ashlie Duyen Nguyen Gracie Barra Carlsbad

3

Alexandra Morales Perez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brandon Keith Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyle Mikal Bin Cia Paulista USA

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Matheus Mello de Figueiredo Fortes Gracie Humaita

2

Brad Matthew Johnston Relson Gracie

3

Christian Andrew Shaughnessy Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

3

Nicholas Edward Thompson Icon BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Roman Gregory Reich Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

2

Mustafa Tobah Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Abdul Basit Alliance Miami

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Efren Luis Lezcano Alliance Miami

Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Kylee Madison Roque Maracaba BJJ

Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Light

1

Madeline Claire Donnelly Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tiana Nicole Jackson Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Victoria Aguilar Ralph Gracie OC

2

Julie LeaAnna Muldrow Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Feather

1

John Thomas Hicks II Maracaba BJJ

2

Henrique Salgado do Amaral Gracie Barra Brasil

3

Alec Campos Carlson Gracie Team

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Erick Josue Moreno Lopez Alliance Ecuador

2

John Anthony Gloria Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Ethan Michael Villavicencio Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Dillen Tyler Benitez Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

3

Lawrence Lam Gracie Barra Pasadena

3

Vince Alfredo Hernandez New Breed Academy

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Jayden Alexander Lee Nova Forca

Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Star Sereena Chase Team Lloyd Irvin

Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Feather

1

Kacey Jean Rosenthal Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

2

Mikaela Brenna Carpenter Maracaba BJJ

Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Heavy

1

Samantha Lynn Hershowitz CheckMat

Teen 3 / Male / Green / Light

1

Parker Bayne Graham KnuckleUp

2

Nicolas Enrique Joniaux Echeverria Alliance Ecuador

Teen 3 / Male / Green / Middle

1

Ryan Lakeakapi'oaouli Vargas Team Oliveira

2

Donte Victor Mallow Nova Forca

3

Demond Latrase Curry Gracie Tampa South

Teen 3 / Male / Green / Medium-Heavy

1

Devin Pacheco Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Brian Joseph Murray Nova União

Teen 3 / Male / Green / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Joseph Aguilera New Breed Academy