Results

Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 15:19:31 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Campeonato Sul-Americano de Estreantes 2012

1
Sul Jiu-Jitsu
36
2
Nova União
28
3
Gracie Barra
23
4
A.S Team
21
5
Guetho Jiu Jitsu
21
6
Magoo JJ
19
7
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
19
8
Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
15
9
Alliance
15
10
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
13

Juvenil

1
Carlson Gracie Clube
18
2
Alliance
15
3
Gracie Humaita
12
4
Gracie Barra
10
5
CheckMat
9
6
Guetho Jiu Jitsu
9
7
Nova União
6
8
A.S Team
4
9
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3
10
Power Team
3

Masculino Adulto

1
Alliance
94
2
Gracie Barra
88
3
CheckMat
50
4
Nova União
42
5
Guetho Jiu Jitsu
38
6
CT MR
18
7
Brazilian Top Team
18
8
Sul Jiu-Jitsu
16
9
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
15
10
PSLPB Cicero Costha
12

Feminino Adulto

1
CheckMat
41
2
Nova União
40
3
A.S Team
36
4
Gracie Barra
21
5
Alliance
15
6
Equipe Behring
14
7
Academia CM System
10
8
Yoneda Team BJJ
9
9
Top Brother
9
10
Ryan Gracie Team B
3

Master & Senior

1
Gracie Barra
170
2
Nova União
101
3
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
88
4
Gracie Humaita
56
5
Magoo JJ
56
6
CheckMat
45
7
Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá
43
8
Alliance
43
9
Sul Jiu-Jitsu
36
10
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
35

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1

Jean Carlos da Silva Elite JJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Vitor Santos Rubim Top Brother

2

Guilherme Santos da Fonseca Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ramon Pereira Alliance

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Kauan Costa Monteiro Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Micco Bischoff Equipe Behring

3

Igor Leonardo Da Silva Top Brother

3

Marcos André Machado da Silva Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Arthur Wollmann Soares Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Rhuan Duarte Alliance

3

Robson Soares Cabral de Oliveira Top Brother

3

Tiago Luis dos Santos Silva Alliance Porto Alegre

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

João Marcus Kalil Thezolin Nova União

3

Diego Barreto Cruz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Natan Ismael Carvalho de Carvalho Union World Fighting Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Eduardo Malanchen N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

2

Gustavo Espindola Batista A.S Team

3

Germano Moraes Alliance

3

Maquir Hiel dos S. M. Leite Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mateus Gustavo Marcelino Black Helmets

2

Arthur Vieira Paganella Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Juvenile / Female / White / Feather

1

Luana Maria Vaz Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Júlia Martins Ilg Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andressa Mezari Cintra Nova União

2

Letícia Costa Academia CM System

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Igor Alexandre Silva de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Marciano Eduardo da Rosa A.S Team

3

Nicolas Schone Holz Gracie Barra Sul

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Gabriel Giovane Horn Machado Power Team

3

Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro Alliance

3

Jefferson Correia Lopes Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto CheckMat

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Gracie Humaita

3

Leonilson Marques Ferreira Junior GF Team

3

Natanaél da Luz Alves Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriel Muniz da Conceição Gracie Humaita

2

Kauê Malcon da Silva Nova União

3

Matheus de Oliveira Top Brother

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Machado de Oliveira Alliance

2

Douglas Guilherme da Cruz Machado Nova União

3

Fernando Vieira Tiago GF Team

3

Matheus de Carvalho Araújo Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mário Arthur Francescon Wandroski Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Jayme Standke Borba Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Felipe Rosa Piva A.S Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Dias A.S Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Natan Ramon Ferreira Batista Rilion Gracie

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mário Arthur Francescon Wandroski Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Lucas Machado de Oliveira Alliance

3

Fernando Vieira Tiago GF Team

3

Matheus de Carvalho Araújo Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Cleber Giovane Silveira da Silva Junior Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Anderson dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Diogo Pecorari Cruz Nova União

2

Gabriel Bischoff Marchetti WinnerJJ

3

Andrew Filintto Laurentino Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elbner Eloir Alves Mendes dos Santos Academia CM System

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Marcelo Hoffmeister Escopelli Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adauto Marçal Nalin Clube Feijão JJ

