Results

Final result Feb/22/2020 19:18:42 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
250
2
Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
210
3
Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
148
4
Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley
127
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
84
6
Alliance
61
7
Impact Jiu Jitsu
58
8
Carlson Gracie Team
56
9
Zenith BJJ
55
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
53

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Jett Questad Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jack Patrick Houghton Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

2

Ian Patrick McDonnell Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Donisanu Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Riley James Ashton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ezra Richard Entenmann Fudoshin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Jinsoo Han Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Trayvious Charles Evans Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Diego Robert Quintos Zenith BJJ

3

Jonathon Christopher Toro One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Bruce J. Julian Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Sathya A Ghorbani Gracie Barra

3

Jasper Andrew Pascua Gracie Barra

3

Jose Francisco Ramirez Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacob William Tegman Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Guillermo Daniel Aguilar Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Alonso Castillo Abide Jiu-Jitsu Boise

3

Thomas Tomohiko Camacho Gracie Fighter

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tolga Aggul Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Miguel Angel Juarez Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bowen Lee Hadley Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Takeshi Kawai Warren Clark's University of Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dylan Lopaka Herbert Warren Gracie Barra

2

Jose Ramon Jimenez Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Manuel Cardona Jr. Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dustin M Friedlander The Base Training Center

2

Brady James Lorton Gracie Fighter

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Karina Komarov Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mallory Anne Lotz Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leah N Pingel Ruffhouse

3

Madeline Jo Browne Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Luis Magana Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Johnson Pham Tran Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jacob McKinney Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

2

Fred Coletta Connection Rio Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Taylan Mark Yuasa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joaquim Joseph O'Campo Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Connor Hernandez Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Orlando Valenzuela Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Raman Ramanavets Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Crisoforo Dawn Gomez Combat Base

2

Christian Loren Thiessen Alliance

3

Artjoms Skrins Gracie Barra

3

Grant Kyllo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eddie ray Flowers Brasa CTA

2

Tyson Martian Hardy Team Robson Moura

3

Amirabbas Hajianbarzi BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Austin Senos GF Team International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ian Kaleo Batista Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Tomazelli Alliance

3

Gurnek Nick Singh Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Skylar L. W. Pond Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Silas Dubelaar Gracie Barra

2

Cameron Parsi Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Andrew Collins Gracie Barra

2

Nate Daniel Rauschert Brasa CTA

3

Joseph Arthur Hassan Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sheldon Moore Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryan Micheal Belcher Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angel Sanchez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Asa George Kent Palagi Gracie Barra

3

Brandon Dean Thomas Ruffhouse

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nate Daniel Rauschert Brasa CTA

2

Crisoforo Dawn Gomez Combat Base

3

Austin Senos GF Team International

3

Raman Ramanavets Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gianna Smith Workshop

2

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Erika Suzuki Butler Corvallis Precision Martial Arts

3

Leika Cecil Yamada Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Catherine Anna Mary Methven Gracie Barra

2

Bethany Houghton American Top Team Portland

3

Frances Marcy Zuniga Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Elise Pippert Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacqueline Susan Ford Gracie Barra

3

Alexandra Serrano Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cassandra Nicole Schutt Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Justine Lefebvre TAC Team BJJ

2

Sarah Loogman Roy Dean Academy

3

Amanda Rae Jackson Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah Loogman Roy Dean Academy

2

Alexandra Serrano Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Rae Jackson Alliance

3

Bethany Houghton American Top Team Portland

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jesus Landin Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Mendes Maximo Street Sports BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ben Seth Ellis Gracie Barra

2

Carson Brockmann Carlson Gracie Team

3

alex undiano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jonathan Lo Russo Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Ricardo Luis Briceno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kimo Lizama Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Reed Dennis Wallace Clark's University of Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jack Ellis Gracie Barra

2

Matthew Jacob Stahlberg Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Giancarlo Lo Russo Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Charlie Eli Gilpin Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

2

Victor Siqueira Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Robert Scott Larson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cody William Vanderwal Pacific Top Team

3

Ivan Mondragon Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Jose Ibarra Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Giancarlo Lo Russo Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Kathleen Egan One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kristine Ann Campbell Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Jessica Knight The Base Training Center

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

2

Alyson Burke Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho CheckMat

2

Elizabeth Nitkin Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho CheckMat

2

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

3

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Knight The Base Training Center

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Vu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edwin Sugawara Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristopher Reid Renzo Gracie Academy Portland

3

Jason Paul Jurao Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Baldwin Chu SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Owen Alexander Grant Pacific Top Team

3

Kiel L. McDougall Valko BJJ Academy

3

Lance Phillip Garcia Chong Meraki BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan North Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Aaron Colter Tiegs Clark's University of Martial Arts

3

Brandyn Chappell Pacific Top Team

3

Sean Batye Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bartosz Zawadzki Zenith BJJ

2

aaron neuman Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bartosz Zawadzki Zenith BJJ

2

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron Colter Tiegs Clark's University of Martial Arts

