Results

Kansas City International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Feb/29/2020 16:45:21 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Kronos BJJ
192
2
Renato Tavares Association
148
3
Zenith BJJ
121
4
Axios
112
5
GF Team
103
6
Alliance
89
7
Fight Sports
53
8
TAC Team BJJ
49
9
Brasa CTA
46
10
Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
44

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nick Taylor Jones Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cody James Averett Zenith BJJ

2

Jason Roberts II Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Cody James Averett Zenith BJJ

2

Jason Roberts II Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Rafael Yuri Guerra Kronos BJJ

2

Juan Augusto Carmona Castillo Premier Combat Center

3

Kutbek Zhakypov Brasa CTA

3

Luke Michael Majeske Renato Tavares International Association

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Lance Corbett Fister Kronos BJJ

2

Wyatt Jonathon Howell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cody Frank Hyatt Brasa CTA

3

Dylan R Willey Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Dalton Scott Clevenger Renato Tavares Association

2

Ross Boyt Nelson CSW

3

Igor Queiroz de Oliveira Fight Sports

3

Wyatt Joseph Mason Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Samuel Brent Wells Renato Tavares Association

2

Keaton Scott Macaulay Gracie Humaita St. Louis

3

Adrian Ramirez Jr. CSW

3

Andrew Charles Bennett Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Butler Axios

2

Christian Brenden Young Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tyler Anthony Horton Renato Tavares Association

2

Conner Wallace Jones Kronos BJJ

3

John F Jeske Alliance

3

Matthew Scott Francois Kronos BJJ - B

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Heather Christine Lanesmith Kronos BJJ

2

Sara Jo-Lei Smith Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Madelaine Bailey Gracie Barra

2

Xena Marie Thompson Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Kathryn Ellen MacEwen Kronos BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Alexis Myers Premier Combat Center

2

Jesse Lynn Heinz Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Amanda Sue Gibson Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Sarah A. Werning CSW

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andy Daniel Rodriguez Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Logan Charipar TAC Team BJJ

3

Codie Lee Dean Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nicolas R. W. Barrett Gracie Humaita St. Louis

2

Kegan Hamilton Brasa CTA

3

Almin Murgic CSW

3

Nathaniel M Caron Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Augustus Tietgen IV Kronos BJJ

3

Qiao Yang Han Alliance

3

Ryan Michael Everest Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah Axios

2

Dominic Edward Ramos Soul Fighters Texas

3

David Samuel Clois Heston Kronos BJJ

3

Sheridan George Dickinson Jr. Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Kelly TAC Team BJJ

2

Nate Shannon Premier Combat Center

3

Andre Najee Moore-El Kronos BJJ

3

Dylen Propes Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jonathan R. Kunneman Premier Combat Center

2

Garrett Horsmon GF Team

3

Hayden Gray Puckett Zenith BJJ

3

Landon Friedrich Bail Cavalo Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

2

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

3

Daniel Miller Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Raymond Brereton Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

2

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

3

Garrett Horsmon GF Team

3

Ilia Dimitrov Peev Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Axios

2

Lacey Lynn Nelson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alyssa Ann Luecke Gracie Barra

3

Rockel A Marquis Team Jucão

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hanna Schiffhauer Kronos BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Christina N Hansen Axios

2

Brianna Peterson Alliance

3

Ibtisam El-Shahat SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Stephanie Briones GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Christina N Hansen Axios

2

Ibtisam El-Shahat SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Axios

3

Lacey Lynn Nelson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

2

Alfonso Estrada Guerrero Fight Sports

3

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

3

Timur Slepkanev GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Chase Bruton The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joshua Camiel Coquyt Renato Tavares Association

3

Mason Grey Barchard R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Shawn M Melanson R1NG BJJ

2

Savion Maranon Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Alejandro Wajner Axios

3

Phillip Gregory ingvalson Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Jorge Valladares Axios

3

Cody Shane Maccharles Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

2

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Anthony Calderon Kronos BJJ

3

Jacob Lee Couch Axios

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ

2

Kalum John Klausner GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Orlando

3

Jorge Valladares Axios

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Kristi Russell Axios

3

Aria Frazer Alliance

3

Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alix Cornu Ns Brotherhood

2

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

3

Kimberly Kinch UFC Gym

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Samantha Hall TAC Team BJJ

2

Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt Dustin Denes / Chop Master

3

Mindy Ashby Kronos BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ

2

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Zenith BJJ

3

Kristi Russell Axios

3

Samantha Hall TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

2

Corey Stockton East Coast United BJJ

3

Cody Vaught Kronos BJJ

3

Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Trevor Dean Polhamus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Munoz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Alexander Scott Lane BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance

3

Nadav Mandil Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Clay Mayfield Axios

2

Marcus Johnson Alliance

3

Dominic Luecke Gracie Barra

3

Isaac Peter Balajadia Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters Texas

