Results

Munich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Feb/22/2020 16:45:40 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Carlson Gracie Team
216
2
ZR Team Association
128
3
Karkara BJJ
72
4
Jungle BJJ
61
5
Gracie Barra
60
6
Brasa CTA
52
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
51
8
Qatar BJJ
48
9
Brazilian Power Team International
41
10
GF Team
38

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Aik Scholz Buschkampbros

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Bilal Boulahri Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Gabriel Kathari Karkara BJJ

2

Thilo Milker Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adrian Aliji Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Fernandes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Andrei Gabura Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Brunico / Sport Academy ASD

2

Jachym Badr Jungle BJJ

3

Tim Elias Zeitler Karkara BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Frantisek Puc Jungle BJJ

2

Michal Krejci Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maximilian Hinz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thomas Charles Canning Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Marco Contino Frota Team Nogueira

2

Ramiz Lupic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Andreas Tampakis Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Taner Arda Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Gonçalo Miguel Rodrigues Jorge Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Samuel Jack Martin Fend Carlson Gracie Team

3

Philipp Selver Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lars Dunajski Karkara BJJ

2

Tobias Geller Wolfgang Heindel Academy

3

Daniel Wagner Associacao Malheiro Team Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Mariia Sperkach ZR Team Association

2

Chen Mingsi Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Stefanie Schneider Carlson Gracie Team

2

Isabelle Bourgett Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lisa Maria Sannitz Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriela Bilkova Jungle BJJ

2

Catherine Cervantes Nuñez Tiko Souza

3

Milena Rosalia Maria Seemann Karkara BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelangelo Frate Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tobi Bruck Karkara BJJ

3

Georg Stin Karkara BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marco Antonio Backes Sampaio ZR Team Association

2

Hugo Santos Muniz Karkara BJJ

3

Niclas Lanser GF Team

3

Philipp Wegmann BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Antonio Fierro NS Brotherhood International

2

Leon Schulz BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Leon Breet Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Timm Neumann GF Team

3

Igor Jakub Dziag Gracie Barra

3

Laurenz Zäch Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mikolaj Rusin CheckMat

2

Viktor Lietschulte Carlson Gracie Team

3

Martin Gallardo Garrath Guigo JJ International

3

Serdar Ozcaliskan Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Maximilian Hasler Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rijad Grabčanović Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Christian Kapahnke Alliance

3

Giuliano Karol Tronci ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matteo Parolin Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Brunico / Sport Academy ASD

2

Alexander Schwarzlmüller Gracie Barcelona

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jakob Nils Knorr Jungle BJJ

2

Marcin Klonowski Gremlin - Alpha Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matteo Parolin Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Brunico / Sport Academy ASD

3

Marco Antonio Backes Sampaio ZR Team Association

3

Viktor Lietschulte Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Adrianna Natalia Wojarska Gracie Barra

2

Scout Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gloria Nobili Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lorna Kinnoch Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Anna-Isabella Hijman Brasa CTA

3

Imke Leonie Lemmer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sindy Sigrist Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Juliane dos Santos Familia Andre Marola

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Adrianna Natalia Wojarska Gracie Barra

2

Lorna Kinnoch Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Anna-Isabella Hijman Brasa CTA

3

Juliane dos Santos Familia Andre Marola

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior Familia Bangu BJJ

2

bruno souza paes Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Omar Mohamed Alfadli Alliance

2

Matheus Eduardo Inácio Gracie Barra

3

Athasak Taprab Alliance

3

Severin Fernandez Diaz Top Brother Deutschland

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Zubair Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

2

Marius Socher Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandros Kalaitzidis Barbosa JJ - Germany

3

Francesco Taurino Jiu Jitsu Club Verona

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Sun Ölvedi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sylvan Joseph Pavonet Karkara BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima ZR Team Association

2

Andy Sukandar Roger Gracie Academy

3

Dimitrios Saltsidis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Lukas Gruber Wave BJJ

2

David Karnold Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cezary Juszczyk Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima ZR Team Association

2

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

3

Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior Familia Bangu BJJ

3

Zubair Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Costanza Amadio Jiu Jitsu Club Verona

2

Emily Ann Garza Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kimberlj Böhm Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mauricio Reis Pires ZR Team Association

2

Mateus Hiroshi Chagas Fuonke ZR Team Association

3

Patrick Louys Brasa CTA

3

Tadeas Smejkal Renzo Gracie Holland

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula Cicero Costha Europe

2

Mikael Rhaillander Teixeira de Arruda ZR Team Association

3

bader Al-kuzai Team Mirza

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mauricio Reis Pires ZR Team Association

2

Mikael Rhaillander Teixeira de Arruda ZR Team Association

3

Patrick Louys Brasa CTA

3

Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Wellington Alex da Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa ZR Team Association

2

Samuel Khan Gracie Barra

3

Julio Torres Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru

3

Sávio Gomes Freitas Ac. Atitude - Acre

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lakatos Sándor ZR Team Association

2

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha ZR Team Association

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Pereira de Araújo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Szilard Sule ZR Team Association

3

Oscar Gugala Roger Gracie Academy

3

Webster Pinheiro Costa Junior CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Piotr Marcin Frechowicz Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Jan Victor Zander Gracie Humaita International

3

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa CheckMat

3

Marek Bujło Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seif-Eddine Houmine GF Team

2

Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier Qatar BJJ

3

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas Qatar BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

2

Szilard Sule ZR Team Association

3

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas Qatar BJJ

3

Lakatos Sándor ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters Tijuca Tenis Clube