3

Fernando Abreu Hennemann Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Eiji Miyamura de Oliveira Clube Feijão JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Yure Nogueira Ramos de Vasconcelos Gracie Barra João Pessoa-PB

2

Fabiano Affeldt Rocke Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

João Luis dos Santos Fernandez Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Inacio de Souza Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Fabio Philippi Gianizella Rilion Gracie

2

Pablo Javier Molina Nova União International

3

Antonio Cezar Mulling Padilha Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu - Time B

3

Fernando Berte dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Bolsoni Pires Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Felipe Zonta Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Douglas de Jesus Santos CheckMat

3

Renan Napoleão Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Lucas Ferreira Braga Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Roegelin Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

3

Geovani da Silva Almeida Team Mercurio JJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rossi Gomes Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Harry Schmelzer Neto Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Ernesto Formentin Junior Black Helmets

3

Rodrigo Heberle de Borba Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marlon Urban Flores A.S Team

2

Felipe Luz Alves Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Seraphim dos Santos Magoo JJ

3

Rodrigo Wackerhage Falcão Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Juliana Bento Vargas A.S Team

2

Ana Clara Vicente Paizan CheckMat

3

Marisa Raquel de Oliveira Franco Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Luana de Souza ASM BJJ

2

Jessica Louise Armelin Santos Nova União

3

Pâmela Carvalho da Silva Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rosa Maria Valente de Paula Marcussi N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Daniela Martins Oliveira Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli WinnerJJ

3

Janaina Tozini de Paula Gracie Barra

3

Valkiria Agnes Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Francyane Rafaela Martinez Alliance

2

Tatiane Koerich Mesquita Rilion Gracie

3

Isabel Lenine da Silva Miranda Alliance Porto Alegre

3

Juliana Freire Fernandes Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rubia Stella da Silva Magoo JJ

2

Bárbara Passos Hladkyi Gracie Barra

3

Charlene Cristine Sa Fernandes Gracie Humaita

3

Fernanda Rausch Kirsch Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Camilla Astley Amaral Pedroso Magoo JJ

2

Marina Lima Crepaldi Nova União

3

Klaudiene Klein Rodrigues Vianna Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Nova União/NU

2

Anderson Augusto Sarris Nova União

3

Renêe Roberto de Almeida Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

3

Rodrigo de Carvalho Academia CM System

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

2

José Guilherme Correa CheckMat

3

Gustavo Pin Fonseca Magoo JJ

3

Pedro Pereira da Silva Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Egidio Ribeiro Lima Neto Alliance

2

Andre Fellipe Ferreira Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Cayan Atreio Portela Bárcena Saavedra Gracie Humaita

3

Flávio Souza e Silva Careca JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Servio Tulio Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte-MG

3

Martin Eduardo Fonseca Almada Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Saito Moreira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Luiz Gustavo Rocha F. Neto Gracie Barra

3

Gildasio de Faria Nunes Filho Braga Neto PVH

3

Ramon Ricard dos Santos Riediger Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Cesaro Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hector Roberto Scudeler Maromba Academia

3

Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Herculano de Souza Ferreira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Etierre Manhago Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Cabral Message Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alisson Amancio de Aquino Alves Gracie Barra

3

Diego de Simone Correa Julio Secco

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Icaro de Freitas Lemos Brazilian Top Team

2

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Nova União

3

Hyago Medeiros Gracie Humaita

3

Hygor Donati Beck Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alberto Lottermann Junior Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Pedro Henrique Andrade dos Santos Nova União

3

Bruno Jorge Cury Nahas Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Rafael Ferreira Rodrigues Dell'Anhol Maromba Academia

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Icaro de Freitas Lemos Brazilian Top Team

2

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

3

Gildasio de Faria Nunes Filho Braga Neto PVH

3

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Taís da Silva Figueiredo Top Brother

2

Fabyolla de Paula Pinheiro Alliance

3

Othilia Cristine Oliveira Janneck Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Patricia Noemi Torres Fernandez Yoneda Team BJJ

2

Aline Almeida Pires CheckMat

3

Silvania Maria Monteiro Ataque Duplo

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Paula Maria Zanette Gracie Barra