2

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

3

Joshua Holtz R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nolan Campbell Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

David Sebastian Arvizu Soto GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

Nadav Mandil Alliance

3

Clay Mayfield Axios

3

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Viana Magalhães GF Team

2

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

3

Adam Benayoun Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Gabriel Silva CheckMat

3

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

3

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza 316 BJJ

2

Lucas Benévolo Valle R1NG BJJ

3

Jacob Williams Mackenzie GF Team

3

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Brian J Beaury II Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Matthew W Leighton TAC Team BJJ

3

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Julian L. Synan Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tanner Wade Rice Double Five Highland Village

2

John Leslie Hansen Axios

3

Brian Giorgio Alliance Vancouver

3

Jared Lynn Dopp Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Yago Vinicius de Souza 316 BJJ

3

Brian J Beaury II Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jose Angel Alvarado Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Reece Charchol Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

David Kim Team Royce Gracie, Washington

3

Spencer Lane Manier Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Charles Henry Friday CSW

2

Charles McVicker Renato Tavares Association

3

Daniel Heath Ragsdale Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Rodrigo Garcia-Samano Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Talbott Michael Harrison MidSouth Elite BJJ

2

Brian James Cleek Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jordan Arthur Grazdan GF Team

2

John Cameron Beyers Alliance

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Leaf Schmaleldt Seckington CSW

2

Taylor Nicole Murphy Kronos BJJ

3

Jessica D. Darden Premier Combat Center

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kyle Xavier Keeran Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Grant Thomas Quinn Axios

3

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ryan A Moss Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Frederick William Michel Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Andrew Marler Kronos BJJ

2

Connor B Heidrich Pedro Sauer Team

3

Corey Powers Movimento

3

Jeremy Clark Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Iurii Shpylei BJJ Lab Naperville

2

Gage Aaron Byrne Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Aaron Lloyd Gloyne Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Ruan dos Santos Azevedo Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Corey Powers Movimento

3

Frederick William Michel Gracie Barra

3

Ryan A Moss Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Taylor Renee Barker Sheeley Kronos BJJ

2

Elaine Huang Brasa CTA

3

Gina Michelle Merten Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Victoria Christina Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Beth Lynne Potter Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Allison Rose Sutton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelsey Joe Forman GF Team

3

Katherine Cole-Miller Premier Combat Center

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Victoria Christina Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Elaine Huang Brasa CTA

3

Beth Lynne Potter Nova União

3

Taylor Renee Barker Sheeley Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Shawn Mock Renato Tavares Association

2

Andres O. Limonggi Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Calvin James Whitney Nova União

3

David Alfred Kluthe Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bilimbek Almamatov Team Redzovic

2

Angel Silva Alliance

3

Keith M. Lynn Kronos BJJ

3

Victor Broerman Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Steven Blahnik Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Diego Fernando de Brito GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Macario Gonzalez Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Ethan Douglas Brinkmann GF Team

3

Christopher Ryan Wooderson Kronos BJJ

3

David Lopez Kronos BJJ - B

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

2

Bilimbek Almamatov Team Redzovic

3

Diego Fernando de Brito GF Team

3

Steven Blahnik Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sean T. Foster GF Team

2

Greg Scott Zenith BJJ

3

Frank Ricky Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ

2

Gustavo Ruthes C. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Coty Kellison Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jason Minor Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ

2

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ

3

Gustavo Ruthes C. Gracie Barra

3

Sean T. Foster GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

2

Inácio Santos da Cruz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mailson D' Oliveira Leal Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Scott R Morton Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Luigi Fioravanti Liborio BJJ

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronnie Harold Page Jr. Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Inácio Santos da Cruz Gracie Barra

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Brian R Bautista Kronos BJJ - B

2

Oscar Barrera Axios

3

Lam Huynh Nova União

3

Michael Pflueger Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael Bechtold Zenith BJJ

2

Steve Kyle Freier Dustin Denes / Chop Master

3

Christian D Pineda Kronos BJJ

3

Michael Landreth Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joe Alan Takens Kronos BJJ

2

Christopher Ryan Bucher Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

James Patrick Miley Zenith BJJ

2

Matthew Miller Lane Renato Tavares Association

3

Paul Sanders Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Melissa Bucher Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric Raymond Pulgino GF Team

2

Matt Myers Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bobby Dwain Wyatt Alliance

2

Nicolas Alan Taylor BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Chad Tamanaha Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Field Axios

2

John Stading Premier Combat Center

3

Harry Justus Ngondo Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Michael Albert Sligh Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Michael Field Axios

3

Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy

3

Harry Justus Ngondo Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amy Marie Kyle Kronos BJJ

2

Maricris B Rivera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caroline Houghtelling Axios

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mary T. Stanley Renato Tavares Association

2

Stephanie Copp Martinez Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Mikell Jenet Burr Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mary T. Stanley Renato Tavares Association

