Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Final result Nov/21/2018 17:19:33 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
114
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
71
3
Gracie Barra
64
4
CheckMat
31
5
Nova União
24
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
23
7
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
15
8
Carlson Gracie Team
12
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
12
10
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
10

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
71
2
Alliance
68
3
Gracie Barra
44
4
CFS BJJ
12
5
Roger Gracie Academy
12
6
Brasa
10
7
Gold Team Fighters
10
8
UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
9
9
Gracie Humaita
9
10
Jiu Jitsu Factory
9

Juvenile

1
Gracie Barra
27
2
Frontline Academy
16
3
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
15
4
Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
10
5
Alliance
10
6
SBG International (SBGI)
9
7
Carlson Gracie Team
9
8
BJJ Globetrotters
9
9
Gracie Humaita Reunion
9
10
CheckMat
5

Master and Senior

1
Gracie Barra
245
2
Alliance
156
3
CheckMat
131
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
96
5
Carlson Gracie Team
83
6
Brasa
72
7
Nova União
66
8
Roger Gracie Academy
61
9
De La Riva International
48
10
UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
36

Novice

1
Gracie Barra
42
2
Nova União
31
3
CheckMat
30
4
United BJJ
29
5
Association Aranha
22
6
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
22
7
BJJ Globetrotters
21
8
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
21
9
De La Riva International
19
10
Academie Pythagore
18

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Abdulrahman Waleed Abdulla Mohamed Altamimi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Nadav Mandil Pariente Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Aman Manczak CheckMat

2

Gabriel Fangerau Gracie Barra

3

Felipe De Sa Pantaleao Pagliusi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Matheus Santos Moraes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ellison Niall Tipton Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Gracie Barra

2

Léon Taffa Loic Larman Academie Pythagore

3

Ellis Edward Baggott Gracie Barra

3

Simen Dennis Andersen Frontline Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Helcio Rafael S. de Lima Pinheiro Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Colin Schumann Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ben Ali Kamal Asean BJJF

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Gracie Barra

2

Ben Ali Kamal Asean BJJF

3

Colin Schumann Gracie Barra

3

Helcio Rafael S. de Lima Pinheiro Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Dorel Troitsa Pariente Academy

2

Erick Nicold Cueto Vasquez Association Aranha

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Alejandro Ruiz Dominguez Gracie Barra

2

Ruslan Khayrullin Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ivan Vlad Bogdan Absoluto BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Correia Nóbrega Nova Geração Madeira

2

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mack Promanee BJJ Globetrotters

2

Alexander Rio Farstadvoll Frontline Academy

3

Eric Ramos Granados Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Stefan Zurkic Nova União

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Taylor Pearman Carlson Gracie Team

2

Micheu Lopes Pereira dos Santos CheckMat

3

Leonardo Guilherme Heib United BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

James Thomas William Gallagher SBG International (SBGI)

2

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

3

Alexander Baffoun CheckMat

3

Jim William Hagström Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Machado de Oliveira Alliance

2

Oliver David Falkingham Gracie Barra

3

Luc Atlantis Dober Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Richard Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Matthijs Pegacho Rietkerk Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Fabijan Sarcevic Rio Grappling Club Europe

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Richard Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Alexander Baffoun CheckMat

3

Oliver David Falkingham Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alison Cesar Gracie Humaita Reunion

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Eva Fincati Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Eva Fincati Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Aslan Abdoulaev MB Academy

2

Joel Pereira Lavrador Academy Caveirinha

3

Andrea Rassu Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Carlos Ruiz Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Felix Skamletz Carlson Gracie

2

Pietro Rizzi Jiu Jitsu Factor

3

Dean Begg Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Luís Paulo Pereira de Sousa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Asmus Graumann Moser BJJ Globetrotters

2

Saygidgusen Arslanaliyev Corvos

3

Alexandre Da silva Nova União

3

Esteban Tomas Vidal De La Riva International

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

MARC GOMEZ SARIOL Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

2

Jonathan Ventocilla Chavez Association Aranha

3

Baptiste Donzé Gracie Barra

3

Máté Erdos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

BRITTO Vincent Academie Pythagore

2

Allan Gunnar Nielsen BJJ Globetrotters

3

Bruno Rudolfi Alliance

3

Wilson de Jesus das Neves United BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro United BJJ

