Results

World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Dec/21/2020 18:05:45 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Male

1
Gracie Barra
191
2
GF Team
137
3
R1NG BJJ
129
4
CheckMat
127
5
Fight Sports
115
6
Brasa CTA
112
7
Alliance
92
8
Nova União
78
9
Renato Tavares Association
72
10
Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
64

Female

1
Fight Sports
85
2
Gracie Barra
79
3
CheckMat
56
4
Alliance
48
5
Renato Tavares Association
47
6
Carlson Gracie Team
43
7
Brasa CTA
39
8
GF Team
37
9
American Top Team
29
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
27

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexander Panyasiri Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Bryan Nguyen GF Team

3

Evan Mendizabal Obra KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Robert Lawrence Witzigman Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Carlos A. Barragen Morales Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danny Nguyen Alliance

3

Jorge Chavez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mark Marrero Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jarod Cole GF Team

3

Aden coby Lambert Gracie Barra

3

Marcus Vinicius Valério Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Richard Wade Kowal SAS Team

2

Aleksandr Bezobchuk Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Seanzito LeMarr Mega-Powers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Devin Richard Hanneman Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brett Jacob Nicholas Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Dante Steven Rosenberg Elite Force BJJ

3

Raymond Christopher Watson Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Justin High 717 BJJ

2

Enock Francois Renato Tavares Association

3

Hatem Khaled M. El Banna De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Samuel Aaron Shtulman Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jake Vela R1NG BJJ

2

Daniel Joseph Bicheler AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Balalrd Brazilian Top Team

3

James A. Kennedy-Gonzales Double Five Highland Village

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Collins Crazy 88

2

Christopher Nicholas Jennings Super System BJJ

3

Brian Michael Fisher Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stewart Benjamin Allen Trident Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Devin Richard Hanneman Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Nicholas Jennings Super System BJJ

3

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Stewart Benjamin Allen Trident Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Tomokazu Kato Alliance

3

Daniel L Cavazos R1NG BJJ

3

Nestor Naun Matute Alvarez GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Aaron Villanueva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Waiokeolaokalani Potts CheckMat

3

Aristides Araujo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Xun Yuan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

André Carvalho Araújo Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Robert Chao Abu Brothers Las Vegas

3

Arthur William Torres Jr R1NG BJJ

3

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Danny Tran Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thomas Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adam M. Elbroody R1NG BJJ

3

Andrew Gormally TDBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

2

Ricardo Ros Fight Sports

3

Andrei Hunko Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Rex Tullius Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Fernando Conti Viana Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dominique Brooks Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Deeb Gracie Barra

3

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alek Ryan Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Newport Alliance

3

Derek Alan Young Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Travis Scott Davis GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy J Cascio TAC Team BJJ

2

Flavio Nova União

3

Bruno Dias Araujo Gracie Barra

3

Khalid Jamal Abdallan Bazzar Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Kramer Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Vincent Luci Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Derek Alan Young Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Khalid Jamal Abdallan Bazzar Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Travis Scott Davis GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

David Daniels Abmar Barbosa Association

2

John Camilo Atehortua Muñoz GF Team

3

Derrick Torres Bonilla Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Glauco Simim Lima Elite Force BJJ

2

Gary S. Alvarez Jr Team Link

3

Larry J Ruiz Combat Base

3

Ricardo Benjamin Sulzbach Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Josh Costell Brasa CTA

3

Benjamin Bieker R1NG BJJ

3

Yoshiatsu Tanaka Team James Clingerman

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kyle Bochniak Carlson Gracie Team

2

Martin Robles Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Logan Patrick Welsh KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Si Quoc Doan Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Coty Kellison Gracie Humaita

3

Gregory Cohen R1NG BJJ

3

Zach Cothren CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Cronce Double Five Highland Village

2

Fabio Bravo Logos JJ

3

Brent Lipsitz Renzo Gracie Academy

3

David Cox Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tyler Murrah Ares BJJ

