Results

World Jiu-Jitsu No Gi Championship 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:19:27 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
82
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
80
3
Gracie Elite Team
50
4
The Avengers
37
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
34
6
Gracie Barra
31
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
28
8
Toronto BJJ
22
9
Nova União
20
10
CheckMat
16

Female

1
Gracie Humaita
53
2
Gracie Barra
38
3
Alliance
35
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
20
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
19
6
CheckMat
15
7
The Avengers
14
8
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
12
9
Nova União
11
10
PSLPB Cicero Costha
10

Juvenile

1
Gracie Barra
22
2
Nova União
21
3
Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
18
4
Renato Tavares Association
12
5
Gracie Humaita
12
6
American Top Team
9
7
Alliance
9
8
North Vancouver BJJ
9
9
CheckMat
5
10
Combat Base
4

Masters & Seniors

1
Gracie Barra
109
2
Brazilian Top Team
86
3
Nova União
76
4
CheckMat
63
5
Brasa
56
6
Alliance
56
7
Gracie Elite Team
52
8
Paragon BJJ Academy
40
9
Cassio Werneck BJJ
38
10
Gracie Humaita
34

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Clayton Carpenter Gracie Humaita

2

Kalan Edward James Strauss Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Brian Jake Molinaro Coalition 95

3

Shawn Michael Williams Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Taylor Reid Dove Alliance

2

Jay Anthony Gloria Nova União

3

Avery Makane Stebbins 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Richard Wing Fu Wong Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andy Brandon Cordova Gracie Barra

2

Angelo Jesus Guerrero-Barden Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ernesto Salvidrez Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony David Najera CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony James De La Torre C-Quence

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ernesto Salvidrez Gracie Barra

2

Andy Brandon Cordova Gracie Barra

3

Anthony David Najera CheckMat

3

Anthony James De La Torre C-Quence

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Leandro Santos Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Antonio Kamakana Okalani Young Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jesse Matsumi Velazquez Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Nicholas Vincenzio Sabatino United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brodie Tyler Dabb North Vancouver BJJ

2

Jaime Angel Villar Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Robert Earle CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chad M. G. Hardy Renato Tavares Association

2

Cameron James Williams Combat Base

3

Matthew Peter Pickens Drysdale BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Nova União

2

Paulo Victor Nimrichter Marques CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Moscon Schlosser American Top Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Nova União

2

Chad M. G. Hardy Renato Tavares Association

3

Cameron James Williams Combat Base

3

Matthew Peter Pickens Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Reuben Sagman Toronto BJJ

2

Edgar Llanos Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Joseph Gomez Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mario Celaya Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Patrick Leber Alliance

2

Richard Alarcon Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Espinosa Alliance

3

Ian Phyllip Sanders Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rolando Villanueva Samson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emmanuel Martinez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Joshua Smith Alliance

3

Emilio Luis Carrero Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Arthur Cordova Gracie Barra

2

Ralph Sebexen Solis Martial Arts Club

3

amadeo ALONSO Alliance

3

ben jimenez Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald The Avengers

3

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mateo Londono Armel American Top Team Wellington

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe Basil Pomaski The Avengers

2

Scott Pitts The Avengers

3

Michael Massey Alliance

3

Sidney Skrob CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

brent belzun Nova União

2

Jesse Juhani Urholin Alliance

3

Adam James Wamsley Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Curtis Porter The Avengers

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Riku August Urholin Alliance

2

Edward wittern (REPETIDO) Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Bernardo Montebello Guerra CheckMat

3

victor martinez Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

BOLDPUREV UNURJARGAL Mongolian BJJ

3

Alex Moore Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Vincent Mario Valenzuela Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald The Avengers

3

Edward wittern (REPETIDO) Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chelsi Ileana Aguayo Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lena Haellqvist Gracie Humaita

3

Cristina Natalia Shepler Nova União

3

Jayme Bordon Terra Caio Terra Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Laura Anderson Gracie Barra

2

Heather H. Raftery Relson Gracie

3

Kate Briere Team Link

3

Laura Uyeda GFTeam Arkansas

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

taylor leonardi Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

2

Melissa Faith Davis Brazilian Top Team

3

Jessica Branco American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Bethany Eash The Avengers