2

Tilo Riemann Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

3

Karol Zdanuk Gracie Barra

3

Youssefzai Ahmed Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Dean Barry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Jakub Dlugosz Atos JJ International

3

Jason Steffens Frota Team Nogueira

3

Nicolai Kirkeby CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Alic Dzevad Gracie Barra

2

Nils Wachsmuth Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Alexander Fedotov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Da Silva Resende Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yanik Kumbaski CheckMat

2

Seif-Eddine Houmine Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aleksandar Jovanovski Gracie Barra Ljubljana

3

Marko Škugor Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

laetitia boes United BJJ

2

Brenda Fernandez Gracie Barcelona

3

Cristina Catalfamo League Jiu-Jitsu Italy

3

Luna Barea Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Sirlei Costa (REPETIDO 50419) Nova União

2

Rüya Tastan Werdum Combat Team Spain

3

Andreia Presa Ferreira João Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Margherita Montes Officine Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Charlotte Guarino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Clara DUFAU Gracie Barra International

2

Esther Caecilie Lock-Hansen CheckMat

3

Charlotte Saes Gracie Barra

3

Katalin Rapcsányi Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Véronique Theunis Brasa

2

Ismay Gossen Barbosa Team Agua

3

Angela Kröpfl Pound for Pound

3

Julia Mæle OXY

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Kasia Jagusiak Roger Gracie London

2

Viviane Isabel Nascimento CheckMat

3

Stine Bojer Kristensen CheckMat

3

Zita Vedelek 2 Brothers BFC

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui MB Academy

2

Vincent Devynck Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Matteo Cazzola Cia Paulista - International

3

Sten Carlet Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

2

Jack Young Alliance

3

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Gracie Barra International

3

Mihai Handrea Absoluto BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

2

Oliver Johnathon Lovell Gracie Barra International

3

Olivier Del Fabbro Nova União

3

Zaynutdin Zaynukov Alliance Strela

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

max lindblad (repetido 48590) Alliance JJ

2

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro Nova União

3

Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Paquito Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gerard Piotr Labinski Gracie Barra

2

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jaakko Vilander (Repetido 83167) Alliance USA

3

Walter Faustino Z1 Angola

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jair Raphael Antonio Lucas Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Adolfo Daniel Correia Z1 Angola

3

Peter Lobeck Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ilmari Leppänen (repetido 156146) Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Malte Meinken Akxe BJJ

3

Stanislav Varshavskiy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wissam Suliman New School BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Viacheslav Ilin (repetido 162320) Kristian Cestaro Russian Team

2

Khasan Betelgeriev Alliance

3

Emir Santic Frontline Academy

3

Tommy Turunen Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Muslim Patsarigov (REPETIDO) OXY

3

Gary George Clark Team Lagarto

3

Luciano Calabrese Werdum Combat Team Spain

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro Nova União

2

Khasan Betelgeriev Alliance

3

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Emilia Tuukkanen Roger Gracie Academy

2

Sarah Abdessalem Nova União

3

COLLIN NANCY Gokudo

3

Iman Darabi Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Maria Shkvarunets Alliance

2

AMAL AMJAHID Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Milla Hirvonen Alliance

3

Yolanda Navalón Vera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

veronica pe' Batatinha Team Italia

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jeanette Christin Malvik Frontline Academy

3

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou Alliance International

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mille Pedersen CheckMat

2

Jesmine Siheme Latrach Barbosa Team Agua

3

Nanna Saadi Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Kathrine von Tangen Frontline Academy

3

Inkeri Lehmusoksa Alliance

3

Ira Treske CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling CheckMat

2

Elena Zenkevich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Fernanda Rodrigues dos Santos Nova União

3

Renata Urbanaite Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling CheckMat

2

Mille Pedersen CheckMat

3

Elena Zenkevich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Huendel Dinelly osaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Rabert Jean Gabriel Frédéric Carlson Gracie Team

3

dave herrera Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Fabio Barros United BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ostap Manastyrski Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Amir Albazi CheckMat