2

Kent Patton Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

3

Yoan Lazo American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

2

John-Dylan Romann Fight Sports

3

Marcelo Bruzzo Fight Sports

3

Mustafa Sabha SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ehsan Sam Rajabi Gracie Barra

2

Maxwell Trindade KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

James Durkin Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ehsan Sam Rajabi Gracie Barra

2

John-Dylan Romann Fight Sports

3

Logan Patrick Welsh KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Mustafa Sabha SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

2

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Miguel D. Portela Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Fight Sports

2

Robson Brasil Feitoza Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Submit Your Friend Academy

3

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

2

Kevin Wheeler PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

3

Felipe Romano Liborio Reis Sunrise BJJ Team

3

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

2

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

William Ferreira Dias Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

3

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Andre Gomes Reis 316 BJJ

3

Nathan J dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Wayne A. Knudsen II Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Lovato Jr. Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

3

Jarrod Nicholas Anderson Alliance

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Rafael Lovato Jr. Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Kelsey Erickson Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tam Thanh Dang Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marissa Elaine Sinni Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Edlin Serrano Gracie Barra

3

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jessica Kraft Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jasmine Coty Garrison Moncaio Brothers BJJ

3

Ngoc Hong Vuong Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rockel Allen Cole Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

2

Amy Harris Zenith BJJ

3

Suzanne kim Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Yoirelys Maria Graz Whyms Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Chelsie Diaz Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Blair Elizabeth Thomas Super System BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanteria Hughes Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danielle Liana Flicek GF Team

3

Carly Christina Mocny GF Team

3

Jennifer Figueroa Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kaycee Sullivan Choke-U

2

Dayna J Fisher De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christina Sheree Beaugh CheckMat

2

Martyna Mialka Renato Tavares Association

3

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

3

Stacey Lee Ann Crane Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kaycee Sullivan Choke-U

2

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

3

Aline Carolina Mercado Octagon MMA

3

Shanteria Hughes Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Neymi Layne Mignocchi Fight Sports

2

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ashley Hollingshad CheckMat

3

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Monique Maggessi Garcez Double Five Highland Village

2

Stephanie Buczek BJJ Lab Naperville

3

Amanda McDonald Brazilian Top Team

3

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessica Borrell Fight Sports

2

Jacquelyn Sarah Gola Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Bianca Monet Escue De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Danielle Alves Fontes GF Team

3

Erin Davis Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Katherine Hastings Fight Sports

2

Andrea Jean Kiani Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

3

Cassandra Frances Baumgardner TDBJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

2

Amber Lauren Smallridge GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Stephanie Bobo Hanson CheckMat

2

Vanessa Vargas Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson CheckMat

2

Stephanie Bobo Hanson CheckMat

3

Amber Lauren Smallridge GF Team

3

Andrea Jean Kiani Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Angela Karen Bahr CSW

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

2

Mônica Bezerra de Miranda Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jeileen Alvarez Team Link

3

jessica branco Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Victoria Maciel Ares BJJ

2

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Christine Rogge American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Mariana Fanini Carneiro Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ayisha Issa PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ryan Christine Rogge American Top Team

2

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Mariana Fanini Carneiro Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

2

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samantha Rider Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Pamela Boveda Fight Sports International

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Tara Giovanna White Fight Sports

2

Elizabeth Foster Alliance

3

gabriela R.B. Ceconi BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kim Bowser New Breed Academy

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat - Equipe 1

2

Hillary VanOrnum One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

3

Talita Andrea Nogueira Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

2

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat - Equipe 1

3

Hillary VanOrnum One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Tara Giovanna White Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Thien Duy Nguyen De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Robert Connell Gracie Barra

2

William Stevens A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angel Alexander Valero Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Charles Deke Miller Mohler MMA - Dallas