2

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

3

Andressa Araújo Rocha De La Riva JJ

3

Melissa Stricker Cueto Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Priscila Tragueta Petry CheckMat

2

Anna Carolina Negri Nova União

3

Denise Santana Silva Alliance

3

Laiany Maciel Sousa de Melo Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luana Darabas Matias A.S Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Luana Azero Albernaz Muniz A.S Team

2

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Luana Azero Albernaz Muniz A.S Team

2

Priscila Tragueta Petry CheckMat

3

Aline Almeida Pires CheckMat

3

Melissa Stricker Cueto Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maycon Ferreira Furtado Nova União

2

Claudio Nohan Avila A.S Team

3

Rafael Ribas Kruger Alliance

3

Thiago Nascimento Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jonathan Daltio Rossi Nova União

2

Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio Striker JJ

3

John Lucas Mendonça dos Santos Gracie Barra Brasil

3

Ricardo Marc Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anselmo dos Santos Gomes Alliance JJ

2

Daniel da Silva CheckMat

3

Luciano de Macedo Bernert A.S Team

3

Matheus Linhares Knorr Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia Alliance

2

Jayson Peter G. Gussatschenko Alliance SP

3

Marcelo Emanuel Piorelle Nova União

3

Victor Ariel Pasquali Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Alves Flores Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance

3

José Henrique Cardoso Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gregory Felipe Santos Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Tiago Darski dos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Manoel Cutrim Santos Gracie Barra Salvador-BA

3

Eduardo Alves Anzolin Lotus Club Criciúma / SC

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Klidson Farias de Abreu Gracie Barra

2

João Paulo de Sousa Soares SAS Team

3

Gilmar Araújo Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Ricardo Benatto Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Souza Moura CT MR

2

Rochson Borghetti Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Vieira da Cruz Union World Fighting Team

3

Yuri Soares dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique de Souza Moura CT MR

2

Gregory Felipe Santos Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

3

João Paulo de Sousa Soares SAS Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

2

Rubia Amorim dos Santos A.S Team

3

Bruna de Paula Paiffer Academia CM System

3

Fernanda Bonatto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Juliana Martins Silveira Paes Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

2

Joslea Silva Rodrigues Dojo James Adler

3

Gisele Stringari Vieira MXT Academy BJJ

3

Priscila Liberato Narciso Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Simone Nalin Ogaki Tomasausk Nova União

2

Cláudia Michele Machado de Souza A.S Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Ana Carolina Fernandes Academia CM System

2

Emiliana A. Minosso Odorczik Gracie Barra Sul

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Juliana Martins Silveira Paes Nova União

2

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

3

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

3

Priscila Liberato Narciso Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa Alliance

2

Guilherme Hideki Mori Nova União

3

Magno Mota Vieira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Pereira Azevedo A.S Team Joinville

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

2

Rafael Machado Mansur Rilion Gracie

3

Bruno Marocolo Souza Gracie Humaita

3

Fabio Santos Rodrigues Chaves Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Matheus Rocha Fagundes Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Nogueira da Cruz Saldanha Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Alexandre Leal CheckMat

3

Victor Figueiredo Genovesi Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ygor Machado Dantas CheckMat

2

Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira Rilion Gracie

3

Bruno Henrique Martins CheckMat

3

João Marcos de Almeida Carvalho Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Brasa JJ

3

Artur Teixeira Magalhães Gracie Barra Curitiba

3

Ricardo Seixas Filho Ryan Gracie Team B

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Silas Robson de Oliveira Giovanni Reis Team

2

Leonardo de Freitas Costa Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alberto Emiliano Pereira Nova União

3

Carlos Eduardo Dias Vidal Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Mendes Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Douglas Alencastro Bueno Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Fabio Lobo da Silva Academia CM System

3

Filipe Carpes Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Tarso Strada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Alysson Rossei da Silva Nova União

3

Ruda Boaventura de Macedo Alliance

3

Tiago Pereira Neves Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Alysson Rossei da Silva Nova União

3

Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Brasa JJ

3

Marcelo Tarso Strada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Lauriane Barcellos Cardoso Equipe Behring

2

Josiane Oliveira Targa Magoo JJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira Academia BSB

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Gisele Moreira A.S Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