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

3

Mikell Jenet Burr Kronos BJJ

3

Stephanie Copp Martinez Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Acosta Kronos BJJ

2

Sutherland Dows Junge TAC Team BJJ

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Garrett Dawson Nichols Kronos BJJ

2

Yevgeny A Gershman Cutting Edge Brazilian JiuJitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Ryan Vale Brasa CTA

2

Michael Kimsey Brasa CTA

3

Robert Young Alliance

3

Sharome William Maltbia Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Ryan Vale Brasa CTA

2

Garrett Dawson Nichols Kronos BJJ

3

Robert Young Alliance

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Annie Kay Lindsay Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

2

Janel Candaso Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

3

Janice L. Herron Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Annie Kay Lindsay Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

2

Janel Candaso Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matthew Joseph Biemick Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Ternes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Bell Renato Tavares Association

3

William Enrique Lugo Jr. Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos A Vargas Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Paul Thomas Kolenda Kronos BJJ

3

Christian Reel Movimento

3

Marvin S. Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ernesto James Ares BJJ

2

Matthew Williams Gracie Humaita USA

3

Ryan l. Blumberg BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Ryan VanGorp Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Morgan Bracken Kronos BJJ

2

Charles R. Sheeley Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luke William Mulch Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ryan l. Blumberg BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Luke William Mulch Kronos BJJ

3

Marvin S. Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

3

Matthew Williams Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Todd J. Kornfield Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Aleksandar Rajacic Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

2

Charles Hiersche Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti GF Team

2

guy e mione jr Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Rodrigo Lima Eva Double Five Dallas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kenneth Penn Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti GF Team

2

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Kenneth Penn Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Goss Kronos BJJ

2

Mitchell J Bailey Renato Tavares Association

3

Jacob W Chambers Kronos BJJ

3

Logan Rideout Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Chadwick Joseph Willey Gracie Humaita St. Louis

2

Matthew Benjamin Andrews Renato Tavares Association

3

Brian P. Lee Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

James Thomason Renato Tavares Association

2

Robert Kraai Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michaelene Bardo Renato Tavares Association

2

Amber Jean Crumbo MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kazuma Terada Kronos BJJ

2

Chad Loren Bowans CSW

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Yadlosky Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Zachary Roetemeyer Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dylan Hinton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Phillip Weiss Zenith BJJ

3

Arturo Delfin Kronos BJJ

3

Gilberto Pagan-Velazquez MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tim O'Hara Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Matt Paul Marshall TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tim O'Hara Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Zachary Roetemeyer Brasa CTA

3

Arturo Delfin Kronos BJJ

3

Paul Yadlosky Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Peter Nguyen Axios

2

Clay Herron Gracie Humaita St. Louis

3

Richard Allen Cook GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David Walters Team Vanderson Gomes USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Michael Hatcher Jr. Ns Brotherhood

2

Shannon Walsh Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Walters Team Vanderson Gomes USA

2

Robert Michael Hatcher Jr. Ns Brotherhood

3

Shannon Walsh Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

2

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares Association

3

Jason D Bircher Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Ares BJJ

2

Shawn Earon Woods Gracie Humaita USA

3

Daniel Joseph Morgan Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ernest Matthew Sheldon Lay Zenith BJJ

2

Marcio J. Navarro Zenith BJJ

3

Hanes Barbosa Marques de Oliveira Gracie Barra BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ

2

Brian Donohoe Axios

3

Brent Hamilton Brasa CTA

3

Dennis Gene Bacon Jr. Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

3

Dennis Gene Bacon Jr. Kronos BJJ

3

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

John Gabriel Monk Renato Tavares Association

2

Dan Ginavan Nova União

3

Rubens Dos Santos Modelli Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Battsengel Bataa Mongolian BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John Gabriel Monk Renato Tavares Association

2

Dan Ginavan Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Charles Russell Axios

2

Robert Palmer BJJ Lab Naperville

3

Paul Astuto Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joshua Leon Green Cavalo Team

2

Ron Bass Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Moore Pedro Sauer Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Moore Pedro Sauer Team

2

Charles Russell Axios

3

Joshua Leon Green Cavalo Team

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jenny Bernice Pomeroy Kronos BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jenny Bernice Pomeroy Kronos BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ethan J. Benda Renato Tavares Association

2

Steve R. Bruce Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ethan J. Benda Renato Tavares Association

2

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James Derek Kershner Alliance

2

Christopher Hubener Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

2

Alan W. Stockman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Piet Lee Wilhelm Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan W. Stockman Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

James Derek Kershner Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mark Hurshman Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mark Hurshman Renato Tavares Association

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gregory Wayne Grazdan GF Team

2

Major Kenneth Stewart Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Major Kenneth Stewart Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Curtis Rossiter Laselva MMA

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Curtis Rossiter Laselva MMA

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team California

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Don Rundle Triton Fight Center

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team California

2

Kelly Don Rundle Triton Fight Center