3

Aleksi Toivonen Roger Gracie Academy

3

Mani Tavanaei Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

2

hart Franck (repetido 65095) Academie Pythagore

3

Joel M Burgess Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

SEHMI MOKDAD Cercle Tissier

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

2

Matheus Guilherme da Costa Gracie Humaita

3

Alessandro Roman Camargo Toronto BJJ

3

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rehan Muttalib (repetido 143263) Alliance

2

Franklin Camacho Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Thomas Buschkamp Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Uros Domanovic Zerjal Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carl Johan Andreas Gustafsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

3

Adam Wardzinski Rebellion Academy

3

Harri Ville Paakkola Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hannu Karjalainen Alliance

3

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Jesse Juhani Urholin Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Samir Hamid Krvavac Gracie Barra

2

Teemu Aittamaa MXT Academy BJJ

3

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Janos Csampar Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Souza Moura CT MR

2

György Bence Gracie Barra International

3

Evangelos Moumtzis Gracie Barra Europe

3

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rehan Muttalib (repetido 143263) Alliance

3

Alessandro Roman Camargo Toronto BJJ

3

Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

2

Natalia Carriello Gracie Barra

3

Elisabeth Daniela Olbert Akxe BJJ

3

Outi Järvilehto Brasa

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Laura Hondorp Gracie Barra International

2

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Elsa Sery-Dromart Gracie Barra

3

Rebecca Louise Hill Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

2

Patricia Kazimierczak Alliance

3

Leoni Munslow Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Marjolein Groenen Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Anna Polok Gracie Barra

2

Hanna Maija Hirvonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Ida Fløisvik OXY

3

Luana Galo Oliveira Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Morena G. Cuba Association Aranha

2

Diana Kajic Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Arizona Mercedes Brodie Gold Team Fighters

2

Victoria Larsson CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

2

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Anna Polok Gracie Barra

3

Victoria Larsson CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Franciedson Fernandes da Costa Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Nicolas Gaillard Gracie Barcelona

3

Adam Adshead Combat Base UK

3

Alysson Gustavo Da Cunha Miranda Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Gracie Elite Team America

3

Tuomas Kristian Tammilehto Brasa

3

Wojciech Piekut Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ross Nicholls Roger Gracie London

3

Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa Alliance

3

Victor Figueiredo Genovesi Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi Hilti BJJ Tampere

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Brasa

3

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Tomasz Skórkowski Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Jakub Jacek Sawicki Gracie Barra

3

Andreas Michailidis Gracie Barra International

3

Thomas Johannessen Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Richard Costello Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Bowe Gracie Barra

3

Faisal Fahad Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Janne Aleksi Autio Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ioannis Konstantinidis Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Augusto Maltoni Barbosa JJ e MMA

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Christopher Bowe Gracie Barra

3

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Tove Grace Kristina Södersten Alliance

2

Jeanette Helene Flannery Hall Alliance

3

Alicja Magdalena Rybak Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

2

Yasmine Clarisa Wilson Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Anna Louise Mayne CFS BJJ

2

Camilla Kerstine Elnegaard Hansen CheckMat

3

Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Karolina Zawodnik Brasa

2

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

2

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

2

Anna Louise Mayne CFS BJJ

3

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

3

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

J. Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra

2

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

3

Takahito Yoshioka Tokushima BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Laercio Fernandes Alliance

2

Carlos Vieira Holanda CheckMat

3

Andre Carvalho Monteiro BJJ Revolution Team

3

Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rubens Charles Maciel Alliance

2

Augusto Lopes Mendes Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Eduardo Ramos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael Alexandre Langhi Alliance

2

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

3

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance

3

Maxime Silvére Olivier CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Augusto da Silva Alliance

3

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

3

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rômulo Claudio Barral Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra

3

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso CheckMat

3

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Leonardo da Costa Maciel GF Team

3

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza Alliance

3

Marcelo da Silva Bernardo United BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

2

Lucio Furtado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Filippi Soto Mattos Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Mauricio Henrique Cristo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Henrique Cavaca CheckMat

3

José Ferreira da Silva Júnior UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

3

Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans CheckMat

3

Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Yasmin Tahira Sewgobind Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

3

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Marina Soares de Araujo Ribeiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance

2

Ida Josefin Hansson CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Caroline de Lazzer Cardoso UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Polyana Lago Barbosa Alliance

