Results

Final result Feb/22/2020 19:11:24 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Carlson Gracie Team
67
2
Gracie Barra
56
3
CheckMat
40
4
GF Team
40
5
Brazilian Power Team International
39
6
Brasa CTA
37
7
Karkara BJJ
28
8
Gremlin - Alpha Jiu-Jitsu
27
9
Qatar BJJ
27
10
Jungle BJJ
21

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelangelo Frate Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tobi Bruck Karkara BJJ

3

Georg Stin Karkara BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Niclas Lanser GF Team

2

Silvan Albrecht BJJ Team Basel

3

Philipp Wegmann BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Vincent Baroni Tropa de Elite

2

Leo Storck Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Laurenz Zäch Brasa CTA

3

Coprean Raul Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer BJJ 4 Life

2

Sergei Dolotov CheckMat

3

Jeremy Blens Karkara BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rijad Grabčanović Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Alexander Hampfe Brasa CTA

3

Martin Gallardo Garrath Guigo JJ International

3

Maximilian Hasler Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Giuliano Karol Tronci ZR Team Hungary

2

Alexander Schwarzlmüller Gracie Barcelona

3

Markus Kleinau Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jakob Nils Knorr Jungle BJJ

2

Patrick Meißgeier Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer BJJ 4 Life

3

Maximilian Hasler Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rijad Grabčanović Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Adrianna Natalia Wojarska Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Adrianna Natalia Wojarska Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Eduardo Inácio Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Viayra Gracie Barra

3

Severin Fernandez Diaz Top Brother Deutschland

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Zubair Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

2

Yury Sushenkov GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dimitrios Saltsidis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lukas Gruber Wave BJJ

2

Cezary Juszczyk Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cezary Juszczyk Brasa CTA

2

Yury Sushenkov GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

bader Al-kuzai Team Mirza

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

bader Al-kuzai Team Mirza

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sávio Gomes Freitas Ac. Atitude - Acre

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Julio Torres Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru

2

Lev Daniel Magen Pariente Academy

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pawel Kozlowski Gremlin - Alpha Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lip Jin Tee Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Webster Pinheiro Costa Junior CheckMat

2

Mario Scholl Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Piotr Marcin Frechowicz Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Salomão Diego Silva Ribeiro Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas Qatar BJJ

3

Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier Qatar BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Salomão Diego Silva Ribeiro Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas Qatar BJJ

3

Lip Jin Tee Gold Team Fighters

3

Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier Qatar BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters Tijuca Tenis Clube

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

3

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andreas Thomann Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Federico Yanes Gutiérrez Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

2

Heinrich Franz Funk Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian Graf Akxe BJJ Germany

2

David Raxhon Karkara BJJ

3

Dragos Stanca Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marat Sultanov Karkara BJJ

2

Björn Resener Switzerland 360 Martial Arts

3

Christoph Thiele Alliance

3

Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk Akxe BJJ Germany

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Dominik Tarsa GF Team

2

Nicolas Hatt Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Farcas Geza Nicolae Norbert Brazilian Power Team International

3

José Luis Arancibia Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sapan Taha Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dominik Tarsa GF Team

2

Sapan Taha Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Christian Graf Akxe BJJ Germany

3

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Karolina Winter Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

2

Stefanie Eckmann Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jan-Christian Thiele Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ahmad Salah Albousairi Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Schmidt Richard BJJ Team Basel

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Deppe Gracie Barra

2

Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo Karkara BJJ

3

Francis de Windt Roger Gracie España

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexander Loryan Lion Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Martin Brasa CTA

2

Krzysztof Nowak GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander Loryan Lion Academy

2

Ahmad Salah Albousairi Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jan-Christian Thiele Carlson Gracie Team

3

Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ovidiu-Dorin Jimborean Brazilian Power Team International

2

Severin Patrick Zemp Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ferdinand Heider Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar Senna Fight Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha

2

Salah-Eddine Bellil Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha

2

Ovidiu-Dorin Jimborean Brazilian Power Team International

3

Salah-Eddine Bellil Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ituã de Britos Sales Ares BJJ

3

Diego Fiel Gonçalves Karkara BJJ

3

Riad Dzhamalbeili GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Algimants Kontauts Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Qatar BJJ

2

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa CTA

3

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Qatar BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Petko Politov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lev Lazar Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Martin Lehmann Fight Sports International

2

David Martos Toledo Roger Gracie España

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Young CheckMat

2

Marcelo Dias das Neves Karkara BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eugine Muluka Muluka Top Brother Deutschland

2

Milan Dedek Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcin Klonowski Gremlin - Alpha Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

3

Piotr Kurkus Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcin Klonowski Gremlin - Alpha Jiu-Jitsu

2

Martin Lehmann Fight Sports International

3

Lev Lazar Gracie Barra

3

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gefel Denis ZR Team Hungary

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gefel Denis ZR Team Hungary

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat

2

Florian Roesemann Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Frigyes Gross Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Frigyes Gross Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa ZR Team Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

3

Arménio Jorge Moura Cavalcante Neto Reborn Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

3

Arménio Jorge Moura Cavalcante Neto Reborn Fight Team