3

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Heather Morgan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Isa Bruno Impact Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Heather Nanatte Woods Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michelle Eva Johnson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katie Diane Ericson Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Heather Nanatte Woods Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isa Bruno Impact Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ramon de Macedo Valdevino Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Kwan On Guard FC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rolando Villanueva Samson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Lanier TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Fernando Isai Cabrera Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Wilhan Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Amir Mohamed Yafawi Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tanner Nicholas Weisgram Sylvio Behring USA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua Dominic Guerra Nova União

2

Justin Aujla-Fieldt Pacific Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Giorgio Alliance

2

Bruno Santos M. Iglesias Lojo Gracie Fighter

3

Kamil Uminski Brasa CTA

3

Thiago Saldanha Dalcol R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Brian Giorgio Alliance

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

3

Damien Aaron Nitkin Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Bryan Charles Bush Brasa CTA

2

James Alexander Cusick Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hai T Nguyen Ruffhouse

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ahmed Refaat Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tyler Michael Coudare Ruffhouse

3

Kevin Dean Aldridge Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

William (Billy) James Smith Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Robert Surbella III Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffrey Christopher Russo Sylvio Behring USA

3

Scott Christopher King Gracie Fighter

3

Trevor Boren Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Philip Maxwell Stanton Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cholson C Costales Ruffhouse

3

Brandon Raymond Gladd BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Jeffery Dale Brasley Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Robney Lewis Gilbert Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Lloyd Buchanan BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seth James Womack Connection Rio Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Derek Jonathan Berg Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edgar Cedillo Montoya Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Scotty Leon Oleson jr Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Tiare Agdeppa Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kendall Alice Leingang Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michaela Marie Smith Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Sara Elizabeth Phillips Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Heather A. Salo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hayley Kathleen Stafford Corvallis Precision Martial Arts

3

Jennifer Marie Baum Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

April Elizabeth McLain Connection Rio Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Rebecca Lynne Schlicker Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Molly Eryn Crossman Nova União

3

Chelsea Maureen Minor Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chelsie Diaz Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicole Macsalka Wheaton Gracie Barra

2

Paige Elizabeth Mercurio SBG Montana

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Harrison Chan Carlson Gracie Team

2

Colby Sims Brasa CTA

3

Alexander Panyasiri Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Alberto Barragan Morales Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Trystyn K Schleicher Gracie Barra

2

Jacob levi Ryder American Top Team Portland

3

Saming Senket Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Whitmore Campbell Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aaron Paul Willis TAC Team BJJ

2

Daniel Gray The Base Training Center

3

Mitchell Scott Rausch Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vicente Serrano Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaac Moore Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Thomas Sleiman Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keith Smith Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Chance Eliot Diaz Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Peter Phillip Venturo III BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Xavier Lee Henderson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Timothy James Steffler Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Isaac Moore Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Trystyn K Schleicher Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Alberto Barragan Morales Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Phillip Venturo III BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Chris Bobek The Base Training Center

2

Catherine Fan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Courtney Anaya Ruffhouse

2

Sarah Amanda Brown Pacific Top Team

3

Michelle Lee Ann Standing Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah Amanda Brown Pacific Top Team

2

Michelle Lee Ann Standing Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Chris Bobek The Base Training Center

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Jesseb Guthmiller American Top Team Portland

2

Erik D Rhay Corvallis Precision Martial Arts

3

Phi Xuan Nguyen Ruffhouse

3

Tobin Long The Base Training Center

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bryce Cooper Nova União

2

James Martin Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Eley Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyrel Higginbotham CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Steven Galvez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nathan Noggle Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ivan Aaron Benito Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Jon Chan On Guard FC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Aric Loehlein Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Antonio Alvarez Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Andrew Liggett Brasa CTA

3

Scott Joseph Henson Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Owen Papworth Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aric Loehlein Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Martin Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Owen Papworth Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Scott Joseph Henson Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jennifer Amy Lenius Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lala Gusakov Gracie Barra

3

Debbie Sanderl Clark's University of Martial Arts

3

Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Briana King Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Briana King Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Logan Patrick Welsh Alliance

2

Chad McKinney Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Anson Park Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cesar Agreda Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Michael James Roberts Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gavin Marshall Street Sports BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ

2

Michael James Roberts Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cesar Agreda Alliance

3

Logan Patrick Welsh Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Melissa Dawn Campanella TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

2

Louisa Bruschi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pauline Bak Costa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Louisa Bruschi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos Gracie Barra

2

Devin Scott Roan Brasa CTA

3

Kevin Britton Nova União

3

Robert Paul Wolfe Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Brian J. Morizi Morizi Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Chad Phillip Shaule Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabricio Machado da Silveira CheckMat

2

Joshua Franklin Guzman Calvo Gracie Barra

3

Alex Larmey Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Joseph Gracia Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Santos Vieira Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Kenneth Lukehart Brea Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Santos Vieira Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Alex Larmey Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Britton Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Justin C Murray Zenith BJJ

2

William Alan Goodhue Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Franklin Roberts Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Brian Lucas Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Nathan Jay Snodgrass Team Robson Moura