3

Erika Carrarine Correia De La Riva / BA

3

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance

2

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

3

Marina Soares de Araujo Ribeiro CheckMat

3

Polyana Lago Barbosa Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

José Carlos Marques da Cunha Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

pedro ezequiel Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Victor Cortes Association Aranha

2

Sebastian Oberreit Alliance

3

Alexander Leonhard Zach Pound for Pound

3

Ofer Mazor Pariente Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Raul Jose Carrasco Gaita De La Riva International

2

Giovanni Mancini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

guillaume marotta BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Henry Grever Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Raphaël Trudu Nova União

2

CHASSEUR-DANIEL NICOLAS Association Aranha

3

enrico loatelli Nova União

3

Tolegen Kumarov Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cleiton Pedro Damasceno PS Phoenix BJJ International

2

GEDEMINAS BARCAUSKAS CheckMat

3

Caner Uzuner Brasa

3

Sam Francano Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ioannis Lanaras Gracie Barra

2

Milanimal

3

Fabio Campisi Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Pedro Alexandre Tomás Luiz Gracie Lisboa

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Gauthier Bertout United BJJ

2

Vadim Derevtsov Alliance

3

Radu Stefan Teodorescu Behring Romania

3

Samuel Richard Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kristian Bjerre-Nielsen BJJ Globetrotters

2

ROBERT TOMA Behring Romania

3

Maciej Merkur Atos JJ International

3

Wagner Feliciano da Costa Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Romain Denizart Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

ONNIS ZAFRANE (repetido 38860) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

aubry jerome CheckMat

3

Simone Auricchio League Jiu-Jitsu Italy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Carlos Yonex Rosales Leal Team Gil Catarino

2

davy chaddi Werdum Combat Team Spain

3

Andreas Littich Akxe BJJ

3

taj mohamed Cercle Tissier

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Orlando Doramas Jiménez Santana Team Gil Catarino

2

Antonio Materazzi Gracie Barra International

3

Edinson Alberto Cassiani Garcia (repetido 83193) Atos JJ International

3

Miguel Gonzalez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

2

Jose Manuel Alonso Garcia Alliance

3

Florin Vintila Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu

3

ion pinzaru Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Jetz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Andre Piolho Rodrigues Lopes Atos JJ International

3

Florian Roesemann Alliance

3

Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui De La Riva International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

SAID BENADDOU (repetido 40168) Fight Sports International

2

Zine Rachidi CheckMat International

3

Giuseppe Melidona Milanimal

3

Seppo Elias Niemi Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

João Manuel de Freitas Castro Nova União

2

Anzor Kutsukov Werdum Combat Team Spain

3

Ralfa Jonny dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Robert Graham Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nick Barnø CheckMat

2

João Filipe Neto Mimoso Gracie Barra

3

Manuel João de Magalhães Carreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Piotr Bialek Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

João Manuel de Freitas Castro Nova União

2

Ralfa Jonny dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

3

Nick Barnø CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Varaporn Poorisrisak BJJ Globetrotters

2

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

3

dartois emmanuelle Gracie Barra

3

Valentina Bonini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Milena Hammer Rocha Nova União

2

Zein Rasheed Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danella Eliasov Will/Machado

3

Pat Brodie Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Brechje Jacobs Gracie Barra

2

Rita Tana Gracie Barra

3

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

2

Sabrina da Encarnação Lopes Gonçalves Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli Alliance

2

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

3

Brechje Jacobs Gracie Barra

3

Rita Tana Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Smyth Alliance

2

Yuri Fedeli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

António Anderson Santos Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

3

Mario Henrique Perez Duarte Zarate Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Blas Dionisio Hernández Hernández Carlson Gracie Team

2

Javier Povedano Tejero Association Aranha

3

Bartolo Giaconia Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Lukasz Norbert Latka Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mattias Hedblom Akademi Nord

2

alessandro savajo eto Over Limit BJJ

3

Esmerlannio Marias Vianna Neto Agnaldo Goes

3

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tommi Hovi Alliance

2

Christian Dellevag Akademi Nord

3

Anthony Ricco De La Riva International

3

Markus Schmidt Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie Academy

2

Stefan Rüegg Frota Team Nogueira

3

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Bartlomiej Rozmiarek MNBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Imre Horváth (repetido 39640) Gracie Barra