2

Jason Iorio Balance

3

Emiliano Fuad Samid Gracie Barra

3

Roger Rivera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pavel Yevgenyevich Nosov Brazilian Top Team

2

Alexander Rivera Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Nguyen Nova União

3

Yanny Soto Ghost Squad BJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kenneth Kosza American Top Team

2

Amos Leon Melvin Jr Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Royce Tackett Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Solomon Rich Gallant Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Hooman Ramesh Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffrey W Spangler Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Rafael Verga Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Evans Pringle Atos JJ Rio Claro

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Zachary James Bighorn Nova União

2

Pawel Dawidek Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Aaron H Stroman Renato Tavares Azerbaijan Association

3

Christopher P Jones Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Marvin Becker Scott Jr. Ares BJJ

3

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

3

Leonardo Oliveira Araújo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andi Devlin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gerad Bryan Alliance

3

Igor de Almeida Leoni Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Lamar Washington Jr. American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick LEAD BJJ

2

Andi Devlin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

3

Jonathan Hooman Ramesh Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy

2

Leonardo Martinez Domingo Gracie Barra

3

Baovy Duy Khong Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Luke Stafford American Top Team

2

Thomas Wortman Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Charles Schrader McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

David A Reyes Renato Tavares Association

3

Dustin Herman TAC Team BJJ

3

Landon Von Wood Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alexander Benikov Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Nicholas Carlucci Brasa CTA

3

alexander lasso radulski GF Team

3

Daniel Gordon Claus Combat Base

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Squires Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Byron James Pogue NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maurice Bembry Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Renato Campos Habibe Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Schneider Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Lucius Christopher Tirey Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Metcalf Alliance

3

Stepan Dlab Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Keith William Rutter R1NG BJJ

2

Jeremy Mcabee R1NG BJJ

3

James Soffen Team Link

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Clint Felder CheckMat

2

Demetrios Mptias R1NG BJJ

3

Marcus Andrade Winners Training Center

3

Todd Delisa Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Ryan Vale Brasa CTA

2

Robert Keith Burgess Gracie Barra

3

Chase Hein Morales TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Fabio Martins Incalado Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Ryan Vale Brasa CTA

2

Marcus Andrade Winners Training Center

3

Byron James Pogue NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Landon Von Wood Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jesse Michael Reine Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Jaime Urribarri Renato Tavares Association

3

Carlos Machado Alliance

3

Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ciro Fuentes Ares BJJ

2

Tiago Vilchez Gomes CheckMat

3

Gabriel Rodríguez, Jr. GF Team

3

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Rolando Calderon GF Team

2

Pete John Mazzeo CheckMat

3

Mark Francescutti Octagon MMA

3

Travis Todd Outten BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos GF Team

2

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Randy Logan Scott CheckMat

3

Wyatt Weatherford Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

2

Robert Turnquest The Academy of Pensacola

3

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Matthew Lee Drinnan Liborio BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

2

Ramon Bermudez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Alonso Lobos Corte NS Brotherhood International

3

Kevin Figueroa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Wuerthner Ares BJJ

2

Jhonathan De Jesus Team Robson Moura

3

Christopher Ryan Llanes Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jon Timothy Daw Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jared James Mccomb Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

3

Anselmo da Silva Martins Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Almeida Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

2

Jared James Mccomb Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team

3

Diego Ferreira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Eduardo Vieira Nunes Freire Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

jinho kim Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance

3

Matheus Barreto Saramago Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

2

Marcus V. C. Antelante Ares BJJ

3

Edenilson Roberto Siqueira de Lima LEAD BJJ

3

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

3

Alberto Silva Vilanova Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

2

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

3

Jonathan Andrew Thomas TAC Team BJJ

3

Josh Souder CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza BJJ Revolution Team

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

3

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

João Francisco de Moraes Assis CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

2

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

3

Luiz Fernando Fernandes Nova União

3

Victor Barreto Rodrigues Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Double Five Highland Village

