Results

Final result Feb/29/2020 19:30:47 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Axios
164
2
Kronos BJJ
70
3
Fight Sports
64
4
Alliance
58
5
Renato Tavares Association
36
6
Pedro Sauer Team
31
7
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
27
8
Double Five Dallas
26
9
Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
24
10
Easton BJJ
22

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bishop O Price Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Codie Lee Dean Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Bryant Morales Axios

2

Michael Garner Axios

3

Juanta Wolfe Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Michael Everest Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dominic Edward Ramos Soul Fighters Texas

2

Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah Axios

3

David Samuel Clois Heston Kronos BJJ

3

Tynchtyk Mamasadykov Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen d Heston Kronos BJJ

3

Dominic James Murn Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nicholas Allen Reeves Primate Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Kronos BJJ

3

Blake Forrest Nelson Branch GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

2

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Jared Russell Wentzel Kronos BJJ

3

Michael Raymond Brereton Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah Axios

2

Dominic Edward Ramos Soul Fighters Texas

3

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

3

Stephen d Heston Kronos BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Axios

2

Lacey Lynn Nelson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alyssa Ann Luecke Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Christina N Hansen Axios

2

Mikell Jenet Burr Kronos BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lacey Lynn Nelson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Christina N Hansen Axios

3

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Axios

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alfonso Estrada Guerrero Fight Sports

2

Jakob Brooks Axios

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Chase Bruton The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joshua Camiel Coquyt Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alejandro Wajner Axios

2

Savion Maranon Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Valladares Axios

2

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

3

Brandon Andrie Medina Kronos BJJ

3

Jeff King Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jacob Lee Couch Axios

2

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Anthony Calderon Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Alejandro Wajner Axios

3

Alfonso Estrada Guerrero Fight Sports

3

Jacob Lee Couch Axios

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Kristi Russell Axios

3

Aria Frazer Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

2

Aria Frazer Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

2

Andrew Champlin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cody Vaught Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Trevor Dean Polhamus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andy Nguyen Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nadav Mandil Alliance

2

Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance

3

Dane Leak Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Justin Fabac Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Clay Mayfield Axios

2

Hayden Buckner Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

2

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

David Sebastian Arvizu Soto GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

Clay Mayfield Axios

3

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

2

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Brasa CTA

3

Vitor Peres Paschoal Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Kevin Melendrez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Josh Littleton Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Double Five Dallas

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Brian J Beaury II Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Dallas

2

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Leslie Hansen Axios

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Jared Lynn Dopp Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Dallas

3

Jared Lynn Dopp Alliance

3

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Double Five Dallas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kyle Xavier Keeran Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Grant Thomas Quinn Axios

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Connor B Heidrich Pedro Sauer Team

2

Scott Andrew Marler Kronos BJJ

3

Jeremy Clark Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gage Aaron Byrne Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ruan dos Santos Azevedo Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Connor B Heidrich Pedro Sauer Team

2

Grant Thomas Quinn Axios

3

Kyle Xavier Keeran Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Victoria Christina Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Beth Lynne Potter Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Beth Lynne Potter Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Calvin James Whitney Nova União

2

David Alfred Kluthe Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Aaron J. Coy Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Victor Broerman Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lane P. Gries Axios

2

Diego Fernando de Brito GF Team

3

Graham Levi Moulden Kronos BJJ

3

Macario Gonzalez Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lane P. Gries Axios

2

Diego Fernando de Brito GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Morgan Bracken Kronos BJJ

2

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Morgan Bracken Kronos BJJ

2

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Inácio Santos da Cruz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Mailson D' Oliveira Leal Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Inácio Santos da Cruz Gracie Barra

3

Mailson D' Oliveira Leal Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas Alan Taylor BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Arturo Delfin Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Caroline Houghtelling Axios

2

Lory Elisabeth Zuptich Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Caroline Houghtelling Axios

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Charles Russell Axios

2

Robert Palmer BJJ Lab Naperville

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Angel Silva Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Charles Russell Axios

2

Ryan Simonis Alliance

3

Angel Silva Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jenny Bernice Pomeroy Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jenny Bernice Pomeroy Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Paul Thomas Kolenda Kronos BJJ

2

Christian Reel Movimento

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ryan l. Blumberg BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Matthew Williams Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ethan J. Benda Renato Tavares Association

2

Steve R. Bruce Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luke William Mulch Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ryan l. Blumberg BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Luke William Mulch Kronos BJJ

3

Ethan J. Benda Renato Tavares Association

3

Matthew Williams Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

James Derek Kershner Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Aleksandar Rajacic Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Hiersche Brasa CTA

2

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

3

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team California

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Lima Eva Double Five Dallas

2

Marcio J. Navarro Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kenneth Penn Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Donohoe Axios

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

3

Kenneth Penn Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Rodrigo Lima Eva Double Five Dallas