2

Gisele Moreira A.S Team

3

Lauriane Barcellos Cardoso Equipe Behring

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Igor Rodrigues dos Santos CheckMat

2

Marcos Franco Gracie Barra

3

Pablo Souza Texeira Brazilian Fight

3

Raul Gomes Marcello Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rayfan de Araujo Barbosa Associação Monteiro

2

Leandro Martins da Silva CheckMat

3

Estevão dos Santos Nova União

3

Francielio Fernandes da Costa Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

José Tiago da Silva Barros PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

David Juliano Lemes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jefferson Luiz da Cruz Cordeiro NBJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Kim Terra CheckMat

2

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

3

Eduardo Ramos da Silva Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Giderson Barros Ferreira Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Jacob Williams Mackenzie GF Team

3

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Ramos Campos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra

3

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Pedro Gonçalves Régis da Cunha Mello A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza Alliance

2

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza Ceconi Team

3

Hugo Britto Fernandez Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Fagonde Motta A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

André Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra

3

André Simões de Oliveira Barbosa JJ e MMA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Gergis F. Leite Alliance

2

Felipe Pereira Teixeira A.S Team

3

Frederico Silva Oliveira Gracie Humaita

3

Giovanne Guedes Dellamea Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Gergis F. Leite Alliance

2

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

3

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza Ceconi Team

3

Gustavo Ramos Campos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Marina Soares de Araujo Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Delcia Celia Enricone Equipe Behring

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Ryan Gracie Team B

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Marina Soares de Araujo Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Talita Andrea Nogueira Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Delcia Celia Enricone Equipe Behring

3

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Ramos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alessandro Souza Pinheiro Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabiano Oviedo Bittencourt Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Hathy Correia Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Renato Cesar Quineto Gracie Barra

2

Moacir Bispo dos Santos Magoo JJ

3

Diego Torres Francisco Otávio de Almeida

3

Eder Kroeff Cardoso Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu Filiais

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Correa da Silva Neto Nova União International

2

Eduardo Gianini Xavier Gracie Barra

3

Allyson Batista Paio Nova União

3

Ricardo Alexandre Klein Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes Gracie Humaita

2

Arley Nalin Ogaki Nova União

3

Antonio Carlos Nunes Fernandes Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Hugo Victor Martins da Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Gregorio da Silva Nova União

2

Almir Kressin Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Anderson de Paula Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Roberto dos Santos Arigony De La Riva SC

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ralfa Jonny dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Groff Ferrão Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edivan Nelson Martins Ataque Duplo

3

Michel Zini Moreira da Silva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felipe Vivan Werlich De La Riva SC

2

Roberto Dressel Gracie Barra

3

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Maromba Academia

3

Leandro Miguel dos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ralfa Jonny dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Leandro Miguel dos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michel Zini Moreira da Silva Nova União

3

Moacir Bispo dos Santos Magoo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Luis Augusto Dutra Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Macaco Gold Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita

2

Maximiliano Augusto Della Costa Gracie Barra

3

Juliano Maia Guimarães Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Filemon Teixeira Leopoldo Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Fernando Bernardi Martins Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Cesar Oliveira Santos Gracie Barra

3

Romerciano Miguel da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cristiano Silveira Feix Equipe Behring

2

Esmerlannio Marias Vianna Neto Agnaldo Goes

3

Raphael Jenner Ozório A.S Team

3

Wagner Nunes de Sousa De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Cristiano Emmanuel M P Chagas CheckMat

2

Marco Antonio Schimitz Porciuncula Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lauro José Martins Neto Alliance

3

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Calaça Ariza Gonçalves Alliance

2

Guilherme de Oliveira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Mendes Cabral Agnaldo Goes

3

Rodrigo Gonçalves Lopes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fabio de Mattos Nova União

2

Francis Piróg Arena JJ

3

Pablo André Nogueira da Cruz Fighter Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo da Costa Flores Giovanni Reis Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Rafael dos Santos Jr. Magoo JJ

2

Jose Augusto Falcão Junior Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Djavan Souto Loureiro Isaias JJ

3

Rodrigo Sgorla Giovanni Reis Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clayton Takita ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Suter Moreira CheckMat

3

Eduardo Giovani Martins Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro de Azevedo Braga Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