3

Robert Howard Lyttle American Top Team Portland

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alexander Law Gracie Barra

2

Michael Allen Melling Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Megan Bouhey Maui Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ashley Marie Hamlett Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rhenee Kendall Allen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kristopher Scot Lamping Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Neil Grigsby Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nicholas R Chambers Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Martins Camacho Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dean Massee Street Sports BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brandon Steinke SBG Montana

2

Adam Justin Sparks Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Leonard Drechsler Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bronson Steven Harris Street Sports BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Braden King Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

2

Joseph Rex Sutherland Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Corey Matthew Williams GHBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brandon Steinke SBG Montana

2

Felipe Martins Camacho Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Braden King Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Joseph Rex Sutherland Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sandy Yi Chen Gracie Barra

2

Verna Tudela Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sandy Yi Chen Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rafael Villalobos Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Matthew Corey American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Minh C Truong Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcio Marques Dos Santos Gfteam Northwest

2

Levi Cooper Bachmann Gracie Fighter

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelino Garza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alan Laina JR GHBJJ

2

Jesus Campos Gracie Fighter

3

Dane Mctear Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Haitham Hassan Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Minh C Truong Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Haitham Hassan Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Rafael Villalobos Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matthew Joseph Biemick Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Buck Mclain Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Tyler Michael Hudspeth Art of Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Robert Green Nova União

2

Waldron Ngotel Gracie Barra

3

Royce Curtiss Street Sports BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jacoby Kellier Marshall Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Marfori Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kasey Alan Eslick Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Trevor L Wesley Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Green Nova União

2

Luis Marfori Gracie Barra

3

Royce Curtiss Street Sports BJJ

3

William Buck Mclain Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

William Earl Hagerty Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington

2

Eddie Chou Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Michael dela Cruz Lansang Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Allen Kaplan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Timothy Hull Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Reginald Traver Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Benjamin Davis Buttars CheckMat

3

Joel Georges Bouhey Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance

2

Jason Jerome Rivera Palacios Team Royce Gracie, Washington

3

Adam Richard Nadow Rigan Machado

3

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

2

Tyler Lee Franklin Linsacum Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert Gracie Barra

2

Zachary Minteer Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Samuel Joseph Campanella III TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Denis Checkoy Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

2

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Zachary Minteer Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Todd Richard Garrett Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hoang Nguyen Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Tucker Hatch Sheppy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mark Robert Williams Fudoshin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle B. Nichols Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gary William Bolen Ruffhouse

3

Leonard Cristin Rodriguez Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Darin James Lorton Gracie Fighter

2

Timothy V. Browne Ruffhouse

3

Travis Wayne Beard Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Samu Talkarri Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

2

Gian KEI-YIN LAI Gracie Barra

3

Francis Bull BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel Best Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tadas Vilutis Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Lea Tool Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas Hoisington Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Ryan Johnson Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Rho Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Kane Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremiah Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

2

Michael Lennon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erik Navarrete Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Chad Wright BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Brian James Jensen Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Reeves BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeremiah Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

2

Michael Kane Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brian James Jensen Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Johnson Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Marylin Jensen Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristin Maria Jasinski Ruffhouse

3

Alessandra Brandao Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauren Jenai Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Marylin Jensen Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristin Maria Jasinski Ruffhouse

3

Lauren Jenai Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matt James Hoidal Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Aaron Westphal SBG International (SBGI)

3

Daniel Simon Fry R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian VanOrnum One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Thomas Harmon Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kale Holmes BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Mike Redman Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Thomas Harmon Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian VanOrnum One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Kevin Yang Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Abel Correa Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Christian Bello Gracie Barra

3

Billy Han Yi Zenith BJJ

3

Maurice Eric Parry Pacific Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Piers R. Roberts Alliance

2

Jomichael Louis Armstrong Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jamie Riedinger Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jack H Bermudes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Glen Harrington Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Jamie Riedinger Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Jeremy Glen Harrington Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeffrey Todd Davila Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francis Xavier Paletta Street Sports BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pip Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Paul Jasinski Ruffhouse

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Shawn Wayne Plaster Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Shawn Wayne Plaster Carlson Gracie Team

2

Aaron Paul Jasinski Ruffhouse

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Adam le Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adam le Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Parsons Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Jason Pittman Brazilian Top Team Happy Valley

3

Garth Alexander Ahearn GF Team California

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Parsons Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alejandro Lucas Street Sports BJJ

2

Luis Fernando Heredia Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pete Loncarevich BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Melvin Juan Almeida Revilla Gracie Barra

2

Scott Boudreau Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Elisha North Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcio Moraes Antony Gracie Barra

2

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Ralph Gracie

3

Eduardo Jovel Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Melvin Juan Almeida Revilla Gracie Barra

2

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Ralph Gracie

3

Eduardo Jovel Gracie Barra

3

Scott Boudreau Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shawn Michael Lawrence Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Donald Cooper BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Donald Cooper BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Shawn Michael Lawrence Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruce A. Elliott Street Sports BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bruce A. Elliott Street Sports BJJ

Master 6 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Natalie Whitson Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 6 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Natalie Whitson Gracie Humaita Phoenix