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Natasha Aileen Quiza The Avengers

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Tara White (repetido 138268) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hana Fisher Silva Tinoco Alliance

3

J Canepa Gracie Humaita

3

michelle trejo Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Tara White (repetido 138268) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessica Branco American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Hana Fisher Silva Tinoco Alliance

3

Natasha Aileen Quiza The Avengers

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Firdavs Sulaimonov Toronto BJJ

2

Francis Valledor Tejano Alliance

3

Anthony Lopez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

darson hemmings Nova União

2

Jordan Che Landry Gracie Elite Team

3

Gabe David Sagman Toronto BJJ

3

Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Felipe R Liborio Reis American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Dominic Christopher Damian Undisputed

3

Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. Atos JJ USA

3

Windson Ramos da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alessandro Roman Camargo Toronto BJJ

3

Anthony Leone Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

3

Mansher Khera Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maximilian Bohanan Gracie Elite Team

2

Rehan Muttalib (repetido 143263) Alliance

3

Alexander Vincent Reyes Drysdale BJJ

3

Jeffrey John Obar Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio GF Team

3

Elioenai de Abreu Campos Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Greene Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael-Justin Carbullido Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team

3

jose munoz (repetido 37882) Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Gracie Elite Team

2

Maitere Taihia Gracie Elite Team

3

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

3

Tamer Eid Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pekka Juhani Soikkeli Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Jairo Sandoval Fight Sports

3

Matthew D Garber Brasa

3

Ryan Yamaguchi Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander Vincent Reyes Drysdale BJJ

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

3

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Gracie Elite Team

3

Matthew D Garber Brasa

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Melissa Biscardi Toronto BJJ

2

Caroline Portugal Gracie Barra

3

asia abad Gracie Barra

3

Kimberly Anderson Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

2

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

3

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

3

Tasawan Casey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Rainy Rhae Whitsitt Nova União

2

Samantha Shine Annexstein Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Danielle Battiato Alliance

3

Margaret Knutson Aase Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ana Carolina Lima Team Link

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra

2

Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Hillary VanOrnum Team Quest MMA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Margaret Knutson Aase Gracie Humaita

3

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

3

Rainy Rhae Whitsitt Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Jimmy Santiago III Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Kristian R Woodmansee Drysdale BJJ

3

Daniel J Drzymkowski Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

John Martinez Kvenbo Munoz Junior C-Quence

2

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat

3

Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan Alliance

3

Michael Francis Strangis Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael D. Harmon Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Sergio Ernesto Hernandez Undisputed

3

Matthew I. Maldonado Alliance International

3

Vitor Peres Paschoal Carlson Gracie Clube

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Garry Lee Tonon Gracie Elite Team

2

Jayson Alexis Patino American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

James Brent J. Alvarez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Victor de Matos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Paul Andrew Schon Alliance

2

Brian John Morizi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

3

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jason Kenneth South Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Jason Evangelista Glover Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

3

Magid Hage IV Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stéfano Fernando Corrêa Otávio de Almeida

3

Stephen Gabriel Martinez Checkmat Millennia

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Abner Soares de Souza Brazilian Top Team

2

Boualem Benaissa Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wilbur Ross Leonard III Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Daniel Paul Pollaccia Gracie Elite Team

3

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas CheckMat

3

John Leslie Hansen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Wilbur Ross Leonard III Team Lloyd Irvin

3

John Leslie Hansen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Victor de Matos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Elizabeth Le Tran Gracie Elite Team

2

Jessica Penne CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Tatiana Cristina Jardim Mayer Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ana Beth Lowry BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Charlene Marie Coats Raul Castillo BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Tatiana Cristina Jardim Mayer Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charlene Marie Coats Raul Castillo BJJ

3

Ana Beth Lowry BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Elizabeth Le Tran Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Caio Terra Gracie Elite Team

2

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

3

Levy Oliveira Saraiva da Silva Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Raul Gomes Marcello Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Henrique Rezende Costa e Silva Alliance

2

Rafael Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes CheckMat

3

Laercio Fernandes Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rubens Charles Maciel Alliance

2

Justin S. Rader Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

3

Samir José Chantre Dahás Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Augusto Lopes Mendes Soul Fighters International