3

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza BJJ Revolution Team

3

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Phimnaphat Chuiphim Lindsey De La Riva BJJ Florida

2

Carissa Trigo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Erica Denise Agudo CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Janae Corine Dean Inverse

2

Carolina Hauck Herdy Brazilian Top Team

3

L Adriana Guerra Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Maria Claudia De Lima Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kendra Kay Pearson Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tamar Betancourt Gracie Barra

3

Elisa Waters Brasa CTA

3

Sara Raffel Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

2

Meagan L. Gonzalez SAS Team USA

3

Anna Mikhaylovna Turovskaya Alliance

3

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sabrina Felker Gracie Barra

2

Danielle Russo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudia Reyes Merklein Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Elizabeth Roberts Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Wrenae Schramm Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sabrina Felker Gracie Barra

2

Katherine Steenburgh RCJ Machado

3

Elisa Waters Brasa CTA

3

Maria Claudia De Lima Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz GF Team

2

Shannon O'Shea Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Adriana Suarez Renato Tavares Association

3

Charlotte A Castro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Erica Barnes Fight Sports

2

Amanda Do Nascimento Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Amanda Jean Kirkman Alliance

2

Amanda Englestad Guetho Texas BJJ

3

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Erin Stolzman Easton BJJ

2

Christina Matthews Zenith BJJ

3

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jamie Graham Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Sarah Andrada Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3

Kelly Beringson Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

3

Sarah Andrada Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Rachel Nelson Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Maria B Zamora Gracie Tampa South

2

Alma Rodriguez RMBJJ Academy

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Sarah Gail Rice Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria B Zamora Gracie Tampa South

3

Rachel Nelson Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

3

Vanessa Sue Waltz Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento Fight Sports

2

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Jennifer L. Russell TDBJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Tammy M Griego Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

3

Tammy M Griego Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ubiratan Lionete da Silva Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mowe Hy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Dupre Team Jucão

3

Pedro Azahares R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joshua Stephen Blackmon R1NG BJJ

2

Rodrigo Feitoza Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Kirk Pearson Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Fontana Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tommy Kolvet Grinis Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Thaddeus Mark Laventure CheckMat

3

Benjamin Mark Griffin Renato Tavares Association

3

Seong Kang TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gabe C. Meyer Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Kazuma Terada Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Michael Paul Zimmerman Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Thomas Pyfer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln Power GF Team

2

Dan P Morris Gracie Raleigh

3

Renato Augusto Sousa R1NG BJJ

3

Robert John Gallagher American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Francis Marion Gracie Barra

2

Jason Valdez Smith BJJ Academy

3

Carlos Jose Reveron R1NG BJJ

3

Seth Cavin Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald Keith Walker Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

3

Jason Sy Balavram Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Dallas Evans Gracie Tampa South

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris James Mattingly Ares BJJ

2

Dwayne Hall Kimura BJJ USA

3

Everette Edding Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jeff Robert Rowlett Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Valdez Smith BJJ Academy

2

Dwayne Hall Kimura BJJ USA

3

Renato Augusto Sousa R1NG BJJ

3

Seth Cavin Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Vongprasueth Xayavong Gracie Barra

2

Brent Michael Thorlton Mega-Powers

3

Young Barreirinhas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ronald E. Little Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ryan Cramer Gracie Barra

3

Ramiro Alcantara Morales Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gustavo Torres Brasa CTA

2

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenneth Faith Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jorge Luis Cabrera American Top Team

2

Hector Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Joseph Lopez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Henriquez Casanova Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Abram Valdez Nova União

2

Ray Cortes CheckMat

3

Jeffrey Barnett Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jose Alfredo Lopez Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

niall brockert Brasa CTA

2

Chris Stanford SAS Team USA

3

Davi Mednicoff Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Fischer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

3

Gabriel Barragan Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Major Matt Milligan Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Rondo Moss Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jansen Luiz Figueiredo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zayah Pettitt-Wood Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Nogueira da Gama Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Freestone Gracie Tampa South

