Munich International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2020

Final result Feb/22/2020 16:45:40 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 216
2 - ZR Team Association - 128
3 - Karkara BJJ - 72
4 - Jungle BJJ - 61
5 - Gracie Barra - 60
6 - Brasa CTA - 52
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 51
8 - Qatar BJJ - 48
9 - Brazilian Power Team International - 41
10 - GF Team - 38

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Aik Scholz - Buschkampbros


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Bilal Boulahri - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Gabriel Kathari - Karkara BJJ
2 - Thilo Milker - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adrian Aliji - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Fernandes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Andrei Gabura - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Brunico / Sport Academy ASD
2 - Jachym Badr - Jungle BJJ
3 - Tim Elias Zeitler - Karkara BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frantisek Puc - Jungle BJJ
2 - Michal Krejci - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maximilian Hinz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thomas Charles Canning - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Marco Contino - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Ramiz Lupic - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Andreas Tampakis - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Taner Arda - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Gonçalo Miguel Rodrigues Jorge - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Samuel Jack Martin Fend - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Philipp Selver - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lars Dunajski - Karkara BJJ
2 - Tobias Geller - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Daniel Wagner - Associacao Malheiro Team Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mariia Sperkach - ZR Team Association
2 - Chen Mingsi - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Stefanie Schneider - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Isabelle Bourgett - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lisa Maria Sannitz - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriela Bilkova - Jungle BJJ
2 - Catherine Cervantes Nuñez - Tiko Souza
3 - Milena Rosalia Maria Seemann - Karkara BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Michelangelo Frate - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tobi Bruck - Karkara BJJ
3 - Georg Stin - Karkara BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marco Antonio Backes Sampaio - ZR Team Association
2 - Hugo Santos Muniz - Karkara BJJ
3 - Niclas Lanser - GF Team
3 - Philipp Wegmann - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Antonio Fierro - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Leon Schulz - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Leon Breet - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Timm Neumann - GF Team
3 - Igor Jakub Dziag - Gracie Barra
3 - Laurenz Zäch - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mikolaj Rusin - CheckMat
2 - Viktor Lietschulte - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Martin Gallardo Garrath - Guigo JJ International
3 - Serdar Ozcaliskan - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Maximilian Hasler - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rijad Grabčanović - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Christian Kapahnke - Alliance
3 - Giuliano Karol Tronci - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matteo Parolin - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Brunico / Sport Academy ASD
2 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jakob Nils Knorr - Jungle BJJ
2 - Marcin Klonowski - Gremlin - Alpha Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matteo Parolin - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Brunico / Sport Academy ASD
3 - Marco Antonio Backes Sampaio - ZR Team Association
3 - Viktor Lietschulte - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Adrianna Natalia Wojarska - Gracie Barra
2 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gloria Nobili - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Lorna Kinnoch - Rick Young BJJ Academy
2 - Anna-Isabella Hijman - Brasa CTA
3 - Imke Leonie Lemmer - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sindy Sigrist - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Juliane dos Santos - Familia Andre Marola


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Adrianna Natalia Wojarska - Gracie Barra
2 - Lorna Kinnoch - Rick Young BJJ Academy
3 - Anna-Isabella Hijman - Brasa CTA
3 - Juliane dos Santos - Familia Andre Marola


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Familia Bangu BJJ
2 - bruno souza paes - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Omar Mohamed Alfadli - Alliance
2 - Matheus Eduardo Inácio - Gracie Barra
3 - Athasak Taprab - Alliance
3 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - Top Brother Deutschland


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ
2 - Marius Socher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandros Kalaitzidis - Barbosa JJ - Germany
3 - Francesco Taurino - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Sun Ölvedi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sylvan Joseph Pavonet - Karkara BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima - ZR Team Association
2 - Andy Sukandar - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Dimitrios Saltsidis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Lukas Gruber - Wave BJJ
2 - David Karnold - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cezary Juszczyk - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima - ZR Team Association
2 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
3 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Familia Bangu BJJ
3 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Costanza Amadio - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
2 - Emily Ann Garza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kimberlj Böhm - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Mauricio Reis Pires - ZR Team Association
2 - Mateus Hiroshi Chagas Fuonke - ZR Team Association
3 - Patrick Louys - Brasa CTA
3 - Tadeas Smejkal - Renzo Gracie Holland


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Mikael Rhaillander Teixeira de Arruda - ZR Team Association
3 - bader Al-kuzai - Team Mirza


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mauricio Reis Pires - ZR Team Association
2 - Mikael Rhaillander Teixeira de Arruda - ZR Team Association
3 - Patrick Louys - Brasa CTA
3 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Wellington Alex da Silva - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team Association
2 - Samuel Khan - Gracie Barra
3 - Julio Torres - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru
3 - Sávio Gomes Freitas - Ac. Atitude - Acre


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lakatos Sándor - ZR Team Association
2 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adriano Pereira de Araújo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Szilard Sule - ZR Team Association
3 - Oscar Gugala - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Webster Pinheiro Costa Junior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jakub Zajkowski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Piotr Marcin Frechowicz - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Jan Victor Zander - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa - CheckMat
3 - Marek Bujło - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Seif-Eddine Houmine - GF Team
2 - Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier - Qatar BJJ
3 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - Qatar BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jakub Zajkowski - Gracie Barra
2 - Szilard Sule - ZR Team Association
3 - Gabriel Lyrio Lucas - Qatar BJJ
3 - Lakatos Sándor - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita International