3

Alejando Ferreira Nova União

3

Julien DUPLESSIS Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Wojciech Klimkiewicz Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Luis Ricardo N. M. F. Leite Nova União

3

Luciano Araujo Suzarte Brasa

3

Marcin Dominik Gorzelak Zenith BJJ - Poland

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pablo Raj Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ygor Cappai Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Baris Dokur GF Team

3

Mauro Pires Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie Academy

2

Tommi Hovi Alliance

3

Luis Ricardo N. M. F. Leite Nova União

3

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins United BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Pippa Granger CheckMat

2

Christina Lynn Winograd Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

vania mazzero CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Hanna Sillén Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Caterina Liguori Batatinha Team Italia

3

Cristiane Makiyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Anne Francoise Toupet Barbosa Team Agua

2

Sarah Ann Merriner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniela Fölsl Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Danielle Ackerman Brazilian Top Team

2

Marisa Barros de Araujo Strong Fighters Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Cherine Fons Alliance

2

Maaike Nijssen-Verhoeven Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Cherine Fons Alliance

2

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Maaike Nijssen-Verhoeven Renzo Gracie

3

vania mazzero CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mark Phung Carlson Gracie Team

2

Manjit Singh Bhambra Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Berndt Greger Forsell Alliance

2

Krystian Grzejszczak Brasa

3

Marco Bancone Milanimal

3

Roberto Cardu Milanimal

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CFS BJJ

3

Eduard Motelica Alliance

3

Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel OXY

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luis Filipe Mota Nova União

2

Dominik Milosz Debiec Roger Gracie Academy

3

Jaouad Karbal Gracie Barra

3

Samir Bensaid Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Martin Thomas Lavin CheckMat

2

Mika Tomi Juhani Kaarela Brasa

3

Thomas John King SBG International (SBGI)

3

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matthew John Edward Norris Gracie Barra

2

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra International

3

Alexandru Lucian Moldovan PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

3

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sascha Rankovic Alliance

2

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

3

Hugo José Vasconcelos Barbosa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Márquez Alliance

2

Fabricio Carvalho de Souza Batatinha Team Italia

3

Agnaldo Aparecido Ferreira Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew John Edward Norris Gracie Barra

2

Martin Thomas Lavin CheckMat

3

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra International

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Cia Paulista - International

2

Alexsandro Silva de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

3

Herminio Garcia Roncero Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Lopes da Silva UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Emmanuel Fernandez Academie Pythagore

3

Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Vugner Amador da Silva GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cesar Andrade dos Santos Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Helio Perdigao Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pablo Cerino Lopes Da Cunha Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Wim Louis Deputter Brasa

3

Frederik Petersen CheckMat

3

Luiz Antônio Nunes de O. Filho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Iran Caldas Mascarenhas Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Juan Miguel Iturralde Alliance

2

Zumbi Lara Machado Silva UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha Cia Paulista - International

3

Pedro David Mendes Romana Jiu-jitsu Romana

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Victor Dias Vieira da Costa CheckMat

2

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

3

Emilio Carlos da Silva Junior De La Riva JJ

3

Gilberto Ferraz Bastos Junior Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita Canadá

2

Marcos Vinicius Lima de Oliveira UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante Cia Paulista - International

3

Ronaldo António Carlos RAC Jiu Jitsu / Aveiro

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita Canadá

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Patrícia de de Oliveira Lage Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Esther Huong Tang Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Patrícia de de Oliveira Lage Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Esther Huong Tang Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

António Renato Marques Ferreira Nova União

2

michael killian deady Gold Team Fighters

3

George Prounjos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nuno Tavares Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

SONIE Franck Academie Pythagore

2

Gokhan CAN GF Team

3

CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS Gracie Barra

3

Javier Sanabria Moya Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Yun Gleb Kristian Cestaro Russian Team

2

Jorge de Azevedo Brasa

3

Pedro Miguel Freire Fernandes United BJJ

3

philippe deoliveira Fabricio Werdum JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

veselin angelov De La Riva International

2

Orlando Lazaro Rodriquez Alonso Team Gil Catarino

3

David Tonn Nova União

3

Torben Sander Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

2

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Wojciech Szczebak Atos JJ International

3

Yves Roger Willy Maire Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound

2

Vicente Lozano Rasco Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

ALI EVREN OZSOY CheckMat

3

sergio arriero entrena Team Gil Catarino

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ertan Akdogan Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