3

Everett Vaccaro Essential Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Kemp Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Reno

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Everett Vaccaro Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hector Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

3

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ Academy

2

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Armand Lareza Panganiban Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brian Harper American Top Team

2

Szajih Saniatan Brasa CTA

3

Enrique E. Martinez Cedeno Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Raleigh Dickey Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tyler Ford Griffin Renato Tavares Association

2

Quoc Lap Tony Chau R1NG BJJ

3

Gregory Alan Lapin CheckMat

3

Nathan McNeece The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

RYAN ONEAL Brazilian Top Team

2

Jose A. Madrazo Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Acevedo Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Dennys Barros Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aidar Makhmetov Alliance

3

Jason Richley Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joseph Wray Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kostandinos Angelas Super System BJJ

3

Matthew Perreira Brasa CTA

3

Robert Alan Bebout Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Lawrence V. Hurst Team Jucão USA

2

James Earl Faulkner Double Five Highland Village

3

Evandro Marmiroli Renato Tavares Association

3

Richard Clarke Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Lawrence MacDonald Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stephen Heaven Fight Sports

3

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Burnem Tick Tock Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose A. Madrazo Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Rodrigo Lima Mendanha Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

2

Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Keith Werner Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jasper Buzon De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Michael dela Cruz Lansang Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

3

Josh McDonald Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Elite Force BJJ

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

3

Brian D. Ernst Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

David M. Lopez Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Natanael Meira de Carvalho Fight Sports

2

Keolamauloa J. Akao KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

German Damian Leder Brasa CTA

3

Luciano Gerson de Castro Ferreira KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Rocha Rosa Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chad Travis Marsh SAS Team USA

3

Mauricio Carra CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

James H. Mansfield Boston BJJ

3

Jason Kenneth South Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Rafael Corrêa de Lima R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Fernandes Dantas Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Calil Gracie Barra

3

Jeffrey Simoni Nova União

3

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

3

Jose Edilson Amorim Bastos Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Tomio Uemura B9 Miami

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

2

Chad Fields Fight Sports

3

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

3

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Anna Scrima American Top Team

2

Emily Hsu Pfeiffer Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Patricia Montenegro Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maki Serina Halum Gracie Barra

2

Jamie E Magnor Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kimberly Mclean American Top Team

3

Sharon Brave Heart Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Margaret Elizabeth Foltz KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Elena Marie Seiple Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lakeshia R Williams Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brianna Christine Mayo Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Donnella Vasara Gracie Barra

2

Anne Margaret Talley Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sharon Palmer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nydia Morales Fight Sports

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Elena Marie Seiple Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nydia Morales Fight Sports

3

Lakeshia R Williams Brasa CTA

3

Margaret Elizabeth Foltz KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Rachna Grunkemeier Cascade Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jennifer Nicole King De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Naarah Hastings T3MA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

2

Minah Suh Turner Alliance

3

fernanda fonseca Nova União

3

Rita Sugey Rojas Grappling Mastery

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jamie Leland Gracie Barra

3

Sasha Hulisz Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Juliana Vidreiro Togi Togi BJJ International

2

Fernanda Cristina Santos Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

Geeta Bhat Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Skye Cudlitz SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

2

Geeta Bhat Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Naarah Hastings T3MA

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Miyo Strong Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

3

Allison Jaffe Haynes Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ariana Bezerra da Silva R1NG BJJ

2

Jasmine Choksi LEAD BJJ

3

Bambi Oranday Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dow Berarducci Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ginger K. Hines Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ginger K. Hines Brasa CTA

2

Dow Berarducci Brasa CTA

3

Bambi Oranday Alliance

3

Miyo Strong Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Claudia Cardona Renato Tavares Association

2

Rachel Karen Banes Fight Sports

3

Vandircleya Coutinho Vaz R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Rachel Karen Banes Fight Sports