2

Jonathan Torres Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dustin Baradaran Akbari Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Clark Rouson Gracie Carley Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy

3

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pablo Popovitch The Avengers

2

Rômulo Claudio Barral Gracie Barra

3

Ezra Zendt Lenon American Top Team

3

Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Lovato Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego da Silveira Herzog Gracie Elite Team

3

Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Francisco de Moraes Assis CheckMat

3

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

3

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho The Avengers

2

Gustavo Dias Elias Gracie Humaita

3

Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Pedro Ribeiro Team Quest MMA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Antonio Carlos Alexandre Peinado Alliance

3

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sofia Rosa Amarante The Avengers

2

Oceane Marie Kathleen Talvard Attica

3

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Carolina Merlo Vidal Lebre Gracie Humaita

2

Sayaka Shioda AACC

3

Jennifer A Petrina Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Thaysa H. Ramos da Silva The Avengers

3

Cynthia Dyann Hales Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Penny Thomas Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

2

Tammy M Griego Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Tammy M Griego Gracie Barra

2

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

3

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

2

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

3

Hector Vasquez Alliance

3

Jamie Kilstein Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

anderson franco Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Jose Rafael Guzman Villasenor Cia Paulista USA

3

Bek-Ali Yerzhan Alliance

3

Travis Guesnon C-Quence

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Martin Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

mario jacinto CheckMat

3

Clifton Teshima (repetido 70460) Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Rossfeld Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Quinton Lowe Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Jordan Alan Shepler Nova União

3

Andreas Correa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius Mykulak Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Felix Carrada Jandete Alliance

2

Adam Richard Nadow Brazilian Top Team

3

Adam Marburger Gracie Humaita

3

David S. Matthews Peak Performance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Edward Zuckerman Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Terry Neisingh (repetido 55545) Gracie Barra

3

Erik Duckworth Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

3

Phillip Young Rigan Machado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ralph Castillo CheckMat

2

Josef Justin De La Vega Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Anthony W Debelak Gracie Barra

3

max necochea Undisputed

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dennis Radnovich Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Tim Buchanan Team Popovitch

3

Jeramogi Carree Todd Cyclone Martial Arts USA

3

Matt Hazelton Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dennis Radnovich Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Tim Buchanan Team Popovitch

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Edward Zuckerman Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tania Michelle Cinquini Alliance

2

VIKKI MARLOW Gracie Humaita

3

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

VIKKI MARLOW Gracie Humaita

2

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

James Fallas Gracie Elite Team

2

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Itiel Sharabi Kitober BJJ

3

Kory V. Paredes Carlson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Chad George PKG Training Center

2

Michael Jason Garcia Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Aron Matthew Goldsman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Fonseca (repetido 73117) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Uday Malhotra Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Ryu Kanno Paraestra Ikebukuro

3

Brian Rafat Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Levi Quint Lenon Brasa

2

Gerardo Manuel Dudamell Romero American Top Team

3

Michael Jordan Krider Gracie Barra

3

Ron Casper Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Shiloh Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Elliot Davis Jr. Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristoffer Erik Nielsen Gracie Humaita

3

Michael David Delacy Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Irakli Mgeladze Gracie Barra

2

Samuel Joseph Campanella III Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Charles Falcon CheckMat

3

Michael Hisey Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Gonzalez Babalu's Iron Gym

2

Jesse Campos Gracie Elite Team

3

Steinar Ruud Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Wade Grayson Laselva MMA

2

Coquil Marere Gracie Elite Team

3

Nick Ross Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Rawle Shewprashad Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gerardo Manuel Dudamell Romero American Top Team

2

Nick Ross Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jesse Campos Gracie Elite Team

3

Samuel Joseph Campanella III Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gegi E Van de Walker MXT Academy BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Cherine Fons Alliance

2

Kelly Nakagawa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gegi E Van de Walker MXT Academy BJJ

2

Cherine Fons Alliance

3

Kelly Nakagawa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. Aloisio Silva BJJ

2

Janz D Stein Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Michael dela Cruz Lansang Brazilian Top Team

2

Christopher Kenneth L Gutierrez CheckMat

3

Gerald Marshall Ebert BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jimmy Alejandro Jarquin Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Brandon Michael Magana BJJ Revolution Team