2

Djavan Souto Loureiro Isaias JJ

3

Leandro de Azevedo Braga Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Pablo André Nogueira da Cruz Fighter Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Alcantara Siqueira Academia Pitbull

2

Wanderson da Silva Muniz Nova União

3

Kleber Mario Kliutsnicoff de Oliveira Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcos Diniz de Jesus Lopes Brazilian Top Team

2

Pedro Henrique Barros da Silva Associação Monteiro

3

Michel Adelino Ebertz De La Riva SC

3

Silvio Bertão Gitirana Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Claudemir Santos Bento Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Bernardo de Faria C. Berbigier Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Edmar Teiti Guimarães Ito Nova União

3

Guilherme Rosa da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Samuel Echevengua Bumbel Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Fonseca Danielewicz CheckMat

3

Alexandre Bernardo Valias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Perônio Bernelle Leite Fighter Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Miguel Anka Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Alberto Nunes Junior Alliance

3

Juliano André de Campos Alliance

3

Vagner Kiyoshi Izumida Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Ghizzo Crolin Gracie

2

Ronaldo Dresch Alliance Porto Alegre

3

Diego Cunha de Souza Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Leonardo Alex Luchini Marivil Magoo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felipe Bonetti Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Dias dos Santos Gracie Humaita

3

Ricardo Rubio de Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Miguel Anka Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Alberto Nunes Junior Alliance

3

Edmar Teiti Guimarães Ito Nova União

3

Samuel Echevengua Bumbel Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Robert Christian Barbosa Mario Sukata JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Vugner Amador da Silva GF Team

2

Marco Antonio Antunes de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo Academia Pitbull

3

Paulo Cristian Lima de Melo Osvaldo Alves

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ocimar da Costa Santos Academia CM System

2

Thiago de Oliveira Dutra Striker JJ

3

Edson Vander Martins Higino Gracie Humaita

3

Vagner Bueno Capela Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Diego Teixeira de Moraes Gracie Barra

3

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Gracie Humaita

3

Maurício B. Guerra da Silva De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Alencar Trindade Associação Monteiro

2

Antônio Pedro Severo de Leon Dias Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

Everton Luiz Macedo Almeida Gracie Barra Salvador-BA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Humberto Rocha Pereira Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Alexandre de Mello Collares Gracie Humaita

3

Anderson Rodrigues Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Augusto Schleder Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Henrique de Oliveira Nova União

2

Emilio Carlos da Silva Junior De La Riva JJ

3

André Rachadel A.S Team

3

Jose Marcelino Ribeiro Junior Mario Sukata JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Amauri Fonseca da Silva Nova União

2

Henrique Marcos Nova União

3

Helton Nogueira Lima Academia BSB

3

Roberto Piazza Santos De La Riva SC

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo Henrique de Oliveira Nova União

2

Roberto Piazza Santos De La Riva SC

3

Humberto Rocha Pereira Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Ronaldo Medeiros Union World Fighting Team

2

Akira Anami Júnior Magoo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Washington Luiz de Paula Martins Gracie Barra

2

Cleber Maguerroski Alliance

3

Fabio Prata Pereira Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Roberto Bernardes Monteiro Alliance

2

Fabio Medeiros Godoy Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Everson de Castro De La Riva JJ

3

Marcos Gerhard Jacobsen Haertel Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Miguel de Oliveira Muniz Neto Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Ricardo Emidio da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Jose Alexandre Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Jose dos Santos Brazilian Top Team

3

Alexandre Mari Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Acordi de Araujo A.S Team

2

Asbra Michel Mateus Izar Gracie Barra

3

Cristiano Francisco de Medeiros Rilion Gracie

3

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguel de Oliveira Muniz Neto Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Asbra Michel Mateus Izar Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

2

Ednei Franco Tomazini Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

João Alberto Matos Fadul Filho Gracie Barra

2

Fabiano Vidal ASM BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Gracie Barra

2

Marcone França Niederauer Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Baumann Mendes Gracie Humaita

3

Orlando de Oliveira Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcelo Bizarro Ferreira A.S Team

2

Alexandre Pereira Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Ledemir José Saibert ASM BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gian Flavio Alcântara Farias Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rogério Santos de Almeida Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Jean Renê Brançani Brasa JJ