3

Vandircleya Coutinho Vaz R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Steve Vien N Nguyen Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Luis Manuel Gutierrez Baez Ainara Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jeffrey Richard Renzo Gracie NH

2

Hiram Martin Cruz Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Oscar Rodriguez Gracie Barra

3

Frank Gaston Vecin Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ryan J Traeger GF Team

2

Francis Mitchell Ott III The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jeremy Daniel Lloyd Renato Tavares Association

3

Mathieu E Daigle Astra Fight Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jermain Tillman Brasa CTA

2

John Joseph Paulovich Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Carmel Ceravolo R1NG BJJ

3

Nelson Amilcar Turin Jr Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryan Wilson Team Jucão

2

Christopher Mcdonald Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Epps Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ellis Gorton Jones Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Che Kaeo Pilago KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

3

Jason Matthew Talley Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Shawn Brown Wolfpack BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ashley Lamar Willis Gracie Barra

2

William Albert Bawgus Brazilian Top Team

3

Cory Barton McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Stephen George RMBJJ Academy

3

Bradley Timothy Harris PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Brett Stenhouse Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Kell LAJ

2

Michael LeMond LEAD BJJ

3

Bryan Wilson Team Jucão

3

Jeffrey Richard Renzo Gracie NH

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Davis CheckMat

2

Wynsley Kuo Fight Sports

3

Andreas N. Boman Renato Tavares Association

3

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Del Boykin SAS Team USA

2

Eric James Parker Gracie Tampa South

3

Charles Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Kenneth Solomon Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gregg Komitsky Big Brothers

2

Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance

3

Rodrigo Urbano BJJ Revolution Team

3

Wenderson De Sousa Pinto Atos Atlanta BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremy Moore CheckMat

2

João Carlos Fernandes de Freitas Zenith BJJ

3

James Buckmon Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Randall Fenton Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

David Rodriguez Gracie Barra

2

Erik Thor Bartkowiak Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Mull Lawrence III Double Five Highland Village

3

Marcus James Mataya Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Shaw Graham Nova União

2

Daniel Joseph Halsted Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Ligozio Brazilian Top Team

3

terry bullman Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hassan Hamin Assad Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Christopher Rariden Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Michael Prince Robertson Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeremy Moore CheckMat

2

Wenderson De Sousa Pinto Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

João Carlos Fernandes de Freitas Zenith BJJ

3

Robert Shaw Graham Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Wallace Hardy Bailey Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jessy James Garcia Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

3

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

2

George Bounoutas Carlson Gracie Team

3

Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Sainz Brasa CTA

2

Ronaldo Hirata Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Andrew Henry Brasa CTA

3

Felipe Flores Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa RCJ Machado

2

Martin Gordon Mendoza TAC Team BJJ

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edgar Leon Gracie Barra

3

Chris Green Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Donald Roberts R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Robert Walker R1NG BJJ

2

Gary Allan Leonard Jr. Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Clifford Russ III Brazilian Top Team

3

Eduardo Ponce Active Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

2

Michael Mcinally Brasa CTA

3

Ladislao Esteban BrBorich Boca De La Riva

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Orlando Atilio Baccino Nova União

2

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Anthony McKee Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

James Andy Ruffner Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anthony McKee Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Eduardo Ponce Active Jiu-Jitsu

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Christophoros Constantinidis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre C. Freitas R1NG BJJ

2

Gabriel Hernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Joel Gerson Rev MMA Toronto

3

Michael Chungsik Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Suyan Lopes Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

3

Thompson Clay Coelho De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcio J. Silva Fight Sports

2

Aleksandr Petrovich Vugman Gracie Barra

3

Brian J Brown Nova União

3

Wilson Roberto Sgai Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

3

Jair Lourenço Medeiros Lima Gurgel KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo Herz Antunes Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Beau J. Tribolet KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

3

Washington Marques Costa Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Marcos da Matta Meira American Top Team