2

marco montori Budo Clan

3

Panagiotis Simitzis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Szilard Poloka 2 Brothers BFC

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Artur Gwózdz Atos JJ International

2

Andres Sanchez Garcia Association Aranha

3

Andrii Butryk Gracie Barra

3

Tamás Szatmári Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Colio Gomez De La Riva International

2

chrisostomos panagiotidis Gracie Barra

3

Carlo Romeo Andretta CheckMat

3

Fabien Ducournau Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

karim keddad Gracie Barra

2

Peter Doyle BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

3

Francisco Jose Montes Martínez Team Gil Catarino

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francisco Jose Tejada Mellado Association Aranha

2

kiluangi wolf Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Balazs Nagy Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Sequera Formoso Team Gil Catarino

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie Academy

2

karim oucheikh Fabricio Werdum JJ

3

José Alberto Machado Lima Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

ONGENA JEROME Blackout Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Franck PESTAT De La Riva International

2

Toby Eric Marroquin Alliance San Francisco

3

Elvis Ribeiro de Carvalho Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marc Alunno Werdum Combat Team Spain

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Evgen Chechuga Gracie Barra

2

Gianluca Palombi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Edward Bradman Cuffy Gracie Barra

3

Jeremy J Otten Gracie Barra International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Nuno Castanheira Martins Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

christopher duncan-smith CheckMat

3

Cristiano MENDES PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mukhin Artem Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Florin Cernat Behring Romania

3

Hasan Yigit Corvos

3

Mika Sonntag Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Marc Alunno Werdum Combat Team Spain

3

Edward Bradman Cuffy Gracie Barra

3

Mukhin Artem Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Peter Vilcsek Gracie Barra

2

Stefan Serafim Behring Romania

3

David Patrick Elisabeth Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Jose Luis Zapater Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eugene Joseph Notebaert III Roger Gracie London

2

Adam Kurpierz Gracie Barra

3

Alberto Canoniga Rangel Alliance

3

Alejandro Romero Lloret Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Philipp Greber Nova União

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Jaroslaw Bujnowski Brasa

3

Patrick Payan Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Babak Alimoradian Carlos Varona BJJ

2

Manuel Fernandez Espiña Alliance

3

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie Academy

3

Eduardo Oliveira Nunes Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Iván González Becerril Ases Jiu Jitsu

2

Maciej Tomasz Kiszewski Gracie Barra

3

Christian Lindström Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Patrick Talmon (repetido 65945) GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Levente Varga Gracie Barra

2

Mikhail Pogodin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mariusz Dowzycki Brasa

3

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nikolaos Papathanasiou Gracie Barra

2

Sven Rug AJJK

3

Harmen de Jong Jiu Jitsu Factory

3

Zoran Grgos Rio Grappling Club

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sasa Srndovic CheckMat

2

Stephan Henk Academy Caveirinha

3

Ante Bosancic Roger Gracie Academy

3

Oliver Fischer Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sasa Srndovic CheckMat

3

Jaroslaw Bujnowski Brasa

3

Mikhail Pogodin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Anders Dittmer Rosendal Choke Academy

2

Sandro Spampinato Batatinha Team Italia

3

Mahomedaly Samsoudine Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

David Mike Steve Merkhi Clark Gracie Team International

2

Nashebo Noya Gracie Barcelona

3

Alain Pozo Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Edward Carey Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lubomir Grochocki Brasa

2

Marco Baratti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin Team Gil Catarino

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christian Frederik Kühn Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

2

Alberto Codognotto Batatinha Team Italia

3

Abraão Pereira Santareno Gracie Barra

3

Axel Michel Vankimmenade Malicia Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hendrik Coenraad Heneweer Ferrari Team Academy

2

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Fabrice Jean Louis Augustin Payet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Simon Taylor Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Ulf Magnus Elm Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Franck David Chirat Spirit Arte Suave

2

Pawel Korycki Atos JJ International

3

Fanou Seho Franck Association Aranha

3

Heiko Schoenborn Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adrian Wojciech Sas United Gym

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Hendrik Coenraad Heneweer Ferrari Team Academy