3

Egídio Fernando Arguello Junior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Geberson Vaz Fernandes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Rodrigues Nunes Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wesleimyr Andrade Pinheiro Nova União

2

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rogério Santos de Almeida Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Geberson Vaz Fernandes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ

3

Jean Renê Brançani Brasa JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Renato Andrade Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mauro Sant'ana Gaziri Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Alexandre Fernandes de Souza Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Stersi Nova União

3

Leandro Vieira de Freitas Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Edson Lopes de Oliveira Magoo JJ

2

Eric Matthew Dodson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Donazar Severo Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Leandro Schmitz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Lisboa Equipe Behring

2

Cilmar Rodrigues Nogueira Jr. Magoo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edson Lopes de Oliveira Magoo JJ

2

Leandro Vieira de Freitas Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Fernandes de Souza Academia Rostan Lacerda

3

Eric Matthew Dodson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Washington Luiz de Oliveira Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Márcio Marques Mendonça Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudio Laurindo dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

2

Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro ASM BJJ

3

Alexandre Bianchi Gracie Humaita

3

Carlos Henrique da Costa Oliveira Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Antonio Cicconi Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Carlos Vinicius Alexandre Climaco Nascimento Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Lanna Guillén Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeferson de Oliveira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Francisco Takahashi Ferreira Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Leandro Pereira Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Eduardo Herminio Dlugokinski Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Ferreira Pena Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Breno Martins Angelo Gracie Humaita

2

Emerson Faria de Andrade Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergio Duarte Andrade De La Riva Poa

3

Wilson Roberto Sgai Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diogo Villodre Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronilson Nunes Silva Elite JJ

3

Ramon Jamur CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francelino Gonçalves de Oliveira Nova União

2

Guilherme Garcia Tsujiguchi Magoo JJ

3

Marcos Gimenes da Conceição Magoo JJ

3

Wagner Dias dos Santos ASM BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francelino Gonçalves de Oliveira Nova União

2

Antonio Cicconi Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Marcos Gimenes da Conceição Magoo JJ

3

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Roberto Puls Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Darlei Rodrigues Nunez Alliance

2

Dionísio Américo Martins Nunes Elite JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Azevedo Bastian Manfredi (REPETIDO: 89499) Equipe Behring

2

Charles Monteiro Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Gonçalves de Freitas Gracie Barra

2

Otavio Jomar Bueno de Andrade Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Diego Azevedo Bastian Manfredi (REPETIDO: 89499) Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Edson Luiz Mendes CheckMat

2

Eriberto Ferreira Leite Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Daniel da Silva Junior CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luiz Carlos dos Santos Isaias JJ

2

Edson Fernandes Paulino Academia CM System

3

Hamilton Nuncio da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Miled Monteiro Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Lucilio de Held Junior Magoo JJ

2

Edson Hideyoshi Murayama Magoo JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Jardim da Silva Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Ricardo Ojeda Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Badalotti Ferreira Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Allon Rohde Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Edson Hideyoshi Murayama Magoo JJ

3

Edson Fernandes Paulino Academia CM System

3

Fernando Badalotti Ferreira Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marco Antônio Neves de Lima Brazilian Top Team

2

Tarcisio Marques Moreira Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcos Eduardo Rosales CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alexandre Costa de Araujo Arena JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Alvaro Gabriel Durante Sosa Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Gracie Humaita

2

Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho GF Team

3

João Luiz Machado da Silva A.S Team

3

Valdoni Daniel da Silva Figueiro Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jefferson Emanuel Barros CheckMat

2

Almansor Vaz Alliance

3

Andre Galdino Figueira Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Rogerio dos Santos Nova Formação JJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

2

Sérgio Lacerda do Nascimento De La Riva Poa

3

Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia Giovanni Reis Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sérgio Ávila De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Soares Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Gracie Humaita

2

Alexandre Soares Brazilian Top Team

3

Andre Galdino Figueira Gracie Barra

3

Sérgio Ávila De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Eduardo Merino Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Eduardo Merino Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Marcel Brusamarello Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlos Marcel Brusamarello Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alcino Nogueira Filho Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Vicente Celestino Revers Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Bruce Eric Cane Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jefferson Muller dos Anjos A.S Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jefferson Muller dos Anjos A.S Team