2

Ricardo Buarque de Paula Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Aniss El Hajjajy Brazilian Top Team

3

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

2

Antonio Carlos Moreira Santos Pedrotti Alliance

3

Fernando Fonseca Danielewicz CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Briston Keith Lowry Ace Jiu-jitsu

2

Robert Lee Holloway Gracie Humaita

3

Christopher A Gonzales Gracie Elite Team

3

Dustin Peek Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Konstantin N Skachkov Gracie Elite Team

2

Donald Thomas Bailey O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Miguel Charles Altamirano Cia Paulista USA

2

Eric Anthony Patt Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

3

Brian J. Fuery Team Popovitch

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Aniss El Hajjajy Brazilian Top Team

2

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

3

Brandon Michael Magana BJJ Revolution Team

3

Donald Thomas Bailey O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Luis Geronimo Pantoja Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Vieira Holanda CheckMat

2

Mario Sergio Yokoyama Gracie Elite Team

3

Sandro Ribeiro Santiago Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Tomas Andrew Barlow Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Zachary Clint Lenon American Top Team

3

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thiago de Oliveira Dutra Striker JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Raphael Luiz Afonso Chaves CheckMat

2

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Brasa

3

Bradford S Sandoval Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Jason D. Hayes Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Raymond Wallace Elbe Brazilian Top Team

3

Leopoldo Serão Neto Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Paul Sizemore Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Nova União

2

Sergio Santos da Costa Filho Osvaldo Alves

3

André MC Laughlin Glodzinski Cia Paulista USA

3

Pedro Manuel Morgado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Nova União

2

Alexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa Gracie Barra

3

Adem Redzovic Gracie Barra

3

Anthony G. Galeano Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa

2

Fabiano Lima Monteiro da Silva American Top Team Temecula

3

Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia Kings Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Nova União

2

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Nova União

3

Bradford S Sandoval Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Carlos Vieira Holanda CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

CRAIG LEONG The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Raymond Massa Nino Schembri Team

3

Marvin Mangahis Gracie Barra

3

Seitaro Nakaoka Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mark Bryan Huls Gracie Humaita

2

Enrique Durazo Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Anthony Owens Catao Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Jack Notebaert Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

charles idleman Brazilian Top Team

2

Randy Lacy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tyler R Hurry Alliance

2

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

3

Martin Galinski Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kendrick Bailey McVicker's BJJ

2

Brian Linehan MXT Academy BJJ

3

Rodrigo Valenti Berg Aloise BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

2

Blas Luis Mora Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Avelardo Javier Solis Claudio Franca

2

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Brazilian Top Team

3

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ihsan Wells Undisputed

2

Scott Kragh Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Mark Bryan Huls Gracie Humaita

3

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Nakia L. McCauley Boston BJJ

2

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Frederick J Leavy Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael C. Vannatta Jr. Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

marco preciado Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Oscar J Ochoa Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Christian Tesoro Gracie Elite Team

3

Gregory Charles Kazmirchuk Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Angelo Robert Sabadin Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Billy Crafton Gracie Humaita

3

Matthew Waltmon Peak Performance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mathew Rocca Gracie Barra

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

George B. Reffett Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Lee Sherlock Peak Performance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Paul Hughes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thomas Woods Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Jerry Michael Wester Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Songura Yakini Cole Mestre Wilson JJ

2

David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Mathew Rocca Gracie Barra

3

Jason Paul Hughes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jerry Michael Wester Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vidiver Figueroa Vazquez Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Segura Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew F Leto Jr. Alliance

3

Todd Yoshi Ikeda Grappling Unlimited

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Andrew Sungho Park CheckMat

2

Christian Montes Brasa

3

Paul Anthony Estrada Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Ron Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Sol Leon Brazilian Top Team

3

Aaron J Cohen Brasa

3

Leandro L. Massaro Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ferrid Kheder Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

2

Bryan Luxembourger Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Griffith Carl Sombke Gracie Barra

2

Marco Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

2

Ron Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Bryan Luxembourger Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ferrid Kheder Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União

2

Kyle Yoshiichi Takao Leandro Nyza Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Frank Anthony Currieri Drysdale BJJ