3

Adrian Wojciech Sas United Gym

3

Fabrice Jean Louis Augustin Payet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Cristian Migovan Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ezekiel Zayas Latorre Brasa

2

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Academy Caveirinha

3

Kevin Henry Capel Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Julien Roger Louis Fouché Gracie Barra

2

Fabrizio Screpante Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Dario Bacci Budo Clan

3

Jair Corrêa de Magalhães Blakz Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rodrigo Thiago de Souza Alliance

2

Wander Braga Corrêa da Costa Braga Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Ido Pariente Pariente Academy

3

John Scott Pickering Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound

2

Gustavo José Lima Villanova Carlson Gracie Team

3

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa

3

Shimon Mochizuki CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Carlos Alberto C. Dias 2 Brothers BFC

3

Fabrício Nascimento de Moraes Nova União Europa

3

Monte Edmund Massey Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arthur Ward Ruff BJJ Revolution Team

2

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Banni Fight Club (BFC)

3

Flavio de Carvalho Reis Renato Ferro JJ

3

Kornel Zapadka De La Riva International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kristian Torres Cestaro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound

2

Fabrício Nascimento de Moraes Nova União Europa

3

Monte Edmund Massey Alliance

3

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cristinel Tilvar Roger Gracie Academy

2

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União

3

Giuseppe petaroscia Gracie Barra

3

romain bernard MB Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

2

Derek Alan Arculli Alliance

3

Eric Alberi MB Academy

3

Giacomo Landi Association Aranha

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jose Antonio Martín Navarro De La Riva International

2

kareem nour Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Adam Kowalczyk Gracie Barra

3

Gregory Selo Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriguez De La Riva International

2

Oliver te Wiel Alliance

3

Darren Falkingham (repetido 162475) Gracie Barra International

3

Florian Koehlen WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leo Noordergraaf Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Apostolos kiriakos Gracie Barra

3

Nick Coutts Gracie Barra

3

Roman Bohácek Jungle BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcin Fidecki Brasa

3

FRANCO SAVERIO SAVERIO ALLIATA Cyclone

3

Matt Bell (repetido 64840) Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephane BOUTELOUP De La Riva International

2

Egidijus Markevicius Roger Gracie Academy

3

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

3

Slawomir Maslanka Rebellion Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Semih Isik CheckMat

2

akos bela mihalyfi Gracie Barra

3

MEDJBEUR BOUABDALLAH Association Aranha

3

Thrasyvoulos Ladopoulos Renzo Gracie International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Giacomo Landi Association Aranha

2

Egidijus Markevicius Roger Gracie Academy

3

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

3

Marcin Fidecki Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Rui Manuel Santo Rodrigues United BJJ

3

FRANCK BOCCAND United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Steven Fage Roger Gracie London

2

Vadym Puzanov Gracie Barra

3

Harri Kärnä Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Jose Alberto Perez Montes CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

2

Harri Mikael Henriksson CheckMat

3

Artur Jorge Melo de Moura Gracie Barra

3

Per-Arne Johansson Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Raul Gonzalez Martinez Gracie Humaita International

2

Marzio Boschetti Milanimal

3

Cornell VLijter Roger Gracie Academy

3

Matthew Dean Smith Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Phillip David Ounsley Combat Base UK

2

Massimiliano Sbergia Gracie Barcelona

3

Joakim Musakka Nova União

3

Tomasz Stawowski Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Artur Krerowicz Brasa

2

Sándor Fekete Gracie Barra

3

Dmitry Selivakhin Alliance

3

Richárd Vida Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Glen Johnson Gracie Barra

2

Holger Schipper Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Peter Dutton Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dmitry Selivakhin Alliance

2

Artur Krerowicz Brasa

3

FRANCK BOCCAND United BJJ

3

Steven Fage Roger Gracie London

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ariel Colombo Batatinha Team Italia

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tuomo Petri Olavi Miettinen CheckMat

2

Daryl Jay Fort Gracie Elite Team

3

Pedro Calisto da Silva de Resende Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alexis-Wenceslas Sztrakoniczky Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Antonio Alvarado Gracie Barra

3

Bart Alida L. De Wandeleer Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Camara Leite Tavares Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Peter Lavery BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Stefan Wolf Breiksch The Unit

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Paulo César Ribeiro Moço Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Christophe Chapuis Association Aranha