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - Soul Fighters Tijuca Tenis Clube


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Alexander Wolf - Brasa CTA
2 - Sebastian Matthias Friedrich - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marco Neri - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Pavel Pivovarov - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Nicolas Mueller - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paul Skambraks - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ramon Manthey Lied - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Carstensen - Jungle BJJ
3 - Thomas Pressentin - Karkara BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Simone Maria Knittel - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Esra Gökpinarli - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Bárbara Beatrice Bader-Boldori - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dominic Schmidt - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Björn V. Klingen - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andreas Thomann - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - David Raxhon - Karkara BJJ
2 - Felix Lasse Schmidt - Gracie Barra
3 - Heinrich Franz Funk - Karkara BJJ
3 - Stefano Aruanno - Teampacto Stuttgart


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dimitri Papyschew - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Peter Schmidt - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Dragos Stanca - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Marat Sultanov - Karkara BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Bartner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Christoph Thiele - Alliance
3 - Sami Taddeo - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

2 - Tobias Guggemos - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Nicolas Hatt - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Reinier Steven van Ramshorst - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team
2 - David Raxhon - Karkara BJJ
3 - Felix Lasse Schmidt - Gracie Barra
3 - Reinier Steven van Ramshorst - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Karolina Winter - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
2 - Stefanie Eckmann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Johanna Barros - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Johanna Barros - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Junior Teixeira da Silva - Karkara BJJ
2 - Jan-Christian Thiele - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Richard Louis - Akxe BJJ Germany


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Joonas Tani - Brasa CTA
2 - Daniel Deppe - Gracie Barra
3 - Jan-Heinrich Brockmann - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Stefan Michael Bartosch - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tiago Sander - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - Karkara BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Christopher Jack Godwin - Andy Roberts BJJ
2 - Krzysztof Nowak - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Brasa CTA
2 - Kerim Övgüer - Akxe BJJ Germany


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Eduardo Malavazi - Clube Feijão de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Richard Louis - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Stefan Michael Bartosch - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Diego Eduardo Malavazi - Clube Feijão de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - Karkara BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ovidiu-Dorin Jimborean - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Severin Patrick Zemp - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ferdinand Heider - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tristan Habermann - Academy Caveirinha


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Alen Ramic - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tristan Habermann - Academy Caveirinha
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Ferdinand Heider - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcello Pereira de Sousa - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Diego Fiel Gonçalves - Karkara BJJ
3 - Lev Daniel Magen - Pariente Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Moritz Sebastian Goll - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Ituã de Britos Sales - Ares BJJ
3 - Paulo Henrique Correa De Oliveira - Karkara BJJ
3 - Riad Dzhamalbeili - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vinícius Tavares Marinho - Qatar BJJ
2 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ
2 - Algimants Kontauts - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team
3 - Salomão Diego Silva Ribeiro - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vinícius Tavares Marinho - Qatar BJJ
2 - Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ
3 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team
3 - Moritz Sebastian Goll - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Wellington Rodrigues - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Radu Ludovic Mila - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Petko Politov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jakub Tomasz Rzeszutko - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Le Bris Gaëtan - Karkara BJJ
3 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel S. Ernesti - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Razvan Nicolae Gusu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Lehmann - Fight Sports International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Scherrer - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Marcelo Dias das Neves - Karkara BJJ
3 - Matthew Young - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marcel Rothe - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Milan Dedek - Jungle BJJ
3 - Eugine Muluka Muluka - Top Brother Deutschland
3 - Serban Vulpe - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
2 - Serban Vulpe - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Martin Lehmann - Fight Sports International
3 - Razvan Nicolae Gusu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Melanie Oertig - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Simona Rinkova - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Simona Rinkova - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gefel Denis - ZR Team Association
2 - Timo Gruber - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alexander Loryan - Lion Academy
2 - Aleksander Hasny - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Ferreira Muniz - Karkara BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexander Loryan - Lion Academy
2 - Anderson Ferreira Muniz - Karkara BJJ
3 - Aleksander Hasny - Gracie Barra
3 - Gefel Denis - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Florian Roesemann - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Márcio Laranjeira - Portugal Gold Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Frigyes Gross - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Frigyes Gross - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa - ZR Team Association
2 - Bruno Melo - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pawel Piotr Kunysz - Fight Sports International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa - ZR Team Association
3 - Pawel Piotr Kunysz - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Michal Vebr - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Orlando Szasz - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Juergen Weichert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris McMillian - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Stefan Wild - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Benjamin Sewiolo - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kristian Gröger - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emanuel Vieira - Jungle BJJ
2 - Jake Fox - Alliance
3 - Cozac Dumitru Vasile - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Gabor Pal - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roman Steuer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Piotr Kurkus - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Piotr Kurkus - Brasa CTA
2 - Cozac Dumitru Vasile - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Kristian Gröger - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
3 - Stefan Wild - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tinus Schulte-mäter - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alain Bourguetou - Karkara BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tinus Schulte-mäter - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alain Bourguetou - Karkara BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Mensur Pasic - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Amilcar Alves Bandeira dos Santos - Marcelo Ferreira JJ
3 - Alex Sandro Malheiro - Top Brother Deutschland
3 - Arménio Jorge Moura Cavalcante Neto - Reborn Fight Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Arménio Jorge Moura Cavalcante Neto - Reborn Fight Team
2 - Alex Sandro Malheiro - Top Brother Deutschland