2

Vinicius Sobrino Gahyva Associação Oriente

3

Flavio Ralf Meier Gracie Elite Team

3

Noah Douglas Booth Leo Dalla BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Pablo Angel Castro, III Brasa

2

Cleber Luciano Costa Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Guilherme Augusto Pontes Arashiro Gracie Barra

3

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Alberto Crane Gracie Barra

3

Christian Bello Gracie Barra

3

John D Carlquist Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Soares Costa Junior American Top Team

2

Rodrigo Clark Gracie Barra

3

Elizandro Leite Beda CheckMat

3

Fábio Alexandre Correa Novaes Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Jarrod Micheal Clontz Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Leandro D. Valdes Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lloyd Irvin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Mark David Zuber Nova União

3

Paul Halme Peak Performance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest MMA

2

Don Francis Richard Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Filippo Stabile Stabile Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest MMA

2

Don Francis Richard Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Elizandro Leite Beda CheckMat

3

Paul Halme Peak Performance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jason Lee Eckhardt Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Kevin Aoki Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Stasko HARPER Gracie Barra

2

Michael Chungsik Yun Gracie Barra

3

Yen Chou Joe Chen Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nick Gulo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

greg tyson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

David Mirikitani Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Keith Tubin Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

2

Alexander C. Jutis Gracie Elite Team

3

Scott Batson Cyclone Martial Arts USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

George Arbis CheckMat

2

Craig McBride American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Gerald Blau Nova União

2

cesar mata Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Bailey Grappling Unlimited

2

Rodney Edwards Gracie Elite Team

3

Roderick Valerio Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Gerald Blau Nova União

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

3

Alexander C. Jutis Gracie Elite Team

3

David Mirikitani Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Patrick Akio Higa Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Christopher J Howey Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

3

Edward Costales CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kenneth Wayne Johnson Black House Redondo Beach

2

Grant Fraysier Paragon BJJ Academy

3

charles mcguire (repetido 35037) American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Harold Kim Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

William Michael Dunn Gazze Academy

2

Robert Hrcka Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Alphonse J. Carbonara Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Wayne Martin Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Thomas Roger Sperring Team Quest MMA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

otavio camargo GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Wayne Martin Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

charles mcguire (repetido 35037) American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

otavio camargo GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert James Romero Gracie Barra

2

Carl Albert Herman Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daryl Jay Fort Gracie Elite Team

2

Jose Antonio Rodriguez Jr Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Antonio Alvarado Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brett Kenneth Collins Brazilian Top Team

2

Marcus Boness Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

2

James Arnold Lawson III Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald W Wuest Jr. Team Royce Gracie

2

Harlan David Berk Barum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

3

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

2

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

3

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

3

Daryl Jay Fort Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie

2

Ju Pyo Hong Gracie Barra

3

Franklin Patrick Quenga Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christopher Lee Lovato Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Frank Ronald Stanley Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Jeffrey A Suskin Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Gene Michael Hetzler Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Paul Harold Ano Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Darnell D. D. Davis Primal Training Center

2

Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam Vincent Ryan Dynamic Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Vincent Ryan Dynamic Mixed Martial Arts

2

Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

david petelo United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Otsuji Grappling Unlimited

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Damon Van Oostendorp Boran Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tom Richards Victory BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Gleckman Gracie Barra

2

alan fallon Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

douglas byrd Coalition 95

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

victor v ventresca Brasa

2

William Arthur Johnson The Avengers

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

victor v ventresca Brasa

2

Damon Van Oostendorp Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

douglas byrd Coalition 95

3

William Arthur Johnson The Avengers

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

James Richard West Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Malcolm Graham C-Quence

2

Richard Bentley Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kevin Malcolm Graham C-Quence

2

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alex Vinicius Aguiar Barum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Lorne Dubois West Coast BJJ

2

Martin Michael Leyko Next Generation MMA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Clift Roy Hunt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Richard Lorne Dubois West Coast BJJ

2

Clift Roy Hunt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Michio Grubbs Combat Base

2

David Joseph Chilcote Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark Anthony Hopkins Gracie Humaita

2

Itabora Ferreira Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Bertus Kennedy Samuel Puccio BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John Bertus Kennedy Samuel Puccio BJJ

2

Mark Anthony Hopkins Gracie Humaita

3

David Joseph Chilcote Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Michio Grubbs Combat Base