3

Marcelo Vieira dos Santos Nóbrega Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

2

Mohamed Targuisti Fight Sports International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mats Anders Karlmark Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stefan Wolf Breiksch The Unit

2

Mats Anders Karlmark Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg Carlson Gracie Team

3

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jose Joaquim Paes Ferrari Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

2

Marc David Walder Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

3

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Eduardo Neves Batatinha Team Italia

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Philippe Nativel Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Andre Galdino Figueira Gracie Barra

3

Narisco Garcia Salcedo Taz BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Michael Haselein Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

2

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo CheckMat

3

Stefano Meneghel Nova União

3

Thomas Holtmann Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Alexandre Machado UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Henrique Nelson de Lima CheckMat

3

Juan Carmen P Grizzo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Sebahatin Derebey Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

2

David Armendariz Arauzo Taz BJJ

3

José Everaldo Gonçalves Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Mato David Glasnovic Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bengt Ake Ingemar Zaar Hilti Fight Center

2

Alexandre Machado Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicolai John Holt Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo Alexandre Machado UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Stefano Meneghel Nova União

3

Nicolai John Holt Roger Gracie Academy

3

Thomas Holtmann Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mirco Zara Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Baurzhan Urosaev Alliance

2

Janusz Rzeznik Brasa

3

Alberto Eibenstein Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

James Donnelly SBG International (SBGI)

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ignacio Prendes Espinosa Alliance International

2

Leonardo Di Luzio Milanimal

3

Osman Catirli CheckMat

3

Ranieri Victor Cercle Tissier

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Brennan BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

David Henry Mannering Mario Sukata International

3

Christos chatziioannou Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Francisco Cabellero Rocha Team Gil Catarino

2

Didi Farid Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Frank Zancanaro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

NIKOLAY KOSINOV Alliance

2

István Fejes Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Hinkin Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

NIKOLAY KOSINOV Alliance

2

Robert Brennan BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Alberto Eibenstein Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Juan Francisco Cabellero Rocha Team Gil Catarino

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Christian Michel Sardella Gracie Barra

2

Philippe Rene Claude Larman Academie Pythagore

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gary Taylor Gracie Barra

2

Paco Grundström Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Seppo Valojärvi CheckMat

2

Miguel Gabaldon Lopez Climent club

3

Heinz Fridrich Gracie Barra

3

Patrick John Baker Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

mark wood Carlson Gracie Team

2

José Luís Tavares Gonçalves United BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

José Luís Tavares Gonçalves United BJJ

2

Miguel Gabaldon Lopez Climent club

3

Gary Taylor Gracie Barra

3

mark wood Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Benjamin Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

2

José Luiz Mendes Salles Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dante Matuchita Filho Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mark Dober Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

2

Mark Dober Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Manuel Benjamin Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Marco A. B. Carneiro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Patrik Isberg Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

M. I. David Onuma CFS BJJ

2

Jefferson Emanuel Barros CheckMat

3

Itabora Ferreira Alliance

3

Mordechai Glam Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen Mark Muckle Combat Base UK

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Nicholas Hunter Brooks Roger Gracie Academy

2

John Paul Hartley Gracie Barra

3

Pericles da Silva Pereira Neto Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Stephen Mark Muckle Combat Base UK

3

Jefferson Emanuel Barros CheckMat

3

Pericles da Silva Pereira Neto Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Michael Coburn Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacek Wierzbicki Brasa

2

José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça Gracie Barra International

3

Gordon Rollason Gracie Barra

3

José Borges Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacek Wierzbicki Brasa

2

José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça Gracie Barra International

3

José Borges Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Michael Coburn Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

LAMON Roland Academie Pythagore

2

Eddy Lievrouw Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Konstantinos Gionou Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ali Allouane MB Academy

2

ERIC LAI Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Konstantinos Gionou Gracie Barra

2

Ali Allouane MB Academy

3

Eddy Lievrouw Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

ERIC LAI Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nicolaas Herbert Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicolaas Herbert Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

João Luís de Moraes Rocha Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lars Bo Roskær BJJ Globetrotters

2

Donald Copeman Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lars Bo Roskær BJJ Globetrotters

2

Donald Copeman Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Anton Vrhovec (REPETIDO) Gracie Barra Ljubljana

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anton Vrhovec (REPETIDO) Gracie Barra Ljubljana