3

Jason Baron RMBJJ Academy

3

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Brasa CTA

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Octagon MMA

3

Kelly J Grissom Leo Dalla BJJ

3

Shawn R. Ambrosino Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

3

Jair Lourenço Medeiros Lima Gurgel KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kristen Marie Hooper Tribal Gym

2

Maria Gaudalupe Lopez Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tiffany Storms GF Team

2

Tracey Cannon London R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ann Lago Marcario Bord Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Heather Wajer Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Monica Leigh García CheckMat

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Heather Wajer Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Tiffany Storms GF Team

3

Ann Lago Marcario Bord Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Monica Leigh García CheckMat

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Paige Stewart Phillips Brasa CTA

2

Sandra Pita Mendes Congilio Alliance

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Melissa Lozano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tamara Neal Smithson Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Melissa Lozano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tamara Neal Smithson Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Paige Stewart Phillips Brasa CTA

3

Sandra Pita Mendes Congilio Alliance

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

January Tongay Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jeanette Rodolpho De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeanette Rodolpho De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

3

January Tongay Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Female / Black / Light

1

Amy Konopka Alliance

2

Danielle Sherri Cherdak Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Samantha Freitas R1NG BJJ

2

Melissa Lohsen Gracie Fighter

3

Roberta Quinones American Top Team

Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Roberta Quinones American Top Team

2

Amy Konopka Alliance

3

Danielle Sherri Cherdak Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jon S Kim Alliance

2

Steve Zombory Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Moise Suri Ares BJJ

2

Keith McLain Nova União

3

Feliks Sukhovitsky Alliance

3

Troy L Peterson Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Timothy St John Gracie Barra

2

Joseph E. Barreto American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mark Hurshman Renato Tavares Association

2

Jorge Alberto Reyes ZR Team NC

3

Dan A Waller R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Juan Carlos Rosas American Top Team

2

scott saville Pedro Sauer Team

3

Ian McIntosh PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

3

Mohamed El Baggar Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Darren Barnes Brasa CTA

2

Jackie Leon Edwards Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruce N Cathie Fight Sports

2

Dean Lamont Sather Atos JJ USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jorge Alberto Reyes ZR Team NC

2

Bruce N Cathie Fight Sports

3

Dean Lamont Sather Atos JJ USA

3

Keith McLain Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michael Silverman Crazy 88

2

Rick Miller Jovany Varela Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Angel Miguel Rolon MJN Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eddie Lee Parker MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

George Piro American Top Team

3

Timothy Michael Hannon Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Devin Dallaire TAC Team BJJ

2

Jeffrey Bachman Strain AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Short American Top Team

3

William Derik Morefield Hart Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Larkin Fight Sports

2

John Charles Hoffman R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

2

James Michael Valko BJJ Academy

3

James Cox Fight Sports

3

Joseph Watson Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Manuel Rodriguez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bardomiano Martinez III Gracie Barra

3

Waldo Pacheco Boca De La Riva

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Philip Wills CheckMat

2

theodore linn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Philip Wills CheckMat

2

William Derik Morefield Hart Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bardomiano Martinez III Gracie Barra

3

Waldo Pacheco Boca De La Riva

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Saulo Cepeda R1NG BJJ

2

Raymond Wong Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sasha Babic Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Thandi I. Turner SBG International (SBGI)

3

Raymond Barrie Walker Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mark Andrew Ferran Bond TDBJJ

2

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

3

George Ross Celi Gracie Barra

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Joseph Moriarty Nova União

2

Scott Roffers Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Perry Gibson Team Robson Moura

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Egidijus Markevicius Roger Gracie Academy

2

Marc Dickie GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Edward Martin Garcia Martinez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Phillip Justice Gracie Barra

3

David Akina CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

Robert Merril Lindamood Team Robson Moura

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

Scott Roffers Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

3

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcus Vinicius Nesse Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