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita International

3

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

3

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Alexander Wolf Brasa CTA

2

Sebastian Matthias Friedrich Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marco Neri Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Pavel Pivovarov Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Nicolas Mueller Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Skambraks Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramon Manthey Lied JA Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Carstensen Jungle BJJ

3

Thomas Pressentin Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Simone Maria Knittel Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Esra Gökpinarli Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Bárbara Beatrice Bader-Boldori Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dominic Schmidt Wolfgang Heindel Academy

2

Björn V. Klingen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andreas Thomann Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

David Raxhon Karkara BJJ

2

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

3

Heinrich Franz Funk Karkara BJJ

3

Stefano Aruanno Teampacto Stuttgart

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dimitri Papyschew Wolfgang Heindel Academy

2

Peter Schmidt Gracie Barcelona

3

Dragos Stanca Brazilian Power Team International

3

Marat Sultanov Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marco Bartner Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk Akxe BJJ Germany

3

Christoph Thiele Alliance

3

Sami Taddeo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

2

Tobias Guggemos Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Nicolas Hatt Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Reinier Steven van Ramshorst Wolfgang Heindel Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dominik Tarsa GF Team

2

David Raxhon Karkara BJJ

3

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

3

Reinier Steven van Ramshorst Wolfgang Heindel Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Karolina Winter Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

2

Stefanie Eckmann Carlson Gracie Team

3

Johanna Barros Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Johanna Barros Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Junior Teixeira da Silva Karkara BJJ

2

Jan-Christian Thiele Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard Louis Akxe BJJ Germany

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joonas Tani Brasa CTA

2

Daniel Deppe Gracie Barra

3

Jan-Heinrich Brockmann BJJ Globetrotters

3

Stefan Michael Bartosch Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiago Sander JA Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christopher Jack Godwin Andy Roberts BJJ

2

Krzysztof Nowak GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Martin Brasa CTA

2

Kerim Övgüer Akxe BJJ Germany

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Eduardo Malavazi Clube Feijão de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Louis Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Stefan Michael Bartosch Carlson Gracie Team

3

Diego Eduardo Malavazi Clube Feijão de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ovidiu-Dorin Jimborean Brazilian Power Team International

2

Severin Patrick Zemp Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ferdinand Heider Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar Senna Fight Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Salah-Eddine Bellil Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha

2

Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar Senna Fight Academy

3

Ferdinand Heider Carlson Gracie Team

3

Salah-Eddine Bellil Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcello Pereira de Sousa Cicero Costha Europe

3

Diego Fiel Gonçalves Karkara BJJ

3

Lev Daniel Magen Pariente Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Moritz Sebastian Goll Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Ituã de Britos Sales Ares BJJ

3

Paulo Henrique Correa De Oliveira Karkara BJJ

3

Riad Dzhamalbeili GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vinícius Tavares Marinho Qatar BJJ

2

Markus Plieninger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Qatar BJJ

2

Algimants Kontauts Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dmitrii Vostrikov GF Team

3

Salomão Diego Silva Ribeiro Qatar BJJ Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vinícius Tavares Marinho Qatar BJJ

2

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Qatar BJJ

3

Dmitrii Vostrikov GF Team

3

Moritz Sebastian Goll Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Wellington Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Team

2

Radu Ludovic Mila Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Petko Politov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jakub Tomasz Rzeszutko BJJ Globetrotters

3

Le Bris Gaëtan Karkara BJJ

3

Lev Lazar Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel S. Ernesti Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Razvan Nicolae Gusu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Lehmann Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Scherrer Frota Team Nogueira

2

Marcelo Dias das Neves Karkara BJJ

3

Matthew Young CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcel Rothe Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Milan Dedek Jungle BJJ

3

Eugine Muluka Muluka Top Brother Deutschland

3

Serban Vulpe Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lev Lazar Gracie Barra

2

Serban Vulpe Carlson Gracie Team

3

Martin Lehmann Fight Sports International

3

Razvan Nicolae Gusu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Melanie Oertig Carlson Gracie Team

2

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gefel Denis ZR Team Association

2

Timo Gruber Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexander Loryan Lion Academy

2

Aleksander Hasny Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Ferreira Muniz Karkara BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander Loryan Lion Academy

2

Anderson Ferreira Muniz Karkara BJJ

3

Aleksander Hasny Gracie Barra

3

Gefel Denis ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Florian Roesemann Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Márcio Laranjeira Portugal Gold Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Frigyes Gross Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Frigyes Gross Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa ZR Team Association

2

Bruno Melo Qatar BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

2

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

2

Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa ZR Team Association

3

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michal Vebr Renzo Gracie Holland

2

Orlando Szasz BJJ Team Basel

3

Juergen Weichert Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Chris McMillian R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Stefan Wild Carlson Gracie Team

2

Benjamin Sewiolo Wolfgang Heindel Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kristian Gröger Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emanuel Vieira Jungle BJJ

2

Jake Fox Alliance

3

Cozac Dumitru Vasile Brazilian Power Team International

3

Gabor Pal ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roman Steuer Carlson Gracie Team

2

Piotr Kurkus Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Piotr Kurkus Brasa CTA

2

Cozac Dumitru Vasile Brazilian Power Team International

3

Kristian Gröger Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

3

Stefan Wild Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tinus Schulte-mäter Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alain Bourguetou Karkara BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tinus Schulte-mäter Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alain Bourguetou Karkara BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mensur Pasic Carlson Gracie Team

2

Amilcar Alves Bandeira dos Santos Marcelo Ferreira JJ

3

Alex Sandro Malheiro Top Brother Deutschland

3

Arménio Jorge Moura Cavalcante Neto Reborn Fight Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Arménio Jorge Moura Cavalcante Neto Reborn Fight Team

2

Alex Sandro Malheiro Top Brother Deutschland