2

Michael Martin Westcott Gracie Barra

3

Larry Bernstein Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Ricardo Guedes de Oliveira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Anthony Leonard Vitullo CheckMat

3

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

2

Jeremy Scott Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Albuquerque Neto Fight Sports

3

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Matthew Mattone Alliance

3

Paul Ryan Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

2

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Guzman Avelar Ground Dwellers

3

William Anthony LaDow Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Brasa CTA

2

Deon Mark Thompson Brasa CTA

3

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wade Rome Liborio BJJ

2

Sean Patrick Boland Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Stirling Scott Ross R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Christopher J Haraszti Brasa CTA

3

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

3

Wade Rome Liborio BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Sonya m Gardenhire Team Jucão

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sonya m Gardenhire Team Jucão

Master 5 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Joan DeAgro Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Joan DeAgro Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Female / Black / Light

1

Kelly Beech Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Kelly Beech Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Max Fuentes Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Benygno Terreno Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Allen Gearhart Ares BJJ

3

Michael David Eyler Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jon Mark Meuser Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

2

Frank Bredimus Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Max Fuentes Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Jon Mark Meuser Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Mark Allen Gearhart Ares BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jim Joseph Eberle Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Steven Curtis Shearon Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team

3

Brad Schulte Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gregory Wayne Grazdan GF Team

3

Todd Thomas Siems Brasa CTA

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John Grusemeyer GF Team

2

Brent Leach Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chris Kelly NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

David Frech Brazil Academy USA

2

Clifton Rayburn Dalley Carlson Gracie Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

2

David Frech Brazil Academy USA

3

John Grusemeyer GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Hector Ruiz GF Team

2

Steven Tarrago Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Stern RMBJJ Academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Charles Edward Cash Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Otero Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Matthew Clyde Grant Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

William Henry Clarke Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Antonio Jose Sucre Alliance

3

Eric Manning Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Edward Cash Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Kouichi Kamitanida Newaza World Sakurajima

2

Timothy Michael Morris Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Sergio Conrado Quintanilha de Sa Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin Ray Butler R1NG BJJ

2

Robert E McLean Nova União

3

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ken Berman Burns BJJ USA

2

Robert Cecil Mcdowell Pedro Sauer Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joseph M. Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Joseph Thompson R1NG BJJ

3

Dennis Healy Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pound Lamb Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Renier Nuno Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John David Barrera Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Bennett Renato Tavares Association

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John David Barrera Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Ken Berman Burns BJJ USA

3

Kouichi Kamitanida Newaza World Sakurajima

Master 6 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Melody Fortunato Tribal Gym

2

Stephanie A. Young NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Denis Joseph Lynch, Jr. Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gary Foster Alliance

2

Fred F Morello R1NG BJJ

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Otis Dale Puckett Renato Tavares Association

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas Raymond Kennedy Juniko'

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gary Foster Alliance

2

Thomas Raymond Kennedy Juniko'

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vadim G Evenbach Ralph Gracie

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jerome Mcbride NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gurjot Khalsa Singh Gracie Barra

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vadim G Evenbach Ralph Gracie

2

Gurjot Khalsa Singh Gracie Barra

Master 7 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 7 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Hebert Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1

Sean P. Burke Alliance

2

Daniel Cullen Daly Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

M. Patrick Worley Alliance

3

Ronaldo Delibero Fight Sports

Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruce L. Singer Brazilian Top Team

2

David Louis Ratner Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 7 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kenneth Marshall Gabrielson Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Bradley Francis Thompson GF Team

3

Niall Gordon Yamane Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 7 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Carl Germain Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

John Parker Lapp Brasa CTA

Master 7 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

James C. Singeltary Gracie Barra

Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Brian Carl Germain Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Kenneth Marshall Gabrielson Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

James C. Singeltary Gracie Barra

3

John Parker Lapp Brasa CTA

Master 7 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Elaine Beiersdoerfer Gracie Barra

Master 7 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Elaine Beiersdoerfer Gracie Barra